Home » CCNP

Category Archives: CCNP

Cisco 642-812 Dumps, New Release Cisco 642-812 VCE Files Download With Accurate Answers

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 700-505 dumps:

Flydumps offers the first-hand Cisco 642-812 exam real questions and answers, by train the latest Cisco 642-812 PDF and VCE dumps,you will well prepare for the Cisco 642-812 exam. Visit Flydumps.com to get free new version for training.

QUESTION 156
Given the following configuration on a switch interface, what happens when a host with the MAC address of 0003.0003.0003 is directly connected to the switch port? switchport mode access switchport port-security switchport port-security maximum 2 switchport port-security mac-address 0002.0002.0002 switchport port-security violation shutdown
A. The port will shut down.
B. The host will be allowed to connect. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
C. The host will be refused access.
D. The host can only connect through a hub/switch where 0002.0002.0002 is already connected.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 157
In the use of 802.1X access control, which three protocols are allowed through the switch port before authentication takes place? (Choose three.)
A. STP
B. CDP
C. EAP MD5
D. TACACS+
E. EAP-over-LAN
F. protocols not filtered by an ACL

Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 158
When you issue a command show port 3/1 on an Ethernet port, you observe the Giants column has a non-zero entry. What could cause this?
A. IEEE 802.1Q
B. IEEE 802.10
C. misconfigured NIC
D. user configuration

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 159
Which VTP information does a Catalyst switch advertise on its trunk ports when using VTP? (Choose two.)
A. VTP mode
B. STP root status
C. negotiation status
D. management domain
E. configuration revision number

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
QUESTION 160
What are two benefits provided in VTP Version 2 but NOT in VTP Version 1? (Choose two.)
A. supports Token Ring VLANs
B. allows VLAN consistency checks
C. saves VLAN configuration memory
D. reduces the amount of configuration necessary
E. allows active redundant links when used with spanning tree

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 161
Refer to the exhibit. All network links are FastEthernet. Although there is complete connectivity throughout the network, Front Line users have been complaining that they experience slower network performance when accessing the server farm than the Reception office experiences. Based on the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Changing the bridge priority of S1 to 4096 would improve network performance.
B. Changing the bridge priority of S1 to 36864 would improve network performance.
C. Changing the bridge priority of S2 to 36864 would improve network performance.
D. Changing the bridge priority of S3 to 4096 would improve network performance. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
E. Disabling the Spanning Tree Protocol would improve network performance.
F. Upgrading the link between S2 and S3 to Gigabit Ethernet would improve performance.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 162
Refer to the exhibit. PCs in VLAN 2 are not able to communicate with PCs in VLAN 3. What could be
the cause?

A. IP routing is not enabled.
B. VTP is not configured correctly on the interfaces.
C. The command mls rp management-interface is missing.
D. The command mls rp ip must be disabled to enable the routing.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 163
Which three statements are true of the Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)? (Choose three.)
A. LACP is used to connect to non-Cisco devices.
B. LACP packets are sent with the command channel-group 1 mode desirable.
C. LACP packets are sent with the command channel-group 1 mode active.
D. Standby interfaces should be configured with a higher priority.
E. Standby interfaces should be configured with a lower priority.

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. A workstation PC is connected to the Cisco IP phone access port. Based on the
configuration in the exhibit, how will the traffic be managed?

A. The IP phone access port will override the priority of the frames received from the PC.
B. The IP phone access port will trust the priority of the frames received from the PC.
C. The switch port Fa0/4 will override the priority of the frames received from the PC.
D. The switch port Fa0/4 will trust the priority for the frames received from the PC.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 165
Refer to the exhibit. A trunk link is connected between switch A_SW and switch D_SW. Based on the
configuration shown in the exhibit, how would the traffic coming from the switch A_SW be managed?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. The trunk port Fa0/1 on switch A_SW will trust all CoS values on the frames coming from the IP phone.
B. The trunk port Fa0/1 on switch A_SW will trust all CoS values on the frames received on the IP phone.
C. The trunk port Fa0/1 on switch D_SW will trust all CoS values on the frames coming from port Fa0/1 on A_SW.
D. The trunk port Fa0/1 on switch D_SW will trust all CoS values on the frames received on the A_SW switch port Fa0/4.
E. The trunk port Fa0/1 on switch D_SW will trust all CoS values on the frames received on the IP phone port.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 166
Which option correctly identifies the Cisco IOS switching methods in descending order from the fastest
method to the slowest method?
A. CEF, distributed CEF (dCEF), fast switching, process switching
B. distributed CEF (dCEF), CEF, fast switching, process switching
C. fast switching, process switching, distributed CEF (dCEF), CEF
D. process switching, fast switching, distributed CEF (dCEF), CEF
E. process switching, distributed CEF (dCEF), CEF, fast switching
F. process switching, CEF, distributed CEF (dCEF), fast switching TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 167
What will occur when a nonedge switch port that is configured for Rapid Spanning Tree does not
receive a BPDU from its neighbor for three consecutive hello time intervals?
A. RSTP information is automatically aged out.
B. The port sends a TCN to the root bridge.
C. The port moves to listening state.
D. The port becomes a normal spanning tree port.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 168
Refer to the exhibit. Why does the trust state of interface FastEthernet 0/3 show “not trusted”?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
A. DSCP map needs to be configured for VOIP.
B. ToS has not been configured.
C. ToS has been misconfigured.
D. The command mls qos needs to be turned on in global configuration mode.
E. There is not a Cisco Phone attached to the interface.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
QUESTION 169
What two things will occur when an edge port receives a BPDU? (Choose two.)
A. The port immediately transitions to the Forwarding state.
B. The switch generates a Topology Change Notification (TCN) BPDU.
C. The port immediately transitions to the err-disable state.
D. The port becomes a normal STP switch port.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 170
What two pieces of information will the show vlan id 5 command display? (Choose two.)
A. VLAN information on port 0/5
B. ports in VLAN 5
C. MTU and type
D. utilization
E. filters

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 171
Based on the network diagram and routing table output in the exhibit, which of these statements is
true?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. InterVLAN routing has been configured properly, and the workstations have connectivity to each other.
B. InterVLAN routing will not occur since no routing protocol has been configured.
C. Although interVLAN routing is not enabled, both workstations will have connectivity to each other.
D. Although interVLAN routing is enabled, the workstations will not have connectivity to each other.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 172
What is the default VTP advertisement for subset advertisements in Catalyst switches that are in server or client mode?
A. 5 seconds
B. 10 seconds
C. 30 seconds
D. 1 minute
E. 5 minutes

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 173
Refer to the exhibit. Based upon the debug output that is shown, which three statements about HSRP
are true? (Choose three.)
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. The final active router is the router with IP address 172.16.11.111.
B. The router with IP address 172.16.11.111 has preempt configured.
C. The priority of the router with IP address 172.16.11.112 is preferred over the router with IP address

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 174
16.11.111.
A. The IP address 172.16.11.115 is the virtual HSRP IP address.
B. The router with IP address 172.16.11.112 has nonpreempt configured.
C. The router with IP address 172.16.11.112 is using default HSRP priority.

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 175
What must be configured on a Cisco switch in order to advertise VLAN information?
A. VTP password
B. VTP domain name
C. VTP revision number
D. VTP mode
E. VTP pruning

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 176
Which describes the default load balancing scheme used by the Gateway Load Balancing Protocol
(GLBP)?
A. per host basis using a round-robin scheme
B. per host basis using a strict priority scheme
C. per session using a round-robin scheme
D. per session using a strict priority scheme
E. per GLBP group using a round-robin scheme TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
F. per GLBP group using a strict priority scheme

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 177
When authentication is required, where must 802.1x be configured in order to connect a PC to a
switch?
A. client PC only
B. switch port only
C. switch port and client PC
D. switch port and local router port

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 178
How are STP timers and state transitions affected when a topology change occurs in an STP
environment?
A. All ports will temporarily transition to the learning state for a period equal to the max age timer plus the forward delay interval.
B. All ports will transition temporarily to the learning state for a period equal to the forward delay interval.
C. The default aging time for MAC address entries will be reduced for a period of the max age timer plus the forward delay interval.
D. The default hello time for configuration BDPUs will be reduced for the period of the max age timer.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 179
Refer to the exhibit. VTP has been enabled on the trunk links between all switches within the TEST
domain. An administrator has recently enabled VTP pruning. Port 1 on Switch 1 and port 2 on Switch 4 are
assigned to VLAN 2. A broadcast is sent from the host connected to Switch 1. Where will the broadcast
propagate?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. Every switch in the network receives the broadcast and will forward it out all ports.
B. Every switch in the network receives the broadcast, but only Switch 4 will forward it out port 2.
C. Switches 1, 2, and 4 will receive the broadcast, but only Switch 4 will forward it out port 2.
D. Only Switch 4 will receive the broadcast and will forward it out port 2.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 180
Refer to the exhibit. VLAN 1 and VLAN 2 are configured on the trunked links between Switch A and Switch B. Port Fa 0/2 on Switch B is currently in a blocking state for both VLANs. What should be done to load balance VLAN traffic between Switch A and Switch B?

A. Lower the port priority for VLAN 1 on port 0/1 for Switch A.
B. Lower the port priority for VLAN 1 on port 0/2 for Switch A.
C. Make the bridge ID of Switch B lower than the ID of Switch A.
D. Enable HSRP on the access ports.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 181
Refer to the exhibit. Which two problems are the most likely cause of the exhibited output? (Choose
two.)
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. spanning tree issues
B. HSRP misconfiguration
C. VRRP misconfiguration
D. physical layer issues
E. transport layer issues

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 182
Refer to the exhibit. Initially, LinkA is connected and forwarding traffic. A new LinkB is then attached between SwitchA and HubA. Which two statements are true about the possible result of attaching the second link? (Choose two.)

A. The switch port attached to LinkB will not transistion to up.
B. One of the two switch ports attached to the hub will go into blocking mode when a BPDU is received.
C. Both switch ports attached to the hub will transition to the blocking state.
D. A heavy traffic load could cause BPDU transmissions to be blocked and leave a switching loop.
E. The switch port attached to LinkA will immediately transition to the blocking state.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
QUESTION 183
Refer to the exhibit and the partial configuration on routers R1 and R2. Hot Standby Routing Protocol (HSRP) is configured on the network to provide network redundancy for the IP traffic. The network administrator noticed that R2 does not became active when the R1 serial0 interface goes down. What should be changed in the configuration to fix the problem?

A. R2 should be configured with a HSRP virtual address.
B. R2 should be configured with a standby priority of 100.
C. The Serial0 interface on router R1 should be configured with a decrement value of 20.
D. The Serial1 interface on router R2 should be configured with a decrement value of 20.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 184
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true about the output?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. The port on switch CAT1 is forwarding and sending BPDUs correctly.
B. The port on switch CAT1 is blocking and sending BPDUs correctly.
C. The port on switch CAT2 is forwarding and receiving BPDUs correctly.
D. The port on switch CAT2 is blocking and sending BPDUs correctly.
E. The port on switch CAT3 is forwarding and receiving BPDUs correctly.
F. The port on switch CAT3 is forwarding, sending, and receiving BPDUs correctly.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 185
Refer to the exhibit. What statement is true based upon the configuration of router R1 and router R2?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. Router R1 will become the active virtual gateway.
B. Router R2 will become the active virtual gateway.
C. The hello and hold timers are incompatible with multi-homed BGP.
D. The hello and hold timers are incompatible with OSPF type 5 LSAs.
E. Router R1 will become the master for Virtual Router 1, and router R2 will become the backup for Virtual Router 2.
F. Router R2 will become the master for Virtual Router 1, and router R1 will become the backup for Virtual Router 2.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 186
Refer to the exhibit. The switchport output in Figure 1 displays the default settings of interface
FastEthernet 0/13 on switch SW1. Figure 2 displays the desired interface settings. Which command
sequence would configure interface FastEthernet 0/13 as displayed in Figure 2?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q SW1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk SW1 (config-if)# switchport trunk native DATA SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,10,20
B. SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q SW1(config-if)# switchport mode dynamic auto SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk native DATA SW1(config-if)# witchport trunk allowed vlan add 1,10,20
C. SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q SW1(config-if)# switchport mode dynamic desirable SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk native vlan DATA SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,10,20
D. SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q SW1(config-if)# switchport mode dynamic desirable SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk native vlan 10 SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,10,20
E. SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q SW1(config-if)# switchport mode dynamic desirable SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk native vlan 10

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 187
Refer to the exhibit. For what purpose is the command show ip cef used?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. to display rewritten IP unicast packets
B. to display ARP resolution packets
C. to display ARP throttling
D. to display TCAM matches
E. to display CEF-based MLS lookups
F. to display entries in the Forwarding Information Base (FIB)

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 188
Which two statements are true about HSRP, VRRP, and GLBP? (Choose two.)
A. GLBP allows for router load balancing of traffic from a network segment without the different host IP configurations required to achieve the same results with HSRP.
B. GLBP allows for router load balancing of traffic from a network segment by utilizing the creation of multiple standby groups.
C. GLBP and VRRP allow for MD5 authentication, whereas HSRP does not.
D. Unlike HSRP and VRRP, GLBP allows automatic selection and simultaneous use of multiple available gateways.
E. HSRP allows for multiple upstream active links being simultaneously used, whereas GLBP does not.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
QUESTION 189
Refer to the exhibit. Host A and Host B are connected to the Catalyst 3550 switch and have been
assigned to their respective VLANs. The rest of the 3550 configuration is the default configuration. Host A is able to ping its default gateway, 10.10.10.1, but is unable to ping Host B. Given the output displayed in the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. HSRP must be configured on SW1.
B. A separate router is required to support interVLAN routing.
C. Interface VLAN 10 must be configured on the SW1 switch.
D. The global config command ip routing must be configured on the SW1 switch.
E. VLANs 10 and 15 must be created in the VLAN database mode.
F. VTP must be configured to support interVLAN routing.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 190
Refer to the exhibit and the show interfaces fastethernet0/1 switchport outputs. Users in VLAN 5 on
switch SW_A complain that they do not have connectivity to the users in VLAN 5 on switch SW_B. What
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside should be done to fix the problem?

A. Configure the same number of VLANs on both switches.
B. Create switch virtual interfaces (SVI) on both switches to route the traffic.
C. Define VLAN 5 in the allowed list for the trunk port on SW_A.
D. Disable pruning for all VLANs in both switches.
E. Define VLAN 5 in the allowed list for the trunk port on SW_B

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 191
What does the Catalyst switch interface configuration command switchport trunk native vlan 7
accomplish?
A. configures the interface to be a trunking port and causes traffic on VLAN 7 to be 802.1q tagged
B. causes the interface to apply ISL framing for traffic on VLAN 7
C. configures the trunking interface to send traffic from VLAN 7 untagged
D. configures the trunking interface to forward traffic from VLAN 7

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
QUESTION 192
Refer to the exhibit. The show port-security interface fa0/1 command was issued on switch SW1.
Given the output that was generated, which two security statement are true? (Choose two.)

A. Interface FastEthernet 0/1 was configured with the switchport port-security aging command.
B. Interface FastEthernet 0/1 was configured with the switchport port-security protect command.
C. Interface FastEthernet 0/1 was configured with the switchport port-security violation restrict command.
D. When the number of secure IP addresses reaches 10, the interface will immediately shut down.
E. When the number of secure MAC addresses reaches 10, the interface will immediately shut down and an SNMP trap notification will be sent.

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 193
Which two statements about the various implementations of STP are true? (Choose two.)
A. Common Spanning Tree maintains a separate spanning-tree instance for each VLAN configured in the network.
B. The Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) is an evolution of the IEEE 802.1w standard.
C. Per-VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST) supports 802.1Q trunking. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus(PVST+) is an enhancement to 802.1Q specification and is supported only on Cisco devices.
E. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) includes features equivalent to Cisco PortFast, UplinkFast, and BackboneFast for faster network reconvergence.
F. Multiple Spanning Tree (MST) assumes one spanning-tree instance for the entire Layer 2 network, regardless of the multiple number of VLANs.

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 194
Refer to the exhibit and the partial configuration of switch SW_A and SW_B. STP is configured on all
switches in the network. SW_B receives this error message on the console port:

00:06:34:
%CDP-4-DUPLEX_MISMATCH: duplex mismatch discovered on FastEthernet0/5 (not half
duplex),
with SW_A FastEthernet0/4 (half duplex) ,
with TBA05071417(Cat6K-B) 0/4 (half duplex).
What would be the possible outcome of the problem?
A.
The root port on switch SW_A will automatically transition to full-duplex mode.

B.
The root port on switch SW_B will fallback to full-duplex mode.

C.
The interfaces between switches SW_A and SW_B will transition to a blocking state.

D.
Interface Fa 0/6 on switch SW_B will transition to a forwarding state and create a bridging loop. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 195
Which two statements are true about BPDU port-guard and BPDU filtering? (Choose two.)
A. BPDU port-guard can be enabled globally, whereas BPDU filtering must be enabled on a per-interface basis.
B. When globally enabled, BPDU port-guard and BPDU filtering apply only to PortFast enabled ports.
C. When globally enabled, BPDU port-guard and BPDU filtering apply only to trunking-enabled ports.
D. When a BPDU is received on a BPDU port-guard enabled port, the interface goes into the err-disabled state.
E. When a BPDU is received on a BPDU filtering enabled port, the interface goes into the err-disabled state.
F. When a BPDU is received on a BPDU filtering enabled port, the interface goes into the STP blocking state.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 196
Refer to the exhibit. Switch 15 is configured as the root switch for VLAN 10 but not for VLAN 20. If the
STP configuration is correct, what will be true about Switch 15?

TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
A. All ports will be in forwarding mode.
B. All ports in VLAN 10 will be in forwarding mode.
C. All ports in VLAN 10 will be in forwarding mode and all ports in VLAN 20 will be in blocking mode.
D. All ports in VLAN 10 will be in forwarding mode and all ports in VLAN 20 will be in standby mode.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 197
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?

A. IP traffic matching access list ABC is forwarded through VLANs 5-10.
B. IP traffic matching VLAN list 5-10 will be forwarded, and all other traffic will be dropped.
C. All VLAN traffic matching VLAN list 5-10 will be forwarded, and all traffic matching access list ABC is dropped.
D. All VLAN traffic in VLANs 5-10 that match access list ABC will be forwarded, and all else will be dropped.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 198
Refer to the exhibit. Switch P1S1 is not applying VLAN updates from switch P2S1. What are three
reasons why this is not occurring? (Choose three.)
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. Switch P2S1 is in server mode.
B. Switch P1S1 is in transparent mode.
C. The MD5 digests do not match.
D. The passwords do not match.
E. The VTP domains are different.
F. VTP trap generation is disabled on both switches.

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 199
Refer to the exhibit. Based upon the output of show vlan on switch CAT2, what can we conclude about
interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. that interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are in VLAN 1
B. that interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are down
C. that interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are trunk interfaces
D. that interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a domain mismatch with another switch
E. that interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a duplex mismatch with another switch

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 200
What must be the same to make multiple switches part of the same Multiple Spanning Tree (MST)?
A. VLAN instance mapping and revision number
B. VLAN instance mapping and member list
C. VLAN instance mapping, revision number, and member list
D. VLAN instance mapping, revision number, member list, and timers

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Cisco 642-812 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In Flydumps you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but Passcert can help you to pass the exam easily. Flydumps Latest Cisco 642-812 dumps includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Cisco 642-812 exam.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 700-505 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/700-505.html

SAP C-HANAIMP-1 Questions, Helpful SAP C-HANAIMP-1 Exam Guide With New Discount

Cisco 642-845 Exam Topics, Sale Latest Cisco 642-845 Dumps PDF Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 200-310 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html

Pass4itsure Cisco 642-845 exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps.You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books,but logic is the main key of success,and Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 159
Which two Cisco router functional planes are protected by Control Plane Policing (CoPP)? (Choose two.)
A. Data plane
B. Control plane
C. Service plane
D. Management plane
E. Hyper plane

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 160
QoS preclassification is a term used to describe what Cisco IOS feature?
A. AutoQoS
B. Modular QoS Command-Line Interface
C. QoS for VPNs
D. AutoSecure

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 161
Question: 161
What are two steps to define a QoS policy? (Choose two.)

A. Set a minimum bandwidth guarantee.
B. Increase bandwidth.
C. Determine a specific transfer rate.
D. Establish timers.
E. Configure CBWFQ for best-effort traffic.
F. Set a maximum bandwidth limit.

Correct Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 162

Using the SDM output from the Edit QoS Policy Tab in the Quality of Service Tasks under the Configure
button, answer the following questions:
Case Study# 1 (Questions)

Question:1
Which DSCP value will the Branch router apply to voice traffic destined for the Central from the IP Phone
on the local network?

A. 46 (ef)
B. 48 (vs6)
C. 50
D. 56 (cs7)
E. 70
Answer: A
Question: 2 Which DSCP value will the Branch router apply to voice traffic destined for the IP Phone on the local network from the Central site?
A. 46 (ef)
B. 48 (cs6)
C. 50
D. 56 (cs7)
E. 70 Answer: A
Question: 3 Which QoS model has been implemented on the Branch router by the SDM wizard for the various expected traffic types?

A. Best Effort
B. IntServ
C. DiffServ
D. Priority Queuing
Answer: C
Question: 4 During periods of congestion which queuing method will be applied to outbound traffic on the Serial0/3/0 interface?
A. Low Latency Queuing
B. Class-based Weighted Fair Queuing
C. Weighted Round Robin
D. Round Robin
E. No queuing is applied to outbound traffic on this interface. Answer: A
A.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 163
Scenario:
Law Solutions, Inc. is a large, worldwide law firm. Using the AutoQoS feature of IOS, the company recently
implemented QoS policies at one of their Branch locations. As a recent addition to the network engineering
team, you have been tasked with documenting the active QoS configuration at the branch router.
Additionally, the firm is experiencing poor video quality with newly installed video-conferencing equipment.
The video problems at the branch location seem to occur only during peak hours when some network
congestion is expected.
Output:

Topology

Using the show run output of the branch router, answer the following questions:
Case Study# 2 (Questions)
Question: 1
Which DSCP value will the Branch router apply to video traffic destined for the Central site from the video
equipment on the local network?

A. 8 (cs1)
B. 10 (af11)
C. 18 (af21)
D. 24 (cs3)
E. 46 (ef)
F. no value
Answer: E
Question: 2 Which two statements most accurately identify what has caused the occasional poor video quality experienced by the Law Solutions, Inc.? (Choose two.)
A. Insufficient bandwidth is creating a bottleneck transiting from the FastEthernet0/0 to the Serial0/3/0 interface.
B. Auto-Discovery did not have an opportunity to detect the video traffic.
C. AutoQoS was implemented on the incorrect interface
D. A policy matching DSCP value 46 (ef) was not applied on the outbound interface.
Answer: B, D
Question: 3 Which QoS model has been implemented on the Branch router by Auto QoS for the various expected traffic types?
A. Best Effort
B. IntServ
C. DiffServ
D. Priority Queuing
Answer: C
Question: 4 During periods of congestion, how has AutoQoS configured the router to facilitate outbound video traffic on the Serial0/3/0 interface?
A. Video traffic will be associated with the priority queue by using a DSCP value of 46 (ef).
B. Video traffic will be associated with the AutoQoS-Signaling-Se0/3/0 class and its related policy through use of the H.323 protocol.
C. Video traffic will only be queued on the local FastEthernet0/0 interface using a DSCP value of 46 (ef).
D. Video traffic will be associated with the “class-default” and use WFQ.
Answer: D
Question: 5
Network topology exhibit:
You are a network technician at PassGuide.com, examine the exhibit carefully. You need to finalize the
configuration of router PassGuide-R in this scenario. In particular you should decide which interface types
can be used for connecting router PassGuide-R to the phone and fax respective ely.
(Choose two.)

A. Connect the analog phone to an FXS port.
B. Connect the fax to an FXS port.
C. Connect the fax to an FXO port.
D. Connect the analog phone to an FXO port.
Answer: A, B
Question:164 Scenario: Ferrous Plastics,Inc.is a medium sized company,with two locations connected through a serial WAN link.The WAN routers should be configured to only see NBAR to classify traffic interface Fa0/1 prior to using low latency queuing on the outgoing interface s0/1/0.Recently configuration changes were made to the inter-connecting routers WAN-R1 and WAN-R2.The company is now experiencing QoS related problems which they believe are associated with these changes. Router WAN-R2 is not marking traffic correctly on Fa0/1 based on NBAR classification.Which of the following is correct?
Topology:
Case Study# 3 (Questions)
Questions: 1 Router WAN-R2 is not marking traffic correctly on Fa0/1 based on NBAR classification.Which of the following is correct?
A. Protocol discovery is applied to the incorrect interface.
B. CEF is not configured.
C. The service-policy is applied in the wrong direction.
D. The service-policy configured on interface Fa0/1 should be policy.
Answer: D
Question: 2 The network administrator has asked how FTP traffic is being classified on router WAN R1.Which of the following is correct?
A. FTP traffic is marked correctly,but no other active protocols are marked correctly.
B. FTP traffic is marked correctly based on NBAR classification.
C. FTP traffic is marked correctly,but is not using NBAR for classification.
D. FTP traffic is not marked correctly based on NBAR classification as protocol discovery is applied to the incorrect interface.
Answer: C

Question: 3
On router WAN-R1,which protocol is being marked as af21?

A. CITRIX
B. Exchange
C. FTP D. HTTP
E. SQLNET
Answer: E

Question: 4
On rouoter WAN-R1,which protocol is being classified as mission critical?

A. CITRIX
B. Exchange
C. FTP
D. HTTP
E. SQLNET
Answer: A
A.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 164
Question: 165 Which 802.1x Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP) type supports authentication using digital certificates?
A. EAP-TLS
B. EAP-FAST
C. LEAP
D. WPA

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 165
Which three configuration tasks are required to successfully deploy NBAR to recognize TCP and UDP stateful protocols? (Choose three.)
A. Over leased lines, use the multilink ppp command to reduce latency and jitter, and to create Distributed Link Fragmentation and interleaving.
B. Use the service-policy command to attach a traffic flow to an interface on the router.
C. Use the ip rsvp bandwidth command to set a strict upper limit on the bandwidth NBAR uses, and to guarantee admission of any flows.
D. Use the policy-map command to define one or more QoS policies (such as shaping, policing, and so on) to apply to traffic defined by a class map.
E. Use the random-detect dscp command to modify the default minimum and maximum thresholds for the DSCP value.
F.     Use the class-map command to define one or more traffic classes by specifying the criteria by which traffic is classified.

Correct Answer: BDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 166
Which two voice-gateway, analog-interface statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A router can use a Foreign Exchange Office (FXO) interface to connect to a PSTN.
B. A router can use a Foreign Exchange Station (FXS) interface to connect to a PBX.
C. An analog tax machine can connect to a Foreign Exchange Office (FXO) interface.
D. An analog telephone can connect to a Foreign Exchange Station (FXS) interface.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 167
Voice activity detection (VAD) suppresses the transmission of silence patterns. On average, and assuming that a link carries at least 24 calls, what percentage of total bandwidth could VAD save?
A. 5
B. 15
C. 25
D. 35
E. 45
F.     55
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 168
Which two steps are executed in the deployment of Cisco AutoQos for Eeterprise?(Choose two.)
A. The customer uses SNMP statistics to create the policy.
B. QoS policy templates are generated and installed on the interface.
C. RTP is used to generate the policy.
D. LLQ, cRTP, and LFI are used to automatically discover the policy.
E. The auto-generated policy is manually optimized before implementation.
F. Auto-discovery is used to determine what traffic is on the interface.

Correct Answer: BF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 169
A GRE tunnel is configured between a local and a remote site. Where should the service policy be applied to classify packets based on the pretunnel header?
A. In global configuration mode, apply the service policy and use the qos pre-classify command.
B. In global configuration mode, apply the service policy but do not use the qos pre- classify command.
C. Apply the service policy on the physical interface but do not use the qos pre-classify command.
D. Apply the service policy on the tunnel interface but do not use the qos pre-classify command.
E. Apply the service policy on the tunnel interface and use the qos pre-classify command.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 170
Which three statements about classification marking of traffic at Layer 2 are true? (Choose three.)
A. A Frame Relay header includes a 1-bit discard eligible (DE) bit to provide the class of service (CoS).
B. An ATM header includes a 1-bit DE field to provide the CoS.
C. An MPLS EXP field is inserted in the Layer 3 IP precedence field to identify the CoS.
D. The CoS field only exists inside Ethernet frames when 802.1Q or Inter-Switch Link (ISL) trunking is used.
E. In the IEEE 802.Ip standard, three bits are used to identify the user priority bits for the CoS.
F. In the IEEE 802.lq standard, six bits are used to identify the user priority bits for the CoS.

