Home » Apple

Category Archives: Apple

Apple 9L0-510 Exam, High Quality Apple 9L0-510 Questions and Answers With The Knowledge And Skills

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 70-417 dumps:

I passed the Apple 9L0-510 exam this week with nearly 920 pts.I prepared myself with 140 Q&As, all questions from this dump.Apple 9L0-510 questions, 2hrs time limit.New questions in Exampass like “AD FS components in the environment”,“Windows PowerShell cmdlet ” “Office 365”.Just know all new Apple 9L0-510 questions you will be fine.

QUESTION 57
You are configuring NFS export settings for a share point that resides on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. What does the “All to Nobody” mapping do?
A. It prohibits export of items and contents to users.
B. It creates the group, “Nobody”, that will be used for NFS access.
C. It tells the NFS server to identify all users by their client settings.
D. It provides all NFS users with the same file privileges as the “nobody” account.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
You have configured the folder at /Shared Items/Documents/ as an NFS share point on your Mac OS X Server at server.pretendco.com. Which URL should you provide to Mac OS X users to allow them to access the share point?
A. nfs://server.pretendco.com/
B. nfs://documents.server.pretendco.com/
C. nfs://server.pretendco.com/Documents/
D. nfs://server.pretendco.com/Shared Items/Documents/

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
Which three actions can the FTP service in Mac OS X Server perform on requested files, before
transferring them?
Choose three – partial credit is possible.

A. Decrypt requested files
B. Encrypt requested files
C. Archive requested files
D. Compress requested files
E. Convert requested files to PDF
F. Encode requested files as MacBinary

Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 60
Using Server Admin in Mac OS X Server, which two options can be set for the FTP service? Choose two – partial credit is possible.
A. Enable anonymous access
B. Disable passive mode transfers
C. Maximum number of downloadable files per session
D. Maximum number of simultaneous authenticated users
E. Allow Challenge-Response Authentication Mechanism-MD5 (CRAM-MD5)

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 61
What protocol does Mac OS X Server v10.6 use to send email between mail servers?
A. POP
B. IMAP
C. MAPI
D. SMTP
E. XMPP

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
What protocol does the Mail application in Mac OS X v10.6 use to send email from a client computer to a mail server for delivery?
A. POP
B. IMAP
C. LDAP
D. SMTP
E. XMPP

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
You have set up multiple mail servers to receive email for your company. Which DNS record specifies the hostname of the mail server whose availability should be checked first when mail is being routed to an employee?
A. The A record with the priority number that is lowest
B. The A record with the priority number that is highest
C. The MX record with the priority number that is lowest
D. The MX record with the priority number that is highest
E. The PTR record with the priority number that is lowest
F. The PTR record with the priority number that is highest
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
Which of these is a blacklist server?
A. A server that provides a list of known open relay servers
B. A server that blocks outgoing email to specified domains
C. A server that sends mail to a large recipient group simultaneously
D. A server that allows anyone to send email through it without authenticating
E. A server that provides a list of email addresses that are known sources of spam
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
Which tactic will reduce the disk space required by mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. Enable the mail service option to compress all incoming file attachments.
B. Set a mail quota to limit the amount of mail stored for each user account.
C. Set an alternate mail store location on a striped and mirrored RAID partition.
D. Enable the “Archive mail database” option for the mail service in Server Admin.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
You are configuring users’ mail accounts in Workgroup Manager. Which option can you define for each user?
A. mail filter type
B. mail quota size
C. mail workgroup name
D. protocol each account will use to send mail to the server

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
Using Server Admin you can configure a Mac OS X Server computer to send you an email notification when certain conditions occur. Which condition can trigger an email notification?
A. A software update is available for the server.
B. A user exceeds his or her assigned disk quota.
C. The number of users exceeds a specified limit.
D. The number of files on the server exceeds a specified limit.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 68
You have set up a Mac OS X Server computer to serve mail for a department at PretendCo. Because of security concerns, you want to make sure that your mail server only accepts mail from other mail servers on PretendCos network, which uses IP addresses 10.1.0.0 through 10.1.255.255. Which entry could you add to the list of addresses from which your server will accept relays?
A. 10.1.0.0/8
B. 10.1.0.0/16
C. 10.1.0.0/24
D. 10.1.0.0/32

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
You want to restrict access to certain pages of a website to a specific group of users. How do you password protect just a portion of your website?
A. Create a realm for the folder where the protected pages reside.
B. Assign sole ownership permissions of the website’s Documents folder to the user “www”.
C. Using Server Admin, create a second website that uses port 8080. Set the “Web Folder” setting for the new website to point to the folder of restricted content.
D. Create a group with the specified users, then set the permissions for the folder containing the protected content so that its “Group” is this new group, and “Everyone” has no access.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 70
You have set up a website for your users on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. To prevent others from logging into the server and accessing the website files in the Finder, you changed the Everyone permissions for all of the website files to None, made yourself the owner of the website files, and assigned group ownership of the website files to a group containing only your account. Now when users try to access the website via a browser they see an “Access forbidden!” message. Which group should have been given read access to prevent this error?
A. admin
B. root
C. staff
D. wheel
E. _www

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 71
Which statement about WebDAV is true?
A. You enable WebDAV for each website individually.
B. The URL to access a WebDAV server begins with “wdav://”.
C. You define the size of a WebDAV volume using Server Admin.
D. You can only connect to a WebDAV server using a web browser.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
Which two logs does the Mac OS X Server web service keep by default? Choose two.
A. Hits
B. Error
C. Access
D. Request
E. Throughput

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 73
You are managing the web service on a Mac OS X Server computer. The first website on the server is
configured as the default website. You want to add a second website with the address web.example.com,
which will publish documents stored in the WebDocs folder. You have created a DNS record for
web.example.com. What three additional steps must you complete in Server Admin in order to publish the
documents on the new website?
Choose three.

A. Enable proxy caching.
B. Add a new site from the Sites pane.
C. Create a realm for the WebDocs folder.
D. Select the WebDocs folder as the site’s web folder.
E. Change the new website’s Domain Name field to web.example.com.
F. Add a new realm to define browsing/authoring permissions for web.example.com.

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 74
You are hosting the website www.pretendco.com on a Mac OS X Server computer. You have also configured a share point on Data, another volume on the server, to host networked home folders. A user with the short name alexander would like to access a website stored in his home folder on the server. What URL should he use?
A. http://www.pretendco.com/~alexander
B. http://www.pretendco.com/Users/alexander
C. http://www.pretendco.com/Data/Users/alexander
D. http://www.pretendco.com/Volumes/Data/Users/alexander

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Which statement best describes the wiki in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. A wiki is a website that is configured to provide access to mail accounts.
B. A wiki is a series of date-stamped and chronologically-ordered entries on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.6.
C. A wiki is a folder on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.6, with permissions that restrict access to the files it contains.
D. A wiki is a collection of web pages that can be edited in a web browser; the web pages allow members of a group to share information.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
Which statement about setting up a wiki on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer is true?
A. To allow a user to create a wiki, select the “Web Services” option in the Advanced pane for the user account in Workgroup Manager.
B. To enable a website on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, enable the wikiblog_module for the web service in Server Admin.
C. To allow members of a group to create a wiki, select the “Web Services” option in the Advanced pane for the group account in Workgroup Manager.
D. To enable a website on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, select the Wikis option in the Web Services pane for the website in Server Admin.
E. To enable all websites on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, enable the “Wikis and blogs” option in Web Services for the Settings pane for the web service in Server Admin.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
Which protocol do clients of the iCal service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 use to access calendar files on the server?
A. AFP
B. FTP
C. NFS
D. SMB
E. HTTP

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 78
Which utility should you use on a Mac OS X v10.6 computer to create resources, such as rooms and projectors, in an LDAP directory so that those resources can be scheduled by iCal service users?
A. Directory
B. Address Book
C. Directory Utility
D. iCal Server Utility

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 79
What is the purpose of the federation feature in the Mac OS X Server v10.6 iChat service?
A. To allow admin users to send instant messages to all members of a given group
B. To allow iChat service users to chat with users of other instant messaging services
C. To automatically add all members of a group to the iChat buddies list for each group member
D. To allow users from different directory servers, including Active Directory, to use the iChat service

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 80
How do you configure the iChat service hosted on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to allow only the members of a specific group account to use the iChat service?
A. In Workgroup Manager, select the group account, and turn on the iChat Account option in the Advanced pane.
B. In Server Admin, in the Settings pane of the iChat service for the server, add the allowed group account to the Allow Access list.
C. In Workgroup Manager, select all of the allowed user accounts in the group, and turn on the iChat Account option in the Advanced pane.
D. In Server Admin, in the Services pane of the Access section for the server, select the iChat service, and add a group that contains all of the allowed users to the “Allow only users and groups below” list.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 81

Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions replies by FLYDUMPS save your valuable regular classrooms instruction prerequisites. To get your current Apple 9L0-510 examination know-how in addition to expertise to your suitable stage, you should need to take FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions. FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions are available to an individual wherever. All of Apple 9L0-510 questions and answers are generally kept up to date while using modifying, FLYDUMPS immediately so you’re able to be reassured that you typically incomparable your current Apple 9L0-510 by using most recent Apple 9L0-510 exam in addition to Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions, most significantly, many of us present FLYDUMPS own Apple 9L0-510 test for cost-effective price points for the benefit.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 70-417 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/70-417.html

IBM A4040-332 Self Study, Free Download Real IBM A4040-332 Practice Questions Latest Version PDF&VCE

Apple 9L0-401 Study Guide Book, Buy Apple 9L0-401 Questions And Answers UP To 50% Off

If you are already an IT professional then FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-401 exam sample questions will not only enhance you current career but it will also offer much better opportunities in the market. Due to high demanding Apple 9L0-401 exam questions and other helping materials for exams are easily available in the market. There are many sites which provide information on Apple 9L0-401 exam and provide you study material like Apple 9L0-401 certification and others. The Apple 9L0-401 certification in the FLYDUMPS are written in detail to explain each and every point and completely Apple 9L0-401 questions and answers that can come in your final exams.

QUESTION 91
Which is the requirement when initially configuring a Bluetooth device, such as a cell phone, to pair with a computer running Mac OS X v10.3?
A. The computer or the device must be set up to be Discoverable.
B. The computer and the device must have the sleep function disabled.
C. The computer and the device must be within line of sight of each other.
D. The computer or the device must be set to Require Network Authentication.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 92
The Universal Access pane in System Preferences allows you to __________________.
A. Configure the screen to zoom in and out.
B. Turn speech recognition on and off.
C. Create new keyboard shortcuts.
D. Configure a USB tablet.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
Which is the default location of all kernel extensions (“kext” files) in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. /Library/Extensions/
B. /System/Extensions/
C. /System Folder/Extensions/
D. /System/Library/Extensions/

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 94
What can you use to find out the number of hops between your computer and another computer on an IP network?
A. Traceroute
B. Lookup
C. Whois
D. Ping

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 95
Which three are useful steps in troubleshooting an issue where a webpage won’t load? (Choose three.)
A. Use Network Utility DNS Scan command to locate DNS servers on the network.
B. Verify the network settings in the Network pane of System Preferences.
C. Use Network Utility Ping command to test IP connectivity.
D. Use Network Utility Lookup tool to test known DNS servers.
E. Use System Profiler to review the Network Activity report.
F. Use Network Monitor to review the Activity Report.
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 96
Which Mac OS X v10.3 utility is helpful when troubleshooting a computer’s Ethernet connectivity?
A. Network Utility
B. Activity Monitor
C. Network Monitor
D. Internet Connect
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 97
Which method below will NOT help you confirm that you have set up TCP/IP correctly?
A. Use the Ping feature in Network Utility
B. Transfer a file using Bluetooth File Exchange.
C. Open Internet Explorer and view an external webpage
D. Verify that you can successfully send mail from a configured mail account.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 98
To set up PPPoE, which port must you configure?
A. Modem
B. Ethernet
C. FireWire
D. AppleTalk

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 99
Network administrators can create and distribute specific VPN configurations, which users can add to their systems by ___________.
A. Copying and pasting the Internet Connect application preferences at UserName>Library>Preferences>com.apple.internetconnect.plist
B. Choosing Import Configurations from the File menu of the Internet Connect application
C. Choosing Save and Open Configurations from the File menu of the Internet Connect application
D. Clicking the Import button in the Internal Modem window of the Internet Connect application

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 100
Mac OS X v10.3 supports which kinds of VPN connections? (Choose all that apply.)
A. PPoE
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. NAT
E. P2P

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 101
The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to _____________. (Choose all that apply).
A. Find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network.
B. Determine which ports on a computer are closed.
C. Determine which ports on a computer are open.
D. Resolve domain names to IP addresses.
E. Resolve IP addresses to domain names.
F. Display routing table information
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 102
In Mac OS X v10.3, changes to network configuration ____________.
A. Require a restart
B. Are user-specific
C. Require administrator authorization
D. Are made in the Internet pane of System Preferences.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
What can you use to determine whether there is an active network connection between two computers?
A. Lookup
B. Netstat
C. Whois
D. Ping

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 104
Which three tasks can you perform with Disk Utility? (Choose three).
A. Erase a CD-RW disk.
B. Determine disk usage by user name.
C. Verify and repair a UFS-formatted disk.
D. Create an encrypted partition on a hard disk.
E. Discover details about top-level directories on a FireWire disk drive.
F. Discover details about a FireWire drive such as size and configuration.

Correct Answer: ACF
QUESTION 105
To make a font available to Classic applications, install the font in ______________.
A. /User/Fonts
B. /Library/Fonts
C. /System Folder/Fonts
D. /System Library/Fonts
E. /System Folder/Font Book

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 106
Mac OS X v10.3 administrator named “Certkiller” can view the details of a kernel panic in ____________.
A. /Library/Logs/kp.log
B. /Library/Logs/panic.log
C. /Users/Certkiller/Library/Logs/kp.log
D. /Users/Certkiller /Library/Logs/panic.log
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 107
A disk image file ___________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. can be encrypted at the time it is created
B. has the extension .img or .dmg by default
C. can only be created from the command line
D. is represented by a folder icon when mounted
E. can only be create by the System Administrator
F. may represent a compressed folder and its content
Correct Answer: ABF QUESTION 108
Disk utility can display _______________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. a disk drive capacity
B. a list of partitions on a disk drive
C. the volume format of a mounted partition
D. the number of files in the system folder
E. the number of files on an unmounted partition
F. information about internal drives only, not external drives

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 109
Suppose you are an administrator named “sandra”. To make a font available for all local users to access, install the font file in ______________.
A. /Users/Sandra/Library/Fonts
B. /System/Library/Fonts
C. /Users/Library/Fonts
D. /Library/Fonts

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 110
The Repair Disk Permissions feature of Disk Utility can ONLY repair permissions_____________________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. on a volume with Mac OS X system software installed.
B. If the computer is booted from the Mac OS X Install disc
C. Of top-level directories, such as /System and /Users only
D. Of user-created files, by restoring them to a previously saved state
E. Of system files, by restoring their permissions to the default configuration

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 111
Which two directories will NOT exist by default on which you have installed Mac OS X v10.3 and added a single user named “Certkiller”? (Choose two.)
A. /Fonts
B. /Applications
C. /Library/Preferences
D. /System/Library/Caches
E. /Users/Certkiller/Documents
F. /Users/Certkiller/Library/Caches
G. /Users/Shared/Library/Caches
Correct Answer: AG
QUESTION 112
Disk Utlity with Mac OS X v10.3 allows you to configure drives in RAID configurations of what level(s)?
A. Level 0 only
B. Level 1 only
C. Level 0 or 1
D. Level 1 or 5
E. Level 0, 1, or 5

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 113
By default in Mac OS X v10.3, you can use the Finder to______________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. Burn a CD
B. Create a disk image file
C. See every file in your home directory
D. To archive multiple items simultaneously using the Archive menu item
E. Empty the trash securely, so that data-recovery software cannot restore the files.

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 114
In what order does Mac OS X v10.3 search for resources such as fonts?
A. ~/Library,/Library,/System/Library
B. /Library,~/Library,/System/Library
C. /System/Library,~/Library,/Library
D. ~/Library,/System/Library,/Library
E. /Library,/System/Library, ~/Library

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 115
You can use ___________ to create disk image files.
A. CpMac
B. Image Disk
C. Disk Utility
D. Image Capture

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 116
You are currently in the same directory as a file called ” Certkiller 3″. To view this file contents from the command line you can type ____________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. cat Certkiller 3
B. cat Certkiller \3
C. cat Certkiller \3
D. cat Certkiller \ 3
E. cat ” Certkiller 3″

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 117
Exhibit
ls *.*
You enter this command in a Terminal Window. Which file names would be listed in the output of the
command? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Certkiller .exe
B. Index.html
C. Myfile
D. Hello
E. X

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 118
Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. du
B. pwd
C. open
D. ditto
E. CpMac

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 119
Which command is found on Mac OS X v10.3, as well as on other versions of UNIX?
A. system_profiler
B. ditto
C. ppen
D. ls

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 120
A Mac OS X v10.3 user can view a file ownership and access permissions by _________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. viewing the file in Column View
B. using the ls -l command in the Terminal utility.
C. Pressing the Verify Permissions button in Disk Utility.
D. Selecting the file and choosing Get Info from the File menu.
E. Selecting the Permissions tab in the Apple System Profiler utility

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 121
By default, the Mac OS X v10.3 shell prompt includes the “#” character after the user name when you ____________.
A. Are in your home directory.
B. Have connected to another computer using ssh
C. Are logged in as a user who is the Group Admin
D. Are running the shell as the System Administrator
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 122
Which three are ways to access the command line in Mac OS X v10.3? Choose three.
A. Use the Console Utility.
B. Use the Network Utility.
C. Use the Terminal Utility.
D. Start up in verbose mode.
E. Log in remotely using SSH.
F. Start up in single-user mode.
G. Choose Command from the Apple menu.

Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 123
You are in a Terminal window, and your current directory is your home directory.
What could you type to display the contents of the file named ” Certkiller File”, which resides in your home directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. cat Certkiller File
B. cat ../ Certkiller File
C. cat ~ Certkiller File
D. cat ./ Certkiller File
E. cat ~/ Certkiller File

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 124
Exhibit Owner: Read & Write Group: Write only Others: Write only You create a folder in your home directory from the Finder, and set its permissions as shown in the exhibit. When you an ls -l ~ listing, the file for this folder begins with _____________.
A. -rw–w–w-
B. drw-w-w-
C. drwx-wx-wx
D. -rwx-wx-wx
E. frwx-wx-wx-
F. frw–w-wLeading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www. Certkiller .com
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 125
Which method would you use to shut down Classic?
A. Hold down Control-Option-Escape
B. Quite all running Classic applications.
C. Click Stop in the Classic pane of System Preferences.
D. Control-click on the Finder icon in the Dock and choose Quite Classic from contextual menu.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 126
Suppose you are a Mac OS X v10.3 user named Certkiller. Where would you put a file in order to share it with network guests?
A. /Users/Shared
B. /Users/Public
C. /Users/Certkiller/Shared
D. /Users/Certkiller/Public
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 127
A non-administrative Mac OS X v10.3 user named “Dr Bill” wants to use an iMac with Mac OS X v10.3 as web server. Where should he put his HTML files to be shared?
A. /Users/Public
B. /Users/Shared
C. /Users/Dr Bill/Sites
D. /Users/Dr Bill/Shared

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 128
Mac OS X v10.3 Internet Sharing lets you share your Internet connections with other users via _______. (Choose all that apply.)
A. AirPort
B. Ethernet
C. Bluetooth
D. Modem
E. USB

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 129
The Sharing pane of System Preferences has an option to __________.
A. Create network users and groups
B. Share your Internet connection
C. Create a disk partition to share
D. Set up FTP accounts

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 130
If Sandra disables AppleTalk in the Directory Access utility on her iMac running Mac OS X v10.3, what is the result?
A. Sandra cannot print to AppleTalk printers from her iMac.
B. Sandra’s iMac no longer discovers servers via AppleTalk.
C. Sandra cannot connect to an AFP filer server from her iMac.
D. Users on other computers cannot connect to Sandra’s iMac via AFP.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 131
Network users often have multiple passwords, a distinct password for each network service they caccess. Which is NOT a valid way to simplify this situation for users in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Set up a Kerberos environment on the network.
B. Have users store their login information for different server in Keychain.
C. Set up a directory service to make user and password information available to all computers.
D. Have users access network servers without authentication, using the Network icon in the Finder -rather than using the Connect to Server command, which requires users to authenticate.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 132
What are two ways to configure Mac OS X v10.3 to get LDAP information? Choose two.
A. Use Directory Access to configure Mac OS X v10.3 to get LDAP information from a DNS server.
B. Use Directory Access to configure Mac OS X v10.3 to use DHCP-supplied LDAP server information.
C. Use Directory Access to configure Mac OS X v10.3 with the IP address, type, and search base of a specific LDAP server.
D. Use the Sharing pane of System Preferences to configure Mac OS X v10.3 to use an Active Directory server as an LDAP server.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 133
Authentication is ______________.
A. The system feature that determines whether you can access a file as Owner, Group, or Other.
B. The process whereby you prove your claimed identity to the computer system.
C. The association between your claimed user name and UID.
D. Used as a substitute for a password.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 134
Which statements are true of Kerberos? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Kerberos uses tickets.
B. Kerberos requires LDAP.
C. Kerberos requires service discovery.
D. Kerberos is a way to perform authentication.
E. Your computer presents your user name and password to each server.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 135
In Mac OS X v10.3, you cannot use the Finder’s “Connection to Server” command to select ______________.
A. WebDAV servers
B. SSH servers
C. AFP servers
D. Your iDisk
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 136
Dynamic service discovery protocols on Mac OS X v10.3 include ____________.
Choose all that apply.
A. Active Directory
B. Rendezvous
C. AppleTalk
D. Netinfo
E. LDAP
F. SMB
Correct Answer: BCF QUESTION 137
Some computers on a subnet have statically assigned IP addresses that start with “10”. And others are using the built-in Rendezvous protocol to self-assign link-local IP addresses. All the computers have file sharing turned on. What statement is FALSE?
A. A user on a computer with a link-local address can browse a computer with a static address.
B. A user on a computer with a static address can browse a computer with a link-local address.
C. A user on a computer with a link-local address can browse a computer with a link-local address.
D. A user on a computer with a static address can browse a computer with a static address by specifying the IP address.
E. A user on a computer with a link-local address can connect to a computer with a static address by specifying the IP address.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 138
Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. View a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. Change the password you sue to get a ticket.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 139
Using Directory Access, you can configure your computer to__________.
A. Use a specific WINS server for SMB service discovery.
B. Be a member of more than one Windows workgroup.
C. Disable Finder’s Connect to Server feature.
D. Use AppleTalk to discover SMB services.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 140
Over which three of these protocols can network volumes be mounted using the “Connect to Server” command from the Finder? Choose three.
A. SMB
B. POP
C. FTP
D. DSL
E. NFS
F. IPP

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 141
In Mac OS X v10.3, the default permission for Group and Others on the Drop Box folder in a user’s Public folder are ____________.
A. Read only
B. Write only
C. No Access
D. Read & Write

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 142
The Accounts pane of System Preferences lets you configure an account to __________.
A. Have Read only access.
B. Use a Simple Finder environment
C. Recognize multiple valid passwords
D. Log in to the computer only via FTP

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 143
Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
B. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user’s data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user’s home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk image.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 144
In Mac OS X v10.3, where can a non-administrator user named “ann” store her files?
A. /System
B. /Users/ann
C. /Applications
D. /Users/Home/ann

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 145
Which statement about file and folder permissions is TRUE Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Any user can delete a file from another user’s Drop Box.
B. A file’s permissions are always identical to its enclosing folder’s permissions.
C. A user Read only permissions to a folder cannot view any files in that folder.
D. A user with Read & Write permissions to a folder cannot delete any files in that folder.
E. A user with Read only permissions to a folder cannot rename any files in that folder.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 146
When you delete a user named “Certkiller” using the graphical user interface in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of Certkiller’s home folder can be ______________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. Deleted immediately
B. Moved to a folder named “Certkiller Deleted”
C. Converted to a .sit file and moved to the Deleted Users folder.
D. Converted to a .zip file and moved to the Deleted Users folder.
E. Converted to a .dmg file and moved to the Deletes Users folder.
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 147
How does an administrator user delete another user in Mac OS X v10.3 OS X v10.3?
A. Open Terminal and use the du command to delete the selected user.
B. Open the Users control panel, select a user to delete, and click the Delete button.
C. Open the Accounts pane of System Preferences, select a user to delete, and click the Delete (minus sign) button.
D. Open the /Users folder, select a user’s folder to delete, drag the folder to the Trash, and choose Empty Trash from the finder menu.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 148
By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user’s home directory can be accessed by all other user accounts? Choose all that apply.
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 149
What permissions can you set on file named ” Certkiller .rtf” using Ownership & Permissions section of the file’s Info window? Choose all that apply.
A. Delete
B. Read only
C. Write only
D. No access
E. Execute only
F. Read & Write

Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 150
During the Mac OS X v10.3 startup sequence, a Macintosh checks for a pressed C key, which tells the computer to start up from a CD volume rather than from a hard disk volume. This checks occurs immediately after _______________.
A. BootX loads
B. Open Firmware is initialzed.
C. The Kernel environment loads
D. The POST (Power On Self Test) passes
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 151
How do you boot a Mac OS X v10.3 computer in a single-user mode?
A. Restart while holding down the S key.
B. Restart while holding down Command-S.
C. Restart while holding down Command-Option-S.
D. Choose “Restart in single-user mode” from the Apple menu.
E. Click the Single User checkbox in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences, and restart.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 152
Booting Mac OS X v10.3 in verbose mode is most useful as a troubleshooting tool when _____________.
A. The system repeatedly crashes during startup
B. You repeatedly encounter application crashes.
C. The computer cannot communicate with a printer
D. You repeatedly encounter system crashes after logging in

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 153
After the mach_init and BSD init processes execute successfully, init runs the rc scripts located in _________ to perform basic system initialization tasks.
A. /etc
B. /var
C. /init
D. /System/Library

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 154
Which application provides the most detail about system processes in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Process Viewer
B. System Profiler
C. Activity Monitor
D. CPU Monitor Expanded Window

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 155
The Classic pane of System Preferences lets you____________.
A. Install Mac OS X v10.3 OS 9 applications.
B. Run Mac OS X v10.3 OS 9 Software Updates.
C. Prevent Mac OS 8 applications from being started.
D. Monitor the memory usage of Classic applications and processes.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 156
UNIX-based applications that require the X Windows System server can be opened in Mac OS X v10.3 using ________________.
A. FreeX98 for Mac OS X.
B. WIN-X for Mac OS X
C. X11 for Mac OS X
D. Console

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 157
Which are ways to force quite an open Mac OS X v10.3 application? Choose all that apply.
A. Use the forcequit command in Terminal.
B. Press Command-Option-Escape and select the application from the list.
C. Press Command-Control-Escape and select the application from the list.
D. Select the application in System Profiler and click the Force Quit button.
E. Choose Force Quit from the Apple menu and select the application from the list.

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 158
The function of journaling in the Mac OS Extended file system is to _______________.
A. Provide support for file forks
B. Make the file system case-sensitive
C. Make the file system compatible with the Windows (MS-DOS) format
D. Provide the user with a journal that lists recently created files and directories
E. Help protect the file system integrity in the case of power outages or unforeseen system failures

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 159
Mac OS X v10.3 administrator users can enable a personal firewall by clicking the Start button in the Firewall pane of _________________.
A. Network Utility
B. NetInfo Manager
C. The Network pane of System Preferences
D. The Sharing pane of System Preferences
Correct Answer: D

You will get full refund if you don’t get the expected mark. We promise you almost 100% guarantee success. Using FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-401 exam sample questions, your self-confidence and proficiency will be enhanced; your knowledge will be strengthened. The FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-401 exam sample questions will be within your grasp very soon after you taking the Apple 9L0-401 test. Don’t hesitate to contact FLYDUMPS if you have any questions about the Apple 9L0-401 exam. We will resolve your difficulty timely after receiving them. It’s our duty to offer all customers the best after-sale service on Cloudera Certified Specialist in Apple 9L0-401. FLYDUMPS provides the examinees with the Apple 9L0-401 exam sample questions. You can take a quiz to check out the questions and answers quality of FLYDUMPS Certified Specialist in Apple 9L0-401 demo before you purchase it.

Apple 9L0-510 New Questions, Latest Release Apple 9L0-510 Study Guide Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2010-503 PDF dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2010-503.html

Choose FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions and download Apple 9L0-510 test questions to get the Apple 9L0-510 test official certifications. FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions issues are created using issues, put together with accurate, plausible and approved explanations. Each of our Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions affords you a tests practical knowledge unrivaled. Each of our Apple 9L0-510 process test issues and Apple 9L0-510 test happen to be listening to advice from up-to-date and effective Technology professionals who work with their own knowledge of setting up you competent in the future. Through becoming an Android Application Engineer Certifications Basic is aware of extensive range involving expertise essental to Android authorities while in the selected task purpose. Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions is in sought after demand in the current current market.

QUESTION 46
What utility do you use to create and configure share points in Mac OS X Server?
A. File Manager
B. Server Admin
C. Server Manager
D. Workgroup Manager

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
The Computer Name of a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer located at alpha.pretendco.com is AlphaCN. The share point on the server is named AlphaSP. When users browse the network from the Finder on Mac OS X v10.5 and Mac OS X v10.6 computers, what name will they see?
A. AlphaCN
B. AlphaSP
C. alpha.local
D. alpha.pretendco.com

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
Your company has a set of site-licensed fonts in a folder named Fonts, on the share point, Resources, on your Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. You are configuring the Resources share point so that these fonts will be automatically accessible by all your Mac OS X users. After you have enabled the Automount option for the Resources share point, how should you configure the share point in the automount configuration sheet?
A. Choose “Shared Library folder”.
B. Choose “Shared Applications folder”.
C. Choose “User home folders and group folders”.
D. Choose “Custom mount path” and enter “~/Library/Fonts” for the path.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
You are setting up a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to store the home folders for 10 users. The computer has 510 GB of free space on the volume where the home folders reside. Which of these procedures will ensure that each user has an equal amount of storage space, yet leave at least 10 GB free?
A. In AFP service in Server Admin, select “Limit disk usage to”, and set the value to 50 GB.
B. In AFP service in Server Admin, select “Limit disk usage to”, and set the value to 500 GB.
C. In Workgroup Manager, in the Home pane for each user account, set the Disk Quota to 50 GB.
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Quota pane for a group containing all of the users, set the Limit to 50 GB.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 50
You have enabled AFP service on your Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. You have chosen “Any Method” for Authentication in the Access pane. The server will attempt to authenticate file service users using which authentication methods, and in what order?
A. 1. Kerberos
2. SSH
B. 1. Standard
2. Kerberos
C. 1. Kerberos
2. Standard
D. 1. SSH
2.
Standard

3.
Kerberos
E. 1. Standard
2.
Kerberos

3.
SSH

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 51
The option to allow an administrator to masquerade as any user is enabled for the AFP service on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. How does the administrator masquerade as the user Fred when connecting to the server?
A. The administrator authenticates using Fred’s user name and the admin user’s password.
B. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Fred’s volume in the AFP volume selection dialog.
C. The administrator opens /System/Library/CoreServices/AFP Connect, enters the admin user name and password, followed by Fred’s user name and password.
D. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Fred’s name from the Action pop-up menu in the AFP volume selection dialog.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 52
AFP service in Mac OS X Server can be set to log and monitor which three types of user actions? Choose three – partial credit is possible.
A. creation of files
B. deletion of files
C. creation of folders
D. utilization of the CPU
E. changes to file and folder ownership
F. changes to file and folder permissions

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 53
Using Server Admin, what two protocols are available when you are configuring the automount for a share
point?
Choose two – partial credit is possible.

A. AFP
B. FTP
C. NFS
D. SMB
E. HTTP

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 54
A folder that resides on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer is being shared over both AFP and SMB. Why should you NOT enable oplocks on this share point?
A. If you enable oplocks, AFP users will not be able to write data to the share point.
B. If you enable oplocks, AFP users will not be able to connect to or mount the share point.
C. If you enable oplocks, files can be corrupted if they are accessed by AFP and SMB users simultaneously.
D. If you enable oplocks, SMB users will not be able to access files on the share point when an AFP user is connected.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55
Which two statements are true of the permissions settings on files or folders created on an SMB share
point that resides on a Mac OS X Server computer?
Choose two – partial credit od possible.

A. The share points Owner and Group always have Read & Write permissions to new files.
B. Permissions settings on files and folders created on the share point are defined by the umask.
C. You can configure the share point so that new files inherit permissions from the parent folder.
D. The permissions set for files and folders do not apply to admin users who mount the share point over SMB.
E. You can define specific permissions settings that will be assigned to files and folders created on the share point.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 56
What does the NFS service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 use for authentication when Standard is chosen from the Minimum Security pop-up menu?
A. IP addresses
B. MAC addresses
C. cleartext passwords
D. encrypted passwords
E. Kerberos service tickets

Correct Answer: A

FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-510 practice test have been prepared with great care and vigilance, keeping in view the demands of the aspirants for the certification. It is the fruit of long toil of our skilled and experienced IT professionals who have a thorough knowledge of the requirements of the said certification. Apple 9L0-510 practice exam from FLYDUMPS imparts you confidence in stepping towards the Apple 9L0-510 exam. With the complete collection of questions, FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-510 practice test have assembled to take you through exam questions to your Apple 9L0-510 exam preparation.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2010-503 PDF dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2010-503.html

Apple 9L0-510 New Questions, Latest Release Apple 9L0-510 Study Guide Is Your Best Choice

Apple 9L0-400 Answers, 100% Pass Apple 9L0-400 Prep Guide Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 117-201 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/117-201.html

100% valid Apple 9L0-400 Flydumps with more new added questions.By training the Apple 9L0-400 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass Apple 9L0-400 ensure!

QUESTION 55
Network users often have multiple passwords, a distinct password for each network service they caccess.
Which is NOT a valid way to simplify this situation for users in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Set up a Kerberos environment on the network.
B. Have users store their login information for different server in Keychain.
C. Set up a directory service to make user and password information available to all computers.
D. Have users access network servers without authentication, using the Network icon in the Finder -rather than using the Connect to Server command, which requires users to authenticate.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
What are two ways to configure Mac OS X v10.3 to get LDAP information? Choose two.
A. Use Directory Access to configure Mac OS X v10.3 to get LDAP information from a DNS server.
B. Use Directory Access to configure Mac OS X v10.3 to use DHCP-supplied LDAP server information.
C. Use Directory Access to configure Mac OS X v10.3 with the IP address, type, and search base of a specific LDAP server.
D. Use the Sharing pane of System Preferences to configure Mac OS X v10.3 to use an Active Directory server as an LDAP server.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 57
Authentication is ______________.
A. The system feature that determines whether you can access a file as Owner, Group, or Other.
B. The process whereby you prove your claimed identity to the computer system.
C. The association between your claimed user name and UID.
D. Used as a substitute for a password.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
Which statements are true of Kerberos? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Kerberos uses tickets.
B. Kerberos requires LDAP.
C. Kerberos requires service discovery.
D. Kerberos is a way to perform authentication.
E. Your computer presents your user name and password to each server.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 59
In Mac OS X v10.3, you cannot use the Finder’s “Connection to Server” command to select ______________.
A. WebDAV servers
B. SSH servers
C. AFP servers
D. Your iDisk
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
Dynamic service discovery protocols on Mac OS X v10.3 include ____________. Choose all that apply.
A. Active Directory
B. Rendezvous
C. AppleTalk
D. Netinfo
E. LDAP
F. SMB

Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 61
Some computers on a subnet have statically assigned IP addresses that start with “10”. And others are using the built-in Rendezvous protocol to self-assign link-local IP addresses. All the computers have file sharing turned on. What statement is FALSE?
A. A user on a computer with a link-local address can browse a computer with a static address.
B. A user on a computer with a static address can browse a computer with a link-local address.
C. A user on a computer with a link-local address can browse a computer with a link-local address.
D. A user on a computer with a static address can browse a computer with a static address by specifying the IP address.
E. A user on a computer with a link-local address can connect to a computer with a static address by specifying the IP address.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. View a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. Change the password you sue to get a ticket.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
Using Directory Access, you can configure your computer to__________.
A. Use a specific WINS server for SMB service discovery.
B. Be a member of more than one Windows workgroup.
C. Disable Finder’s Connect to Server feature.
D. Use AppleTalk to discover SMB services.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 64
Over which three of these protocols can network volumes be mounted using the “Connect to Server” command from the Finder? Choose three.
A. SMB
B. POP
C. FTP
D. DSL
E. NFS
F. IPP
Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 65
In Mac OS X v10.3, the default permission for Group and Others on the Drop Box folder in a user’s Public folder are ____________.
A. Read only
B. Write only
C. No Access
D. Read & Write

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 66
The Accounts pane of System Preferences lets you configure an account to __________.
A. Have Read only access.
B. Use a Simple Finder environment
C. Recognize multiple valid passwords
D. Log in to the computer only via FTP

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 67
Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
B. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user’s data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user’s home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk image.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 68
In Mac OS X v10.3, where can a non-administrator user named “ann” store her files?
A. /System
B. /Users/ann
C. /Applications
D. /Users/Home/ann

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 69
Which statement about file and folder permissions is TRUE Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Any user can delete a file from another user’s Drop Box.
B. A file’s permissions are always identical to its enclosing folder’s permissions.
C. A user Read only permissions to a folder cannot view any files in that folder.
D. A user with Read & Write permissions to a folder cannot delete any files in that folder.
E. A user with Read only permissions to a folder cannot rename any files in that folder.

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 70
When you delete a user named “Certkiller” using the graphical user interface in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of Certkiller’s home folder can be ______________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. Deleted immediately
B. Moved to a folder named “Certkiller Deleted”
C. Converted to a .sit file and moved to the Deleted Users folder.
D. Converted to a .zip file and moved to the Deleted Users folder.
E. Converted to a .dmg file and moved to the Deletes Users folder.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 71
How does an administrator user delete another user in Mac OS X v10.3 OS X v10.3?
A. Open Terminal and use the du command to delete the selected user.
B. Open the Users control panel, select a user to delete, and click the Delete button.
C. Open the Accounts pane of System Preferences, select a user to delete, and click the Delete (minus sign) button.
D. Open the /Users folder, select a user’s folder to delete, drag the folder to the Trash, and choose Empty Trash from the finder menu.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 72
By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user’s home directory can be accessed by all other user accounts? Choose all that apply.
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 73
What permissions can you set on file named ” Certkiller .rtf” using Ownership & Permissions section of the file’s Info window? Choose all that apply.
A. Delete
B. Read only
C. Write only
D. No access
E. Execute only
F. Read & Write

Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 74
During the Mac OS X v10.3 startup sequence, a Macintosh checks for a pressed C key, which tells the computer to start up from a CD volume rather than from a hard disk volume. This checks occurs immediately after _______________.
A. BootX loads
B. Open Firmware is initialzed.
C. The Kernel environment loads
D. The POST (Power On Self Test) passes
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75
How do you boot a Mac OS X v10.3 computer in a single-user mode?
A. Restart while holding down the S key.
B. Restart while holding down Command-S.
C. Restart while holding down Command-Option-S.
D. Choose “Restart in single-user mode” from the Apple menu.
E. Click the Single User checkbox in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences, and restart.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
Booting Mac OS X v10.3 in verbose mode is most useful as a troubleshooting tool when _____________.
A. The system repeatedly crashes during startup
B. You repeatedly encounter application crashes.
C. The computer cannot communicate with a printer
D. You repeatedly encounter system crashes after logging in

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 77
After the mach_init and BSD init processes execute successfully, init runs the rc scripts located in _________ to perform basic system initialization tasks.
A. /etc
B. /var
C. /init
D. /System/Library

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 78
Which application provides the most detail about system processes in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Process Viewer
B. System Profiler
C. Activity Monitor
D. CPU Monitor Expanded Window
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
The Classic pane of System Preferences lets you____________.
A. Install Mac OS X v10.3 OS 9 applications.
B. Run Mac OS X v10.3 OS 9 Software Updates.
C. Prevent Mac OS 8 applications from being started.
D. Monitor the memory usage of Classic applications and processes.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 80
UNIX-based applications that require the X Windows System server can be opened in Mac OS X v10.3 using ________________.
A. FreeX98 for Mac OS X.
B. WIN-X for Mac OS X
C. X11 for Mac OS X
D. Console

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 81
Which are ways to force quite an open Mac OS X v10.3 application? Choose all that apply.
A. Use the forcequit command in Terminal.
B. Press Command-Option-Escape and select the application from the list.
C. Press Command-Control-Escape and select the application from the list.
D. Select the application in System Profiler and click the Force Quit button.
E. Choose Force Quit from the Apple menu and select the application from the list.

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 82
The function of journaling in the Mac OS Extended file system is to _______________.
A. Provide support for file forks
B. Make the file system case-sensitive
C. Make the file system compatible with the Windows (MS-DOS) format
D. Provide the user with a journal that lists recently created files and directories
E. Help protect the file system integrity in the case of power outages or unforeseen system failures

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 83
Mac OS X v10.3 administrator users can enable a personal firewall by clicking the Start button in the Firewall pane of _________________.
A. Network Utility
B. NetInfo Manager
C. The Network pane of System Preferences
D. The Sharing pane of System Preferences
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
B. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user’s data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user’s home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk image.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 85
By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user’s home directory can be accessed by all other user accounts? Choose all that apply.
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites
Correct Answer: CE

Therefore candidates who are non-native they must understand the questions first and then answer it. Reading exam questions twice can be very helpful for you.Due to this you can earn high salary packages and it can also increase your chances of getting promotions. With this certification you can direct your career towards a more specific path which contributes in your professional growth.

Pass4itsure 117-201 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/117-201.html

Apple 9L0-400 Answers, 100% Pass Apple 9L0-400 Prep Guide Are The Best Materials

Apple 9L0-401 Exam Questions, The Best Apple 9L0-401 Guide Provider Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-483 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html

Flydumps just published the newest Apple 9L0-401 dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers.Flydumps provide the latest version of Apple 9L0-401 and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, on our website you will get the free new newest Apple 9L0-401 version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps.

QUESTION 61
You work as the network administrator at Certkiller .com. Certkiller has both Macintosh and Windows client computers. You need to configure a Mac OS X v10.4 computer to share a USB printer for all users on the network. After configuring you Mac OS X to share the printer, what else must you do?
A. In Printer Setup Utility choose Windows from the Printer Sharing menu.
B. In Printer Setup Utility choose Windows Printing from the Printers menu.
C. In the Services pane of Sharing preferences click the Windows Sharing checkbox.
D. In the Sharing pane of Print & Fax preferences click the Windows Printing checkbox.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
In Mac OS X v10.4, which of the following applications can you use to configure networking? (Choose Three)
A. Setup Assistant
B. System Profiler
C. Internet Connect
D. Network preferences
E. Network Location Manager
F. Configuration pane of Network Utility

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 63
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. Another support technician, named Jim has enabled Personal Web Sharing on a Mac OS X computer with the domain name finance. Certkiller .com.com. Jim placed HTML files in /Users/jim/Sites. Which URL can web browsers on other computers use to access those files?
A. http://jim.finance. Certkiller .com/
B. http://www.finance. Certkiller .com/
C. http://finance. Certkiller .com/~jim/
D. http://finance. Certkiller .com/Users/jim/

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
Which of the following can be sued to view information about a wide range of system components? (Choose Two)
A. Console
B. Setup Assistant
C. System Profiler
D. Internet Connect
E. Network Diagnostics

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 65
Which of the following statements are true regarding network configuration changes?
A. Changes to the network configuration are user-specific.
B. Changes to the network configuration require administrator authentication.
C. Changes to the network configuration require you to create a new network location.
D. Changes to the network configuration are made in the internet pane of System Preferences.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. You need to enable a personal firewall on a Mac OS X v10.4 computer. What should you do?
A. Click Start in the Firewall pane of Network Utility.
B. Click Start in the Firewall pane of NetInfo Manager.
C. Click Start in the Firewall pane of Sharing performance.
D. Click Start in the Firewall pane of Network performances.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
When would you need to perform a DESTRUCTIVE fix, such as reformatting the hard drive or deleting a user account?
A. When the user has forgotten the Master Password.
B. When the user must adopt case-sensitive file names.
C. When the non-admin user cannot install applications.
D. When the Finder cannot identify applications to open PDF files.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
Which Network Utility commands can be used to verify connectivity between your computer and a Web server of the internet? (Choose Two)
A. Traceroute
B. Lookup
C. Whois
D. Finger
E. Ping

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 69
In Mac OS X v10.4, how can you access the command line?
A. Launch Console
B. Start up in verbose mode
C. Log in remotely using SSH.
D. Start up in single user mode.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
In which of the following folders should you perform a split-half search FIRST when troubleshooting a font issue that does NOT involve Classic fonts? (Choose Two)
A. /Library/Fonts
B. ~/Library/Fonts
C. /System/Library/Fonts
D. /System/Library/Caches
E. /System/Library/Font Book

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 71
Which of the following types of VPN connections are supported by default in Mac OS X v10.4? (Choose Two)
A. PPPoE
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. NAT
E. P2P
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 72
Which of the following dynamic services discovery protocols does Mac OS X v10.4 support? Select two.
A. Bonjour
B. NetInfo
C. LDAP
D. SMB

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 73
Which of the following statement is true with regard to starting up Mac OS Xv10.4 in Safe Mode in?
A. Items in /Library/StartupItems are executed.
B. Items in /System/Library/StartupItems are executed.
C. The launched process launches items in /Library/LaunchDaemons.
D. The launched process launches items in /System/Library/LaunchDaemons.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. You need to troubleshoot an Ethernet connectivity problem. Which of the following applications would be MOST helpful? (Choose Two)
A. Port Monitor
B. Internet Config
C. Network Utility
D. Process Manager
E. Network Diagnostics

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 75
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. A Certkiller user complains that he is unable to open a document from within an application. How could you resolve this problem? (Choose Three)
A. Try to open a different document with the same application
B. Double-click the document icon in the Finder while holding down the Option key.
C. Try to open the document from another application that supports the same document type.
D. Copy the document to the Shared folder then log in as another user and try to open the document
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 76
What is the function of the Lookup tool in Network Utility?
A. It looks up routing table information.
B. Resolving host names to IP address.
C. It determines which ports are open on a remote computer.
D. It finds the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 77
In a default Mac OS X v10.3 configuration, which two methods will launch the Classic environment? Select two.
A. Select eh Mac OS 9 System Folder in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and restart.
B. Launch Simple Text from the Applications (Mac OS 9) folder.
C. Click Start in the Classic pane of System Preferences.
D. Open the /System/Library/Classic/Startup file.
E. Launch TextEdit from the Dock

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 78
To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ____________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. Use System Profiler
B. Choose About This Mac OS X v10.3
C. Start up in verbose mode
D. Start up in Open Firmware
E. Use the Open Firmware utility

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 79
Which is an appropriate FIRST step when performing a software update on multiple computers that have Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Restart each computer in a single-user mode.
B. On one computer, choose Download Checked Items from the Update menu in Software Update.
C. On one computer, choose Copy Update to Multiple Computers from the Update menu in Software Update
D. Copy the Software Update preferences from a computer on which the update has been installed, to all other computers.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
To confirm that a software update installed successfully, look for its receipt in the __________ folder.
A. /Library/Receipts
B. /System/Receipts
C. ~/Library/SUReceipts
D. /Applications/Software Update
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 81
Mac OS X v10.3 can only be installed on ___________-formatted volumes. (Choose all that apply).
A. HFS Plus
B. FAT32
C. NTFS
D. HFS
E. UFS

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 82
On a system with Mac OS X v10.3, you see the message, “You need to restart your computer. Hold down the Power button for several seconds or press the Restart button.” What does this message indicate?
A. A kernel panic has occurred.
B. Mac OS X must be reinstalled
C. The computer’s firmware needs to be updated.
D. The user activated a forced quit and restart.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 83
What does the Console utility do?
A. Displays log files.
B. Controls monitor setup.
C. Enables the root user to access hidden files.
D. Allows any user to access the command line.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 84
When a Mac OS X v10.3 administrator user attempts to drag a file to the Applications folder, a message tells him, “The item File.app could not be moved because applicatiosn cannot be modified.” To correct this situation the administrator user should _____________.
A. Reinstall Mac OS X
B. Log in with the Master Password
C. Restart the computer and log in again
D. Click the Repair Permissions button in Disk Utility

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 85
Using the Printer Setup Utility in Mac OS X v10.3, how do you enable printing to a printer Shared by a computer with a Windows operating system?
A. Click Add, choose IP from the pop-up menu, select the Windows printer from the list, and click Add.
B. Click Add, choose Windows Printing from the pop-up menu, type in the printer address and queue name, and click Add.
C. Click Add, choose Windows Printing from the pop-up menu, choose LPD/LPR from the pop-up menu, select the Windows printer from the list, and click Add.
D. Click Add, choose Windows Printing from the pop-up menu, choose the correct workgroup from the Workgroups pop-up menu, select the printer from the list, and click Add.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 86
To allow other Mac OS X v10.3 users on the network to access a USB printer connected to your Macintosh, you can __________.
A. Start Print Service in Mac OS X server.
B. Enable Network Printing in Print Setup Utility
C. Add a network print queue in Print Setup Utility.
D. Enable AppleTalk in the Network pane of System Preferences.
E. Select the option to Share my printers with other computers in the Print & Fax pane of System Preferences.

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 87
How do you configure Mac OS X v10.3 to print to a networked IP printer?
A. In the Printer Setup Utility, click on Add, choose IP Printing from the pop-up, menu, enter the IP address of the printer, and click Add.
B. In the Printer Setup Utility, click on Add, choose IP from the pop-up menu, select the printer from the list, and click Add.
C. Open the Choose, select the LaserWrite printer driver icon, and select the printer you want to configure.
D. Open the printer you wish to configure from the list of printers in the /Library/Printers/PPDs folder

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 88
When printing from the Classic Environment, you can use the _______ to select the printer.
A. Chooser
B. Printer Setup Utility
C. Mac OS X v10.3 OS 9 Print Tools
D. Printers control panel

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
To set up your computer that has Mac OS X v10.3to receive faxes, in the Print & Fax pane of System Preferences, _________.
A. Click the Start Faxing button.
B. Click the Faxing button, then click the “Receive faxes on this computer” checkbox.
C. Click the Faxing button, then select your fax modem from the list of available fax modems.
D. Click the Set Up Printing and Faxing button, click the Add button, then select your fax modem from the list of available fax modems.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 90
About which three system properties will System Profiler provide information? (Choose three.)
A. Installed PCI cards
B. Default network printer
C. Configured share points
D. Connected USB devices
E. Connected FireWire devices
F. Status of personal file sharing

Correct Answer: ADE

FLYDUMPS give you complete info about Apple 9L0-401 certification is based on 55 questions which aim to target the practical abilities of candidates. These questions must be answered in the allotted time of 90 minutes. No additional time is allotted to the candidates and they are not allowed to consult any helping material during exam time. This certification is only held in English.

Pass4itsure 070-483 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html

Apple 9L0-401 Exam Questions, The Best Apple 9L0-401 Guide Provider Covers All Key Points

Apple 9L0-009 Practice Test, 100% Real Apple 9L0-009 Q&A With 100% Pass Rate

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam C2090-611 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

Flydumps ensures Apple 9L0-009 study guide are the newest and valid enough to help you pass the test.Please visit Flydumps.com and get valid Apple 9L0-009 PDF and VCE exam dumps with free new version.100% valid and success.

QUESTION 26
What is the indication that a Mac has completed a successful power-on self test (POST)?
A. Startup Chime.
B. A series of beeps.
C. The Login Window starts.
D. The Desktop, Dock, and menu bar load.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
What step is required before upgrading the RAM in a Mac Pro (Early 2009)?
A. Remove the processor tray.
B. Remove the hard drive carriers.
C. Remove the front inlet fan assembly.
D. Remove the Optical Drive and Carrier.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
The Mac Pro (Early 2009) has SMC functionality split between a primary SMC on the backplane board, and a secondary SMC on the processor board. What service issue should a technician be aware of when servicing the Mac Pro (Early 2009)?
A. SMC firmware must always match on both boards.
B. Three internal buttons must be pressed in order to reset both SMCs.
C. It is required to remove the memory riser card in order to reset the SMC.
D. Processor trays are interchangeable between similar Mac Pro (Early 2009) units.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
A customer brings his MacBook Pro (17-inch Mid-2010) in for servicing. It is not functioning correctly and you suspect the machine has been damaged by the customer. As you inspect for accidental damage, you should open the lid and confirm that the hinges are working smoothly and inspect the LCD for scratches on the display coatings or cracks in the glass. You should also ____________________ and __________________. SELECT TWO
A. open the hard disk drive to check for scratches or dust inside
B. look for cracks, dents or scratches on the exterior of the system
C. connect the system to external speakers to check for sound output
D. check for any unusual odors coming from the system, which might indicate spill damage
E. ask the customer to describe in detail how he abused his computer to the point that it no longer functions

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 30
After identifying some accidental damage and pointing it out to the customer, the customer says “Apple’s warranty should cover this kind of problem.” How should you respond?
A. Apple will only cover the internal damage, not the cosmetic damage, so the charge will be less.
B. You’re right, Apple’s warranty does cover this kind of accidental damage, so the repair will be free.
C. Apple’s warranty does not cover this, but the AppleCare Protection Plan might, but only if you buy it now.
D. Apple’s warranty specifically calls out accidental damage as an instance where system failures are not covered.
Correct Answer: D

When you have to deal with numbers then statistics is one of the fields which you are going to deal with. In business industry stats has got very important place as it is also about figures. FLYDUMPS has been used in statistics widely thus many professionals have to get special skills for operating IBM Exam. It helps them to manage their job tasks well. Apple 9L0-009 exam is very useful for these professionals. It helps to improve your skills of Apple 9L0-009 Exam.

Jumpexam C2090-611 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

Apple 9L0-009 Practice Test, 100% Real Apple 9L0-009 Q&A With 100% Pass Rate

Apple 9L0-007 Demos, Offer Apple 9L0-007 Exam Tests Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure sk0-003 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

All know that our products can help you master Apple 9L0-007 Management points, clearly shows that you need a key point in the exam. Learning we offer Apple 9L0-007 exam sample questions you will learn better without having to participate in other expensive courses. Since the competitiveness of the IT world has been increased recent years, IT certifications become the basic necessities if you want to have a boost in your career path. Passing Apple 9L0-007 exam is treated as the most crucial way to get the Apple 9L0-007 certification. The Apple 9L0-007 strengthens the employment prospects and opens up myriads of opportunities for them. FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-007 exam sample questions provide the useful information about the Apple 9L0-007 exam.

QUESTION 35
To isolate a video problem as hardware or software on a MAC, which of the following steps should you try FIRST?
A. Replace the built-in-display
B. Reinstall the appropriate MAC OS
C. Verify the hard disk with Disk First Aid
D. Startup from a known-good startup disc.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
You are about to begin disassembly of an iMAC (24-inch Mid 2007) to replace the LCD display. Which TWO of the following tools are required to do this? SELECT TWO
A. Multimeter
B. Suction Cups
C. Service stand
D. Anti-static, lint-free gloves
E. Torx T-15 drivers with 5 inch shaft
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 37
The two primary goals of troubleshooting are_____and______. SELECT TWO
A. repairing a product quickly
B. repairing a product cheaply
C. repairing a product properly
D. using as many parts as possible
E. running as many diagnostics as possible

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 38
Where is the best place for a customer to look for information about locating her MAC’s serial number?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. Service News
D. User’s manual

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
Which THREE of the following components should you be very careful with, when working inside an Apple portable? SELECT THREE
A. Plastic tab
B. Small screw
C. Deflection coil
D. Ribbon cable
E. Anode aperture
F. Flyback transformer

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 40
On a MACBook Pro, Safe Sleep ensures that __________.
A. Any open IP Ports from services are closed before putting the machine to sleep.
B. The machine is locked with a configured password after specified amount of time.
C. Data stored in main memory will not be lost should the system shut down due to power loss while the machine is asleep.
D. The user is prompted tp save documents in any open applications before machine is put to sleep using the Sleep command from the Apple menu.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
Where is the BEST place to look for information regarding special take-apart tools for an Apple product?
A. Discussions
B. Service News
C. User’s manual
D. Service Manual
Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com Apple 9L0-007 practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps.com assistance.

Pass4itsure sk0-003 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

Apple 9L0-007 Demos, Offer Apple 9L0-007 Exam Tests Is Your Best Choice

Apple 9L0-510 PDF, Money Back Guarantee Apple 9L0-510 Qs&As Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps C4040-108 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/C4040-108.html

Important Info: These new valid Apple 9L0-510 exam questions were updated in recent days by Apple 9L0-510,please visit our website to get the full version of new Apple 9L0-510 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player, you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 26
Review the screenshot of the Permissions pane in Server Admin, and then answer the question below.

Pat is a member of both the Employees group and the HR Training group. You have assigned permissions to a folder as illustrated. What access does Pat have to the folder?
A. Pat has read-only access to the folder.
B. Pat has write-only access to the folder.
C. Pat does not have any access to the folder.
D. Pat has both read and write access to the folder.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27
Where do you configure service access control lists (SACLs) for Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. In Workgroup Manager’s Sharing Access pane
B. In Server Admin, in the Access pane for the currently selected server
C. In Server Admin, in the Access pane for the currently selected service
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Access pane for a user or group record

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
Review the screenshot of the Permissions pane in Server Admin, and then answer the question below.

Pat is a member of both the Employees and the HR Training group. You have assigned permissions to a folder as illustrated. What access does Pat have to the folder?
A. Pat has read-only access to the folder.
B. Pat has write-only access to the folder.
C. Pat does not have any access to the folder.
D. Pat has both read and write access to the folder.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
What is the maximum number of replicas of one Open Directory master that can be used in a Mac OS X Server v10.6 Open Directory infrastructure?
A. 31
B. 64
C. 256
D. 1024
E. 1056

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 30
You are the administrator of a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. In Server Admin, you click the Archive button for the Open Directory service. Which of these databases will NOT be archived?
A. Kerberos
B. LDAP Directory
C. Active Directory
D. Password Server
E. Local directory domain

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
A Mac OS X Server computer is configured to provide directory data to computers on a network. You are configuring another Mac OS X Server computer to be a secondary source for the directory data. Which role should you select for it in the Open Directory service in Server Admin’s Open Directory Assistant?
A. Connect to another directory
B. Set up a standalone directory
C. Set up an Open Directory master
D. Set up an Open Directory replica

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

You open Workgroup Manager and connect to a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer that has been configured as an Open Directory master and is bound to another LDAP server. When you click on the Directory Domain pop-up menu, it displays the options shown in the screenshot above. Which option should you choose if you want to create network user records that will be used to log into computers bound to the Open Directory master?
A. Local
B. Search Policy
C. /LDAPv3/127.0.0.1
D. /LDAPv3/mainserver.pretendco.com

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33
What token does a client present when authenticating to a kerberized service?
A. The user’s password
B. A client-generated service ticket
C. A service ticket obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
D. A ticket-granting ticket (TGT) obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 34
Why might a Mac OS X computer be unable to use Kerberos to access a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer that has Kerberos enabled for file service authorization?
A. The client and server computer’s time settings are out of sync.
B. The client computer is not configured to use a static IP address.
C. The client computer is not configured to use the server as a DNS server.
D. The IP address of the client computer does not have a PTR record in the DNS server.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
Which password policy can NOT be set for user accounts in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. Password must contain at least one letter.
B. Password must be reset at a specified time interval.
C. Password must differ from the last three passwords used.
D. Password must contain both uppercase and lowercase letters.
E. Password must differ from all passwords used in the past year.
F. Password must contain a character that is not a letter or a number.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 36
Which utility can you use to display the status of Kerberos TGTs on a Mac OS X v10.6 computer?
A. Ticket Viewer
B. Server Admin
C. KerberosAgent
D. Kerberos Utility
E. Directory Utility

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
You are using Workgroup Manager to configure a user account in Mac OS X Server v10.6. You want the user to authenticate via Kerberos. Which password type should you select for the user account?
A. crypt
B. shadow
C. Open Directory
D. Kerberos Distribution
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Which of these is a zone that is configurable from Server Admin?
A. Cache
B. Master
C. Pointer
D. Forward
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
What kind of DNS record is created when you add an alias in Server Admin?
A. A
B. MX
C. PTR
D. CNAME

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 40
Review the image, and then answer the question below.

The Mac OS X Server computer hosts a shared directory domain to which three Mac OS X computers, A,
B, and C, are bound. Which two statements are true of this network?
Choose two – partial credit is possible.

A. Users defined in the Shared domain of the Mac OS X Server computer can log in to client computer A.
B. Users defined only in the Local domain of client computer C can log in to the Mac OS X Server computer.
C. Users defined only in the Local domain of the Mac OS X Server computer cannot log in to client computers.
D. Directory Access was used on the Mac OS X Server computer to bind client computer B to its parent domain.
E. Directory Utility was used on the Mac OS X Server computer to bind the server to the local domain on computer A.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 41
DNS service ________.
A. maps host names to Ethernet IDs, and vice versa
B. maps host names to IP addresses, and vice versa
C. identifies the primary router for a given domain name
D. tells users whether other clients are connected to the network

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
In Server Admin for Mac OS X Server, what type of record should you add to the zone on your DNS server to associate a printers host name to its IP address?
A. Alias
B. Print
C. Service
D. Machine
E. Exchange

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
In Mac OS X Server, you configure password policies in ________ and __________. Choose two.
A. Server Admin, as part of the Server Access settings
B. Workgroup Manager, in the Basic user account pane
C. Server Admin, as part of the Open Directory settings
D. Workgroup Manager, in the Advanced user account pane
E. Workgroup Manager, as part of the Accounts preferences

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 44
You have successfully installed Mac OS X Server, and are now using Server Assistant to perform the initial configuration of the server in Advanced mode. What two directory configurations are available to you? Choose two.
A. NetInfo Master
B. Standalone Server
C. Open Directory Replica
D. Open Directory Master
E. Active Directory Master
F. Connected to a Directory System

Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 45
You are configuring a Mac OS X Server computer as a file server, but your user accounts are stored on an Active Directory server. Which Open Directory role should you choose for the Mac OS X Server computer?
A. Standalone
B. Open Directory Master
C. Open Directory Replica
D. Connected to a directory server
Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com provide the best training material for Apple 9L0-510 certification exams. When you use our products Flydumps ensure that you emerge successful in your certification exam. We provide with the latest Apple 9L0-510 exam dumps, you can easily pass your certification exam with our exam dumps.

Flydumps C4040-108 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/C4040-108.html

Apple 9L0-510 Practice, 100% Real Apple 9L0-510 Exam With New Discount

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 070-480 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/070-480.html

100% valid Apple 9L0-510 dumps with more new added questions.By training the Apple 9L0-510 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 56
Which utility should you use on a Mac OS X v10.6 computer to create resources, such as rooms and projectors, in an LDAP directory so that those resources can be scheduled by iCal service users?
A. Directory
B. Address Book
C. Directory Utility
D. iCal Server Utility
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 57
Which group should have been given read access to prevent this error?
A. admin
B. root
C. staff
D. wheel
E. _www
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 58
What is the purpose of the federation feature in the Mac OS X Server v10.6 iChat service?
A. To allow admin users to send instant messages to all members of a given group
B. To allow iChat service users to chat with users of other instant messaging services
C. To automatically add all members of a group to the iChat buddies list for each group member
D. To allow users from different directory servers, including Active Directory, to use the iChat service
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 59
How do you configure the iChat service hosted on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to allow only the members of a specific group account to use the iChat service?
A. In Workgroup Manager, select the group account, and turn on the iChat Account option in the Advanced pane.
B. In Server Admin, in the Settings pane of the iChat service for the server, add the allowed group account to the Allow Access list.
C. In Workgroup Manager, select all of the allowed user accounts in the group, and turn on the iChat Account option in the Advanced pane.
D. In Server Admin, in the Services pane of the Access section for the server, select the iChat service, and add a group that contains all of the allowed users to the “Allow only users and groups below” list.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60
Before you can enable the “Require secure server-to-server federation” option in the iChat service in Mac OSX Server v10.6, you must ________.
A. choose Kerberos for the iChat service authentication method
B. select an SSL certificate in the General pane of the iChat service
C. add at least one domain to the list of domains from which federation is allowed
D. add at least one server to the list of servers that are allowed to communicate with your iChat server

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61

Which statement about the iChat service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 is true?
A. The iChat service uses an SSL certificate to encrypt audio chats between two iChat clients.
B. When logging chat messages, the iChat service stores encrypted chat messages in an unencrypted format.
C. You must install an SSL certificate granted by a global certificate authority before you can enable iChat service’s encryption.
D. All iChat clients and the iChat service must install the same SSL certificate in order for text messages sent through the server to be encrypted between the sender and the receiver.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
Which file format does the Address Book service in Mac OS X Server use to share contact data with client computers?
A. ics
B. SQL
C. XML
D. vCard
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
Where do you configure a Mac OS X v10.6 client computer to allow it to access contact information provided by the Address Book service on a Mac OS X Server computer?
A. In the Contacts pane in Directory
B. In the Contacts pane in Directory Utility
C. In the Accounts pane in Address Book preferences
D. In Login Options in the Accounts pane of System Preferences
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
You have enabled the NetBoot service on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer, and configured it to store images on the boot volume. Where on the server should you store a NetBoot image so that it can be deployed by the NetBoot service?
A. /etc/NetBoot/NetBootSP0/
B. /etc/NetBoot/NetBootClients0/
C. /Library/NetBoot/NetBootSP0/
D. /Library/NetBoot/NetBootClients0/
E. /System/Library/NetBoot/NetBootSP0/
F. /System/Library/NetBoot/NetBootClients0/
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 65
What key(s) should you hold down on a Macintosh computer during startup to make it boot from a default NetBoot image provided by a NetBoot server?
A.N

B.
Shift-N

C.
Control-N

D.
Command-N

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 66
What protocol does the NetBoot service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 use to send the boot files, such as the booter file, to client computers?
A. AFP
B. HTTP
C. NFS
D. TFTP
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 67
Apple recommends that you should boot no more than ________ NetBoot clients over a 100 Mbit Switched Ethernet network.
A. 10
B. 25
C. 50

D. 100
E. 200
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68
In Mac OS X Server v10.6. NetBoot filters can be configured to allow specific client computers to access NetBoot, based on the client computer’s ________.

A. URL
B. host name
C. IP address
D. Ethernet hardware address
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 69
You are setting up a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host NetBoot images. How do you let users On client computers booted from the NetBoot service retain their personal system settings, such as preferred Dock location?
A. In Workgroup Manager, configure the user accounts to use a network home folder.
B. In Workgroup Manager, set the managed preferences for the user accounts to “Never managed”.
C. In Server Admin, configure the NetBoot service to store its shadow files on an AFP or NFS server.
D. In Server Admin, enable the Client Data option for the volume on the server that is hosting the NetBoot images.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 70

You are creating a NetBoot boot image using System Image Utility in Mac OS X Server v10.6. Which CANNOT be used as the source for the image?
A. Mac OS X v10.5 Install DVD
B. Mac OS X Server v10.6 Install DVD
C. MacBook Pro with Mac OS X v10.6 installed
D. a mounted disk image of a hard drive with Mac OS X 10.6 installed
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 71
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below. You administer a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer, and want to manage the Dock’s appearance for your users. You have chosen the Always option, as shown in the image. After users log in, ________.

A. they will NOT be able to access the Dock preferences pane
B. they will be able to access the Dock preferences pane, but they will not be able to change the Dock size and position settings
C. they will be able to access the Dock preferences pane, and make changes to the Dock size and position settings that will remain after the next startup
D. they will be able to access the Dock preferences pane, and make changes to the Dock size and position settings, but the changes will be overridden by the administrator settings at the next startup
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 72
In Mac OS X Server v10.6, configuring a preference in Workgroup Manager with the Often setting lets users _______.
A. define the number of times the preference setting can be changed
B. change the preference setting for the duration of their login session
C. make changes to the preference setting which persist beyond a single login session
D. change the preference setting, and set a date when the preference will return to its previous setting
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 73
What is the order of account precedence (from high to low) for managed preferences that follow the override rule in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. 1) Computer 2) Computer Groups 3) Groups 4) User
B. 1) User 2) Groups 3) Computer 4) Computer Groups
C. 1) Computer Groups 2) Computer 3) User 4) Groups
D. 1) User 2) Computer 3) Computer Groups 4) Groups

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
Review the image, and then answer the question below.You have specified the applications that will be displayed in the Dock for the Lab computer group, for the Science computer, which is a member of the Lab computer group, for the Teachers workgroup, and for a member of the Teachers workgroup, John, as shown in the image. The “Merge with user’s Dock” option is turned off. When John logs in on the Science computer for the first time, which of the applications below will NOT be displayed in the Dock?

A. Mail
B. iMovie
C. Keynote
D. TextEdit

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Review the image, and then answer the question below. You have managed the Dock preferences to define where on the computer screen the Dock will appear for these four accounts: Lab (a computer group), Science1 (a computer in the Lab computer group), Teachers (a workgroup), and John (a member of the Teachers workgroup). When John logs in on the Science1 computer, where on the computer screen does the Dock appear?

A. bottom of the screen
B. left side of the screen
C. right side of the screen
D. John will be prompted to choose whether his user preferences or the Teachers workgroup preferences should be used. The Dock will appear at the location of his choice.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 76
A MacBook computer running Mac OS X v10.6 was formerly managed, but its managed preferences have been disabled on the server. Still, the user is unable to change some preferences on the MacBook. Which statement presents a valid method for restoring the user’s access to these preferences?
A. Delete the /Library/Managed Preferences/ folder.
B. Delete the MCX attributes from the user records in the NetInfo database.
C. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Services pane of Directory Utility.
D. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Accounts pane of System Preferences.
Correct Answer: A
Tired of trying again and again to pass Apple 9L0-510 exam? Flydumps provides you the latest Apple 9L0-510 exam preparation material to make you pass in the first attempt. Those who are going to take Apple 9L0-510 exam shortly must use our excellent exam preparation products to increase the probability of getting amazing results.

Newcerts 070-480 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com/070-480.html

Apple 9L0-509 Certification Exams, Best Quality Apple 9L0-509 PDF Download UP To 50% Off

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 200-101 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html

Good News!who Want to get Apple 9L0-509 Certified? We know that the Apple 9L0-509 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version Apple 9L0-509 exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 72
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.
You administer a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer, and want to manage the login windows appearance for your users. You have chosen the Always option, as shown in the image. After users log in, ________.

A. they will NOT be able to access their login preferences in the Accounts preferences pane on their Macintosh
B. they will be able to access and make changes to their login preferences in the Accounts preferences pane on their Macintosh
C. they will be able to access their login preferences in the Accounts preferences pane on their
Macintosh, but they will not be able to change the settings
D. they will be able to access and make changes to their login preferences in the Accounts preferences pane on their Macintosh, but their changes will be overridden by the administrator settings at the next startup

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 73
You are creating a NetBoot boot image using System Image Utility in Mac OS X Server v10.5. Which CANNOT be used as the source for the image?
A. Mac OS X v10.4 Install DVD
B. Mac OS X Server v10.5 Install DVD
C. PowerBook G4 with Mac OS X v10.5 installed
D. mounted disk image of a hard drive with Mac OS X 10.5 installed

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 74
What protocol does the NetBoot service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 use to send the boot files, such as the booter file, to client computers?
A. AFP
B. HTTP
C. NFS
D. TFTP

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 75
You are using Workgroup Manager to configure a user account In Mac OS X Server v10.5. You want the user to authenticate via Kerberos. Which password type should you select for the user account?
A. crypt
B. shadow
C. Open Directory
D. Kerberos Distribution

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 76
In Mac OS X Server v10.5, preference manifests allow Workgroup Manager to ________.
A. store a common set of preferences in a directory
B. read related blocks of managed preferences at user login
C. associate preferences to a computer using a specific IP address
D. manage preferences for applications that are not already managed by default by Workgroup Manager

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 77
You have successfully installed Mac OS X Server v10.5, and are now using Server Assistant to perform the initial configuration of the server in Advanced mode. What TWO directory configurations are available to you? (Choose TWO.)
A. NetInfo Master
B. Standalone Server
C. Open Directory Replica
D. Open Directory Master
E. Active Directory Master
F. Connected to a Directory System

Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 78
Which feature is available in the Software Update service in Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A. Restrict client computers to downloading Apple software updates from your Mac OS X v10.5 server only.
B. Automatically download all Apple software updates, but serve only selected updates to client computers.
C. Restrict client computers access to Apple software updates based on client computer Ethernet addresses.
D. Create and distribute custom software update packages to client computers, alongside Apple software updates.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 79
What does the NFS service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 use for authentication when Standard is chosen from the Minimum Security pop-up menu?
A. IP addresses
B. MAC addresses
C. cleartext passwords
D. encrypted passwords
E. Kerberos service tickets

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
You have set up a website for your users on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. To prevent others from logging into the server and accessing the website files in the Finder, you changed the Everyone permissions for all of the website files to None, made yourself the owner of the website files, and assigned group ownership of the website files to a group containing only your account. Now when users try to access the website via a browser they see an Access forbidden! message. Which group should have been given read access to prevent this error?
A. admin
B. root
C. staff
D. wheel
E. www
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 81
What utility do you use to create and configure share points in Mac OS X
Server v10.5?
A. File Manager
B. Server Admin
C. Server Manager
D. Workgroup Manager

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
AFP service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 can be set to log and monitor which THREE types of user actions? (Choose THREE – partial credit possible.)
A. creation of files
B. deletion of files
C. creation of folders
D. utilization of the CPU
E. changes to file and folder ownership
F. changes to file and folder permissions

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 83
You are configuring a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer as a file server, but your user accounts are stored on an Active Directory server. Which Open Directory role should you choose for the Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer?
A. Standalone
B. Open Directory Master
C. Open Directory Replica
D. Connected to a directory server

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
Which task can you perform using Workgroup Manager in Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A. Manage share points.
B. Create user accounts.
C. Create NetBoot images.
D. Monitor services provided by the server.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 85
The option to allow an administrator to masquerade as any user is enabled for the AFP service on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How does the administrator masquerade as the user Fred when connecting to the server?
A. The administrator authenticates using Freds user name and the admin users password.
B. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Freds volume in the AFP volume selection dialog.
C. The administrator opens /System/Library/CoreServices/AFP Connect, enters the admin user name and password, followed by Freds user name and password.
D. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Freds name from the Action pop-up menu in the AFP volume selection dialog.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 86
Which statement about WebDAV is true?
A. You enable WebDAV for each website individually.
B. The URL to access a WebDAV server begins with wdav://
C. You define the size of a WebDAV volume using Server Admin.
D. You can only connect to a WebDAV server using a web browser.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 87
Which statement best describes the wiki in Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A. A wiki is a website that is configured to provide access to mail accounts.
B. A wiki is a series of date-stamped and chronologically-ordered entries on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.5.
C. A wiki is a folder on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.5, with permissions that restrict access to the files it contains.
D. A wiki is a collection of web pages that can be edited in a web browser; the web pages allow members of a group to share information.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 88
You are hosting the website www.pretendco.com on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You have also configured a share point on Data, another volume on the server, to host networked home folders. A user with the short name alexander would like to access a website stored in his home folder on the server. What URL should he use?
A. http://www.pretendco.com/~alexander
B. http://www.pretendco.com/Users/alexander
C. http://www.pretendco.com/Data/Users/alexander
D. http://www.pretendco.com/Volumes/Data/Users/alexander

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
Why might a Mac OS X computer be unable to use Kerberos to access a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer that has Kerberos enabled for file service authorization?
A. The client and server computers’ time settings are out of sync.
B. The client computer is not configured to use a static IP address.
C. The client computer is not configured to use the server as a DNS server.
D. The IP address of the client computer does not have a PTR record in the DNS server.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 90
You have set up a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer to serve mail for a department at PretendCo. Because of security concerns, you want to make sure that your mail server only accepts mail from other mail servers on PretendCos network, which uses IP addresses 10.1.0.0 through 10.1.255.255. Which entry could you add to the list of addresses from which your server will accept relays?
A. 10.1.0.0/8
B. 10.1.0.0/16
C. 10.1.0.0/24
D. 10.1.0.0/32
Correct Answer: B

With the complete collection of Apple 9L0-509 Questions and Answers, Flydumps.com has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your Apple 9L0-509 Exam preparation. In the Apple 9L0-509 exam resources, you will cover every field of Apple 9L0-509 exam helping to ready you for your successful Microsoft Certification.

Examwind 200-101 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html

Apple 9L0-408 Preparation Materials, Helpful Apple 9L0-408 Practice Exam Guaranteed Success

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps MB6-700 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/MB6-700.html

Most accurate The Apple 9L0-408 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Apple 9L0-408.We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Apple 9L0-408 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Apple 9L0-408 free pdf practice test for you to free download. Apple 9L0-408 is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offer all the new questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Apple 9L0-408 VCE test engine and PDF.

QUESTION 48
In the Advanced options for the Firewall service in OS X, you select “Block all incoming connections.” As a result, _______.
A. the Mail application on your computer will no longer receive incoming messages from a mail server
B. files on your computer that are shared using Personal File Sharing will be inaccessible to users on the network
C. your computer will NOT be able to obtain an IP address from a DHCP server
D. file servers on your local network will not be visible in the Finder’s network browser
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
Which protocol does OS X use to print to a printer shared by a Windows computer?
A. AFP
B. LPR
C. VNC
D. L2TP
E. PPTP
F. SMB

Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 50
You are using the Mail assistant on your Mac to add an Exchange account. What other data can you simultaneously configure OS X to access (Select 2)
A. Browser bookmarks
B. System keychains
C. Instant messaging accounts
D. Contacts
E. Network user accounts
F. Calendar

Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 51
Which statement accurately describes how you use FileVault 2?
A. If you lose the admin user password for a Mac that has FileVault turned on, you can retrieve its user data by restarting the Mac in Target Disk Mode.
B. You must authenticate as an admin user in order to turn on FileVault 2.
C. You can turn off FileVault 2 by starting up the Mac in single-user mode, and entering the Master Password at the prompt.
D. You can only enable FileVault 2 for admin user accounts.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
In OS X, the “Connect to Server” command in the Finder supports which TWO network file protocols? (Select 2)
A. FTP
B. P2PP
C. NCP
D. NTP
E. AFP
F. ADC

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 53
You need to bind your Mac to your company’s Active Directory server. Along with the address of the Active Directory Domain, you will need to enter ________.
A. your e-mail address
B. the Active Directory admin user name and password
C. the Active Directory admin e-mail address
D. the domain name associated with your Mac
E. the Ethernet ID of your Mac

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
You configured a Mac to print to a network printer that has a stapler. When you try to print, the Print dialog does not show the option to output to the stapler tray. What is the MOST LIKELY cause of the problem?
A. The application you are printing from does NOT support the printer’s stapler accessory.
B. When you configured the computer, the stapler option was NOT selected in Printer Utility.
C. When you added the printer, a PPD that does NOT include the stapler option was selected
D. The operating system must be upgraded to Mac OS X v10.6.2 or later to support the stapler accessory on printers.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 55
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

You have a Mac with the user accounts shown in the screenshot. You want to configure the Mac to connect to an Active Directory server. In order to perform the configuration, you must authenticate as ________.
A. Karrie
B. Sharon
C. Albert
D. Stanley

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 56
A valid reason for setting a firmware password on a Mac is to make it difficult for unauthorized local users to ________.
A. pair Bluetooth devices with the Mac
B. install applications on the Mac
C. access the Internet from the Mac
D. install virtual machines and third-party operating systems on the Mac
E. start up the Mac from a DVD or external drive

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 57
Which password could have been generated by the “Letters and Numbers” option in Password Assistant?
A. 261508614394
B. 5WW1ou5CCcDn
C. wua&*T\EsXCX
D. hyeleliehdau
E. bag0\copers
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58
What is a valid method to migrate documents from a Windows computer to a new MacBook Pro running OS X Lion?
A. Connect both computers to the same network. Open Migration Assistant on both computers. In Migration Assistant on the Mac, select the documents you want to transfer and click Continue.
B. Start up the MacBook Pro in target disk mode. Connect the two computers with a USB cable. When the Mac hard disk appears on the Windows computer’s desktop, copy the documents you want to transfer to your home folder on the Ma
C. Connect a hard drive to the Windows computer and copy the documents to be migrated to the hard disk. Disconnect the hard drive from the Windows computer, and connect the drive to the Ma Open Boot Camp Utility. Select the files you want to transfer and click Continue.
D. Connect the two computers with a USB cable. Using Migration Assistant on the Mac, select the documents you want to transfer and click Continue.
E. Connect an external hard drive to the Windows computer. Copy the documents you want to transfer from the Windows computer over to the external hard disk. Disconnect the hard drive from the Windows computer, and connect the drive to the Ma Open Disk Utility and click “Scan Disk for Restore” to convert the volume to a format that Mac OS X can read Copy the documents from the external hard disk to your home folder on the Ma

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
Jordan has just set up a new Mac, and turned on File Sharing. By default, which folder is automatically visible to other computers?
A. /Users/Shared/
B. /Users/jordan/Sites/
C. /Library/
D. /Users/jordan/Public/

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
What term best describes the OS X feature that restricts the system resources, such as files, that an application can access?
A. Execute disable
B. Sandboxing
C. Firewall
D. Library randomization
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
You are using Boot Camp to install Windows on your Mac. You will need an installation disc for ________.
A. Window XP or later
B. Windows Vista or later
C. Windows 7 or later
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
Which technology does iChat use for video chats?
A. Flash
B. MPEG IMX
C. DVCPro
D. Pixlet

E. H.264 Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 63 HOTSPOT

In the screenshot, click the interface element that displays a list of the available file servers on your network.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 64 HOTSPOT

In the screenshot, click the icon of the preference pane where you configure a Mac to bind to an Active Directory server.

Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

In the screenshot, click the icon of the preference pane where you turn on the OS X personal firewall.
Point and Shoot: Correct Answer:
You have set up your Mac to share files with Windows users. Now you need to enable a Windows user, Carla, to connect to your Mac over SMB.
In the screenshot, click the interface element that will let you perform that task.
Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

In the screenshot, click the icon of the preference pane where you configure your Mac so that Windows computers can access files on your Mac via SMB.
Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

In the screenshot, click the icon of the preference pane where you create a VPN configuration on a Mac.
Point and Shoot: Correct Answer:
You are configuring a Mac to get email from an account on a Microsoft Exchange Server computer that has Auto discover turned on. In the screenshot, click the interface element that lets you create a new Mail account on your Mac, so you can enter the information necessary to access the Exchange account.
Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

In the screenshot, click the icon of the preference pane where you configure a Mac to let Windows computers access files on the Mac using the SMB protocol.
Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

In the screenshot, click the Icon of the preference pane where you access the controls to encrypt the Mac hard disk.
Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

In the screenshot. click the interface element that lets you Include a server in the Favorite Servers list.
Point and Shoot: Correct Answer:
In the screenshot below, click the icon of the preference pane where you configure a Mac to bind to an Active Directory server.
Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

You are configuring your Mac to get mail from a Microsoft Exchange Server computer that has Auto discover turned on. In the screenshot, click the interface element that lets you create a new Mail account where you can provide the information to access a Microsoft Exchange Server account.
Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Microsoft exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Apple 9L0-408 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Flydumps MB6-700 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/MB6-700.html

Apple 9L0-403 Exam Download, Best Apple 9L0-403 Exam Questions Vce With High Quality

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-463 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html

100% Pass Guarantee You can download free Apple 9L0-403 exam dumps with all new added questions and answers from Flydumps.com.With our Apple 9L0-403 exam questions and answers in hand,a lot candidates pass the Apple 9L0-403 exam at their first time. We make our promise that Flydumps is your best choice.

QUESTION 100
Which folder contains items that are started by the launchd process when a Mac OS X v10.6 computer starts up?
A. /etc/launchd/
B. /var/run/launchd/
C. /Library/Extensions/
D. /System/Library/LaunchDaemons/

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 101
Which statement describes characteristics of starting up a Mac OS X v10.6 computer in Safe Boot?
A. To simplify troubleshooting, non-core components of the operating system do not load.
B. To prevent user access to sensitive system files, Simple Finder loads instead of the standard Finder.
C. To increase data security, local volumes are mounted with read-only privileges assigned to all standard users.
D. To increase data security, Firewall and Sharing settings are modified to enable only the minimum set of protocols.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
You have restarted a computer from the Mac OS X v10.6 Install DVD in order to repair its hard disk. Which procedure below will let you perform the repair?
A. Advance to the volume selection pane in the Installer, select the hard disk, and click Verify & Repair.
B. Quit the Installer, then open Disk Utility from the /Applications/Utilities/ folder on the DVD, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.
C. Without quitting the Installer, open Disk Utility from the Utilities menu in the Installer application, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.
D. Quit the Installer, then open Disk Utility from the /Applications/Utilities/ folder on the computer’s hard disk, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
Which task is NOT performed by loginwindow when a user logs in?
A. Launch Dock and Finder.
B. Launch Login Items specified in Accounts preferences.
C. Scan for new peripheral devices and register them with Launch Services.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
Which process will let you start up a computer in target disk mode?
A. Start up the computer from the Mac OS X Install DVD, then choose Target Disk Mode from the Utilities menu.
B. Hold down the S key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, then type the command reboot -target.
C. Hold down the T key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, until a FireWire icon appears on the screen.
D. Hold down the Option key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, until a dialog appears, then select Target Disk Mode from the dialog.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 105
If the Shift key is held down while booting Mac OS X, which four events occur? Choose four.
A. Kernel loads.
B. Essential KEXTS load.
C. Third-party fonts load.
D. Launchd process starts.
E. User LaunchAgents load.
F. Disk verification and repair.
G. Third-party LaunchDaemons load.
H. KEXTS load from /library/extensions.

Correct Answer: ADEF
QUESTION 106
Review the four Apple System Profiler screenshots from a single Mac OS X v10.6 computer, and then answer the question below.

What version of EFI firmware is installed on the computer whose profile is shown above?
A. MP31.006C.B05
B. 1.25f4
C. 68929F4A-E7A4-5A2C-AFA2-F9E3467E872E
D. 01.00.252
E. BC14
F. 1.3.0

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 107
You need to update several networked iMacs running Mac OS X v10.6 with the latest system update from Apple. Which statement describes a valid method of using a single computer to begin this task?
A. Choose Copy Update to Multiple Computers from the Update menu in Software Update on one computer, and click Download.
B. Choose Download Only from the Update menu in Software Update on one computer, and then distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network.
C. Download the updates on one computer, and store them in the computer’s /Network/Software Updates/ folder; Software Update will automatically search this folder first when it runs on the target iMacs.
D. Identify available updates using Software Update, use Safari to download the updates from the Apple Support website on one computer, and then distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network.
E. Run Software Update on one computer, then turn on Software Update Sharing in the Sharing preferences; when Software Update runs on the other computers, it will preferentially download updates from the local computer.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 108
Which application environment is NOT supported by Mac OS X v10.6?
A. BSD
B. X11
C. Java
D. Cocoa
E. Carbon
F. Classic
Correct Answer: F

Ever thought to pass Apple 9L0-403 exam on the first attempt and without spending hundreds of dollars on test preparation? Or want to find IT Tuturial ? If Yes, then you have come to the right place. Flydumps.com is your best choice to pass Apple 9L0-403 exam quickly.

Pass4itsure 070-463 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html

Apple 9L0-403 Exam Certification, Most Accurate Apple 9L0-403 Preparation Materials Will Be More Popular

Newcerts MB7-702 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com/MB7-702.html

Free Sharing Flydumps Apple 9L0-403 exam questions and answers are constantly being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy.Many candidates has passed the Apple 9L0-403 exam easily by training the new version.100% pass rate.

QUESTION 86
Personal File Sharing is enabled on a Mac OS X v10.6 computer. Warren has a standard user account
and Tina has an admin user account on the computer. What two share points will be available for Warren
to mount when he connects to the computer via AFP?
Choose two.

A. /Users/Public/
B. /Users/Shared/
C. Tinas home folder
D. Tinas Public folder
E. Warrens home folder

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 87
Where in the Mac OS X v10.6 file system should a user, Pat, store a file in order to share it with network guests over AFP?
A. /Users/Sites/
B. /Users/Public/
C. /Users/Shared/
D. /Users/pat/Public/
E. /Users/pat/Shared/

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 88
Which two of these services can you turn on in the Sharing preferences in Mac OS X v10.6? Choose two – partial credit possible.
A. Telnet Login
B. Xgrid Sharing
C. Xsan Filesystem
D. Remote Apple Events
E. WebObjects Applications

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 89
You want to share your Mac OS X computer’s Internet connection with other computers over Airport. Which two settings can you configurer from the Internet Sharing pane in Sharing Preferences? Choose two.
A. WEP encryption
B. Network interface
C. Client IP adresses
D. TCP/IP port filtering
E. Network Adress Translation

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 90
When you enable Internet Sharing on a Mac OS X computer, which three network services start? Choose three.
A. NAT
B. SSH
C. DNS
D. DHCP
E. HTTP
F. WebDAV

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 91
When file sharing is enabled on a Mac OS X computer, what items can a Sharing Only user access on this computer by default?
A. Files and folders in /Network
B. The Public folders of admin and standard users
C. The same items that local standard users can access
D. Optical media and external drives that are currently mounted on the computer
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
Which statement is true of both USB and FireWire bus technologies?
A. Both buses can host up to 127 peripherals.
B. Both buses can operate at speeds up to 800 Mbit/s.
C. Both bus technologies support only one type of connector each.
D. Both buses can supply power to low-power consumption devices on the bus.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 93
How do you reset the Mac OS X v10.6 printing system?
A. Navigate to /Library/Printers/ in the Finder, select all items, and move them to the Trash.
B. Open Printer Setup Utility and choose Reset Printing System from the Printer Setup Utility menu.
C. Control-click in the Printers list of the Print & Fax preferences, then choose Reset printing system.
D. Open System Preferences, Option-click the Print & Fax preferences icon, and click Reset in the dialog that appears.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 94
You have configured your Mac OS X v10.6 computer to share its connected USB printer. Mac OS X users can locate and print to it, but Windows users can not. What additional step must you take to allow Windows users to print to it?
A. In Sharing preferences, enable SMB file sharing.
B. In Print & Fax preferences, enable the SMB printer driver.
C. In Printer Setup Utility, enable Windows Printing from the Printers menu.
D. In Print & Fax preferences, configure the Windows Printer name and queue.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 95
In what order do these Mac OS X components load at startup?
A. 1. Firmware
2.
Booter

3.
Kernel
B. 1. Booter
2.
Kernel

3.
Firmware
C. 1. Kernel
2.
Firmware

3.
Booter
D. 1. Firmware
2.
Kernel

3.
Booter
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 96
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

You are starting up an Intel-based Mac OS X computer, and see the screen shown above. What does it mean?
A. The system’s firmware cannot locate a valid booter file.
B. The system has detected an unmountable Boot Camp partition.
C. Invalid startup modifier keys are being pressed on the keyboard.
D. The folder that holds all the user home folders cannot be located or accessed.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 97
What is the role of the launchd process in the Mac OS X v10.6 system startup process?
A. The init process starts launchd, then launchd starts the scripts stored in /etc/chron/.
B. The kernel starts launchd, then launchd starts all the other processes involved in startup.
C. launchd starts the init process, then init starts all the other processes involved in startup.
D. The init process starts launchd, then launchd starts the items stored in the StartupItems folder.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 98
When a user chooses Shut Down from the Apple menu, what process quits all of the user’s open applications and tells the kernel to power down the computer?
A. init
B. launchd
C. kernel_task
D. loginwindow

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 99
How do you start up a Mac OS X v10.6 computer in single-user mode?
A. Type the command reboot -single in Terminal.
B. Hold down the Command-S keys while the computer restarts.
C. Hold down the Shift-Option keys while the computer restarts.
D. Select Single-User Mode in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and restart the computer.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 100
Which folder contains items that are started by the launchd process when a Mac OS X v10.6 computer starts up?
A. /etc/launchd/
B. /var/run/launchd/
C. /Library/Extensions/
D. /System/Library/LaunchDaemons/

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 101
Which statement describes characteristics of starting up a Mac OS X v10.6 computer in Safe Boot?
A. To simplify troubleshooting, non-core components of the operating system do not load.
B. To prevent user access to sensitive system files, Simple Finder loads instead of the standard Finder.
C. To increase data security, local volumes are mounted with read-only privileges assigned to all standard users.
D. To increase data security, Firewall and Sharing settings are modified to enable only the minimum set of protocols.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
You have restarted a computer from the Mac OS X v10.6 Install DVD in order to repair its hard disk. Which procedure below will let you perform the repair?
A. Advance to the volume selection pane in the Installer, select the hard disk, and click Verify & Repair.
B. Quit the Installer, then open Disk Utility from the /Applications/Utilities/ folder on the DVD, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.
C. Without quitting the Installer, open Disk Utility from the Utilities menu in the Installer application, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.
D. Quit the Installer, then open Disk Utility from the /Applications/Utilities/ folder on the computer’s hard disk, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
Which task is NOT performed by loginwindow when a user logs in?
A. Launch Dock and Finder.
B. Launch Login Items specified in Accounts preferences.
C. Scan for new peripheral devices and register them with Launch Services.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
Which process will let you start up a computer in target disk mode?
A. Start up the computer from the Mac OS X Install DVD, then choose Target Disk Mode from the Utilities menu.
B. Hold down the S key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, then type the command reboot -target.
C. Hold down the T key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, until a FireWire icon appears on the screen.
D. Hold down the Option key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, until a dialog appears, then select Target Disk Mode from the dialog.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 105
If the Shift key is held down while booting Mac OS X, which four events occur? Choose four.
A. Kernel loads.
B. Essential KEXTS load.
C. Third-party fonts load.
D. Launchd process starts.
E. User LaunchAgents load.
F. Disk verification and repair.
G. Third-party LaunchDaemons load.
H. KEXTS load from /library/extensions.

Correct Answer: ADEF
QUESTION 106
Which items in a Mac OS X v10.6 file system are accessible to any guest user who connects to the computer via SMB?
A. The contents of /System/
B. The contents of /Users/Shared/
C. The home folder of all standard users on the system
D. The Public folder of all standard and admin users on the system
E. The Drop Box folder of all standard and admin users on the system

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 107
Where in the Mac OS X v10.6 file system should a user, Pat, store a file in order to share it with network guests over AFP?
A. /Users/Sites/
B. /Users/Public/
C. /Users/Shared/
D. /Users/pat/Public/
E. /Users/pat/Shared/

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 108
When you enable Internet Sharing on a Mac OS X computer, which three network services start? Choose three.
A. NAT
B. SSH
C. DNS
D. DHCP
E. HTTP
F. WebDAV
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 109
What is the role of the launchd process in the Mac OS X v10.6 system startup process?
A. The init process starts launchd, then launchd starts the scripts stored in /etc/chron/.
B. The kernel starts launchd, then launchd starts all the other processes involved in startup.
C. launchd starts the init process, then init starts all the other processes involved in startup.
D. The init process starts launchd, then launchd starts the items stored in the StartupItems folder.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 110
Which task is NOT performed by loginwindow when a user logs in?
A. Launch Dock and Finder.
B. Launch Login Items specified in Accounts preferences.
C. Scan for new peripheral devices and register them with Launch Services.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
Correct Answer: C

Flydumps.com provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master Apple 9L0-403 Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the actual test.

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts MB7-702 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/MB7-702.html

Apple 9L0-610 Demo Download, 100% Success Rate Apple 9L0-610 Study Material Online Shop

Most accurate The Apple 9L0-610 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Apple 9L0-610.We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Apple 9L0-610 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Apple 9L0-610 free pdf practice test for you to free download.Apple 9L0-610 is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offer all the new questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Apple 9L0-610 VCE test engine and PDF.

QUESTION 49
You have created a storage pool with three LUNs, each on a separate Xserve RAID controller. Assume that each RAID controller has a bandwidth of 200 MB/s (half-duplex). What is the theoretical bandwidth (half-duplex) of this storage pool?
A. 66 MB/s
B. 200 MB/s
C. 300 MB/s
D. 600 MB/s
E. 900 MB/s

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ____________.
A. volume
B. metadata controller
C. hard disk
D. storage pool

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
You have taken your primary metadata controller down for maintenance, and your backup controller has taken over its role. After bringing your original controller back online, how do you cause it to resume its role as primary metadata controller for the SAN?
A. Just turn it on. It will automatically retake its position as primary controller.
B. Turn it on, and then use cvadmin to manually fail the volumes on the backup controller.
C. Turn it on, and then use Xsan Admin to manually reassign it as primary controller.
D. Turn it on, use Xsan Admin to reassign its failover priority to “high,” and then restart it.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
In a disk-to-disk-to-tape backup solution, the tape is intended to store ___________.
A. archives and files not needed immediately
B. data from folders with no affinity
C. data from Xsan volumes over 16TB in size
D. metadata and journal data

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ___-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Press Exhibit to view the image. In the SAN topology shown in the exhibit, ________.
A. the metadata traffic is isolated from other Ethernet traffic
B. the SAN can support three concurrent streams of uncompressed 10-bit HD Video
C. one of the clients should be configured as a metadata controller to enable failover
D. the clients must be receiving DHCP services from the active controller

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
Press Exhibit to view the image. In the image shown in the exhibit, which tab would you click on to get a window that allows you to add LUNs to Storage Pools in Xsan Admin.
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
Which storage pool configuration will enhance the performance of the SAN?
A. Each volume contains one storage pool.
B. Each volume contains many storage pools.
C. Data is striped over many RAID controllers.
D. Data is striped over a single RAID controller.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 57
In order to assign affinities within a volume using Xsan Admin, the volume must be ________.
A. mounted on the current metadata controller
B. dismounted from the current metadata controller
C. mounted on at least one client
D. dismounted from all clients

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
In which file is the metadata priority setting (High, Medium, Low) stored?
A. priority.plist
B. role.plist
C. mdc.plist
D. acfs.plist

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
Which utility is used to gather information about the Apple Fibre Channel PCI-X card (when installed in a computer)?
A. Activity Monitor
B. Network Utility
C. NetInfo Manager
D. Fibre Channel Utility

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
An HBA is _____________.
A. a type of connector used in Fibre Channel installations
B. a type of cable used in Fibre Channel fabrics
C. a command sent by the metadata controller to halt bus access by clients
D. an interface card that allows a computer to connect to a Fibre Channel network

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
A switching hub ____________.
A. creates a fabric
B. uses FC-AL protocol
C. uses F-Ports to connect to nodes
D. is a passive connection between nodes

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Which tool is used to create LUNs on an Xserve RAID?
A. Disk Utility
B. Xsan Admin
C. Server Admin
D. RAID Admin

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
In a fabric, FC-IDs are resolved to WWNs by ____________.
A. the SFP
B. the switch
C. the N_Ports
D. the metadata controller

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
If you create multiple storage pools in a shared volume but do not configure them with affinities, what determines which pool data is written to?
A. allocation strategy
B. RAID level of the LUNs
C. port mapping
D. LUN mapping
Correct Answer: A Section: (none)

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
When setting up user quotas in Xsan, you should ensure that each user account _____________.
A. has a unique UID
B. resides on an Open Directory LDAP server
C. has disk quotas enabled in Workgroup Manager
D. is a member of the xsanadmin group

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
Which is a possible problem in an Xsan installation that does not use Directory Services?
A. UID duplication might enable unauthorized access to files.
B. Users cannot set group permissions for files saved on Xsan volumes.
C. Xsan data throughput is slower without Directory Services.
D. Group membership cannot be assigned using Finder.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
In simple Fibre Channel installations, why is a hub preferable to a physically-cabled loop?
A. A hub allows more than one pair of devices to communicate at the same time.
B. A hub allows dynamic addressing of storage.
C. A hub can automatically bypass a broken port.
D. A hub turns a loop into a fabric.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Apple 9L0-610 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Apple 9L0-610 exam.Cisco Apple 9L0-610 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Apple 9L0-610 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Apple 9L0-610 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Apple 9L0-610 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices study.

Apple 9L0-007 Demo, Most Reliable Apple 9L0-007 Certification Material UP To 50% Off

Free Sharing Flydumps Apple 9L0-007 exam questions and answers are constantly being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy.Many candidates has passed the Apple 9L0-007 exam easily by training the new version.100% pass rate.

QUESTION 21
Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take while working inside an I Mac (24-inch Late 2006) system that is plugged into AC power but has not yet been powered on?
A. Do not turn the unit upside-down
B. Avoid putting your fingers near the fans
C. Make sure you are NOT wearing a grounded ESD wrist strap
D. Do not touch the processor heat sink because it could burn your fingers

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
A MacBook Pro with a known-good main battery fails to power on, even when connected to a known-good power adapter. Which of the following should be tried FIRST?
A. Reset the SMC
B. Replace the logic board
C. Replace the DC in board
D. Run apple Service Diagnostic

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
A MacBook sometimes becomes unresponsive and the cursor freezes on the display when running an application. You have verified the symptom, and have already attempted to force the application to quit, but the computer remains unresponsive. What should you try next?
A. Disconnect all power sources for several minutes to reset the SMC
B. Hold the eject button down for several seconds to reset the application
C. Hold the trackpad button down for several seconds to regain cursor control
D. Press the power button for several seconds to try shutting the computer down
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
What is the proper way to calibrate the main battery in a MacBook?
A. Charge the battery while running the Battery Calibration Utility
B. The battery is calibrated out of the box, no further steps are needed
C. Charge the battery overnight. Make sure battery status indicates 100% before disconnecting AC adapter
D. Charge the battery fully. Wait 2 hours. Run the MacBook on battery until it goes to sleep. Wait 5 hours. Charge it fully again
E. Charge the battery halfway. Wait 2 hours. Finish charging the battery. Run the MacBook on battery until it goes to sleep. Charge it fully again.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 25
What precautions should be taken if a discharged CRT must remain exposed for any length of time?
A. You should reset the Power Manager Unit on the logic board
B. You should perform a full set of video adjustments on the CRT
C. You should remove the CRT from the computer or display assembly
D. You should establish an ongoing connection between the CRT anode and ground

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 26
Which section of any Apple service manual is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
Which of the following scenarios would be most appropriate to use Apple hardware Test?
A. You want to test a Mac’s Ethernet port after its logic board has been replaced
B. You are unsure if the customer’s issue is caused by software or hardware
C. You need to check the Mac’s LCD display for any pixel anomalies
D. You want to verify that Mac OS X has been installed properly

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
Verifying that a computer functions properly after you repair it ensures that______.SELECT THREE
A. third –party software is working
B. the original issue has been resolved
C. the computer fails under service warranty
D. the computer will continue to function after the repair
E. no new problems have been introduced during the repair

Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 29

Examine the exhibit. What type of AirPort Extreme (802.11n) port does the number “2” identify?
A. USB
B. Power
C. FireWire
D. Ethernet

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30
Which of the following is NOT a good step to take when working onsite on a computer?
A. Place parts on the floor
B. Use a grounded ESD mat
C. Wear a grounded ESD wrist strap
D. Check the polarity of the grounded power outlet
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 31

Examine the exhibit. Is this the correct tool to remove the top cover from a MAC mini?
A. Yes

B. No Correct Answer: A QUESTION 32
Which one of the following is NOT a risk when working around CRTs?
A. Implosion
B. Overheating
C. Electric shock
D. Toxi materials

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
Which of the following statements describes how CCFL backlighting is similar to LED backlighting when troubleshooting backlighting issues in Apple displays?
A. Both types of displays use an inverter board.
B. Both types of displays are diagnosed identically.
C. Both types of displays are powered by a low DC voltage source.
D. Both types of displays have components that are individually replaceable.

Correct Answer: B

Flydumps is ready to provide Apple 9L0-007 candidates with Apple 9L0-007 training materials which can be very much helpful for getting Apple 9L0-007 certification, which means that candidates.Apple 9L0-007 can easily get access to the services of Apple 9L0-007 for practice exam, which will assure them 100% Apple 9L0-007 success rate.Though Apple 9L0-007 tests are not easy at all,but they do not make Apple 9L0-007 things complicated.

Apple 9L0-401 Real Demo, Welcome To Buy Apple 9L0-401 Certification Exam Is Your Best Choice

The Apple 9L0-401 questions and answers in. pdf from Flydumps is the most reliable guide for Microsoft exams.A large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our Apple 9L0-401 question and answers in PDF.If you want pass the Microsoft certificate exam,please choose Flydumps.

QUESTION 42
Which statement is true of starting up in Safe Mode in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. Items in /Library/StartupItems are executed.
B. Items in /System/Library/StartupItems are executed.
C. The launchd process launches items in /Library/LaunchDaemons.
D. The launchd process launches items in /System/Library/LaunchDaemons.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
The function of journaling in the Mac OS Extended (Journaled) file system is to ________.
A. expedite file system repairs
B. provide support for file forks
C. accelerate Finder performance
D. provide the user with a journal that lists recently created files and directories

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
Which two actions will reduce the amount of disk space used by a folder and its contents? (Choose TWO.)
A. Remove all file system journal entries for the folder.
B. Build a package from the folder, then delete the original folder.
C. Create an encrypted disk image of the folder, then delete the original folder.
D. Create a compressed disk image of the folder, then delete the original folder.
E. Create an archive of the folder using the Finder Create Archive feature, then delete the original folder.

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
In what order does Mac OS X v10.4 search for resources such as fonts?
A. ~/Library, /Library, /System/Library
B. /Library, ~/Library, /System/Library
C. /System/Library, ~/Library, /Library
D. /Library, /System/Library, ~/Library

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
The version of Disk Utility that installs with Mac OS X v10.4 allows you to configure hard disks in what three RAID configurations? (Choose THREE.)
A. Parity
B. Striped
C. Parallel
D. Remote
E. Mirrored
F. Concatenated

Correct Answer: BEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
What are two reasons to use burn folders rather than disk images to archive files onto CD or DVD? (Choose TWO.)
A. Burn folders take less time to create than disk images.
B. Burn folders take up less hard disk space than disk images.
C. Burn folders are deleted automatically after burning; disk images are not.
D. Contents of unlocked burn folders can be updated; contents of unlocked disk images cannot.
E. Burn folders automatically compress files during the burn process; disk images compress files only if a compressed image format is chosen in advance.

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
What three options to securely erase a hard disk are available in Disk Utility? (Choose THREE.)
A. 7-Pass Erase
B. 12-Pass Erase
C. 35-Pass Erase
D. Zero Out Data
E. Erase and Lock Drive
F. Delete and Zero Out Files in Trash

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
A disk image file can be ________. (Choose THREE.)
A. encrypted as it is created
B. compressed as it is created
C. created from a volume or CD
D. created ONLY by a System Administrator
E. created by Setup Assistant during an Archive Install
F. created from a server that you have connected to via SSH

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
By default in Mac OS X v10.4, which two folders in a user home directory are accessible by all user accounts? (Choose TWO.)
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Shared
E. Sites

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Cisco exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Apple 9L0-401 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Apple 9L0-401 Certification Braindumps, Real Apple 9L0-401 Exam With Accurate Answers

Your worries about Apple 9L0-401 exam complexity no more exist because Flydumps is here to serves as a guide to help you to pass the Apple 9L0-401 exam. All the exam questions and answers is the latest and covering each and every aspect of Apple 9L0-401 exam.It 100% ensure you pass the exam without any doubt.

QUESTION 35
Your iMac running Mac OS X v10.4. You use the Directory Access utility to disable AppleTalk on the iMac. Which of the following statements are now true for your iMac?
A. Your iMac no longer discovers servers via AppleTalk.
B. You cannot connect to an AFP file server from your iMac.
C. You can no longer print to AppleTalk printers from your iMac.
D. Users on other computers cannot connect to your iMac via AFP.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
Which of the following are valid reasons for using burn folders rather than disk images to archive files onto CD or DVD? (Choose Two)
A. Burn folders take less time to create than disk images
B. Burn folders take up less hard disk space than disk images
C. Burn folders are deleted automatically after burning, disk images are not.
D. Contents of unlocked burn folder can be updated; contents of unlocked disk images cannot.
E. Burn folder automatically compress files during the process; disk images compress file only if a compressed image format is chosen in advance.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 37
How can you identify which firmware version is installed on a Mac OS X v10.4 computer?
A. Open System Profile.
B. Choose About This Mac.
C. Start up in verbose mode.
D. Start up in single user mode.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. All client computers run Mac OS X v10.4. A Certkiller user complains that she is presented with an authentication dialog whenever she tries to access a file server that is configured to use kerberos for authentication. You need to determine why kerberos is not functioning properly. What should you do?
A. Verify that kerberos is enabled in the Personal File Sharing pane of Sharing preferences
B. Verify that the KDC address is set correctly in the Authentication pane of network preferences
C. Use the kerberos application in /System/Library/Core Services to view tickets received from the KDC.
D. Use the Kerberos application in /applications/Utilities/Kerberos to create a test ticket and send it to the KDC.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
Which of the following statements are false regarding disk image files? (Choose Two)
A. Disk Image files are encrypted automatically as they are created
B. Disk Image files are compressed automatically as it created
C. Disk Image files can be created from a volume or CD
D. Disk Image files can be created ONLY by a SYSTEM administrator
E. Disk Image files are created by Setup Assistant during an Archive install.

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 40
In Mac OS X v10.4, which of the following tasks is performed by the Migration Assistant?
A. Migrating all user data resides on divers computers onto a single computer
B. Configuring its host computer with settings from the Mac OS 9 Multiple Users control panel.
C. Preparing its host computer to be reassigned to another user by storing all user information in a disk image.
D. Configuring its host computer with user data and settings from another computer attached in target disk mode.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
Which of the following tasks can be performed in Directory Access?
A. Configuring your computer to use Apple Talk to discover FTP services.
B. Configuring your computer to be a member of more than one Windows workgroup.
C. Configuring your computer to use a specific WINS server for SMB service discovery.
D. Configuring your computer to deny access to FTP server through the Connect to Server feature in the Finder.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
In which of the following orders does Mac OS X v10.4 search for resources such as fonts?
A. ~/Library, /Library, /System/Library
B. /Library, ~/Library, /System/Library
C. /System/Library, ~/Library, /Library
D. /library, /System/Library, /~Library
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
On which of the following file systems can Mac OS X v10.4 be installed? (Choose Two)
A. Mac OS Standard
B. NT Files System (NTFS)
C. Unix FILE system (UFS)
D. Mac OS Extended (Journaled)
E. File Allocation Table 32 bit (FAT32)

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 44
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. You need to configure a Mac OS X computer to use account information provided by an Active Directory server. What should you do?
A. Enter the forest address, domain address, and computer ID in the Active Directory pane of System Preferences
B. Enter the forest address, domain address, and computer ID in the Active Directory pane of Network Preferences
C. In Directory Access, open the Active Directory plug-in and enter the forest address, domain address, and computer ID
D. In Directory Access configure Mac OS X to automatically receive an Active Directory forest address, domain address, and computer ID using DHCP option 95.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
Which of the following RAID configurations are supported by the version of Disk Utility that installs with Mac OS X v10.4? (Choose Three)
A. Parity
B. Striped
C. Parallel
D. Remote
E. Mirrored
F. Concatenated

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 46
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. A Certkiller user complains that the USB devices connected to his PowerBook stops responding intermittently. You discover that the USB devices work perfectly when connected to another Macintosh computer. Which of the following will MOST LIKELY help you isolate the source of the problem?
A. Launch Activity Viewer and watch to see if any device drives stop responding
B. Disconnect all non-USB devices to reduce power consumption on his computer.
C. Restart his computer in verbose mode to see if the USB kernel extension is loading
D. Unplug all his USB devices, then reconnect and test following a split-half search method.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
Which of the following servers does the Finder’s Connect to server command in Mac OS X v10.4 allow you connect to? (Choose Three)
A. WebDAV Server
B. SSH Server
C. AFP Server
D. FTP Server
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 48
What is the purpose of journaling in the Mac OS Extended (Journaled) file system?
A. To expedite file system repairs.
B. To provide support for file forks.
C. To accelerate Finder performance.
D. To provide the user with a journal that lists recently created files and directories.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. A Certkiller user complains that her Macintosh is exhibiting system problems. You tell the user to reboot her Macintosh in Firewire Target Disk Mode.
You now want to troubleshoot the users Macintosh from your own Macintosh. Which of the following tasks will you be able to perform from your own Macintosh? (Choose Two)
A. Run Repair Disk from Disk Utility
B. Run Repair Disk Permissions from Disk Utility
C. Partition drive (non-destructive) from Disk Utility
D. Run Secure Erase from Disk Utility to defragment the drive
E. Enable System Administrator (root) login in NetInfo Manage

Correct Answer: ED
QUESTION 50
You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. You need to configure a Mac OS X computer to get authentication information from an LDAP server. What could you do? (Choose Two)
A. Enter the IP address of an LDAP server in the LDAP pane of Network preferences.
B. Use Directory Access to configure Mac OS X to get LDAP information from a DNS server.
C. Use the default configuration, which allows Mac OS X to use a DHCP-supplied LDAP server.
D. Use Sharing preferences to configure Mac OS X to use an Active Directory server as an LDAP server.
E. Use Directory Access to configure Mac OS X with the IP address, type and search base of a specific LDAP server.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 51
Which of the following options in Disk Utility allows you to securely erase a hard disk? (Choose Three)
A. 7-Pass Erase
B. 12-Pass Erase
C. 35-Pass Erase
D. Zero Out Data
E. Erase and Lock Drive
F. Delete and Zero Out Files in Trash
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 52
In Mac OS X v10.4, how would you enable printing to printer shared by a Windows computer?
A. In Printer Setup Utility, Select the workgroup and printer from the Default Browser pane in the Printer Browser window, and click Add.
B. From the Printing pane of Print & Fax performances choose windows printers in the pop-up menu, then select the workgroup and printer
C. In the Print dialog, choose the workgroup from the windows Printer entry in the Printer pop-up menu, then select the printer from the list.
D. In Printer Setup Utility, click More Printers in the Printer Browser window and choose Windows Printing
from the pop-up menu, then choose the workgroup, select the printer, and click Add. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 53 You work as the network administrator at Certkiller .com. All client computers run Mac OS X v10.4. You want to reduce the number of passwords Certkiller network users require to access different network service. Which of the following will allow you to accomplish your goal? (Choose Three)
A. Set up Kerberos environment on the network.
B. Have users store their login information for different servers in Keychain.
C. Set up a directory service to make user and password information available to all computers
D. Have users enables the Single Sign-on option in the Authentication pane of Network preferences

Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 54
You have logged into a Mac OS X v10.4 computer with the Certkiller user account. You want to share a file with network guests. In which folder should you place the file?
A. /Users/Shared
B. /Users/Public
C. /users/Certkiller/Shared
D. /Users/Certkiller/Public

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 55
Exhibit:

You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. All client computers run Mac OS X v10.4. A Certkiller user complains that when he prints a PDF document to a network laser printer, the lower half of the last line on each page does not print, as shown in the exhibit. The last line prints properly for other users. What is the MOST LIKELY cause of this problem?
A. The printing system needs to be reset from Printer Setup Utility
B. Chris did not select the Full Page option in the Page Setup dialog
C. Chris added the printer via Apple Talk instead of Bonjour in Printer Setup Utility.
D. The correct printer is not chosen in the format for? Pop-up menu in the Page Setup dialog

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. A Certkiller user complains that web pages will not load on his iBook. Which of the following troubleshooting steps would be useful in troubleshooting this problem? (Choose Three)
A. Locate DNS servers on the network using Network Utility DNS Scan command.
B. Test direct IP connectivity using Network Utility Ping command.
C. Confirm Ethernet connectivity using Network Diagnostics.
D. Review the Network Activity report in Activity Monitor.
E. Verify the network settings in Network preferences.
F. Review the Activity Report in Network Monitor.

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 57
Which of the following statements are true regarding FTP on a Mac OS X v10.4 computer?
A. FTP service on Mac OS X v10.4 does not use usernames or passwords
B. FTP service on Mac OS X v10.4 requires that the firewall service be disabled.
C. FTP service on Mac OS X v10.4 is compatible only with other Mac OS X computers.
D. Remote users who connect to the computer over FTP can access files outside of their home directory

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
You work as the network administrator at Certkiller .com. You need to configure your Mac OS X v10.4 computer to allow other Mac OS X computers to send faxes through it. What should you do?
A. In Printer Setup Utility, choose Enable Sharing from the Fax/Modem menu.
B. Click the checkbox for Fax Sharing in the Services pane of Sharing preferences.
C. Select Printer Sharing in the Services pane of Sharing preferences and click the allow fax sharing checkbox.
D. Enable the Let others send faxes through this computer option in the Sharing pane of print & Fax preferences.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
Exhibit: When checking Network preferences you notice that Mac OS X v10.4 has just updated your port priority order and port status indicators as shown in the exhibit. What would have caused these changes?

A. The network cable has been disconnected.
B. The DHCP server has a new Air Port card installed.
C. An Air Port Bass Station has been moved closer to the computer.
D. The DHCP server on the Built-in Ethernet network is no longer available.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60
Exhibit: You work as a technician at Certkiller .com. You have set up the Certkiller .com network as shown in the exhibit. You have configured Computer A to share its internet connection from the cable modem with computers B and C over Ethernet. With regard to this configuration, which of the following statements are true?

A. Internet Sharing is incompatible with cable modems.
B. Internet Sharing must be enabled on all three computers.
C. A computer running Mac OS X v10.4 can use Internet Sharing to share its Internet connection with only one other computer on the network.
D. Receiving and sharing an internet connection over the same Ethernet port on Computer A can cause network problems for other ISP customers.

Correct Answer: D

With the complete collection of Apple 9L0-401 Questions and Answers, Flydumps.com has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your Apple 9L0-401 Exam preparation. In the Apple 9L0-401 exam resources, you will cover every field of Apple 9L0-401 exam helping to ready you for your successful Microsoft Certification.

Apple 9L0-009 Exam Download, Real IApple 9L0-009 Test Are Based On The Real Exam

FLYDUMPS bring you the best Apple 9L0-009 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all the Apple 9L0-009 exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its Apple 9L0-009 exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 26
What is the indication that a Mac has completed a successful power-on self test (POST)?
A. Startup Chime.
B. A series of beeps.
C. The Login Window starts.
D. The Desktop, Dock, and menu bar load.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
What step is required before upgrading the RAM in a Mac Pro (Early 2009)?
A. Remove the processor tray.
B. Remove the hard drive carriers.
C. Remove the front inlet fan assembly.
D. Remove the Optical Drive and Carrier.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
The Mac Pro (Early 2009) has SMC functionality split between a primary SMC on the backplane board, and a secondary SMC on the processor board. What service issue should a technician be aware of when servicing the Mac Pro (Early 2009)?
A. SMC firmware must always match on both boards.
B. Three internal buttons must be pressed in order to reset both SMCs.
C. It is required to remove the memory riser card in order to reset the SMC.
D. Processor trays are interchangeable between similar Mac Pro (Early 2009) units.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
A customer brings his MacBook Pro (17-inch Mid-2010) in for servicing. It is not functioning correctly and you suspect the machine has been damaged by the customer. As you inspect for accidental damage, you should open the lid and confirm that the hinges are working smoothly and inspect the LCD for scratches on the display coatings or cracks in the glass. You should also ____________________ and __________________. SELECT TWO
A. open the hard disk drive to check for scratches or dust inside
B. look for cracks, dents or scratches on the exterior of the system
C. connect the system to external speakers to check for sound output
D. check for any unusual odors coming from the system, which might indicate spill damage
E. ask the customer to describe in detail how he abused his computer to the point that it no longer functions

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 30
After identifying some accidental damage and pointing it out to the customer, the customer says “Apple’s warranty should cover this kind of problem.” How should you respond?
A. Apple will only cover the internal damage, not the cosmetic damage, so the charge will be less.
B. You’re right, Apple’s warranty does cover this kind of accidental damage, so the repair will be free.
C. Apple’s warranty does not cover this, but the AppleCare Protection Plan might, but only if you buy it now.
D. Apple’s warranty specifically calls out accidental damage as an instance where system failures are not covered.
Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com Apple 9L0-009 practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps.com assistance.

Apple 9L0-510 Test Engine, Money Back Guarantee Curam Apple 9L0-510 Certification Dumps With Low Price

important Info: These new valid Apple 9L0-510 exam questions were updated in recent days by Apple 9L0-510,please visit our website to get the full version of new Apple 9L0-510 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player, you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 11
Which two tasks can you perform using Server Admin in Mac OS X Server? Choose two.
A. Manage share points.
B. Create user accounts.
C. Create NetBoot images.
D. Monitor the servers power usage.
E. Reset the password for a user account.
F. Configure services provided by the Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer.
G. Assign IP addresses to the servers network interfaces.

Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 12
Review the image showing eight computers and their specifications, and then answer the question below.

Which two computers meet Apple’s official minimum requirements for installing Mac OS X Server v10.6? Choose two.
A. MacBook (2.0 GHz Intel Core 2 Duo) 2 GB RAM 20 GB available disk space
B. iMac (2.4 Ghz Intel Core 2 Duo) 4 GB RAM 9 GB available disk space
C. Power Mac G5 (1.8 Ghz) 8 GB RAM 50 GB available disk space
D. Power Mac G4 (867 Mhz) 2 GB RAM 25 GB available disk space
E. Xserve (2,8 Ghz Quad-Core Intel Xeon) 4 GB RAM 25 GB availabel disk space
F. Mac Mini (2.0 Ghz Intel Core 2 Duo) 2 GB RAM 12 GB available disk space
G. Mac Pro (2.8 Ghz) 2 GB ram
8 GB available disk space
H. MacBook Pro (2,66 Ghz) 4 GB RAM 2 GB available disk space

Correct Answer: EF
QUESTION 13
You are installing Mac OS X Server on a remote computer using Server Assistant. Which two passwords
should you use to try to access the remote computer?
Choose two.

A. 12345678
B. The remote computers IP address
C. The local computer’s root password
D. The first eight characters of the remote computer’s serial number
E. The first eight characters of the remote computers Ethernet ID (MAC address)

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 14
You want to combine two hard disks into a RAID configuration that will protect your data from hardware failure. Which RAID type should you choose in Disk Utility?
A. Striped
B. Mirrored
C. Journaled
D. Concatenated

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
You are setting up a Mac OS X Server computer as the only server in a small business. The server will provide web, file, and mail services only. Which server configuration should you select in Server Assistant to automate the configuration of those services?
A. Standard
B. Advanced
C. Workgroup
D. Small Business

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Using Server Admin, which three events can you select to trigger an email alert from a Mac OS X Server
v10.6 computer to a system administrator?
Choose three.

A. A certificat is expired or is about to expire.
B. A user exceed his or her assigned disk quota.
C. The number of users exceeds a specified number.
D. New software update are available for the server.
E. The number of files on the server exceeds a specified number.
F. A disk has less than a specified amount of free space available.
G. An unsuccessful attempt is made to log in with the root account.
Correct Answer: ADF QUESTION 17
You want to remotely install and configure Mac OS X Server on a qualified Xserve computer. Which two pieces of information must you know about the Xserve to perform the remote installation and configuation? Choose two.
A. The Xserve model identifier
B. Whether a RAID card is installed
C. The number of installed hard drives
D. The Xserve computer’s serial number
E. The Ethernet hardware (MAC) address
F. The build number for the version of Mac OS X Server previously installed, if applicable
G. Whether the Xserve is on the same subnet as the computer on which Server Assistant will run

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 18
Review the screenshot of the Permissions pane in Server Admin, and then answer the question below.

You have assigned permissions to a folder, as illustrated. What access does the user, Pat, have to the folder?
A. Pat has read-only access to the folder.
B. Pat has write-only access to the folder.
C. Pat does not have any access to the folder.
D. Pat has both read and write access to the folder.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
In Mac OS X Server v10.6, which of these can you create using Workgroup Manager?
A. realms
B. group wikis
C. share points
D. computer group accounts

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 20
Which user account attribute does Mac OS X Server use to identify the POSIX permissions that apply when a user attempts to read a file?
A. user ID
B. password
C. long name
D. short name

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21
Which is an example of authorization in Mac OS X v10.6 and Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. The User ID in a user account
B. A ticket-granting ticket in Ticket Viewer
C. The “Connect to Server” dialog in Server Admin
D. The list of available volumes displayed when connecting to a file service

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
In Mac OS X Server v10.6, which preferences can be managed for computers and computer groups, but NOT for groups or users?
A. Internet preferences
B. Application preferences
C. Energy Saver preferences
D. Universal Access preferences

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
Which user record attribute do ACLs use to identify the user to whom a permission is assigned?
A. UID
B. GUID
C. short name
D. primary group ID

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

The highlighted item is called ________.
A. an access control list (ACL)
B. an access control entry (ACE)
C. a defined permissions setting (DPS)
D. a permissions definition entry (PDE)

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
What feature of Mac OS X Server v10.6 provides file permissions compatibility between Mac OS X clients and Windows NT clients?
A. NFS permissions
B. POSIX permissions
C. Access Control Lists
D. Samba Windows Registry
E. Embedded Permissions Controls
Correct Answer: C

Apple 9L0-510 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Apple 9L0-510. Apple 9L0-510 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Apple 9L0-510 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Apple 9L0-510 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material, Apple 9L0-510 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 stydy.

Apple 9L0-510 Self Study, Provide Discount Apple 9L0-510 Prep Guide Sale

100% valid Apple 9L0-510 brain dumps with more new added questions.By training the Apple 9L0-510 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 11
The Computer Name of a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer located at alpha.pretendco.com is AlphaCN. The share point on the server is named AlphaSP. When users browse the network from the Finder on Mac OS X v10.5 and Mac OS X v10.6 computers, what name will they see?
A. AlphaCN
B. AlphaSP
C. alpha.local
D. alpha.pretendco.com
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12
Which service’s status can you view using the Server Status widget in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. DNS

B. DHCP
C. Xgrid
D. NetBoot
E. Address Book
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 13
Which service does Xgrid perform on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer?
A. It schedules jobs to run across multiple computers.
B. It offers an end-to-end solution for capturing, encoding, and distributing digital media.
C. It monitors and manages the status of one or more Xserve computers, including their disk capacity, bandwidth usage, and active user accounts.
D. It allows two or more Mac OS X Server v10.6 computers to be linked, so that if one server goes offline, a linked server can automatically assume the offline server’s role(s).
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
Which statement describes a function of the Push Notification service in Mac OS X Server?
A. It transmits email and calendar data between servers.
B. It delivers notifications for email and calendar services to mobile devices.
C. It notifies the server when another server has updated calendar and email data.
D. It notifies the server when client computers are ready to send updated data to the server.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
What is the function of the Mobile Access service in Mac OS X Server?
A. It synchronizes user home folders between the server and mobile computers.
B. It delivers notifications for email and calendar to mobile devices outside the firewall.
C. It provides mobile users secure access to the server’s private services without requiring VPN connections.
D. It copies network user accounts to portable computers to allow user to log into the computers even when the computers are not connected to a network.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
Which task can you perform using Workgroup Manager in Mac OS X Server?
A. Manage share points
B. Create user accounts
C. Create NetBoot images
D. Monitor services provided by the server
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17
In Mac OS X Server v10.6, which of these can you create using Workgroup Manager?
A. realms
B. group wikis
C. share points
D. computer group accounts
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18
Which user account attribute does Mac OS X Server use to identify the POSIX permissions that apply when a user attempts to read a file?
A. user ID
B. password
C. long name
D. short name

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
Which is an example of authorization in Mac OS X v10.6 and Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. the User ID in a user account
B. a ticket-granting ticket in Ticket Viewer
C. the “Connect to Server” dialog in Server Admin
D. the list of available volumes displayed when connecting to a file service
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 20
In Mac OS X Server v10.6, which preferences can be managed for computers and computer groups, but NOT for groups or users?
A. Internet preferences
B. Application preferences
C. Energy Saver preferences
D. Universal Access preferences
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
Which user record attribute do ACLs use to identify the user to whom a permission is assigned?
A. UID
B. GUID
C. short name
D. primary group ID
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below. The highlighted item is called ________.

A. an access control list (ACL)
B. an access control entry (ACE)
C. a defined permissions setting (DPS)
D. a permissions definition entry (PDE)
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23
What feature of Mac OS X Server v10.6 provides file permissions compatibility between Mac OS X clients and Windows NT clients?
A. NFS permissions
B. POSIX permissions
C. Access Control Lists
D. Samba Windows Registry
E. Embedded Permissions Controls
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
Review the screenshot of the Permissions pane in Server Admin, and then answer the question below.

Pat is a member of both the Employees group and the HR Training group. You have assigned permissions to a folder as illustrated. What access does Pat have to the folder?
A. Pat has read-only access to the folder.
B. Pat has write-only access to the folder.
C. Pat does not have any access to the folder.
D. Pat has both read and write access to the folder.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 25
Review the screenshot of the Permissions pane in Server Admin, and then answer the question below. Pat is a member of both the Employees group and the HR Training group. You have assigned permissions to a folder as illustrated. What access does Pat have to the folder? 10

A. Pat has read-only access to the folder.
B. Pat has write-only access to the folder.
C. Pat does not have any access to the folder.
D. Pat has both read and write access to the folder.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 26
Where do you configure service access control lists (SACLs) for Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. In Workgroup Manager’s Sharing Access pane
B. In Server Admin, in the Access pane for the currently selected server
C. In Server Admin, in the Access pane for the currently selected service
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Access pane for a user or group record
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 27
What is the maximum number of replicas of one Open Directory master that can be used in a Mac OS X Server v10.6 Open Directory infrastructure?
A. 31
B. 64
C. 256
D. 1024
E. 1056
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 28
You are the administrator of a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. In Server Admin, you click the Archive button for the Open Directory service. Which of these databases will NOT be archived?
A. Kerberos
B. LDAP Directory
C. Active Directory
D. Password Server
E. Local directory domain
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29
A Mac OS X Server computer is configured to provide directory data to computers on a network. You are configuring another Mac OS X Server computer to be a secondary source for the directory data. Which role should you select for it in the Open Directory service in Server Admin’s Open Directory Assistant?
A. Connect to another directory
B. Set up a standalone directory
C. Set up an Open Directory master
D. Set up an Open Directory replica
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 30
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.You open Workgroup Manager and connect to a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer that has been configured as an Open Directory master and is bound to another LDAP server. When you click on the Directory Domain pop-up menu, it displays the options shown in the screenshot above. Which option should you choose if you want to create network user records that will be used to log into computers bound to the Open Directory master?

A. Local
B. Search Policy
C. /LDAPv3/127.0.0.1
D. /LDAPv3/mainserver.pretendco.com
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31
What token does a client present when authenticating to a kerberized service?
A. the user’s password
B. a client-generated service ticket
C. a service ticket obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
D. a ticket-granting ticket (TGT) obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32
Why might a Mac OS X computer be unable to use Kerberos to access a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer that has Kerberos enabled for file service authorization?
A. The client and server computer’s time settings are out of sync.
B. The client computer is not configured to use a static IP address.
C. The client computer is not configured to use the server as a DNS server.
D. The IP address of the client computer does not have a PTR record in the DNS server.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 33
Which password policy can NOT be set for user accounts in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. Password must contain at least one letter.
B. Password must be reset at a specified time interval.
C. Password must differ from the last three passwords used.
D. Password must contain both uppercase and lowercase letters.
E. Password must differ from all passwords used in the past year.
F. Password must contain a character that is not a letter or a number.

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 34
Which utility can you use to display the status of Kerberos TGTs on a Mac OS X v10.6 computer?
A. Ticket Viewer
B. Server Admin
C. KerberosAgent
D. Kerberos Utility
E. Directory Utility
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35
You are using Workgroup Manager to configure a user account in Mac OS X Server v10.6. You want the user to authenticate via Kerberos. Which password type should you select for the user account?
A. crypt
B. shadow
C. Open Directory
D. Kerberos Distribution

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
You have enabled AFP service on your Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. You have chosen “Any Method” for Authentication in the Access pane. The server will attempt to authenticate file service users using which authentication methods, and in what order?
A. 1) Kerberos 2) SSH
B. 1) Standard 2) Kerberos
C. 1) Kerberos 2) Standard
D. 1) SSH 2) Standard 3) Kerberos
E. 1) Standard 2) Kerberos 3) SSH

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
The option to allow an administrator to masquerade as any user is enabled for the AFP service on a Mac OSX Server v10.6 computer. How does the administrator masquerade as the user Fred when connecting to the server?
A. The administrator authenticates using Fred’s user name and the admin user’s password.
B. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Fred’s volume in the AFP volume selection dialog.
C. The administrator opens /System/Library/CoreServices/AFP Connect, enters the admin user name and password, followed by Fred’s user name and password.
D. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Fred’s name from the Action pop-up menu in the AFP volume selection dialog.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
A folder that resides on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer is being shared over both AFP and SMB. Why should you NOT enable oplocks on this share point?
A. If you enable oplocks, AFP users will not be able to write data to the share point.
B. If you enable oplocks, AFP users will not be able to connect to or mount the share point.
C. If you enable oplocks, files can be corrupted if they are accessed by AFP and SMB users simultaneously.
D. If you enable oplocks, SMB users will not be able to access files on the share point when an AFP user is connected.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
What does the NFS service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 use for authentication when Standard is chosen from the Minimum Security pop-up menu?
A. IP addresses
B. MAC addresses
C. cleartext passwords
D. encrypted passwords
E. Kerberos service tickets

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 40
You are configuring NFS export settings for a share point that resides on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. What does the “All to Nobody” mapping do?
A. It prohibits export of items and contents to users.
B. It creates the group, “Nobody”, that will be used for NFS access.
C. It tells the NFS server to identify all users by their client settings.
D. It provides all NFS users with the same file privileges as the “nobody” account.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41
You have configured the folder at /Shared Items/Documents/ as an NFS share point on your Mac OS X Server at server.pretendco.com. Which URL should you provide to Mac OS X users to allow them to access the share point?
A. nfs://server.pretendco.com/
B. nfs://documents.server.pretendco.com/
C. nfs://server.pretendco.com/Documents/
D. nfs://server.pretendco.com/Shared Items/Documents/
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 42
Your company has a set of site-licensed fonts in a folder named Fonts, on the share point, Resources, on your Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. You are configuring the Resources share point so that these fonts will be automatically accessible by all your Mac OS X users. After you have enabled the Automount option for the Resources share point, how should you configure the share point in the automount configuration sheet?
A. Choose “Shared Library folder”.
B. Choose “Shared Applications folder”.
C. Choose “User home folders and group folders”.
D. Choose “Custom mount path” and enter “~/Library/Fonts” for the path.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 43
You are setting up a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to store the home folders for 10 users. The computer has 510 GB of free space on the volume where the home folders reside. Which of these procedures will ensure that each user has an equal amount of storage space, yet leave at least 10 GB free?
A. In AFP service in Server Admin, select “Limit disk usage to”, and set the value to 50 G
B. B. In AFP service in Server Admin, select “Limit disk usage to”, and set the value to 500 GB.
C. In Workgroup Manager, in the Home pane for each user account, set the Disk Quota to 50 GB.
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Quota pane for a group containing all of the users, set the Limit to 50 GB.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
What protocol does Mac OS X Server v10.6 use to send email between mail servers?
A. POP
B. IMAP
C. MAPI
D. SMTP
E. XMPP
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 45
What protocol does the Mail application in Mac OS X v10.6 use to send email from a client computer to a mail server for delivery?
A. POP
B. IMAP
C. LDAP
D. SMTP
E. XMPP
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
You have set up multiple mail servers to receive email for your company. Which DNS record specifies the hostname of the mail server whose availability should be checked first when mail is being routed to an employee?
A. The A record with the priority number that is lowest
B. The A record with the priority number that is highest
C. The MX record with the priority number that is lowest
D. The MX record with the priority number that is highest
E. The PTR record with the priority number that is lowest
F. The PTR record with the priority number that is highest
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
Which of these is a blacklist server?
A. A server that provides a list of known open relay servers
B. A server that blocks outgoing email to specified domains
C. A server that sends mail to a large recipient group simultaneously
D. A server that allows anyone to send email through it without authenticating
E. A server that provides a list of email addresses that are known sources of spam

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 48
Which tactic will reduce the disk space required by mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. Enable the mail service option to compress all incoming file attachments.
B. Set a mail quota to limit the amount of mail stored for each user account.
C. Set an alternate mail store location on a striped and mirrored RAID partition.
D. Enable the “Archive mail database” option for the mail service in Server Admin.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 49
You are configuring users’ mail accounts in Workgroup Manager. Which option can you define for each user?
A. Mail filter type
B. Mail quota size
C. Mail workgroup name
D. Protocol each account will use to send mail to the server

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 50
You want to restrict access to certain pages of a website to a specific group of users. How do you password protect just a portion of your website?
A. Create a realm for the folder where the protected pages reside.
B. Assign sole ownership permissions of the website’s Documents folder to the user “www”.
C. Using Server Admin, create a second website that uses port 8080. Set the “Web Folder” setting for the new website to point to the folder of restricted content.
D. Create a group with the specified users, then set the permissions for the folder containing the protected content so that its “Group” is this new group, and “Everyone” has no access.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 51
You have set up a website for your users on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. To prevent others from logging into the server and accessing the website files in the Finder, you changed the Everyone permissions for all of the website files to None, made yourself the owner of the website files, and assigned group ownership of the website files to a group containing only your account. Now when users try to access the website via a browser they see an “Access forbidden!” message. Which group should have been given read access to prevent this error?
A. admin
B. root
C. staff
D. wheel
E. _www

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 52
Which statement about WebDAV is true?
A. You enable WebDAV for each website individually.
B. The URL to access a WebDAV server begins with “wdav://”.
C. You define the size of a WebDAV volume using Server Admin.
D. You can only connect to a WebDAV server using a web browser.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 53
Which statement best describes the wiki in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. A wiki is a website that is configured to provide access to mail accounts.
B. A wiki is a series of date-stamped and chronologically-ordered entries on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.6.
C. A wiki is a folder on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.6, with permissions that restrict access to the files it contains.
D. A wiki is a collection of web pages that can be edited in a web browser; the web pages allow members of a group to share information.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54
Which statement about setting up a wiki on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer is true?
A. To allow a user to create a wiki, select the “Web Services” option in the Advanced pane for the user account in Workgroup Manager.
B. To enable a website on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, enable the wikiblog_module for the web service in Server Admin.
C. To allow members of a group to create a wiki, select the “Web Services” option in the Advanced pane for the group account in Workgroup Manager.
D. To enable a website on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, select the Wikis option in the Web Services pane for the website in Server Admin.
E. To enable all websites on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, enable the “Wikis and blogs” option in Web Services for the Settings pane for the web service in Server Admin.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 55
Which protocol do clients of the iCal service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 use to access calendar files on the server?
A. AFP
B. FTP
C. NFS
D. SMB
E. HTTP
Correct Answer: E

Whenever Cisco candidates take a tour of sample questions of Apple 9L0-510 exam they find their training to be matchless to great extent.Passing the Apple 9L0-510 on your own can be a difficult task,but with Apple 9L0-510 preparation products,many candidates who appeared online passed Apple 9L0-510 easily.

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE