Home » MCSA

Category Archives: MCSA

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Free download the Microsoft 70-779 exam question answers(dumps) 2020!

Where can I download the Microsoft 70-779 exam question answers?Free 70-779 exam dumps (question answers) are available here.https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-779.html(Updated: Feb 21, 2020).

Free download

Free Download: Microsoft 70-779 PDF Dumps

From drive.google.com

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hF3EHojL0zU2S8lhzwQID-kEVtvdsGPy

Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel

  1. Consume and Transform Data by Using Microsoft Excel (30-35%)
  2. Model Data (35-40%)
  3. Visualize Data (30-35%)

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-779.aspx

You may be interested in other MCSA exams!

Latest 77 series Exam List

70-773: Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R
70-774: Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning
70-775: Perform Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure HDInsight
70-776: Perform Big Data Engineering on Microsoft Cloud Services
70-777: Implementing Microsoft Azure Cosmos DB Solutions
70-778: Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI
70-779: Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel

Youtu.be Microsoft MCSA 70-779 exam question answers(2020)

Practice Exam 70-779 – Answers for 2020 Exams

QUESTION 1
You have an Excel workbook that has the following two workbook queries:
A query named Consultants that retrieves a table named Consultants_Contact from a Microsoft SQL Server database
A query named Employees that retrieves a table named Employee_Contact from a Microsoft Azure SQL database
Both tables have the same columns.
You need to combine all the data from Consultants and Employees into one table.
Which command should you use?
A. Transpose
B. Merge Queries
C. Combine Binaries
D. Append Queries
Correct Answer: D
Append is similar to UNION ALL in T-SQL.
Append Queries will NOT remove duplicates. You have to use Group By or Remove Duplicate Rows to get rid of
duplicates.
Merge is similar to JOIN in T-SQL
http://radacad.com/append-vs-merge-in-power-bi-and-power-query

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has sales offices in several cities.
You create a table that represents the amount of sales in each city by month as shown in the exhibit.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-779 exam questions q2

You need to ensure that all values lower than 250 display a red icon. The solution must ensure that all values greater
than 500 display a green icon.
Solution: You modify the conditional formatting rule, and then set a new value for the yellow icon.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You have a table named Date that contains the following data.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-779 exam questions q3

You plan to create Pivot Charts that will be sliced by MonthName.
You need to create a relationship between Sales and Date.
Which Columns should you use to create the relationship? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-779 exam questions q3-2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-779 exam questions q3-3

QUESTION 4
You are building a KPI.
You need to configure the KPI to display a red icon when the sales from a month is less than nine percent of the sales
from the last 12 months.
What should you use to define the target value?
A. an absolute value
B. a calculated column
C. a calculated field
D. a measure
Correct Answer: A
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh272049(v=sql.110).aspx

QUESTION 5
You have a query as shown in the following exhibit.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-779 exam questions q5.png

You need to ensure that the data only contains rows that have a valid date.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer are in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-779 exam questions q5-3

QUESTION 6
You have a query that retrieves customers and their locations. You have sample of the data as shown in the following
table.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-779 exam questions q5-3

Additional customers and locations are added frequently.
You need to transform the data as shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-779 exam questions q6-2

What should you do?
A. Select the Locations columns and the select split column by delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into
rows.
B. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot Columns.
C. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot other Columns.
D. Select the Location columns and then select split column by delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into
columns.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario, For your convenience the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
the
same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You are creating reports for a car repair company. You have four datasets in Excel spreadsheets. Four workbook
queries load the datasets to a data model. A sample of the data is shown in the Data Sample exhibit.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-779 exam questions q7

The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-779 exam questions q7-2

The tables in the model contain the following data:
DailyRepairs has a log of hours and revenue for each day, workshop, and repair type. Every day, a log entry is created
for each workshop, even if no hours or revenue are recorded for that day. Total Hours and Total Revenue are two
measures defined in DailyRepairs. Total Hours sums the Hours column, and Total Revenue sums the Revenue column.
Workshops has a list of all the workshops and the current and previous workshop managers. The format of the
Workshop Manager column is always Firstname Lastname. A value of 1 in the IsLatest column indicates that the
workshop
manager listed in the record is the current workshop manager.
RepairTypes has a list of alt the repair types.
Dates has a list of dates from 2015 to 2018.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to add a custom column to the workbook query for Workshops that contains the email address of the
workshop manager. The format of the email address is [email protected]
How should you complete the query from Query Editor? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-779 exam questions q7-3

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-779 exam questions q7-4

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has sales offices in several cities.
You create a table that the represents the amount of sales in each city by month as shown in the exhibit.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-779 exam questions q8

You need to ensure that alt values lower than 250 display a red icon. The solution must ensure that all values greater
than 500 display a green icon.
Solution: You create a new conditional formatting rule that uses the Format only cells that contain rule type.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Your company has a data analyst who uses Microsoft Power BI Desktop to create a data model and several reports.
The data analyst publishes the reports to the Power BI service.
You need to create a PivotTable in Excel that uses the data model created by the data analyst. The solution must
prevent the data from being imported into Excel.
What should you do first?
A. From powerbt.com, select the report. From the File menu, click Save as.
B. From Excel, create a new query that uses the Data Catalog.
C. From powerbi.com, select the report From the File menu, click Download report.
D. From powerbi.com, select the report and click Analyze in Excel.
Correct Answer: D
 
QUESTION 10
You have an Excel workbook that has the following two workbook queries:
A query named consultants that retrieves a table named Consultants_Contact from a Microsoft SQL Server database
A query named employees that retrieves a table named Employee_Contact from a Microsoft Azure SQL database
Both tables have the same columns.
You need to combine all the data from Consultants and Employees into one table.
Which command should you use?
A. Transpose
B. Append Queries
C. Merge Queries
D. Combine Binaries
Correct Answer: B
Append is similar to UNION ALL in T-SQL. http://radacad.com/append-vs-merge-in-power-bi-and-power-query
 
QUESTION 11
You have an Excel workbook query that loads data to a worksheet and the data model.
You need to ensure that the data is refreshed whenever you open the workbook.
What should you do?
A. From the File tab, click Options, and then modify the General options
B. From the Power Pivot model, modify the Table Behavior setting
C. From the File tab, click Options, and then modify the Data options
D. Run the Data tab, click Queries and Connections, and then edit the properties of the query
Correct Answer: D
References: https://support.office.com/en-us/article/refresh-connected-imported-data-e76a38b0-e2e1-400b-9f2fc87b9b18c092
 
QUESTION 12
You have a data model in Excel.
You export the data and the data model into a dataset in the Microsoft Power BI service.
What can you use to modify the data model that is published to the Power BI service?
A. Microsoft Power BI Desktop
B. Excel and the Microsoft Power BI service
C. Excel only
D. the Microsoft Power BI service only
Correct Answer: A
 
QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen. You have a Power Pivot model that contains the following tables.
Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-779 exam questions q13
There is a relationship between Products and ProductCategory.
You need to create a hierarchy in Products that contains ProductCategoryName and ProductName.
Solution: You create a measure that uses the USERELATIONSHIP DAX function.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
 

Pass4itsure provides the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-779 exam questions https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-779.html(115).

Preparing for Microsoft Exam 70-486 in 2020 | Newest MCSA 70-486 dumps free

How do I prepare for the Microsoft exam 70-486 in 2020? 70-486 exam dumps are the perfect way to prepare. Everyone wants to prepare for the 70-486 exam, but they don’t know which platform they must choose to prepare for the Microsoft MCSA 70-486 exam. The most accurate 70-486 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html help you! Share for free Microsoft MCSA Developing ASP.NET MVC Web Applications 70-486 Latest & Updated Exam Questions.

Download microsoft 70-486 exam pdf dumps and get 12% discount

You can download the Microsoft 70-486 exam dumps easily.You can download it from anywhere and anytime whether you are using computer, laptops,tabs or mobiles.

Pass4itsure – Ensures successful IT certification exams with valid and up-to-date answers for Microsoft exams 70-486 These materials are provided as PDF files. All questions have been verified by our team of experts to ensure students successfully pass Microsoft exam 70-486.

Pass4itsure have

  • Actual Exam Questions
  • Printable Questions & Answers (PDF)
  • Practice Exam
  • 100% money back guarantee
  • Up-to-date

Get 12% off with “2020PASS”

Try free Microsoft 70-486 test

QUESTION 1
You are employed as a developer at Certkingdom.com. Certkingdom.com has a single Active Directory domain, named
Certkingdom.com.
You have been tasked with developing a distributed application for Certkingdom.com. The application will be installed
on the Windows Azure platform, and should allow for the storage of an insignificant number of unprotected global data.
You want to configure the use of a server-side state management option that makes use of the
NetDataContractSerializer class for session state serialization internally. The option also supports simultaneous access
to the same set of session
state for multiple readers and a single writer.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of Session state.
B. You should consider making use of Windows Azure session state.
C. You should consider making use of Control state.
D. You should consider making use of View state.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You need to implement the Views\RunLog\_CalculatePace.cshtml partial view from Views\Runlog \GetLog.cshtml to
display the runner\\’s average mile pace.
How should you implement the view? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or
locations. Each code segment may be used once,
more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
You have been tasked with creating a Communication Foundation (WCF) service that makes use of the Item class. You
are informed that the Item class should be updated in such a way that it satisfies storage prerequisites. You start by marking the Item class with the DataContract attribute. Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?
A. You should consider making sure that the public members of the Item class is marked with the EnumMember
attribute.
B. You should consider making sure that the private members of the Item class is marked with the DataMember
attribute.
C. You should consider making sure that the private members of the Item class is marked with the EnumMember
attribute.
D. You should consider making sure that the public members of the Item class is marked with the DataMember
attribute.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are developing an ASP.NET Core MVC web application. The landing page of the application contains over 100
small JPEG images, including many images that have embedded text.
Mobile device users report performance issues when loading the landing page. You debug the application and
determine that the number of HTTP requests is causing the issue.
You need to improve the performance of the landing page.
Solution: Convert the images to SVG.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Converting the images to Scalable Vector Graphics (SVG) does not reduce the number of HTTP requests.

QUESTION 5
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM).
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Basic
B. Windows
C. Forms
D. Kerberos
Correct Answer: B
References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa292114(v=vs.71).aspx

QUESTION 6

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q6

You have a class that includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) You must enforce the
following requirements for the actions:
You need to configure the class.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q6-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Correct Answer: BEF
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/aspnet/core/security/authorization/roles?view=aspnetcore-2.1

QUESTION 7
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that includes the following method.

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q7

You need to test the AccountBalance method.

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q7-2

Which unit test should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
All unit tests require the [TestMethod] attribute.
The Assert.AreEqual method verifies that specified values are equal.
Incorrect:
Not D: All unit tests require the [TestMethod] attribute.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.visualstudio.testtools.unittesting.assert.areequal(v=vs.110).aspx

QUESTION 8
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that will run in a shared environment.
The application requests the user\\’s password, and then uses the password to sign data.
You need to minimize the potential for the password to be discovered by other processes that run in the shared
environment. What should you do?
A. Add the SecuritySafeCriticalAttribute attribute to the methods which process the password.
B. Store the password in a SecureString instance.
C. Encrypt the password on the web page, and decrypt the password in the MVC application.
D. Run the code that processes the password in its own AppDomain.
Correct Answer: D
Application domains provide a unit of isolation for the common language runtime. They are created and run inside a
process. Application domains are usually created by a runtime host, which is an application responsible for loading the
runtime into a process and executing user code within an application domain. The runtime host creates a process and a
default application domain, and runs managed code inside it. Runtime hosts include ASP.NET, Microsoft Internet
Explorer, and the Windows shell. For most applications, you do not need to create your own application domain; the
runtime host creates any necessary application domains for you. However, you can create and configure additional
application domains if your application needs to isolate code or to use and unload DLLs. References:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/yb506139(v=vs.110).aspx

QUESTION 9
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application uses a SQL Server database and a SQL Server
login and password. You need to ensure that the password for the SQL Server login is not stored in
plain text. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Encrypt the connection string by using aspnet_regiis.exe.
B. Ensure that there is a valid machineKey element in the web.config file.
C. Ensure that there is a valid encryptionKey element in the web.config file.
D. Encrypt the connection string by using aspnet_wp.exe.
Correct Answer: AC
https://weblogs.asp.net/owscott/421063

QUESTION 10
You need to ensure that all the MVC controllers are secure.
Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.cs?

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q10

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that enables you to edit and save a contact.
The application must not save on an HTTP GET request.
You need to implement the controller.
Which two possible code segments should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q11

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: AB
A: We retrieve the GET and POST methods through
this.HttpContext.Request.RequestType.
B: This is the default MVC implementation of having separate methods for GET and POST via function overloading.
Incorrect:
Not D: We retrieve the GET and POST methods through this.HttpContext.Request.RequestType, not through
this.HttpContext.Request[“ActionName”].

QUESTION 12
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application uses a set of custom exceptions to log errors that
occur during the execution of an action.
You need to develop a class that implements logging.
Which interface should you implement?
A. IExceptionFilter
B. IActionFilter
C. IClientValidatable
D. IResultFilter
Correct Answer: A
Exception filters are used to apply global policies to unhandled exceptions in the MVC app. Exception Filters implement
either the IExceptionFilter or IAsyncExceptionFilter interface. Exception filters handle unhandled exceptions, including
those that occur during controller creation and model binding. They are only called when an exception occurs in the
pipeline.

QUESTION 13
You are employed as a developer at Certkingdom.com. Certkingdom.com has a single Active Directory domain, named
Certkingdom.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Certkingdom.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing a class that converts task returning asynchronous methods into methods that use the asynchronous programming model used in previous
versions of
ASP.NET.
Which of the following is the class being discussed?
A. The EventHandlerTaskAsyncHelper class.
B. The HttpServerUtilityBase class.
C. The HttpRuntime class.
D. The HttpResponse class.
Correct Answer: B

Watch Here : Pass Microsoft 70-486 Exam

Updated Exam 70-486 Dumps

[Free New Microsoft Version From Google Drive] Are There Any Good Actual Exam Questions for Most Hottest 70–767 PDF Download Available?

Pass4itsure 70-486 dumps
Vendor:Microsoft
ExamCode:70−486
ExamName:Developing ASP.NET MVC Web Applications
Certification:MCSA( MCSA certification is for a person who has worked two or more years in product based environment. )

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-486.aspx

The Microsoft 70-486 exam is an expert-level certification exam that will help you gain advanced positions in reputable organizations.

Pass4itsure provide MCSA 70-486 dumps guaranteed success. https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html We have updated 70-486 practice test dumps questions.

How to Get Best Microsoft 70-697 Dumps MCSA Windows 10 Exam Video Tips For Good Result in First Attempt

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-697 Dumps Exam, Best Microsoft 70-697 Dumps PDF-Answers, We Help You Pass Configuring Windows Devices – pass4itsure 70-697 dumps pdf (Question 1 – Question 15).

70-697 dumps, Microsoft Configuring Windows Devices exam is consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. The pass4itsure 70-697 dumps Windows 10 exam is crucial to be prepared effectively that certifies the Microsoft knowledge and skills of successful candidates. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of building solid identities, protection of content (data loss protection), mobile device management policy, virtualization with Hyper-V, and application management using the Company Portal or the Microsoft Store. Pass4itsure 70-697 dumps 100% correct answers, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials.  The course, Microsoft Configuring Windows Devices, will help candidates prepare for this exam, as the content is aligned with the exam topics.

Firstly, Pass4itsure exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-697 dumps Windows 10 exam focuses on knowledge and expertise to tests a candidate’s knowledge of building solid identities, protection of content (data loss protection), mobile device management policy, virtualization with Hyper-V, and application management using the Company Portal or the Microsoft Store. Secondly, Pass4itsure exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam.The Microsoft MCP, MCSA covers the Microsoft video topics. The pass4itsure 70-697 dumps Microsoft Configuring Windows Devices exam allows students to understand and realize the benefits of certification area. Students who complete Microsoft 70-697 dumps Windows 10 may get MCP, MCSA certification.

Do you provide free updates?

Thirdly, Pass4itsure exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. Yes, once there are some changes on 70-697 dumps exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. If the candidate fails the exam, Pass4itsure will give him FULL REFUND. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

Free Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-697 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers(1-15)

QUESTION 1
You are configuring two Windows 10 Enterprise client computers: A desktop computer named COMPUTER1 and a portable computer named COMPUTER2. You have the following requirements: You need to configure the computers to meet the requirements. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. From COMPUER2, connect to COMPUTER1 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
B. From COMPUTER1, connect to COMPUTER2 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
C. In Sync Center, configure a schedule for offline files.
D. From COMPUTER2, map a network drive to the Data folder onCOMPUTER1.
E. In Sync Center, set up a new sync partnership.
70-697 exam Correct Answer: CE
Explanation

QUESTION 2
You are an IT professional for a bank. All of the user’s files on the external drives are encrypted by using EFS. You replace a user’s computer with a new Windows 10 Enterprise computer. The user needs to connect her external hard drive to the new computer. You have the original computer’s certificate and key. You need to import the certificate and key onto the new computer. Into which certificate store should you import the certificate and key?
A. Untrusted Certificates
B. Trusted Root Certification Authorities
C. Personal
D. Trusted Publishers
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 3
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers in a workgroup. You have configured a local AppLocker policy to prevent users from running versions of app.exe previous to v9.4. Users are still able to run app.exe. You need to block users from running app.exe by using the minimum administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Change the Application Identity service startup mode to automatic and start the service.
B. Configure enforcement for Windows Installed rules.
C. Configure a Software Restriction Policy publisher rule.
D. Run the GPupdate /force command in a relevant command prompt.
70-697 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft Intune subscription. You need to uninstall the Intune agent from a computer. What should you do?
A. From the Groups node in the Microsoft Intune administration portal, click Delete.
B. From the computer, run the provisioningutil.exe command.
C. From the computer, run the cltui.exe command.
D. From the computer, use Programs and Features in Control Panel.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer A is close but incorrect. You would need to select Retire/Wipe, not Delete.

QUESTION 5
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise tablets that are members of an Active Directory domain. Your company policy allows users to download and install only certain few Windows Store apps. You have created a new AppLocker Packaged Apps policy to help enforce the company policy. You need to test the new AppLocker Packaged Apps policy before you implement it for the entire company. What should you do?
A. Open PowerShell and run the Get–AppLockerPolicy –Effective cmdlet to retrieve the AppLocker effective policy.
B. Open Group Policy Management console and enforce the new AppLocker policy in Audit Only mode.
C. Open Group Policy Management console and run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
D. Open Group Policy Management console and run the Group Policy Results Wizard.
70-697 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and are joined to the domain. Corporate police prohibits homegroups on the corporate network.
You need to ensure that client computer network adapter settings do not support joining a homegroup.
What should you do?
A. Disable IPv6.
B. Disable IPv4.
C. Enable IPv6.
D. Enable IPv4.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
You have an unsecured wireless network for users to connect to from their personal Windows 10 devices. You need to prevent Wi-Fi Sense from sharing information about the unsecured wireless network. What should you do?
A. Configure the SSID of the unsecured wireless to contain _optout.
B. Instruct the users to disable Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) on their wireless network adapters.
C. Configure the SSID of the guest wireless to be hidden.
D. Instruct the users to turn off Network Discovery on their devices.
70-697 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. You have an application named App1 installed on a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10. App1 saves data to %UserProfile%\App1\Data. You need to ensure that you can recover the App1 data if Computer1 fails. What should you configure?
A. share permissions
B. application control policies
C. Encrypting File System (EFS) settings
D. NTFS permissions
E. HomeGroup settings
F. Microsoft OneDrive
G. software restriction policies
H. account policies
Correct Answer: F
Explanation

QUESTION 9
You have a computer named Client1. Client1 is joined to an Active Directory domain. You need to join Client1 to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. What should you do first?
A. From the Local Group Policy Editor, modify the Add workstations to domain policy.
B. From the network adapter properties, modify the DNS suffix.
C. From System Control Panel, configure the computer to be a member of a workgroup.
D. From the System in the Settings app, modify the sign-in options.
70-697 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2013. All of the computers are joined to the domain. Your company purchases a subscription to Office 365. An administrator creates an Office 365 account for each user and deploys a federated solution for Office 365. You need to prevent the users from being prompted for a user account and a password each time they access services from Office 365. Which account should you instruct the users to use when they sign in to their computer?
A. a Microsoft account
B. a local user account
C. an Office 365 account
D. a contoso.com account
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 11
You administer computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise and are members of an Active Directory domain. The computers are encrypted with BitLocker and are configured to store BitLocker encryption passwords in Active Directory. A user reports that he has forgotten the BitLocker encryption password for volume E on his computer. You need to provide the user a BitLocker recovery key to unlock the protected volume. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Ask the user for his computer name.
B. Ask the user to run the manage–bde –unlock E: –pw command.
C. Ask the user for his logon name.
D. Ask the user for a recovery key ID for the protected volume.
70-697 dumps Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: To view the recovery passwords fora computer you would need the computer name: In Active Directory Users and Computers, locate and then click the container in which the computer is located. Right-click the computer object, and then click Properties. In the Properties dialog box, click the BitLocker Recovery tab to view the BitLocker recovery passwords that are associated with the particular computer.

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and is used by 10 users. The computer is joined to an Active Directory domain. All of the users are members of the Administrators group. Each user has an Active Directory account. You have a Microsoft Word document that contains confidential information. You need to ensure that you are the only user who can open the document. What should you configure?
A. account policies
B. application control policies
C. HomeGroup settings
D. software restriction policies
E. NTFS permissions
F. Microsoft OneDrive
G. share permissions
H. Encrypting File System (EFS) settings
Correct Answer: H
Explanation

QUESTION 13
A company has 100 Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. The client computers are members of a workgroup.
A custom application requires a Windows Firewall exception on each client computer. You need to configure the exception on the client computers without affecting existing firewall settings. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run on each client computer?
A. Set–NetetFirewallRule
B. New–NetetFirewallRule
C. New–NetetIPSecMairModeRule
D. Set–NetetFirewallProfile
E. Set–NetetFirewallSetting
70-697 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise. Your network includes an Active Directory domain and a standalone server in a perimeter network that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Your company purchases five new tablets that run Windows 8. The tablets will be used to access domain resources and shared folders located on the standalone server. You need to implement single sign-on (SSO) authentication for tablet users. You also need to ensure that you can audit personnel access to the shared folder. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a new Microsoft account for each user.
B. Ensure that the local account for each user on the stand-alone server uses the same password as the corresponding Microsoft account.
C. Join the tablets to a domain.
D. Join the tablets to the same workgroup as the stand-alone server.
E. Enable a guest account on the stand-alone server.
F. On the stand-alone server, create user accounts that have the same logon names and passwords as the user domain accounts.
Correct Answer: CF
Explanation

QUESTION 15
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers. Your company protects all laptops by using the BitLocker Network Unlock feature. Some employees work from home. You need to ensure that employees can log on to their laptops when they work from home. What should you do?
A. Have users run the Manage–bde.exe –unlock command before they disconnect from the company network.
B. Ensure that the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chips in the laptops are version 1.2 or greater.
C. Enable BitLocker to Go.
D. Provide employees with their BitLocker PINs.
70-697 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

Fourthly, Pass4itsure exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease. Microsoft 70-697 dumps sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from pass4itsure.com, based on facts and case studies, like pass4itsure. If you want to work as a network professional in nearly all the organizations, then you need to complete and pass the Microsoft MCSA 70-697 exam. If you fail in the exam, pass4itsure promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit pass4itsure.com to know more details.70-697 dumps

You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source pass4itsure of you carefully compare. It is a 90 minutes complex certification that contains 50 to 60 questions. The pass4itsure provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by pass4itsure team of experts to come up against Microsoft certification 70-697 dumps exam. To pass the 70-697 exam, you must obtain 85%. pass4itsure 70-697 dumps

Exam Code: 70-697
Exam Name: Configuring Windows Devices
Q&As: 186

[Free New Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-697 Dumps PDF Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fqB6hu5MPDIzhMrAIH2jiWIQspkc6g86

[Free New Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-696 Dumps PDF Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

What is worse about this exam is that you can write it several times without success, wasting your precious time and hard earned money.

Success:
“I passed my exam earlier this morning. You know what? I just use study materials from pass4itsure, no other books at all! It is really helpful if you do not get much time to prepare your exam. You should have a try. It won’t let you down. Why do you want to take roundabout ways if there is a shortcut? Trust me or not. Good luck to you all. Bob”

Awesome:
“This is my first time to sit a Microsoft exam, so you will know how nervous I was! Thanks for your help, Kingexam! I passed. I think 95% questions are more or less the same as your guidance. Some questions with the answer are in the different sequence, and, sorry to point out that one answer of your questions is incorrect, I’ll email you to let you know, you guys need to revise it. Well, I think your kingexam’s guidance is still more accurate than others. The most important thing is I got passed 🙂 Paul Hussler”

Best Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-697 Dumps Configuring Windows Devices Exam Video PDF-Answers. Pass4itsure 70-697 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[Free New Microsoft Version From Google Drive] Are There Any Good Actual Exam Questions for Most Hottest 70–767 PDF Download Available?

70–767 pdf online learning is itself a benefit for learners. It facilitates them in certain number of fields. It has a lot of positive aspects for those who require more betterment in their lives. Learning Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-767.html pdf practice test online can be discussed in many ways. Getting the 70–767 pdf  for preparing the Microsoft Implementing an SQL Data Warehouse exam is the best option for the candidates.

Exam Code: 70-767
Exam Name: Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse (beta)
Updated: Jul 16, 2017
Q&As: 112

  • Complete collection of 70-767’s pdf most related Question and answers
  • Our 70-767 pdf study material meets with the exact
  • Immediate access to 70-767 pdf questions and answers after buying
  • Check out our 70-767 sample in a new PDF format:https://www.pass4itsure.com/
  • 24×7 online support facility

70-767

Free Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-676 PDF Exam Questions and Answers:

Question: 69
This Security Standard addresses the proper functions to be performed on a specific workstation as
well as the physical attributes of its surroundings,
A. information Access Management
B. Workstation Security
C. Access Control
D. Facility Access Controls
E. Workstation Use
70-767 pdf Answer: E

Question: 70
In addition to code sets, HIPAA transactions also contain:
A. Security information such as a fingerprint.
B. Privacy information.
C. Information on all business associates,
D. Information on all health care clearinghouses.
E. Identifiers.
Answer: E

Question: 71
Select the correct statement regarding the administrative requirements of The HIPAA privacy rule.
A. A covered entity must designate, and document, a privacy official, security officer and a HIPAA
compliance officer
B. A covered entity must designate, and document, the same person to be both privacy official and
as the contact person responsible for receiving complaints and providing further information about
the notice required by the regulations.
C. A covered entity must implement and maintain written or electronic policies and procedures with
respect to PHI that are designed to comply with HIPAA standards, implementation specifications and
other requirements.
D. A covered entity must train, and document the training of. at least one member of its workforce
on the policies and procedures with regard to PHI as necessary and appropriate for them to carry
out their function within the covered entity no later than the privacy rule compliance date.
E. A covered entity must retain the document required by the regulations for a period often years
from the time of it’s creation or the time it was last in effect, which ever is later
70-767 vce Answer: C

Question: 72
To comply with the Privacy Rule, a valid Notice of Privacy Practices:
A. Is required for all Chain of Trust Agreements.
B. Must allow for the patient’s written acknowledgement of receipt.
C. Must always be signed by the patient.
D. Must be signed in order for the patient’s name to be sold to a mailing list organization.
E. Is not required if an authorization is being developed.
Answer: B

Question: 73
Security to protect information assets is generally defined as having:
A. Controls
B. PRI
C. Biometrics
D. VPN technology
E. Host-based intrusion detection
70-767 dumps Answer: A

Question: 74
One characteristic of the Notice of Privacy Practices is:
A. It must be written in plain, simple language.
B. It must explicitly describe all uses of PHI.
C. A description about the usage of hidden security cameras for tracking patient movements for
implementing privacy.
D. A description of the duties of the individual.
E. A statement that the individual must abide by the terms of the Notice.
Answer: A

Question: 75
Select the FALSE statement regarding the transaction rule.
A. The Secretary is required by statue to impose penalties of at least $100 per violation on any
person or entity that fails to comply with a standard except that the total amount imposed on any
one person in each calendar year may not exceed $1 .000.000 for violations of one requirement.
B. Health plans are required to accept all standard transactions.
C. Health plans may not require providers to make changes or additions to standard transactions.
D. Health plans may not refuse or delay payment of standard transactions.
E. If additional information is added to a standard transaction it must not modify the definition,
condition, intent, or use of a data element.
70-767 exam Answer: A

Question: 76
Which of the following is primarily concerned with implementing security measures that are
sufficient to reduce risks and vulnerabilities to a reasonable and appropriate level.
A. Access Establishment and Modification
B. Isolating Health care clearinghouse Functions
C. Information System Activity Review
D. Risk Management
E. Risk Analysis
Answer: D

Question: 77
The applicable methods for HIPAA-related EDI transactions are:
A. Remote and enterprise.
B. Claim status and remittance advice.
C. Subscriber and payer.
D. Batch and real-time.
E. HCFA-1500 and 837.

Answer: D

Question: 78
A valid Notice of Privacy Practices must
A. Detail specifically all activities that are considered a use or disclosure
B. Describe in plain language what is meant by treatment, payment, and health care operations
(TPO).
C. Inform the individual that protected health information (PHI) may only be used for valid medical
research.
D. Inform the individual that this version of the Notice will always cover them, regardless of
subsequent changes.
E. State the expiration date of the Notice.
70-767 pdf Answer: B

Question: 79
The office manager of a small doctors office wants to donate several of their older workstations to
the local elementary school. Which Security Rule Standard addresses this situation?
A. Security Management Process
B. Device and Media Controls
C. information Access Management
D. Facility Access Controls
E. Workstation Security
Answer: B

Question: 80
Information in this transaction is generated by the payer’s adjudication system:
A. Eligibility (2701271)
B. Premium Payment 2O)
C. Unsolicited Claim Status (277)
D. Remittance Advice 35)
E. Functional Acknowledgment (997)
Answer: D

Question: 81
The key objective of a contingency plan is that the entity must establish and implement policies and
procedures to ensure The:
A. Creation and modification of health information during and after an emergency.
B. Integrity of health information during and after an emergency.
C. Accountability of health information during and after an emergency.
D. Vulnerability of health information during and after an emergency.
E. Non-repudiation of the entity.
70-767 vce Answer: B

Question: 82
A covered entity’ that fails to implement the HIPAA Privacy Rule would risk:
A. $50O0 in fines.
B. $5000 in fines and six months in prison.
C. An annual cap of $5000 in fines.
D. A fine of up to $50000 if they wrongfully disclose PHI.
E. Six months in prison.
Answer: D

Question: 83
This transaction supports multiple functions. These functions include: telling a bank to move money
OR telling a bank to move money while sending remittance information
A. 277.
B. 276
C. 271
D. 820.
E. 270.
70-767 dumps Answer: D

Question: 84
When PHI is sent or received over an electronic network there must be measures to guard against
unauthorized access. This is covered under which security rule standard?
A. Device and Media Controls
B. Access Controls
C. Transmission Security
D. Integrity
E. Audit Controls
Answer: C

Question: 85
Title 1 of the HIPAA legislation in the United States is about:
A. P1<1 requirements for hospitals and health care providers.
B. Encryption algorithms that must be supported by hospitals and health care providers.
C. Fraud and abuse in the health care system and ways to eliminate the same.
D. Guaranteed health insurance coverage to workers and their families when they change
employers.
E. The use of strong authentication technology that must be supported by hospitals and health care
providers.
Answer: D

Question: 86
Implementing policies and procedures to prevent, detect, contain, and correct security violations is
required by which security standard?
A. Security incident Procedures
B. Assigned Security Responsibility
C. Access control
D. Facility Access Controls
E. Security Management Process
Answer: E

Here, candidates can get Pass4itsure 70-767 pdf questions answers that are prepared by the expert faculty. This study guide is designed as per Implementing an SQL Data Warehouse test engine with free 70-767 dumps. Choose the most eligible site that offers the online services of for all type of Microsoft MCSA SQL 2016 70-767 practice exam and Microsoft 70-767 pdf test questions.

It is quite obvious that passing this Implementing an SQL Data Warehouse exam is not a simple piece of paper writing. It needs extreme expert choice along with great proficiency. Getting online help for prepared Microsoft MCSA https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-767.html pdf test is quite common these days. The Microsoft 70-767 pdf simulator and 70-767 exam dumps are easily available at their professional site from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWpOOFpVd3ZyMTg

 

 

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure Exam Dumps

Microsoft Data Exam Dumps

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft Fundamentals Exam Dumps

Microsoft Certified Exam Dumps

Microsoft MTA Exam Dumps

More… Microsoft Exam Dumps