Home » Huawei » h12-211 dumps pdf

Category Archives: h12-211 dumps pdf

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

To obtain Huawei H12-211 certification, you must learn to prepare for the exam

To obtain a Huawei-certified HCIA-Routing and Switching V2.5 H12-211 exam, you must be ready for the exam. The most important thing is the H12-211 exam dumps materials! But so many resources provide strange content in actual exams or don’t prepare us in a meaningful way. Therefore, Pass4itSure is different. Pass4itSure eliminates the problem and provides meaningful test preparation.

Huawei H12-211

Pass4itSure H12-211 exam dumps (Link https://www.pass4itsure.com/h12-211.html PDF + VCE) provide real-world questions about simulated test sites and worksites to help you acquire the core skills and key competencies you need for Huawei certification and future careers.

Huawei HCIA-Routing & Switching V2.5 H12-211 PDF free download

Take advantage of this once-in-a-lifetime opportunity today. This is part of the real H12-211 exam question. After that, you must also devote enough time to complete your studies before you can pass.

HCIA-Routing & Switching V2.5 H12-211 exam PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ysUrA1VqHGzfCgohB1hd_hq9U4aNdhPf/view?usp=sharing

Share some Huawei H12-211 exam questions and answers below:

QUESTION 1 #


Which of the following forms of DUID can be configured when DHCPv6 is configured in the VRP system? (multiple
choice)

A. DUID-LL
B. DUID-LLT
C. DUID-EN
D. DUID-LLC

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2 #

The STP switch sends BPDUs. The correct statement about BPDU is (). (multiple choice)

A. BPDU is a frame using the IEEE802.3 standard
B. BPDU is a frame using the Ethernet II standard
C. The Control field value of the BPDU frame is 3
D. The destination MAC address of the BPDU frame is the broadcast address

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3 #

What benefits does port aggregation yield? (Choose three)

A. Improves link bandwidth
B. Implements load sharing
C. Improves network reliability
D. Facilitates data copy for analysis

Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 4 #

A layer 2 LAN switch generates CAM table entries according to the ( ) of the received frame.

A. Source MAC address
B. Destination MAC address
C. Source IP address
D. Destination IP address

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5 #

The network administrator wishes to transmit data between two end stations. The network interface cards of both
devices operate at 100Mbps however one supports half-duplex while the other uses full-duplex
mode.

What will occur as a result?

A. The end stations cannot communicate.
B. The end stations can communicate, but data may be lost during the transmission of large amounts of traffic.
C. The end stations will operate normally
D. The end stations can communicate, but speed is different during the transmission of large amounts of traffic

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6 #

InARP resolves the protocol address of the remote device on each virtual circuit, including IP addresses and IPX
addresses.

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7 #

Which of the following are routing protocols? (multiple choice)

A. IP
B. OSPF
C. BGP
D. IPX

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 8 #

Which of the following port status may exist on an STP-enabled switch?

A. Forwarding
B. Listening
C. Discarding
D. Disabled

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9 #

As shown in the figure, after the network administrator finishes the Telnet configuration on the router, it finds that the host cannot establish a connection with the router through Telnet. Which options can help solve this problem? (multiple choice)

A. Check if the host\’s ARP cache table overflows
B. Check if the switch is configured with the default gateway address.
C. Use ping to check the IP connectivity between the host and router G0/0/0 interface
D. Check if the Telnet configuration on the router is correct.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10 #

Which of the following protocols can be used on a Layer 2 network with redundant links to prevent loops?

A. UDP
B. VRRP
C. STP
D. ARP

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 #

Refer to the debug output. Following the configuration of R2, the administrator discovers that the behavior is not as
expected and performs debugging. Based on the output from the debug, what is the source of the problem?

A. R2 has configured an ACL to block the route to network 1.0.0.0
B. R2 has enabled split horizon.
C. R1 is using authentication, however, R2 is not.
D. R2 is operating using RIPv2, while R1 is using RIPv1.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12 #

Which of the following regarding Frame Relay DLCI is correct? (Choose three)

A. DLCI is locally significant
B. DLCI is allocated by DTE
C. The range of DLCI values that can be used is from 16-1007
D. The same DLCI can be configured on different physical interfaces

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 13 #

SNMP packets are encapsulated in TCP packets.

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B

The help of free H12-211exercise questions is also great, adding a point to your exam success. If you feel good, you can go get full at Pass4itSure.