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 171
Which functionality in the Cisco IDS software will enable a router to permanently act as a call agent for IP phones?
A. Cisco CallManage
B. Cisco CallManager Express (CME)
C. Cisco CallManager Gateway (CMG)
D. Cisco CallManager Voice Gateway (CMVG)
E. Media Gateway Control Protocol (MGCP)

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 172
What is true about Quality of Service (QoS) for VPNs?
A. QoS preclassification is only supported on generic routing encapsulation (GRE) and IPsec VPNs.
B. QoS preclassification is not required in Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP), Layer 2 Forwarding (L2F), and Point-to-Point Tunneling Protocol (PPTP) VPNs.
C. QoS preclassification is supported on IPsec AH VPNs, but not on IPsec ESP VPNs.
D. The QoS-for-VPNs feature (QoS preclassification) is designed for VPN transport interfaces.
E. With IPsec tunnel mode, the type of service (ToS) byte value is copied automatically from the original IP header to the tunnel header.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 173
Which three traffic descriptors are typically used as QoS markings for packets or frames entering the network? (Choose three.)
A. protocol type
B. cos
C. DSCP
D. IP precedence
E. destination address
F. input interface

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the configuration an example of?
A. enabling modular QoS over Frame Relay
B. enabling Real-Time Transport Protocol (RTP) header compression
C. enabling distributed compressed Transmission Control Protocol
D. enabling latency and jitter reduction for Transmission Control traffic
E. enabling TCP header compression

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 175
Which traffic descriptor is used for marking?
A. weighted RED (WRED) orange or green labels
B. modular QoS CU (MQC) application layer tags
C. Deficit Round Robin (DRR) precedence bits
D. header compression tags
E. MPLS experimental bits
F. FIFO Layer 2 descriptor labels (L2DL)

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 176
Refer to the exhibit.

The auto discovery QoS command was configured on this interface 24 hours prior to the above configuration. Which statement is true about the configuration?
A. An IP address is needed on interface serial 1/2
B. The auto discovery qos command should be configured on the subinterface.
C. A generated AutoQoS policy has been applied to serial 1/2.
D. The collection of data has stopped.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 177
Refer to the exhibit.

On the basis of the configuration that is provided,which statement is true?
A. The Auto QoS policies will be attached to the interface.
B. Data about the network traffic will be collected via the use of NBAR-based protocol discovery,and the traffic on the network will be analyzed.
C. The class maps and policy maps will be created and installed on the basis of the information that is collected during the autodiscovery phase.
D. Templates will be created that will be used to create policy maps and class maps to configuer the QoS features on the network.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 178
Cisco provides two enhancements to 802.11 security which protect a WEP key from exploits. Which two technologies provide these security enhancements? (Choose two.)
A. 802.lx
B. Cisco Temporal Key Integrity Protocol (CKIP)
C. Extensible Authentication Protocol-Flexible Authentication via Secure Tunneling (EAP- FAST)
D. Cisco Message Integrity Check (CMIC)
E. One-Time Passwords (OTP)
F. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 179
What is the maximum number of access points that can be supported from a single Wireless LAN Solution Engine (WLSE) console?
A. 1000
B. 1500
C. 2000
D. 2500
E. 3000
F. 3500
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 180

1) Which DSCP value will the Branch router apply to voice traffic destined for the Central from the IP Phone on the local network?
A. 46 (ef)
B. 4B(vs6)
C. 50
D. 56(cs7)
E. 70
Answer: A
2) Which DSCP value will the Branch router apply to voice traffic destined for the IP Phone on the local network from the Central site?
A. 46 (ef]
B. 48(cs6)
C. 5
D. 56(cs7)
E. 70
Answer: B
3) Which QoS model has been implemented on the Branch router by the SDM wizard for the various expected traffic types?
A. Best Effort
B. IntServ
C. DiffServ
D. Priority Queuing
Answer: C
4) During periods of congestion which queuing method will be applied to outbound traffic on the Serial O/3/0 interface?
A. Low Latency Queuing
B. Class-based Weighted Fair Queuing
C. Weighted Round Robin
D. Round Robin
E. No queuing is applied to outbound traffic on this interface.
Answer: A
A.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 181

1)

2) Which two statements most accurately identify what has caused the occasional poor video quality experienced by the Law Solutions, Inc.? (Choose two.)
A. Insufficient bandwidth is creating a bottleneck transiting from the FastEthernetG/O to the Serial O/3/0 interface.
B. Auto-Discovery did not have an opportunity to detect the video traffic.
C. AutoQoS was implemented an the incorrect interface
D. A policy matching DSCP value 46 (ef) was not applied on the outbound interface.
Answer: BD
3) Which QoS model has been implimented on the Branch router by Auto QoS for the various expected traffic types?
A. Best Effort
B. IntServ
C. DiffServ
D. Priority Queuing
Answer: C
4) During periods of congestion, haw has AutoQoS configured the router to facilitate outbound video traffic on the SerialO/3/0 interface?
A. Video traffic will be associated with the priority queue by using a DSCP value of 46 (ef}.
B. Video traffic will be associated with the AutoQaS-Signaling-SeO/3/0 class and its related policy through use of the H.323 protocol.
C. Video traffic will only be queued on the local FastEthernetO/0 interface using a DSCP value of 46 (ef).
D. Video traffic will be associated with the “class-default” and use WFQ.
Answer: D
A.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
We provide Cisco 642-845 exam help and information on a wide range of issues. Cisco 642-845 is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Cisco 642-845 exam free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 200-310 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html

Cisco 642-845 Exam Topics, Sale Latest Cisco 642-845 Dumps PDF Online Sale

Cisco 642-821 Exam Sample, Download Cisco 642-821 Practice Questions Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure PR000041 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/PR000041.html

Flydumps Cisco 642-821 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Cisco 642-821 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Cisco 642-821 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of SAP expert professionals.

QUESTION 176
Which policy map configuration command can be used to mitigate the problem of TCP global synchronization?
A. random-detect
B. queue-limit 10
C. compression header ip tcp
D. priority 24

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 177
Given the above output, what is the current CIR for this VC?
A. 1000
B. 2000
C. 8000
D. 100000

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 178
Which command associates a map class with an interface or subinterface when configuring Frame Relay traffic shaping?
A. frame-relay map
B. frame-relay class
C. map-class frame-relay
D. frame-relay map-class
E. map frame-relay class

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 179
Given the partial configuration, what function does the command dialer watch-group 8 have?
A. Any IP traffic, except OSPF traffic, will cause interface BRI0 to dial RouterB
B. When the watched route, 172.22.53.0/24, is removed from the routing table and there is no other valid route, dialer watch then initiates a call to RouterB.
C. When the watched route, 172.22.53.0/24, is removed from the routing table, regardless of whether there is another valid route pointing to an interface other than interface BRI0, dialer watch initiates the call to RouterB
D. When the load threshold is met and any IP traffic, except OSPF traffic, is destined for 172.22.53.0/24 network, the dialer watch will initiate the call to RouterB.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 180
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the partial configuration shown, how is this router configured?
A. as a PPPoA client
B. as a PPPoE client
C. as an ISDN PRI group interface
D. as an ISDN BRI group interface

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 181
A network administrator needs to provide telecommuters with access to corporate network services. For security reasons, the asynchronous interface should be configured to provide an in-band PPP connection only and not allow an EXEC connection. What must the administrator configure to accomplish this?
A. Router(config-if)# async mode dedicated
B. Router(config-if)# async mode interactive
C. Router(config-if)# async dynamic address
D. Router(config-line)# autoselect ppp during-login

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 182
Examine the configuration.
When using CBWFQ, what will happen to UDP packets if their destination queue is full?
A. The router will send a BECN message to the host.
B. The packet will be sent to the class-default queue.
C. The host will resend the packet if it does not receive an ACK message
D. Tail dropping will occur.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 183
Which three conditions would suggest using weighted random early detection as an alternative to tail drops when configuring class-based weighted fair queuing? (Choose three.)
A. Your network is designed for a more passive rather than active strategy in discarding packets.
B. You want to enable TCP global synchronization to avoid congestion.
C. You would like to use IP Precedence or DSCP values to make early dropping decisions.
D. The bulk of your traffic is TCP traffic.
E. You would like a chance to decide which packets will be dropped when it becomes necessary.

Correct Answer: CDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 184
Refer to the show ip route output of the exhibit. RIP is configured on R1, R2, and R3. All three routers are able to ping each other. However, R2 is not receiving the routes advertised by R3. What can be done to resolve this problem?
A. Configure frame-relay inverse-arp on the R1 serial0.1 subinterface.
B. Configure no frame-relay inverse-arp on the R1 serial0.1 subinterface.
C. Configure ip slit-horizon on the R1 serial0.1 subinterface.
D. Configure no ip slit-horizon on the R1 serial0.1 subinterface.
E. Configure ip slit-horizon on R2 and the R3 serial0 interfaces.
F. Configure no ip slit-horizon on R2 and the R3 serial0 interfaces.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 185
When a PPP connection is being established, which three configuration features are negotiated through the LCP? (Choose three.)
A. callback
B. multilink
C. encryption
D. compression
E. protocol multiplexing

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 186
Identify two characteristics of the RADIUS protocol when associated with AAA? (Choose two.)
A. uses TCP
B. fully encrypts the body of the packet
C. based upon open standards
D. allows router commands to be grouped on a per-user or per-group basis
E. combines the functions of authorization and authentication

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 187
Which statement best describes the following configuration ?
policy-map-Policy1 class Class1 priority 10 class Class2 bandwidth 20 queue-limit 45 class Class3 bandwidth 30 random-detect A. WRED is used in Class1 and Class3. Traffic not matching any classes will be dropped.
B. WRED is used in Class1 and Class3. Traffic not matching any classes will be best effort by a default class
C. WRED is used in Class3. Traffic not matching any classes will be dropped
D. WRED is used in Class3. Traffic not matching any classes will be handled by the class-default class

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 188
Given the above configuration commands, when will additional B channels be added to the multilink PPP bundle?
A. when the total load of outbound traffic reaches 128 k
B. when the total load of inbound traffic reaches 128 k
C. when the maximum calculated load as the larger of the outbound and inbound loads reaches 128 k
D. when the total load of inbound traffic reaches 50 percent of bandwidth utilization
E. when the total load of outbound traffic reaches 50 percent of bandwidth utilization
F. when the load of the inbound or outbound traffic reaches 50% utilization

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 189
Which two encapsulation methods require that an 827 ADSL router be configured with a PPP username and CHAP password? (Choose two.)
A. PPPoE with the 827 configured as a bridge
B. PPPoE with the 827 configured as the PPPoE client
C. PPPoA
D. RFC 1483 Bridged with the 827 configured as the PPPoE client
E. RFC 1483 Bridged with the 827 configured as a bridge

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 190
Which command will allow RTA to test its legacy DDR configuration without having any dialer map statements configured?
A. isdn test call interface bri 0 5551234 speed 56
B. ping 10.10.10.2
C. debug isdn q931
D. debug isdn q921
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 191
In Frame Relay traffic shaping, what does the term committed burst (Bc) refer to?
A. the rate, in bits per second, at which the Frame Relay switch agrees to transfer data
B. the maximum number of bits that the switch agrees to transfer during any Tc
C. the maximum number of uncommitted bits that the Frame Relay switch attempts to transfer beyond the CIR for the first time interval only
D. the number of bits, during any Tc, over the CIR that can be transmitted but will be marked DE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 192
Given the partial configuration, what function does the command dialer watch-group 8 have?
A. Any IP traffic, except OSPF traffic, will cause interface BRI0 to dial RouterB
B. When the watched route, 172.22.53.0/24, is removed from the routing table and there is no other valid route, dialer watch then initiates a call to RouterB.
C. When the watched route, 172.22.53.0/24, is removed from the routing table, regardless of whether there is another valid route pointing to an interface other than interface BRI0, dialer watch initiates the call to RouterB.
D. When the load threshold is met and any IP traffic, except OSPF traffic, is destined for 172.22.53.0/24 network, the dialer watch will initiate the call to RouterB.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 193
How can an ISDN interface be used as a backup link for a primary interface and still use DDR to communicate with other sites?
A. By using dialer profiles.
B. An ISDN interface cannot be both.
C. With the command backup interface serial 0/0 on the bri0/0 interface along with normal DDR commands.
D. With the command backup interface bri 0/0 on the physical interface and normal DDR commands on the bri0/0 interface

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 194
How is cable broadband technology able to transmit downstream and upstream data while at the same time delivering television content?
A. The cable operator uses the VHF hyperband to transmit and receive data signals.
B. The cable operator assigns any available spectrum to data, depending on how its own television spectrum is being used.
C. The cable operator uses specific bandwidths for data signals specified by DOCSIS.
D. The cable operator places its data signals into clean areas where there is no interference from noise or other signals.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 195
Refer to the exhibit. Given the output generated by the debug dialer command, what solution can be configured on R1 to correct the problem?
A. Configure a dialer-list in global configuration mode.
B. Configure the dialer-group command on the dialer interface.
C. Configure the dialer-group command on the BRI0 physical interface.
D. Configure the dialer pool command on the dialer interface.
E. Configure the dialer pool-member command on the dialer interface.
F. Configure a local username entry for R2.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 196
In the exhibit, R1 is connected over a Frame Relay cloud to R2 and a non-Cisco device, R3. What must be configured on the R1 S0 interface to achieve full connectivity with the spoke routers?
A. encapsulation frame-relay frame-relay map ip 10.10.10.2 102 broadcast frame-relay map ip 10.10.10.3 103 broadcast
B. encapsulation frame-relay ietf frame-relay map ip 10.10.10.2 102 broadcast frame-relay map ip 10.10.10.3 103 broadcast
C. encapsulation frame-relay frame-relay map ip 10.10.10.2 102 broadcast ietf frame-relay map ip 10.10.10.3 103 broadcast
D. encapsulation frame-relay frame-relay map ip 10.10.10.2 102 broadcast frame-relay map ip 10.10.10.3 103 broadcast ietf
E. encapsulation frame-relay frame-relay map ip 10.10.10.2 102 broadcast cisco frame-relay map ip 10.10.10.3 103 broadcast

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 197
Given the output shown in the exhibit, which three statements are true about PPP compression? (Choose three.)
A. The interface is configured with TCP header compression.
B. The interface is configured with STAC compression.
C. The interface is configured with Predictor compression.
D. The actual data throughput of the router is less than what it would be if compression were not being applied.
E. The total amount of data to be transmitted before applying compression is 160,000.
F. The total amount of data to be transmitted after applying compression is 40,000.

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 198
Refer to the exhibit. Which policy-map configuration will best ensure that packets classified as voice are not dropped in favor of other network traffic?
A. POLICY-1
B. POLICY-2
C. POLICY-3
D. POLICY-4

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 199
Which type of remote-user VPN has users dial in to an Internet service provider (ISP) where an ISP-owned device establishes a secure tunnel to the users’ enterprise network?
A. client initiated VPN
B. network access server (NAS) initiated VPN
C. intranet VPN
D. extranet VPN

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 200
Which set of commands will accomplish the tasks below?
-Make bri0/0 a backup interface to serial0/0.

Activate the backup interface 5 seconds after the primary link fails and deactivate the backup interface 10 seconds after the primary link is re-established.

A.
Router(config)#interface bri 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup interface serial 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup delay 5 10

B.
Router(config)#interface serial 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup interface bri 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup delay 5 10

C.
Router(config)#interface bri 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup interface serial 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup delay 10 5

D.
Router(config)#interface serial 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup interface bri 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup delay 10 5

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 201
When a cable modem is being provisioned to operate with a host system for Internet services, which two options must occur before Layer 1 and 2 connectivity can occur? (Choose two.)
A. The cable modem must request an IP address and core configuration information from a Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) server
B. The cable modem powering up must scan and lock on the RF data channel in the downstream path.
C. The modem must request a DOCSIS configuration file from a TFTP server.
D. The cable modem must register with the CMTS.
E. The modem must read specific maintenance messages in the downstream path.

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 202
From the CBWFQ configuration referenced in the display, what is the queue-limit for class2?
A. no limit
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
E. 128

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Preparing Cisco 642-821 exam is not difficult now.You can prepare from Cisco 642-821 Certification or Cisco 642-821 dumps.Here we have mentioned some sample questions.You can use our Cisco 642-821 study material notes for test preparation. Latest Cisco 642-821 study material available.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure PR000041 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/PR000041.html

Cisco 642-821 Exam Sample, Download Cisco 642-821 Practice Questions Will Be More Popular

Cisco 642-845 PDF Dumps, Download Cisco 642-845 Practice Test 100% Pass With A High Score

Top IT industry experts and professionals make sure that the students get thoroughly researched 100% authentic answers. Flydumps Cisco 642-845 exam sample questions includes Cisco 642-845 exam questions answers and online EXIN ISFS is extremely important for the real Cisco 642-845 certification. Flydumps simulator exam containing 90 questions is designed in a way that could help you pass the exam with no other books or helping materials and more effective. With our Cisco 642-845 exam sample questions you will feel on top of the illusive Cisco 642-845 exam.

QUESTION 131
When QoS levels in the Cisco Wireless Control System (WCS) are entered, which profile names are used to identify the access categories?
A. platinum, gold, silver, and bronze
B. voice, gold, silver, and bronze
C. low delay, network critical, business, best effort
D. voice, video, background gold, background silver, and best effort
E. voice, video, best effort, and background F. voice, video, best effort, background, and scavenger

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 132
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are correct about the implementation of QoS across the WANs that are shown? (Choose two.)

A. QoS cannot be maintained across WAN A.
B. The service provider is not involved in providing QoS services in WAN A.
C. The service provider can provide QoS services through the cloud in WAN A.
D. QoS cannot be maintained across WAN B
E. The service provider is not involved in providing QoS services in WAN B.
F. The service provider can provide QoS services through the cloud in WAN B.

Correct Answer: BF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 133
Refer to the exhibit. The network in the diagram has contracted with a service provider for the QoS levels that are shown. Which statement is correct about the QoS requirements for the campus and remote branch?

A. Because adequate levels of service are provided across the WAN, campus and remote branch QoS will not be required.
B. The enterprise campus can allow no more than 90 ms of delay, 10 ms of jitter, and 0.5% loss to maintain adequate levels of QoS for voice.
C. The enterprise remote branch can allow no more than 90 ms of delay, 10 ms of jitter, and 0.5% loss to maintain adequate levels of QoS for voice.
D. The enterprise campus plus the remote branch can allow no more than 90 ms of delay, 10 ms of jitter, and 0.5% loss to maintain adequate levels of QoS for voice.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 134
Which of the items stated is typically the most expensive method of improving QoS across WAN links?
A. advanced queuing
B. data compression
C. header compression
D. increasing link capacity

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 135
Which three functions can an Integrated Services Router perform in a VoIP network? (Choose three.)
A. voice stream mixing for conference calling
B. voice gateway
C. call admission control
D. analog or digital phone interfaces
E. XML application services
F. large scale dial plan application

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 136
Using the fewest commands possible, drag the commands on the left to the blanks on the right to configure and apply a QoS policy that guarantees that voice packets receive 20 percent of the bandwidth on the S0/1/0 interface.

Answer

A.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 137
To configure Control Plan Policing(CoPP) to deny Telnet access only from 10.1.1.1, drag the commands on the left to the boxes on the right and place the commands in the proper order.

Answer

A.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 138
Drag each descriptor on the left to the QoS model on the right to which the descriptor applies. Not all descriptors apply.

Answer

A.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 139
Drag the wireless 802.1e priority level groupings on the left to the appropriate Wi-Fi Multimedia(WMM) access categories on the right.(Not all groupings will be used) Answer
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 140
Drag each term on the left to its time definition on the right. There will be one term unused.
A.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 141
Add a new wireless LAN controller (WLC) to the WCS wireless management server. From the left, drag each procedure to its step sequence on the right.

Answer A.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 142
Drag each wireless EAP authentication protocol above to its definition below.

Answer A.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 143
Drag each WLSE feature above to its benefit below.

Answer: A.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 144
Drag Drop Drag the steps required to convert compressed digital signals to analog signals to their correct order on the right.

Answer

A.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 145
Exhibit:

Answer:

A.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 146
Hotspot Answer:

A.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Questions:162 Topology
QUESTION 147
Which three characteristics of the traffic flow are taken into consideration when the QoS-for-VPNs feature (QoS pre-classify) provides packet classification and applies appropriate QoS service on tunnel interfaces? (Choose three.)
A. IP precedence bits
B. DSCP bits
C. Original port numbers
D. DE bits
E. Source IP address
F. Destination IP address

Correct Answer: CEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 148
Which two statements about Cisco AutoQoS are true? (Choose two.)
A. A QoS service policy must already be enabled on the interface before Cisco AutoQoS can be enabled.
B. Any interface at or below 1.54 Mbps is classified as a low-speed interface.
C. AutoQoS uses Cisco network-based application recognition (NBAR) to identify various applications and traffic types
D. Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF) must be enabled at the interface or ATM PVC.
E. Cisco NBAR is a prerequisite for CEF.
F. On a serial interface, before AutoQoS is enabled, the clock rate command must be used to specify a bandwidth other than the default 1.54Mbps.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 149
When a router converts analog signals to digital signals as part of the VoIP process, it performs
four steps.
Which set of steps contains the steps in their correct sequence?

A. encoding optional compression quantization sampling
B. encoding quantization optional compression sampling
C. optional compression encoding sampling quantization
D. optional compression sampling encoding quantization
E. sampling quantization encoding optional compression
F. sampling quantization optional compression encoding

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 150
Question: 150
What are three staid Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP) types? (Choose three.)

A. LEAP
B. EAP-FAST
C. EAP-TLS
D. EAP-AES
E. WEAP
F. WEP

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 151
What are three benefits of the Wireless LAN Solution Engine (WLSE)? (Choose three.)
A. The decentralized nature of WLSE helps reduce the time and resources that are required to manage a large number of WLAN devices.
B. WLSE helps simplify large-scale deployments by providing automatic configuration of new APs.
C. WLSE minimizes security vulnerabilities by providing security policy misconfiguration alerts and rogue AP detection.
D. WLSE provides AP utilization and client association reports, features which help with capacity planning.
E. WLSE can respond to required changes that are requested by APs.
F. WLSE increases productivity through customization with three possible levels of managemen lightweight, extended, and advanced.

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 152
What is link fragmentation and interleaving (LFI)?
A. LFI is a QoS mechanism that allots bandwidth and enables the differentiation of traffic according to a policy.
B. LFI is a Layer 2 technique in which header information is sent only at the beginning of the session, stored in a dictionary, and then referenced in later packets by a short dictionary index.
C. LFI is a Layer 3 technique in which header information is sent only at the beginning of the session, stored in a dictionary, and then referenced in later packets by a short dictionary index.
D. LFI is a Layer 2 technique in which large frames are broken into small, equal-sized fragments and transmitted over the link in an interleaved fashion.
E. LEI is a Layer 2 technique in which smaller fragments are combined into large, equal-sized frames, and transmitted over the link in an interleaved fashion.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 153
Which two statements about packet marking at the data link layer are true? (Choose two.)
A. Through the use of DE markings, Frame Relay QoS supports up to 10 classes of service.
B. Frames maintain their class of service (CoS) markings when transiting a non-802.1p link.
C. IEEE 802.1p supports up to 10 class of service (CoS) markings.
D. In an 802.1q frame, the 3-bit 802.1p priority field is used to identify the class of service (CoS) priority.
E. The 802.1p CoS markings are preserved through the LAN, but are not maintained end to end.

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 154
Which two wireless security statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A TACACS+ server is required to implement 802.1x.
B. MIC protects against man-in-the-middle and replay attacks.
C. The 802.1x standard provides encryption services for wireless clients.
D. The AES (symmetric block cipher) is specified in the IEEE 802.11i specification.
E. The IEEE 802.11i specification uses RC4 as its encryption mechanism.
F. WPA requires TKIP and AES as encryption methods.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 155
Which two statements are true about traffic shaping and traffic policing? (Choose two.)
A. Both traffic shaping and traffic policing cause retransmissions of connection-oriented protocols such as TCP.
B. Both traffic shaping and traffic policing support the marking and re-marking of traffic.
C. The effects of traffic shaping and traffic policing when configured on a router are applied to outgoing traffic.
D. Traffic shaping queues excess traffic whereas traffic policing discards excess traffic.
E. Traffic shaping allows the traffic to exceed the bit rate whereas traffic policing prevents the traffic from exceeding the bit rate.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 156
Which two queuing methods will allow a percentage of the available bandwidth to be allocated to each queue? (Choose two.)
A. First-in, first-out queuing (FIFO)
B. Priority queuing (PQ)
C. Custom queuing (CQ)
D. Weighted fair queuing (WFQ)
E. Class-based WFQ (CBWFQ)
F. Low latency queuing (LLQ)

Correct Answer: EF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 157
Which classification tool can be used to classify traffic based on the HTTP URL?
A. Class-based policing
B. Policy-based routing (PBR)
C. Committed access rate (CAR)
D. Network-based application recognition (NBAR)
E. Dial peers

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 158
What three types of interfaces do voice gateways use to connect to analog interfaces? (Choose three.)
A. E and M
B. E1 CCS
C. FXS
D. FXO
E. serial
F. T1 CAS

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

If you prepare for the Cisco 642-845 exam using our FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-845 practice test, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. FLYDUMPS fully loaded questions and Cisco 642-845 real exam are the absolute perfect and preferred method of preparing for the Cisco 642-845 exams by thousands of successful certified professionals across the globe. The answers in the FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-845 practice test are written in detail to explain each and every point and completely answers that can come in your final exam. All you will need to do is send us proof of your failing grade, and fill out a special form that we will give you.

Cisco 642-845 PDF Dumps, Download Cisco 642-845 Practice Test 100% Pass With A High Score

Cisco 642-821 Test Software, Download Cisco 642-821 Preparation Materials For Sale

We at Flydumps Cisco 642-821 exam sample questions are IT. experts and are highly experienced in the field of exam dumps and study notes as our team is continuously working for the more accomplished Cisco 642-821 exam guide and test questions. At Cisco 642-821 exam sample questions Flydumps, all the necessary Cisco 642-821 exam guide is available which not only includes free Cisco 642-821 but it also contains Cisco 642-821 study guide and Cisco 642-821 practice exam.

QUESTION 141
When a PPP connection is being established, which three configuration features are negotiated through the LCP? (Choose three.)
A. callback
B. multilink
C. encryption
D. compression
E. protocol multiplexing

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 142
A corporation is currently running a Frame Relay network in a hub and spoke topology. To ease the WAN bandwidth bottleneck, the company would like to configure compression in an effort to optimize WAN links. The corporation does use multiple protocols and other applications that require that the IP header remains intact. Which type of compression should this corporation use?
A. link compression
B. payload compression
C. TCP/IP header compression
D. MPPC

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 143
Instead of purchasing dedicated router ports, a company wants to reduce costs by allowing any one of the available physical BRI interfaces on a central site router to dial out to remote branch offices.
Which two commands provide this capability? (Choose two.)
A. dialer-group
B. multilink ppp
C. interface dialer
D. dialer hunt-group
E. dialer rotary-group

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 144
Which command displays the remote network addresses associated with each PVC?
A. show ip route
B. show frame-relay lmi
C. show frame-relay map
D. show frame-relay pvc
E. show frame-relay status

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 145
Refer to exhibit. Notice the partial show running-config output on R1. R1 is connected with a multipoint subinterface over the Frame Relay to the spoke routers R2 and R3. The ISDN interface is configured to provide a back-up link should the primary connection to R2 fail.
However, when the PVC to R2 drops, the BRI interface remains in “standby” mode and does not bring up the back-up link. What could the problem be?

A. The EIGRP updates are configured as noninteresting traffic
B. The backup command is configured under the S0.1 multipoint interface of R1
C. The R1 S0 interface remains up because of the active PVC between R1 and R3.
D. The R1 S0.1 interface remains up because of the active PVC between R1 and R3.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 146
Which set of commands will accomplish the tasks below?
-Make bri0/0 a backup interface to serial0/0.

Activate the backup interface 5 seconds after the primary link fails and deactivate the backup interface 10 seconds after the primary link is re-established.

A.
Router(config)#interface bri 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup interface serial 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup delay 5 10

B.
Router(config)#interface serial 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup interface bri 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup delay 5 10

C.
Router(config)#interface bri 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup interface serial 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup delay 10 5

D.
Router(config)#interface serial 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup interface bri 0/0 Router(config-if)#backup delay 10 5

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 147
Which field is defined in the PPP format that allows PPP to dynamically negotiate link options?
A. address
B. control
C. protocol
D. flag

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 148
An administrator is attempting to configure TACACS+ AAA authentication for privileged EXEC mode access. The current configuration is as follows:
RTB(config)# tacacs-server host 192.168.1.23 RTB(config)# tacacs-server key CISCO RTB(config)# aaa new-model RTB(config)# aaa authentication enable AAA group tacacs+ enable none
With the above configuration, what will be the result?
A. Authentication will be successful from the TACACS+ server.
B. Authentication will be successful from the local enable password.
C. Because the authentication list is not applied to any lines, authentication will not be successful.
D. Because the authentication enable command cannot used with a named list, authentication will not be successful

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 149
Drag Drop question
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 150
Drag Drop question
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 151
lab question Please refer to Question 45, but take notice you wil use the same command in this questions, but some paramters like IP address will be different.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 152
Which two debugs should you use to find the cause of an unsuccessful PAP negotiation? (Choose two.)
A. debug ppp pap
B. debug ppp negotiation
C. debug authentication pap
D. debug ppp authentication

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 153
When the ISAKMP negotiation begins in IKE Phase 1 main mode, ISAKMP looks for an ISAKMP policy that is the same on both peers. Which peer is responsible for matching policies?
A. The peer that initiates the negotiation sends all its policies to the remote peer, and the remote peer tries to find a match with its policies.
B. The remote peer sends all its policies to the initiating peer, and the initiating peer tries to find a match with its policies.
C. Both peers send all their policies to the other peer, and each peer tries to find a match with its policies.
D. Both peers send all their policies to the other peer, but just the initiating peer tries to find a match with its policies.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 154
Which statement is true about payload compression?
A. Payload compression can be used in conjunction with link compression.
B. The payload compression algorithm uses Predictor or STAC to compress traffic into another data link layer such as PPP.
C. Payload compression is appropriate for virtual network services such as Frame Relay and ATM.
D. With payload compression the complete packet is compressed and the switching information in the header is not available.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 155
Drag Drop question
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 156
Given the above output, which statement is true?
A. An LMI is not being received from the Frame Relay switch.
B. The DLCI has been removed from the Frame Relay switch.
C. The remote router connection to the Frame Relay switch is not functioning
D. The router is configured to be a Frame Relay switch.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 157
What are three drawbacks to using RFC 1483/2684 bridging with ADSL? (Choose three.)
A. Bridging is inherently insecure and requires a trusted environment.
B. Bridging depends heavily on broadcasts in order to establish connectivity
C. Bridging requires expensive routing equipment because of the extensive Layer 3 overhead.
D. Bridging architecture may allow IP address hijacking.
E. Bridging, because of its ATM WAN configuration, can require considerable effort during initial troubleshooting.
F. Bridging architecture can be complex to install and maintain.

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 158
Based on the above output, how many IKE policies were administratively defined?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 159
What two things will occur when r1 initiates a call to r2 and attempts to make a connection? (Choose two.)
A. Both routers will send a challenge.
B. Only r2 will send a challenge.
C. The r2 router will generate a hash value and send it to r1.
D. The PPP connection establishment will succeed.
E. The PPP connection establishment will fail.

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 160
How can an ISDN interface be used as a backup link for a primary interface and still use DDR to communicate with other sites?
A. By using dialer profiles
B. An ISDN interface cannot be both.
C. With the command backup interface serial 0/0 on the bri0/0 interface along with normal DDR commands.
D. With the command backup interface bri 0/0 on the physical interface and normal DDR commands on the bri0/0 interface.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 161
Observe the exhibited output from a show isdn status command. Which statement is true?
A. There were five attempts to make calls.
B. Layer 1 is not operational
C. Layer 2 is operational.
D. The router is not exchanging frames with the ISDN switch.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 162
Which two of the following events will occur when the router command backup load 60 5 is used? (Choose two.)
A. The backup link activates when the primary link exceeds 60 percent of bandwidth
B. The backup link activates when the primary link exceeds 60 kbps.
C. The backup link deactivates when the primary link falls to 5 percent bandwidth.
D. The backup link deactivates when the combined load falls to 5 percent bandwidth.
E. The backup link deactivates when the combined load falls to 5 kbps.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 163
How is cable broadband technology able to transmit downstream and upstream data while at the same time delivering television content?
A. The cable operator uses the VHF hyperband to transmit and receive data signals.
B. The cable operator assigns any available spectrum to data, depending on how its own television spectrum is being used.
C. The cable operator uses specific bandwidths for data signals specified by DOCSIS.
D. The cable operator places its data signals into clean areas where there is no interference from noise or other signals.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 164
Which two commands are used to verify and troubleshoot a PPP session? (Choose two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show PPP
C. debug PPP negotiation
D. debug PPP session
E. debug ppp dialer

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 165
Which type of remote-user VPN has users dial in to an Internet service provider (ISP) where an ISP-owned device establishes a secure tunnel to the users’ enterprise network?
A. client initiated VPN
B. network access server (NAS) initiated VPN
C. intranet VPN
D. extranet VPN

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 166
Which of the following statements is correct based on the Cisco router output of the show isdn status command?
Router#show isdn status Global ISDN Switchtype=basic-ni ISDN BRI0 interface dsl 0, interface ISDN Switchtype=basic-ni Layer 1 Status: ACTIVE Layer 2 Status: TEI=73, Ces=2, SAPI=0, State=TEI_ASSIGNED TEI=74, Ces=1, SAPI=0, State=TEI_ASSIGNED Layer 3 Status : 0 Active Layer 3 Call(s)
A. Layer 1, 2, and 3 status is active.
B. TEI values assigned are not a valid numbers.
C. Layers 1 and 2 status is active but Layer 3 status indicates lost connectivity.
D. Layer 1 status is active but Layer 2 status indicates lost connectivity.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 167
Based on the above configuration, which statement is true?
A. The backup interface will be used when traffic reaches 80 kbps on the primary interface
B. The backup interface will be disabled when the combined load on the primary and backup interfaces is less than 10%.
C. The backup interface will be disabled when the combined load on the primary and backup interfaces is less than 80 kbps.
D. The backup interface will be disabled when the load on the primary interface is less than 10%.
E. The backup interface will be disabled when the load on the primary interface is less than 80 kbps.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 168
When radius authentication is being configured on a router, which commands will allow a user to telnet successfully into the router?
Router(config)# radius-server host 192.168.1.23 Router(config)# radius-server key CISCO Router(config)# aaa new-model
A. Router(config)# aaa authentication login AAA group radius local none Router(config)# line vty 0 4 Router(config-line)# login authentication AAA
B. Router(config)# aaa authentication login AAA group radius local none Router(config)# line vty 0 4 Router(config-line)# login authentication CISCO
C. Router(config)# aaa authentication login default group radius local none Router(config)# line vty 0 4 Router(config-line)# login authentication AAA
D. Router(config)# aaa authentication login AAA group radius local none Router(config)# line vty 0 4 Router(config-line)# login authentication default

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 169
Which two statements are true about the use of the backup load 65 10 command on a router? (Choose two.)
A. The secondary line will terminate when the load of the primary line drops to 10% of the bandwidth of the primary line.
B. The secondary line will terminate when the aggregate load of the primary and backup lines drops to 10% of the primary line bandwidth.
C. The secondary line will come up 10 seconds after traffic on the primary line reaches 65% of the bandwidth of the primary line
D. The secondary line will come up when the traffic on the primary line reaches 65% of the bandwidth of the primary line.
E. The backup interface will come up 65 seconds after the primary link goes down.
F. The secondary interface will terminate the connection 10 seconds after the primary link comes up.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 170
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true about the show frame-relay pvc output?
A. Traffic shaping is enabled.
B. The remote connection is not working correctly.
C. The local connection is not working correctly
D. LMIs are not being received

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 171
Which timer is reset to the maximum configured value every time an interesting packet is forwarded across the link?
A. wait for carrier timer
B. dialer idle timer
C. dialer enable timer
D. busy timer

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 172
lab question Please refer to Question 22, but take notice you wil use the same command in this questions, but some paramters like IP address will be different.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 173
Given the partial IPSEC datagram, which provides both authentication and confidentiality, identify the header marked as 2.
A. AH header
B. ESP header
C. MPLS VPN header
D. SA header

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 174
Which traffic queuing method gives a low-volume traffic stream preferential service?
A. FIFO
B. Priority
C. Custom
D. Weighted Fair
E. Low Latency

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 175
What are two advantages to the use of RFC 1483 to encapsulate IP data over ATM? (Choose two.)
A. multiprotocol support
B. inherently more secure because of the Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
C. the CPE in bridge mode performs routing functions
D. ideal for single-user Internet access

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-821 practice test have been prepared with great care and vigilance, keeping in view the demands of the aspirants for the certification. It is the fruit of long toil of our skilled and experienced IT professionals who have a thorough knowledge of the requirements of the said certification. Cisco 642-821 practice exam from FLYDUMPS imparts you confidence in stepping towards the Cisco 642-821 exam. With the complete collection of questions, FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-821 practice test have assembled to take you through exam questions to your Cisco 642-821 exam preparation.

Cisco 642-821 Test Software, Download Cisco 642-821 Preparation Materials For Sale

Cisco 642-901 Study Guide, High Quality Cisco 642-901 Exam Q&As Covers All Key Points

Flydumps Cisco 642-901 practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps assistance.

QUESTION 181
Which differences are those between IGMP Snooping and CGMP? (Choose two)
A. IGMP snooping is Cisco proprietary
B. CGMP learns subscribing MAC addresses from the router
C. CGMP learns subscribing MAC addresses by passive listening
D. IGMP snooping requires layer 3 processing

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 182
Based on the partial configuration provided in the exhibit, what additional configuration is required to allow the router to properly participate in a PIM sparse-dense mode scenario?

A. IGMP needs to be enabled on the router.
B. The RP configuration needs to be added for the router to participate in sparse mode network areas.
C. The RP configuration needs to be added for the router to participate in dense mode network areas.
D. The PIM dense-mode state, refresh interval needs to be configured.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 183
Which command sequence is a requirement for configuring the IP address of the rendezvous point (RP) located at IP address 10.10.10.1?
A. Switch(config)# ip pim rp-address 10.10.10.1
B. Switch(config)# ip igmp join-group 10.10.10.1
C. Switch(config)# ip pim accept-rp 10.10.10.1 1
D. Switch(config)# ip pim rp-candidate gigabitethernet0/2

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 184
Examine the exhibit carefully. All multilayer switches are running PIM dense mode. Recipient A and Recipient B are forwarding IGMPv2 join messages to their respective multilayer switches. Which option is correct?
A. The Multicast Server is the root of the multicast tree. Switches 4 and 5 will participate in the multicast tree once pruning has taken place.
B. The Multicast Server is the root of the multicast tree. Switches 1,3,4, and 5 will participate in the multicast tree once pruning has taken place.
C. Switch 1 is the root of the multicast tree. Switches 1,3,4, and 5 will participate in the multicast tree once pruning has taken place.
D. Switch 3 is the root of the multicast tree. Switches 1,3,4, and 5 will participate in the multicast tree once pruning has taken place.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 185
Study the exhibit below. IP multicast for group address 224.1.1.1 has been enabled on all routers in the network. Hosts on Network A receive the multicast traffic. However, hosts on Network B do not. Refer to outputs presented, what will cause this problem?

A. The multicast packets are sourced from a server with an unspecified IP address.
B. Router P4S2 does not have an RP configured on the multicast network.
C. Because of RPF failure, Router P4S2 does not forward multicast packets to Network B.
D. Router P4S2 does not regard the upstream router P4S1 as a PIM neighbor.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)
Explanation
QUESTION 186
According to the network of Layer 3 switches in the exhibit, the RPI Multicast Server only multicasts to hosts connected to multilayer switches 5 and 6. The CMU Multicast Server multicasts to hosts on multi-layer switches 1-6. Refer to the number of configuration steps involved, which way most efficiently configures the network when meeting the requirements for multicast data flow?

A. Configure each switch with PIM sparse mode.
B. Configure each switch with PIM dense mode.
C. Configure each switch with PIM sparse mode and a separate instance of PIM dense mode. Leave each multicast server as the root of its own multicast tree.
D. Configure each switch with PIM sparse-dense mode. Configure switch 3 as a rendezvous point for the RPI multicast stream.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 187
You are a network technician at P4S .Study the exhibit carefully. All multilayer switches are running PIM sparse mode. Host P4SB and Host P4SF are sending IGMPv2 join messages to their respective multilayer switches. Which description is correct?

A. Switches 2 and 6 will participate in the multicast tree once pruning has taken place.
B. The multicast server is the rendezvous point of the multicast tree.
C. Switches 1, 2, 3, and 6 will participate in the multicast tree once pruning has taken place.
D. Switches 1, 2, 3, and 6 will participate in the multicast tree.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 188
You work as a network engineer at P4S, and you are tasked to configure a large Frame Relay network. The desired topology is full mesh. Assume that n represents the
number of router
endpoints in the topology. What formula should be used to determine how many PVCs to configure?

A. n*n
B. 2*n
C. 3*n
D. n*(n-1)/2

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 189
Study the exhibit carefully. Which two conclusions can be derived from the debug ip igmp output? (Choose two.)

A. The IP multicast groups are 224.0.0.1, 224.0.1.40, and 239.255.0.1.
B. IP PIM RP mapping is static.
C. Router P4S-RA received an IGMP report version 1 from host 192.168.9.1.
D. The router sent an IGMP version 2 query out interface Ethernet1 at multicast address 224.0.0.1.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 190
From the show ip eigrp topology command output, which code is the indication of a convergence problem for the associated network?
A. Active
B. Update
C. Query
D. SIA

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 191
Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM) has two modes: Sparse Mode and Dense Mode. Here, we focus on the Dense Mode. Which statement correctly describes Protocol Independent Multicast Dense Mode (PIM DM) multicast routing?
A. If a port is pruned, the administrator must re-enable the port to support multicast traffic.
B. PIM DM supports shared distribution trees.
C. The (S,G) state exists in every router, regardless of the presence of an RPF interface.
D. Flooding of traffic only occurs in the beginning stages of routing. Afterwards, all necessary ports are pruned and multicast traffic is not sent across those interfaces.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 192
Which three descriptions are correct regarding the Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP)? (Choose three.)
A. IGMP is a multicast routing protocol that makes packet-forwarding decisions independent of other routing protocols such as EIGRP.
B. IGMP is used to register individual hosts with a multicast group.
C. IGMP version 3 enables a multicast receiving host to specify to the router which sources it should forward traffic from.
D. IGMP messages are IP datagrams with a protocol value of 2, destination address of 224.0.0.2, and a TTL value of 1.

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 193
Which two multicast IP addresses can be represented by the multicast MAC address 0100.5e0A.0A07? (Choose two.)
A. 229.138.10.7
B. 228.10.138.7
C. 228.10.10.8
D. 228.10.10.7

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 194
A P4S network administrator assigns a multicast address of 239.255.8.5 to an application running on a
device with an Ethernet MAC address of 01.b2.7d.05.f1.80.
Which Layer 2 multicast
address will be used by this device?

A. 01.00.5e.7F.08.05
B. 01.00.5e.05.f1.80
C. 01.b2.7d.05.f1.80
D. 01.b2.7d.0a.08.05

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 195
The IP multicast global configuration command ip pim send-rp-announce loopback0 scope 31 group-list 5 issued on multicast router RTA. What are the two results? (Choose two)
A. RTA will originate RP announcements with TTL set to 31.
B. RTA will drop all RP announcements it receives if the TTL field is greater than 31.
C. RTA will forward RP announcements provided they are within the scope of 31.
D. RTA will originate RP announcements for multicast groups that match access-list 5.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 196
Which three statements correctly describe IP multicast configuration? (Choose three.)
A. PIM sparse mode interfaces are always added to the multicast routing table in a router.
B. PIM sparse mode and PIM sparse-dense mode require an RP on the network.
C. PIM dense mode interfaces are always added to the multicast routing table in a router.
D. PIM sparse-dense mode acts as PIM dense mode if an RP is not known.

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 197
Internet Protocol (IP) multicast is a bandwidth-conserving technology that reduces traffic by simultaneously delivering a single stream of information to thousands of corporate recipients and homes .Which three IP multicast related statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Multicast addresses 239.0.0.0 through 239.255.255.255 are called limited scope addresses. They are constrained to a local group or organization.
B. The multicast address 224.0.0.1 is a globally scoped address that has been reserved for the Network Time Protocol (NTP) by the IANA.
C. Multicast addresses 224.0.1.0 through 238.255.255.255 are called globally scoped addresses. They are used to multicast data between organizations and across the Internet.
D. Multicast addresses 224.0.0.0 through 224.0.0.255 are used for network protocols on local LAN segments. Because they are always transmitted with a Time to Live (TTL) of 1, they are never forwarded by a router.

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 198
When a network client wants to join a multicast group, which type of IGMP message is transmitted?
A. host membership status
B. host membership report
C. host membership notification
D. host membership query

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 199
What is the MAC address that comes from the multicast address 239.255.0.1?
A. 01-01-ef-ff-00-01
B. 10-00-ef-ff-00-01
C. 01-00-5e-7f-00-01
D. 00-00-00-7f-00-01

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 200
Examine the following statements, then answer this question. When the passive-interface command is used on a router, which two routing protocols will continue to receive routing updates on an interface that is configured as passive? (Choose two.)
A. EIGRP
B. RIP
C. RIPv2
D. OSPF

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 201
The P4Spany has implemented EIGRP in its network.
Identify three characteristics of EIGRP feasible successors? (Choose three.)

A. If the successor becomes unavailable, then the feasible successor can be used immediately without recalculating for a lost route.
B. A feasible successor is selected by comparing the advertised distance of a non-successor route to the feasible distance of the best route.
C. If the advertised distance of the non-successor route is less than the feasible distance of best route, then that route is identified as a feasible successor.
D. The feasible successor can be found in the routing table.

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 202
IP Multicast is a method of forwarding IP datagrams to a group of interested receivers. Examine the exhibit
carefully. IP multicast configuration changes have been made on several routers.
However, the IP multicast table shown in the exhibit still does not reflect the changes. What should be
done in order to display the new routing table information?
A. Issue the clear ip route * privileged EXEC command.
B. Issue the no ip mroute-cache privileged EXEC command.
C. Issue the clear ip mroute privileged EXEC command.
D. Issue the clear ip igmp group privileged EXEC command.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 203
Examine the exhibit carefully. Each router has Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM) enabled interfaces.
Based on the configuration presented on routers P4S1 and P4S2, which router
will take on the function of rendezvous point (RP) for the multicast network?
A. both routers P4S 1 and P4S 2
B. router P4S2
C. router P4S1
D. none of the routers since they are not configured with static RP

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 204
Look at the exhibit below. Which two facts are important in interpreting the output of the show ip pim interface command? (Choose two.)

A. Multiaccess, multicast segments do not elect a DR.
B. Point-to-Point links do not display DR information.
C. Multiaccess segments elect a DR based on lowest IP address.
D. Multiaccess segments elect a DR based on highest IP address.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 205
Which two statements best describe multicast protocol? (Choose two.)
A. Sparse mode uses reverse path forwarding (RPF) to prune off redundant flows.
B. Sparse mode multicast uses a pull model to send multicast traffic to where it is requested.
C. Dense mode multicast uses a push model to flood traffic throughout the network and then prunes the unwanted traffic.
D. The primary use of sparse mode multicast is for test labs and router performance testing.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 206
If you want to allow a switch to decide which ports to forward IP multicast messages , what methods may be effective? (Choose three)
A. IGMP
B. CGMP
C. IGMP snooping
D. static assignment

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 207
Look at the following exhibit. Choose two correct statements regarding the PIM sparse mode network! (Choose two)

A. The multicast source is connected to the serial 1/4 interface.
B. The multicast source is directly connected to this router.
C. The multicast receiver is directly connected to this router.
D. The RP for this network is this router.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 208
Study the exhibit carefully. According to the configuration in the exhibit ,which statement is correct ?

A. The rendezvous point is IP address 172.16.4.16.
B. IGMP version 2 is being used.
C. If a rendezvous point is configured, the interface cannot operate in dense mode.
D. A rendezvous point must be configured in order for the interface to operate in sparse mode.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 209
P4S uses IGMP version 2 in their IP multicast network. How is the designated querier elected in IGMPv2?
A. The first router to appear on a subnet is designated.
B. The host with the lowest MAC address on a segment is designated.
C. The router with the lowest IP address on a subnet is designated.
D. The host that responds first to the election query is designated.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 210
Study the exhibit below carefully. Switch P4S-Switch is receiving IGMP frames only on interface FastEthernet 0/3.Refer to the IGMP snooping, out of which port or ports will switch P4S-Switch forward multicast traffic?

A. all ports
B. FastEthernet 0/1, 0/2, 0/3, 0/4
C. FastEthernet 0/3
D. FastEthernet 0/1, 0/2, 0/4, 0/5, 0/6, 0/7, 0/8

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 211
Which two statements correctly describe the rendezvous point (RP) in a multicast network? (Choose two.)
A. An RP is required only in networks running Protocol Independent Multicast sparse-dense mode (PIM-SDM).
B. To form the multicast distribution tree, the multicast sources register with and the receivers join the RP.
C. An RP is required only in networks running Protocol Independent Multicast dense mode (PIM DM).
D. An RP is required only in networks running Protocol Independent Multicast sparse mode (PIM SM).

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 212
In order to display the two values used in the calculation of the EIGRP metric, which show command will be used?
A. show ip eigrp neighbor
B. show protocol
C. show interface
D. show ip eigrp interface

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 213
You work as a network engineer at P4S.Refer to the exhibit. Given the output of a debug ip mrouting command, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. This router P4S received an IGMP host report from a group member or a PIM join message.
B. Multicast route to 224.69.15.0/24 was added to the mroute table and created by a source directly connected to the router P4S.
C. Multicast route to 10.16.0.0/16 was added to the mroute table and created by a source directly connected to the router P4S.
D. The reverse path forwarding (RPF) for the route 224.2.0.1 failed to find the interface on which the multicast packet was received.

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 214
For the following options, which three IP multicast group concepts are correct? (Choose three.)
A. A router must be a member of a multicast group to receive multicast data.
B. A router does not have to be a member of a multicast group to receive multicast data.
C. If a packet is sent to a multicast group address, the multicast frame contains the source multicast address.
D. A router does not have to be a member of a multicast group to send to the group.
E. If a packet is sent to a multicast group address, all members of the multicast group will receive it.

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 215
Which three IP multicast address related descriptions are correct? (Choose three.)
A. Multicast addresses 224.0.0.0 through 224.0.0.255 are always forwarded because they are transmitted with Time to Live (TTL) greater than 1.
B. Multicast addresses 224.0.0.13 and 224.0.0.22 are reserved link-local addresses used by PIMv2 and IGMPv3.
C. Multicast address 224.0.1.1 has been reserved for the Network Time Protocol (NTP) by the IANA.
D. The administratively scoped multicast addresses 239.0.0.0 through 239.255.255.255 are similar in purpose to RFC 1918 private unicast addresses.

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation

With the products Cisco 642-901 for training and preparation of testing you would not only significantly reduce your fees, but pass your Cisco 642-901 exam. We obtain our products from Authorities experts from test center.We give you the best path to successful completion of your exam to the real and original exam questions and answers for Cisco 642-901.

Cisco 642-901 Study Guide, High Quality Cisco 642-901 Exam Q&As Covers All Key Points

Cisco 642-812 Real Demo, Helpful Cisco 642-812 Exam Test Questions UP To 50% Off

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 300-207 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/300-207.html

A site with a decent screen would likely have a very good understanding environment. Rather than the consumer screen it’s essential to as well check for selections much like the query high quality as well as the way in which handy it really is intended for getting ready for the fundamental analyze! FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-812 exam sample questions is a reliable source of information for the candidates who want to take the Cisco 640-878 exam. The Cisco 642-812 is the composite exam associated with the Cisco 642-812 certification. The Cisco 642-812 certification strengthens the employment prospects and opens up myriads of opportunities for them. FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-812 exam sample questions provides the useful information about the exam.

QUESTION 127
Which statement is true about the Forward Information Base (FIB) table?
A. The FIB is derived from the IP routing table and is optimized for maximum lookup throughput.
B. The FIB table is derived from the Address Resolution Protocol table, and it contains Layer 2 rewrite (MAC) information for the next hop.
C. The FIB lookup is based on the Layer 2 destination MAC address.
D. When the FIB table is full, a wildcard entry redirects traffic to the Layer 3 engine.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 128
Refer to the exhibit. Both host stations are part of the same subnet but are in different VLANs. On the
basis of the information presented in the exhibit, which statement is true about an attempt to ping from host
to host?

A. A trunk port will need to be configured on the link between Sw_A and Sw_B for the ping command to be successful.
B. The two different hosts will need to be in the same VLAN in order for the ping command to be successful.
C. A Layer 3 device is needed for the ping command to be successful. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. The ping command will be successful without any further configuration changes.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 129
Which switch command enables a trunking protocol that appends a four byte CRC to the packet?
A. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
B. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation itef
C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation fddi
D. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation isl

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 130
Which statement describes Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) mode ‘desirable’?
A. The interface is put into permanent trunking mode and negotiates to convert the link into a trunk link.
B. The interface actively attempts to convert the link to a trunk link.
C. The interface is put into permanent trunking mode but prevented from generating DTP frames.
D. The interface is put into a passive mode, waiting to convert the link to a trunk link.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
Which three statements are correct with regard to the IEEE 802.1Q standard? (Choose three.)
A. the packet is encapsulated with a 26 byte header and a 4 byte FCS
B. the IEEE 802.1Q frame format adds a 4 byte field to a Ethernet frame
C. the IEEE 802.1Q frame retains the original MAC destination address
D. the IEEE 802.1Q frame uses multicast destination of 0x01-00-0c-00-00
E. protocol uses point-to-point connectivity
F. protocol uses point-to-multipoint connectivity

Correct Answer: BCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 132
In a customer’s network, VLAN Trunking Protocol (VTP) is running with a domain named main1.
VLANs 1,2,3,4,5,10,20 are active on the network. Suddenly the whole network goes down. No traffic is
being passed on VLANs 2,3,4,5,10,20, however traffic passes on VLAN 1 and indicates all switches are
operational. Right before the network problem occurred, a switch named TEST1 was added to the

network.
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.TestInside.com Testinside What three configuration issues on TEST1 could be causing the network outage? (Choose three.)
A. TEST1 is configured as a VTP server with a different domain name.
B. TEST1 is not configured to participate in VTP.
C. TEST1 is configured as a VTP server with the domain name main1.
D. TEST1 has a lower VTP configuration revision than the current VTP revision.
E. TEST1 has a higher VTP configuration revision than the current VTP revision.
F. TEST1 is configured with only VLAN1.

Correct Answer: CEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 133
Which DTP switchport mode parameter sets the switch port to actively send and respond to DTP negotiation frames?
A. access
B. trunk
C. no negotiate
D. dynamic desirable
E. dynamic auto

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 134
Which method of Layer 3 switching uses a forwarding information base (FIB)?
A. route caching
B. flow-based switching
C. demand-based switching
D. topology-based switching

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 135
Which protocol specified by RFC 2281 provides network redundancy for IP networks, ensuring that
user traffic immediately and transparently recovers from first-hop failures in network edge devices or
access circuits?
A. STP
B. IRDP TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
C. ICMP
D. HSRP

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 136
In which three HSRP states do routers send hello messages? (Choose three.)
A. standby
B. learn
C. listen
D. speak E. active

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 137
Which protocol enables a group of routers to form a single virtual router and use the real IP address of
a router as the gateway address?
A. Proxy ARP
B. HSRP
C. IRDP
D. VRRP
E. GLBP

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 138
Which protocol inserts a four byte tag into the Ethernet frame and recalculates CRC value?
A. VTP
B. 802.1Q
C. DTP
D. ISL

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 139
What is the cause of jitter?
A. variable queue delays TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
B. packet drops
C. transmitting too many small packets
D. compression

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 140
The original frame is encapsulated and an additional header is added before the frame is carried over
a trunk link. At the receiving end, the header is removed and the frame is forwarded to the assigned VLAN.
This describes which technology?
A. DISL
B. DTP
C. IEEE 802.1Q
D. ISL
E. MPLS

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 141
On a multilayer Catalyst switch, which interface command is used to convert a Layer 3 interface to a
Layer 2 interface?
A. switchport
B. no switchport
C. switchport mode access
D. swithport access vlan vlan-id

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 142
Which two statements concerning STP state changes are true? (Choose two.)
A. Upon bootup, a port transitions from blocking to forwarding because it assumes itself as root.
B. Upon bootup, a port transitions from blocking to listening because it assumes itself as root.
C. Upon bootup, a port transitions from listening to forwarding because it assumes itself as root.
D. If a forwarding port receives no BPDUs by the max_age time limit, it will transition to listening.
E. If a forwarding port receives an inferior BPDU, it will transition to listening.
F.     If a blocked port receives no BPDUs by the max_age time limit, it will transition to listening. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: BF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 143
How does 802.1q trunking keep track of multiple VLAN’s?
A. modifies the port index of a data frame to indicate the VLAN
B. adds a new header containing the VLAN ID to the data frame
C. encapsulates the data frame with a new header and frame check sequence
D. tags the data frame with VLAN information and recalculates the CRC value

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 144
Given the above partial configuration, which two statements are true about VLAN traffic? (Choose two.)

