Home » New Cisco CCNP Data Center Certification 2020

Category Archives: New Cisco CCNP Data Center Certification 2020

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Perfect Cisco 300-625 Exam Dumps – Time, effort and also money will be saved

IT professionals who pass the Cisco 300-625 certification exam recommend 300-625 dumps. Here is what https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-625.html offers for the preparation of the Cisco 300-625 exam. Free! You will get the braindumps for 300-625 exam preparation that are specially designed for your success in the 300-625 exam.

Key

Real 300-625 Exam Dumps, 300-625 PDF Dumps, 300-625 PDF Questions, 300-625 BrainDumps, 300-625 Practice Test, 300-625 Practice Questions

300-625 DCSAN
Certifications: CCNP Data Center, Cisco Certified Specialist – Data Center SAN Implementation
Duration: 90 minutes

Perfect Cisco 300-625 Exam Dumps – 300-625 PDF Dumps Download

Free 300-625 PDF Dumps Download https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bs3-xSYh5x9YQBU1UDKkUK2MiU4GQbBG

100% free Cisco 300-620 DCACI pdf dumps with updated and accurate practice exams questions

Cisco 300-625 Exam Video Learn

Practice with Cisco 300-625 Exam Practice Questions Answers

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the mechanisms of Cisco Secure Boot from the left into the correct order on the right.
Select and Place:

Cert4sure 300-625 exam questions-q1

Correct Answer:

Cert4sure 300-625 exam questions-q1-2

QUESTION 2
A storage network engineer must install and configure a new MDS switch in a data center network. Which two
statements about available choices during the MDS switch initial setup are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The engineer can choose what will be the administrator account.
B. A secure password standard is required.
C. The engineer can configure the default zone policy.
D. The engineer can configure the default switch port trunk mode.
E. The engineer does not have the choice to enable or disable full zone set distribution.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 3
What is the function of the 0xFFFFFC address in a Fibre Channel fabric?
A. management server
B. fabric controller
C. name server
D. time server
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.

Cert4sure 300-625 exam questions-q4

A port-channel has been configured between a Cisco MDS and a Cisco Fabric Interconnect switch. Which interface(s) in
Does the port-channel carry the control plane traffic?
A. per-packet, balanced between interfaces fc1/9 and fc1/10
B. from interface fc1/9
C. from interface fc1/10
D. per flow, balanced between interfaces fc1/9 and fc1/10
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which feature on MDS platforms ensures that the code that is running on the hardware platform is authentic and
unmodified, while also validating the BIOS to eliminate any rootkits.
A. Cisco Secure Boot
B. UEFI Secure Boot
C. Secure Unique Device Identifier
D. BIOS Secure Boot
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
A Cisco MDS Series Switch with the POAP feature boots and does not find the startup configuration. Which location is
checked first when the switch enters POAP mode?
A. A USB device that contains the software image files and the switch configuration file
B. DHCP server to bootstrap the interface IP address, gateway, DNS server, and TFTP IP addresses
C. TFTP server where the necessary configuration files are downloaded
D. HTTP server where the URL is used to download the software image
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which configuration is always required when running the setup utility on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch?
A. administrator password
B. management IP address
C. active NTP server
D. active default gateway
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
After user account attributes are modified in Cisco NX-OS, when do changes to the user\\’s session attributes take
effect?
A. immediately
B. at the scheduled time
C. when the user logs out of a session
D. when the user creates a new session
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
What is the effect of a non-graceful virtual machine shutdown on a virtualized server that is connected to a SAN with
Fibre Channel interfaces?
A. NP Port reload connected to the upstream SAN switch
B. out-of-service Fibre Channel interfaces on the SAN switch
C. frames stuck in the storage system
D. frames stuck in the HBA buffer of the server
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

Cert4sure 300-625 exam questions-q10

A network engineer created a new user that uses the VSAN-Admin role on a Cisco MDS switch so a new colleague can
manage the VSANs configured on the switch. Which action is required for the configuration to give permission to the
new colleague?
A. permit vsan 1-1000 must be configured as rule 5.
B. permit vsan 1-1000 must be configured as rule 1.
C. permit vsan 1-1000 must be configured under the VSAN policy deny.
D. permit vsan 1-1000 must be configured under the VSAN policy allow.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A storage network engineer is implementing disk-array data replication between two SAN environments in two different
data centers not connected via Fibre Channel. Which SAN switch feature must be implemented?
A. FCIP
B. zoning merge over LAN
C. VSAN scoping
D. IVR
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which benefit of upgrading to the Cisco DCNM server-based advanced feature license for a Cisco MDS switch is
correct?
A. The license can be reassigned when a switch is replaced with a newer version within the same product family.
B. The license can be assigned to either server MAC address or switch serial number.
C. An unlimited number of devices can be added to the list of licensed devices.
D. The license can be reassigned when the switch is replaced with a Cisco Nexus switch.
Correct Answer: A

About Pass4itsure 300-625 Exam Dumps

You can use the latest Cisco 300-625 dump PDF to begin preparation for the CCNP Data Center 300-625 exam. But you need a trusted source to help you pass the 300-625 exam and get good grades. That’s why Pass4itsure 300-625 dumps is the perfect place.

12% Discount On 300-625 Dumps

Get Cisco 300-625 dumps at a 12% discount and get the best results in the exam. Use coupon code [2020PASS] at checkout to enjoy discounts.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Cisco 300-625 Dumps PDF Questions – 100% Passing Assurance

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bs3-xSYh5x9YQBU1UDKkUK2MiU4GQbBG

Real 300-625 Exam Dumps | 300-625 PDF Dumps | 300-625 PDF Questions | 300-625 BrainDumps | 300-625 Practice Test | 210-255 Practice Questions

Implementing the Cisco300-625 exam is not an easy certification exam, And it is very expensive and time-consuming. Using 300-625 dumps has become an important way to pass the 300-625 exam. The correct preparation materials should be used https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-625.html Best 300-625 dumps pdf, 300-625 practice questions share with you.

[2020.5] 100% free Cisco 300-620 DCACI pdf dumps with updated and accurate practice exams questions

free Cisco 300-620 dcaci pdf dumps 2020

Well, you really should be very lucky, here I will share the latest Cisco DCACI 300-620 dumps questions preparation materials to help you. https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-620.html Includes the latest Cisco 300-620 practice exam questions, Cisco 300-620 DCACI pdf dumps free download.

Download Cisco 300-620 Dumps – Free Pdf Dumps Collection

[2020] 100% Free Cisco 300-620 Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=11fRjmRCGGQe7ZJ156cog4S6rgc7aY1Ho

Cisco 300-620 DCACI Exam Overview

300-620 DCACI
Certifications: CCNP Data Center, Cisco Certified Specialist – Data Center ACI Implementation
Duration: 90 minutes

Free Cisco 300-620 DCACI Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
An engineer is implementing a connection that represents an external bridged network. Which two configurations are
used? (Choose two.)
A. Layer 2 remote fabric
B. Layer 2 outside
C. Layers 2 internal
D. Static path binding
E. VXLAN outside
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
A data center administrator is upgrading an ACI fabric. There are 3 APIC controllers in the fabric and all the servers are
dual-homed to pairs of leaf switches configured in VPC mode. How should the fabric be upgraded to minimize possible
traffic impact during the upgrade?
A. 1. Create two maintenance groups for the APIC controllers: VPC left and VPC right.
2.
Upgrade the first group of controllers.
3.
Upgrade the second group of controllers.
4.
Upgrade the leaf switches.
B. 1. Create two maintenance groups for APIC controllers: VPC left and VPC right.
2.
Upgrade the leaf switches.
3.
Upgrade the first group of controllers.
4.
Upgrade the second group of controllers.
C. 1. Create two maintenance groups for the leaf switches: VPC left and VPC right.
2.
Upgrade the APIC controllers.
3.
Upgrade the first group of leaf switches.
4.
Upgrade the second group of leaf switches.
D. 1. Create two maintenance groups for the leaf switches: VPC left and VPC right.
2.
Upgrade the first group of switches.
3.
Upgrade the second group of switches.
4.
Upgrade the APIC controllers.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

Cert4sure 300-620 exam questions-q3

Refer to the exhibit. Which two objects are created as a result of the configuration? (Choose two.)
A. application profile
B. attachable AEP
C. bridge domain
D. endpoint group
E. VRF
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/rest_cfg/2_1_x/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configuration_Guide_chapter_01110.html

QUESTION 4

Cert4sure 300-620 exam questions-q4

Refer to the exhibit. Which Adjacency Type value should be set when the client endpoint and the service node interface
are in a different subnet?
A. Routed
B. Unicast
C. L3Out
D. L3
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An engineer has set the VMM resolution immediacy to pre-provision in a Cisco ACI environment. No Cisco Discovery
Protocol neighborship has been formed between the hypervisors and the ACI fabric leaf nodes. How does this affect the
download policies to the leaf switches?
A. No policies are downloaded because LLDP is the only supported discovery protocol.
B. Policies are downloaded when the hypervisor host is connected to the VMM VDS.
C. Policies are downloaded to the ACI leaf switch regardless of the Cisco Discovery Protocol neighborship.
D. No policies are downloaded because there is no discovery protocol neighborship.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
An engineer is extending an EPG out of the ACI fabric using static path binding. Which statement about the endpoints is
true?
A. Endpoints must connect directly to the ACI leaf port.
B. External endpoints are in a different bridge domain than the endpoints in the fabric.
C. Endpoint learning encompasses the MAC address only.
D. External endpoints are in the same EPG as the directly attached endpoints.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

Cert4sure 300-620 exam questions-q7

Refer to the exhibit. A client reports that the ACI domain connectivity to the fiber channel storage is experiencing a B2B
credit oversubscription. The environment has an SYSLOG server for state collection messages. Which value should be
chosen to clear the critical fault?
A. 300
B. 410
C. 350
D. 510
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
In the context of VMM, which protocol between ACI leaf and compute hosts ensures that the policies are pushed to the
leaf switches for immediate and on-demand resolution immediacy?
A. VXLAN
B. LLDP
C. ISIS
D. STP
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_0101.html

QUESTION 9
Which action sets Layer 2 loop migration in an ACI Fabric with a Layer 2 Out configured?
A. Enable MCP on the ACI fabric.
B. Disable STP in the external network.
C. Disable STP on the ACI fabric.
D. Enable STP on the ACI fabric.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
On which two interface types should a user configure storm control to protect against broadcast traffic? (Choose two.)
A. APIC facing interfaces
B. port-channel on a single leaf switch
C. all interfaces on the leaf switches in the fabric
D. endpoint-facing trunk interface
E. fabric uplink interfaces on the leaf switches
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/L2_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_2_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_2_Configuration_Guide_chapter_01010.html

QUESTION 11
In the context of ACI Multi-Site, when is the information of an endpoint (MAC/IP) that belongs to site 1 advertised to the site
2 using the EVPN control plane?
A. Endpoint information is not exchanged across sites unless the COOP protocol is used.
B. Endpoint information is not exchanged across sites unless a policy is configured to allow communication across
sites.
C. Endpoint information is exchanged across sites as soon as the endpoint is discovered in one site.
D. Endpoint information is exchanged across sites when the endpoints are discovered in both sites.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centricinfrastructure/white-paper-c11-739609.html#CiscoACIMultiSiteoverlaydataplane

QUESTION 12
An ACI administrator notices a change in the behavior of the fabric. Which action must be taken to determine if a human
did intervention introduce the change?
A. Inspect event records in the APIC UI to see all actions performed by users.
B. Inspect /var/log/audit_messages on the APIC to see a record of all user actions.
C. Inspect audit logs in the APIC UI to see all user events.
D. Inspect the output of show command history in the APIC CLI.
Correct Answer: A

Cisco 300-620 DCACI Exam Video

Related CCNP Data Center Exam Q&As

300-610 Dumps 60 Q&As Updated: May 13, 2020

300-615 Dumps 75 Q&As Updated: May 10, 2020

300-625 Dumps 60 Q&As Updated: May 13, 2020

350-601 Dumps 108 Q&As Updated: May 12, 2020

600-660 Dumps 60 Q&As Updated: May 10, 2020

Latest Cisco 300-620 DCACI Exam Dumps – Pass4itsure Provides

Provide you with a 100% pass guarantee for 300-620 exam dumps. With a 300-620 dump, you can not only gain confidence but also have the ability to master the excellent preparation materials that are badly needed.

  1. 100% valid exam questions and accurate answers
  2. Pass4itsure 300-620 exam pdf is very easy to use.
  3. Update in time to ensure it is up to date.

What Pass4itsure Customers Are Saying:

zero

  • South Korea

I have passed the exam with good scores, thanks very much.


Arevalo

  • Venezuela

Thank god and thank you all. 100% valid. all the other questions are included in this file.


Anna

  • Japan

I passed the exam today with 989/1000. All questions were from this dump. It’s 100% valid. Special thanks to my friend Lily.


Quinley

  • Pakistan

This Dump is Valid. I gave my test today, and passed, thanks!


Petter

  • Russian Federation

Valid. All questions from the exam, few questions have different order. So please be careful in the exam,


Burke

  • Russian Federation

I passed my exam this morning. I only used their braindump This dump is valid. I suggest you prepare your exams with this. Very recommend.

Latest DCACI 300-620 Braindumps | 12% off

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

100% Free Cisco 300-620 Dumps 2020

https://drive.google.com/open?id=11fRjmRCGGQe7ZJ156cog4S6rgc7aY1Ho

The 300 620 questions provided by Pass4itsure will be the best and most accurate preparation information https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-620.html Updated: May 10, 2020. Cisco 300-620 dcaci dumps, Cisco 300-620 practice exam questions will help you pass the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-620 exam.

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure Exam Dumps

Microsoft Data Exam Dumps

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft Fundamentals Exam Dumps

Microsoft Certified Exam Dumps

Microsoft MTA Exam Dumps

More… Microsoft Exam Dumps