Exam preparation H12-211 dumps created and planned by the leader of Pass4itSure https://www.pass4itsure.com/h12-211.html (H12-211 Q&As summary: 714).

The ultimate success in the Huawei H12-211 exam is no longer a dream.

Pass4itSure guarantees that you pass the Huawei H12-211-ENUC certification exam. You can visit here for the latest Huawei certification exam practice news.

Do you want to get a high score in the Huawei HCIA-Routing & Switching V2.5 H12-211 exam

H12-211 exam

H12-211 dumps are very important for the exam, it will help you save a lot of time and help you get a high score. You need to prepare for the Huawei H12-211 exam with great interest because it is a very popular and important certificate.

How to get H12-211 exam dumps of Huawei H12-211 practice questions? If you want to take the H12-211 exam, please use the Huawei H12-211 dumps preparation materials designed by Pass4itSure experts to start your preparations. The real Huawei H12-211 preparation materials are here ~ https://www.pass4itsure.com/h12-211.html

Free Huawei H12-211 exam dumps PDF

The latest free Huawei H12-211 exam PDF is from Pass4itSure H12-211 exam dumps!

Huawei H12-211 exam questions and answers online practice test free

QUESTION 1

Which of the following statements regarding static and dynamic routing is incorrect?

A. The static route can be easily configured and managed on the enterprise network.
B. The use of dynamic routing is more convenient for the administrator to manage the network following network
convergence.
C. The static route can automatically recover when a link failure is encountered.
D. Dynamic routing will use more resources than static routes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

When an IPsec tunnel is established between two routers, which of the following parameters does not need to be
consistent between IPsec peers?

A. The security protocol used
B. Data encapsulation mode
C. Proposal name
D. Authentication algorithm
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

What is the number range of a basic ACL?

A. 2000-2999
B. 3000-3999
C. 4000-4999
D. 6000-6031
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

What is the value of the Type field in RSTP configuration BPDUs?

A. 0×00
B. 0×01
C. 0×02
D. 0×03
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

If the administrator wants to update the VRP of the AR2200 router, the correct method is (). (multiple choice)
A. The administrator configures the AR2200 as an FTP client to transfer VRP software through FTP.
B. The administrator configures the AR2200 as an FTP server to transmit VRP software through FTP.
C. The administrator configures the AR2200 as a TFTP server and transmits VRP software through TFTP.
D. The administrator configures the AR2200 as a TFTP client to transmit VRP software through TFTP.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 6

system-view [Huawei]command privilege level 3 view user save The correct statement about the above configuration
the command is ()

A. Modify the save command of a user to have a permission level of 3
B. Modify the permission level of the save command in the user view to 3
C. Modify the user view command to a permission level of 3 and save the configuration
D. Modify the user\’s permission level to 3 and save the configuration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

The ACL configuration shown above is completed on the router RTA, and the following description is correct (). [RTA]acl
2001 Huawei question bank battle report group: 434299778[RTA-acl-basic-2001]rule 20 permit source 20.1.1.0
0.0.0.255 [RTA-acl-basic-2001]rule 10 deny source 20.1.1.0 0.0.0.255

A. The VRP system will automatically adjust the order of the first rule in the order of configuration.
B. The VRP system does not adjust the sequence number, but will first match the rule of the first configuration. 20.1.1.0
0.0.0.255
C. Configuration error, the order number of the rule must be from small to large.
D. The VRP system will first match the second rule in order. deny source 20.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

When RIPv1 is enabled on the Huawei router, the interface that is advertised to the RIP receives the RIPv1 broadcast
packet, the RIPv2 broadcast packet, and the multicast packet by default.

A. Yes
B. Wrong
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

Source Destination Protocol Info
10.0.12.1 10.0.12.2 TCP 50190 > telnet [SYN] Seq=0 Win=8192 Len=0 MSS=1460 10.0.12.2 10.0.12.1 TCP telnet>
50190 [SYN, ACK] Seq=0 Ack=1 Win=8192 Len=0 MSS=1460 10.0.12.1 10.0.12.2 TCP 50190 > telnet [ACK] Seq=1
Ack=1 Win=8192 Len=0 Refer to the capture output.

The administrator has captured three packets in the network. Which statement regarding the captured packets is incorrect?

A. These packets represent a TCP three-way handshake process.
B. 10.0.12.1 is the telnet server, while 10.0.12.2 is the telnet client.
C. The three packets contain no application data.
D. 10.0.12.1 uses port 50190 to build the telnet connection.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10

One of the reasons that segment routing (SR) is introduced is that traditional LDP has some restrictions.
Which of the following statements about LDP restrictions are true?

A. LDP does not support automatic label allocation.
B. LDP supports path computation only based on IGP SPF (minimum cost), not based on traffic engineering.
C. LDP path computation depends on an IGP. If the IGP and LDP are not synchronized, black holes are generated,
affecting services.
D. LDP has 11 types of protocol packets, which greatly increases link bandwidth consumption and device CPU usage.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11

For DHCP, the priority of an interface address pool is higher than that of a global address pool.

A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

The company network engineer has an AR2200 that cannot be started normally. How can the administrator want to
update its VRP?

A. The administrator needs to use the console cable to connect to the router and host, and then enter the BootROM
interface to complete the upgrade.
B. The administrator needs to configure the AR2200 as an FTP client and use FTP to transfer the new
C. The administrator needs to configure the AR2200 to obtain an IP address through DHCP and then obtain the VRP
system file through TFTP.
D. The administrator needs to use telnet on the local host to remotely update the VRP system files of the device.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13

OSPF allows for “multiple” processes. By default, OSPF selects a process whose number is ( ).

A. 0
B. 1
C. 10
D. 100
Correct Answer: B

Summarize

Through Pass4itSure Huawei H12-211 dumps, let yourself have confidence in the questions of the Huawei H12-211 exam. The key to getting a high score is to get the correct H12-211 dumps. Purchase full H12-211 dumps questions https://www.pass4itsure.com/h12-211.html (PDF + VCE). 100% help you successfully pass the exam.

[2021.4] New, Free | Huawei H12-211 Practice Test, Huawei H12-211 Pdf

Get the newest free complete Huawei H12-211 exam dumps! Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/h12-211.html (Q&As: 571 ). Best 100% valid up-to-date actual Huawei H12-211 dumps that bring you the best results. You can get 100% free updates on Huawei H12-211 practice test questions, Huawei H12-211 pdf here.

[free pdf] Huawei H12-211 pdf download from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/12UP4VireQUiSHWSOSr5qDTAC9zm1zUD_/view?usp=sharing

Latest Huawei H12-211 Exam Questions From Youtube

New Huawei H12-211 Practice Test Q1-Q13 Free

QUESTION 1
display startup MainBoard: Startup system software: sd1:/ar2220-v200r003c00spc200.cc Next startup system software:
sd1:/ar2220- v200r003c00spc200.cc Backup system software for next startup: null Startup saved-configuration file: null
Next startup saved-configuration file: null Startup license file: null Next startup license file: null Startup patch package:
null Next startup patch package: null Startup voice-files: null Next startup voice-files: null Refer to the display output.
Which statement is false?
A. The current configuration file has not been saved.
B. The current startup system software is ar2220-v200r003c00spc200.cc
C. The next startup system software cannot be changed.
D. The next startup system software can be changed by using the “startup system software .cc” command.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
system – view [Huawei]command – privilege level 3 view user save The correct statement about the above configuration
command is ()
A. Modify the user\\’s permission level to 3, and save the configuration.
B. Modify the user view command to a permission level of 3, and save the configuration.
C. Modify the permission level of the save command used by a user to 3
D. Modify the permission level of the save command in the user view to 3
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
The network structure and OSPF partition are shown in the figure. In addition to R1, routers R2, R3 and R4 are OSPF
ABR routers.

h12-211 exam questions-q3

A. Correct
B. Error
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Two routers are connected via serial interfaces, for which the link-protocol is PPP. The network administrator wishes to
configure PPP authentication to improve security on this link. Which PPP authentication method provides a more secure
solution?
A. CHAP
B. PAP
C. MD5
D. SSH
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
The network administrator wants to improve the performance of network transmission, what steps can the administrator
take? (Choose two)
A. Change the work mode to full duplex of each end station.
B. Link the end stations together using a switch.
C. Change the work mode to half duplex of each end station.
D. Link the end stations together using a hub.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
When two switches use link aggregation technology for interconnection, which of the following conditions do each
member port need to meet? (multiple choice)
A. The number of physical ports connected to the two ends is the same.
B. The physical ports connected to the two ends have the same rate.
C. The physical port duplex mode connected to the two ends is the same.
D. The physical numbers of the physical interfaces connected to the two ends are the same.
E. The optical modules used by the physical ports connected to the two ends are of the same type.
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 7
In the OSI reference model, the ability to perform end-to-end error detection and flow control is ().
A. Physical layer
B. Data link layer
C. Network layer
D. Transport layer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Source Destination Protocol Info
10.0.12.1 10.0.12.2 TCP 50190 > telnet [SYN] Seq=0 Win=8192 Len=0 MSS=1460 10.0.12.2 10.0.12.1 TCP telnet>
50190 [SYN, ACK] Seq=0 Ack=1 Win=8192 Len=0 MSS=1460 10.0.12.1 10.0.12.2 TCP 50190 > telnet [ACK] Seq=1
Ack=1 Win=8192 Len=0 Refer to the capture output.The administrator has captured three packets in the network. Which
statement regarding the capured packets is incorrect?
A. This packets represent a TCP three-way handshake process.
B. 10.0.12.1 is the telnet server, while 10.0.12.2 is the telnet client.
C. The three packets contain no application data.
D. 10.0.12.1 uses port 50190 to buid the telnet connection.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
217.# Interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 Port link type trunk Port trunk allow pass vlan 2 to 4094 #
According to the command output shown above, the correct one in the following description is () (multiple choice)
A. GigabitEthernet0/0/1 does not allow VLAN1 to pass.
B. GigabitEthernet0/0/1 allows VLAN1 to pass
C. If you want to change the GigabitEthernet0/0/1 port to an Access port, you must first use the command “undo port
trunk allow pass vlan All clear the default configuration
D. If you want to change the GigabitEthernet0/0/1 port to an Access port, you must first use the command “undo port
trunk allow pass vlan 2 to 4094″ clear default configuration
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
As shown in the figure, both ports GE0/0/1 and GE0/0/2 are configured with different Hybrid configurations. The correct
statement is (). (many selected)

h12-211 exam questions-q10

A. The administrative department and the finance department cannot exchange visits because the VLANs belonging to
the two departments are different.
B. The data frame sent by the administrative department carries the tag in the switch as VLAN20.
C. The data frame sent by the finance department carries the tag in the switch as VLAN20.
D. The switch here can be a Layer 2 switch or a Layer 3 switch because communication does not need to go through a
Layer 3 gateway.
E. If both ports GE0/0/1 and GE0/0/2 of the switch are modified to be trunk ports, the two departments can
communicate normally.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11
Refer to the following topology and router configuration. The NAT configuration does not specify a NAT global address
pool, so address translation cannot be performed correctly.

h12-211 exam questions-q11

A. Yes
B. Wrong
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements regarding link-state database and routing table of a “single” OSPF area are correct?
(Choose two)
A. The link-state databases that all routers build are identical.
B. The link-state databases that all routers build are different.
C. The routing-tables that all routers calculate are different.
D. The routing-tables that all routers calculate are identical.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 13
It is known that the routing table of a router has the following two entries. If the router wants to forward packets with the
destination address of 9.1.4.5, the following is said. The correct thing in the law is ().

h12-211 exam questions-q13

A. Select the first item as the best match because the OSPF protocol has a higher priority.
B. Select the second item as the best match because the RIP protocol has a lower value.
C. Select the second item as the best match because the exit is Ethternet0, which is faster than Serial 0.
D. Select the second term as the best match because the route entry is a more accurate match for the destination
address 9.1.4.5
Correct Answer: D

Huawei H12-211 PDF Free Download

Huawei H12-211 pdf 100% free https://drive.google.com/file/d/12UP4VireQUiSHWSOSr5qDTAC9zm1zUD_/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Special Discount Share:

Pass4itsure Huawei exam 15% discount with coupon: HUAWEI

Finish:

Free share latest Huawei H12-211 pdf, Huawei H12-211 practice questions, Huawei H12-211 exam video!

Latest Huawei H12-211 questions answers in order to lead every candidate towards a brighter and better future. Select https://www.pass4itsure.com/h12-211.html to get complete Huawei H12-211 dumps practice exam questions and answers. Wish you success!

Huawei H12-211 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/12UP4VireQUiSHWSOSr5qDTAC9zm1zUD_/view?usp=sharing

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure Exam Dumps

Microsoft Data Exam Dumps

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft Fundamentals Exam Dumps

Microsoft Certified Exam Dumps

Microsoft MTA Exam Dumps

More… Microsoft Exam Dumps