Home » Adobe (Page 2)

Category Archives: Adobe

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Adobe 9A0-094 Exam Dumps, 100% Pass Rate Adobe 9A0-094 Exam Questions 100% Pass With A High Score

important Info: These new valid Adobe 9A0-094 exam questions were updated in recent days by Adobe 9A0-094,please visit our website to get the full version of new Adobe 9A0-094 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player, you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 34
You are working in the Print dialog box. You want to be able to drag a handle to scale your image. Which
should you select?
Options:

A. Bounding Box
B. Print Selected Area
C. In the Position section, deselect Center Image
D. In the Functions section of the Output settings, select Interpolation

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
You are working in the Color Management section of the Print dialog box. Which option should you choose
to take advantage of a custom ICC?
Options:

A. Relative Colorimetric
B. Absolute Colorimetric
C. Printer Manages Colors
D. Photoshop Manages Color

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
You are printing to a professional photo inkjet printer, an accurate printer ICC profile is available for the ink and paper combination you use (which you select in the Printer Profile section of the Print dialog box), and it is possible to disable color management in the printer driver. What is the correct selection in the Color Handling pop-up menu? Options:
A. Printer Manages Colors
B. Photoshop Manages Colors
C. Separations
D. No Color Management

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
You’ve been asked to prepare RGB digital camera images for a printed catalog. The image requirements
are CMYK files without embedded profiles, with colors converted to the color space of the CMYK press.
What’s the best way to perform the RGB-to-CMYK conversion for the press?
Options:

A. Choose Edit > Convert to Profile
B. Choose Edit > Assign Profile
C. Choose Image > Mode > CMYK
D. Choose View > Proof Setup > Working CMYK

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
You are preparing a Photoshop image to be used in an InDesign document that will be printed. From
InDesign you want to be able to select from multiple layer comps as well as maintain the ability to edit the
linked file within Photoshop. In which format should you save the file?
Options:

A. PSD
B. TIFF
C. Photoshop PDF
D. Photoshop EPS

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
You want to print a hard proof. In the Color Management section of the Print dialog box, what does
selecting Simulate Paper Color do?
Options:

A. Accurately displays the range of colors based on your selected paper.
B. The darkest colors are printed as dark as possible without accurate simulation.
C. Photoshop will adjust for differences in black points for different papers.
D. The lightest colors are printed as light as possible without accurate simulation.

Correct Answer: A

Adobe 9A0-094 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Adobe 9A0-094 exam.Cisco Adobe 9A0-094 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Adobe 9A0-094 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Adobe 9A0-094 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Adobe 9A0-094 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices study.

Adobe 9A0-092 PDF-Answers, Discount Adobe 9A0-092 Real Testing UP To 50% Off

100% valid Adobe 9A0-092 brain dumps with more new added questions.By training the Adobe 9A0-092 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 33
Which statement about converting a shape to a symbol is true?
A. The new symbol is automatically added to the Library.
B. Only a single shape can be converted to a symbol at one time.
C. The registration point of the new symbol is non-editable.
D. The new symbol is added to the Stage by dragging it from the Library.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Which is a benefit of duplicating symbols?
A. It guarantees that the new symbol will have the exact same name as the previous symbol.
B. It guarantees that the new symbol will be in the exact same place as the previous symbol.
C. It allows you to add multiple instances of a particular symbol.
D. It allows you to create a new symbol with similar attributes.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 35
A dynamically loaded image is larger than your stage.
Which component should you use to accommodate this image?
A. TextArea
B. Window
C. ScrollPane
D. DataGrid
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Which component can be attached to a TextField object to create scrollable text?
A. ScrollPane
B. ProgressBar
C. Slider
D. UIScrollBar

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 37
Which editable component is contained in a ComboBox?
A. Label component
B. List component
C. TileList component
D. Button component

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 38
You want to edit the skin of an FLV Playback component. What should you do?
A. Use the Skin panel
B. Use CSS
C. Edit the skin property in the Component Inspector
D. The FLV Playback component does not have any skins

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 39
Click the Exhibit button.

Which frame type is the indicated frame?
A. normal frame
B. keyframe
C. blank keyframe
D. tween frame

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40
Which statement about creating animations using the timeline is true?
A. 3D X, Y, and Z rotation is tweenable in a graphic symbol.
B. Color properties can be tweened on text that has NOT been converted to a symbol.
C. Filter properties applied to a graphic symbol are tenable. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. 3D motion requires ActionScript 3.0 and Flash Player 10.

Correct Answer: D

Whenever Cisco candidates take a tour of sample questions of Adobe 9A0-092 exam they find their training to be matchless to great extent.Passing the Adobe 9A0-092 on your own can be a difficult task,but with Adobe 9A0-092 preparation products,many candidates who appeared online passed Adobe 9A0-092 easily.

Adobe 9A0-041 Demo Free Download, Free Adobe 9A0-041 Preparation Materials Covers All Key Points

100% valid Adobe 9A0-041 Flydumps with more new added questions.By training the Adobe 9A0-041 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass Adobe 9A0-041 ensure!

QUESTION 52
How can you add a signature field to a PDF document so that another person can sign it?
A. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Create a Blank Signature Field
B. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Sign this Document
C. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Validate All Signatures in Document
D. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Validate Signature

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 53
You are going to create a PDF document from a Web page. You want to capture the Web page, but not the background image. You open the HTML Conversion Settings dialog box. What should you do next?
A. select Disable Media Capture
B. deselect Convert Images
C. set the Background Color to White
D. deselect Page Tiled Image Backgrounds

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54
When previewing separations in the Output Preview panel, what does the Total Area Coverage indicator highlight?
A. areas on the page where there is not enough ink to cover the page
B. areas that use more ink than the selected maximum percentage
C. any place where a spot-color object sits on top of a process-color object
D. gaps in a solid-color object when placed next to another solid-color object

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 55
Which technique generates a tagged PDF document?
A. choose File > Print > Adobe PDF
B. convert a PostScript file using Acrobat Distiller
C. use PDFMaker from a Microsoft Office application
D. choose Create PDF > From Clipboard Image

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 56
When printing to highly absorptive paper, such as newsprint, which Gray Working Space are you most likely to need in the Color panel of the Adobe PDF Settings dialog box in Distiller?
A. sGray
B. Black & White
C. Dot Gain 10%
D. Dot Gain 30%

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 57
You have set the background color of pages and the color of text by using the Preferences dialog box while a PDF document is open. Which do these specifications affect?
A. the view of the PDF documents any user will see on any system
B. your view of the PDF document
C. your view of all PDF documents
D. the printing of the PDF document Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
You want to change the font size of text by using the TouchUp Text tool.
You have highlighted the text.
What should you do?

A. Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) and choose Properties
B. choose Tools > Print Production
C. choose Tools > Advanced Editing
D. Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) and choose Create Artifact

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 59
You create a preflight profile that checks a PDF document to see if a custom halftone setting is used and flags it if an error is found. Which type of PDF document will be flagged with an error?
A. one with a process duotone in it
B. one with smooth shade gradients in it
C. one that uses any spot color
D. one that contains grayscale data

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 60
Which type of security policy allows individuals to limit the time period within which access to a PDF document is allowed?
A. user security policy on an Adobe Policy Server
B. organizational security policy on an Adobe Policy Server
C. password security policy
D. public key certificate security policy

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 61
You want to use the Zoom In tool to view a specific area on your document page. Which method automatically centers the area within your window?
A. select the Zoom In tool, hold down Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) and click once
B. drag the Zoom In tool across the desired area
C. select the Zoom In tool, hold down Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) and drag across the desired area
D. click once with the Zoom In tool

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
Which setting is needed to convert a Microsoft Office document to PDF document that will be used for high-quality printing?
A. Enable Accessibility and Reflow with Tagged PDF
B. Allow Bleed
C. Subset Embedded Fonts
D. Convert Colors to CMYK

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
Which is required to save a PDF document as a certified document?
A. a signature appearance
B. a digital ID
C. a password
D. a signature field

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 64
What does a Simulation Profile in the Output Preview panel do to color in a PDF document?
A. adjusts the on-screen color to more accurately represent the color as it will appear in the printed document
B. varies the dynamic range of the colors in the PDF, based on the monitor that is displaying the file
C. resets the color values in the file so that the color in the file will more accurately match what the document looked like on a computer monitor
D. converts the color from RGB to CMYK for faster display and more accurate reproduction

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
You choose File > Create PDF > From Scanner. You select Searchable Image as the PDF Output Style from the Recognize Text Settings dialog box. Which statement about the resulting PDF document is true?
A. The page is unchanged.
B. You are able to select text.
C. Graphic elements are removed.
D. The appearance of the page may change.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 66
You are previewing color warnings in the Output Preview dialog box. A spot-color logo is set to overprint a colored background in the PDF document. What should you do?
A. use the Ink Manager in Acrobat to alias the ink used for the object to a non-overprinting ink
B. convert the job to process, so that the mix is not visible
C. reset the logo to knock out in the authoring application used for the project and remake the PDF
D. have the print vendor for the job reset the object in the RIP so that it no longer overprints

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 67
You want to change the font size of text by using the TouchUp Text tool.
You have highlighted the text.
What should you do?

