Home » Fortinet

Category Archives: Fortinet

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

NSE7_OTS-6.4 Exam Dumps Sharing | High-quality Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 Prep Materials

Today, to share with you the latest NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam dumps, which can help you easily prepare for the Fortinet NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam, which is the best Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 preparation material.

Come to Pass4itSure to select the latest updated NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam dumps as preparation material.

Pass4itSure provides the latest NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam dumps webpage https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_ots-6-4.html with valid dump questions and answers.

NSE7
Fortinet NSE 7 certification

What are the requirements for Fortinet NSE 7 certification?

Fortinet NSE 7 certification requires you to successfully pass at least one NSE 7 exam, today we are talking about the NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam which is the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam. You have to pass it successfully to get it.

  • Fortinet NSE 7 – Advanced Analytics
  • Fortinet NSE 7 – Advanced Threat Protection
  • Fortinet NSE 7 – Enterprise Firewall
  • Fortinet NSE 7 – FortiSOAR Design and Development
  • Fortinet NSE 7 – LAN Edge (formerly Secure Access)
  • Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security
  • Fortinet NSE 7 – Public Cloud Security
  • Fortinet NSE 7 – SD-WAN

What are the key points to keep in mind for the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam?

Next, the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam basics will be introduced.

The Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam can also be called the NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam.

Its exam version is FortiOS 6.4 and the language is English. You’ll need to answer 35 questions in 60 minutes, multiple choice.

Here are some useful NSE7_OTS-6.4 learning resources for you:

NSE 7 OT Security 6.4
l NSE 4 FortiGate Security 6.4
l NSE 4 FortiGate Infrastructure 6.4
l NSE 5 FortiAnalyzer 6.4
l NSE 5 FortiSIEM 5.3
l NSE 6 FortiNAC 8.5
FortiOS Administration Guide 6.4.3
l FortiOS CLI Reference 6.4.3
l FortiAnalyzer Administration Guide 6.4.3
l FortiSIEM User Guide 5.3.1
l FortiNAC Administration and Operation Guide 8.5

How do I pass the Fortinet NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam in high quality?

To pass the exam with high quality, you need help preparing materials for Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4. You can safely choose the Pass4itSure NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam dumps as preparation material to pass the NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam with high quality.

For your peace of mind, we provide NSE7_OTS-6.4 free dumps download (including the latest updated part of the exam Q&A preparation materials) for you to learn and experience: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XhCKmg1LpScsv_GZxeJRJGgW_g200Nbp/view?usp=sharing

Sharing Free NSE7_OTS-6.4 Practice Questions and Answers:

1. An administrator wants to use FortiSoC and SOAR features on a FortiAnalyzer device to detect and block any unauthorized access to FortiGate devices in an OT network. Which two statements about FortiSoC and SOAR features on FortiAnalyzer are true? (Choose two.)

A. You must set the correct operator in the event handler to trigger an event.
B. You can automate SOC tasks through playbooks.
C. Each playbook can include multiple triggers.
D. You cannot use Windows and Linux to host security events with FortiSoC.

Correct Answer: BC

2. An OT administrator is defining an incident notification policy using FortiSIEM and would like to configure the system with a notification policy. If an incident occurs, the administrator would like to be able to intervene and block an IP address or disable a user in Active Directory from FortiSIEM. Which step must the administrator take to achieve this task?

A. Configure a fabric connector with a notification policy on FortiSIEM to connect with FortiGate.
B. Create a notification policy and define a script/remediation on FortiSIEM.
C. Define a script/remediation on FortiManager and enable a notification rule on FortiSIEM.
D. Deploy a mitigation script on Active Directory and create a notification policy on FortiSIEM.

Correct Answer: C

3. Refer to the exhibit, which shows a non-protected OT environment.
An administrator needs to implement proper protection on the OT network. Which three steps should an administrator take to protect the OT network? (Choose three.)

A. Deploy an edge FortiGate between the internet and an OT network as a one-arm sniffer.
B. Deploy a FortiGate device within each ICS network.
C. Configure firewall policies with web filters to protect the different ICS networks.
D. Configure firewall policies with industrial protocol sensors
E. Use segmentation

Correct Answer: ACD

4. An OT supervisor needs to protect their network by implementing security with an industrial signature database on the FortiGate device. Which statement about the industrial signature database on FortiGate is true?

A. A supervisor must purchase an industrial signature database and import it to FortiGate.
B. An administrator must create their own database using custom signatures.
C. By default, the industrial database is enabled.
D. A supervisor can enable it through the FortiGate CLI.

Correct Answer: D

5. Refer to the exhibit.

In the topology shown in the exhibit, both PLCs can communicate directly with each other, without going through the firewall. Which statement about the topology is true?

A. PLCs use the IEEE802.1Q protocol to communicate with each other.
B. An administrator can create firewall policies in the switch to secure between PLCs.
C. This integration solution expands VLAN capabilities from Layer 2 to Layer 3.
D. There is no micro-segmentation in this topology.

Correct Answer: D

6. What two advantages does FortiNAC provide in the OT network? (Choose two.)

A. It can be used for IoT device detection.
B. It can be used for industrial intrusion detection and prevention.
C. It can be used for network micro-segmentation.
D. It can be used for device profiling.

Correct Answer: CD

7. Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the topology designed by the OT architect, which two statements about implementing OT security are true? (Choose two.)

A. Firewall policies should be configured on FortiGate-3 and FortiGate-4 with industrial protocol sensors.
B. Micro-segmentation can be achieved only by replacing FortiGate-3 and FortiGate-4 with a pair of FortiSwitch devices.
C. IT and OT networks are separated by segmentation.
D. FortiGate-3 and FortiGate-4 devices must be in a transparent mode.

Correct Answer: CD

8. Refer to the exhibit.
You are navigating through FortiSIEM in an OT network. How do you view information presented in the exhibit and what does the FortiGate device security status tell you?

A. In the PCI logging dashboard and there are one or more high-severity security incidents for the FortiGate device.
B. In the summary dashboard and there are one or more high-severity security incidents for the FortiGate device.
C. In the widget dashboard and there are one or more high-severity incidents for the FortiGate device.
D. In the business service dashboard and there are one or more high-severity security incidents for the FortiGate device.

Correct Answer: B

9. When you create a user or host profile, which three criteria can you use? (Choose three.)

A. Host or user group memberships
B. Administrative group membership
C. An existing access control policy
D. Location
E. Host or user attributes

Correct Answer: ADE

10. Refer to the exhibit.
An OT architect has implemented a Modbus TCP with a simulation server Conpot to identify and control the Modus traffic in the OT network. The FortiGate-Edge device is configured with a software switch interface SSW-01. Based on the topology shown in the exhibit, which two statements about the successful simulation of traffic between client and server are true? (Choose two.)

A. The FortiGate-Edge device must be in NAT mode.
B. NAT is disabled in the FortiGate firewall policy from port3 to SSW-01.
C. The FortiGate devices are in offline IDS mode.
D. Port5 is not a member of the software switch.

Correct Answer: AC

11. An OT network administrator is trying to implement active authentication. Which two methods should the administrator use to achieve this? (Choose two.)

A. Two-factor authentication on FortiAuthenticator
B. Role-based authentication on FortiNAC
C. FSSO authentication on FortiGate
D. Local authentication on FortiGate

Correct Answer: AB

12. What triggers Layer 2 polling of infrastructure devices connected to the network?

A. A failed Layer 3 poll
B. A matched security policy
C. A matched profiling rule
D. A linkup or link down trap

Correct Answer: D

13. Which three Fortinet products can be used for device identification in an OT industrial control system (ICS)? (Choose three.)

A. FortiNAC
B. FortiManager
C. FortiAnalyzer
D. FortiSIEM
E. FortiGate

Correct Answer: ACD

Want more? Here, get more NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam questions.

NSE6_FNC-8.5 Exam Dumps | Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiNAC 8.5 Exam Good Materials

We have updated the NSE6_FNC-8.5 exam dumps which have proven to be good material for the Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiNAC 8.5 exam.

The NSE6_FNC-8.5 exam dumps are valid and will help you pass the Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiNAC 8.5 exam. On the NSE6_FNC-8.5 exam dumps page https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse6_fnc-8-5.html you’ll receive 30 unique Fortinet NSE6_FNC-8.5 exam practices Q&A exam materials to help you prepare for your studies.

What did you know about the Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiNAC 8.5 exam?

In the True Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiNAC 8.5 exam, you will learn how to leverage the powerful and diverse capabilities of FortiNAC, using best practices for visibility, control, and responsiveness.

There are these themes:

Networking concepts and terms
Networking protocols
Infrastructure configurations

Fortinet NSE 6 – Pass the FortiNAC 8.5 exam to earn the NSE 6 Network Security Specialist certification.

The FortiNAC Specialist exam counts toward one of the four NSE 6 specializations required to earn NSE 6 certification. (You must pass at least four Fortinet NSE 6 certification exams successfully.) Successfully passing the exam for each product will make you the Expert designation. )

  • Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiADC
  • Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiAuthenticator
  • Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiMail
  • Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiNAC
  • Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiSwitch
  • Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiVoice
  • Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiWeb
  • Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiSOAR Administrator
  • Fortinet NSE 6 – Cloud Security for AWS
  • Fortinet NSE 6 – Cloud Security for Azure
  • Fortinet NSE 6 – Secure Wireless LAN

What is the point of NSE6_FNC-8.5?

Most of NSE6_FNC-8.5 is required and focused, so you need to have all the knowledge points.

How to pass the Fortinet NSE6_FNC-8.5 exam happily?

Downloading the latest Pass4itSure NSE6_FNC-8.5 exam dumps is your best chance to pass the exam happily. NSE6_FNC-8.5 Exam Dump provides you with the latest and relevant Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiNAC 8.5 questions and answers to help you prepare and successfully pass the exam.

How do I get the latest questions for the NSE6_FNC-8.5 exam?

You can go to the Pass4itSure website to get the latest NSE6_FNC-8.5 exam dumps and get the latest exam questions inside. The latest NSE6_FNC-8.5 exam dumps are good material for the Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiNAC 8.5 exam.

Next are free NSE6_FNC-8.5 practice questions, authentic material

1. Which two methods can be used to gather a list of installed applications and application details from a host? (Choose two.)

A. Agent technology
B. MDM integration
C. Portal page on-boarding options
D. Application layer traffic inspection

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://developer.apple.com/business/documentation/MDM-Protocol-Reference.pdf https://docs.oracle.com/en/middleware/idm/identity-governance/12.2.1.3/omusg/managing-applicationonboarding.html#GUID-4D0D5B18-A6F5-4231-852E-DB0D95AAE2D1

2. Which command line shell and scripting language does FortiNAC use for WinRM?

A. Powershell
B. Bash
C. Linux
D. DOS

Correct Answer: A

Open Windows PowerShell or a command prompt. Run the following command to determine if you already have WinRM over HTTPS configured.

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortinac/8.7.0/administrationguide/246310/winrm-device-profile-requirements-and-setup

3. Which system group will force at-risk hosts into the quarantine network, based on point of connection?

A. Forced Quarantine
B. Forced Remediation
C. Forced Isolation
D. Physical Address Filtering

Correct Answer: B

A remediation plan is established, including a forensic analysis and a reload of the system. Also, users are forced to change their passwords as the system held local user accounts.

Reference: https://oit.rice.edu/quarantining-processused-it-staff-members-introduction

4. How should you configure MAC notification traps on a supported switch?

A. Configure them only on ports set as 802.1q trunks
B. Configure them on all ports except uplink ports
C. Configure them on all ports on the switch
D. Configure them only after you configure linkup and linkdown traps

Correct Answer: B

Configure SNMP MAC Notification traps on all access ports (do not include uplinks).
Reference: https://fortinetweb.s3.amazonaws.com/docs.fortinet.com/v2/attachments/be7fcde9-9685-11e9-81a4-00505692583a/Configuring_Traps_for_MAC_Notification.pdf

5. What agent is required in order to detect an added USB drive?

A. Mobile
B. Passive
C. Dissolvable
D. Persistent

Correct Answer: D

Expand the Persistent Agent folder. Select USB Detection from the tree.

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortinac/8.5.2/administration-guide/814147/usb-detection

6. Which three communication methods are used by the FortiNAC to gather information from, and control, infrastructure devices? (Choose three.)

A. SNMP
B. RADIUS
C. FTP
D. CLI
E. SMTP

Correct Answer: ABC

Set up SNMP communication with FortiNAC RADIUS Server that is used by FortiNAC to communicate FortiNAC can be configured via CLI to use HTTP or HTTPS for OS updates instead of FTP.

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortinac/8.3.0/administration-guide/28966/snmp
https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortinac/8.8.0/administration-guide/938271/configure-radius-settings https://fortinetweb.s3.amazonaws.com/docs.fortinet.com/v2/attachments/e7ebbdaacabf-11ea-8b7d-00505692583a/FortiNAC_Deployment_Guide.pdf

7. Which two agents can validate endpoint compliance transparently to the end user? (Choose two.)

A. Persistent
B. Dissolvable
C. Mobile
D. Passive

Correct Answer: AC

Mobile agents use the network transparently.
Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortinac/8.3.0/administration-guide/377110/persistent-agent-certificatevalidation https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortinac/8.3.0/administration-guide/377110/persistent-agent-certificatevalidation

8. Which three circumstances trigger Layer 2 polling of infrastructure devices? (Choose three.)

A. A matched security policy
B. Scheduled poll timings
C. Linkup and Linkdown traps
D. Manual polling
E. A failed Layer 3 poll

Correct Answer: BCD

9. During the on-boarding process through the captive portal, why would a host that successfully registered remain stuck in the Registration VLAN? (Choose two.)

A. The wrong agent is installed.
B. Bridging is enabled on the host.
C. There is another unregistered host on the same port.
D. The ports default VLAN is the same as the Registration VLAN.

Correct Answer: AD

Scenario 4: NAT detection disabled, using endpoint compliance policy and agent.
Reference: https://fortinetweb.s3.amazonaws.com/docs.fortinet.com/v2/attachments/868f1267-7299-11e9-81a4-00505692583a/fortinac-admin-operation-85.pdf

10. What causes a host\\’s state to change to “at risk”?

A. The host has been administratively disabled.
B. The logged-on user is not found in the Active Directory.
C. The host has failed an endpoint compliance policy or admin scan.
D. The host is not in the Registered Hosts group.

Correct Answer: C
Failure ? Indicates that the host has failed the scan. This option can also be set manually. When the status is set to Failure the host is marked”; At Ris”; for the selected scan.

Reference:
https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortinac/8.3.0/administration-guide/241168/host-health-and-scanning

11. What would occur if both an unknown (rogue) device and a known (trusted) device simultaneously appeared on a port that is a member of the Forced Registration port group?

A. The port would be provisioned to the registration network, and both hosts would be isolated.
B. The port would not be managed, and an event would be generated.
C. The port would be provisioned for the normal state host, and both hosts would have access to that VLAN.
D. The port would be administratively shut down.

Correct Answer: C

12. With enforcement for network access policies and at-risk hosts enabled, what will happen if a host matches a network access policy and has a state of “at risk”?

A. The host is provisioned based on the network access policy.
B. The host is provisioned based on the default access defined by the point of connection.
C. The host is isolated.
D. The host is administratively disabled.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortinac/8.6.0/administration-guide/49701/policy-assignment

13. What capability do logical networks provide?

A. VLAN-based inventory reporting
B. Interactive topology view diagrams
C. Application of different access values from a single access policy
D. Auto population of device groups based on point of connection

Correct Answer: A
NTM also includes reporting utilities such as network and inventory reports. You can generate reports for subnets, switch ports, and VLANs. Reference: https://logicalread.com/network-diagram/#.YBk9ZOgzbIU

Free NSE6_FNC-8.5 Dumps Online Download – Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiNAC 8.5 Exam Questions(1-13): https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HTLLBevI04b5krsk1eow4VttQqBAOXns/view?usp=sharing

More Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiNAC 8.5 Exam Questions, NSE6_FNC-8.5 Exam Dumps Required: https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse6_fnc-8-5.html(PDF+VCE).

NSE4_FGT-7.0 Dumps Updated Valid Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 7.0 Preparation Material

Effective preparation for the Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 7.0 exam will do more with less. Test takers choose a valid Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 7.0 preparation material to prepare for the NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam to advance their careers. We have updated the valid NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps to help you prepare for the exam.

Our NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps page: https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4_fgt-7-0.html has NSE4_FGT-7.0 PDFs and software to help you thoroughly learn all the questions and answers.

Passing the NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam requires selecting appropriate study materials to prepare for the exam.

NSE4_FGT-7.0 Fortinet exam do you have to pass?

The Fortinet NSE 4—FortiOS 7.0 exam is part of the NSE 4 Cybersecurity Professional Program and recognizes successful candidates’ knowledge and expertise in FortiGate. If you want to be certified, you must pass successfully.

What should I pay attention to for the Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 7.0 exam?

Exam name: Fortinet NSE 4—FortiOS 7.0
Exam series: NSE4_FGT-7.0
Time allowed: 105 minutes
Exam questions: 60 multiple-choice questions
Language: English and Japanese
Product version: FortiOS 7.0
Official resources:
NSE 4 FortiGate Security 7.0
NSE 4 FortiGate Infrastructure 7.0
FortiOS 7.0—Administration Guide
FortiOS 7.0—New Features Guide
Prepare resources efficiently: Pass4itSure NSE4_FGT-7.0 Dumps

The above is some basic knowledge about Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 7.0 exam, you must know, then you need to find good preparation materials to practice.

Where can I get NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps to prepare for the exam?

Pass4itSure NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps are the right choice for you. The current NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps in Pass4itSure are real, which can be the key to easily passing the Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 7.0 exam.

Free NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam questions answers

QUESTION # 1

FortiGuard categories can be overridden and defined in different categories. To create a web rating override for example.com home page, the override must be configured using a specific syntax. Which two syntaxes are correct to configure web rating for the home page? (Choose two.)

A. www.example.com:443
B. www.example.com
C. example.com
D. www.example.com/index.html

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION # 2

Which two statements about IPsec authentication on FortiGate are correct? (Choose two.)

A. For a stronger authentication, you can also enable extended authentication (XAuth) to request the remote peer to provide a username and password
B. FortiGate supports pre-shared key and signature as authentication methods.
C. Enabling XAuth results in faster authentication because fewer packets are exchanged.
D. A certificate is not required on the remote peer when you set the signature as the authentication method.

Correct Answer: BD

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortigate/6.2.0/cookbook/913287/ipsec-vpn-authenticatingaremotefortigate-peer-with-a-pre-shared-key

QUESTION # 3

Refer to the exhibit.

The Root and To_Internet VDOMs are configured in NAT mode. The DMZ and Local VDOMs are
configured in transparent mode. The Root VDOM is the management VDOM. The To_Internet VDOM allows LAN users to access the internet.

The To_lnternet VDOM is the only VDOM with internet access and is directly connected to the ISP modem.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Inter-VDOM links are required to allow traffic between the Local and Root VDOMs.
B. A static route is required on the To_Internet VDOM to allow LAN users to access the internet.
C. Inter-VDOM links are required to allow traffic between the Local and DMZ VDOMs.
D. Inter-VDOM links are not required between the Root and To_Internet VDOMs because the Root VDOM is used only as a management VDOM.

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION # 4

Which statements about the firmware upgrade process on an active-active HA cluster are true? (Choose two.)

A. The firmware image must be manually uploaded to each FortiGate.
B. Only secondary FortiGate devices are rebooted.
C. Uninterruptable upgrade is enabled by default.
D. Traffic load balancing is temporally disabled while upgrading the firmware.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION # 5

A FortiGate is operating in NAT mode and configured with two virtual LAN (VLAN) sub-interfaces added to the physical interface. Which statements about the VLAN sub-interfaces can have the same VLAN ID, only if they have IP addresses in different subnets.

A. The two VLAN sub-interfaces can have the same VLAN ID, only if they have IP addresses in different subnets.
B. The two VLAN sub-interfaces must have different VLAN IDs.
C. The two VLAN sub-interfaces can have the same VLAN ID, only if they belong to different VDOMs.
D. The two VLAN sub-interfaces can have the same VLAN ID, only if they have IP addresses in the same subnet.

Correct Answer: B

FortiGate_Infrastructure_6.0_Study_Guide_v2-Online.pdf ?gt; page 147 “Multiple VLANs can coexist in the same physical interface, provide they have different VLAN ID”

QUESTION # 6

By default, FortiGate is configured to use HTTPS when performing live web filtering with FortiGuard
servers. Which two CLI commands will cause FortiGate to use an unreliable protocol to communicate with
FortiGuard servers for live web filtering? (Choose two.)

A. set fortiguard anycast disable
B. set protocol UDP
C. set web filter-force-off to disable
D. set web filter-cache to disable

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION # 7

Refer to the exhibit, which contains a radius server configuration.

An administrator added a configuration for a new RADIUS server. While configuring, the administrator selected the Include in every user group option. What will be the impact of using Include in every user group option in a RADIUS configuration?

A. This option places the RADIUS server and all users who can authenticate against that server, into every FortiGate user group.
B. This option places all FortiGate users and groups required to authenticate into the RADIUS server, which, in this case, is FortiAuthenticator.
C. This option places all users into every RADIUS user group, including groups that are used for the LDAP server on FortiGate.
D. This option places the RADIUS server, and all users who can authenticate against that server, into every RADIUS group.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION # 8

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibits show a network diagram and the explicit web proxy configuration. In the command diagnose sniffer packet, what filter can you use to capture the traffic between the client and the explicit web proxy?

A. host 192.168.0.2 and port 8080\\' B.host 10.0.0.50 and port 80\’
C. host 192.168.0.1 and port 80\\' D.host 10.0.0.50 and port 8080\’

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION # 9

Which three criteria can a FortiGate use to look for a matching firewall policy to process traffic? (Choose three.)

A. Source is defined as Internet Services in the firewall policy.
B. Destination is defined as Internet Services in the firewall policy.
C. Highest to lowest priority defined in the firewall policy.
D. Services defined in the firewall policy.
E. Lowest to the highest policy ID number.

Correct Answer: ABD

Reference: https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD47435

QUESTION # 10

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit contains a network diagram, firewall policies, and a firewall address object configuration. An
administrator created a Deny policy with default settings to deny Webserver access for Remote- user2.
Remote-user2 is still able to access Webserver.

Which two changes can the administrator make to deny Webserver access for Remote-User2? (Choose
two.)

A. Disable match-VIP in the Deny policy.
B. Set the Destination address as Deny_IP in the Allow-access policy.
C. Enable match VIP in the Deny policy.
D. Set the Destination address as Web_server in the Deny policy.

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION # 11

Which two protocol options are available on the CLI but not on the GUI when configuring an SD-WAN Performance SLA? (Choose two.)

A. DNS
B. ping
C. UDP-echo
D. TWAMP

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION # 12

In an explicit proxy setup, where is the authentication method and database configured?

A. Proxy Policy
B. Authentication Rule
C. Firewall Policy
D. Authentication scheme

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION # 13

What devices form the core of the security fabric?

A. Two FortiGate devices and one FortiManager device
B. One FortiGate device and one FortiManager device
C. Two FortiGate devices and one FortiAnalyzer device
D. One FortiGate device and one FortiAnalyzer device

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortigate/6.2.0/cookbook/425100/components

Download the NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps (free) address https://drive.google.com/file/d/1q1QpJio3epd-Zbhe2rCE5UR9yLrn1Lh9/view?usp=sharing

More questions NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam on this website.

NSE7_SDW-6.4 Dumps [Update] Most Useful Fortinet NSE 7 – SD-WAN 6.4 Online Resource

It is highly recommended to select NSE7_SDW-6.4 dumps (updated), a validated and valid online learning resource.

Want to get the most useful Fortinet NSE 7 – SD-WAN 6.4 online resources and successfully earn the popular NSE 7 Network Security Architect certification NSE7_SDW-6.4 exam? Jump to the Pass4itSure NSE7_SDW-6.4 Dumps page >>https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_sdw-6-4.html you’ll see real learning resources NSE7_SDW-6.4 PDF and NSE7_SDW-6.4 VCE Q&A exercises, either of which you can choose and take you into the haven of NSE 7 Network Security Architect certification.

Choose valid NSE7_SDW-6.4 dumps to practice NSE7_SDW-6.4 exam questions and answers. This is the most correct learning resource. Pass4itSure ensures that you are successfully certified by NSE 7 Network Security Architect.

Free NSE7_SDW-6.4 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Online Download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RxSAkjjebNrNVbtyC9ej9yKWCAI6o6RA/view?usp=sharing

What do you really need to know to pass the NSE7_SDW-6.4 exam?

Next, I’ll share some knowledge points about the Fortinet NSE 7 – SD-WAN 6.4 exam.

The Fortinet NSE 7—SD-WAN 6.4 exam is abbreviated NSE7_SDW-6.4 is part of the NSE 7 Cybersecurity Architect Program and must be successfully passed to earn the NSE 7 Network Security Architect certification

(other exams related to certification:
NSE7_OTS-6.4: Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4,
NSE7_PBC-6.4: Fortinet NSE 7 – Public Cloud Security 6.4,
NSE7_EFW-6.2: Fortinet NSE 7 – Enterprise Firewall 6.2,
NSE7_EFW-6.0: Fortinet NSE 7 – Enterprise Firewall 6.0,
NSE7_ATP-2.5: Fortinet NSE 7 – Advanced Threat Protection 2.5,
NSE7_EFW: NSE7 Enterprise Firewall – FortiOS 5.4)

The candidate’s knowledge and expertise in Fortinet SD-WAN solutions are primarily examined.

 NSE 7 Network Security Architect

Exam basics:

  • Exam duration: 60 minutes
  • Total: 35 multiple choice questions
  • Language: English
  • Product versions: FortiOS 6.4.5, FortiManager 6.4.5, and FortiAnalyzer 6.4.5

The knowledge points you need to master are as follows:

l SD-WAN configuration
l Configure basic SD-WAN setup
l Configure SD-WAN rules
l Configure SD-WAN SLAs
l Configure SD-WAN routing
l Central management
l Centrally manage an SD-WAN infrastructure from FortiManager
l Troubleshoot central management problems
l VPN
l Implement a full or partially meshed redundant VPN infrastructure
l Troubleshoot VPN and ADVPN
l SD-WAN troubleshooting
l Troubleshoot SD-WAN

NSE7_SDW-6.4 What is the most critical thing to the success or failure of the exam?

The right choice. Useful NSE7_SDW-6.4 online resources – Pass4itSure NSE7_SDW-6.4 dumps are recommended to help you avoid detours and easily achieve NSE7_SDW-6.4 exam success.

Of course, just having resources, and not practicing diligently, is not enough, you need to practice daily.

So the question is, how to find free NSE7_SDW-6.4 dumps exam questions and answers to practice?

I will share it with you. NSE7_SDW-6.4 dumps Q&As 1-13.

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the command route-tag in the SD-WAN rule is true?

A. It ensures route tags match the SD-WAN rule based on the rule order.
B. It tags each route and references the tag in the routing table.
C. It enables the SD-WAN rule to load balance and assign traffic with a route tag.
D. It uses route tags for a BGP community and assigns the SD-WAN rules with same tag.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortigate/6.2.9/cookbook/672387/using-bgp-tags-with-sdwan-rules

QUESTION 2

Which statement is correct about the SD-WAN and ADVPN?

A. Spoke support dynamic VPN as a static interface.
B. Dynamic VPN is not supported as an SD-WAN interface.
C. ADVPN interface can be a member of SD-WAN interface.
D. Hub FortiGate is limited to use ADVPN as SD-WAN member interface.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Which two statements about the debug output are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The debug output shows per-IP shaper values and real-time readings.
B. This traffic shaper drops traffic that exceeds the set limits.
C. Traffic being controlled by the traffic shaper is under 1 Kbps.
D. FortiGate provides statistics and reading based on historical traffic logs.

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4

Refer to exhibits.

Exhibit A, which shows the SD-WAN performance SLA and exhibit B shows the health of the participating SD-WAN members. Based on the exhibits, which statement is correct?

A. The dead member interface stays unavailable until an administrator manually brings the interface back.
B. Port2 needs to wait 500 milliseconds to change the status from alive to dead.
C. The SLA state of port2 has exceeded three consecutive unanswered requests from the SLA server.
D. Check interval is the time to wait before a packet sent by a member interface considered as lost.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

Which two statements reflect the benefits of implementing the ADVPN solution to replace conventional VPN topologies? (Choose two.)

A. It creates redundant tunnels between hub-and-spokes, in case failure takes place on the primary links.
B. It dynamically assigns cost and weight between the hub and the spokes, based on the physical distance.
C. It ensures that spoke-to-spoke traffic no longer needs to flow through the tunnels through the hub.
D. It provides direct connectivity between all sites by creating on-demand tunnels between spokes.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6

Which statement reflects how BGP tags work with SD-WAN rules?

A. VPN topologies are formed using only BGP dynamic routing with SD-WAN.
B. Route tags are used for a BGP community and the SD-WAN rules are assigned the same tag.
C. BGP tags require that the adding of static routes be enabled on all ADVPN interfaces.
D. BGP tags match the SD-WAN rule based on the order that these rules were installed.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the status of the VPN tunnel are true? (Choose two.)

A. There are separate virtual interfaces for each dial-up client.
B. VPN static routes are prevented from populating the FortiGate routing table.
C. FortiGate created a single IPsec virtual interface that is shared by all clients.
D. 100.64.3.1 is one of the remote IP address that comes through index interface 1.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8

In the default SD-WAN minimum configuration, which two statements are correct when traffic matches the default implicit SD-WAN rule? (Choose two.)

A. Traffic has matched none of the FortiGate policy routes.
B. Matched traffic failed RPF and was caught by the rule.
C. The FIB lookup resolved interface was the SD-WAN interface.
D. An absolute SD-WAN rule was defined and matched traffic.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the exhibit, which statement about FortiGate re-evaluating traffic is true?

A. The type of traffic defined and allowed on firewall policy ID 1 is UDP.
B. Changes have been made on firewall policy ID 1 on FortiGate.
C. Firewall policy ID 1 has source NAT disabled.
D. FortiGate has terminated the session after a change on policy ID 1.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Multiple IPsec VPNs are formed between two hub-and-spokes groups, and site-to-site between Hub 1 and Hub 2. The administrator configured ADVPN on the dual regions topology. Which two statements are correct if a user in Toronto sends traffic to London? (Choose two.)

A. Toronto needs to establish a site-to-site tunnel with Hub 2 to bypass Hub 1.
B. The first packets from Toronto to London are routed through Hub 1 then to Hub 2.
C. London generates an IKE information message that contains the Toronto public IP address.
D. Traffic from Toronto to London triggers the dynamic negotiation of a direct site-to-site VPN.

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortigate/6.0.0/handbook/320160/example-advpnconfiguration

QUESTION 11

What are two benefits of using FortiManager to organize and manage the network for a group of FortiGate devices? (Choose two.)

A. It simplifies the deployment and administration of SD-WAN on managed FortiGate devices.
B. It improves SD-WAN performance on the managed FortiGate devices.
C. It sends probe signals as health checks to the beacon servers on behalf of FortiGate.
D. It acts as a policy compliance entity to review all managed FortiGate devices.
E. It reduces WAN usage on FortiGate devices by acting as a local FortiGuard server.

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12

Which statement about using BGP routes in SD-WAN is true?

A. Adding static routes must be enabled on all ADVPN interfaces.
B. VPN topologies must be form using only BGP dynamic routing with SD-WAN.
C. Learned routes can be used as dynamic destinations in SD-WAN rules.
D. Dynamic routing protocols can be used only with non-encrypted traffic.

Correct Answer: C

Reference:
https://www.fortinetguru.com/2019/09/using-bgp-tags-with-sd-wan-rules-fortios-6-2/#:~:text=SD%2DWAN%20rules%20can%20use,to%20the%20customer\\’s%20data%20center.

QUESTION 13

Refer to exhibits.

Exhibit A shows the source NAT global setting and exhibit B shows the routing table on FortiGate.
Based on the exhibits, which two statements about increasing the port2 interface priority to 20 are true? (Choose two.)

A. All the existing sessions that do not use SNAT will be flushed and routed through port1.
B. All the existing sessions will continue to use port2, and new sessions will use port1.
C. All the existing sessions using SNAT will be flushed and routed through port1.
D. All the existing sessions will be blocked from using port1 and port2.

Correct Answer: BC

To continue viewing 35 questions NSE7 SDW-6.4 exam , this website

NSE5_FMG-6.4 Dumps New Questions Prepare For The Fortinet NSE 5 – FortiManager 6.4 Exam

Passing the Fortinet NSE 5 – FortiManager 6.4 exam is a requirement for Fortinet certification. But it’s not easy to pass the NSE5_FMG-6.4 exam, and you’ll need the latest NSE5_FMG-6.4 dumps questions to help prepare for everything.

Pass4itSure has updated Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.4 dumps with practical questions and answers (analysis) to help you successfully pass the Fortinet NSE 5 – FortiManager 6.4 exam.

Select the NSE5_FMG-6.4 dumps with the latest questions and answers: https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse5_fmg-6-4.html

Real Fortinet NSE 5 – FortiManager 6.4 Free NSE5_FMG-6.4 Dumps Questions [2022] 

QUESTION 1: An administrator configures a new firewall policy on FortiManager and has not yet pushed the changes to the managed FortiGate. In which database will the configuration be saved?

A. Device-level database
B. Revision history database
C. ADOM-level database
D. Configuration-level database

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD47942

QUESTION 2: An administrator\\’s PC crashes before the administrator can submit a workflow session for approval. After the PC is restarted, the administrator notices that the ADOM was locked from the session before the crash. How can the administrator unlock the ADOM?

A. Restore the configuration from a previous backup.
B. Log in as Super_User in order to unlock the ADOM.
C. Log in using the same administrator account to unlock the ADOM.
D. Delete the previous admin session manually through the FortiManager GUI or CLI.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3: What does a policy package status of Conflict indicate?

A. The policy package reports inconsistencies and conflicts during a Policy Consistency Check.
B. The policy package does not have a FortiGate as the installation target.
C. The policy package configuration has been changed on both FortiManager and the managed device independently.
D. The policy configuration has never been imported after a device was registered on FortiManager.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4: Which two statements regarding device management on FortiManager are true? (Choose two.)

A. FortiGate devices in HA cluster devices are counted as a single device.
B. FortiGate in transparent mode configurations are not counted toward the device count on FortiManager.
C. FortiGate devices in an HA cluster that has five VDOMs are counted as five separate devices.
D. The maximum number of managed devices for each ADOM is 500.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5: Refer to the exhibits. Exhibit one.

Exhibit two.

An administrator created a new system template named Training with two new DNS addresses on
FortiManager. During the installation preview stage, the administrator notices that many unset commands
need to be pushed. What can be the main reason for these unset commands?

A. The DNS addresses in the default system settings are the same as the Training system template
B. The Training system template has other default settings
C. The ADOM is locked by another administrator
D. The Training system template does not have assigned devices

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6: An administrator has assigned a global policy package to a new ADOM called ADOM1. What will happen if the administrator tries to create a new policy package in ADOM1?

A. When creating a new policy package, the administrator can select the option to assign the global policy package to the new policy package
B. When a new policy package is created, the administrator needs to reapply the global policy package to ADOM1.
C. When a new policy package is created, the administrator must assign the global policy package from the global ADOM.
D. When the new policy package is created, FortiManager automatically assigns the global policy package to the new policy package.

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://help.fortinet.com/fmgr/50hlp/56/5-6-2/FortiManager_Admin_Guide/1200_Policy%20and%20Objects/0800_Managing%20policy%20packages/1200_Assign%20a%20global%20policy% 20package.htm

QUESTION 7: Which two statements about the scheduled backup of FortiManager are true? (Choose two.)

A. It does not back up firmware images saved on FortiManager.
B. It can be configured using the CLI and GUI.
C. It backs up all devices and the FortiGuard database.
D. It supports FTP, SCP, and SFTP.

Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/latest/collections/fortinet/fortimanager/fmgr_system_backu
p_allsettings_module.html

QUESTION 8: View the following exhibit.
Which statement is true regarding this failed installation log?

A. Policy ID 2 is installed without a source address
B. Policy ID 2 will not be installed
C. Policy ID 2 is installed in disabled state
D. Policy ID 2 is installed without a source device

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9: An administrator wants to delete an address object that is currently referenced in a firewall policy. What can the administrator expect to happen?

A. FortiManager will not allow the administrator to delete a referenced address object
B. FortiManager will disable the status of the referenced firewall policy
C. FortiManager will replace the deleted address object with the none address object in the referenced firewall policy
D. FortiManager will replace the deleted address object with all address object in the referenced firewall policy

Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://help.fortinet.com/fmgr/50hlp/56/5-6-2/FortiManager_Admin_Guide/1200_Policy%20and%20Objects/1200_Managing%20objects/0800_Remove%20an%20object.htm

QUESTION 10: Refer to the exhibit.
You are using the Quick Install option to install configuration changes on the managed FortiGate.
Which two statements correctly describe the result? (Choose two.)

A. It will not create a new revision in the revision history
B. It installs device-level changes to FortiGate without launching the Install Wizard
C. It cannot be canceled once initiated and changes will be installed on the managed device
D. It provides the option to preview configuration changes prior to installing them

Correct Answer: BC

FortiManager_6.4_Study_Guide-Online page 164 The Install Config option allows you to perform a quick installation of device-level settings without launching the Install Wizard. When you use this option, you cannot preview the changes prior to committing. Administrator should be certain of the changes before using this install option, because the install can\’t be cancelled after the process is initiated.

QUESTION 11: Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements about an ADOM set in Normal mode on FortiManager are true? (Choose two.)

A. It supports the FortiManager script feature
B. It allows making configuration changes for managed devices on FortiManager panes
C. FortiManager automatically installs the configuration difference in revisions on the managed FortiGate
D. You cannot assign the same ADOM to multiple administrators

Correct Answer: AB

“FortiGate units in the ADOM will query their own configuration every 5 seconds. If there has been a configuration change, the FortiGate unit will send a diff revision on the change to the FortiManager using the FGFM protocol.”

QUESTION 12: What will be the result of reverting to a previous revision version in the revision history?

A. It will install configuration changes to managed device automatically
B. It will tag the device settings status as Auto-Update
C. It will generate a new version ID and remove all other revision history versions
D. It will modify the device-level database

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13: What is the purpose of the Policy Check feature on FortiManager?

A. To find and provide recommendation to combine multiple separate policy packages into one common policy package
B. To find and merge duplicate policies in the policy package
C. To find and provide recommendation for optimizing policies in a policy package
D. To find and delete disabled firewall policies in the policy package

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://help.fortinet.com/fmgr/50hlp/56/5-6-2/FortiManager_Admin_Guide/1200_Policy%20and%20Objects/0800_Managing%20policy%20packages/2400_Perform%20a%20policy%20consistency% 20check.htm

Free Download Fortinet NSE 5 – FortiManager 6.4 Real Questions Answers PDF file from:

[google drive}

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Jg4H3LQD8vaiSTPL8fuUvUL9n0ID9-vC/view?usp=sharing

If you want to achieve satisfactory results on the NSE5_FMG-6.4 exam, you need to get reliable Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.4 dumps questions https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse5_fmg-6-4.html such as Pass4itSure, which provides valid NSE5_FMG-6.4 staging questions and helps you earn Fortinet certification.

NSE5_FAZ-6.4 Dumps Updated 2022 Successfully Obtained NSE 5 Network Security Analyst Certification

NSE5_FAZ-6.4 NSE 5 Dumps Network Security Analyst Certification Successfully

First, if you plan to earn the NSE 5 Network Security Analyst certification, you will need to successfully pass the Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.4 exam. This will allow you to gain recognition for your knowledge and expertise in FortiAnalyzer and pave the way for your future. In preparing for the Fortinet NSE 5 – FortiAnalyzer 6.4 exam, dumps are important. We’ve updated NSE5_FAZ-6.4 dumps to help you.

Updated Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.4 dumps online: https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse5_faz-6-4.html (PDF+VCE) provides 86 real exam questions and answers to help you earn NSE 5 Network Security Analyst certification.

Read on, next, you can get a pdf file and online practice test from free NSE5_FAZ-6.4 dumps (Pass4itSure)

1. On the RAID management page, the disk status is listed as Initializing.
What does the status Initializing indicate about what the FortiAnalyzer is currently doing?

A. FortiAnalyzer is ensuring that the parity data of a redundant drive is valid
B. FortiAnalyzer is writing data to a newly added hard drive to restore it to an optimal state
C. FortiAnalyzer is writing to all of its hard drives to make the array fault-tolerant
D. FortiAnalyzer is functioning normally

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://fortinetweb.s3.amazonaws.com/docs.fortinet.com/v2/attachments/4cb0dce6-dbef-11e9-897700505692583a/FortiAnalyzer-5.6.10-Administration-Guide.pdf (40)

2. Which two statements are true regarding ADOM modes? (Choose two.)

A. You can only change ADOM modes through CLI.
B. In normal mode, the disk quota of the ADOM is fixed and cannot be modified, but in advance mode, the disk quota of the ADOM is flexible because new devices are added to the ADOM.
C. In an advanced mode ADOM. you can assign FortiGate VDOMs from a single FortiGate device to multiple FortiAnalyzer ADOM.
D. Normal mode is the default ADOM mode.

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://help.fortinet.com/fa/faz50hlp/56/5-6-1/FMG-FAZ/0800_ADOMs/0400_ADOM%20Device%20Modes.htm

3. Which two settings must you configure on FortiAnalyzer to allow non-local administrators to authenticate to FortiAnalyzer with any user account in a single LDAP group? (Choose two.)

A. A local wildcard administrator account
B. A remote LDAP server
C. A trusted host profile that restricts access to the LDAP group
D. An administrator group

Correct Answer: BD

Reference: https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD38567

4. Why should you use an NTP server on FortiAnalyzer and all registered devices that log into FortiAnalyzer?

A. To properly correlate logs
B. To use real-time forwarding
C. To resolve hostnames
D. To improve DNS response times

Correct Answer: A

5. Which statement is true regarding Macros on FortiAnalyzer?

A. Macros are ADOM specific and each ADOM will have unique macros relevant to that ADOM.
B. Macros are supported only on the FortiGate ADOM.
C. Macros are useful in generating excel log files automatically based on the report’s settings.
D. Macros are predefined templates for reports and cannot be customized.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs2.fortinet.com/document/fortianalyzer/6.2.3/administration-guide/617380/creatingmacros

6. FortiAnalyzer centralizes which functions? (Choose three)

A. Network analysis
B. Graphical reporting
C. Content archiving / data mining
D. Vulnerability assessment
E. Security log analysis/forensics

Correct Answer: BCE

7. For proper log correlation between the logging devices and FortiAnalyzer, FortiAnalyzer and all registered devices should:

A. Use DNS
B. Use hostname resolution
C. Use real-time forwarding D. Use an NTP server

Correct Answer: D

8. View the exhibit.
What does the data point at 14:35 tell you?

A. FortiAnalyzer is dropping logs.
B. FortiAnalyzer is indexing logs faster than logs are being received.
C. FortiAnalyzer has temporarily stopped receiving logs so older logs\\’ can be indexed.
D. The sqlplugind daemon is ahead in indexing by one log.

Correct Answer: B

https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortianalyzer/6.2.5/administration-guide/47690/insert-rate-vs-receiverate-widget

9. What is the main purpose of using an NTP server on FortiAnalyzer and all of its registered devices?

A. Log correlation
B. Hostname resolution
C. Log collection
D. Real-time forwarding

Correct Answer: C

10. What remote authentication servers can you configure to validate your FortiAnalyzer administrator logins? (Choose three)

A. RADIUS
B. Local
C. LDAP
D. PKI
E. TACACS+

Correct Answer: ACE

11. If you upgrade the FortiAnalyzer firmware, which reports element can be affected?

A. Custom datasets
B. Report scheduling
C. Report settings
D. Output profiles

Correct Answer: B

https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortianalyzer/6.2.5/upgrade-guide/669300/checking-reports

12. What two things should an administrator do to view Compromised Hosts on FortiAnalyzer? (Choose two.)

A. Enable web filtering in firewall policies on FortiGate devices, and make sure these logs are sent to FortiAnalyzer.
B. Enable device detection on an interface on the FortiGate devices that are connected to the FortiAnalyzer.
C. Subscribe FortiAnalyzer to FortiGuard to keep its local threat database up-to-date.
D. Make sure all endpoints are reachable by FortiAnalyzer.

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortianalyzer/6.4.0/administration-guide/137635/viewingcompromisedhosts

13. What FortiView tool can you use to automatically build a dataset and chart based on a filtered search result?

A. Chart Builder
B. Export to Report Chart
C. Dataset Library
D. Custom View

Correct Answer: A

https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortianalyzer/6.2.0/cookbook/989203/building-charts-with-chart-builder

Free Demo of NSE5_FAZ-6.4 Dumps PDF Download 2022: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ilq-6AcgBqZD0BmJb3vWcHmEbEplOtCw/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itSure NSE5_FAZ-6.4 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse5_faz-6-4.html offer the best content that can be checked by actual trial before purchase. It will build your confidence and help you get certified easily.

For more free exam practice test questions, click here.

Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 Real Dumps, Real NSE4_FGT-7.0 Questions To Share Without Taking Risks

Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 Without Taking Risks

Although life is an adventure, for the Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam, I am afraid that no one is willing to take a risk. How did the Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam pass without risk? This is what many test-takers want to ask. Pass4itSure Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps provide test takers with targeted training and high-quality practice, and the real question dumps are very similar to the real question exam to ensure that you pass smoothly.

Choose it, you don’t have to take risks! real NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps (PDF +VCE) https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4_fgt-7-0.html Free choice of two modes, happy learning.

Pass NSE4_FGT-7.0 with Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 real dumps

Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 7.0 – Exam series: NSE4_FGT-7.0. The number of questions: 60. Exam time: 105 minutes. Language: English and Japanese. Product version: FortiOS 7.0

Pass4itSure NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps provide high-quality practice quizzes around real exam content in two formats (PDF and VCE) and are the best preparation for taking Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 certification.

Pass4itSure NSE4_FGT-7.0 real dumps pdf, real NSE4_FGT-7.0 questions

Participate in free exercises to improve your exam skills, answers are at the end of the questions.

[1]

Which three pieces of information does FortiGate use to identify the hostname of the SSL server when SSL certificate inspection is enabled? (Choose three.)

A. The subject field in the server certificate
B. The serial number in the server certificate
C. The server name indication (SNI) extension in the client hello message
D. The subject alternative name (SAN) field in the server certificate
E. The host field in the HTTP header

Reference: https://checkthefirewall.com/blogs/fortinet/ssl-inspection

[2]

When configuring a firewall virtual wire pair policy, which the following statement is true?

A. Any number of virtual wire pairs can be included, as long as the policy traffic direction is the same.
B. Only a single virtual wire pair can be included in each policy.
C. Any number of virtual wire pairs can be included in each policy, regardless of the policy traffic direction settings.
D. Exactly two virtual wire pairs need to be included in each policy.

Reference: https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD48690

[3]

An administrator observes that the port1 interface cannot be configured with an IP address. What can be the reasons for that? (Choose three.)

A. The interface has been configured for a one-arm sniffer.
B. The interface is a member of a virtual wire pair.
C. The operation mode is transparent.
D. The interface is a member of a zone.
E. Captive portal is enabled in the interface.

https://help.fortinet.com/fos50hlp/54/Content/FortiOS/fortigate-whats-new-54/Top_VirtualWirePair.html

[4]

Refer to the exhibit.

NSE4_FGT-7.0 q4
NSE4_FGT-7.0 q4-2

The exhibit contains a network diagram, firewall policies, and a firewall address object configuration. An
administrator created a Deny policy with default settings to deny Webserver access for Remote- user2.
Remote-user2 is still able to access Webserver.

Which two changes can the administrator make to deny Webserver access for Remote-User2? (Choose
two.)

A. Disable match-VIP in the Deny policy.
B. Set the Destination address as Deny_IP in the Allow-access policy.
C. Enable match VIP in the Deny policy.
D. Set the Destination address as Web_server in the Deny policy.

[5]

Which certificate value can FortiGate use to determine the relationship between the issuer and the certificate?

A. Subject Key Identifier value
B. SMMIE Capabilities value
C. Subject value
D. Subject Alternative Name value

[6]

Examine this PAC file configuration.

NSE4_FGT-7.0 q6

Which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Browsers can be configured to retrieve this PAC file from the FortiGate.
B. Any web request to the 172.25.120.0/24 subnet is allowed to bypass the proxy.
C. All requests not made to Fortinet.com or the 172.25.120.0/24 subnet, have to go through altproxy.corp.com: 8060.
D. Any web request fortinet.com is allowed to bypass the proxy.

[7]

Which two statements about antivirus scanning mode are true? (Choose two.)

A. In proxy-based inspection mode, files bigger than the buffer size are scanned.
B. In flow-based inspection mode. FortiGate buffers the file, but also simultaneously transmits it to the client.
C. In proxy-based inspection mode, antivirus scanning buffers the whole file for scanning, before sending it to the client.
D. In flow-based inspection mode, files bigger than the buffer size is scanned.

[8]

What is the limitation of using a URL list and application control on the same firewall policy, in NGFW policy-based mode?

A. It limits the scope of application control to the browser-based technology category only.
B. It limits the scope of application control to scan application traffic based on application category only.
C. It limits the scope of application control to scan application traffic using parent signatures only
D. It limits the scope of application control to scan application traffic on DNS protocol only.

[9]

If Internet Service is already selected as Source in a firewall policy, which other configuration objects can be added to the Source field of a firewall policy?

A. IP address
B. Once Internet Service is selected, no other object can be added
C. User or User Group
D. FQDN address

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortigate/6.2.5/cookbook/179236/using-internet-service-inpolicy

[10]

Which of the following statements about central NAT are true? (Choose two.)

A. IP tool references must be removed from existing firewall policies before enabling central NAT.
B. Central NAT can be enabled or disabled from the CLI only.
C. Source NAT, using central NAT, requires at least one central SNAT policy.
D. Destination NAT, using central NAT, requires a VIP object as the destination address in a firewall.

[11]

View the exhibit.

NSE4_FGT-7.0 q11

A user behind the FortiGate is trying to go to http://www.addictinggames.com (Addicting Games). Based on this configuration, which statement is true?

A. Addicting. Games are allowed based on the Application Overrides configuration.
B. Addicting. Games are blocked on the Filter Overrides configuration.
C. Addicting. Games can be allowed only if the Filter Overrides actions are set to Exempt.
D. Addicting. Games are allowed based on the Categories configuration.

[12]

An administrator wants to configure timeouts for users. Regardless of the user\\’s behavior, the timer should start as soon as the user authenticates and expire after the configured value.

Which timeout option should be configured on FortiGate?

A. auth-on-demand
B. soft-timeout
C. idle-timeout
D. new-session
E. hard-timeout

Correct answer posted

123456789101112
BDEAABCABCADCDBAABAE

Here is part of the free latest NSE4_FGT-7.0 PDF exam questions from Google Drive:

free latest NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sy_OhICkSefBD3xmOAzzgRJVLiDOduot/view?usp=sharing

https://www.cert4sure.net/new-fortinet-nse7_ots-6-4-dumps-to-start-your-exam-planning.html
https://www.cert4sure.net/fortinet-nse7_efw-6-4-dumps-pdf-latest-exam-practice-test-questions.html
https://www.cert4sure.net/most-effective-success-fortinet-nse4_fgt-6-4-dumps-pdf-problem.html

The success that NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps brings to every test taker is real. No more taking risks. Dreams and hopes are important but more important are to practice and prove. To pass the exam successfully, you also need to practice the NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam questions a lot.

Full NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4_fgt-7-0.html (166 total issues)

Happy to share useful NSE4_FGT-7.0 learning materials. good luck! !!

New Fortinet NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps to start your exam planning

NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam planning

Planning the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam but don’t know where to start? You’re lucky to see this blog. I’m going to share something that you’re all about: How to prepare for the NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam? What’s the use of getting certified…

Why take the Fortinet NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam?

NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam is a huge hit in the market, and if you want to achieve Fortinet certification, you must take the Fortinet NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam.

How to prepare for the NSE 7 Network Security Architect NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam?

The new NSE7 OTS-6.4 dumps are the most correct and perfect resource for preparing for the NSE7 OTS 6.4 exam.

Get it https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_ots-6-4.html complete NSE7 OTS 6.4 dumps.

Pass4itSure provides a Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam dumps resource that you can trust with years of exam experience.

To do this:

  1. Get the correct Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam dumps resources
  2. Use the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 practice test in the resources to start practicing and achieve proficiency
  3. Officially take the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam with confidence

Latest NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps pdf

google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1koLNoRhM0WBPaYu68blZGeDVABI3QQyw/view?usp=sharing

You can receive a more complete NSE7_OTS-6.4 pdf in Pass4itSure’s NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps.

Planning for exam with genuine NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps practice questions

NSE7_OTS-6.4Q&As
Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4

QUESTION 1

An OT supervisor needs to protect their network by implementing security with an industrial signature database on the
FortiGate device.

Which statement about the industrial signature database on FortiGate is true?

A. A supervisor must purchase an industrial signature database and import it to the FortiGate.
B. An administrator must create their own database using custom signatures.
C. By default, the industrial database is enabled.
D. A supervisor can enable it through the FortiGate CLI.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

Refer to the exhibit.

Given the configurations on the FortiGate, which statement is true?

A. FortiGate is configured with forwarding domains to reduce unnecessary traffic.
B. FortiGate is configured with forwarding domains to forward only domain controller traffic.
C. FortiGate is configured with forwarding domains to forward only company domain website traffic.
D. FortiGate is configured with forwarding domains to filter and drop non-domain controller traffic.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit.

In the topology shown in the exhibit, both PLCs can communicate directly with each other, without going through the
firewall.

Which statement about the topology is true?

A. PLCs use the IEEE802.1Q protocol to communicate with each other.
B. An administrator can create firewall policies in the switch to secure between PLCs.
C. This integration solution expands VLAN capabilities from Layer 2 to Layer 3.
D. There is no micro-segmentation in this topology.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

Which three common breach points can be found in a typical OT environment? (Choose three.)

A. Global hat
B. Hard hat
C. VLAN exploits
D. Black hat
E. RTU exploits

Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 5

An OT network architect must deploy a solution to protect fuel pumps in an industrial remote network. All the fuel pumps must be closely monitored from the corporate network for any temperature fluctuations.
How can the OT network architect achieve this goal?

A. Configure a fuel server on the remote network, and deploy a FortiSIEM with a single pattern temperature security rule on the corporate network.
B. Configure a fuel server on the corporate network, and deploy a FortiSIEM with a single pattern temperature
performance rule on the remote network.
C. Configure a fuel server on the remote network, and deploy a FortiSIEM with a single pattern temperature
performance rule on the corporate network.
D. Configure both fuel server and FortiSIEM with a single-pattern temperature performance rule on the corporate
network.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

An OT network administrator is trying to implement active authentication.
Which two methods should the administrator use to achieve this? (Choose two.)

A. Two-factor authentication on FortiAuthenticator
B. Role-based authentication on FortiNAC
C. FSSO authentication on FortiGate
D. Local authentication on FortiGate

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7

What are two benefits of a Nozomi integration with FortiNAC? (Choose two.)

A. Enhanced point of connection details
B. Direct VLAN assignment
C. Adapter consolidation for multi-adapter hosts
D. Importation and classification of hosts

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8

Which three methods of communication are used by FortiNAC to gather visibility information? (Choose three.)

A. SNMP
B. ICMP
C. API
D. RADIUS
E. TACACS

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 9

You are investigating a series of incidents that occurred in the OT network over the past 24 hours in FortiSIEM.
Which three FortiSIEM options can you use to investigate these incidents? (Choose three.)

A. Security
B. IPS
C. List
D. Risk
E. Overview

Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 10

An OT administrator deployed many devices to secure the OT network. However, the SOC team is reporting that there
are too many alerts and that many of the alerts are false positive. The OT administrator would like to find a solution that eliminates repetitive tasks, improves efficiency, saves time, and saves resources.

Which products should the administrator deploy to address these issues and automate most of the manual tasks done
by the SOC team?

A. FortiSIEM and FortiManager
B. FortiSandbox and FortiSIEM
C. FortiSOAR and FortiSIEM
D. A syslog server and FortiSIEM

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

When you create a user or host profile, which three criteria can you use? (Choose three.)

A. Host or user group memberships
B. Administrative group membership
C. An existing access control policy
D. Location
E. Host or user attributes

Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 12

What can be assigned using network access control policies?

A. Layer 3 polling intervals
B. FortiNAC device polling methods
C. Logical networks
D. Profiling rules

Correct Answer: D

Pass4itSure helps you by using their NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps to follow NSE7 OTS 6.4 exam questions. NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps questions give you the ideal opportunity to >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_ots-6-4.html (total questions 35).

Thanks for reading, hope it helps you.

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 Dumps PDF Latest Exam Practice Test Questions

This exam, Fortinet NSE 7 – Enterprise Firewall 6.4 NSE7_EFW-6.4, is not difficult to pass as long as you master the correct methods. Don’t panic and calmly answer every question of the exam. Remember, it’s important to take the test.

What is the correct way to pass the Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 exam?

Some competitors plan exams by reading books, while others choose to take classes. So which is reliable? Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps pdf will help you pass the Fortinet NSE 7 exam. It is the most correct way.

100% genuine NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_efw-6-4.html

Fortinet NSE7

Fortinet NSE 7 – Enterprise Firewall 6.4 Firewall online practice test:

NSE7_EFW-6.4Q&As

QUESTION 1

Which statements about bulk configuration changes using FortiManager CLI scripts are correct? (Choose two.)

A. When executed on the Policy Package, ADOM database, changes are applied directly to the managed FortiGate.
B. When executed on the Device Database, you must use the installation wizard to apply the changes to the managed
FortiGate.
C. When executed on the All FortiGate in ADOM, changes are automatically installed without creating a new revision
history.
D. When executed on the Remote FortiGate directly, administrators do not have the option to review the changes prior
to installation.

Correct Answer: BD

CLI scripts can be run in three different ways: Device Database: By default, a script is executed on the device database.
It is recommended you run the changes on the device database (default setting), as this allows you to check what
configuration changes you will send to the managed device. Once scripts are run on the device database, you can
install these changes to a managed device using the installation wizard.

Policy Package, ADOM database: If a script contains changes related to ADOM level objects and policies, you can change the default selection to run on Policy Package, ADOM database and can then be installed using the installation wizard. Remote FortiGate directly (through CLI): A script can be executed directly on the device and you don\\’t need to install these changes using the installation
wizard.

As the changes are directly installed on the managed device, no option is provided to verify and check the
configuration changes through FortiManager prior to executing them.

QUESTION 2

A corporate network allows Internet Access to FSSO users only. The FSSO user student does not have Internet access
after successfully logging into the Windows AD network. The output of the `diagnose debug and fsso list\\’ command does not show the student as an active FSSO user. Other FSSO users can access the Internet without problems. What
should the administrator check? (Choose two.)

A. The user student must not be listed in the CA\\’s ignore user list.
B. The user student must belong to one or more of the monitored user groups.
C. The student workstation\\’s IP subnet must be listed in the CA\\’s trusted list.
D. At least one of the student\\’s user groups must be allowed by a FortiGate firewall policy.

Correct Answer: AD

https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD38828

QUESTION 3

View these partial outputs from two routings debug commands:

Which outbound interface will FortiGate use to route web traffic from internal users to the Internet?

A. Both port1 and port2
B. port3
C. port1
D. port2

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

What configuration changes can reduce the memory utilization in a FortiGate? (Choose two.)

A. Reduce the session time to live.
B. Increase the TCP session timers.
C. Increase the FortiGuard cache time to live.
D. Reduce the maximum file size to inspect.

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5

Which two statements about the Security Fabric are true? (Choose two.)

A. Only the root FortiGate collects network information and forwards it to FortiAnalyzer.
B. FortiGate uses FortiTelemetry protocol to communicate with FortiAnalyzer.
C. All FortiGate devices in the Security Fabric must have bidirectional FortiTelemetry connectivity.
D. Branch FortiGate devices must be configured first.

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortigate/6.2.0/cookbook/327890/deploying-security-fabric

QUESTION 6

Which real-time debug should an administrator enable to troubleshoot RADIUS authentication problems?

A. Diagnose debug application radius -1.
B. Diagnose debug application fnbamd -1.
C. Diagnose authed console -log enable.
D. Diagnose radius console -log enable.

Correct Answer: B

https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD32838

QUESTION 7

When using the SSL certificate inspection method for HTTPS traffic, how does FortiGate filter web requests when the
browser client does not provide the server name indication (SNI) extension?

A. FortiGate uses CN information from the Subject field in the server\\’s certificate.
B. FortiGate switches to the full SSL inspection method to decrypt the data.
C. FortiGate blocks the request without any further inspection.
D. FortiGate uses the requested URL from the user\\’s web browser.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

An administrator has decreased all the TCP session timers to optimize the FortiGate memory usage.
However, after the changes, one network application started to have problems.

During the troubleshooting, the administrator noticed that the FortiGate deletes the sessions after the clients send the SYN packets, and before the arrival of the SYN/ACKs. When the SYN/ACK packets arrive at the FortiGate, the unit has already deleted the respective sessions. Which TCP session timer must be increased to fix this problem?

A. TCP half-open.
B. TCP half-close.
C. TCP time wait.
D. TCP session time to live.

Correct Answer: A

http://docs-legacy.fortinet.com/fos40hlp/43prev/wwhelp/wwhimpl/common/html/wwhelp.htm?
context=fgtandfile=CLI_get_Commands.58.25.html

The top-half open-timer controls for how long, after an SYN packet, a session without SYN/ACKremains in
the table.
The TCP-half-close-timer controls for how long, after a FIN packet, a session without FIN/ACKremains in the
table.
The TCP-time wait-timer controls for how long, after a FIN/ACK packet, a session remains in the table.
A closed session remains in the session table for a few seconds more to allow any out-of-sequence
packet.

QUESTION 9

Examine the partial output from two web filter debug commands; then answer the question below:

Based on the above outputs, which is the FortiGuard web filter category for the website www.fgt99.com?

A. Finance and banking
B. General organization.
C. Business.
D. Information technology.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

Examine the output from the BGP real-time debug shown in the exhibit, then answer the question below:

Which statements are true regarding the output in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. BGP peers have successfully interchanged Open and Keepalive messages.
B. Local BGP peer received a prefix for a default route.
C. The state of the remote BGP peer is OpenConfirm.
D. The state of the remote BGP peer will go to Connect after it confirms the received prefixes.

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11

Which the following events can trigger the election of a new primary unit in a HA cluster? (Choose two.)

A. Primary unit stops sending HA heartbeat keepalives.
B. The FortiGuard license for the primary unit is updated.
C. One of the monitored interfaces in the primary unit is disconnected.
D. A secondary unit is removed from the HA cluster.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12

View the exhibit, which contains a partial output of an IKE real-time debug, and then answer the question below.

Based on the debug output, which phase-1 setting is enabled in the configuration of this VPN?

A. auto-discovery-sender
B. auto-discovery-forwarder
C. auto-discovery-shortcut
D. auto-discovery-receiver

Correct Answer: B

Amazing to get a free Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps pdf:

google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rwSeg3HfXb3Qo9jCicMfPTMTphXcyuFM/view?usp=sharing

Successful people from all over the world have validated this method – Pass4itSure NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_efw-6-4.html (PDF+ VCE).

You can rest assured. You should be proficient in all the real questions and answers to better understand the exam and try your NSE7_EFW-6.4 exam with confidence.

Also: Share the latest updates on other Fortinet online exam questions https://www.cert4sure.net/category/fortinet

Most Effective Success Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 Dumps Pdf Problem

Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.4

The most effective way to pass the Fortinet NSE4 NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam is to take the latest NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps pdf 2022!

Why take the Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 6.4 exam?

Passing the exam will give you high-paying jobs and the prospect of academic success.

Why is Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps pdf the most effective way to succeed in your exam?

NSE4_FGT-6.4 exams are considered to be one of the most difficult exams to prepare for, and it is difficult to pass without the right methods. NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps pdf is the right way! It provides up-to-date and authentic NSE4_FGT-6.4 practice exam questions and answers that will help pass the exam.

Pass4itSure is one of the world’s leading brands and offers the best and relevant Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 6.4 NSE4_FGT-6.4 practice exam materials for you to prepare. Latest NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps pdf >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4_fgt-6-4.html (PDF +VCE)

Authentic Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 6.4 NSE4_FGT-6.4 practice test

NSE4_FGT-6.4Q&As

QUESTION 1

Which three methods are used by the collector agent for AD polling? (Choose three.)

A. FortiGate polling
B. NetAPI
C. Novell API
D. WMI
E. WinSecLog

Correct Answer: BDE

Reference: https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD47732

QUESTION 2

Which of the following statements correctly describes FortiGates route lookup behavior when searching for a suitable
gateway? (Choose two)

A. Lookup is done on the first packet from the session originator
B. Lookup is done on the last packet sent from the responder
C. Lookup is done on every packet, regardless of the direction
D. Lookup is done on the trust reply packet from the responder

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit to view the application control profile.

Users who use Apple FaceTime video conferences are unable to set up meetings. In this scenario, which statement is
true?

A. Apple FaceTime belongs to the custom monitored filter.
B. The category of Apple FaceTime is being monitored.
C. Apple FaceTime belongs to the custom blocked filter.
D. The category of Apple FaceTime is being blocked.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

View the exhibit.

A user behind the FortiGate is trying to go to http://www.addictinggames.com (Addicting Games). Based on this
configuration, which statement is true?

A. Addicting. Games are allowed based on the Application Overrides configuration.
B. Addicting. Games are blocked on the Filter Overrides configuration.
C. Addicting. Games can be allowed only if the Filter Overrides actions are set to Exempt.
D. Addicting. Games are allowed based on the Categories configuration.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

How does FortiGate act when using SSL VPN in web mode?

A. FortiGate acts as an FDS server.
B. FortiGate acts as an HTTP reverse proxy.
C. FortiGate acts as a DNS server.
D. FortiGate acts as a router.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://pub.kb.fortinet.com/ksmcontent/Fortinet-Public/current/Fortigate_v4.0MR3/fortigatesslvpn-40-mr3.pdf

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which contains a network diagram and routing table output.
The Student is unable to access Webserver.
What is the cause of the problem and what is the solution for the problem?

A. The first packet sent from the Student failed the RPF check. This issue can be resolved by adding a static route to
10.0.4.0/24 through wan1.
B. The first reply packet for Students failed the RPF check. This issue can be resolved by adding a static route to
10.0.4.0/24 through wan1.
C. The first reply packet for Students failed the RPF check. This issue can be resolved by adding a static route to
203.0.114.24/32 through port3.
D. The first packet sent from the Student failed the RPF check. This issue can be resolved by adding a static route to
203.0.114.24/32 through port3.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

Which two statements about antivirus scanning mode are true? (Choose two.)

A. In proxy-based inspection mode, files bigger than the buffer size are scanned.
B. In flow-based inspection mode. FortiGate buffers the file, but also simultaneously transmits it to the client.
C. In proxy-based inspection mode, antivirus scanning buffers the whole file for scanning, before sending it to the client.
D. In flow-based inspection mode, files bigger than the buffer size is scanned.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8

Examine the exhibit, which contains a virtual IP and firewall policy configuration.

The WAN (port1) interface has the IP address 10.200.1.1/24. The LAN (port2) interface has the IP address
10.0.1.254/24. The first firewall policy has NAT enabled on the outgoing interface address. The second firewall policy is
configured with a VIP as the destination address. Which IP address will be used to source NAT the Internet traffic
coming from a workstation with the IP address 10.0.1.10/24?

A. 10.200.1.10
B. Any available IP address in the WAN (port1) subnet 10.200.1.0/24
C. 10.200.1.1
D. 10.0.1.254

Correct Answer: B

https://help.fortinet.com/fos50hlp/54/Content/FortiOS/fortigate-firewall-52/Firewall%20Objects/Virtual% 20IPs.htm

QUESTION 9

View the exhibit.

Which of the following statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. This setup requires at least two firewall policies with the action set to IPsec.
B. Dead peer detection must be disabled to support this type of IPsec setup.
C. The TunnelB route is the primary route for reaching the remote site. The tunnel route is used only if the Tunnell
VPN is down.
D. This is a redundant IPsec setup.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10

What devices form the core of the security fabric?

A. Two FortiGate devices and one FortiManager device
B. One FortiGate device and one FortiManager device
C. Two FortiGate devices and one FortiAnalyzer device
D. One FortiGate device and one FortiAnalyzer device

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortigate/6.2.0/cookbook/425100/components

QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the administrator profile settings, what permissions must the administrator set to run the diagnosed firewall
auth list CLI command on FortiGate?

A. Custom permission for Network
B. Read/Write permission for Log and Report
C. CLI diagnostics commands permission
D. Read/Write permission for Firewall

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

Which two inspection modes can you use to configure a firewall policy on a profile-based next-generation firewall
(NGFW)? (Choose two.)

A. Proxy-based inspection
B. Certificate inspection
C. Flow-based inspection
D. Full Content inspection

Correct Answer: AC

Also, free Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 6.4 dumps pdf download

google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GP6K6KQYBquiGnuwExJbMiC83VH2un4w/view?usp=sharing

At Pass4itSure, you will receive a real NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps pdf which contains questions similar to a real exam and provides the correct answer at the end to pass your NSE4_FGT-6.4 certification exam. Related links >>> https://www.p

ass4itsure.com/nse4_fgt-6-4.html (Total Questions163).

With these, as long as you practice diligently, you can successfully obtain NSE4 certification.


Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure Exam Dumps

Microsoft Data Exam Dumps

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft Fundamentals Exam Dumps

Microsoft Certified Exam Dumps

Microsoft MTA Exam Dumps

More… Microsoft Exam Dumps