A. VLANs 1-5 will be blocked if fa0/10 goes down.
B. VLANs 1-5 will use fa0/10 as a backup only.
C. VLANs 6-10 will use fa0/10 as a backup only.
D. VLANs 6-10 have a port priority of 128 on fa0/10.
E. VLANs 1-10 are configured to load share between fa0/10 and fa0/12.

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 145
Given the above diagram and assuming that STP is enabled on all switch devices, which two
statements are true? (Choose two.)
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. DSW11 will be elected the root bridge.
B. DSW12 will be elected the root bridge.
C. ASW13 will be elected the root bridge.
D. P3/1 will be elected the nondesignated port.
E. P2/2 will be elected the nondesignated port.
F. P3/2 will be elected the nondesignated port.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 146
Examine the diagram. A network administrator has recently installed the above switched network using 3550s and would like to control the selection of the root bridge. Which switch should the administrator configure as the root bridge and which configuration command must the administrator enter to accomplish this?

A. DSW11(config)# spanning-tree vlan 1 priority 4096
B. DSW12(config)# set spanning-tree priority 4096
C. ASW13(config)# spanning-tree vlan 1 priority 4096
D. DSW11(config)# set spanning-tree priority 4096 TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com
Testinside
E. DSW12(config)# spanning-tree vlan 1 priority 4096
F. ASW13(config)# set spanning-tree priority 4096

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 147
On a 3550 EMI switch, which three types of interfaces can be used to configure HSRP? (Choose three.)
A. loopback interface
B. SVI interface
C. routed port
D. access port
E. EtherChannel port channel
F. BVI interface

Correct Answer: BCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 148
Which command will need to be added to External_A to ensure that it will take over if serial 0/0 on External_B fails?

A. standby 1 preempt
B. standby 1 track 10.10.10.1 TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
C. standby 1 priority 130
D. standby 1 track fastethernet 0/0

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 149
Examine the router output above. Which two items are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Router A will assume the active state if its priority is the highest.
B. If Ethernet 0/2 goes down, the standby router will take over.
C. When Ethernet 0/3 of RouterA comes back up, the priority will become 105.
D. The local IP address of Router A is 10.1.0.6.
E. The local IP address of Router A is 10.1.0.20.

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 150
Which router redundancy protocol cannot be configured for interface tracking?
A. HSRP
B. GLBP
C. VRRP
D. SLB
E. RPR
F. RPR+

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
QUESTION 151
Based on the show spanning-tree vlan 200 output shown in the exhibit, which two statements about
the STP process for VLAN 200 are true? (Choose two.)

A. BPDUs will be sent out every two seconds.
B. The time spent in the listening state will be 30 seconds.
C. The time spent in the learning state will be 15 seconds.
D. The maximum length of time that the BPDU information will be saved is 30 seconds.
E. This switch is the root bridge for VLAN 200.
F.     BPDUs will be sent out every 10 seconds.

Correct Answer: BF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 152
Which two statements are true when the extended system ID feature is enabled? (Choose two.)
A. The BID is made up of the bridge priority value(two bytes) and bridge MAC address (six bytes).
B. The BID is made up of the bridge priority (four bits), the system ID (12 bits), and a bridge MAC address (48 bits).
C. The BID is made up of the system ID (six bytes) and bridge priority value (two bytes).
D. The system ID value is the VLAN ID (VID).
E. The system ID value is a unique MAC address allocated from a pool of MAC addresses assigned to the switch or module.
F.     The system ID value is a hex number used to measure the preference of a bridge in the spanning-tree algorithm.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
QUESTION 153
What can be determined about the HSRP relationship from the displayed debug output?

A. The preempt feature is not enabled on the 172.16.11.111 router.
B. The nonpreempt feature is enabled on the 172.16.11.112 router.
C. Router 172.16.11.111 will be the active router because its HSRP priority is preferred over router

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 154
16.11.112.
A. Router 172.16.11.112 will be the active router because its HSRP priority is preferred over router

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 155
16.11.111.
A. The IP address 172.16.11.111 is the virtual HSRP router IP address.
B. The IP address 172.16.11.112 is the virtual HSRP router IP address.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Cisco 642-812 Questions and Answers Products basically comprise of the simulated Cisco 642-812 exam questions AND their most correct answers,accompanied with a methodical elucidation of the HP HP5-H07D exam answers and the probable wrong answers.The extent to which Cisco 642-812 exam Questions and Answers Products cover their Cisco subject is so thorough,that once you are done with a Cisco product,passing the Cisco 642-812 exam in first attempt should be a piece of cake.

Flydumps 300-207 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/300-207.html

Cisco 642-812 Real Demo, Helpful Cisco 642-812 Exam Test Questions UP To 50% Off

Cisco 642-902 PDF Dumps, Recenty Updated Cisco 642-902 Test Software With New Discount

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 312-76 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/312-76.html

Cisco 642-902 exam is a Cisco certification. When wanting to pass Cisco 640-863 exam, you need to choose some study material and practice tests for helping. With the complete collection of Cisco 642-902 exam sample questions, you will cover every field and category in Cisco 642-902 helping to ready you for your successful Riverbed Certification. FLYDUMPS provide you with by far the most upgrades product to organize for any assessments all the Cisco 642-902 exam sample questions can be purchased once your there.

QUESTION 1
Which three statements about the EIGRP routing protocol are true? (Choose three)
A. EIGRP supports five generic packet types, including Hello, Database Description (DBD), Linkstate Request (LSR), Link-State Update (LSU), and LSAck.
B. EIGRP sends periodic hello packets to the multicast IP address 224.0.0.10.
C. EIGRP will not form a neighbor relationship with another peer when their AS number and K values, either or both are mismatched.
D. EIGRP sends periodic hello packets to the multicast IP address 224.0.0.9.
E. EIGRP will form a neighbor relationship with another peer even when their K values are mismatched.
F. EIGRP supports five generic packet types, including Hello, Update, Query, Reply, and ACK packets.
Correct Answer: BCF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www.ietf.org/id/draft-savage-eigrp-00.txt (see eigrp packets) http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=27839
QUESTION 2
After DUAL calculations, a router has identified a successor route, but no routes have qualified as a feasible successor. In the event that the current successor goes down, what process will EIGRP use in the selection of a new successor?
A. EIGRP will find the interface with the lowest MAC address
B. The route will transition to the active state
C. The route will transition to the passive state
D. EIGRP will automatically use the route with the lowest feasible distance(FD)
E. EIGRP will automatically use the route with the lowest advertised distance(AD)
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation When a route (current successor) goes down, the router first checks its topology table for a feasible successor but it can’t find one. So it goes active on the that route to find a new successor by sending queries out to its neighbors requesting a path to the lost route.
QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

A. R1(config)# router eigrp 1 R1(config-router)# passive-interface serial 0
B. R2(config)# router eigrp 1 R2(config-router)# passive-interface serial 0
C. R1(config)# access-list 20 deny any R1(config)# router eigrp 1 R1(config-router)# distribute-list 20 out serial 0
D. R2(config)# access-list 20 deny any R2(config)# router eigrp 1 R2(config-router)# distribute-list 20 out serial 0
E. R1(config)# access-list 20 permit any R1(config)# router eigrp 1 R1(config-router)# distribute-list 20 in serial 0
F. R2(config)# access-list 20 permit any R2(config)# router eigrp 1 R2(config-router)# distribute-list 20 in serial 0
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:
We can not use passive-interfaces to accomplish this task because the “passive-interface…” command (in EIGRP or OSPF) will shut down the neighbor
relationship of these two routers (no hello packets are exchanged). And to filter routing updates we should configure a distribute list on R1 with an
access list that deny all and apply it to the outbound direction so that R1 can receive but cannot send routing updates.

QUESTION 4
EIGRP has been configured to operate over Frame Relay multipoint connections. What should the bandwidth command be set to?
A. the CIR rate of the lowest speed connection multiplied by the number of circuits
B. the CIR rate of the lowest speed connection
C. the CIR rate of the highest speed connection
D. the sum of all the CIRs divided by the number of connections
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
If the multipoint network has different speeds allocated to the VCs, take the lowest CIR and simply multiply it by the number of circuits. This is because
in Frame-relay all neighbors share the bandwidth equally, regardless of the actual CIR of each individual PVC, so we have to get the lowest speed CIR
rate and multiply it by the number of circuits. This result will be applied on the main interface (or multipoint connection interface).

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.

EIGRP is configured on all routes in the network. On a basis of the show ip eigrp topology output provided, what conclusion can be derived?
A. Router R1 can send traffic destined for network 10.6.1.0/24 out of interface FastEthernet0/0
B. Router R1 is waiting for a reply from the neighbor 10.1.2.1 to the hello message sent out before it declares the neighbor unreachable
C. Router R1 is waiting for a reply from the neighbor 10.1.2.1 to the hello message sent out inquiring for a second successor to network 10.6.1.0/24
D. Router R1 is waiting for a reply from the neighbor 10.1.2.1 in response to the query sent about network 10.6.1.0/24

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The “show ip eigrp topology” command lists all routes that EIGRP is aware of and shows whether EIGRP is actively processing information on that route.
Under most normal conditions, the routes should all be in a passive state and no EIGRP process are running for that route. If the routes are active, this
could indicate the dreaded stuck in active, or SIA, state.
The fields to note in this output are as follows:

P–Passive; no EIGRP computation is being performed. This is the ideal state. A–Active; EIGRP computations are “actively” being performed for this
destination. Routes constantly appearing in an active state indicate a neighbor or query problem.
Both are symptoms of the SIA problem.
U– Update; an update packet was sent to this destination. Q–Query; a query packet was sent to this destination. R– Reply; a reply packet was sent to
this destination. Route information– IP address of the route or network, its subnet mask, and the successor, or next hop to that network, or the feasible
successor.

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

EIGRP has been configured on all routers in the network. What additional configuration statement should be included on router R4 to advertise a default
route to its neighbors?
A. R4(config)# ip default-network 10.0.0.0
B. R4(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.1.1.1
C. R4(config)# ip route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.1.1.1
D. R4(config-router)# default-information originate

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Unlike the ip default-gateway command, you can use ip default-network when ip routing is enabled on the Cisco router. When you configure ip default-network the router considers routes to that network for installation as the gateway of last resort on the router. For every network configured with ip default-network, if a router has a route to that network, that route is flagged as a candidate default route. Gateways of last resort selected using the ip default-network command are propagated differently depending on which routing protocol is propagating the default route. For IGRP and EIGRP to propagate the route, the network specified by the ip default-network command must be known to IGRP or EIGRP. This means the network must be an IGRP- or EIGRP- derived network in the routing table, or the static route used to generate the route to the network must be redistributed into IGRP or EIGRP, or advertised into these protocols using the network command. In this case, the 10.0.0.0 network is indeed being advertised via EIGRP.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094374.shtml#ip network
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

Router RTA is the hub router for routers RTB and RTC. The Frame Relay network is configured with EIGRP, and the entire network is in autonomous system 1. However, router RTB and RTC are not receiving each other’s routes. What is the solution?
A. Configure the auto summary command under router eigrp 1 on router RTA.
B. Issue the no ip split horizon command on router RTA.
C. Configure subinterfaces on the spoke routers and assign different IP address subnets for each subinterface.
D. Check and change the access lists on router RTA.
E. Issue the no ip split horizon eigrp 1 command on router RTA.
F. Configure a distribute list on router RTA that allows it to advertise all routes to the spoke routers.
Correct Answer: E Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Split horizon controls the sending of EIGRP update and query packets. When split horizon is enabled on an interface, these packets are not sent for
destinations for which this interface is the next hop. This reduces the possibility of routing loops.

By default, split horizon is enabled on all interfaces. Split horizon blocks route information from being advertised by a router out of any interface from
which that information originated. This behavior usually optimizes communications among multiple routing devices, particularly when links are broken.
However, with nonbroadcast networks (such as Frame Relay and SMDS), situations can arise for which this behavior is less than ideal. For these
situations, you may want to disable split horizon. In this example, routes received by RTB and RTC are not being sent back out the same serial interface
on RTA, so they are not receiving each other’s routes. Disabling Split horizons on interface S0/0 on RTA will fix this issue.

QUESTION 8
Which two routing protocols require a metric to be configured when redistributing routes from other protocols? (Choose two.)
A. RIP
B. BGP
C. IS-IS
D. OSPF
E. EIGRP
Correct Answer: AE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Metrics must be set manually via configuration when redistributing into RIP and EIGRP, whereas OSPF uses a default value of 20.

Example:
EIGRP
router eigrp 1
redistribute ospf 1 metric 1544 5 255 1 1500
redistribute rip metric 1544 5 255 1 1500
network 15.0.0.0

RIP
router rip
version 2
redistribute eigrp 1 metric 2
redistribute ospf 1 metric 3
network 16.0.0.0

QUESTION 9
When troubleshooting an EIGRP connectivity problem, you notice that two connected EIGRP routers are not becoming EIGRP neighbors. A ping between the two routers was successful. What is the next thing that should be checked?
A. Verify that the EIGRP hello and hold timers match exactly.
B. Verify that EIGRP broadcast packets are not being dropped between the two routers with the show ip EIGRP peer command.
C. Verify that EIGRP broadcast packets are not being dropped between the two routers with the show ip EIGRP traffic command.
D. Verify that EIGRP is enabled for the appropriate networks on the local and neighboring router.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The point of this question is about the condition of establish EIGRP neighbor. You can use these ways to troubleshoot the EIGRP connectivity problem.

1.
Whether EIGRP is enabled for the proper networks.

2.
Whether the K values of EIGRP neighbors is the same.

3.
Whether EIGRP autonomous number is the same.
Incorrect answers:
*. EIGRP use multicast, not broadcast.
*. EIGRP use multicast, not broadcast.
*. Hello and hold timers match is the condition of establish OSPF neighbor,not EIGRP.

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

You are the network administrator of the Route.com company. You have been tasked to implement a hub and spoke EIGRP topology over Frame Relay to provide connectivity between the networks at headquarters and all 300 spokes. Before you begin the actual implementation, which three pieces of information are more important to know than the others? (Choose three.)
A. the Committed Information Rate of all the Frame Relay PVCs
B. the Cisco IOS version running on all the routers
C. the router model number of all the spoke routers
D. the number of HQ networks connected behind the headquarter routers
E. the routing policy, such as whether or not the spokes can be used as backup transient point between the two headquarter routers

Correct Answer: ABE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: You have to know the committed information rate because it is a bandwidth associated with logical connection in a PVC. You also need to know the IOS version on all routers so that there is no conflict in versions. As per the topology, you need to know the routing policy because it will be used as a backup transient point between headquarter routers
QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

The Route.com company is running EIGRP between all the routers. Currently, if one of the LAN links (LAN1 or LAN2) at the headquarters flaps (goes up
and down), the HQ-RTR1 and HQ-RTR2 routers will experience high CPU usage and have a long EIGRP convergence time. As the new network
administrator, you are asked to investigate this situation and determine if there is a quick way to resolve this issue.
Which is the most important thing that you can quickly verify first to resolve this issue?

A. Verify that the bandwidth setting on all WAN links is correct.
B. Verify that the HQ-RTR1 and HQ-RTR2 routers are configured to send only a default route to all the spoke routers.
C. Verify that the HQ-RTR1 and HQ-RTR2 routers are configured for EIGRP Nonstop Forwarding.
D. Verify that all the spoke routers are configured for auto summarization.
E. Verify that all the spoke routers are configured as EIGRP stub.
Correct Answer: E Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Stub routing is commonly used in a hub and spoke network topology. In a hub and spoke network, one or more end (stub) networks are connected to a remote router (the spoke) that is connected to one or more distribution routers (the hub). The remote router is adjacent only to one or more distribution routers. The only route for IP traffic to follow into the remote router is through a distribution router. This type of configuration is commonly used in WAN topologies where the distribution router is directly connected to a WAN. The distribution router can be connected to many more remote routers. Often, the distribution router will be connected to 100 or more remote routers. In a hub and spoke topology, the remote router must forward all nonlocal traffic to a distribution router, so it becomes unnecessary for the remote router to hold a complete routing table. Generally, the distribution router need not send anything more than a default route to the remote router.
When using the EIGRP Stub Routing feature, you need to configure the distribution and remote routers to use EIGRP, and to configure only the remote router as a stub. Only specified routes are propagated from the remote (stub) router. The router responds to queries for summaries, connected routes, redistributed static routes, external routes, and internal routes with the message “inaccessible.” A router that is configured as a stub will send a special peer information packet to all neighboring routers to report its status as a stub router.
Any neighbor that receives a packet informing it of the stub status will not query the stub router for any routes, and a router that has a stub peer will not query that peer. The stub router will depend on the distribution router to send the proper updates to all peers.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/eigrpstb.html
QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.

When you examine the routing tables of R1 and R4, you are not able to see the R1 Ethernet subnet on the R4 routing table. You are also not able to see the R4 Ethernet subnet on the R1 routing table.
Which two configuration changes should be made to resolve this issue? Select the routers where the configuration change will be required, and select the required EIGRP configuration command(s). Choose two answers. (Choose two.)
A. R1 and R4
B. R2 and R3
C. ip summary-address eigrp 1 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 and ip summary-address eigrp 1 10.2.2.0 255.255.255.0
D. variance 2
E. eigrp stub connected
F. no auto-summary

Correct Answer: BF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Of course, the routing is going through R2 and R3 to reach R4. So the two routers that need configuration change are R2 and R3. Also you need to set auto-summary to No. The no auto-summary command configures classless routing protocols such as RIPv2 and EIGRP to really act as classless because by default they’re classfull.
QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.

The actual speed of the serial links between R2 and R3 are 256 kb/s and 512 kb/s. When configuring EIGRP on routers R2 and R3, the network administrator configured the bandwidth of both serial interfaces to 512 kb/s.
What will be the effect?
A. EIGRP will over utilize the 512 kb/s link.
B. The interface “delay” value used in the EIGRP metric calculation will be inaccurate on the 256 kb/s serial interface.
C. The amount of bandwidth used for EIGRP routing protocol traffic on the 256 kb/s link can become excessive.
D. EIGRP can load balance between the two serial links only if the variance is set to 2 or higher.
E. Unequal cost load balancing will be disabled.

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: If you assign more bandwidth than what is available between R2 and R3, the EIGRP traffic will become excessive because it uses only the actual bandwidth.
QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.

ROUTE.com has just implemented this EIGRP network. A network administrator came to you for advice while trying to implement load balancing across part of their EIGRP network. If the variance value is configured as 2 on all routers and all other metric and K values are configured to their default values, traffic from the Internet to the data center will be load balanced across how many paths?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
E.5

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation
First we should list all the paths from the Internet to the data center:
+
A-B-C-H with a metric of 70 (40 + 15 + 15)

+
A-B-E-H with a metric of 60 (40+10+10)

+
A-D-E-H with a metric of 30 (10+10+10)

+
A-D-E-B-C-H with a metric of 60 (10+10+10+15+15)

+
A-D-E-F-G-H with a metric of 70 (10+10+10+20+20)

+
A-F-G-H with a metric of 60 (20+20+20)

+
A-F-E-H with a metric of 40 (20+10+10)
So the path A-D-E-H will be chosen because it has the best metric. But EIGRP can support unequal cost path load balancing. By configuring the variance value of 2, the minimum metric is increased to 60 (30 * 2) and all the routes that have a metric of less than or equal to 60 and satisfy the feasibility condition will be used to send traffic.
Besides the main path A-D-E-H we have 4 more paths that have the metric of less than or equal to 60 (we also include the Advertised Distances of these routes for later comparison):
+
A-B-E-H with an AD of 20

+
A-D-E-B-C-H with an AD of 50

+
A-F-G-H with an AD of 40

+
A-F-E-H with an AD of 20
Now the last thing we need to consider is the feasible condition. The feasible condition states:
“To qualify as a feasible successor, a router must have an AD less than the FD of the current successor route”
The FD of the current successor route here is 30 (notice that the variance number is not calculated here). Therefore there are only 2 paths that can satisfy this conditions: the path A-B-E-H & A-F-E-H.
In conclusion, traffic from the Internet to the data center will be load balanced across 3 paths, including the main path (successor path)
QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.

A Boston company bought the assets of a New York company and is trying to route traffic between the two data networks using EIGRP. The show command output shows that traffic will not flow between the networks. As a network consultant, you were asked to modify the configuration and certify the interoperability of the two networks. For traffic to flow from subnet 172.16.8.0/24 to the 172.16.16.0/24 subnet.
Which configuration change do you recommend?
A. Turn off autosummarization on routers N1 and B1.
B. Add IP summary addresses to the Internet-pointing interfaces of routers N1 and B1.
C. Turn off auto summarization on routers N2 and B2.
D. Add wildcard masks to the network commands on routers N2 and B2.

Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Basically auto route summarization happens at the classful network boundary…so that would make N1 and B1 the locations that summarization would occur for the 172.16.0.0/16 classful networks.
So if you left auto-summarization enabled on those 2 routers, you would have an issue with discontiguous networks being advertised by both routers N1 and B1 with their classful mask (172.16.0.0/16 and 10.0.0.0/8), which will cause you issues.
Turning off auto-summarization on N2 and B2 wouldn’t make any difference, as their networks wouldn’t be summarized due to the fact that they are not meeting a classful boundary on their perspective routers. N1 will receive the 172.16.8.0/24 network from N2 with auto-summarization enabled.
QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.

A Boston company bought the assets of a New York company and is trying to route traffic between the two data networks using EIGRP over EoMPLS. As a network consultant, you were asked to verify the interoperability of the two networks.
From the show ip route command output, what can you tell the customer about the traffic flow between the subnet in New York (172.16.8.0/24) and the subnets in Boston (172.16.16.0/24 and 10.10.16.0/24)?
A. Traffic is flowing between the 172.16.8.0 subnet and subnets 172.16.16.0 and 10.10.16.0 and no configuration changes are needed.
B. Auto-summary must be disabled on N1 and B1 before traffic can flow between the 172.16.8.0 subnet and subnets 172.16.16.0 and 10.10.16.0.
C. Traffic will flow between the 172.16.8.0 subnet and 172.16.16.0 without any further configuration changes. However, auto-summary must be disabled on N1 and B1 before traffic can flow between the 172.16.8.0 subnet and the 10.10.16.0 subnet.
D. Auto-summary must be disabled on N1 and B1 before traffic can flow between the 172.16.8.0 subnet and the 172.16.16.0 subnet. However, traffic will flow between the 172.16.8.0 subnet and 10.10.16.0 without any further configuration changes.

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Basically auto route summarization happens at the classful network boundary…so that would make N1 and B1 the locations that summarization would occur for the 172.16.0.0/16 classful networks.
So if you left auto-summarization enabled on those 2 routers, you would have an issue with discontiguous networks being advertised by both routers N1 and B1 with their classful mask (172.16.0.0/16 and 10.0.0.0/8), which will cause you issues.
Turning off auto-summarization on N2 and B2 wouldn’t make any difference, as their networks wouldn’t be summarized due to the fact that they are not meeting a classful boundary on their perspective routers.
QUESTION 17
Which condition must be satisfied before an EIGRP neighbor can be considered a feasible successor?
A. The neighbor’s advertised distance must be less than or equal to the feasible distance of the current successor.
B. The neighbor’s advertised distance must be less than the feasible distance of the current successor.
C. The neighbor’s advertised distance must be greater than the feasible distance of the current successor.
D. The neighbor’s advertised distance must be equal to the feasible distance of the current successor.
E. The neighbor’s advertised distance must be greater than or equal to the feasible distance of the current successor.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The feasible successor route is a route which has a higher metric than the successor route to reach a subnet but meets the feasibility condition and can be used in the event that the successor route goes down. This route does NOT get installed in the routing table but is kept in the topology table. The feasibility condition states that the AD from a neighbor must be less than the metric of the successor route (the feasible distance [FD]) because routing through a feasible successor when the AD > FD may cause a routing loop.

QUESTION 18
Which statement about a non-zero value for the load metric (k2) for EIGRP is true?
A. A change in the load on an interface will cause EIGRP to recalculate the routing metrics and send a corresponding update out to each of its neighbors.
B. EIGRP calculates interface load as a 5-minute exponentially weighted average that is updated every 5 minutes.
C. EIGRP considers the load of an interface only when sending an update for some other reason.
D. A change in the load on an interface will cause EIGRP to recalculate and update the administrative distance for all routes learned on that interface.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation
The load metric (k2) represents the worst load on a link between source and destination. EIGRP routing updates are triggered only by a change in
network topology (like links, interfaces go up/down, router added/removed), and not by change in interface load or reliability.
The load is a five minute exponentially weighted average that is updated every five seconds (not five minutes) .

EIGRP considers the load of an interface only when sending an update for some other reason (like a link failure)

QUESTION 19
Your network consists of a large hub-and-spoke Frame Relay network with a CIR of 56 kb/s for each spoke. Which statement about the selection of a dynamic protocol is true?
A. EIGRP would be appropriate if LMI type ANSI is NOT used.
B. EIGRP would be appropriate, because the Frame Relay spokes could be segmented into their own areas.
C. EIGRP would be appropriate, because by default, queries are not propagated across the slow speed Frame Relay links.
D. EIGRP would be appropriate, because you can manage how much bandwidth is consumed over the Frame Relay interface.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation
By default, EIGRP will limit itself to using no more than 50% of the interface bandwidth. The primary benefit of controlling EIGRP’s bandwidth usage is to avoid losing EIGRP packets, which could occur when EIGRP generates data faster than the interface line can absorb it. This is of particular benefit on Frame Relay networks, where the access interface bandwidth and the PVC capacity may be very different.
For example, in our Frame Relay topology a Hub is connected with 4 Spoke routers. The main Frame Relay interface on Hub router is 512Kpbs which is not enough to use for 6 links of 128 Kbps ( = 768 Kbps).

The solution here is we can use 512 / 6 = 85 Kbps on each subinterface of Hub by using “bandwidth 85 command. For example:
Hub(config)#interface Serial0/0.1 point-to-point Hub(config-subif)#bandwidth 85 Also on Spoke routers we need to set this value. For example on Spoke1:
Spoke1(config)#interface Serial0/1.0 point-to-point Spoke1(config-subif)#bandwidth 85
Notice that by default, EIGRP limits itself to use no more than 50% of the configured interface bandwidth. In this case EIGRP will not use more than 42.5 Kbps (50% of 85 Kbps).
(For more information about implementing EIGRP over Frame Relay, please read http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/ technologies_tech_note09186a0080094063.shtml)
QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit. Why are the EIGRP neighbors for this router not learning the routes redistributed from OSPF?

A. Redistribution must be enabled mutually (in both directions) to work correctly.
B. Auto-summary causes the OSPF routes redistributed into EIGRP to be summarized; thus the OSPF network 116.16.34 is summarized to 116.34.0.0, which is already covered by the EIGRP protocol.
C. Default metrics are not configured under EIGRP.
D. Both routing protocols must have unique autonomous system numbers for redistribution to function correctly.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation
Same as RIP, when redistribute into EIGRP from OSPF, the default metric is infinite -> We must set a seed metric when redistributing into EIGRP. Below lists the default seed metrics when redistributing from a routing protocol into another:

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. On the routing table of R4, the 10.1.1.0/24 route appears as an O E2 route.
B. On R4, the 172.16.1.0/24 route has a metric of 20.
C. The R3 S0/0 interface should not need the no ip split-horizon eigrp 1 configuration command for the 172.16.1.0/24 route to appear in the routing table of R2 as an D EX route.
D. The administrative distance of the 172.16.1.0/24 route in the routing table of R3 is 170.
E. On R5, the 4.0.0.0/8 route will have an administrative distance of 120 and a hop count of 6.
Correct Answer: ABD Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation
When redistributing into OSPF, the default route type is E2. Notice that the cost of E2 type is always the cost of external route only.
Also, the default seed metric when redistributing into OSPF is always 20 (except for BGP, which is 1)
When redistributing into EIGRP, the external EIGRP routes have an administrative distance of 170 by default

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.

Looking at the topology diagram and the partial router configurations shown, which statement is true?
A. A routing loop will occur due to mutual route redistribution occurring on R1 and R2.
B. Suboptimal routing will occur due to mutual route redistribution occurring on R1 and R2.
C. Additional route filtering configurations using route maps and ACLs are required on the R1 and R2 routers to prevent routing loops.
D. R2 will not be able to redistribute the EIGRP subnets into OSPF, because R2 is missing the default seed metric for OSPF.
E. The 10.1.1.0/24 subnet will appear as 10.0.0.0/8 in the R5 routing table.

Correct Answer: E Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation RIPv1 is a classful routing protocol so the subnet 10.1.1.0/24 will be summarized to 10.0.0.0/8 in the R5 routing table. If we use RIPv2 on R1, R5 and use the “no auto-summary” command on R1 then the 10.1.1.0 subnet will appear in the routing table of R5. Notice that even if the “auto-summary” command is configured under “router eigrp 1 of R1 but when redistributing into another routing protocol EIGRP still advertises the detailed network.
QUESTION 23
You have implemented mutual route redistribution between OSPF and EIGRP on a border router. When checking the routing table on one of the EIGRP routers within the EIGRP routing domain, you are seeing some, but not all of the expected routes. What should you verify to troubleshoot this problem?
A. The border router is using a proper seed metric for OSPF.
B. The border router is using a proper seed metric for EIGRP.
C. The administrative distance is set for OSPF and EIGRP.
D. The missing OSPF routes are present in the routing table of the border router.
E. The subnet keyword on the border router in the redistribute OSPF command.
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation
We are checking the routing table on EIGRP routers not OSPF so we don’t need to check the seed metric for OSPF. Besides OSPF doesn’t need to specify seed metric as all external routes get a default metric of 20 (except for BGP, which is 1). We must specify seed metrics when redistributing into EIGRP (and RIP). If not all the redistributed routes will not be seen but the question says only
some routes are missing.
The default administrative distance for external routes redistributed into EIGRP is 170 so we don’t need to set it .
The sunbet keyword is only used when redistributing into OSPF, not to other routing protocols .
We should check the routing table of the border router to see the missing OSPF routes are there or not. An incorrect distribute-list can block some

routes and we can’t see it in other EIGRP routers.

QUESTION 24
You have implemented mutual route redistribution between OSPF and EIGRP on a border router. When checking the routing table on one of the OSPF routers within the OSPF routing domain, you are seeing some, but not all of the expected routes.
Which two things should you verify to troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The border router is using a proper seed metric for OSPF.
B. The border router is using a proper seed metric for EIGRP.
C. The administrative distance is set for OSPF and EIGRP.
D. The missing EIGRP routes are present in the routing table of the border router.
E. The subnet keyword on the border router in the redistribute EIGRP command.
Correct Answer: DE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: When troubleshooting EIGRP routes being distributed into OSPF, the first item to check is that the missing EIGRP routes are in fact on the router performing the redistribution (border router). If not, the routes cannot be redistributed into OSPF and troubleshooting should occur within the EIGRP AS.
The second step is to verify that the subnets keyword has been appended to the redistribute eigrp statement under the OSPF routing process. The question mentions that the networks being redistributed are using a /28 mask, with implies that the networksare actually subnets not assigned to classful boundaries.
OSPF will only redistribute classful networks by default. The keyword “subnets” allows subnets to also be be redistributed into OSPF (not merely classful routes).
QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit.

All EIGRP load balancing parameters are set to their defaults. You want to use all the routes in the EIGRP topology for IP load balancing Which two EIGRP subcommands would you use to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. traffic-share balanced
B. distance
C. maximum-paths
D. default-network
E. variance

Correct Answer: CE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation
Notice that the “maximum-paths” command is used to share traffic to equal cost path while the “variance” command can share traffic to unequal cost path.
In the output above we learn that EIGRP is using 2 successors to send traffic. By using the “variance 2 command we can share traffic to other feasible successor routes. But by default, EIGRP only shares traffic to 4 paths. So we need to use the “maximum-paths 6 to make sure all of these routes are used.
QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.

R1 accesses the Internet using E0/0. You have been asked to configure R1 so that a default route is generated to its downstream neighbors (191.0.0.1 and 192.0.0.1). Which commands would create this configuration?
A. router eigrp 190 redistribute static ! ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 Null0
B. ip default-network 20.0.0.0
C. router eigrp 190 redistribute static ! ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 Null0
D. ip default-network 20.20.20.0
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Since you are running EIGRP and you have other routers that need a default route, you can use EIGRP to distribute that without having to program static routes in each. Since 2 are default routes they are only used on the router that they are configured on. The first option has you configure the static route as well as a way to redistribute that route to other routers connecting to you via EIGRP. This will essentially publish this route the same as if it were programmed in with the network x.x.x.x sub-command in the router eigrp 100 routing table.
QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit.

A partial routing configuration is shown. Complete the configuration so that only the default- network is redistributed from EIGRP 190 into EIGRP 212. Which ACL statement completes the configuration correctly?
A. access-list 100 permit ip 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0
B. access-list 100 permit ip host 0.0.0.0 any
C. access-list 100 permit ip any host 0.0.0.0
D. A default-network cannot be redistributed between routing processes.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation The command “access-list 100 permit ip any host 0.0.0.0 means permit any source address with the destination of 0.0.0.0/0, which is the default route Note: any equals 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255
host 0.0.0.0 equals 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0
QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit.

Which three commands should be used on router B1 to redistribute the EIGRP AS 10 routes into RIP? (Choose three.)
A. router rip
B. router eigrp 10
C. redistribute eigrp 10
D. redistribute rip
E. default-metric 10000 100 255 1 1500
F. default-metric 5
Correct Answer: ACF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a008009487e.shtml#ri p
QUESTION 29
You want the redistributed EIGRP AS 10 routes to have an administrative distance of 121 when they appear as RIP routes in the routing table of A1. Which command should you use on a router to accomplish this goal?

A. redistribute eigrp 10 metric 121
B. redistribute rip metric 121
C. default-metric 121
D. distance 121 10.1.1.6 0.0.0.0
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
If you add that route back with an administrative distance of 121, the ASA will still prefer the route learned via RIP because it prefers the route with a
lower administrative distance.

QUESTION 30
Refer to the exhibit.

In a redundant hub-and-spoke deployment using EIGRP, what feature can be used to ensure that routers C through F are not used as transit routers for
data traveling from router B to network 10.1.1.0? Select the best response
A. Use address summarization at routers C, D, E, and F.
B. Use the EIGRP Stub feature on routers C, D, E, and F.
C. Use passive-interface on the spoke links in routers A and B.
D. Change the administrative distance in routers A and B for routes learned from routers C, D, E, and F.

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation
By configuring “stub” feature on routers C D E and F, routers A and B will not try to transit traffic through these routers. For example, if the network connecting from routers A and B is down, router B will not send to network 10.1.1.0/24 from router B -> routerC/D/E/F -> router A -> network 10.1.1.0/24.

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Cisco exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Cisco 642-902 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Pass4itsure 312-76 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/312-76.html

Cisco 642-902 PDF Dumps, Recenty Updated Cisco 642-902 Test Software With New Discount

Cisco 642-901 H12-221 Doc, Buy Best Cisco 642-901 Exam Dump On Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2040-406 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-406.html

Buying all  exam sample questions can guarantee you to pass your first Cisco 642-901 certification Cisco 642-901 exam. If you do not pass the exam, FLYDUMSP will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of FLYDUMPS’s Cisco 642-901  certification Cisco 642-901 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add FLYDUMPS’s GSEC exam sample questions to your cart. FLYDUMPS will achieve your dream. FLYDUMPS is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. FLYDUMPS provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the Cisco 642-901 exam.

QUESTION 146
Look at the following exhibit. You have just configured OSPF on all routers in the network. You configure area 5 as an NSSA area. You redistribute the RIPv2 routes into the OSPE field on router P4S-R5. Choose two types of LSAs that will be originated by router P4S-R5. (choose two)

A. type 2 Network LSA
B. type 3 Network Summary LSA
C. type 1 Router LSA
D. type 7 NSSA External LSA

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 147
You are a network technician at P4S. Study this exhibit
carefully. BGP has been configured on the routers in the network. However, the IBGP peers in
autonomous system 65200 have
not converged. In addition, this console message was generated on router P4S2:
*Mar 1 03:09:07.729: %TCP-6-BADAUTH No MD5 digest from 10.10.23.2(179) to 10.10.23.3(11002)
Based on the information provided, what causes this problem?
A. OSPF must be configured with the same MD5 authentication.
B. The password that is used for BGP authentication on both BGP peers in autonomous system 65200 must be the same.
C. BGP authentication can be used on eBGP peers only.
D. BGP authentication can be used on iBGP peers when the connection is configured between the loopback interfaces.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 148
Study the configuration presented in the exhibit carefully. What is the objective of the route map named test ?

A. marks all prefixes received from the 10.1.1.1 neighbor with a MED of 200
B. marks the 10.0.0.0/8 prefix received from the 10.1.1.1 neighbor with a MED of 200
C. marks the 10.0.0.0/8 prefix advertised to the 10.1.1.1 neighbor with a MED of 200
D. marks all prefixes advertised to the 10.1.1.1 neighbor with a MED of 200

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 149
Which two descriptions are true regarding the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. Two routes will be installed in the routing table.
B. All six routes will be installed in the routing table.
C. All the routes were redistributed into BGP from an IGP.
D. Four routes will be installed in the routing table.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 150
According to the partial configuration that is presented in the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The peer group shortens the IBGP configuration.
B. All the configured neighbors are in autonomous system 100.
C. Only the outgoing filters are applied to BGP updates.
D. The peer group shortens the EBGP configuration.

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 151
Which two statements best describe IBGP neighbor relationships? (Choose two.)
A. IBGP neighbors must be in different autonomous systems.
B. The BGP split horizon rule specifies that routes learned via IBGP are never propagated to other IBGP peers.
C. An EGP or static routing is required between IBGP neighbors.
D. A full-mesh IBGP requires that neighbor relationships be established between all BGP enabled routers in the autonomous system.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 152
IBGP is the protocol used between the routers in the same
autonomous system (AS) .Which description is correct about IBGP routers?

A. They must be directly connected.
B. They must be fully meshed.
C. They can be in a different AS.
D. They do not need to be directly connected.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 153
Which two approaches advertise internal networks to external ISPs via BGP? (Choose two.)
A. defining routes via the network statement
B. forcing the next-hop address
C. disabling synchronization
D. using aggregate routes

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 154
Which two statements best describe external BGP neighbor relationships? (Choose two.)
A. Static routes or an interior gateway protocol is required between EBGP neighbors.
B. EBGP neighbors use TCP port 179 to exchange BGP routing tables.
C. EBGP neighbors must be in different autonomous systems.
D. The BGP split-horizon rule specifies that routes learned via IBGP are never propagated to other EBGP peers.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 155
Look at the exhibit. Configure all routers for BGP. EBGP routes received on router P4S2 show up in the BGP table on routers P4S1 and P4S3 but not in their IP routing tables. Which would be the cause of this problem?

A. EBGP multihop is not configured on routers P4S1 and P4S3.
B. Synchronization in autonomous system 100 is turned on.
C. Synchronization in autonomous system 100 is turned off.
D. Routers P4S1 and P4S3 do not receive the same routes via an IGP.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 156
What is the reason that iBGP sessions should be fully meshed within a Transit AS?
A. A full mesh allows for optimal routing within the Transit AS.
B. Routes learned via iBGP are never propagated to other eBGP peers.
C. BGP requires redundant TCP sessions between iBGP peers.
D. Routes learned via iBGP are never propagated to other iBGP peers.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 157
What is the meaning of the default value of the EIGRP variance command of 1?
A. Only the path that is the feasible successor should be used.
B. The router only performs equal-cost load balancing on all paths that have a metric greater than 1.
C. Load balancing is disabled on this router.
D. The router performs equal-cost load balancing.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 158
The Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) is the core routing protocol of the Internet. Refer to the exhibit.
Routers P4SA and P4SB are running BGP but the session is active.
What command needs to be
added to establish the BGP session?
A. ip route 10.10.10.1 255.255.255.255 s0/0 ip route 10.10.10.1 255.255.255.255 s0/1
B. no synchronization
C. network 10.10.10.0
D. neighbor 10.10.10.1 next-hop-self

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 159
You work as a network engineer at P4S.Examine the exhibit carefully. What will P4S-RB do with a packet sourced from within AS 64200 with a destination address of 192.168.25.1?

A. It will be forwarded to the null 0 interface of P4S-RB and dropped.
B. It will be dropped because network 192.168.25.0 is not in the P4S-RA routing table.
C. It will be dropped because network 192.168.25.0 is not in the P4S-RB routing table.
D. It will be forwarded to the P4S-RB 192.168.25.0 network.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 160
You work as a network technician at P4S,and study the exhibit carefully. Autonomous systems 200 and 300 have EBGP sessions established with their directly connected routers in autonomous system 100. IGP has been configured on all routers in autonomous system 100 and they successfully exchange routing updates. Traffic originated in autonomous system 200 cannot reach the destination autonomous system 300. What configuration should be done on the routers in autonomous system 100 in order for the traffic coming from autonomous system 200 to be forwarded to autonomous system 300?

A. IBGP session must be established between routers P4S1 and P4S3, and the synchronization must be
turned off.
B. IBGP session must be established between routers P4S1 , P4S2 and P4S2 , P4S3, and the synchronization must be turned on.
C. IBGP session must be established between routers P4S1 and P4S3, and the synchronization must be turned on.
D. IBGP speakers within autonomous 100 must be fully meshed, and the synchronization must be turned off.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 161
You are a network technician.Study the exhibit carefully. Router RTR is attempting to build up BGP neighbor relationships with routers RT1 and RT3. Based on the information presented in this exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. RTR has a BGP password set but neighbor 10.0.0.5 has an incorrect password set.
B. RTR has a BGP password set but neighbor 10.0.0.1 has an incorrect password set.
C. RTR has a BGP password set but neighbor 10.0.0.5 does not.
D. RTR has a BGP password set but neighbor 10.0.0.1 does not.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 162
You work as a network engineer at P4S.Refer to the
exhibit. Which statement accurately describes the 6.6.6.0/24 prefix?
A. Route 6.6.6.0/24 is learned by an IBGP peer.
B. The command neighbor send-community is configured on BGP neighbor 10.10.23.3.
C. The route 10.10.23.3 is not being advertised to other BGP neighbors.
D. If another path advertises the 6.6.6.0/24 path and has the default local preference, that path is more preferred.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 163
Which is the right order of the BGP attributes used for determining a route?
1.
Weight

2.
MED

3.
AS_Path

4.
Originate route

5.
Local preference
A. 1st
II. 2nd
III. 3rd
IV. 4th
B. 5th
C. 5, 1, 4, 3, 2
D. 1, 5, 4, 3, 2
E. 2, 3, 1, 5, 4
F. 4, 3, 2, 1, 5

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 164
Examine the following statements carefully .A router is running BGP and receives more than one route for
a particular prefix. Assume that all the routes for this prefix have the same attributes.
Which three path features would be reasons for the router to ignore some of the routes and does not
consider them as candidates for the best path? (Choose three.)

A. paths that are marked as synchronized in the show ip bgp output
B. paths for which the NEXT_HOP is inaccessible
C. paths that are marked as not synchronized in the show ip bgp output
D. paths from an external BGP (eBGP) neighbor if the local autonomous system (AS) appears in the AS_PATH
Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 165
Look at the following exhibit. Presume an IGP is correctly operating inside AS64192. As to BGP operation in AS64192, which two of the following statements are true? (Choose two)

A. P4S-RT2 used the BGP command neighbor 192.168.33.1 ebgp-multihop
B. P4S-RT1 used the BGP command neighbor 192.168.33.1 remote-as 64192
C. P4S-RT2 used the BGP command neighbor 192.168.33.1 remote-as 64192
D. PS4-RT2 used the BGP command update-source loopback 0

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 166
Topic – Implement multicast forwarding. ?.§53 Questions??
Describe IP Multicast (e.g., Layer-3 to Layer-2 mapping, IGMP, etc.).
Describe, configure, or verify IP multicast routing (i.e., PIM Sparse-Dense Mode).

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 167
In computer networking ,a multicast address is an identifier for a group of hosts that have joined a multicast group. Multicast addressing can be used in the Link Layer (OSI Layer 2), such as Ethernet Multicast, as well as at the Internet Layer (OSI Layer 3) as IPv4 or IPv6 Multicast. Which two descriptions are correct regarding multicast addressing?
A. The last 3 bytes (24 bits) of the multicast MAC address are 0x01-00-5E. This is a reserved value that indicates a multicast application.
B. To calculate the Layer 2 multicast address, the host maps the last 23 bits of the IP address into the last 24 bits of the MAC address. The high-order bit is set to 0.
C. The first 23 bits of the multicast MAC address are 0x01-00-5E. This is a reserved value that indicates a multicast application.
D. The first 3 bytes (24 bits) of the multicast MAC address are 0x01-00-5E. This is a reserved value that indicates a multicast application.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 168
On the basis of the partial configuration for Router A: interface serial 0 ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0 encapsulation frame-relay ip ospf network point-to-multipoint router ospf 7 network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 Which two descriptions are true? (Choose two.)
A. OSPF neighbor statements are not necessary.
B. The area 0 NBMA cloud is configured as more than one subnet.
C. The router is restricted to a hub and spoke topology.
D. DR/BDR elections do not take place.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 169
Which one of the following commands enables a multicast routing protocol on an IOS device?
A. (config-if)#multicast address {IP-address}
B. (config)#ip multicast routing
C. (config-if)#ip pim {dense-mode | sparse-dense-mode | sparsemode}
D. (config)#ip pim send-rp-announce {interface type} scope {ttl} group-list {acl}

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 170
You work as a network engineer at P4S.Study the exhibit carefully. A P4S network administrator consoles into the P4S-SW1 switch and attempts to save the switch configuration to the TFTP server that is located at IP address 10.1.2.10/24. However, whenever the copy running-config tftp command is issued with default options on switch P4S-SW1, an error is produced.
Which configuration would correct this situation?

A. P4S-SW1 (config)# interface range fastethernet 0/1 – 24 P4S-SW1 (config-if-range)# ip forward-protocol udp 69
B. P4S-R(config)# interface fastethernet0/0 P4S-R (config-if)# ip forward-protocol udp 69
C. P4S-R (config)# interface fastethernet0/1 P4S-R (config-if)# ip forward-protocol udp 69
D. P4S-R (config)# interface fastethernet0/0 P4S-R (config-if)# ip helper-address 10.1.2.10

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 171
In order to enable multicast routing on an IOS device , which command should be used?
A. (config)#ip multicast-routing
B. (config-if)#ip pim {dense-mode | sparse-dense-mode | sparsemode}
C. (config-if)#multicast address {ip-address}
D. (config)#ip pim send-rp-announce {interface type} {scope ttl} {group-list acl}

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 172
Rendezvous points are configured with an access list. Which objective will this list reach?
A. Restricting source addresses that use the RP
B. Restricting users that use the RP
C. Restricting routers that use the RP
D. Limiting multicast IP addresses that use the RP

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 173
Which two situations would require using multiple routing protocols? (Choose two)
A. when using UNIX host-based routers
B. because having multiple routing protocols confuses hackers
C. when smaller broadcast domains are desired
D. when migrating from an older Interior Gateway Protocol (IGP) to a new IGP

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 174
Examine the following options ,Multicasting supports applications that communicate:
A. many-to-many
B. one-to-many
C. many-to-one
D. one-to-one

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 175
Which command will show the multicast groups used?
A. show multicast router
B. show multicast group
C. show igmp interface
D. ip igmp snooping

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 176
Which option is not a capability of UDP multicast?
A. Limiting receivers
B. Retransmission
C. Dynamic membership
D. Packet ordering

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 177
IGMPv1 does not have a mechanism to allow a host to leave a group when it is no longer interested in the content of that group. Based on the following statements, which is an advantage of IGMPv3 over version 2?
A. Leaves
B. Joins
C. Group-specific queries
D. Source Filtering

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 178
For the following MAC addresses, which will 224.1.2.3 correspond to ?
A. e000.0001.0203
B. 0100.5e01.0203
C. 1000.5e01.0203
D. 0102.0300.0000

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 179
Which two Cisco IOS commands can be used to view neighbor adjacencies? (Choose two.)
A. show ip ospf protocols
B. show ip ospf interfaces
C. show ip ospf database
D. show ip ospf neighbors

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 180
Which description is correct concerning the router operation when the command ip pim sparse-mode is used?
A. The (S,G) state exists in every router, regardless of the presence of an RPF interface.
B. When a port is pruned, the administrator must re-enable the port to support multicast traffic.
C. Flooding of traffic only occurs in the beginning stages of routing. Afterward, all necessary ports are pruned and multicast traffic is not sent across those interfaces.
D. Group members are joined to the shared tree by their local designated router.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Cisco 642-901 Exam Certification Guide is part of a recommended study program from Cisco 642-901 Exam that includes simulation and hands-on training from authorized Cisco 642-901 Exam Learning Partners and self-study products from Cisco 642-901 Exam.Find out more about instructor-led, e-learning, and hands-on instruction offered by authorized EMC E20-005 Exam Learning Partners worldwide.

Pass4itsure C2040-406 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-406.html

Cisco 642-812 Testing, Latest Cisco 642-812 PDF-Answers With High Quality

Flydumps Cisco 642-812 exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps.You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success, and Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 111
Which three statements about STP timers are true? (Choose three.)
A. STP timers values (hello, forward delay, max age) are included in each BPDU.
B. A switch is not concerned about its local configuration of the STP timers values. It will only consider the value of the STP timers contained in the BPDU it is receiving.
C. To successfully exchange BPDUs between two switches, their STP timers value (hello, forward delay, max age) must be the same.
D. If any STP timer value (hello, forward delay, max age) needs to be changed, it should at least be changed on the root bridge and backup root bridge.
E. On a switched network with a small network diameter, the STP hello timer can be tuned to a lower value TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside to decrease the load on the switch CPU.
F. The root bridge passes the timer information in BPDUs to all routers in the Layer 3 configuration.

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 112
The lack of which two prevents VTP information from propagating between switches? (Choose two.)
A. VLAN 1
B. a trunk port
C. VTP priority
D. a root VTP server

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 113
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is verifying that a CEF FIB entry exists to destination network
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
168.150.0. Given the output generated by the show ip cef and show adjacency detail commands, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

A. There is a valid CEF entry for the destination network 192.168.150.0.
B. The “valid cached adjacency” entry indicates that CEF will put all packets going to such an adjacency to the next best switching mode.
C. The counters (0 packets, 0 bytes) indicate a problem with the 192.168.199.3 next hop IP address.
D. There is an adjacency for the 192.168.199.3 next hop IP address.
E. The number 003071506800 is the MAC address of the 192.168.199.3 next hop IP address. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.TestInside.com
Testinside
F. The number 003071506800 is the MAC address of the source IP address.

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
Which two statements are true about a switched virtual interface (SVI)? (Choose two.)
A. An SVI is created by entering the no switchport command in interface configuration mode.
B. An SVI is created for the default VLAN (VLAN1) to permit remote switch administration by default.
C. An SVI provides a default gateway for a VLAN.
D. Multiple SVIs can be associated with a VLAN.
E. SVI is another name for a routed port.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 116
What is the effect of configuring the following command on a switch?
Switch(config) # spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default
A. If BPDUs are received by a port configured for PortFast, then PortFast is disabled and the BPDUs are processed normally.
B. If BPDUs are received by a port configured for PortFast, they are ignored and none are sent.
C. If BPDUs are received by a port configured for Portfast, the port will transition to forwarding state.
D. The command will enable BPDU filtering on all ports regardless of whether they are configured for BPDU filtering at the interface level.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. The user who is connected to interface FastEthernet 0/1 is on VLAN 10 and
cannot access network resources. On the basis of the information in the exhibit, which command sequence
would correct the problem?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. SW1(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 SW1(config-if)# no shut
B. SW1(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 SW1(config-if)# switchport mode access
C. SW1(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 SW1(config-if)# switchport mode access SW1(config-if)# switchport access vlan 10
D. SW1(config)# vlan 10 SW1(config-vlan)# no shut
E. SW1(config)# vlan 10 SW1(config-vlan)# state active

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
QUESTION 118
Refer to the exhibit. What does the command channel-group 1 mode desirable do?

A. enables LACP unconditionally
B. enables PAgP only if a PAgP device is detected
C. enables PAgP unconditionally
D. enables Etherchannel only
E. enables LACP only if a LACP device is detected

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 119
Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the output generated by the show commands, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
A. All interfaces on the switch have been configured as access ports.
B. Because it has not been assigned to any VLAN, interface gigabitethernet 0/1 does not appear in the show vlan output.
C. Because it is configured as a trunk interface, interface gigabitethernet 0/1 does not appear in the show vlan output.
D. There are no native VLANs configured on the trunk.
E. VLAN 1 will not be encapsulated with an 802.1q header.
F. VLAN 2 will not be encapsulated with an 802.1q header.

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 120
Refer to the exhibit. VLAN2, VLAN3, and VLAN10 are configured on the switch D-SW1. Host computers are on VLAN 2 (10.1.2.0), servers are on VLAN 3 (10.1.3.0), and the management VLAN is on VLAN10 (10.1.10.0). Hosts are able to ping each other but are unable to reach the servers. On the basis of the exhibited output, which configuration solution could rectify the problem?

A. Enable IP routing on the switch D-SW1.
B. Configure a default route that points toward network 200.1.1.0/24.
C. Assign an IP address of 10.1.3.1/24 to VLAN3. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. Configure default gateways to IP address 10.1.2.1 on each host.
E. Configure default gateways to IP address 10.1.10.1 on each host.
F. Configure default gateways to IP address 200.1.1.2 on each host.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
Refer to the show interface Gi0/1 switchport command output shown in the exhibit. Which two statements are true about this interface? (Choose two.)

A. This interface is a dot1q trunk passing all configured VLANs.
B. This interface is configured for access mode.
C. This interface is a member of VLAN1.
D. This interface is a member of VLAN7.
E. This interface is a member of a voice VLAN.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 122
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true when voice traffic is forwarded on the same VLAN used by
the data traffic?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. Quality of service cannot be applied for the voice traffic.
B. The voice traffic cannot be forwarded to the distribution layer.
C. Port security cannot be enabled on the switch that is attached to the IP phone.
D. The voice traffic cannot use 802.1p priority tagging.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 123
Which two statements are true about recommended practices in VLAN design? (Choose two.)
A. Routing should occur at the access layer if voice VLANs are utilized. Otherwise, routing should occur at the distribution layer.
B. Routing should always be performed at the distribution layer.
C. Routing should not be performed between VLANs located on separate switches.
D. VLANs should be localized to a switch.
E. VLANs should be localized to a single switch unless voice VLANs are being utilized.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
Refer to the exhibit. What statement is true about the configuration on switch CAT1?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. The configuration overrides 802.1p priorities on packets entering ports Fa0/11 and Fa0/12 with a value of

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
A. The configuration establishes policed DSCP on ports Fa0/11 and Fa0/12 with values ranging from 8 to

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 126
A. The configuration overrides the Quality of Service value in packets entering ports Fa0/11 and Fa0/12 with a value of 45.
B. Two IP phones with the MAC addresses of 0008.8595.d1a7 and 0007.8595.d2b7 are connected to CAT1 ports Fa0/11 and Fa0/12, respectively.
C. Security violation shutdown mode has been activated for ports Fa0/11 and Fa0/12. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. Untagged Port VLAN ID (PVID) frames will carry voice traffic on VLAN 40.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

You will pass your Cisco 642-812 exam GUARANTEED using our accurate Cisco 642-812 practice questions and answers PDF&VCE dumps. Flydumps exam dumps will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time. Give your career a boost and start earning your Cisco certification today!

Cisco 642-901 Real Exam Questions And Answers, Most Hottest Cisco 642-901 Testing Online

Flydumps Cisco 642-901 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Cisco 642-901 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Cisco 642-901 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of SAP expert professionals.

QUESTION 110
Refer to the exhibit. Routers R1 and R2 are IPv6 BGP peers that have been configured to support a neighbor relationship over an IPv4 internetwork. Which three neighbor IP addresses are valid choices to use in the highlighted section of the exhibit? (Choose three.)

A. ::0A43:0002
B. 0A43:0002::
C. ::10.67.0.2
D. 10.67.0.2::
E. 0:0:0:0:0:0:10.67.0.2
F. 10.67.0.2:0:0:0:0:0:0

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
Refer to the exhibit. BGP has been configured on the routers in the network.
However, the IBGP peers in autonomous system 65200 have not converged. In addition, this console
message was generated on router R2:
*Mar 1 03:09:07.729: %TCP-6-BADAUTH No MD5 digest from 10.10.23.2(179) to 10.10.23.3(11002)
On the basis of the information that is provided, what is the cause of the problem?
A. BGP authentication can be used on eBGP peers only.
B. The password that is used for BGP authentication on both BGP peers in autonomous system 65200 must be the same.
C. BGP authentication can be used on iBGP peers when the connection is configured between the loopback interfaces.
D. OSPF must be configured with the same MD5 authentication.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
Refer to the exhibit diagram and configuration. RTB is summarizing its networks from AS 64100 with the aggregate-address command. However, the show ip route command on RTA reveals the RTB individual networks as well as its summary route. Which option would ensure that only the summary route would appear in the routing table of RTA?

A. Delete the four network statements and leave only the aggregate-address statement in the BGP configuration.
B. Add the keyword summary-only to the aggregate-address command.
C. Add a static route with a prefix of 192.168.24.0 255.255.252.0 pointing to the null0 interface.
D. Create a route map permitting only the summary address.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 113
Router RTA is configured as follows:
RTA (config)#router rip RTA(config-router)#network 10.0.0.0 RTA(config-router)#distribute-list 44 in interface BRI0 RTA(config-router)#exit RTA(config)#access-list 44 deny 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255 RTA(config)#access-list 44 permit any
What are the effects of this RIP configuration on router RTA? (Choose two.)

A. no routing updates will be sent from router RTA on interface BRI0 to router RTX
B. router RTA will not advertise the 10.0.0.0 network to router RTX
C. the route to network 172.16.1.0 will not be entered into the routing table on router RTA
D. user traffic from the 172.16.1.0 network is denied by access-list 44
E. the routing table on router RTA will be updated with the route to router RTW

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
During the redistribution process configured on RTA, some of the EIGRP routes, such as 10.1.1.0/24 and 10.2.2.0/24, are not being redistributed into the OSPF routing domain.
Which two items could be a solution to this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Change the metric-type to 2 in the redistribute command.
B. Configure the redistribute command under router eigrp 1 instead.
C. Change the EIGRP AS number from 100 to 1 in the redistribute command.
D. Add the subnets option to the redistribute command.
E. Change the metric to an EIGRP compatible metric value (bandwidth, delay, reliability, load, MTUs) in the redistribute command.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
Which IS-IS router is equivalent to an ABR in OSPF?
A. Level 0
B. Level 1
C. Level 2
D. Level 3
E. Level 1-2
F. Level 2-3

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 116
Refer to the exhibit. Routers R1 and R2 have established a neighbor relationship and are exchanging routing information. The network design requires that R1 receive routing updates from R2, but not advertise any routes to R2. Which configuration command sequence will successfully accomplish this task?

A. R1(config)# router eigrp 1 R1(config-router)# passive-interface serial 0
B. R2(config)# router eigrp 1 R2(config-router)# passive-interface serial 0
C. R1(config)# access-list 20 deny any R1(config)# router eigrp 1 R1(config-router)# distribute-list 20 out serial 0
D. R2(config)# access-list 20 deny any R2(config)# router eigrp 1 R2(config-router)# distribute-list 20 out serial 0
E. R1(config)# access-list 20 permit any R1(config)# router eigrp 1 R1(config-router)# distribute-list 20 in serial 0
F. R2(config)# access-list 20 permit any R2(config)# router eigrp 1 R2(config-router)# distribute-list 20 in serial 0

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
Hotspot
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
Refer to the exhibit. Given the exhibited router output, which command sequence can be added to R1 to generate a default route into the OSPF domain?

A. default-router
B. ip default-network
C. default-information originate always
D. ip default-gateway

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 119
Refer to the exhibit. During the process of configuring a virtual link to connect area 2 with the backbone area, the network administrator received this console message on R3:
*Mar 1 00:25:01.084: %OSPF-4-ERRRCV: Received invalid packet: mismatch area ID, from backbone area must be virtual link but not found from 20.20.20.1, Serial 0
How should the virtual link be configured on the OSPF routers to establish full connectivity between the areas?

A. R1(config-router)# area 1 virtual-link 30.30.30.3 R3(config-router)# area 1 virtual-link 20.20.20.1
B. R1(config-router)# area 1 virtual-link 20.20.20.2 R3(config-router)# area 1 virtual-link 30.30.30.2
C. R1(config-router)# area 0 virtual-link 1.1.1.1 R3(config-router)# area 2 virtual-link 3.3.3.3
D. R1(config-router)# area 1 virtual-link 3.3.3.3 R3(config-router)# area 1 virtual-link 1.1.1.1
E. R1(config-router)# area 1 virtual-link 2.2.2.2 R3(config-router)# area 1 virtual-link 2.2.2.2

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 120
LAB

A. Portland# conf t Portland(config)# router ospf 1 Portland(config-router)# network 192.168.5.4 0.0.0.3 area 1 Portland(config-router)# area 1 stub Portland(config-router)# end Portland# copy run start Indianapolis# conf t Indianapolis(config)# router ospf 1 Indianapolis(config-router)# network 192.168.5.4 0.0.0.3 area 1 Indianapolis(config-router)# area 1 stub no-summary Indianapolis(config-router)# end Indianapolis# copy run start

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
The command bgp always-compare-med is added to a router configuration.
What will this command accomplish?
A. forces the router to compare metrics of routes from different autonomous systems
B. forces the router to compare the local preference of routes from different autonomous systems
C. forces the router to compare the weight of routes from different autonomous systems
D. forces the router to compare the communities of routes from different autonomous systems

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 122
An administrator is redistributing OSPF into RIP. RIP is routing the 128.103.36.0/24 network. OSPF is routing the 128.103.35.32/28 network. Users in the RIP domain cannot reach devices in the OSPF domain. Which two tasks must be done to enable RIP to advertise the routes learned from OSPF into the RIP domain? (Choose two.)

A. Add a static route that points to the RIP domain address space with a /24 network mask and a next hop of 128.103.36.2.
B. Add a static route that points to the OSPF domain address space with a /24 network mask with a next hop of null0.
C. Tune the OSPF default metrics to allow seamless redistribution into RIP.
D. Redistribute configured static routes into RIP.
E. Use a route map statement inserted into a distribute list to control routing updates.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 123
Which two provide intra-area routing services? (Choose two.)
A. L1 IS
B. L1 ES
C. L2 IS
D. L2 ES
E. L1/L2 IS

Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
Refer to the exhibit. All routers have Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM) enabled interfaces. On the basis of the configuration provided on routers R1 and R2, which router will take on the function of rendezvous point (RP) for the multicast network?

A. router R1
B. router R2
C. both routers R1 and R2
D. none of the routers since they are not configured with static RP

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true about the partial configuration that is shown? (Choose two.)

A. The first DHCP client to connect to the FastEthernet 0/0 interface will receive the IP address 10.0.0.6.
B. The first DHCP client to connect to the FastEthernet 0/1 interface will receive the IP address 10.10.0.1.
C. The first DHCP client to connect to the FastEthernet 0/0 interface will receive the IP address 10.0.0.1
D. Hosts connected to the FastEthernet0/1 interface will not receive DHCP replies from the router.
E. DHCP requests received on the FastEthernet 0/1 interface will be forwarded to 10.0.0.2.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 126
Refer to the exhibit. Routers R1 and R2 have established a neighbor relationship and are exchanging routing information. The network design requires that R1 receive routing updates from R2, but not advertise any routes to R2. Which configuration command sequence will successfully accomplish this task?
A. R1(config)# router eigrp 1 R1(config-router)# passive-interface serial 0
B. R2(config)# router eigrp 1 R2(config-router)# passive-interface serial 0
C. R1(config)# access-list 20 deny any R1(config)# router eigrp 1 R1(config-router)# distribute-list 20 out serial 0
D. R2(config)# access-list 20 deny any R2(config)# router eigrp 1 R2(config-router)# distribute-list 20 out serial 0
E. R1(config)# access-list 20 permit any R1(config)# router eigrp 1 R1(config-router)# distribute-list 20 in serial 0
F. R2(config)# access-list 20 permit any R2(config)# router eigrp 1 R2(config-router)# distribute-list 20 in serial 0

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 127
Hotspot
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 128
Refer to the exhibit. EIGRP is enabled on all routers on the network. What additional configuration is required for the routers connected over the Frame Relay multipoint interfaces to compensate for a low-speed NBMA connection?
A. Configure the EIGRP hello interval on all Frame Relay interfaces to 5 seconds.
B. Configure the EIGRP hello interval on all Frame Relay interfaces to 60 seconds.
C. Configure the EIGRP hold time on all Frame Relay interfaces to 15 seconds.
D. Configure the EIGRP hold time on all Frame Relay interfaces to 180 seconds.
E. Configure the bandwidth on all EIGRP Frame Relay interfaces to the committed information rate (CIR).
F. Configure the bandwidth on all EIGRP Frame Relay interfaces to the lowest CIR multiplied by the number of PVCs for the multipoint connection.

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 129
Which show command will display the two values used in the calculation of the EIGRP metric?
A. show protocol
B. show ip eigrp interface
C. show interface
D. show ip eigrp neighbor
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 130
Which three restrictions apply to OSPF stub areas? (Choose three.)
A. No virtual links are allowed.
B. The area cannot be a backbone area.
C. Redistribution is not allowed unless the packet is changed to a type 7 packet.
D. The area has no more than 10 routers.
E. No autonomous system border routers are allowed.
F. Interarea routes are suppressed.

Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
Refer to the exhibit. IP multicast configuration changes have been made on several routers. However, the IP multicast table displayed in the exhibit still does not reflect the changes.
What should be done to display the new routing table information?
A. Issue the no ip mroute-cache privileged EXEC command.
B. Issue the clear ip igmp group privileged EXEC command.
C. Issue the clear ip mroute privileged EXEC command.
D. Issue the clear ip route * privileged EXEC command.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 132
Identify three characteristics of EIGRP feasible successors? (Choose three.)
A. A feasible successor is selected by comparing the advertised distance of a non-successor route to the feasible distance of the best route.
B. If the advertised distance of the non-successor route is less than the feasible distance of best route, then that route is identified as a feasible successor.
C. If the successor becomes unavailable, then the feasible successor can be used immediately without recalculating for a lost route.
D. The feasible successor can be found in the routing table.
E. Traffic will be load balanced between feasible successors with the same advertised distance.

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 133
What are three kinds of OSPF areas? (Choose three.)
A. stub
B. active
C. remote
D. backbone
E. ordinary or standard

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 134
Based on the show ip bgp summary output, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The BGP session to the 10.1.1.1 neighbor is established.
B. The BGP session to the 10.2.2.2 neighbor is established.
C. The BGP session to the 10.3.3.3 neighbor is established.
D. The router is attempting to establish a BGP peering session with the 10.1.1.1 neighbor.
E. The BGP session to the 10.3.3.3 neighbor is established, but the router has not received any BGP routing updates from the 10.3.3.3 neighbor.
F. The router is attempting to establish a BGP peering session with the 10.2.2.2 neighbor.

Correct Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Preparing Cisco 642-901 exam is not difficult now.You can prepare from Cisco 642-901 Certification or Cisco 642-901 dumps.Here we have mentioned some sample questions.You can use our Cisco 642-901 study material notes for test preparation. Latest Cisco 642-901 study material available.

Cisco 642-901 Exam Practice PDF, High Pass Rate Cisco 642-901 Dump With Low Price

You can prepare for Cisco 642-901 with little effort because Flydumps is now at your service to act as a guide in Flydumps you pass Cisco 642-901 exam. Now get that necessary competitive edge that comes with preparing with the help of Flydumps.

QUESTION 101
Which three statements are correct about the differences in IS-IS and OSPF? (Choose three.)
A. IS-IS LSP contains TLV fields and OSPF LSU contains the LSAs.
B. New additions to the protocol are easily implemented in OSPF but not with IS-IS.
C. For greater fine tuning there are more IS-IS timers.
D. OSPF has more area types than does IS-IS.
E. IS-IS is more CPU-intensive than is OSPF.
Correct Answer: ACD Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 102
What is the purpose of the eigrp stub configuration command?
A. to increase scalability by limiting the EIGRP query range
B. to reduce the size of the routing table by blocking the D EX (External EIGRP) routes into the EIGRP stub router
C. to reduce the convergence time by enabling the EIGRP stub router to propagate the EIGRP queries from the EIGRP hub router
D. to reduce the convergence time by enabling the EIGRP stub router to also perform query requests to the EIGRP hub router
Correct Answer: A Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
Which configuration commands will enable RTA to advertise all local interfaces over OSPF?
A. RTA(config)# router ospf 1RTA(config-router)# default-information originate
B. RTA(config)# router ospf 1RTA(config-router)# network 255.255.255.255 255.255.255.255
C. RTA(config)# router ospf 1RTA(config-router)# network 0.0.0.0
D. RTA(config)# router ospf 1RTA(config-router)# network 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0
E. RTA(config)# router ospf 1RTA(config-router)# redistribute static
F. RTA(config)# router ospf 1RTA(config-router)# redistribute connected
Correct Answer: F Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
Which command lists the system IDs of all known IS-IS routers?
A. show clns neighbors
B. show isis database
C. show isis topology
D. show clns neighbors detail
E. show is-is neighbors detail
Correct Answer: C Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. The eigrp stub command prevents queries from being sent from R2 to R1.
B. The eigrp stub command will automatically enable summarization of routes on R2.
C. The eigrp stub command prevents all routes except a default route from being advertised to R1.
D. Router R1 will advertise connected and summary routes only.
E. Router R1 will advertise connected and static routes. The sending of summary routes will not be permitted.
F. Router R1 is configured as a receive-only neighbor and will not send any connected, static, or summary routes.
Correct Answer: AD Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
A network administrator would like to configure an EIGRP router as a stub router that advertises directly connected and summary routes only. What command must the administrator issue to accomplish this?
A. eigrp stub
B. eigrp stub connected
C. eigrp stub summary
D. eigrp stub connected static
E. eigrp stub receive-only
Correct Answer: A Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 107
Refer to the exhibit diagram and configuration. RTB is summarizing its networks from AS 64100 with the aggregate-address command. However, the show ip route command on RTA reveals the RTB individual networks as well as its summary route. Which option would ensure that only the summary route would appear in the routing table of RTA?

A. Delete the four network statements and leave only the aggregate-address statement in the BGP configuration.
B. Add the keyword summary-only to the aggregate-address command.
C. Add a static route with a prefix of 192.168.24.0 255.255.252.0 pointing to the null0 interface.
D. Create a route map permitting only the summary address.
Correct Answer: B Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
How is the designated querier elected in IGMPv2?
A. The first router to appear on a subnet is designated.
B. The host that responds first to the election query is designated.
C. The router with the lowest IP address on a subnet is designated.
D. The host with the lowest MAC address on a segment is designated.
Correct Answer: C Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 109
Which type of IGMP message is sent when a network client wants to join a multicast group?
A. host membership query
B. host membership report
C. host membership status
D. host membership notification
Correct Answer: B Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
When an IPv6 enabled host boots, it sends a router solicitation (RS) message. An IPv6 router responds with a router advertisement (RA). Which two items are contained in the RA? (Choose two.)
A. IPv6 address for the host
B. lifetime of the prefix
C. prefixes for the link
D. keepalive timers
E. request for the local host IP address
F. any route advertisements it has received
Correct Answer: BC Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
Which statement is true concerning 6to4 tunneling?
A. IPv4 traffic is encapsulated with an IPv6 header.
B. The edge routers can use any locally configured IPv6 address.
C. Hosts and routers inside a 6to4 site will need a special code.
D. An edge router must use IPv6 address of 2002::/16 in its prefix.
Correct Answer: D Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
Observe the exhibit. If the command variance 3 were added to RTE, which path or paths would be chosen to route traffic to network X?

A. E-B-A
B. E-B-A and E-C-A
C. E-C-A and E-D-A
D. E-B-A, E-C-A and E-D-A
Correct Answer: B Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 113
Refer to the exhibit. What happens when the router stops receiving advertisements for the 10.1.2.0/24 network?

A. The summary route will be removed from the table.
B. The summary route will remain in the table.
C. The more specific routes will be advertised from the table.
D. 10.1.2.0/24 will still be advertised but packets destined for it will be dropped when they reach this router.
Correct Answer: B Section: Multiple Choice Questions
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
Which statement is true about EBGP?
A. An internal routing protocol can be used to reach an EBGP neighbor.
B. The next hop does not change when BGP updates are exchanged between EBGP neighbors.
C. A static route can be used to form an adjacency between neighbors.
D. EBGP requires a full mesh.
Correct Answer: C Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the distribute-list command in the R1 configuration?

A. R1 will filter only the 172.24.1.0/24 route from the R2 RIP updates.
B. R1 will permit only the 10.0.0.0/24 route in the R2 RIP updates.
C. R1 will filter the 10.1.0.0/24 and the 172.24.1.0/24 routes from the R2 RIP updates.
D. R1 will not filter any routes because there is no exact prefix match.
Correct Answer: C Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 116
Based on the information in the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. RTC will be able to access the 10.0.0.0 network.
B. RTC will not have the 10.0.0.0 network in its routing table.
C. RTC will not have the 192.168.10.0 network in its routing table.
D. RTB will not have the 10.0.0.0 network in its routing table.
E. RTB and RTC will not have the 10.0.0.0 network in their routing tables.
Correct Answer: B Section: Multiple Choice Questions Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Well-regarded for its level of detail, assessment features, and challenging review questions and hands-on exercises, Cisco 642-901 helps you master the concepts and techniques that will enable you to succeed on the Cisco 642-901 exam the first time.

Cisco 642-901 Try Free Demo, Latest Updated Cisco 642-901 Practice Test Guaranteed Success

100% valid Cisco 642-901 Flydumps with more new added questions.By training the Cisco 642-901 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass Cisco 642-901 ensure!

QUESTION 137
Study the exhibit carefully. Configure BGP on all routers, turn off synchronization , and none of the default attributes have been changed except the local preference attribute on P4S4. Which path will be preferred by P4S2 to reach the network 100.100.100.0/24?

A. P4S2, P4S1 because it has the shortest AS-path
B. P4S2, P4S3, P4S4, P4S5 because it has a higher local preference
C. P4S2, P4S1 because it has a lower local preference
D. P4S2, P4S3, P4S4, P4S5 because it has a lower admin distance

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 138
Based on the configuration provided in the exhibit, how would the BGP updates that come from router P4S1 be replicated inside autonomous system 65200?

A. All BGP updates that are received on router P4S2 will not be sent to routers P4S3 and P4S4.
B. All BGP updates that are received on router P4S2 will be sent directly to router P4S5.
C. All BGP updates that are received on router P4S2 will be sent to routers P4S3 and P4S4. Routers P4S3 and P4S4 will then forward those BGP updates to router P4S5.
D. None of the BGP updates that are received on router P4S2 will ever be received by router P4S5.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 139
There are two routes in BGP to a destination. Assume that both paths were originated locally and have the same weight, what will be the next determining factor in choosing the best path?
A. lowest origin code
B. highest local preference
C. lowest MED
D. lowest neighbor IP address

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 140
For the following commands, which one displays the IBGP and EBGP neighbors that are configured?
A. show ip bgp peers
B. show ip bgp
C. show ip bgp paths
D. show ip bgp summary

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 141
Which two reasons are of the appearance of 0.0.0.0 as the next hop for a network in the show ip bgp command output? (Choose two.)
A. The network was originated via a network or aggregate command.
B. The network was learned via IBGP.
C. The network was originated via redistribution of an interior gateway protocol into BGP.
D. The network was defined by a static route.

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 142
Which one of the following statements accurately describes EBGP?
A. EBGP requires a full mesh.
B. An internal routing protocol can be used to reach an EBGP neighbor.
C. A static route can be used to form an adjacency between neighbors.
D. The next hop does not change when BGP updates are exchanged between EBGP neighbors.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 143
Judging from the show ip bgp summary output, which two descriptions are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The BGP session to the 10.1.1.1 neighbor is established.
B. The BGP session to the 10.3.3.3 neighbor is established.
C. The BGP session to the 10.2.2.2 neighbor is established.
D. The router is attempting to establish a BGP peering session with the 10.2.2.2 neighbor.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 144
The command bgp always-compare-med is added to a router configuration. What will be the objective of this command?
A. forces the router to compare metrics of routes from different autonomous systems
B. forces the router to compare the communities of routes from different autonomous systems
C. forces the router to compare the local preference of routes from different autonomous systems
D. forces the router to compare the weight of routes from different autonomous systems

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Cisco 642-901 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of Cisco 642-901 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge,give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification

Cisco 642-892 Braindumps, Provide Discount Cisco 642-892 Practise Questions With Accurate Answers

Most accurate Cisco 642-892 practice test for you to free download.csci-scrc is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offer all the new questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Cisco 642-892 VCE test engine and PDF.

QUESTION 85
Refer to the exhibit. What two statements are true about the IS-IS configuration? (Choose two.)

PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892

A. The router is in area 49.0001.0002.
B. The router has a system ID of 0003.0004.
C. The router acts as a Level 1-2 router.
D. The network service access point selector (NSEL) byte has a value of 0. E. CLNS routing is enabled for the router.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 86
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the IS-IS configurations of router R1 and router R2 are correct? (Choose two.)
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892

A. The IS-IS Level 2 metric that is assigned on the serial interface of router R2 is over three times the default value.
B. Router R1 sends only Level 1 hellos out the interface that is connected to R2.
C. Router R2 sends only Level 2 hellos out the interface that is connected to R1.
D. Router R1 is configured as a Level 1-2 router.
E. Router R2 has the same metric value assigned for Level 1 and Level 2 on the serial interface.
F. The network entity titles (NETs) that are configured on L1 and L2 are incompatible.

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the output, what two conclusions can be reached? (Choose two.)
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892

A. Three physical interfaces are taking part in integrated IS-IS.
B. Address summarization is configured.
C. There are two neighboring routers sending IS-IS routing information.
D. The default administrative distance has been changed.
E. IS-IS is not redistributing any other routing protocols.
F. IS-IS is not enabled.

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
Which three options are supported as address allocation mechanisms for DHCP on Cisco routers? (Choose three.)
A. The IP address can be automatically assigned to a host.
B. The IP address can be assigned as a random hash value of the burned-in-address of the lowest-numbered LAN interface on the router.
C. The network administrator can assign a specific IP address to a specific host MAC address.
D. The IP address can be assigned from configured pools in a reverse lexicographical order.
E. The IP address can be assigned to a host for a limited time or until the host explicitly releases the address. PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892
F. The IP address can be assigned to a host until the host usurps the assigned value using its own dynamic override mechanism.

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 89
Refer to the exhibit. What two conclusions can be made based on the DHCP configuration? (Choose two.)

A. The second DNS server configured will never be queried.
B. The first IP address assigned by DHCP is 172.16.0.1.
C. The IP address of the default router is used for DHCP relay.
D. The DHCP clients learn the excluded address ranges that area configured.
E. The configured domain name is propagated to the DHCP clients.

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true about the configuration?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892

A. Hosts will receive IP settings from pool 1 until the addresses run out, and then hosts will receive the settings from pool 2.
B. Hosts belonging to DHCP pool 1 and pool 2 will retain their IP settings for 30 hours before they must renew.
C. Hosts in the 10.10.20.0/24 subnet will use 10.10.20.50 as its DNS server.
D. DHCP pool 0 needs to have the ip dhcp excluded-address command to exclude the default router and DNS servers.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration is reflected in the output that is displayed in the exhibit?

A. neighbor 192.168.28.1 route-map cisco in ! access-list 66 permit 10.0.0.0 0.0.0.255 ! route-map cisco permit 10 match ip address 66 set local-preference 90 PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892
B. neighbor 192.168.28.1 route-map cisco out ! access-list 66 permit 10.0.0.0 0.0.0.255 ! route-map cisco permit 10 match ip address 66 set metric 90
C. neighbor 192.168.28.1 route-map cisco out ! access-list 66 permit 10.30.0.0 0.0.255.255 ! route-map cisco permit 10 match ip address 66 set metric 90
D. neighbor 192.168.28.1 route-map cisco in ! PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892 access-list 66 permit 10.30.0.0 0.0.255.255 ! route-map cisco permit 10 match ip address 66 set local-preference 90

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
Refer to the exhibit. Router RT-1 chooses one path to network 198.133.219.0/24. Indicate the reason Router RT-1 chooses this “best” path.

A. In making its decision about the best path, RT-1 gives precedence to the origin code.
B. In making its decision about the best path, RT-1 gives precedence to the BGP MED values.
C. IP address 128.107.2.2 is lower than 128.107.255.2.
D. In making its decision about the best path, RT-1 prefers the IGP metrics.
E. RT-1 prefers internal BGP routes.
F. IP address 128.107.254.2 is lower than 128.107.255.2.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
What technique should be used on BGP edge routers to prevent a multi-homed autonomous system from becoming a transit system?
A. Advertise with a high MED value all networks that are discovered via external BGP.
B. Remove the AS-Path information on all routes in the BGP table prior to advertising externally.
C. Only advertise networks externally if they have been discovered via internal BGP.
D. Use an outgoing distribution list to filter all networks not originating from inside the autonomous system.
E. Set the no-export community attribute on all networks that are advertised externally.
F. Set the origin code to incomplete for all networks that are discovered via external BGP.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 94
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true about the router configuration that is shown? PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892

A. Additional DHCP options will be imported from another DHCP server.
B. The DHCP server pools need to be bound to an interface to operate.
C. This configuration will provide IP configuration information to two different subnets.
D. Additional DCHP option information needs to be imported from another DHCP server.
E. If the router hands out all the addresses in pool 1, then it will supply addresses from pool 2.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true about the router with ID 10.64.0.1?

A. It is the BDR for the local segment.
B. It is the DR for the local segment.
C. It is not running OSPF.
D. It has an OSPF priority of 1 on the attached interface.
E. It has a loopback that is configured.
F. It is not the DR or BDR for the local segment.

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
Which statement is true about Protocol Independent Multicast Dense Mode (PIM DM) multicast routing?
A. PIM DM supports shared distribution trees.
B. If a port is pruned, the administrator must re-enable the port to support multicast traffic.
C. The (S,G) state exists in every router, regardless of the presence of an RPF interface.
D. Flooding of traffic only occurs in the beginning stages of routing. Afterwards, all necessary ports are pruned and multicast traffic is not sent across those interfaces.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
The show ip route command generated routes flagged as O N2 and O N1. Which option best describes how these routes were created?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892
A. Summarization was performed on an ASBR connected to a totally stubby area.
B. Static routes were redistributed into an ASBR.
C. Redistribution was performed into a totally stubby area.
D. Redistribution was performed into an NSSA area.
E. Summarization was performed on an ASBR connected to a NSSA area.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
How is the configuration of a totally stubby area different from that of a stub area?
A. The totally stubby area requires the no-summary command on the ABR.
B. The totally stubby area requires the totally stubby command on the ABR.
C. The no-summary command should be included on all routers within the totally stubby area.
D. The totally stubby command should be included on all routers within the totally stubby area.
E. The totally stubby area requires the no-summary command on the ASBR.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 99
Refer to the exhibit. Which one statement is true?

A. Traffic from the 172.16.0.0/16 network will be blocked by the ACL.
B. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be advertised by Router B because the network statement for the 10.0.0.0/8 network is missing from Router B.
C. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be in the routing table on Router B.
D. Users on the 10.0.0.0/8 network can successfully ping users on the 192.168.5.0/24 network, but users on the 192.168.5.0/24 cannot successfully ping users on the 10.0.0.0/8 network.
E. Router B will not advertise the 10.0.0.0/8 network because it is blocked by the ACL.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
Refer to the exhibit. RTR-38 has two possible paths to reach the indicated networks but only chooses next hop 172.20.72.1. Which two options would cause RTR-38 to choose next hop 172.20.73.1 for network
192.168.101.0 but still use next hop 172.20.72.1 for the remaining networks? (Choose two)
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892

A. On RTR-38 apply a route map to neighbor 172.20.73.1 incoming that changes the local-preference to 200 for network 192.168.101.0.
B. On RTR-38 apply a route map to neighbor 172.20.73.1 incoming that changes the local-preference to 200 for all networks accept 192.168.101.0.
C. On RTR-38 apply the command neighbor 172.20.73.1 weight 200.
D. On RTR-38 apply the command neighbor 172.20.72.1 weight 200.
E. On BGP neighbor router 172.20.73.1 apply a route map that advertises a MED of 200 for network
192.168.101.0 to RTR-38.
F. On BGP neighbor router 172.20.72.1 apply a route map that advertises a MED of 200 for network
192.168.101.0 to RTR-38.

Correct Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
During BGP configuration on a router that has peered with other BGP speakers, the BGP command aggregate-address 172.32.0.0 255.255.252.0 is issued. However, the peers do not receive this aggregate network in BGP advertisements. Also, the router does not have this aggregate network in its BGP table. Which option indicates a possible reason this command did not cause the router to advertise the aggregate network to its peers?
A. Interface NULL 0 is likely shutdown.
B. The BGP command no synchronization is missing.
C. The BGP command no auto-summary is missing.
D. Subnets of 172.32.0.0/22 do not exist in the BGP table.
E. The IGP running on this router does not have network 172.32.0.0/22 installed.
F. The next hop IP address must be a loopback address.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
What are the two effects of the IP multicast global configuration command ip pim send-rp-announce loopback0 scope 31 group-list 5 issued on multicast router RTA? (Choose two.)
A. RTA will drop all RP announcements it receives if the TTL field is greater than 31.
B. RTA will forward RP announcements provided they are within the scope of 31.
C. RTA will originate RP announcements with TTL set to 31.
D. RTA will forward RP announcements from any neighbor router with a source IP address that matches access-list 5.
E. RTA will originate RP announcements for multicast groups that match access-list 5.

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the output from the show command on RT1 which statement is true?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892

A. OSPFv3 uses global IPv6 addresses to establish neighbor adjacencies.
B. RT1 has a subnet mask of 64 bits.
C. RT1 has FastEthernet0/0 set as a DR for network type broadcast.
D. OSPFv3 uses Link-local addresses to establish neighbor adjacencies.
E. RT1 does not have a global IPv6 address set on FastEthernet0/0.
F. OSPFv3 uses IPv4 addresses to establish neighbor adjacencies.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
Refer to the exhibit. In the show ipv6 route output, what would the metric be for a summary route that summarizes all three OSPFv3 routes displayed?

A. 20
B. 40
C. 100
D. 120
E. 140
F. 160

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892
QUESTION 105
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is correct regarding the partial configuration shown?

A. The router’s fa0/0 interface will be assigned the reserved address of 20.0.0.2.
B. The router will import its DHCP options from a configuration file on a TFTP server.
C. The router’s fa0/0 interface will be assigned any address from the 20.0.0.0/8 network except 20.0.0.2.
D. The router will add the DHCP option parameters it learns from another server into its DHCP server database.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
Refer to the exhibit. It is desired to set up a BGP neighbor relationship between routers R1 and R4. BGP packets between them could travel through R2 or R3. What is the simplest configuration that will allow for failover?

A. Configure BGP neighbor relationships between all interfaces on R1 and R4.
B. Install a direct connection between R1 and R4.
C. Configure loopback interfaces on R1 and R4 to provide the update source address for BGP packets.
D. Configure only one neighbor relationship between R1’s 192.168.1.2 interface and R4’s 172.16.10.2 interface.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892
QUESTION 107
Refer to the exhibit. Routing updates for the 192.168.1.0 network are being received from all three neighbors. Which statement is correct regarding the result of the configuration shown?

A. The router will prefer the next hop of 172.16.1.1 for packets destined for the 192.168.1.0 network.
B. The router will prefer the next hop of 172.26.1.1 for packets destined for the 192.168.1.0 network.
C. The router will advertise the 192.168.1.0 network only to 172.30.1.1.
D. The router will advertise the 192.168.1.0 network only to 172.26.1.1.
E. The router will prefer the next hop of 172.26.1.1 for packets except those destined for the 192.168.1.0 network.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
Refer to the exhibit. The neighbor 10.1.1.1 weight 200 BGP configuration command has been configured on router A. What will be the result of this configuration?

A. Router A will prefer the path through router B for network 172.20.0.0. PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892
B. Router A will prefer the path through router C for network 172.20.0.0.
C. Packets from router D will prefer the path through router B for networks advertised by router A.
D. Packets from router D will prefer the path through router C for networks advertised by router A.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
Which spanning-tree command would cause a PortFast-enabled interface to lose its PortFast-operational status and disable BPDU filtering if it receives BPDUs?
A. spanning-tree guard root
B. spanning-tree bpduguard enable
C. spanning-tree portfast bpduguard default
D. spanning-tree bpdufilter enable
E. spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
Which spanning-tree command would essentially disable spanning tree on an interface and make that interface susceptible to spanning-tree loops?
A. spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default
B. spanning-tree bpdufilter enable
C. spanning-tree portfast bpduguard default
D. spanning-tree bpduguard enable
E. spanning-tree guard root

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
Which statement correctly describes the results of the Ethernet switch global configuration command spanning-tree loopguard default?
A. When any port receives a BPDU, it is put it in the error-disabled state.
B. An interface is moved directly to the spanning-tree forwarding state without waiting for the standard forward-time delay.
C. Prevents interfaces that are in a PortFast-operational state from sending or receiving BPDUs.
D. Detects indirect link failures and starts the spanning-tree reconfiguration sooner.
E. Prevents alternate or root ports from becoming designated ports because of a failure that leads to a unidirectional link.
F. Provides fast convergence after a direct link failure where a root port transitions to the forwarding state immediately without going through the listening and learning states.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
Which optional feature of an Ethernet switch disables a port on a point-to-point link if the port does not receive traffic while Layer 1 status is up?
A. BackboneFast
B. UplinkFast
C. Loop Guard
D. UDLD aggressive mode
E. Fast Link Pulse bursts
F. Link Control Word

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 113
Which three statements are true about routed ports on a multilayer switch? (Choose three)
A. A routed port can support VLAN subinterfaces.
B. A routed port will take an IP address assignment.
C. A routed port can be configured with routing protocols.
D. A routed port is a virtual interface on the multilayer switch. PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892
E. A routed port is only associated with one VLAN.
F. A routed port is a physical interface on the multilayer switch.

Correct Answer: BCF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
Which three statements are true about CEF? (Choose three.)
A. The FIB table is derived from the IP routing table.
B. The adjacency table is derived from the ARP table.
C. CEF IP destination prefixes are stored in the TCAM table, from the least specific to the most specific entry.
D. When the CEF TCAM table is full, packets are dropped.
E. When the adjacency table is full, a CEF TCAM table entry points to the Layer 3 engine to redirect the adjacency.
F. The FIB lookup is based on the Layer 3 destination address prefix (shortest match).

Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
Refer to the exhibit. Why are users from VLAN 100 unable to ping users on VLAN 200?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892

A. Encapsulation on the switch is wrong.
B. Trunking needs to be enabled on Fa0/1.
C. The native VLAN is wrong.
D. VLAN 1 needs the no shutdown command.
E. IP routing needs to be enabled on the switch.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 116
Refer to the exhibit. What problem is preventing users on VLAN 100 from pinging addresses on VLAN 200?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892

A. No default route on DLS1.
B. Encapsulation mismatch between switches.
C. Native VLAN mismatch.
D. Subinterfaces should be created on Fa0/7 and Fa0/8 on DLS1.
E. Trunking needs to be enabled.
F. The ip routing command is missing on DLS1.

Correct Answer: F Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
Which three characteristics are true about voice traffic in the campus network? (Choose three.)
A. bursty
B. greedy
C. drop sensitive
D. delay sensitive
E. UDP priority
F. TCP retransmits

Correct Answer: CDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
Which three characteristics are true about voice traffic in the campus network? (Choose three.)
A. TCP retransmits
B. benign
C. greedy
D. drop sensitive
E. smooth
F. delay insensitive

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 119
Refer to the exhibit. OSPF is configured on all routers in the network. On the basis of the show ip ospf PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892
neighbor output, what prevents R1 from establishing a full adjacency with R2?

A. Router R1 will only establish full adjacency with the DR and BDR on broadcast multiaccess networks.
B. Router R2 has been elected as a DR for the broadcast multiaccess network in OSPF area 1.
C. Routers R1 and R2 are configured as stub routers for OSPF area 1 and OSPF area 2.
D. Router R1 and R2 are configured for a virtual link between OSPF area 1 and OSPF area 2.
E. The Hello parameters on routers R1 and R2 do not match.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 120
Which two statements are true about voice VLANs? (Choose two.)
A. Voice VLANs allow IP phones to be moved around without worrying about subnets.
B. Voice VLANs allow voice and data packets to be logically combined.
C. Implementing voice VLANs causes network administrators to change their existing IP topology.
D. Using voice VLANs makes it easier for network administrators to identify and troubleshoot network problems.
E. Voice VLANs are available on all Cisco switches.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
Which two statements are true about trust boundaries? (Choose two.)
A. Classifying and marking traffic should be done as close to the traffic source as possible.
B. Classifying and marking traffic should be done at the distribution layer.
C. Traffic is classified and marked as it travels through the network.
D. If untrusted traffic enters a switch, it can be marked with a new QoS value appropriate for the policy in place.
E. The trust boundary moves depending on the type of traffic entering the network.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Try Cisco 642-892 exam free demo before you decide to buy it in Flydumps.After you buy Flydumps Cisco 642-892 exam dumps, you will get free update for ONE YEAR!

Cisco 642-813 Self Study, Free Cisco 642-813 Exam Questions Vce Guaranteed Success

Flydumps just published the newest Cisco 642-813 dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers.Flydumps provide the latest version of Cisco 642-813 and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, on our website you will get the free new newest Cisco 642-813 version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps.

QUESTION 80 Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82

A.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83

Correct Answer: BF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84 Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85

B.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 87

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88

A.

B.

C.

D.

E.

F.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89 Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91 Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92

A.
B.

D.

Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93 Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98

B.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99

C.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101

A. active
B. speak
C. learn
D. listen
E. init
F. standby
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Whenever Cisco candidates take a tour of sample questions of Cisco 642-813 exam they find their training to be matchless to great extent.Passing the Cisco 642-813 on your own can be a difficult task,but with Cisco 642-813 preparation products,many candidates who appeared online passed Cisco 642-813 easily.

Cisco 642-813 Test Engine, Provide Latest Cisco 642-813 Real Testing With Accurate Answers

Flydumps ensures Cisco 642-813 study guide are the newest and valid enough to help you pass the test.Please visit Flydumps.com and get valid Cisco 642-813 PDF and VCE exam dumps with free new version.100% valid and success.

QUESTION 60

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 61

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 62

A. acceess
B. non negotiate
C. trunk
D. dynamic desirable
E. dynamic auto
F. none of the other alternatives apply
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 63

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 64

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 65

Correct Answer: Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 66

A. auto
B. negotiate
C. designate
D. non negotiate
Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 67

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 68

A. DTP
B. VTP
C. 802.1Q
D. ISL
E. none of the other alternatives apply
Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 69

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 70

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 71

A. MST00
B. MST01
C. the last MST instance configured
D. none
Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 72

A. 802.11b
B. spanning-tree
C. 802.1q
D. ISL
E. VTP
F. Q.921
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 73

A. region name
B. configuration revision number
C. VLAN INSTANCE MAP
D. ist stp bpdu HELLO TIMER
E. CST instance map
F. PVST+ instance map
Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 74

A.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 75

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 76

A.

B.

C.

D.

E.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 77

Correct Answer: CF Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 78

A. VTP mode
B. STP ROOT STATUS
C. Negotiation status
D. management domain
E. configuration revision number
Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 79

D.

E.

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 80

A. the host will be allowed to connect
B. the port will shut down
C. the host can only connect through a hub/switch where 0002.0002.0002 is already connected
D. the host will be refused access
E. none of th other alternatvies apply
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 81

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 82

A. snooping attack
B. rougue device attack
C. STP attack
D. VLAN attack
E. spoofing attack
F. MAC flooding attack
Correct Answer: E Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 83

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 84

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 85

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 86

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 87

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 88

A. ports 0/1 and 0/2
B. the trunk port 0/22 and ethernchannel ports
C. ports 0/1 0/2 and 0/3
D. ports 0/1 0/2 and 0/3, the trunk port 0/22 and ethernchannel ports
E. port 0/1
F. ports 0/1 0/2 and 0/3, the trunk port 0/22
Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 89

A. EAP over LAN
B. EAP MD5
C. STP
D. portocols not filtered by an ACL
E. CDP
F. TACACS+
Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 90

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 91

Correct Answer: F Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 92

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 93

A. STP
B. CDP
C. EAP MD5
D. TACACS+
E. EAP-over-LAN
F. portocols not filtered by an ACL
Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 94

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 95

E.
Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 96

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 97

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 98

A.

B.

C.

D.

E.

F.

Correct Answer: BDF Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 99

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 100

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 101

A. trunk
B. isolated
C. primary
D. community
E. promiscous
F. non of the alternatives apply
Correct Answer: E Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 102

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 103

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 104

A.
B.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 105

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 106

C.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 107

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 108

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 109

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 110

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 111

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 112

A. hubs
B. switch
C. router
D. bridge
E. none of the other alternatvies apply
Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 113

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 114 Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 115

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 116

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 117

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 118

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 119

A.

B.

C.

D.

E.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 120

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121 Correct Answer: BC Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 122

A. ip routing
B. switchport mode trunk
C. no switchport
D. switchport turnk native vlan 1
E. none of the other alternatives apply
Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 123

A. configure VACLs

C.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none)
Explanation

QUESTION 124

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 125

B.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 126

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 127

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 128

A.

B.

C.

D.

E.

F.

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 129 Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 130

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 131

A.

C.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 132

A.

B.

C.

D.

E.

F.

Correct Answer: BDF Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 133

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 134

Select and Place: Correct Answer:

Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 135

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 136

A. accounting
B. analog and digital voice
C. mobility
D. security
E. routing and switching
F. VLAN and QoS
Correct Answer: CDF Section: (none) Explanation

Flydumps is ready to provide Cisco 642-813 candidates with Cisco 642-813 training materials which can be very much helpful for getting Cisco 642-813 certification, which means that candidates.Cisco 642-813 can easily get access to the services of Cisco 642-813 for practice exam, which will assure them 100% Cisco 642-813 success rate.Though Cisco 642-813 tests are not easy at all,but they do not make Cisco 642-813 things complicated.

Cisco 642-812 New Questions, Most Important Cisco 642-812 PDF With Accurate Answers

The 100% valid latest Cisco 642-812 question answers ensure you 100% pass! And now we are offering the free Cisco 642-812 new version along with the VCE format Cisco 642-812 practice test. Free download more new Cisco 642-812 PDF and VCE on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 73
With Cisco Express Forwarding, prefixes that require exception processing can be cached with one of
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
which four special adjacencies. (Choose four.)
A. forward
B. null
C. glean
D. kick
E. discard
F. drop

Correct Answer: BCEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 74
Refer to the exhibit. Why are users from VLAN 100 unable to ping users on VLAN 200?

A. Encapsulation on the switch is wrong.
B. Trunking needs to be enabled on Fa0/1.
C. The native VLAN is wrong.
D. VLAN 1 needs the no shutdown command.
E. IP routing needs to be enabled on the switch.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
QUESTION 75
Refer to the exhibit. What problem is preventing users on VLAN 100 from pinging addresses on VLAN
200?

A. No default route on DLS1.
B. Encapsulation mismatch between switches.
C. Native VLAN mismatch.
D. Subinterfaces should be created on Fa0/7 and Fa0/8 on DLS1.
E. Trunking needs to be enabled.
F. The ip routing command is missing on DLS1.

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 76
An attacking device has gained unauthorized access to data on a different VLAN through the use of
double tagging. What is the name of this network attack?
A. switch spoofing TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
B. IP spoofing
C. VLAN hopping
D. VLAN jumping
E. DHCP spoofing
F. MAC flooding

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
Which three characteristics are true about voice traffic in the campus network? (Choose three.)
A. bursty
B. greedy
C. drop sensitive
D. delay sensitive
E. UDP priority
F. TCP retransmits

Correct Answer: CDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
Which three characteristics are true about voice traffic in the campus network? (Choose three.)
A. TCP retransmits
B. benign
C. greedy
D. drop sensitive
E. smooth
F. delay insensitive

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
Which two statements are true about voice VLANs? (Choose two.)
A. Voice VLANs allow IP phones to be moved around without worrying about subnets.
B. Voice VLANs allow voice and data packets to be logically combined.
C. Implementing voice VLANs causes network administrators to change their existing IP topology.
D. Using voice VLANs makes it easier for network administrators to identify and troubleshoot network TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside problems.
E. Voice VLANs are available on all Cisco switches.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
Which two statements are true about trust boundaries? (Choose two.)
A. Classifying and marking traffic should be done as close to the traffic source as possible.
B. Classifying and marking traffic should be done at the distribution layer.
C. Traffic is classified and marked as it travels through the network.
D. If untrusted traffic enters a switch, it can be marked with a new QoS value appropriate for the policy in place.
E. The trust boundary moves depending on the type of traffic entering the network.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
In the event that two devices need access to a common server, but they cannot communicate with each
other, which security feature should be configured to mitigate attacks between these devices?
A. port security
B. dynamic ARP inspection
C. DHCP snooping
D. private VLANs
E. BPDU guard

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
A hacker is interested in seeing traffic from all switch ports on the switch that he is connected to,
including the ports belonging to other VLANs. What type of attack is he likely to implement?
A. MAC address flooding
B. ARP attack
C. spoofing attack
D. DHCP attack
E. VLAN hopping

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
QUESTION 83
Which statement best summarizes how DHCP snooping works?
A. DHCP snooping validates the header information of all DHCP replies and only allows the reply through if it has a matching request in the DSRT.
B. DHCP snooping validates all DHCP responses from all switch ports and only allows packets through if the destination port sent a DHCP request in the last 5 seconds.
C. DHCP snooping validates all DHCP responses from all switch ports and only allows packets through if the destination port specifically sent a DHCP request.
D. DHCP snooping determines which switch ports are trusted and can source all DHCP messages.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
Which three statements are true about DAI? (Choose three.)
A. DAI determines the validity of an ARP packet based on the valid MAC address-to-IP address bindings stored in the DHCP Snooping database.
B. DAI forwards all ARP packets received on a trusted interface without any checks.
C. DAI determines the validity of an ARP packet based on the valid MAC address-to-IP address bindings stored in the CAM table.
D. DAI forwards all ARP packets received on a trusted interface after verifying and inspecting the packet against the DAI table.
E. DAI intercepts all ARP packets on untrusted ports.
F. DAI is used to prevent against a DHCP Snooping attack.

Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
What does the auto qos voip cisco-phone command do?
A. If a Cisco IP phone is attached, the switch trusts the CoS.
B. The switch assigns a CoS value of 5 to incoming packets.
C. It turns on STP to see if a Cisco IP phone is attached.
D. If a Cisco IP phone is attached and removed, the switch continues to trust the CoS values as long as the switch is not rebooted.
E. It disables the trust boundary feature because the switch knows a Cisco IP phone is attached. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 86
A network administrator would like to configure 802.1x port-based authentication, however, the client workstation is not 802.1x compliant. What is the only supported authentication server that can be used?
A. TACACS with LEAP extensions
B. TACACS+
C. RADIUS with EAP extensions
D. LDAP

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
A switch has been configured with PVLANs. With what type of PVLAN port should the default gateway be configured?
A. Isolated
B. Promiscuous
C. Community
D. Primary
E. Trunk

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
Workstations on a segment with HSRP running should have their IP default gateway configured for which device?
A. standby router
B. virtual router
C. router physically connected to the network segment
D. router closest to the network segment
E. backup router

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
Refer to the exhibit. The lightweight wireless architecture splits the processing of the 802.11 data and management protocols and the access point functionality between the access point and the WLAN
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
controller using split MAC approach. Which three functionalities are handled by the WLAN controller?
(Choose three.)

A. the transmission of beacon frames
B. the portions of the protocol that have real-time requirements
C. the response to Probe Request frames from clients
D. 802.11 authentication
E. 802.11 association and re-association (mobility)
F. 802.11 frame translation and bridging

Correct Answer: DEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
What is the function of the Service Set Identifier (SSID) in the wireless LAN?
A. The SSID should be configured on the client site only and provides data-privacy functions and authentication to the access point.
B. The SSID must match on both the client and the access point. The SSID is advertised in plain-text in the access point beacon messages.
C. The SSID must match on both the client and the access point and provides encryption keys for authentication to the access point.
D. The SSID must match on both the client and the access point and provides MAC Address Authentication to authenticate the client to the access point.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
Refer to the exhibit. Three different wireless groups of users are allowed to gain access to the wireless
LAN. What type of security policy should be enforced for the users in the Guest group?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com
Testinside

A. static WEP and MAC authentication
B. LEAP authentication
C. primary SSID with open or no WEP authentication
D. open authentication with WEP plus MAC authentication

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true about the repeater access point that is deployed in this wireless network?

A. The repeater access point should use a different SSID than the SSID configured on the parent access point.
B. The repeater access point should use a different WEP encryption method than the WEP encryption that is enabled on the parent access point.
C. The repeater access point reduces the throughput in half because it receives and then re-transmits each packet on the same channel.
D. The repeater access point requires a 10 percent channel overlap with channel of the root access point.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
QUESTION 93
What are two differences between the Autonomous WLAN solution and the Lightweight WLAN solution?
(Choose two.)
A. TACACS+ can only be used for authentication with the Cisco Lightweight WLAN solution.
B. CiscoWorks Wireless LAN Solution Engine can be used for management with the Autonomous WLAN Solution.
C. CiscoWorks Wireless LAN Solution Engine can be used for management with the Lightweight WLAN Solution.
D. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller is used to configure the access points in the Lightweight WLAN solution.
E. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller is used to configure the access points in the Autonomous WLAN solution.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
Which statement is true about the data traffic between the access point and controller?
A. The data traffic is switched at the access point before being sent to the WLAN controller where VLAN tagging and QoS are applied.
B. The data traffic is encrypted with AES.
C. The data traffic between the access point and controller is encrypted.
D. The data traffic is encapsulated with LWAPP.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
How are VRRP messages exchanged between routers sharing a common LAN segment?
A. VRRP relies on TCP to open a connection and to maintain that connection using TCP keepalives.
B. Unicast IP addresses with UDP port ID 112.
C. Destination IP address 224.0.0.18 with IP Protocol ID 112.
D. VRRP messages are directly encapsulated into the Ethernet data field using type code 0x112.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the minimal VRRP configuration, which VRRP command issued on RTA
will ensure that RTA is the master virtual router?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. vrrp 100 priority 0
B. vrrp 100 priority 1
C. vrrp 100 priority 100
D. vrrp 100 priority 254
E. vrrp 100 preempt
F. no vrrp 100 preempt

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
Refer to the exhibit. What does the output of the debug command indicate on VRRP router RTA?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. VRRP is not active on RTA.
B. RTB does not have VRRP active.
C. RTA does not have VRRP preempt active.
D. RTB has a different IP address coded for VRRP group 1 than RTA.
E. RTB has the same IP address coded on its Ethernet interface as RTA.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
Which method enables GLBP to forward traffic from a LAN segment via multiple routers
simultaneously?
A. Clients need to have different default gateway IP addresses coded.
B. Separate GLBP groups are coded on the routers.
C. The AVG assigns different virtual MAC addresses.
D. Multiple AVG designated routers respond to ARP requests.
E. Proxy ARP allows multiple routers to respond to ARP requests from clients.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
QUESTION 99
How are GLBP messages exchanged between routers that share a common LAN segment?
A. GLBP messages are multicast to UDP port ID 3222.
B. GLBP messages are directly encapsulated into the Ethernet data field using type code 3222.
C. GLBP relies on TCP to open a connection and to maintain that connection using TCP keepalives.
D. Routers inform clients with GLBP messages and use ARP messages to exchange information about first-hop redundancy.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
Which method used by GLBP allows the AVG to prefer one GLBP router as the AVF over other GLBP routers until its tracked interface goes down, when another router might be more preferred?
A. no glbp group load-balancing
B. glbp group load-balancing host-dependent
C. glbp group load-balancing round-robin
D. glbp group load-balancing weighted

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
Refer to the exhibit. If VLAN 21 does not exist before typing the commands, what is the result of the configuration applied on switch SW1?

A. A new VLAN 21 is created and port 0/8 is assigned to that VLAN.
B. A new VLAN 21 is created, but no ports are assigned to that VLAN.
C. No VLAN 21 is created and no ports are assigned to that VLAN.
D. Configuration command vlan database should be used first to create the VLAN 21.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 102
Refer to the exhibit. The link between switch SW1 and switch SW2 is configured as a trunk, but the trunk failed to establish connectivity between the switches. Based on the configurations and the error TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.TestInside.com Testinside messages received on the console of SW1, what is the cause of the problem?

A. The two ends of the trunk have different duplex settings.
B. The two ends of the trunk have different EtherChannel configuration.
C. The two ends of the trunk have different native VLAN configuration.
D. The two ends of the trunk allow different VLANs on the trunk.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
What action should a network administrator take to enable VTP pruning on an entire management
domain?
A. enable VTP pruning on any client switch in the domain
B. enable VTP pruning on every switch in the domain
C. enable VTP pruning on any switch in the management domain
D. enable VTP pruning on a VTP server in the management domain

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
QUESTION 104
Which process plays a major role in the creation of the CEF adjacency table?
A. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
B. PDU header rewrite
C. NetFlow switching
D. hello packet exchange

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
How does VTP pruning enhance network bandwidth?
A. by restricting unicast traffic to across VTP domains
B. by reducing unnecessary flooding of traffic to inactive VLANs
C. by limiting the spreading of VLAN information
D. by disabling periodic VTP updates

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
The network operations center has received a call stating that users in VLAN 107 are unable to access
resources through Router 1. From the information contained in the graphic, what is the cause of this
problem?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. VLAN 107 does not exist on switch A.
B. VTP is pruning VLAN 107
C. VLAN 107 is not configured on the trunk
D. spanning tree is not enabled on VLAN 107

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 107
Which two table types are CEF components?(Choose two.)
A. forwarding information base
B. adjacency tables
C. neighbor tables TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com
Testinside
D. caching tables
E. route tables

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
Which Cisco IOS command assigns a Catalyst switch port to VLAN 10?
A. switchport mode vlan 10
B. switchport trunk native 10
C. switchport access vlan 10
D. switchport mode access vlan 10

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
Which statement is true regarding the configuration of ISL trunks?
A. All Catalyst switches support ISL trunking.
B. A Catalyst switch will report giants if one side is configured for ISL while the other side is not.
C. ISL trunking requires that native VLANs match.
D. A Catalyst switch cannot have ISL and IEEE 802.1q trunks enabled.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
Which three statements are true regarding the above diagram? (Choose three.)
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

A. A trunk link will be formed.
B. Only VLANs 1-1001 will travel across the trunk link.
C. The native VLAN for Switch B is vlan 1.
D. DTP is not running on Switch A.
E. DTP packets are sent from Switch B.

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Cisco 642-812 Questions and Answers Products basically comprise of the simulated Cisco 642-812 exam questions AND their most correct answers,accompanied with a methodical elucidation of the Cisco 642-812 answers and the probable wrong answers.The extent to which Cisco 642-812 Questions and Answers Products cover their Cisco subject is so thorough,that once you are done with a Cisco product,passing the Cisco 642-812 exam in first attempt should be a piece of cake.

Cisco 642-617 Study Guide, Help To Pass Cisco 642-617 Real Exam With New Discount

Do not worry about your Cisco 642-617 exam,Flydumps now has published the new veriosn Cisco 642-617 exam dumps with more new added questions and answers,also you can free download Cisco 642-617 vce test software and pdf dumps on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 40
Using the default modular policy framework global configuration on the Cisco ASA, how does the Cisco ASA process outbound HTTP traffic?
A. HTTP flows are not permitted through the Cisco ASA, because HTTP is not inspected bydefault.
B. HTTP flows match theinspection_default traffic class and are inspected using HTTP inspection.
C. HTTP outbound traffic is permitted, but all return HTTP traffic is denied.
D. HTTP flows arestatefully inspected using TCP stateful inspection.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
Which feature is not supported on the Cisco ASA 5505 with the Security Plus license? O A. security contexts
A. stateless active/standby failover
B. transparent firewall
C. threat detection
D. traffic shaping

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
What is the first configuration step when using Cisco ASDM to configure a new Layer 3/4 inspection policy on the Cisco ASA?
A. Create a new class map.
B. Create a new policy map and apply actions to the traffic classes.
C. Create a new service policy rule.
D. Create the ACLs to be referenced by any of the new class maps.
E. Disable the default global inspection policy.
F. Create a new firewall access rule.
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-617
QUESTION 43
Which statement about the Cisco ASA 5505 configuration is true?
A. The IP address is configured under the physical interface (ethemet 0/0 to ethemet 0/7).
B. With the default factory configuration, the management interface (management 0/0) is configured with the 192.168.1.1/24 IP address
C. With the default factory configuration, Cisco ASDM access is not enabled.
D. Theswitchport access vlan command can be used to assign the VLAN to each physical interface (ethemet 0/0 to ethemet 0/7).
E. With the default factory configuration, both the inside and outside interface will use DHCP to acquire its IP address.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
Refer to the exhibit. What does the * next to the CTX security context indicate?

A. The CTX context is the active context on the Cisco ASA.
B. The CTX context is the standby context on the Cisco ASA.
C. The CTX context contains the system configurations.
D. The CTX context has the admin role.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
Which three Cisco ASA configuration commands are used to enable the Cisco ASA to log only the debug output to syslog? (Choose three.)
A. loggingHsttest message 711001
B. logging debug-trace
C. logging trap debugging
D. logging message 711001 level 7 E. logging trap test

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-617
QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit. Which two configurations are required on the Cisco ASAs so that the return traffic from the 10.10.10.100 outside server back to the 10.20.10.100 inside client can be rerouted from the Active CtxB context in ASA Two to the Active Ctx A context in ASA One? (Choose two.)

A. stateful active/active failover
B. dynamic routing (EIGRP or OSPF or RIP)
C. ASR-group
D. no NAT-control
E. policy-based routing
F. TCP/UDP connections replication

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
Where in the ACS are the individual downloadable ACL statements configured to achieve the most scalable deployment?
A. Group Setup
B. User Setup
C. Shared Profile Components
D. Network Access Profiles
E. Network Configuration Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-617
F. Interface Configuration

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
Which two methods can be used to access the Cisco AIP-SSM CLI? (Choose two.)
A. initiating an SSH connection to the Cisco AIP-SSM external management Ethernet port
B. connecting to the console port on the Cisco AIP-SSM
C. using the setup command on the Cisco ASA CLI
D. using thesession 1 command on the Cisco ASA CLI
E. using the hw-module command on the Cisco ASA CLI

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
Refer to the exhibit. Which three CLI configuration commands result from this configuration? (Choose three.)

A. global (outside) 1 192.168.11
B. nat (inside) 110.16.1.1
C. static(inside.outside) 192.168.1.1 10.16.1.1 netmask 255.255.255.255 tcp 0 0 udp 0
D. static(inside,outside) tcp 192.168.1.1 80 10.16.1.1 80
E. access-listoutside_access_in line 1 extended permit tcp any host 192.168.1.1 eq http
F. access-listoutside_access_in line 1 extended permit tcp any host 10.16.1.1 eq http

Correct Answer: DEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-617
Which three configuration options are available when configuring static routes on the Cisco ASA? (Choose three.)
A. Change the default metric (admin distance) from 1 to some other value.
B. Enable route tracking.
C. Specify the static route as the default tunnel gateway for VPN traffic.
D. Specify that the static route will not be removed, even if the interface shuts down.
E. Specify a tag value to the static route that can be used as a “match” value for controlling redistribution via route maps

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
On the Cisco ASA, what is the default access rule if no user-defined access lists are defined on the interfaces?

A. All inbound connections from the lower-security interfaces to the higher-security interfaces are permitted.
B. All outbound connections from the higher-security interfaces to the lower-security interfaces are permitted
C. All IP traffic between interfaces with the same security levelare permitted.
D. All IP traffic in and out of the same interface is permitted.
E. All IP traffic is denied.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-617
QUESTION 52
When the Cisco ASA detects scanning attacks, how long is the attacker who is performing the scan shunned?

A. 120 seconds
B. 600 seconds
C. 1200 seconds
D. 3600 seconds
E. 6000 seconds

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
The ASA administrator wants to configure Botnet Traffic Filter using the dynamic database but it is not working properly after the initiate configuration has been entered. What other configuration is missing?
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-617

A. Enabling DNS Snooping
B. Enabling Botnet Traffic Filtering on at least one of the ASA interface
C. Enabling the ASA to periodically download the dynamic database from Cisco
D. Enabling DNS inspection globally
E. Configuring the manual white and black lists

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Which two statements about the Cisco ASA configuration is true? (Choose two.)
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-617

A. NAT Control is enabled
B. The Cisco ASAis setup as the DHCP server for hosts on the inside and outside interfaces
C. All IP traffic is permitted from the inside host to the outside
D. All hosts on the inside and on the outside can access Cisco ASDM
E. Access to the CLI in privileged mode will be authenticated using the LOCAL database on the Cisco ASA
F. The ASAis using a persistent self-signed certificated so users can authenticate the Cisco ASA when accessing it via Cisco ASDM

Correct Answer: CF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
On the Cisco ASA, tcp-map can be applied to a traffic class using which MPF CLI configuration command?
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-617

A. inspect
B. sysopt connection
C. tcp-options
D. parameters
E. set connection advanced-options

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
On the Cisco ASA, where are the Layer 5-7 policy maps applied?
A. inside the Layer 3-4 policy map
B. inside the Layer 3-4 class map
C. inside the Layer 5-7 class map
D. inside the Layer 3-4 service policy
E. inside the Layer 5-7 service policy

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Refer to the exhibit. Which two options will result from the Cisco ASA configuration? (Choose two.)
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-617

A. The outside hosts can use the 192.168.100.1 IP address to reach the web server on the inside network.
B. The global IP address of the web server is 209.165.200.230.
C. The inside web client will use the 209.165.200.230 IP address to reach the web server and the Cisco ASA will translate the 209.165.200.230 IP address to the 192.168.100.1 IP address.
D. The Cisco ASA will translate the DNS A-Record reply from the DNS server to any inside client for the web server (web server IP = 192.168.100.1).
E. The web server will be reachable only from the inside.
F. The web server will be reachable only from the outside.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
The Cisco ASA is configured in multiple mode and the security contexts share the same outside physical interface. Which two packet classification methods can be used by the Cisco ASA to determine which security context to forward the incoming traffic from the outside interface? (Choose two.)
A. unique interface IP address
B. unique interface MAC address
C. routing table lookup
D. MAC address table lookup
E. unique global mapped IP addresses

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
With Cisco ASA active/active or active/standby stateful failover, which state information or
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-617
table is not passed between the active and standby Cisco ASA by default?
A. NAT translation table
B. TCP connection states
C. UDP connection states
D. ARP table
E. HTTP connection table

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
Refer to the exhibit. What requirement is mandatory when configuring a Cisco ASA to operate in transparent firewall mode?

A. IP routing must be disabled on the Cisco ASA using the noip routing global configuration command.
B. The Cisco ASA must be configured to use the same MAC address on its outside and inside interfaces.
C. ARP inspection must be enabled on both the inside and outside interfaces using thearpinspection interface-name enable flood command.
D. Both the inside and outside interfaces must be configured with the same security level.
E. An inboundEtherType ACL is required on the inside and outside interfaces to permit ARP traffic.
F. The management IP address of the Cisco ASA configured with theip address global configuration command must belong in the 10.0.1.0/24 subnet.

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-617
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. The connection isawaiting outside ACK to SYN.
B. The connection is initiated from the inside.
C. The connection is active and has received inbound and outbound data.
D. The connection is an incomplete TCP connection.
E. The connection is a DNS connection.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Which five options are valid logging destinations for the Cisco ASA? (Choose five.)
A. AAA server
B. Cisco ASDM
C. buffer
D. SNMP traps
E. LDAP server
F. email
G. TCP-based securesyslog server

Correct Answer: BCDFG Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
When troubleshooting redundant interface operations on the Cisco ASA, which configuration should be verified?
A. Thenameif configuration on the member physical interfaces are identical.
B. The MAC address configuration on the member physical interfaces are identical.
C. The active interface is sending periodic hellos to the standby interface.
D. The IP address configuration on the logical redundant interface is correct.
E. The duplex and speed configuration on the logical redundant interface are correct.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 64
What mechanism is used on the Cisco ASA to map IP addresses to domain names that are contained in the botnet traffic filter dynamic database or local blacklist?
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-617
A. HTTP inspection
B. DNS inspection and snooping
C. WebACL
D. dynamicbotnet database fetches (updates)
E. staticblacklist
F. static white list

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
Which three statements about traffic shaping capability on the Cisco ASA are true? (Choose three.)
A. Traffic shaping can be applied to all outgoing traffic on a physical interface or in the case of the Cisco ASA 5505, on a VLAN
B. Traffic shaping can be applied in the input or output direction.
C. Traffic shaping can cause jitter and delay.
D. You can configure both traffic shaping and priorityqueueing on the same interface.
E. Traffic shaping is not supported on the Cisco ASA 5580.

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the policy map named test is true?

A. Only HTTP inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
B. Only FTP inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
C. both HTTP and FTP inspections will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
D. No inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic, because the http class map configuration
conflicts with the ftp class map
E. All FTP traffic will be denied, because the FTP traffic will fail the HTTP inspection.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-617
QUESTION 67
When troubleshooting a Cisco ASA (running 8.2.2) that is operating in transparent firewall mode, what should you verify to ensure proper operation?
A. The Cisco ASA has not been configured for inside static or dynamic NAT.
B. The Cisco ASA global IP address belongs to the same subnet as the directly connected interfaces.
C. The outside and inside interfaceare connected to different Layer 3 subnets.
D. The Cisco ASA is using a dedicated management interface for management access.
E. The Cisco ASA is configured for ARP inspection.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
Which Cisco ASA object group type offers the most flexibility for grouping different services together based on arbitrary protocols?
A. network
B. ICMP
C. protocol
D. TCP-UDP
E. service

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 69
DRAG DROP A. Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-617

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 70
Which three parameters are set using the set connection command within a policy map on the Cisco ASA
8.2 release? (Choose three.)
A. per-client TCP and/or UDP idle timeout
B. per-client TCP and/or UDP maximum session time
C. TCP sequence number randomization
D. maximum number of simultaneous embryonic connections
E. maximum number of simultaneous TCP and/or UDP connections
F. fragments reassembly options

Correct Answer: CDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Well-regarded for its level of detail, assessment features, and challenging review questions and hands-on exercises,Cisco 642-617 helps you master the concepts and techniques that will enable you to succeed on the Cisco 642-617 exam the first time.

Cisco 642-892 Preparation Materials,Provide Discount Cisco 642-892 Actual Test For Sale

100% Valid Dumps For Cisco 642-892 Exam Pass:Flydumps have been updated the Cisco 642-892 exam dumps and added the new exam questions, in the latest version of Cisco 642-892 PDF Flydumps or VCE practice test, you will get all the new changed Microsoft 70-464 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing Cisco 642-892 exam. Welcome to visit our website Flydumps.com and get your Cisco 642-892 exam passed.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true? PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892

A. Router RAR1 will accept only route 10.10.0.0/19 from its BGP neighbor.
B. Router RAR1 will send only route 10.10.0.0/19 to its BGP neighbor.
C. Only traffic with a destination from 10.10.0.0/19 will be permitted.
D. Only traffic going to 10.10.0.0/19 will be permitted.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true about the 6.6.6.0/24 prefix?

A. If another path advertises the 6.6.6.0/24 path and has the default local preference, that path is more preferred.
B. The command neighbor send-community is configured on BGP neighbor 10.10.23.3.
C. The route 10.10.23.3 is not being advertised to other BGP neighbors.
D. Route 6.6.6.0/24 is learned by an IBGP peer.
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Into which two types of areas would an area border router (ABR) inject a default route? (Choose two.)
A. the autonomous system of a different interior gateway protocol (IGP)
B. area 0
C. totally stubby
D. NSSA
E. stub
F. the autonomous system of an exterior gateway protocol (EGP)
Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Which three restrictions apply to OSPF stub areas? (Choose three.)
A. No virtual links are allowed.
B. The area cannot be a backbone area.
C. Redistribution is not allowed unless the packet is changed to a type 7 packet.
D. The area has no more than 10 routers. PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892
E. No autonomous system border routers are allowed.
F. Interarea routes are suppressed.
Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
What are the two reasons for the appearance of 0.0.0.0 as the next hop for a network in the show ip bgp command output? (Choose two.)
A. The network was originated via redistribution of an interior gateway protocol into BGP.
B. The network was defined by a static route.
C. The network was originated via a network or aggregate command.
D. The network was learned via EBGP.
E. The network was learned via IBGP.
Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true about the partial configuration that is provided. (Choose two.)

A. All the configured neighbors are in autonomous system 100.
B. The peer group shortens the IBGP configuration.
C. The peer group shortens the EBGP configuration.
D. Only the outgoing filters are applied to BGP updates.
E. Three AS-path filters are applied to each BGP neighbor.
Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892
A. All six routes will be installed in the routing table.
B. Two routes will be installed in the routing table.
C. Four routes will be installed in the routing table.
D. All the routes were redistributed into BGP from an IGP.
E. All the routes were originated by BGP with the network command.
Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Which three IP multicast related statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Multicast addresses 224.0.1.0 through 238.255.255.255 are called globally scoped addresses. They are used to multicast data between organizations and across the Internet.
B. The multicast address 224.0.0.1 is a globally scoped address that has been reserved for the Network Time Protocol (NTP) by the IANA.
C. Multicast addresses 239.0.0.0 through 239.255.255.255 are called limited scope addresses. They are constrained to a local group or organization.
D. Multicast addresses 224.0.0.5 and 224.0.0.6 are limited scoped addresses that have been reserved for OSPF.
E. Multicast addresses 224.0.0.0 through 224.0.0.255 are used for network protocols on local LAN segments. Because they are always transmitted with a Time to Live (TTL) of 1, they are never forwarded by a router.
Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which three IP multicast address related statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Multicast addresses 224.0.0.0 through 224.0.0.255 are always forwarded because they are transmitted with Time to Live (TTL) greater than 1.
B. Multicast addresses 224.0.0.5 and 224.0.0.6 are source multicast addresses for OSPF routers.
C. Multicast addresses 224.0.0.13 and 224.0.0.22 are reserved link-local addresses used by PIMv2 and IGMPv3.
D. Because they would map to overlapping IP multicast MAC addresses, multicast addresses 224.0.1.1 and 238.1.1.1 could not be used together.
E. Multicast address 224.0.1.1 has been reserved for the Network Time Protocol (NTP) by the IANA.
F. The administratively scoped multicast addresses 239.0.0.0 through 239.255.255.255 are similar in purpose to RFC 1918 private unicast addresses.
Correct Answer: CEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which three IP multicast group concepts are true? (Choose three.)
A. If a packet is sent to a multicast group address, all members of the multicast group will receive it.
B. If a packet is sent to a multicast group address, the multicast frame contains the source multicast address.
C. A router does not have to be a member of a multicast group to receive multicast data.
D. A router does not have to be a member of a multicast group to send to the group.
E. A router must be a member of a multicast group to receive multicast data.
F. A router must be a member of a multicast group to send to the group.
Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Which two multicast protocol statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Dense mode multicast requires explicit join messages from their members.
B. Dense mode multicast uses a push model to flood traffic throughout the network and then prunes the unwanted traffic.
C. Sparse mode multicast uses a pull model to send multicast traffic to where it is requested.
D. Sparse mode uses reverse path forwarding (RPF) to prune off redundant flows.
E. The primary use of sparse mode multicast is for test labs and router performance testing.
Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Which command enables OSPF for IPv6?
A. router ospf process-id PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892
B. ipv6 ospf process-id
C. ipv6 router ospf process-id
D. router ospf ipv6 process-id
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
Refer to the output. What IOS command produces this output?

A. show ip ospf
B. show ip ospf interface
C. show ipv6 ospf interface
D. show ipv6 ospf

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true about a voice VLAN?

A. Physically the voice network and the data network are separate.
B. The voice traffic will normally be on a different IP subnet than will the data traffic.
C. End user intervention is necessary to place the phone into the proper VLAN.
D. The same security policy should be implemented for both voice and data traffic.
E. The data VLAN must be configured as the native VLAN.
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect on the trust boundary of configuring the command mls qos trust cos on the switch port that is connected to the IP phone?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892

A. Effectively the trust boundary has been moved to the IP phone.
B. The host is now establishing the CoS value and has effectively become the trust boundary.
C. The switch is rewriting packets it receives from the IP phone and determining the CoS value.
D. The switch will no longer tag incoming voice packets and will trust the distribution layer switch to set the CoS.
E. RTP will be used to negotiate a CoS value based upon bandwidth utilization on the link.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect when the switchport priority extend cos 3 command is configured on the switch port interface connected to the IP phone?

A. Effectively, the trust boundary has been moved to the PC attached to the IP phone.
B. The computer is now establishing the CoS value and has effectively become the trust boundary.
C. The IP phone is enabled to override with a CoS value of 3 the existing CoS marking of the PC attached to the IP phone.
D. The switch will no longer tag incoming voice packets and will extend the trust boundary to the distribution layer switch.
E. RTP will be used to negotiate a CoS value based upon bandwidth utilization on the link.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Which three WLAN statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. A lightweight AP receives control and configuration from a WLAN controller to which it is associated.
B. A WLAN client that is operating in half-duplex mode will delay all clients in that WLAN.
C. Ad hoc mode allows mobile clients to connect directly without an intermediate AP. D. Another term for infrastructure mode is independent service set (IBSS).
D. The Aironet 1230 access point is an example of an access point that operates solely as a lightweight access point.
E. WLANs are designed to share the medium and can easily handle an increased demand of channel contention.
Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Which statement is true about IP telephony calls?
A. A Voice over IP (VoIP) packet consists of the voice payload, IP header, TCP header, RTP header, and Layer 2 link header.
B. The voice carrier stream uses H.323 to set up, maintain, and tear down call endpoints.
C. Call control signaling uses Real-Time Transport Protocol (RTP) packets that contain actual voice samples.
D. The sum of bandwidth necessary for each major application, including voice, video, and data, should not exceed 75 percent of the total available bandwidth for each link.
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Which three statements are true about the voice VLAN feature on a Catalyst 2950 switch? (Choose three.)
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-892
A. The CoS value is trusted for 802.1p or 802.1q tagged traffic.
B. The voice VLAN feature is disabled by default.
C. The IP phone accepts the priority of all tagged and untagged traffic and sets the CoS value to 4.
D. When the voice VLAN feature is enabled, all untagged traffic is sent according to the default CoS priority of the port.
E. PortFast is automatically disabled when a voice VLAN is configured. F. The default CoS value for incoming traffic is set to 0.
Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
In what three ways is QoS applied in the campus network? (Choose three.)
A. No traffic marking occurs at the core layer. Layer 2/3 QoS tags are trusted from distribution layer switches and used to prioritize and queue the traffic as it traverses the core.
B. IP precedence, DSCP, QoS group, IP address, and ingress interface are Layer 2 characteristics that are set by the access layer as it passes traffic to the distribution layer. The distribution layer, once it has made a switching decision to the core layer, strips these off.
C. MAC address, Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS), the ATM cell loss priority (CLP) bit, the Frame Relay discard eligible (DE) bit, and ingress interface are established by the voice submodule (distribution layer) as traffic passes to the core layer.
D. The distribution layer inspects a frame to see if it has exceeded a predefined rate of traffic within a certain time frame, which is typically a fixed number internal to the switch. If a frame is determined to be in excess of the predefined rate limit, the CoS value can be marked up in a way that results in the packet being dropped.
E. The access layer is the initial point at which traffic enters the network. Traffic is marked (or remarked) at Layers 2 and 3 by the access switch as it enters the network, or is “trusted” that it is entering the network with the appropriate tag.
F. Traffic inbound from the access layer to the distribution layer can be trusted or reset depending upon the ability of the access layer switches. Priority access into the core is provided based on Layer 3 QoS tags.
Correct Answer: AEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

CCNA Cisco 642-892 contains a powerful new testing engine that allows you to focus on individual topic areas or take complete, timed exams from CCNA Cisco 642-892.The assessment engine also tracks your performance and presents feedback on a module-by-module basis, providing question-by-question CCNA Cisco 642-892 to the text and laying out a complete study plan for review.CCNA Cisco 642-892 also includes a wealth of hands-on practice exercises and a copy of the CCNA Cisco 642-892 network simulation software that allows you to practice your CCNA Cisco 642-892 hands-on skills in a virtual lab environment.The CCNA Cisco 642-892 supporting website keeps you fully informed of any exam changes

Cisco 642-892 Exam Collection,Latest Cisco 642-892 Demo 100% Pass With A High Score

With Flydumps Cisco 642-892 practice tests, you can pass the exam easily and go further on Microsoft career path.The Cisco 642-892 Flydumps are authenticated by expert and covering all aspect of Cisco 642-892 exam. Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the Cisco 642-892 100% pass ensure!

Exam A QUESTION 1
Which three restrictions apply to OSPF stub areas? (Choose three.)
A. No virtual links are allowed.
B. The area cannot be a backbone area.
C. Redistribution is not allowed unless the packet is changed to a type 7 packet.
D. The area has no more than 10 routers.
E. No autonomous system border routers are allowed.
F. Interarea routes are suppressed.

Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
What does the command clear ipv6 ospf process accomplish?
A. The OSPF adjacencies are cleared and initiated again.
B. The route table is cleared. Then the OSPF neighbors are reformed.
C. The shortest path first (SPF) algorithm is performed on the LSA database.
D. The OSPF database is repopulated. Then the shortest path first (SPF) algorithm is performed.
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which statement is true about the Forward Information Base (FIB) table?
A. The FIB is derived from the IP routing table and is optimized for maximum lookup throughput.
B. The FIB table is derived from the Address Resolution Protocol table, and it contains Layer 2 rewrite (MAC) information for the next hop.
C. The FIB lookup is based on the Layer 2 destination MAC address.
D. When the FIB table is full, a wildcard entry redirects traffic to the Layer 3 engine.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. Based upon the output of show vlan on switch CAT2, what can we conclude about interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14?

A. that interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are in VLAN 1
B. that interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are down
C. that interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are trunk interfaces
D. that interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a domain mismatch with another switch
E. that interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a duplex mismatch with another switch
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
What does the Catalyst switch interface configuration command switchport trunk native vlan 7 accomplish?
A. configures the interface to be a trunking port and causes traffic on VLAN 7 to be 802.1q tagged
B. causes the interface to apply ISL framing for traffic on VLAN 7
C. configures the trunking interface to send traffic from VLAN 7 untagged
D. configures the trunking interface to forward traffic from VLAN 7
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the output generated by the show commands, which two
statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. All interfaces on the switch have been configured as access ports.
B. Because it has not been assigned to any VLAN, interface gigabitethernet 0/1 does not appear in the show vlan output.
C. Because it is configured as a trunk interface, interface gigabitethernet 0/1 does not appear in the show vlan output.
D. There are no native VLANs configured on the trunk.
E. VLAN 1 will not be encapsulated with an 802.1q header.
F. VLAN 2 will not be encapsulated with an 802.1q header.

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. Host A and Host B are connected to the Catalyst 3550 switch and have been
assigned to their respective VLANs. The rest of the 3550 configuration is the default configuration. Host A is
able to ping its default gateway, 10.10.10.1, but is unable to ping Host B. Given the output displayed in the
exhibit, which statement is true?

A. HSRP must be configured on SW1.
B. A separate router is required to support interVLAN routing.
C. Interface VLAN 10 must be configured on the SW1 switch.
D. The global config command ip routing must be configured on the SW1 switch.
E. VLANs 10 and 15 must be created in the VLAN database mode.
F. VTP must be configured to support interVLAN routing.
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. VLAN2, VLAN3, and VLAN10 are configured on the switch D-SW1. Host computers are on VLAN 2 (10.1.2.0), servers are on VLAN 3 (10.1.3.0), and the management VLAN is on VLAN10 (10.1.10.0). Hosts are able to ping each other but are unable to reach the servers. On the basis of the exhibited output, which configuration solution could rectify the problem?

A. Enable IP routing on the switch D-SW1.
B. Configure a default route that points toward network 200.1.1.0/24.
C. Assign an IP address of 10.1.3.1/24 to VLAN3.
D. Configure default gateways to IP address 10.1.2.1 on each host.
E. Configure default gateways to IP address 10.1.10.1 on each host.
F. Configure default gateways to IP address 200.1.1.2 on each host.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. For what purpose is the command show ip cef used?

A. to display rewritten IP unicast packets
B. to display ARP resolution packets
C. to display ARP throttling
D. to display TCAM matches
E. to display CEF-based MLS lookups
F. to display entries in the Forwarding Information Base (FIB)

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. The switchport output in Figure 1 displays the default settings of interface
FastEthernet 0/13 on switch SW1. Figure 2 displays the desired interface settings. Which command
sequence would configure interface FastEthernet 0/13 as displayed in Figure 2?

A. SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q SW1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk native DATA SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,10,20
B. SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q SW1(config-if)# switchport mode dynamic auto SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk native DATA SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk allowed vlan add 1,10,20
C. SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q SW1(config-if)# switchport mode dynamic desirable SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk native vlan DATA SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,10,20
D. SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q SW1(config-if)# switchport mode dynamic desirable SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk native vlan 10 SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,10,20
E. SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q SW1(config-if)# switchport mode dynamic desirable SW1(config-if)# switchport trunk native vlan 10

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
An administrator types in the command router ospf 1 and receives the error message: “OSPF process
1 cannot start.” (Output is omitted.) What should be done to correctly set up OSPF?
A. Ensure that an interface has been configured with an IP address.
B. Ensure that an interface has been configured with an IP address and is up.
C. Ensure that IP classless is enabled.
D. Ensure that the interfaces can ping their directly connected neighbors.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Which two statements are true about a switched virtual interface (SVI)? (Choose two.)
A. An SVI is created by entering the no switchport command in interface configuration mode.
B. An SVI is created for the default VLAN (VLAN1) to permit remote switch administration by default.
C. An SVI provides a default gateway for a VLAN.
D. Multiple SVIs can be associated with a VLAN.
E. SVI is another name for a routed port.
Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is verifying that a CEF FIB entry exists to destination network
192.168.150.0. Given the output generated by the show ip cef and show adjacency detail commands,
which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

A. entry for the destination network 192.168.150.0.
B. The “valid cached adjacency” entry indicates that CEF will put all packets going to such an adjacency to the next best switching mode.
C. The counters (0 packets, 0 bytes) indicate a problem with the 192.168.199.3 next hop IP address.
D. There is an adjacency for the 192.168.199.3 next hop IP address.
E. The number 003071506800 is the MAC address of the 192.168.199.3 next hop IP address.
F. The number 003071506800 is the MAC address of the source IP address.
Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?

A. RTA will redistribute the RIP routes into the NSSA as type 7 LSAs. RTB will translate the type 7 LSAs into type 5 LSAs and flood them throughout the OSPF backbone.
B. RTA will redistribute the RIP routes into the NSSA as type 7 LSAs. RTB will flood the type 7 LSAs throughout the backbone.
C. RTA will redistribute the RIP routes into the NSSA as type 5 LSAs. RTB will flood the type 5 LSAs throughout the backbone.
D. RTA will redistribute the RIP routes into the NSSA as type 5 LSAs. RTB will translate the type 5 LSAs into type 7 LSAs and flood them throughout the OSPF backbone.
E. RTA will not redistribute the RIP routes into the NSSA.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
What are two Cisco IOS commands that can be used to view neighbor adjacencies? (Choose two.)
A. show ip ospf database
B. show ip ospf neighbors
C. show ip ospf protocols
D. show ip ospf interfaces
Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 16
Which enhancement was added to IGMP version 3?
A. membership query message
B. membership report message
C. leave group message
D. source filtering
E. destination filtering
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Which two tasks are required to configure PIM for IP multicast routing? (Choose two.)
A. Join a multicast group.
B. Enable CGMP.
C. Enable IP multicast routing.
D. Configure the TTL threshold.
E. Enable PIM on an interface.
Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
What is the default metric used on IS-IS routers for each interface?
A. The cost is set to 10 for all interfaces.
B. The cost is set to 10 for LAN interfaces and 20 for WAN interfaces.
C. The cost is based on the speed of the interface.
D. The cost is based on a composite of bandwidth and delay of the interface.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
What does IS-IS use to establish and maintain neighbor relationships between IS’s?
A. IIH
B. LSP
C. CLNS
D. CLNP
E. ISH
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
What is periodically sent by a DIS on a LAN to ensure that all adjacent neighbors’ IS-IS link-state databases are synchronized?
A. complete SNP (CSNP)
B. partial SNP (PSNP)
C. database query
D. database description packet (DDP)
E. link-state summary
F. hello
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

This volume is part of the Exam Certification Guide Series from Cisco 642-892.Cisco 642-892 in this series provide officially developed exam preparation materials that offer assessment, review, and practice to help Cisco 642-892 Certification candidates identify weaknesses,concentrate their study efforts,and enhance their confidence as Cisco 642-892 exam day nears.

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE