Home » Polycom

Category Archives: Polycom

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Polycom 1K0-002 Free Dowload, Sale Best Polycom 1K0-002 Dump Exam Questions And Answers Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-680 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-680.html

It’s easy to understand questions and answers are in PDF making it simple for you to download and utilize. A lot of faith has been shown for Polycom 1K0-002 exam sample questions by successful candidates. Just take Polycom 1K0-002 exam at once. FLYDUMPS provides corresponding original museum of Polycom 1K0-002 replying to the royal bag students and professionals. These measures include in a whole section of packaging materials. The corresponding original museum Polycom 1K0-002 replying to test in reducing bag can buy corresponding Polycom 1K0-002 replying to the price of library.

QUESTION 69
What is the correct frequency response for the G.711 audio algorithm?
A. 300Hz to 3.4kHz
B. 50Hz to 7kHz
C. 300Hz to 7kHz
D. 50Hz to 3.4kHz

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 70
Which of the following describes one ISDN B-Channel?
A. Network that provides 64 kilobits per second
B. Network that provides 4800 kilobits per second
C. Network that provides various rates up to 1,920,000 bits per second
D. Network that is unable to function
E. Network that provides 1,536,000 bits per second
F. Network that provides 128 kilobits per second
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 71
Which of the following correctly describes echo as it relates to acoustic echo cancellations?
A. The result of sound bouncing off the walls in the room caused by the person speaking in that room being picked up by the microphones.
B. The sound one hears when the far-end is talking and one tries to talk at the same time.
C. The sound of the far-end being returned to themselves, caused by the room microphones picking up the audio from the room loudspeakers.
D. The sound of the room reverberation as picked up by the local microphones, amplified and returned to the far-end.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 72
Which signals are being used with Y/C video?
A. Kodachrome and polychrome
B. Chrominance and luminance
C. Red, green and blue
D. Yustra spectrum and composite

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 73
Which of the following are the ITU-T Standard that describes the Transport for T.120?
A. T.121
B. T.124
C. T.123
D. T.126
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 74
The H.239 Standard is best described as
A. Role Management -People and Content Standard for H.320 only.
B. Role Management or People and Content Standard for H.300 Series.
C. Audio Coding and Additional Media Channels.
D. Role Management and Chair Control.
E. Role Management -People and Content Standard for H.321 only.
F. Role Management and Additional Far End Camera Control.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75
The G.722.1 operates up to frequency response bandwidth of
A. 7000Hz.
B. 12,000Hz.
C. 600Hz.
D. 1200Hz.
E. 4800Hz.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
Which audio coding standards are described by H.320?
A. G.711, G.721, G.722, and G.723
B. G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.723.1
C. G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.726
D. G.711, G.722, G.728, G.723.1, and G.729
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 77
Which of the following is considered 4SIF?
A. 640 X 480
B. 1024 X 768
C. 720 X 480

D. 800 X 600
E. 704 X 576
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 78
High-Definition Videoconferencing will require and use
A. the same camera from NTSC and PAL VTC systems
B. typical off the shelf web camera
C. All of the other alternatives apply.
D. high-definition camera

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 79
BERT testing is used for what purpose?
A. Verifying the number of Audio bit errors
B. Verifying the number of the Network bit errors
C. Verifying the number of Video bit errors
D. None of the other alternatives apply.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
Which of the following Call Establishment Packets are used for ISDN Call Setup on the D Channel?
A. SETUP / CALL PROCEDING / IN PROGRESS / ALERT / CONNECT ACK
B. SETUP / CALL ROUTING OPEN / RELEASE COMPLETE
C. SETUP / RECEIVER READY / WAIT INDICATOR
D. None of the other alternatives apply.

E. SETUP / REQUEST FOR CALL / CALL SETUP VALID
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 81
Open System Interconnect describes a Model for
A. 7 Layers Communication Protocol Hierarchy with layer 1 as the most important.
B. 7 Layers Communication Protocol Hierarchy with layer 7 as the most important.
C. None of the other alternatives apply..
D. 3 Layers Communication Protocol Hierarchy with Layer 1 as the most important.
E. 3 Layers Communication Protocol Hierarchy with Layer 3 as the most important.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 82
Which of the following video display resolutions are true 16:9 Aspect Ratio?

Flydumps products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Polycom 1K0-002 exam, please choose our Polycom 1K0-002 dumps, Flydumps can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Polycom 1K0-002 exam to get the certification.

Pass4itsure 070-680 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-680.html

Polycom 1K0-002 Free Dowload, Sale Best Polycom 1K0-002 Dump Exam Questions And Answers Are The Best Materials

Polycom 1K0-002 Study Guides, Provide Latest Polycom 1K0-002 Brain Dumps Online Store

Flydumps Polycom Certification Polycom 1K0-002 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Cisco lecturers and experts. They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best study materials to make sure what they get are valuable.

QUESTION 57
Which camera control function causes video image to change from bright to dark and back to bright as you pass different light sources?
A. Iris control
B. Contrast control
C. PTZ control
D. Focus control

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
Video Conferencing Terminals that are designed to tolerate Network delay, packets lost, packets out of sequence, and jitter are called .
A. H.323 Terminals
B. H.321 Terminals
C. H.320 Terminals
D. T.120 Data Transfer ANSI Terminals.
E. F.150 Terminals

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
Session Initiated Protocol is used to replace what?
A. Gatekeeper
B. Gateways
C. Analog Telephone Option
D. Multipoint Conferencing (Control) Unit
E. Ethernet Routers
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
In-Band T.120 uses the
A. ISDN Channel 8 and Dial Up Analog Modem channels.
B. MLP and HMLP channels
C. Fifth and Sixth channels of ISDN calls.
D. None of the other alternatives apply.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
Which of the following is Line Coding used for Primary Rate E1?
A. B7S
B. HDB3
C. Pulse Stuffing

D. BRTZ-AMI
E. B8ZS
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
Which of the following are the Audio and Video Packetized Transport, and Control / Communications procedures for H.323?
A. H.225 / H.245
B. H.224 / H.244
C. H.221 / H.241
D. H.221 / H.242
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 63
Which of the following are the lower layer Standards that describe the Transport, Control, and Multipoint Communication Services of T.120?
A. T.121, T.122, T.123, T.124
B. T.120, T.121, T.122, T.123
C. T.122, T.123, T.124, T.125
D. T.120, T.122, T.123, T.124
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
How is noise measured?
A. Volume
B. Amplitude
C. Impedance
D. Distance

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 65
In an Ethernet shared Hub configuration used for videoconferencing, collisions may occur and be tolerated up to % Packet Ratio of Packets Collision over Total Packets Transported.
A. 50
B. 5
C. .5
D. 25
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
The H.320 describes which Standards for minimum compliance operations for Visual Telephony?
A. G.711 / H.263 / H.222 / H.242
B. G.711 / H.261 / H.221 / H.242
C. G.722 / H.264 / H.222 / H.242

D. G.722 / H.261 / H.222 / H.242
E. G.722 / H.263 / H.222 / H.242
F. G.711 / H.261 / H.222 / H.242
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
Using different color-temperature light sources will compromise which part of the camera performance?
A. Field of View
B. White Balance
C. PTZ
D. Brightness
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
During a H.323 Videoconference, what is the correct bandwidth used by the G.711 and G.722 audio algorithms in a 256K conference call?
A. 64,000 bits per second
B. 30,000 bits per second
C. 40,000 bits per second
D. 128,000 bits per second

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com Polycom 1K0-002 study guides are patterned into Questions and Answers pdf format and test engine and it will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success. Everything you need to prepare and quickly pass the Polycom 1K0-002 certification exams the first time ,can be found in Flydumps.com study guides.

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure Exam Dumps

Microsoft Data Exam Dumps

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft Fundamentals Exam Dumps

Microsoft Certified Exam Dumps

Microsoft MTA Exam Dumps

More… Microsoft Exam Dumps