A. choose Tools > Print Production
B. Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) and choose Create Artifact
C. Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) and choose Properties
D. choose Tools > Advanced Editing

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68
How can you view two non-adjacent pages of a 10-page document at the same time?
A. choose View > Page Layout > Facing and scroll to the appropriate pages
B. choose Window > Spreadsheet Split and scroll to the appropriate pages in separate panes
C. choose Window > Split and navigate to the appropriate pages in the separate panes
D. choose View > Navigation Tabs and arrange your pages in the appropriate order

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
You want to create a custom preflight profile to determine if a PDF document is PDF/X-1a compliant. Which must be checked by the profile?
A. color model used
B. media size
C. file type
D. image resolution

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 70
You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. Users will print the PDF document on laser and ink jet printers. You want to maintain print quality while minimizing the file size. From Word, you choose Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings. Which option should you choose from the Conversion Settings pull-down menu in the PDFMaker Settings panel?
A. Standard
B. Press Quality
C. High Quality
D. Smallest File Size

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com takes in the latest Adobe 9A0-041 questions in the Adobe 9A0-041 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that Adobe 9A0-041 examination  wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The Adobe 9A0-041 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the Adobe 9A0-041 cert examination.

Adobe 9A0-040 Practice Questions, Real Adobe 9A0-040 Exam Test Questions Is What You Need To Take

Flydumps just published the newest Adobe 9A0-040 dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers. Flydumps provide the latest version of Adobe 9A0-040 and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, on our website you will get the free new newest Adobe 9A0-040 version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps.

QUESTION 62
You are editing a video that will be viewed over the Internet through a Web browser. Which setting should you choose from the General submenu of the Project Settings dialog box?
A. 30 fps Timecode
B. 50 fps Timecode
C. 25 fps Timecode.
D. 29.97 fps Drop-Frame Timecode

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 63
A timebase setting of 24 has been set in the General submenu of the Project settings dialog box. Which type of footage is typically edited using that setting?
A. PAL format video
B. motion picture film
C. NTSC format video
D. SECAM format video

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 64
Which setting in the Audio Mixer window should you choose if you want to alter automation settings for some properties while leaving other properties unchanged?
A. Pre-Fader
B. Safe During Write
C. Show/Hide Tracks
D. Switch to Touch After Write

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
Which audio processing step occurs first when you import a project?
A. Premiere Pro applies effects to clips.
B. Premiere Pro processes track settings such as prefade effects, prefade sends, mute, etc.
C. Premiere Pro conforms its audio to the audio settings specified in the New Project dialog box.
D. Premiere Pro applies gain adjustments applied to clips by using the command Clip > Audio Options > Audio Gain.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 66
Which automation mode in the Audio Mixer window should you use if you want automation to start only when you begin to adjust a value, and the value to remain where it is when you stop adjusting it.
A. Read
B. Write
C. Latch
D. Touch

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
What is the default crossfade between two audio tracks when you choose Sequence > Add Audio Transition?
A. Invert
B. Highpass
C. Constant Gain
D. Constant Power
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 68
How do you increase the volume of a clip?
A. boost the gain on your audio card
B. re-conform the audio and re-place the clip in the timeline
C. select Meter Inputs Only from the Audio Mixer palette menu
D. select a clip and then choose Clip > Audio Options > Audio Gain

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 69
You want to import an Adobe Photoshop image that contains blending modes while preserving the appearance of the image. What should you do?
A. Import the Photoshop image as a sequence.
B. Import the Photoshop image as a series of stills.
C. Import the Photoshop image as a single file, and choose the top layer in the Layer Options of the Import Layered File dialog box.
D. Import the Photoshop image as a single file, and select Merged Layers in the Layer Options section of the Import Layered File dialog box.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 70
Which three options allow you to capture analog video directly into your project? (Choose three.)
A. Transfer your analog video via a Universal Serial Bus (USB)
B. Use an analog capture card that is certified with Premiere Pro.
C. Use a DV camcorder that supports IEEE 1394 output directly from analog input, and then capture using DV.
D. Use a DV camcorder with an analog video input, dub the analog tape to DV format tape, and then capture from the DV copy.
E. Connect your analog camcorder to the RCA or S-Video input of Adobe Premiere, and select the DV Input from the Device Control menu of the Capture screen.

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 71
You want to import CD audio into your project. What should you do?
A. Choose File > Capture and select CD Audio Device from the Device Control pop up menu.
B. Import the CDA file into your project and choose Clip > Audio > Conform to Project Settings.
C. Choose File > Capture > CD Audio, and select Current Project Settings in the Conform Audio dialog box.
D. Use a third party application to first convert the CD Audio to a supported format, and then import the audio clip

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 72
Which equipment does Adobe Premiere Pro support natively and is necessary for device control of an external digital video device?
A. a source videotape without timecode
B. a serial port connection on your computer
C. a IEEE 1394 cable that connects the device to the computer
D. a software driver for Windows Media Player or Apple Quicktime

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 73
Which action can be performed while using the Capture window and playing back a tape for viewing or capture?
A. Changing the scratch disk.
B. Logging clips to a batch list.
C. Entering information about the next clip.
D. Changing the folder where clips are logged.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 74
Which is a valid use for a reference monitor?
A. Viewing multiple source clips at once.
B. Ganging the Source and Program views together.
C. Arranging the windows to simulate older versions of Premiere.
D. Viewing the sequence in a secondary monitor, usually for the purpose of color correction or color matching.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 75
You want to add a new video clip to your timeline between two existing video clips. You do NOT want to lose any existing footage. Which editing technique should you use?
A. razor edit
B. insert edit
C. rolling edit
D. overlay edit

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 76
You want to adjust the edit point between two clips in your timeline. You do NOT want to adjust the total length of the sequence. Which editing tool or button should you use?
A. Extract button
B. Ripple Edit tool
C. Rolling Edit tool
D. Insert Edit button

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 77
What happens when you attempt to drag an audio clip (including audio linked to video) to an audio track of a different channel type?
A. Premiere Pro automatically generates or removes audio channels in the clip to match the audio track’s channel type.
B. A dialog box box appears, prompting you to resolve the problem by choosing another target track, or creating a compatible target track.
C. The clip is added to the track; however, Premiere Pro ignores or distributes audio channels in the clip according to the audio track’s channel type.
D. The audio clip (or audio component of a linked clip) automatically shifts to the next compatible audio track; if no such track exists, then an audio track of the appropriate channel type is created automatically.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 78
You want to resize the Work Area Bar over a contiguous range of clips. What should you do?
A. Ctrl-click the Work Area Bar.
B. Double-click the Work Area Bar.
C. Alt-double click the Work Area Bar.
D. Context-click the Work Area Bar and select the appropriate option in the context menu.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 79
Click the Exhibit button.
You want to insert Clip D (not shown) from the Project window into Video Track 2 at edit point 1. Which three steps should you choose? (Choose three.)

A. Right-click Clip D in the Project Window and choose Insert.
B. Place Clip D in the Source Window and click the Insert button.
C. Drag Clip D to the Project window to Edit Point 1 while holding the Alt key
D. Drag Clip D from the Project Window to Edit Point 1 while holding the Control key.
E. Select Clip D in the Project Window and choose nsert Clip at Zero Point?from the Project Window Options menu.

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 80
You want to export only the audio from a sequence in the Timeline window that contains both video and audio. What should you do?
A. right-click each video clip in the timeline, deselect Reveal in Project, and then export
B. click the eye icon to the left of any video clip in the timeline to remove it, and then export
C. set the properties in each video clip in the timeline to the appropriate setting, and then export
D. turn off the Show Frames selection in the Set Display Style area of the timeline, and then export

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 81
Under which circumstance should you choose Audio Units in the Source view menu?
A. To create a 1kHz tone for use in a video leader.
B. To display each track of a stereo clip separately.
C. To make an audio waveform appear in the Source view.
D. To set the Source view’s time ruler to audio samples, so you can set sample-based In and Out points.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 82
Click the Exhibit button.
Your sequence has three clips. You want to move edit point 2 WITHOUT affecting any other edit points.
Which tool should you use?
A. Slip
B. Slide
C. Razor Edit
D. Rolling Edit

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 83
You want to evaluate the luminance levels of certain clips in a sequence. Which viewing mode would you use?
A. Alpha
B. Composite
C. Vectorscope
D. Waveform Monitor

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 84
You are looking at a timeline and CANNOT see the first frame of each video clip. You want to view the thumbnails of the video clips. What should you do?
A. click the Eye icon to the left of the video track
B. expand the video track by clicking the triangle to the left of a track’s name
C. right-click the clips in the video track and select Enable from the pop-up menu
D. right-click the clips in the video track and select Frame Hold from the pop-up menu

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 85
You are editing the middle of three adjacent clips. You want to shift the In and Out points of the clip forward or backward by the same number of frames by using a single action.
You do NOT want to change the duration of the clip or affect the adjacent clips. Which tool should you use?
A. Slip Edit
B. Slide Edit
C. Ripple Edit

D. Rolling Edit Correct Answer: A QUESTION 86
In which three situations should you choose the Automate to Sequence command in the Project window? (Choose three.)
A. To place clips on the timeline with your default effects and transitions applied
B. To automatically place transitions between clips that are already on the timeline
C. To automatically place the selected clips into the timeline at unnumbered markers.
D. To quickly assemble a rough cut in the timeline based on the sort order of the project bin.
E. To automatically place the selected clips into the gaps between clips already on the timeline.
F. To automatically place the selected clips into the timeline using the default transition between clips.

Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 87
A still image has a duration of 2 seconds in a project that is set to 30 frames per second. Which procedure will create a 2-second clip instead of 60 frames at 1/30 of a second each?
A. Select Optimize Stills in the Video Rendering submenu of the Project Settings dialog box.
B. Select Millions of Colors from the Color Depth menu in the Video Rendering submenu of the Project Settings dialog box.
C. Select an appropriate codec from the Compressor menu in the Video Rendering submenu of the Project Settings dialog box.
D. Select Scale Clips to Project Dimensions when Adding to Sequence from the General menu of the Project Settings dialog box.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 88
Which setting in the General submenu of the Project Settings dialog box determines which video method is used to play back sequences and which compression methods appear in the Video Settings panel.
A. Timebase
B. Display Format
C. Editing Mode
D. Pixel Aspect Ratio

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 89
You are working on your sequence and realize that you chose the wrong preset when you started the project. The audio sample rate of your project is 32kHz, but the sample rate of your source media audio is 48kHz. You do NOT want to downsample your audio. What should you do?
A. Continue working, but make sure to export the project at 48kHz.
B. Nest the sequence in a new sequence that uses the proper sample rate.
C. change the audio sample rate to 48kHz in the General panel of the Project Settings dialog box,
D. Start a new project with the 48kHz setting and import the sequence you were working on into that project.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 90
What is the purpose of the Unlink Media command in the Project menu?
A. To convert the selected online file to an offline file.
B. To remove any unused files in the Project Window.
C. To recapture the selected footage clip at the resolution of the project.
D. To take a single footage clip with audio and video and create two separate clips, one for audio and one

for video. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 91
Click the Exhibit button.
Which tool or command was used to create the highlighted file?
A. Adobe Title Designer
B. File > Export > Movie
C. Universal Counting Leader
D. Sequence > Render Work Area

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 92
The capture format options are NOT appearing in the Capture submenu of the Project Settings dialog box. Which setting has been selected from the Capture Format drop down menu ?
A. MPEG-2
B. QuickTime
C. Video for Windows
D. DV/IEEE 1394 Capture

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 93
For which task should you choose Project > Unlink Media?
A. log clips from a tape
B. make an online clip offline in order to recapture it
C. reset project settings without having to recapture video
D. break links between Adobe Photoshop and Illustrator files and Premiere Pro

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 94
When is the Apply Video Transition option in the Squence menu be available?
A. Anytime a clip is selected
B. Anytime there is a clip on the timeline
C. Anytime the Video Transitions Bin is selected
D. Anytime the the current-time indicator is on the edit point between two clips on your target track

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 95
Which menu allows you to set the default transition?
A. The Preferences menu
B. The Effects window menu
C. The Effects Control window menu
D. The right click menu on the transition

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 96
You want a title to fade in over a clip. What should you do?
A. select the clip in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects window
B. select the title in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects window
C. select the clip in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects Control window
D. select the title in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects Control window

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 97
Which three attributes can be adjusted when you use the Fixed Effects area of the Effects Control palette? (Choose three)
A. Tilt
B. Scale
C. Swivel
D. Rotation
E. Transform
F. Anchor Point
Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 98
Which three transition settings can be made directly in the Effects Control window? (Choose three)
A. Change the transition type
B. Change the default transition
C. Change the transition position
D. Change the duration of the transition
E. Change the in/out points of the A or B clip
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 99
You want to copy a single effect from clip A to clip B. You do NOT want to copy all effects from clip A. What should you do?
A. select Clip A and choose Edit > Copy; then,select Clip B and choose Edit > Paste
B. select Clip A and choose Edit > Copy; then,select Clip B and choose Edit > Paste Attributes
C. Right click on clip A and choose Copy; then, right click on clip B and choose Paste Attributes
D. select Clip A, select the effect in the Effect Controls window and choose Edit > Copy; then, select Clip B and choose Edit > Paste in the Effect Controls window

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 100
You have copied a set of keyframes in the Effects Controls window. Where will the copied keyframes initially appear when you paste them in a second clip?
A. In the selected properties in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the current time, and the other keyframes follow in relative order
B. In the corresponding property in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the current time, and the other keyframes follow in relative order.
C. In the selected properties in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the beginning of the clip, and the other keyframes follow in relative order.
D. In the corresponding property in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the beginning of the clip, and the other keyframes follow in relative order.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 101
Which portion of the timeline is represented in the Effect Controls window?
A. The duration of the timeline
B. The duration of the selected clip on the timeline
C. The duration of the work area set on the timeline
D. The duration of the active sequence on the timeline
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 102
Click the Exhibit button.
What happens if you position the cursor over the edit point of the transition graphic as shown in the exibit, and then drag the cursor left or right?

A. A ripple edit
B. A rolling edit
C. Change the transition position
D. Change the transition duration

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 103
You want to slow down the speed of a credit roll you have created as a rolling title in the Adobe Title Designer. What should you do?
A. decrease the length of the title in the timeline
B. increase the length of the title clip in the timeline
C. decrease the Speed value in the Object Style area of the Title Designer
D. increase the Y value of the title in the Transform area of the Title Designer

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 104
What is the purpose of the Sync to Timeline Timecode button in the Adobe Title Designer?
A. to lock the title to the timecode at the timeline marker.
B. to insert the title in Target Track at the timeline marker.
C. to preview the title over the video at the timeline marker.
D. to toggle the display of the timeline timecode as a text object

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 105
You are working in the Adobe Title Designer. You want your title to begin off screen, roll from the bottom to the top, and finish off screen. What should you do?
A. Create your text. Choose Title > Roll/Crawl Options and check Roll From Bottom to Top.
B. Create your text. Right-click the text box and choose Roll From Bottom to Top, and check Start Off Screen and End Off Screen.
C. Create your text. Right-click the text box and choose Transform > Roll/Crawl Options and check Start Off Screen and End Off Screen.
D. Select Roll from the Title Type pop up menu. Create your text. Choose Title > Roll/Crawl Options and check Start Off Screen and End Off Screen.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 106
Which statement about a static title created in the Adobe Title Designer is true?
A. The title is saved with a .ppj file extension.
B. Logos added to a static title cannot be resized.
C. You must apply transparency to a title before bringing it into the timeline.
D. If you are creating a static title in content for the Web or for a CD, the safe title and safe action zones do not apply since you can see the entire video.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 107
You want to ensure that a title will be completely visible on a television set. Which command should you choose?
A. Title > View > Safe Title Margin
B. Title > View > Safe Action Margin
C. Project > Project Settings > General > Title Safe Area
D. Project > Project Settings > General > Action Safe Area

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 108
You have created a shape in the Adobe Title Designer. You want to maintain the aspect ratio of the shape while dragging the boundries of the shape. Which modifer key should you use?
A. Shift key
B. Control key
C. Alt key
D. Control / Alt key combination

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 109
You want to create a smooth, semi circle text path. What should you do?.
A. Select the Ellipse tool, draw your ellipse; then, select the Type Tool to type along the ellipse.
B. Select the Pen Tool, draw your path; then, drag the anchor point handles to smooth your path.
C. Select the Pen Tool, draw your path; then, right-click the path and choose Smooth Anchor Points.
D. Select the Path Type Tool, draw your path; then, drag the anchor point handles to smooth your path.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 110
You want to add an additional keyframe directly to a clip on the timeline.
You select the clip and set it to Show Keyframes for the filter you want to add a keyframe to. Which tool should you use to add a new keyframe to the clip?
A. left click the clip with the Pen tool
B. left click the clip with the Selection tool
C. Ctrl+left click the clip with the Pen tool
D. Ctrl+left click the clip with the Selection tool

Correct Answer: C

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Adobe exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Adobe 9A0-040 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Adobe 9A0-040 Real Exam Questions And Answers, Helpful Adobe 9A0-040 Certification With New Discount

Flydumps ensures Adobe 9A0-040 study guide are the newest and valid enough to help you pass the test.Please visit Flydumps.com and get valid Adobe 9A0-040 PDF and VCE exam dumps with free new version.100% valid and success.

QUESTION 67
You are creating a title in the Title Designer. You can see some video behind your title in the Title Designer window. You want to match the display to the video frame at the edit line in the Timeline window. What should you do?
A. click the Send Frame to External Monitor button
B. select the Show Video check box
C. click the Sync to Timeline Timecode button
D. choose Title > View > Safe Title Margin
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 68
Which question about capturing analog video in Adobe Premiere Pro is true?
A. Analog video must be converted to a digital signal before capturing it in Premiere Pro.
B. A stand-alone analog-to-video converter is necessary to batch capture analog video in Premiere Pro.
C. A single capture card can only capture either analog or digital video.
D. Premiere Pro removes timecode from analog video so it can be used by the application.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69
Which term is an invisible channel that defines transparent areas for the clip that contains the channel?
A. alpha
B. luminance
C. matte
D. keying

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 70
You are using device control with a non-DV device. You want to control this device direclty from Adobe Premiere Pro. Which is required?
A. a source videotape that was not recorded with its own timecode
B. a USB cable connecting the device to your computer
C. a high speed hard drive with fast data access times
D. a software plug-in for Premiere Pro from manufacturere of the non-DV device

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 71
When is the Apply Video Transition option in the Squence menu be available?
A. Anytime there is a clip on the timeline
B. Anytime the the current-time indicator is on the edit point between two clips on your target track
C. Anytime a clip is selected
D. Anytime the Video Transitions Bin is selected

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 72
You want to export your sequence to an NTSC DV movie for use in future NTSC DV projects. Which video options should you choose in the Export Movie Settings dialog box?
A. 720 x 480 Frame Size; No Fields (Progressive Scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixel (1.0).
B. 720 x 480 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Ratio.
C. 320 x 240 Frame Size; No Fields (Progressive Scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixel (1.0).
D. 720 x 486 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Ratio.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 73
Your timeline is set to display keyframes. You want to set a new keyframe for a property in the timeline. What should you do?
A. Position the Selection tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then Control-click.
B. Position the Pen tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then Control-click.
C. Position the Pen tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then click.
D. Position the Selection tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then click.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
You want to copy a single effect from clip A to clip B. You do NOT want to copy all effects from clip
A. What should you do?
B. Right click on clip A and choose Copy; then, right click on clip B and choose Paste Attributes
C. select Clip A and choose Edit > Copy; then,select Clip B and choose Edit > Paste Attributes
D. select Clip A, select the effect in the Effect Control window and choose Edit > Copy; then, select Clip B and choose Edit > Paste in the Effect Controls window
E. select Clip A and choose Edit > Copy; then,select clip B and choose Edit > Paste

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 75
When would you choose an option from the Audio Display Format pop-up box in the General submenu of the Project Settings dialog box?
A. to change the time division for the current project
B. to change the time division for the audio track(s) in all sequences
C. to change how the currently selected sequence displays time in the timeline
D. to change how all sequences display time in the timeline

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
You want to create transparency based on light or dark areas in your image. Which key should you use?
A. Difference Key
B. Chroma Key
C. Luma Key
D. Multiply Key

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
You are working with source footage that is NTSC DV captured via IEEE-1394. You plan to export your finished project for use on CD-ROM using the following settings: Window .AVI file; 320 x 240 Frame Size; 15 Frame Per Second.
Which project settings should you choose?
A. DV Playback Editing Mode; 720 x 486 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Radio.
B. DV Playback Editing Mode; 720 x 480 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Ratio.
C. DV Playback Editing Mode; 720 x 480 Frame Size; No Fields (Progressive Scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixels (1.0).
D. Video for Windows Editing Mode; 320 x 240 Frame Size; No Fields (progressive Scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixels (1.0).

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 78
Which media format is only available when exporting a timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder?
A. QuickTime
B. RealMedia
C. Microsoft AVI
D. Microsoft DV AVI

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 79
Which term is an invisible channel that defines transparent areas for the clip that contains the channel?
A. keying
B. alpha
C. luminance
D. matte

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
Which three attributes can be adjusted when you use the Fixed Effects area of the Effects Control palette? (Choose three)
A. Scale
B. Swivel
C. Transform
D. Rotation
E. Tilt
F. Anchor Point

Correct Answer: ADF
QUESTION 81
Which three options allow you to capture analog video directly into your project? (Choose three.)
A. Connect your analog camcorder to the RCA or S-Video input of Adobe Premiere, and select the DV Input from the Device Control menu of the Capture screen.
B. Use a DV camcorder with an analog video input, dub the analog tape to DV format tape, and then capture from the DV copy.
C. Transfer your analog video via a Universal Serial Bus (USB)
D. Use an analog capture card that is certified with Premiere Pro.
E. Use a DV camcorder that supports IEEE 1394 output directly from analog input, and then capture using DV.

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 82
You have copied a set of keyframes in the Effects Controls window. Where will the copied keyframes initially appear when you paste them in a second clip?
A. In the selected properties in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the current time, and the other keyframes follow in relative order
B. In the corresponding property in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the beginning of the clip, and the other keyframes follow in relative order.
C. In the corresponding property in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the current time, and the other keyframes follow in relative order.
D. In the selected properties in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the beginning of the clip, and the other keyframes follow in relative order.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 83
Which portion of the timeline is represented in the Effect Controls window?
A. The duration of the active sequence on the timeline
B. The duration of the work area set on the timeline
C. The duration of the selected clip on the timeline
D. The duration of the timeline

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 84
Which type of file is created when you choose Project > Export Batch List?
A. mp3 audio file (.mp3)
B. digital video file (.avi)
C. tab delimited text file (.txt)
D. comma separated value file (.csv)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 85
Which setting in the General submenu of the Project Settings dialog box determines which video method is used to play back sequences and which compression methods appear in the Video Settings panel.
A. Pixel Aspect Ratio
B. Display Format
C. Timebase
D. Editing Mode

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 86
You are working with a sequence that will be exported to a movie for streaming Web playback. Which three encoding formats should you choose? (Choose three)
A. RealMedia
B. MPEG1
C. MPEG2
D. Windows Media
E. QuickTime
F. Microsoft DV

Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 87
You want to advance five frames by using the playback controls in the Monitor window. What should you do?
A. Alt-click the Step Forward button
B. Control-click the Step Forward button
C. Shift-click the Step Forward button
D. click the Step Forward button

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 88
Which setting determines the speed of a rolling or crawling title?
A. length of the title in the Timeline window
B. the X position and Y Position in the Adobe Title Designer
C. number of complex graphics in the title
D. font size used in the title

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 89
You want to change the appearance of thumbnails in a sequence window. What should you do?
A. choose Timeline window options from the Timeline window menu and select an option for track display
B. Alt-click the header area of the track to toggle between track display options
C. choose Sequence > Preferences and select an option
D. click the triangle next to the name of the track to expand the track, click the Set Display Style button for the track and select an option

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 90
How many instances of the clip will be deleted if you delete the file that is selected?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 91
Which statement about audio sample rate in the Capture submenu of the Project Settings dialog box is true?
A. Audio should be captured at a lower rate than the final rate in the finished project.
B. Resampling the audio will not affect the quality of the audio.
C. Setting a different rate from the original audio will take less time for processing.
D. Higher rates generally provide better audio quality than lower rates.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 92
Which transition setting for a wipe transition can be controlled from the Effects Control window?
A. changing the color of the border between the two clips that forms the edge of the wipe
B. deleting a transition between two clips
C. changing the type of wipe transition, such as from a clock wipe to a radial wipe
D. adding a transition between two clips

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 93
For which task should you choose Project > Unlink Media?
A. reset project settings without having to recapture video
B. log clips from a tape
C. break links between Adobe Photoshop and Illustrator files and Premiere Pro
D. make an online clip offline in order to recapture it

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 94
What is the default crossfade between two audio tracks when you choose Sequence > Add Audio Transition?
A. Invert
B. Highpass
C. Constant Power
D. Constant Gain

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 95
You are exporting the timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder as shown in the exhibit. What effect will decreasing the bitrate from 8.00 to 5.00 have?

A. Reduce the file size of the exported file
B. Reduce the number of fields in the exported file
C. Reduce the frame size of the exported file
D. Reduce the frame rate of the exported file

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 96
In which situation should you deinterlace video footage?
A. You are exporting for PAL TV
B. You are exporting for NTSC TV
C. You are exporting for broadcast
D. You are exporting for the Web
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 97
You want text in a title to follow a circular path. What should you do?
A. Draw the path with the Path Type tool, then start typing to add the text
B. Draw the path with the Ellipse tool, then add the text using the Path Type tool
C. Draw the path with the Path Type tool, then click on the path a second time with the Path Type tool,
and then start typing to add the text
D. Draw the path with the Ellipse tool, then add the text using the Type tool.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 98
Which media format is only available when exporting a timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder?
A. QuickTime
B. RealMedia
C. Microsoft DV AVI
D. Microsoft AVI

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 99
How do you increase the volume of a clip?
A. select a clip and then choose Clip > Audio Options > Audio Gain
B. re-conform the audio and re-place the clip in the timeline
C. boost the gain on your audio card
D. select Meter Inputs Only from the Audio Mixer palette menu

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 100
You want to export your sequence to an NTSC DV movie for use in future NTSC DV projects. Which video options should you choose in the Export Movie Settings dialog box?
A. 320 x 240 Frame Size; No fields (Progressive Scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixels (1.0).
B. 720 x 480 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Ratio.
C. 720 x 480 Frame Size; No Fields (Progressive scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixels (1.0).
D. 720 x 486 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Ratio.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 101
You want to use the alpha channel from Clip B on Video Track 2 to define the transparency of Clip A on Video Track 1.
What should you do?

A. Add the Image Matte Key Video Effect to Clip A and select Clip B as the Matte Image.
B. Right-click Clip A and select Define Alpha Channel; then, select Clip B.
C. Add the Track Matte Key Video Effect to Clip A and choose Video Track 2 as your matte.
D. Add the Alpha Matte Key Video Effect to Clip B.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 102
Which menu allows you to set the default transition?
A. The Effects Control window menu
B. The Effects window menu
C. The right click menu on the transition
D. The Preferences menu

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 103
What is the purpose of the Sync to Timeline Timecode button in the Adobe Title Designer?
A. to toggle the display of the timeline timecode as a text object
B. to lock the title to the timecode at the timeline marker.
C. to insert the title in Target Track at the timeline marker.
D. to preview the title over the video at the timeline marker.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 104
In which situation should you deinterlace video footage?
A. You are exporting for broadcast
B. You are exporting for NTSC TV
C. You are exporting for PAL TV
D. You are exporting for the Web

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 105
You are exporting the timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder as shown in the exhibit. What effect will happen if you decrease the quality from 5 to 3 have?

A. Reduce the time it takes to encode the file
B. Increase the quality of the exported file
C. Increase the time it takes to encode the file
D. Reduce the interlacing of the exported file

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com new Adobe 9A0-040 brian dumps are designed to help you  out in a short time. You can get Flydumps.com Adobe 9A0-040 brain dumps to pass your exam.Our Adobe 9A0-040 brain dumos will make your exam much easier.

Adobe 9A0-602 Actual Test,Easily To Pass Adobe 9A0-602 Guide Provider Is Your Best Choice

Flydumps provides guarantee of Adobe 9A0-602 exam because Flydumps is an authenticated IT certifications site and the high class of the products are developed due to extensive hiring of the experts staff.Adobe 9A0-602 study guide is updated with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam.What’s more,you can download the free demos in PDF file,it would be a great help for your exam.All the dumps are updated and cover every aspect of the examination

QUESTION 30
What method of the Color object is used to change the Alpha property of a movie clip with ActionScript?
A. _alpha
B. setProperty
C. setRGB
D. setTransform

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 31
What is the valid syntax to set a property named “id” for an object defined below? (Choose TWO) var myObject:Object = new Object();
A. var myObject.id:String = “myString”;
B. myObject[id] = “myString”;
C. myObject.id = “myString”;
D. var id:String = myObject[“myString”];
E. myObject.id.string = “myString”;
F. myObject[“id”] = “myString”;
G. myObject(id) = “myString”;

Correct Answer: CF
QUESTION 32
What is true of the relationship between a subclass and a superclass? A subclass
A. is a simplified interface for a complex superclass.
B. does not have a constructor and a superclass has multiple constructors.
C. receives the properties and methods from a superclass.
D. is a class with only properties while a superclass is a class with both properties and methods.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
What native object allows two separate Flash movies to communicate with each other?
A. SharedConnection
B. LocalConnection
C. LocalObject
D. SharedObject

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
What are examples of absolute target paths? (Choose TWO)
A. mcCircle
B. _level0.mcCircle
C. this._parent.mcCircle
D. _root.mcCircle
E. this.mcCircle

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 35
Code on the main Timeline of a movie:
stop_btn.onRelease = function() {
this.stop();
stop();
}
What code will halt the movie on the main Timeline when the button is clicked?

A. stop()
B. both this.stop() and stop()
C. neither this.stop() nor stop()
D. this.stop()
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 36
When using the loadVars() object, the Flash Player is restricted to loading variables that
A. use the same Middleware.
B. have the same target.
C. have ASP or SWF suffix.
D. are from the same domain.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
What defines a function that returns no value?
A. function writeMessage:Null (sMessage) { tMessageField.text = sMessage; }
B. function writeMessage(sMessage):Void { tMessageField.text = sMessage; }
C. function writeMessage:Void (sMessage) { tMessageField.text = sMessage; }
D. function writeMessage(sMessage):Null { tMessageField.text = sMessage; }

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
What is the value of myResult?
var my_array:Array = new Array(‘one’,’two’,’three’,’four’); myResult = my_array[2];

A. one
B. two
C. four
D. three
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
What item can be added to the Flash Player’s context menu?
A. About
B. Settings
C. Download
D. Flash Player

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
When can Flash Player 7 access data served from a different domain than the domain serving the SWF file?
A. anytime the System.security.allowDomain() method is used
B. only when an HTTPS connection is used
C. when a cross-domain policy file is used that specifies the SWFs originating server
D. never

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
What is used to create frame rate independent script-based animations?
A. while
B. setInterval
C. onEnterFrame
D. gotoAndPlay

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
What best defines the debuggers Watch list?
A. list of variables you mark to view in a separate pane
B. list of variables that the debugger determines do not match the declared type for that variable
C. undefined/problem variables
D. series of time increments between breakpoints

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
What property of the TextField class is used to define the text in a text field?
A. myTextField.variable
B. myTextField.text
C. myTextField.txt
D. text boxes cannot have instance names

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
Five movie clips are placed on the main Timeline of a movie, each with an onMouseDown event handler. When the movie plays and the Stage is clicked, which of the five movie clips onMouseDown event handlers will be invoked?
A. movie clip on the topmost layer in the timeline
B. all movie clips under the mouse pointer at the time of the click
C. all of the movie clips
D. only the topmost movie clip under the mouse pointer at the time of the click

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
Onstage there is one movie clip with an instance name “myClip” and one button instance (not a
component) with an instance name “myButton”. The “myButton” button has the following coding.
on(press) { this._alpha=10; }
When testing the movie, what happens when the user presses the button?

A. button turns to 10% alpha
B. button and the clip turn to 10% alpha
C. nothing happens because no object is addressed
D. nothing happens because there’s a script error
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 46
What statement generates an error that can be handled by a finally{} code block?
A. catch
B. trace
C. break
D. throw

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
What is the value of “myValue”? var myValue = Math.ceil(54.22);
A. 54.2
B. 54
C. 54.3
D. 55

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
If the local date is Sunday, June 2, 2003 and the lines of ActionScript are executed, what is the value of
myDay?
var my_date:Date = new Date();
var myDay:Number = my_date.getDay();

A. 1
B. Sunday
C. 0
D. 2
E. Sun

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
What is added to the Actions panel to include ActionScript in an external file named “actionlib.as”?
A. #include “actionlib.as”;
B. #include actionlib.as;
C. #include(“actionlib.as”)
D. include(“actionlib.as”);
E. #include “actionlib.as”

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 50
When playing from a projector, what sends the name and value of the variable “username” using the
POST method?
username = “fred”;

A. getURL (“http://localhost/flashtest.asp?username=” + username, “_blank”);
B. getURL (“http://localhost/flashtest.asp”, “_blank”, “POST”);
C. getURL (“http://localhost/flashtest.asp”, “_blank”, “GET”);
D. Flash MX 2004 is unable to POST from a projector.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 51
What ActionScript error will occur for the code below? function snap {
k = 42 % 0;
}

A. % is not a valid operator
B. function declarations missing parenthesis
C. function must return a value
D. there is no exception processing for a division by zero error

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 52
How many interfaces can a single class implement?
A. 2
B. 0
C. 1
D. no limit

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 53
What type of animation is NOT available for a shape until it is converted into a symbol?
A. frame-by-frame animation
B. shape tweening
C. onion skinning
D. motion tweening

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54
What is true when using the duplicate Movie Clip() method?
A. duplicated movie clip can have a different parent than the source movie clip
B. movie clip that is at a depth of 4 will appear to be in front (or on top of) a movie clip that has a depth of 7
C. two movie clips can exist at the same depth and have the same parent provided they have unique instance names
D. _visible property of a movie clip is set to true upon duplication

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 55
What type of object does the setDataProvider() method of the ComboBox component accept?
A. MovieClip object
B. TextField object
C. Object object
D. Array object

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56
What code creates an object named “person” with the two properties “name” and “age”?
A. person = new Object(name=”fred”, age=24);
B. person = new Array(name:”fred”,age:24);
C. person = {name:”fred”,age:24};
D. person = (name=”fred”,age=24);

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
What shows a valid data provider assigned to a List component instance named “clProducts”?
A. clProducts.dataProvider = {label: “Flash MX 2004”, data: “flash”};
B. clProducts.dataProvider = [label: “Flash MX 2004”, data: “flash”];
C. clProducts.dataProvider = {[label: “Flash MX 2004”, data: “flash”]};
D. clProducts.dataProvider = [{label: “Flash MX 2004”, data: “flash”}];

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
What assigns an array of three elements to the variable myList?
A. myList = “a,b,c”.split(“,”);
B. myList = [“a,b,c”];
C. myList = new Array(“a,b,c,”);
D. myList = “a,b,c”;

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
What does Flash Remoting use to communicate with the Flash client?
A. WSDL
B. XHTML
C. SOAP
D. AMF

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
What changes are represented by DeltaPackets?
A. DataSets
B. SharedObjects
C. RecordSets
D. DataHolders

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
What is the value of x?
function doJoin (a, b) {
return a + b;
}
x = doJoin(5, doJoin(3, 2));

A. 5
B. “return a + b”
C. “doJoin(5, doJoin(3, 2))”
D. 10

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
What file formats can be loaded into a Flash MX 2004 movie dynamically at runtime? (Choose TWO)
A. JPG
B. GIF
C. MP3
D. FLA
E. BMP

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 63
What ActionScript commands allow sending data out of a Flash application to a server-side application? (Choose TWO)
A. loadData
B. onSend
C. getURL
D. onLoad
E. loadMovie

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 64
Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object referenced?
A. within an array
B. in properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded
C. directly into a TextField object
D. on the timeline where they are loaded

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
What is the most efficient method to remove trace statements from compiled code?
A. manually delete trace statements
B. comment out trace statements
C. remove only the contents of the trace statements but leave the trace function call
D. select “Omit trace actions” from the publish dialog box

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
What is a valid property of the new Flash MX 2004 Error class that contains information about an error that occurred within a script. (Choose TWO)
A. Error.number
B. Error.value
C. Error.message
D. Error.output
E. Error.name
Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 67
What is the main use of the TextSnapshot class?
A. Captures the dynamic text used in a movie clip for export to a screen reader.
B. Returns text measurement information (width, height, kerning, etc.) for specified text strings within a movie clip.
C. Outputs a list of the fonts used within the text fields of a movie clip.
D. Allows static text in a movie clip.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 68
After a ScrollPane component instance completes loading external content (SWF or JPG), what event does it dispatch to its listener objects?
A. loaded
B. success
C. complete
D. finished

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 69
What code is inserted on the first frame of a Flash document to make sure that _root references work properly when the movie is loaded into a parent movie?
A. this._lockroot = true;
B. _root = this;
C. this.enabled = true;
D. this.rootlocked = true;

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 70
Where must ActionScript 2 classes be located?
A. frame 1 of _root
B. external files
C. top layer of timeline
D. components

Correct Answer: B

Adobe 9A0-602 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of Adobe 9A0-602 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification

Adobe 9A0-502 Practice Exam,Helpful Adobe 9A0-502 Q&A On Our Store

Are you struggling for the Adobe 9A0-502 exam? Good news,Flydumps IT technical experts have collected and certified 445 questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’abilities.With Adobe 9A0-50 preparation tests you can pass the exam easily and go further on Microsoft career path.

QUESTION 11
What is a benefit of using the Trace Bitmap to convert simple bitmap files to vector art?
A. smaller file sizes
B. larger blocks of color are easier to edit
C. vector art can be converted to symbols
D. vector art is reusable and will not add file size when it is copied and pasted

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
What Color Swatches option will always display web-safe colors?
A. Default
B. Web 216
C. Web 256
D. Web Custom

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
What are correct statements concerning text fields? (Choose TWO)
A. Embedded font outlines are shared by text fields using the same font.
B. Font outlines for input text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
C. Font outlines for static text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
D. Font outlines for dynamic text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
E. Individual font outlines are embedded into the SWF file for each text field in the FLA file.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 14
How can a text field display a font that is NOT on a client computer? (Choose TWO)
A. include the font in a bitmap
B. set Font._global = fontType;
C. set the text field to Static behavior
D. add the font in the Flash MX 04 Preferences panel
E. use a dynamic text field and select the character option

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 15
What color option from the Property inspector should be selected to apply tint and alpha simultaneously to a symbol?
A. Expert
B. Advanced
C. Brightness
D. Tint / Alpha
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
What is the default theme for version 2 components?
A. Ice Theme
B. Halo Theme
C. Sample Theme
D. FlashDefault Theme

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
How is a new symbol created in the Library? (Choose TWO)
A. Select Insert > New Symbol
B. Select Modify > Add New Symbol
C. Select Insert > Timeline > New Symbol
D. Click the New Symbol button on the Library panel
E. Right or control-click on the Stage, and then choose New Symbol from the context menu

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 18
What are Themes in Flash MX 2004?
A. collections of common sounds libraries for composing soundtracks
B. collections of templates for creating multi-purpose FLA documents
C. collections of styles and skins for customizing version 2 components
D. collection of commands for customizing the Flash IDE (Integrated Development Environment)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
What is the file extension for swatches saved in Macromedia Flash Color Swatches panel?
A. CLR
B. ACO
C. CFM
D. XML

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
What fonts, if installed, are more likely to be selected from the local system by the Flash Player to display during a playback of a SWF file containing text using the “_sans” device font?
A. Helvetica, Arial, Verdana
B. Georgia, Garamond, Arial
C. Courier, Helvetica, Verdana
D. Times New Roman, Arial, Helvetica
E. Times New Roman, Courier, Verdana
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
What text property CANNOT be designated when a text field is set to Dynamic Text?
A. Font Size
B. Justification
C. Line Spacing
D. Character Spacing
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
Embedded fonts
A. decrease file size.
B. use HTML formatting.
C. are included within a SWF.
D. rely on fonts installed on a user’s system.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
What is the hit frame of a Button symbol?
A. defines the clickable area of a button
B. only matters when exporting to Flash 4
C. displays when a user left-clicks on a button
D. contains sounds played when a user left-clicks on a button

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
What happens when you double-click the icon of a symbol in the library?
A. Macromedia Flash switches to Symbol Editing mode.
B. Macromedia Flash displays the Symbol Properties window.
C. Macromedia Flash deletes the current layers in the timeline.
D. Macromedia Flash places an instance of the symbol on the Stage.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
What is the most highly processor intensive animation technique?
A. alpha effects
B. motion tween
C. onion skinning
D. brightness effects
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
Name the two types of graphs available when using the Bandwidth Profiler? (Choose TWO)
A. Bit Rate Graph
B. Byte Size Graph
C. Streaming Graph
D. Motion Frame Graph
E. Frame by Frame Graph
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 27
What does the Sound object allow? (Choose TWO)
A. control the volume of a sound
B. delete portions of a sound clip
C. alter the sampling rate of a sound
D. set the left/right balance of a sound

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 28
What Font option will result in the smallest exported file size?
A. Arial
B. _sans
C. _verdana
D. Helvetica

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 29
What is a Panel Set used for?
A. storing a user interface layout for sharing and later use
B. setting the resolution of Copy and Paste operations involving bitmaps
C. customizing Macromedia Flash options and activating certain features
D. retrieving additional support information from Macromedia Answers database

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30
What does the “Open as Library” menu allow?
A. convert a symbol into a library item
B. open the library of current document
C. open libraries from other graphic programs
D. open libraries from other Macromedia Flash Files

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 31
What will adding a preloader to your movie do?
A. allows the movie to playback faster
B. asks user for a password to view the movie
C. allows the movie to be saved locally before playback
D. prevents the movie from playing until a predetermined amount of frames are loaded

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 32
What is the purpose of the “Protect from Import” option in the Publish Settings dialog box?
A. prevents a SWF file from loading external file
B. prevents other developers from opening a FLA file
C. prevents other developers from decompiling a SWF file
D. prevents other developers from importing a FLA file into another FLA file

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33
How is declining image quality prevented when publishing to a SWF if bitmap images are optimized prior to importing them into Flash?
A. Re-import the bitmaps in an uncompressed format.
B. Do nothing. Bitmaps aren’t compressed when the SWF is published.
C. Convert bitmaps to symbols so that they are not compressed by Flash.
D. In Publish Settings, under the Flash Tab, set the JPEG Quality slider to 100.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
What are ways to optimize animations to reduce processor usage? (Choose TWO)
A. use embedded font families
B. remove unused symbols from the library
C. remove unused frames after the end of a tween
D. use tweened animations instead of series of keyframes

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 35
Why is generating a Size report useful?
A. manages the print size of a document when using the PrintJob class
B. identify items which are contributing to the growth in size of a SWF file
C. lists width and height of each symbol instance placed on the main Stage
D. controls the bitmap compression when exporting a document as image

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
What should be kept to a minimum in any Macromedia Flash file in order to enhance playback optimization? (Choose TWO)
A. Layers
B. Gradients
C. Device Fonts
D. Graphic symbols
E. Alpha Transparency
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 37
What statement is NOT correct?
A. Flash Player 7 is free to download
B. Flash Player 7 supports ActionScript 1.0
C. Flash Player 7 supports ActionScript 2.0
D. Flash Player 7 supports embedded and streaming sound
E. Flash Player 7 supports embedded video, but not streaming video

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 38
An instance of the “Logo” MovieClip symbol is placed on the main Timeline. The instance is given the name l1. What is the correct target path?
A. _root.l1
B. _logo.l1
C. _root.logo
D. _library.logo.l1

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
What is used to distribute selected objects so that their centers or edges are evenly spaced?
A. Edit menu
B. Info panel
C. Alignment panel
D. Properties panel
E. Transform panel

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
When is it advisable to select the Alias Text feature?
A. using static text
B. using smaller text sizes
C. end user has an older version of the player
D. text is being motion tweened across the stage
E. using a dynamic scrollbar that calls text from an external source

Correct Answer: B

Acquiring Adobe 9A0-502 certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like Adobe 9A0-502  exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.This Adobe 9A0-502 practice test is an important part of Microsoft certifications and at Adobe 9A0-502 certification Flydumps we have the resources to prepare you for this.The Adobe 9A0-502 exam is essential and core part of Adobe 9A0-502 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Adobe 9A0-311 Dump,High Quality Adobe 9A0-311 Exam Questions Vce With Accurate Answers

Flydumps is the best place for preparing IT Certifications as we are providing latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications.We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Adobe 9A0-311 exam question. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our training material which serves as a guide to achieving your dream as a certified professional.

QUESTION 11
What are the three main ways of presenting video using Flash?
A. embedded, progressive, filtered
B. embedded, On2 VP6, streaming
C. embedded, progressive, streaming
D. embedded, progressive, stand-alone
E. embedded, progressive, Soresson Spark

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
How is declining image quality prevented when publishing to a SWF, if bitmap images are optimized prior to importing them into Flash?
A. Re-import the bitmaps in an uncompressed format.
B. Do nothing. Bitmaps aren’t compressed when the SWF is published.
C. Convert bitmaps to symbols so that they are not compressed by Flash.
D. In Publish Settings, under the Flash Tab, set the JPEG Quality slider to 100.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
What should be kept to a minimum in any Flash file in order to enhance playback optimization? (Choose TWO)
A. Layers
B. Gradients
C. Device Fonts
D. Graphic symbols
E. Alpha Transparency

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 14
What are correct statements concerning text fields? (Choose TWO)
A. Embedded font outlines are shared by text fields using the same font.
B. Font outlines for input text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
C. Font outlines for static text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
D. Font outlines for dynamic text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
E. Individual font outlines are embedded into the SWF file for each text field in the FLA file.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 15
What Flash elements can be assigned instance names? (Choose THREE)
A. Layers
B. Frames
C. Buttons
D. Tweens
E. Text Boxes
F. MovieClips
Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 16
What method loads external JPG images into a MovieClip instance?
A. getURL();
B. loadMovie();
C. loadImage();
D. loadMovieNum();

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
What type of graphic formats are calculated mathematically and have the ability to scale without losing their quality?
A. GIF
B. JPEG
C. Vector
D. Bitmap
E. Scanned

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
How is the Object Drawing Mode used?
A. merges drawn shapes when they are overlapped
B. centers drawn objects in the authoring environment
C. draws shapes and automatically converting them into graphic symbols
D. draws shapes as separate objects that do not automatically merge together when overlaid

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
When importing a FreeHand or Illustrator file that contains a gradient fill with more than eight colors, what is used to simulate the appearance of a gradient fill?
A. Target Path
B. Radial Path
C. Clipping Path
D. Gradient Path
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
What must be true in order to enable bitmap caching on a movie clip symbol? (Choose TWO)
A. complex vector artwork, nested animation, and its position changes in time
B. complex vector artwork, no nested animation, and its position changes in time
C. complex vector artwork, nested animation, and its position does not change in time
D. complex vector artwork, nested animation, and it is larger than 2880 pixels in width
E. complex vector artwork, no nested animation, and its position does not change in time

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 21
What method of the TextField.StyleSheet class is used to add a new style to a style sheet object?
A. addStyle();
B. setStyle();
C. setNewCSS();
D. addStyleSheet();

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22
What is the default theme for version 2 components?
A. Ice Theme
B. Halo Theme
C. Sample Theme
D. FlashDefault Theme

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23
What does selecting the Render Text as HTML button on the Property inspector with a dynamic text field selected do?
A. improves SWF performance
B. converts the displayed text into HTML tagged text
C. enables the text field to load HTML files at runtime
D. enables the text field to render certain HTML tags including <A>, <B>, and <FONT>

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 24
When two path segments meet, what is NOT a join option?
A. Miter
B. Bevel
C. Square
D. Round

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 25
What does an empty or white circle signify on a frame in the timeline?
A. an action
B. blank keyframe
C. a keyframe with a symbol on it
D. the first frame of an animation

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
What are benefits of Flash Remoting? (Choose TWO)
A. automatically parses custom XML
B. provides access to client hard disk
C. accesses server-side methods as if they are local
D. provides access to user Webcams and microphones
E. integrates external data sources directly with Flash UI components

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 27
How are specific frames designated as printable from the Macromedia Flash Player?
A. assign each frame the label “#p”
B. set Formats in the Publish Settings
C. place an onPrint action on each frame
D. set Page Setup in the Macromedia Flash program

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
What statements are correct about shape tweens? (Choose TWO)
A. Only 1 keyframe is needed.
B. Each keyframe must contain symbols.
C. Each keyframe must not contain symbols.
D. A light blue arrow in the timeline denotes a shape tween.
E. There must be at least 2 keyframes in order to create a shape tween.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 29
What best describes the purpose of setInterval?
A. defines the SWF frame rate dynamically, at runtime
B. repeats calls to a function every set number of milliseconds
C. creates a function that repeats every set number of frames
D. creates a function that executes once at a specified point in the future

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
What is the most highly processor intensive animation technique?
A. alpha effects
B. motion tween
C. onion skinning
D. brightness effects

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
What native object allows a developer to save data to a client computer, assuming the user has given permission?
A. LocalObject
B. LocalCookie
C. SharedObject
D. SharedCookie
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
What does the Sound object allow? (Choose TWO)
A. control the volume of a sound
B. delete portions of a sound clip
C. alter the sampling rate of a sound
D. set the left/right balance of a sound

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 33
A button instance is named circle_btn. ActionScript is placed on the main Timeline so that when the button is clicked a movie clip instance named rec_mc ‘ s width is changed to 100. What is the code to perform this action?
A. circle_btn.onRelease = function() { this.width=100; }
B. circle_btn.onRelease { rec_mc._width=100; }
C. circle_btn.onRelease = function { rec_mc._width=100; }
D. circle_btn.onRelease = function() { rec_mc._width=100; }

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 34
What correctly defines a getter method that retrieves a property named “count”?
A. function count():Number { return _nCount;}
B. function getCount():Number { return _nCount;}
C. function get count():Number { return _nCount; }
D. function getter count():Number { return _nCount;}

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35
What defines a class named “Car” that receives additional methods and properties from a superclass named “Vehicle”?
A. class Car uses Vehicle {}
B. class Car inherits Vehicle {}
C. class Car extends Vehicle {}
D. class Car derives Vehicle {}

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 36
What transition is NOT one of the default types available via the Tween or TransitionManager Classes?
A. Fade
B. Wipe
C. Zoom
D. Checkerboard

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 37
Where must ActionScript classes be located?
A. components
B. external files
C. frame 1 of _root
D. top layer of timeline

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 38
What is the ActionScript that defines a LoadVars object?
A. LoadVars.new();
B. myLoadVars.new();
C. LoadVars.createNew();
D. var myLoadVars:LoadVars = new LoadVars();

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object referenced?
A. within an array
B. directly into a TextField object
C. on the timeline where they are loaded
D. in properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
What command removes an interval created with setInterval?
A. deleteInt()
B. clearInterval()
C. interval.cancel()
D. removeInterval()

Correct Answer: B

latest Adobe 9A0-311 exam is one of popular Certification.Many candidates won’t have confidence to get latest Adobe 9A0-311. Now We guaranteed latest Adobe 9A0-311 exam training is available in various formats to best suit your needs and learning style.Whether you are a hands-on tactile learner,visually or even a textbook training veteran,Flydumps has latest Adobe 9A0-311 resources that will enable you to pass your Adobe 9A0-311 test with flying colors.As with Cisco exams,the Adobe 9A0-311 exam is structured to stack or plug into other related courses.The combination of Adobe 9A0-311 courses builds the complete core knowledge base you need to meet your Adobe 9A0-311 certification requirements.

Adobe 9A0-090 Free Dumps,Useful Adobe 9A0-090 Flydumps Online

100% Pass!Do you want to pass Adobe 9A0-090 exam quickly? Go to flydumps.com to get more free exam dumps.All the Adobe 9A0-090 dumps are timely updated by the professional experts.Also we guarantee 100% pass and money back guarante

QUESTION 7
Which are the three categories of files displayed by the Dreamweaver Link Checker?
A. Broken Links, External Links, and Invalid Links
B. Broken Links, External Links, and Missing Files
C. Broken Links, External Links, and Orphaned Files
D. Broken Links, External Links, and Unreachable Files

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which tool is required to create and deploy a Web site?
A. Web browser
B. Dreamweaver
C. production server
D. application server

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which is required when hosting a Web site on a publicly addressable production server?
A. FTP server
B. SSL certificate
C. Web server
D. Application server

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Which product is required to enable users to play Flash video on a Web page without progressivedownloading?
A. Flash Media Encoding Server
B. Flash Media Interactive Server
C. Flash Media Streaming Server
D. Flash Media Rights Management Server

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Your site requirements dictate that all pages must load in under 6 seconds for users connecting to the Internet with a 33.6k modem.What is the easiest way to verify that each page in your site meets this requirement?
A. run the Accessibility HTML Report for all pages in your site
B. change your connection speed in your status bar preferences
C. install a modem and browse each page while using a stopwatch
D. use the file browser to ensure that no HTML page is more than 18K

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Which action does NOT help mitigate page weight?
A. remove extra white space in the code
B. optimize and compress all image files
C. replace a JPEG photo with a GIF image
D. format pages and text using Cascading Style Sheets

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
You are required to publish content stored in a database to a Web page on-demand. Which two types of connectivity are required? (Choose two.)
A. The database must be installed on the web server.
B. Dreamweaver must be able to connect to a database.
C. Your web server must be able to connect to a database.
D. Your application server must be able to connect to a database.
E. Your web server must be able to connect to an application server.

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 14
You want to deploy a Web site using Active Server Pages. Which type of server topology is required?
A. PHP Server running on Apple OSX Web Server
B. Apache Server running on aUnix operating system
C. JavaScript Server running on Macromedia ColdFusion
D. Microsoft Windows Server running Internet Information Services

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
You have created a Web page that contains ASP, JavaScript, CSS, and HTML code. Which source code cannot be viewed in the browser by users?
A. ASP
B. CSS
C. HTML
D. JavaScript

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
You have been tasked with developing a form and action page that requires a user to entertheir user name and password so that it may be written to a database. Which two programming languages can you use to enforce a business rule that requires the user to fillspecific form fields before the request is passed to the database server for processing? (Choose two.)
A. XML
B. SQL
C. HTML
D. JavaScript
E. ColdFusion/ASP/JSP
Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 17
Which is NOT a server-side scripting language?
A. PHP
B. VBScript
C. JavaScript
D. PostScript

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18
Which Dreamweaver panel enables you to run an accessibility check of your pages?
A. Validation
B. Site Reports
C. Link Checker
D. Browser Compatibility

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
Your company requires that its Web site comply with accessibility standards. Which two actions improve accessibility? (Choose two.)
A. use DIV containers for all web content
B. insert Label attributes in all form elements
C. remove Title attributes from Frame elements
D. replace animated GIFs with Flash animations
E. add <empty> Alternate text attributes to non-essential images

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20
Which data types are available when creating a Spry Data Set in Dreamweaver?
A. SQL and XML
B. XML and CSV
C. HTML and XML
D. HTML and SQL

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
What is the advantage of using Spry Framework for AJAX over other server applications?
A. Ajax allows you to create dynamic web pages without relying on JavaScript or VisualBasic.
B. Ajax enables you to create dynamic web pages directly from data stored in Excel spreadsheets.
C. Ajax allows you to use a proprietary development language developed specifically for Dreamweaver.
D. Ajax can refresh data without having to completely reload the page as needed in other server applications.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
Which functionality can be added to a Web page by using the Server Behaviors panel?
A. Swap Image
B. Form Validation
C. Pop-up Message
D. User Authentication

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 23
Which is NOT a data type that can be validated when using the Validate Form Behavior in Dreamweaver?
A. String
B. Number
C. Email Address
D. Number Range

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24
Which is NOT an example of an Application Server technology?
A. PHP
B. Microsoft IIS
C. Adobe ColdFusion 8
D. Microsoft Active Server Pages

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
Which two tasks does an Application Server enable you to perform? (Choose two.)
A. Play a progressive download FLV
B. process a file uploaded through a web form
C. dynamically query and display results from a database
D. dynamically validate data as a user types it into a form
E. validate an entire user’s form before it is submitted to the server

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 26
You are using the Basic tab of the Site Definition Wizard to create a new site.Which three stages of the wizard will you need to complete in order to create your new site?
A. Local Info, Remote Info, Testing Server
B. Editing Files, Remote Info, Sharing Files
C. Editing Files, Testing Files, Sharing Files
D. Editing Files, Testing Server, Remote Server

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
You are using the Advanced tab of the Site Definition Wizard to create a new site.Which category, or categories, do you need to properly complete in order to be able to begin creating and editing files?
A. the Local Info category only
B. the Local Info and Remote Info categories only
C. the Local Info, Remote Info, and Testing Server categories
D. the Local Info, Remote Info, and Version Control categories

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
Which is the minimum information required in the Site Definition dialog to create a new site?
A. Local Info only
B. Local Info and Remote Info only
C. Local Info, Remote Info, and Testing Server only
D. Local Info, Remote Info, Testing Server, and Version Control

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
You have added image files to the Web site you are building. Which panel allows you to preview these images?
A. Files
B. Assets
C. Snippets
D. Behaviors

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
You have been working on a site within. Some of the files you have opened have the samename. Which command should you choose to view the directory of the file you are currently editing?
A. Edit > Find and Replace and search for the file you are editing
B. File > Open Recent to see the path for the file that you are editing
C. Site > Locate in Site to highlight the file you are editing in the Files panel
D. Edit > Find Selection to highlight the file you are editing in the Files panel
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
Where are local files stored for a Dreamweaver site?
A. in a Local Sites directory created when Dreamweaver is installed
B. in a directory defined in the Directories tab under the Site Definition
C. in the Local Sites directory under the Dreamweaver installation directory
D. in a directory defined in the Local root folder setting under the Site Definition

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Your Web site has grown to over 200 pages. You want to move some of your pages into sub folders within your root folder. Which should you use to add folders and move files so links within your Web site are automatically updated during this process?
A. the Web server
B. the operating system
C. the Files panel within Dreamweaver
D. the Insert menu within Dreamweaver

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
You have built a Web site using Dreamweaver and want to upload the Web site files to a Web server.You
can view the Web server root directory folder from your computer.
Which access setting should you use within the Remote Info section of the Site Definition dialog box to
upload your Web site files to the Web server?

A. FTP
B. RDS
C. WebDAV
D. Local/Network

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
You are defining a Remote Site in Dreamweaver. From which file transfer method will you NOT be able to choose?
A. RDS
B. HTTP
C. WebDAV
D. FTP/SFTP
E. Local/Network

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
You want to use the Synchronize Files feature to upload only newer files to the remote server. The Synchronize Sitewide command in Dreamweaver is grayed out, so you cannot access it. What must you do so you can use the Synchronize Sitewide feature?
A. define a remote server
B. define an images folder
C. close all pages within your website
D. delete unused files within your website

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
You create a new folder called PDF at the root-level of your local site. You copy a PDF document to this folder. In the Files panel, you select the PDF document and click the Put button. What does Dreamweaver do?
A. Nothing. The folder must be selected before you can click the Put button.
B. The PDF document will be uploaded to the root-level of the remote site.
C. A PDF folder will be created at the root-level of the remote site, and the PDF documentwill then be uploaded into it.
D. A PDF folder will be created in the Default images folder of the remote site, and the PDF document will then be uploaded into it.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
You want to enable the Check In/Out system in Dreamweaver. Which category in the Site Definition dialog box should you use?
A. Cloaking
B. Contribute
C. Remote Info
D. Testing Server

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Which two statements about the local root folder are true? (Choose two.)
A. The local root folder name cannot contain spaces.
B. The local root folder cannot be located on a network server.
C. The local root folder can also serve as the default images folder.
D. The local root folder name must contain the URL address of the site.
E. The local root folder can be from a site that was not created in Dreamweaver.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 39
By default, what does Dreamweaver assume about a testing server?
A. The testing server is running on a Unix-based server.
B. The testing server is running on your local root folder.
C. The testing server is running ColdFusion from Adobe.
D. The testing server is running on the same system as your web server.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
Which page layout option allows you to draw boxes for page content and Dreamweaver to create CSS for you?
A. Tables
B. Spry Region
C. AP Elements
D. Insert DIV Tag

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
You want to create your site design by using a design saved as a JPEG, GIF, or PNG file. You also want the file to be loaded into the background of the Design view Window. Which command should you choose?
A. View > Tracing Image > Load
B. View > Style Rendering > Design-time
C. Insert > Image Objects > Image Placeholder
D. Modify > Page Properties > Background image
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
What is a tracing image?
A. an image that can be used to morph and style SPRY elements
B. an image that is used as a guide for positioning HTML elements
C. an image that can be cut up by Dreamweaver into AP Elements
D. an image that can be cut up by Dreamweaver into an HTML table

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 43
Which type of page layout allows you to select all page elements on a Web page by using the AP Elements panel?
A. Spry
B. IFrame
C. relative positioned CSS
D. absolute positioned CSS

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 44
You are editing an HTML file that references an externally linked JavaScript file. You want to load the JavaScript file into Code view while keeping the HTML page visible in Design view. What should you do?
A. select the Coder Plus Workspace
B. choose Layout > Code view > Split Vertically
C. in Design view, choose Commands > Externalize JavaScript
D. in Split view, click on the .js file in the Related Files bar

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 45
How can you format text as superscript in Design view?
A. select the text, right-click on your selection, and choose Align >Top
B. select the text, right-click on your selection, and choose Style > Code
C. select the text and click on the Quick Tag Editor in the Properties panel
D. select the text, click on the Format drop-down list in the Properties panel, and select Superscript

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 46
What happens when you select some text in Design view and change the font to Comic Sans MS by using the Properties panel?
A. Your selection is wrapped with <font face=”Comic Sans MS”>..</font> tags.
B. Your selection is wrapped with <div style=”font-family:Comic Sans MS”>..</div> tags.
C. Your selection is wrapped with <span style=”font-family:Comic Sans MS”>6</span> tags.
D. You are prompted to enter a style class name and your text is wrapped with <span class=”classname”> </span> tags.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 47
Which function is NOT available when you click on an image in Design view?
A. Crop
B. Rotate
C. Sharpen

D. Resample Correct Answer: B QUESTION 48
You build a Web page by using HTML, CSS, Spry, and JavaScript. You then click the Live View button. Which item on your Web page will work only if you use the Preview in Browser feature?
A. Flash
B. JavaScript
C. Hyperlinks
D. Server Behaviors

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
Which two statements about Live Code View are true? (Choose two.)
A. It can only be run if Live View is active.
B. It can only be run if Live View is active.
C. It enables you to view JavaScript running in external .js files.
D. It allows you to modify your HTML as it is running and see the result.
E. It displays the same result as if you chose View > Source in a browser.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 50
Which is NOT an option for Code view?
A. Auto Indent
B. Word Wrap
C. Head Content
D. Line Numbers

Correct Answer: C

Adobe 9A0-090 Exam Certification Guide presents you with an organized test preparation routine through the use of proven series elements and techniques.“Do I Know This Already?”quizzes open each chapter and allow you to decide how much time you need to spend on each section.Adobe 9A0-090 lists and Foundation Summary tables make referencing easy and give you a quick refresher whenever you need it.Challenging Adobe 9A0-090 review questions help you assess your knowledge and reinforce key concepts.Adobe 9A0-090 exercises help you think about exam objectives in real-world situations, thus increasing recall during exam time.

Adobe 9A0-082 Practice Exam,Prepare for the Adobe 9A0-082 Demo On Store

Most accurate The Adobe 9A0-082 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Adobe 9A0-082.We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Adobe 9A0-082 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Adobe 9A0-082 free pdf practice test for you to free download.Adobe 9A0-082 is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offer all the new questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Adobe 9A0-082 VCE test engine and PDF.

QUESTION 7
Which of the following containers is used to arrange its children in a single vertical stack, or column?
A. ViewStack
B. VBox
C. TabNavigator
D. Accordion

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
Which of the following components of the MVC data model is used for handling data interconnectivity in an application?
A. Controller
B. View
C. Architecture
D. Model

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9
You want to play a transition effect whenever you press the enter key. Which of the following triggers will you use?
A. focuslnEffect
B. hideEffect
C. creationComplete Effect
D. moveEffect

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Which of the following components of the MVC data model is used for handling data interconnectivity in an application?
A. Controller
B. View
C. Architecture
D. Model

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11
Which of the following components of the MVC data model is used for handling data interconnectivity in an application?
A. Controller
B. View
C. Architecture
D. Model
Correct Answer: A

The Adobe contains more than 100 practice questions for the Adobe 9A0-082 exams,including simulation-based questions.Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the Adobe 9A0-082 exams network simulation software.

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps