Home » Acpt

Category Archives: Acpt

Apple 9L0-510 Exam, High Quality Apple 9L0-510 Questions and Answers With The Knowledge And Skills

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 70-417 dumps:

I passed the Apple 9L0-510 exam this week with nearly 920 pts.I prepared myself with 140 Q&As, all questions from this dump.Apple 9L0-510 questions, 2hrs time limit.New questions in Exampass like “AD FS components in the environment”,“Windows PowerShell cmdlet ” “Office 365”.Just know all new Apple 9L0-510 questions you will be fine.

QUESTION 57
You are configuring NFS export settings for a share point that resides on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. What does the “All to Nobody” mapping do?
A. It prohibits export of items and contents to users.
B. It creates the group, “Nobody”, that will be used for NFS access.
C. It tells the NFS server to identify all users by their client settings.
D. It provides all NFS users with the same file privileges as the “nobody” account.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
You have configured the folder at /Shared Items/Documents/ as an NFS share point on your Mac OS X Server at server.pretendco.com. Which URL should you provide to Mac OS X users to allow them to access the share point?
A. nfs://server.pretendco.com/
B. nfs://documents.server.pretendco.com/
C. nfs://server.pretendco.com/Documents/
D. nfs://server.pretendco.com/Shared Items/Documents/

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
Which three actions can the FTP service in Mac OS X Server perform on requested files, before
transferring them?
Choose three – partial credit is possible.

A. Decrypt requested files
B. Encrypt requested files
C. Archive requested files
D. Compress requested files
E. Convert requested files to PDF
F. Encode requested files as MacBinary

Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 60
Using Server Admin in Mac OS X Server, which two options can be set for the FTP service? Choose two – partial credit is possible.
A. Enable anonymous access
B. Disable passive mode transfers
C. Maximum number of downloadable files per session
D. Maximum number of simultaneous authenticated users
E. Allow Challenge-Response Authentication Mechanism-MD5 (CRAM-MD5)

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 61
What protocol does Mac OS X Server v10.6 use to send email between mail servers?
A. POP
B. IMAP
C. MAPI
D. SMTP
E. XMPP

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
What protocol does the Mail application in Mac OS X v10.6 use to send email from a client computer to a mail server for delivery?
A. POP
B. IMAP
C. LDAP
D. SMTP
E. XMPP

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
You have set up multiple mail servers to receive email for your company. Which DNS record specifies the hostname of the mail server whose availability should be checked first when mail is being routed to an employee?
A. The A record with the priority number that is lowest
B. The A record with the priority number that is highest
C. The MX record with the priority number that is lowest
D. The MX record with the priority number that is highest
E. The PTR record with the priority number that is lowest
F. The PTR record with the priority number that is highest
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
Which of these is a blacklist server?
A. A server that provides a list of known open relay servers
B. A server that blocks outgoing email to specified domains
C. A server that sends mail to a large recipient group simultaneously
D. A server that allows anyone to send email through it without authenticating
E. A server that provides a list of email addresses that are known sources of spam
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
Which tactic will reduce the disk space required by mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. Enable the mail service option to compress all incoming file attachments.
B. Set a mail quota to limit the amount of mail stored for each user account.
C. Set an alternate mail store location on a striped and mirrored RAID partition.
D. Enable the “Archive mail database” option for the mail service in Server Admin.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
You are configuring users’ mail accounts in Workgroup Manager. Which option can you define for each user?
A. mail filter type
B. mail quota size
C. mail workgroup name
D. protocol each account will use to send mail to the server

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
Using Server Admin you can configure a Mac OS X Server computer to send you an email notification when certain conditions occur. Which condition can trigger an email notification?
A. A software update is available for the server.
B. A user exceeds his or her assigned disk quota.
C. The number of users exceeds a specified limit.
D. The number of files on the server exceeds a specified limit.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 68
You have set up a Mac OS X Server computer to serve mail for a department at PretendCo. Because of security concerns, you want to make sure that your mail server only accepts mail from other mail servers on PretendCos network, which uses IP addresses 10.1.0.0 through 10.1.255.255. Which entry could you add to the list of addresses from which your server will accept relays?
A. 10.1.0.0/8
B. 10.1.0.0/16
C. 10.1.0.0/24
D. 10.1.0.0/32

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
You want to restrict access to certain pages of a website to a specific group of users. How do you password protect just a portion of your website?
A. Create a realm for the folder where the protected pages reside.
B. Assign sole ownership permissions of the website’s Documents folder to the user “www”.
C. Using Server Admin, create a second website that uses port 8080. Set the “Web Folder” setting for the new website to point to the folder of restricted content.
D. Create a group with the specified users, then set the permissions for the folder containing the protected content so that its “Group” is this new group, and “Everyone” has no access.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 70
You have set up a website for your users on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. To prevent others from logging into the server and accessing the website files in the Finder, you changed the Everyone permissions for all of the website files to None, made yourself the owner of the website files, and assigned group ownership of the website files to a group containing only your account. Now when users try to access the website via a browser they see an “Access forbidden!” message. Which group should have been given read access to prevent this error?
A. admin
B. root
C. staff
D. wheel
E. _www

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 71
Which statement about WebDAV is true?
A. You enable WebDAV for each website individually.
B. The URL to access a WebDAV server begins with “wdav://”.
C. You define the size of a WebDAV volume using Server Admin.
D. You can only connect to a WebDAV server using a web browser.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
Which two logs does the Mac OS X Server web service keep by default? Choose two.
A. Hits
B. Error
C. Access
D. Request
E. Throughput

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 73
You are managing the web service on a Mac OS X Server computer. The first website on the server is
configured as the default website. You want to add a second website with the address web.example.com,
which will publish documents stored in the WebDocs folder. You have created a DNS record for
web.example.com. What three additional steps must you complete in Server Admin in order to publish the
documents on the new website?
Choose three.

A. Enable proxy caching.
B. Add a new site from the Sites pane.
C. Create a realm for the WebDocs folder.
D. Select the WebDocs folder as the site’s web folder.
E. Change the new website’s Domain Name field to web.example.com.
F. Add a new realm to define browsing/authoring permissions for web.example.com.

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 74
You are hosting the website www.pretendco.com on a Mac OS X Server computer. You have also configured a share point on Data, another volume on the server, to host networked home folders. A user with the short name alexander would like to access a website stored in his home folder on the server. What URL should he use?
A. http://www.pretendco.com/~alexander
B. http://www.pretendco.com/Users/alexander
C. http://www.pretendco.com/Data/Users/alexander
D. http://www.pretendco.com/Volumes/Data/Users/alexander

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Which statement best describes the wiki in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. A wiki is a website that is configured to provide access to mail accounts.
B. A wiki is a series of date-stamped and chronologically-ordered entries on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.6.
C. A wiki is a folder on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.6, with permissions that restrict access to the files it contains.
D. A wiki is a collection of web pages that can be edited in a web browser; the web pages allow members of a group to share information.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
Which statement about setting up a wiki on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer is true?
A. To allow a user to create a wiki, select the “Web Services” option in the Advanced pane for the user account in Workgroup Manager.
B. To enable a website on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, enable the wikiblog_module for the web service in Server Admin.
C. To allow members of a group to create a wiki, select the “Web Services” option in the Advanced pane for the group account in Workgroup Manager.
D. To enable a website on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, select the Wikis option in the Web Services pane for the website in Server Admin.
E. To enable all websites on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, enable the “Wikis and blogs” option in Web Services for the Settings pane for the web service in Server Admin.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
Which protocol do clients of the iCal service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 use to access calendar files on the server?
A. AFP
B. FTP
C. NFS
D. SMB
E. HTTP

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 78
Which utility should you use on a Mac OS X v10.6 computer to create resources, such as rooms and projectors, in an LDAP directory so that those resources can be scheduled by iCal service users?
A. Directory
B. Address Book
C. Directory Utility
D. iCal Server Utility

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 79
What is the purpose of the federation feature in the Mac OS X Server v10.6 iChat service?
A. To allow admin users to send instant messages to all members of a given group
B. To allow iChat service users to chat with users of other instant messaging services
C. To automatically add all members of a group to the iChat buddies list for each group member
D. To allow users from different directory servers, including Active Directory, to use the iChat service

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 80
How do you configure the iChat service hosted on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to allow only the members of a specific group account to use the iChat service?
A. In Workgroup Manager, select the group account, and turn on the iChat Account option in the Advanced pane.
B. In Server Admin, in the Settings pane of the iChat service for the server, add the allowed group account to the Allow Access list.
C. In Workgroup Manager, select all of the allowed user accounts in the group, and turn on the iChat Account option in the Advanced pane.
D. In Server Admin, in the Services pane of the Access section for the server, select the iChat service, and add a group that contains all of the allowed users to the “Allow only users and groups below” list.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 81

Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions replies by FLYDUMPS save your valuable regular classrooms instruction prerequisites. To get your current Apple 9L0-510 examination know-how in addition to expertise to your suitable stage, you should need to take FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions. FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions are available to an individual wherever. All of Apple 9L0-510 questions and answers are generally kept up to date while using modifying, FLYDUMPS immediately so you’re able to be reassured that you typically incomparable your current Apple 9L0-510 by using most recent Apple 9L0-510 exam in addition to Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions, most significantly, many of us present FLYDUMPS own Apple 9L0-510 test for cost-effective price points for the benefit.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 70-417 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/70-417.html

IBM A4040-332 Self Study, Free Download Real IBM A4040-332 Practice Questions Latest Version PDF&VCE

Apple 9L0-510 New Questions, Latest Release Apple 9L0-510 Study Guide Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2010-503 PDF dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2010-503.html

Choose FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions and download Apple 9L0-510 test questions to get the Apple 9L0-510 test official certifications. FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions issues are created using issues, put together with accurate, plausible and approved explanations. Each of our Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions affords you a tests practical knowledge unrivaled. Each of our Apple 9L0-510 process test issues and Apple 9L0-510 test happen to be listening to advice from up-to-date and effective Technology professionals who work with their own knowledge of setting up you competent in the future. Through becoming an Android Application Engineer Certifications Basic is aware of extensive range involving expertise essental to Android authorities while in the selected task purpose. Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions is in sought after demand in the current current market.

QUESTION 46
What utility do you use to create and configure share points in Mac OS X Server?
A. File Manager
B. Server Admin
C. Server Manager
D. Workgroup Manager

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
The Computer Name of a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer located at alpha.pretendco.com is AlphaCN. The share point on the server is named AlphaSP. When users browse the network from the Finder on Mac OS X v10.5 and Mac OS X v10.6 computers, what name will they see?
A. AlphaCN
B. AlphaSP
C. alpha.local
D. alpha.pretendco.com

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
Your company has a set of site-licensed fonts in a folder named Fonts, on the share point, Resources, on your Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. You are configuring the Resources share point so that these fonts will be automatically accessible by all your Mac OS X users. After you have enabled the Automount option for the Resources share point, how should you configure the share point in the automount configuration sheet?
A. Choose “Shared Library folder”.
B. Choose “Shared Applications folder”.
C. Choose “User home folders and group folders”.
D. Choose “Custom mount path” and enter “~/Library/Fonts” for the path.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
You are setting up a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to store the home folders for 10 users. The computer has 510 GB of free space on the volume where the home folders reside. Which of these procedures will ensure that each user has an equal amount of storage space, yet leave at least 10 GB free?
A. In AFP service in Server Admin, select “Limit disk usage to”, and set the value to 50 GB.
B. In AFP service in Server Admin, select “Limit disk usage to”, and set the value to 500 GB.
C. In Workgroup Manager, in the Home pane for each user account, set the Disk Quota to 50 GB.
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Quota pane for a group containing all of the users, set the Limit to 50 GB.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 50
You have enabled AFP service on your Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. You have chosen “Any Method” for Authentication in the Access pane. The server will attempt to authenticate file service users using which authentication methods, and in what order?
A. 1. Kerberos
2. SSH
B. 1. Standard
2. Kerberos
C. 1. Kerberos
2. Standard
D. 1. SSH
2.
Standard

3.
Kerberos
E. 1. Standard
2.
Kerberos

3.
SSH

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 51
The option to allow an administrator to masquerade as any user is enabled for the AFP service on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. How does the administrator masquerade as the user Fred when connecting to the server?
A. The administrator authenticates using Fred’s user name and the admin user’s password.
B. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Fred’s volume in the AFP volume selection dialog.
C. The administrator opens /System/Library/CoreServices/AFP Connect, enters the admin user name and password, followed by Fred’s user name and password.
D. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Fred’s name from the Action pop-up menu in the AFP volume selection dialog.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 52
AFP service in Mac OS X Server can be set to log and monitor which three types of user actions? Choose three – partial credit is possible.
A. creation of files
B. deletion of files
C. creation of folders
D. utilization of the CPU
E. changes to file and folder ownership
F. changes to file and folder permissions

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 53
Using Server Admin, what two protocols are available when you are configuring the automount for a share
point?
Choose two – partial credit is possible.

A. AFP
B. FTP
C. NFS
D. SMB
E. HTTP

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 54
A folder that resides on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer is being shared over both AFP and SMB. Why should you NOT enable oplocks on this share point?
A. If you enable oplocks, AFP users will not be able to write data to the share point.
B. If you enable oplocks, AFP users will not be able to connect to or mount the share point.
C. If you enable oplocks, files can be corrupted if they are accessed by AFP and SMB users simultaneously.
D. If you enable oplocks, SMB users will not be able to access files on the share point when an AFP user is connected.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55
Which two statements are true of the permissions settings on files or folders created on an SMB share
point that resides on a Mac OS X Server computer?
Choose two – partial credit od possible.

A. The share points Owner and Group always have Read & Write permissions to new files.
B. Permissions settings on files and folders created on the share point are defined by the umask.
C. You can configure the share point so that new files inherit permissions from the parent folder.
D. The permissions set for files and folders do not apply to admin users who mount the share point over SMB.
E. You can define specific permissions settings that will be assigned to files and folders created on the share point.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 56
What does the NFS service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 use for authentication when Standard is chosen from the Minimum Security pop-up menu?
A. IP addresses
B. MAC addresses
C. cleartext passwords
D. encrypted passwords
E. Kerberos service tickets

Correct Answer: A

FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-510 practice test have been prepared with great care and vigilance, keeping in view the demands of the aspirants for the certification. It is the fruit of long toil of our skilled and experienced IT professionals who have a thorough knowledge of the requirements of the said certification. Apple 9L0-510 practice exam from FLYDUMPS imparts you confidence in stepping towards the Apple 9L0-510 exam. With the complete collection of questions, FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-510 practice test have assembled to take you through exam questions to your Apple 9L0-510 exam preparation.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2010-503 PDF dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2010-503.html

Apple 9L0-510 New Questions, Latest Release Apple 9L0-510 Study Guide Is Your Best Choice

Apple 9L0-009 Practice Test, 100% Real Apple 9L0-009 Q&A With 100% Pass Rate

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam C2090-611 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

Flydumps ensures Apple 9L0-009 study guide are the newest and valid enough to help you pass the test.Please visit Flydumps.com and get valid Apple 9L0-009 PDF and VCE exam dumps with free new version.100% valid and success.

QUESTION 26
What is the indication that a Mac has completed a successful power-on self test (POST)?
A. Startup Chime.
B. A series of beeps.
C. The Login Window starts.
D. The Desktop, Dock, and menu bar load.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
What step is required before upgrading the RAM in a Mac Pro (Early 2009)?
A. Remove the processor tray.
B. Remove the hard drive carriers.
C. Remove the front inlet fan assembly.
D. Remove the Optical Drive and Carrier.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
The Mac Pro (Early 2009) has SMC functionality split between a primary SMC on the backplane board, and a secondary SMC on the processor board. What service issue should a technician be aware of when servicing the Mac Pro (Early 2009)?
A. SMC firmware must always match on both boards.
B. Three internal buttons must be pressed in order to reset both SMCs.
C. It is required to remove the memory riser card in order to reset the SMC.
D. Processor trays are interchangeable between similar Mac Pro (Early 2009) units.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
A customer brings his MacBook Pro (17-inch Mid-2010) in for servicing. It is not functioning correctly and you suspect the machine has been damaged by the customer. As you inspect for accidental damage, you should open the lid and confirm that the hinges are working smoothly and inspect the LCD for scratches on the display coatings or cracks in the glass. You should also ____________________ and __________________. SELECT TWO
A. open the hard disk drive to check for scratches or dust inside
B. look for cracks, dents or scratches on the exterior of the system
C. connect the system to external speakers to check for sound output
D. check for any unusual odors coming from the system, which might indicate spill damage
E. ask the customer to describe in detail how he abused his computer to the point that it no longer functions

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 30
After identifying some accidental damage and pointing it out to the customer, the customer says “Apple’s warranty should cover this kind of problem.” How should you respond?
A. Apple will only cover the internal damage, not the cosmetic damage, so the charge will be less.
B. You’re right, Apple’s warranty does cover this kind of accidental damage, so the repair will be free.
C. Apple’s warranty does not cover this, but the AppleCare Protection Plan might, but only if you buy it now.
D. Apple’s warranty specifically calls out accidental damage as an instance where system failures are not covered.
Correct Answer: D

When you have to deal with numbers then statistics is one of the fields which you are going to deal with. In business industry stats has got very important place as it is also about figures. FLYDUMPS has been used in statistics widely thus many professionals have to get special skills for operating IBM Exam. It helps them to manage their job tasks well. Apple 9L0-009 exam is very useful for these professionals. It helps to improve your skills of Apple 9L0-009 Exam.

Jumpexam C2090-611 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

Apple 9L0-009 Practice Test, 100% Real Apple 9L0-009 Q&A With 100% Pass Rate

Apple 9L0-007 Demos, Offer Apple 9L0-007 Exam Tests Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure sk0-003 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

All know that our products can help you master Apple 9L0-007 Management points, clearly shows that you need a key point in the exam. Learning we offer Apple 9L0-007 exam sample questions you will learn better without having to participate in other expensive courses. Since the competitiveness of the IT world has been increased recent years, IT certifications become the basic necessities if you want to have a boost in your career path. Passing Apple 9L0-007 exam is treated as the most crucial way to get the Apple 9L0-007 certification. The Apple 9L0-007 strengthens the employment prospects and opens up myriads of opportunities for them. FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-007 exam sample questions provide the useful information about the Apple 9L0-007 exam.

QUESTION 35
To isolate a video problem as hardware or software on a MAC, which of the following steps should you try FIRST?
A. Replace the built-in-display
B. Reinstall the appropriate MAC OS
C. Verify the hard disk with Disk First Aid
D. Startup from a known-good startup disc.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
You are about to begin disassembly of an iMAC (24-inch Mid 2007) to replace the LCD display. Which TWO of the following tools are required to do this? SELECT TWO
A. Multimeter
B. Suction Cups
C. Service stand
D. Anti-static, lint-free gloves
E. Torx T-15 drivers with 5 inch shaft
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 37
The two primary goals of troubleshooting are_____and______. SELECT TWO
A. repairing a product quickly
B. repairing a product cheaply
C. repairing a product properly
D. using as many parts as possible
E. running as many diagnostics as possible

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 38
Where is the best place for a customer to look for information about locating her MAC’s serial number?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. Service News
D. User’s manual

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
Which THREE of the following components should you be very careful with, when working inside an Apple portable? SELECT THREE
A. Plastic tab
B. Small screw
C. Deflection coil
D. Ribbon cable
E. Anode aperture
F. Flyback transformer

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 40
On a MACBook Pro, Safe Sleep ensures that __________.
A. Any open IP Ports from services are closed before putting the machine to sleep.
B. The machine is locked with a configured password after specified amount of time.
C. Data stored in main memory will not be lost should the system shut down due to power loss while the machine is asleep.
D. The user is prompted tp save documents in any open applications before machine is put to sleep using the Sleep command from the Apple menu.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
Where is the BEST place to look for information regarding special take-apart tools for an Apple product?
A. Discussions
B. Service News
C. User’s manual
D. Service Manual
Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com Apple 9L0-007 practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps.com assistance.

Pass4itsure sk0-003 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

Apple 9L0-007 Demos, Offer Apple 9L0-007 Exam Tests Is Your Best Choice

Apple 9L0-510 PDF, Money Back Guarantee Apple 9L0-510 Qs&As Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps C4040-108 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/C4040-108.html

Important Info: These new valid Apple 9L0-510 exam questions were updated in recent days by Apple 9L0-510,please visit our website to get the full version of new Apple 9L0-510 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player, you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 26
Review the screenshot of the Permissions pane in Server Admin, and then answer the question below.

Pat is a member of both the Employees group and the HR Training group. You have assigned permissions to a folder as illustrated. What access does Pat have to the folder?
A. Pat has read-only access to the folder.
B. Pat has write-only access to the folder.
C. Pat does not have any access to the folder.
D. Pat has both read and write access to the folder.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27
Where do you configure service access control lists (SACLs) for Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. In Workgroup Manager’s Sharing Access pane
B. In Server Admin, in the Access pane for the currently selected server
C. In Server Admin, in the Access pane for the currently selected service
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Access pane for a user or group record

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
Review the screenshot of the Permissions pane in Server Admin, and then answer the question below.

Pat is a member of both the Employees and the HR Training group. You have assigned permissions to a folder as illustrated. What access does Pat have to the folder?
A. Pat has read-only access to the folder.
B. Pat has write-only access to the folder.
C. Pat does not have any access to the folder.
D. Pat has both read and write access to the folder.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
What is the maximum number of replicas of one Open Directory master that can be used in a Mac OS X Server v10.6 Open Directory infrastructure?
A. 31
B. 64
C. 256
D. 1024
E. 1056

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 30
You are the administrator of a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. In Server Admin, you click the Archive button for the Open Directory service. Which of these databases will NOT be archived?
A. Kerberos
B. LDAP Directory
C. Active Directory
D. Password Server
E. Local directory domain

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
A Mac OS X Server computer is configured to provide directory data to computers on a network. You are configuring another Mac OS X Server computer to be a secondary source for the directory data. Which role should you select for it in the Open Directory service in Server Admin’s Open Directory Assistant?
A. Connect to another directory
B. Set up a standalone directory
C. Set up an Open Directory master
D. Set up an Open Directory replica

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

You open Workgroup Manager and connect to a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer that has been configured as an Open Directory master and is bound to another LDAP server. When you click on the Directory Domain pop-up menu, it displays the options shown in the screenshot above. Which option should you choose if you want to create network user records that will be used to log into computers bound to the Open Directory master?
A. Local
B. Search Policy
C. /LDAPv3/127.0.0.1
D. /LDAPv3/mainserver.pretendco.com

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33
What token does a client present when authenticating to a kerberized service?
A. The user’s password
B. A client-generated service ticket
C. A service ticket obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
D. A ticket-granting ticket (TGT) obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 34
Why might a Mac OS X computer be unable to use Kerberos to access a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer that has Kerberos enabled for file service authorization?
A. The client and server computer’s time settings are out of sync.
B. The client computer is not configured to use a static IP address.
C. The client computer is not configured to use the server as a DNS server.
D. The IP address of the client computer does not have a PTR record in the DNS server.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
Which password policy can NOT be set for user accounts in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. Password must contain at least one letter.
B. Password must be reset at a specified time interval.
C. Password must differ from the last three passwords used.
D. Password must contain both uppercase and lowercase letters.
E. Password must differ from all passwords used in the past year.
F. Password must contain a character that is not a letter or a number.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 36
Which utility can you use to display the status of Kerberos TGTs on a Mac OS X v10.6 computer?
A. Ticket Viewer
B. Server Admin
C. KerberosAgent
D. Kerberos Utility
E. Directory Utility

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
You are using Workgroup Manager to configure a user account in Mac OS X Server v10.6. You want the user to authenticate via Kerberos. Which password type should you select for the user account?
A. crypt
B. shadow
C. Open Directory
D. Kerberos Distribution
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Which of these is a zone that is configurable from Server Admin?
A. Cache
B. Master
C. Pointer
D. Forward
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
What kind of DNS record is created when you add an alias in Server Admin?
A. A
B. MX
C. PTR
D. CNAME

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 40
Review the image, and then answer the question below.

The Mac OS X Server computer hosts a shared directory domain to which three Mac OS X computers, A,
B, and C, are bound. Which two statements are true of this network?
Choose two – partial credit is possible.

A. Users defined in the Shared domain of the Mac OS X Server computer can log in to client computer A.
B. Users defined only in the Local domain of client computer C can log in to the Mac OS X Server computer.
C. Users defined only in the Local domain of the Mac OS X Server computer cannot log in to client computers.
D. Directory Access was used on the Mac OS X Server computer to bind client computer B to its parent domain.
E. Directory Utility was used on the Mac OS X Server computer to bind the server to the local domain on computer A.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 41
DNS service ________.
A. maps host names to Ethernet IDs, and vice versa
B. maps host names to IP addresses, and vice versa
C. identifies the primary router for a given domain name
D. tells users whether other clients are connected to the network

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
In Server Admin for Mac OS X Server, what type of record should you add to the zone on your DNS server to associate a printers host name to its IP address?
A. Alias
B. Print
C. Service
D. Machine
E. Exchange

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
In Mac OS X Server, you configure password policies in ________ and __________. Choose two.
A. Server Admin, as part of the Server Access settings
B. Workgroup Manager, in the Basic user account pane
C. Server Admin, as part of the Open Directory settings
D. Workgroup Manager, in the Advanced user account pane
E. Workgroup Manager, as part of the Accounts preferences

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 44
You have successfully installed Mac OS X Server, and are now using Server Assistant to perform the initial configuration of the server in Advanced mode. What two directory configurations are available to you? Choose two.
A. NetInfo Master
B. Standalone Server
C. Open Directory Replica
D. Open Directory Master
E. Active Directory Master
F. Connected to a Directory System

Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 45
You are configuring a Mac OS X Server computer as a file server, but your user accounts are stored on an Active Directory server. Which Open Directory role should you choose for the Mac OS X Server computer?
A. Standalone
B. Open Directory Master
C. Open Directory Replica
D. Connected to a directory server
Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com provide the best training material for Apple 9L0-510 certification exams. When you use our products Flydumps ensure that you emerge successful in your certification exam. We provide with the latest Apple 9L0-510 exam dumps, you can easily pass your certification exam with our exam dumps.

Flydumps C4040-108 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/C4040-108.html

Apple 9L0-510 Practice, 100% Real Apple 9L0-510 Exam With New Discount

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 070-480 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/070-480.html

100% valid Apple 9L0-510 dumps with more new added questions.By training the Apple 9L0-510 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 56
Which utility should you use on a Mac OS X v10.6 computer to create resources, such as rooms and projectors, in an LDAP directory so that those resources can be scheduled by iCal service users?
A. Directory
B. Address Book
C. Directory Utility
D. iCal Server Utility
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 57
Which group should have been given read access to prevent this error?
A. admin
B. root
C. staff
D. wheel
E. _www
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 58
What is the purpose of the federation feature in the Mac OS X Server v10.6 iChat service?
A. To allow admin users to send instant messages to all members of a given group
B. To allow iChat service users to chat with users of other instant messaging services
C. To automatically add all members of a group to the iChat buddies list for each group member
D. To allow users from different directory servers, including Active Directory, to use the iChat service
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 59
How do you configure the iChat service hosted on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to allow only the members of a specific group account to use the iChat service?
A. In Workgroup Manager, select the group account, and turn on the iChat Account option in the Advanced pane.
B. In Server Admin, in the Settings pane of the iChat service for the server, add the allowed group account to the Allow Access list.
C. In Workgroup Manager, select all of the allowed user accounts in the group, and turn on the iChat Account option in the Advanced pane.
D. In Server Admin, in the Services pane of the Access section for the server, select the iChat service, and add a group that contains all of the allowed users to the “Allow only users and groups below” list.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60
Before you can enable the “Require secure server-to-server federation” option in the iChat service in Mac OSX Server v10.6, you must ________.
A. choose Kerberos for the iChat service authentication method
B. select an SSL certificate in the General pane of the iChat service
C. add at least one domain to the list of domains from which federation is allowed
D. add at least one server to the list of servers that are allowed to communicate with your iChat server

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61

Which statement about the iChat service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 is true?
A. The iChat service uses an SSL certificate to encrypt audio chats between two iChat clients.
B. When logging chat messages, the iChat service stores encrypted chat messages in an unencrypted format.
C. You must install an SSL certificate granted by a global certificate authority before you can enable iChat service’s encryption.
D. All iChat clients and the iChat service must install the same SSL certificate in order for text messages sent through the server to be encrypted between the sender and the receiver.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
Which file format does the Address Book service in Mac OS X Server use to share contact data with client computers?
A. ics
B. SQL
C. XML
D. vCard
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
Where do you configure a Mac OS X v10.6 client computer to allow it to access contact information provided by the Address Book service on a Mac OS X Server computer?
A. In the Contacts pane in Directory
B. In the Contacts pane in Directory Utility
C. In the Accounts pane in Address Book preferences
D. In Login Options in the Accounts pane of System Preferences
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
You have enabled the NetBoot service on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer, and configured it to store images on the boot volume. Where on the server should you store a NetBoot image so that it can be deployed by the NetBoot service?
A. /etc/NetBoot/NetBootSP0/
B. /etc/NetBoot/NetBootClients0/
C. /Library/NetBoot/NetBootSP0/
D. /Library/NetBoot/NetBootClients0/
E. /System/Library/NetBoot/NetBootSP0/
F. /System/Library/NetBoot/NetBootClients0/
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 65
What key(s) should you hold down on a Macintosh computer during startup to make it boot from a default NetBoot image provided by a NetBoot server?
A.N

B.
Shift-N

C.
Control-N

D.
Command-N

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 66
What protocol does the NetBoot service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 use to send the boot files, such as the booter file, to client computers?
A. AFP
B. HTTP
C. NFS
D. TFTP
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 67
Apple recommends that you should boot no more than ________ NetBoot clients over a 100 Mbit Switched Ethernet network.
A. 10
B. 25
C. 50

D. 100
E. 200
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68
In Mac OS X Server v10.6. NetBoot filters can be configured to allow specific client computers to access NetBoot, based on the client computer’s ________.

A. URL
B. host name
C. IP address
D. Ethernet hardware address
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 69
You are setting up a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host NetBoot images. How do you let users On client computers booted from the NetBoot service retain their personal system settings, such as preferred Dock location?
A. In Workgroup Manager, configure the user accounts to use a network home folder.
B. In Workgroup Manager, set the managed preferences for the user accounts to “Never managed”.
C. In Server Admin, configure the NetBoot service to store its shadow files on an AFP or NFS server.
D. In Server Admin, enable the Client Data option for the volume on the server that is hosting the NetBoot images.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 70

You are creating a NetBoot boot image using System Image Utility in Mac OS X Server v10.6. Which CANNOT be used as the source for the image?
A. Mac OS X v10.5 Install DVD
B. Mac OS X Server v10.6 Install DVD
C. MacBook Pro with Mac OS X v10.6 installed
D. a mounted disk image of a hard drive with Mac OS X 10.6 installed
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 71
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below. You administer a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer, and want to manage the Dock’s appearance for your users. You have chosen the Always option, as shown in the image. After users log in, ________.

A. they will NOT be able to access the Dock preferences pane
B. they will be able to access the Dock preferences pane, but they will not be able to change the Dock size and position settings
C. they will be able to access the Dock preferences pane, and make changes to the Dock size and position settings that will remain after the next startup
D. they will be able to access the Dock preferences pane, and make changes to the Dock size and position settings, but the changes will be overridden by the administrator settings at the next startup
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 72
In Mac OS X Server v10.6, configuring a preference in Workgroup Manager with the Often setting lets users _______.
A. define the number of times the preference setting can be changed
B. change the preference setting for the duration of their login session
C. make changes to the preference setting which persist beyond a single login session
D. change the preference setting, and set a date when the preference will return to its previous setting
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 73
What is the order of account precedence (from high to low) for managed preferences that follow the override rule in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. 1) Computer 2) Computer Groups 3) Groups 4) User
B. 1) User 2) Groups 3) Computer 4) Computer Groups
C. 1) Computer Groups 2) Computer 3) User 4) Groups
D. 1) User 2) Computer 3) Computer Groups 4) Groups

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
Review the image, and then answer the question below.You have specified the applications that will be displayed in the Dock for the Lab computer group, for the Science computer, which is a member of the Lab computer group, for the Teachers workgroup, and for a member of the Teachers workgroup, John, as shown in the image. The “Merge with user’s Dock” option is turned off. When John logs in on the Science computer for the first time, which of the applications below will NOT be displayed in the Dock?

A. Mail
B. iMovie
C. Keynote
D. TextEdit

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Review the image, and then answer the question below. You have managed the Dock preferences to define where on the computer screen the Dock will appear for these four accounts: Lab (a computer group), Science1 (a computer in the Lab computer group), Teachers (a workgroup), and John (a member of the Teachers workgroup). When John logs in on the Science1 computer, where on the computer screen does the Dock appear?

A. bottom of the screen
B. left side of the screen
C. right side of the screen
D. John will be prompted to choose whether his user preferences or the Teachers workgroup preferences should be used. The Dock will appear at the location of his choice.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 76
A MacBook computer running Mac OS X v10.6 was formerly managed, but its managed preferences have been disabled on the server. Still, the user is unable to change some preferences on the MacBook. Which statement presents a valid method for restoring the user’s access to these preferences?
A. Delete the /Library/Managed Preferences/ folder.
B. Delete the MCX attributes from the user records in the NetInfo database.
C. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Services pane of Directory Utility.
D. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Accounts pane of System Preferences.
Correct Answer: A
Tired of trying again and again to pass Apple 9L0-510 exam? Flydumps provides you the latest Apple 9L0-510 exam preparation material to make you pass in the first attempt. Those who are going to take Apple 9L0-510 exam shortly must use our excellent exam preparation products to increase the probability of getting amazing results.

Newcerts 070-480 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com/070-480.html

Apple 9L0-509 Certification Exams, Best Quality Apple 9L0-509 PDF Download UP To 50% Off

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 200-101 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html

Good News!who Want to get Apple 9L0-509 Certified? We know that the Apple 9L0-509 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version Apple 9L0-509 exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 72
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.
You administer a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer, and want to manage the login windows appearance for your users. You have chosen the Always option, as shown in the image. After users log in, ________.

A. they will NOT be able to access their login preferences in the Accounts preferences pane on their Macintosh
B. they will be able to access and make changes to their login preferences in the Accounts preferences pane on their Macintosh
C. they will be able to access their login preferences in the Accounts preferences pane on their
Macintosh, but they will not be able to change the settings
D. they will be able to access and make changes to their login preferences in the Accounts preferences pane on their Macintosh, but their changes will be overridden by the administrator settings at the next startup

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 73
You are creating a NetBoot boot image using System Image Utility in Mac OS X Server v10.5. Which CANNOT be used as the source for the image?
A. Mac OS X v10.4 Install DVD
B. Mac OS X Server v10.5 Install DVD
C. PowerBook G4 with Mac OS X v10.5 installed
D. mounted disk image of a hard drive with Mac OS X 10.5 installed

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 74
What protocol does the NetBoot service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 use to send the boot files, such as the booter file, to client computers?
A. AFP
B. HTTP
C. NFS
D. TFTP

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 75
You are using Workgroup Manager to configure a user account In Mac OS X Server v10.5. You want the user to authenticate via Kerberos. Which password type should you select for the user account?
A. crypt
B. shadow
C. Open Directory
D. Kerberos Distribution

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 76
In Mac OS X Server v10.5, preference manifests allow Workgroup Manager to ________.
A. store a common set of preferences in a directory
B. read related blocks of managed preferences at user login
C. associate preferences to a computer using a specific IP address
D. manage preferences for applications that are not already managed by default by Workgroup Manager

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 77
You have successfully installed Mac OS X Server v10.5, and are now using Server Assistant to perform the initial configuration of the server in Advanced mode. What TWO directory configurations are available to you? (Choose TWO.)
A. NetInfo Master
B. Standalone Server
C. Open Directory Replica
D. Open Directory Master
E. Active Directory Master
F. Connected to a Directory System

Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 78
Which feature is available in the Software Update service in Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A. Restrict client computers to downloading Apple software updates from your Mac OS X v10.5 server only.
B. Automatically download all Apple software updates, but serve only selected updates to client computers.
C. Restrict client computers access to Apple software updates based on client computer Ethernet addresses.
D. Create and distribute custom software update packages to client computers, alongside Apple software updates.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 79
What does the NFS service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 use for authentication when Standard is chosen from the Minimum Security pop-up menu?
A. IP addresses
B. MAC addresses
C. cleartext passwords
D. encrypted passwords
E. Kerberos service tickets

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
You have set up a website for your users on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. To prevent others from logging into the server and accessing the website files in the Finder, you changed the Everyone permissions for all of the website files to None, made yourself the owner of the website files, and assigned group ownership of the website files to a group containing only your account. Now when users try to access the website via a browser they see an Access forbidden! message. Which group should have been given read access to prevent this error?
A. admin
B. root
C. staff
D. wheel
E. www
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 81
What utility do you use to create and configure share points in Mac OS X
Server v10.5?
A. File Manager
B. Server Admin
C. Server Manager
D. Workgroup Manager

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
AFP service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 can be set to log and monitor which THREE types of user actions? (Choose THREE – partial credit possible.)
A. creation of files
B. deletion of files
C. creation of folders
D. utilization of the CPU
E. changes to file and folder ownership
F. changes to file and folder permissions

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 83
You are configuring a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer as a file server, but your user accounts are stored on an Active Directory server. Which Open Directory role should you choose for the Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer?
A. Standalone
B. Open Directory Master
C. Open Directory Replica
D. Connected to a directory server

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
Which task can you perform using Workgroup Manager in Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A. Manage share points.
B. Create user accounts.
C. Create NetBoot images.
D. Monitor services provided by the server.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 85
The option to allow an administrator to masquerade as any user is enabled for the AFP service on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How does the administrator masquerade as the user Fred when connecting to the server?
A. The administrator authenticates using Freds user name and the admin users password.
B. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Freds volume in the AFP volume selection dialog.
C. The administrator opens /System/Library/CoreServices/AFP Connect, enters the admin user name and password, followed by Freds user name and password.
D. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Freds name from the Action pop-up menu in the AFP volume selection dialog.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 86
Which statement about WebDAV is true?
A. You enable WebDAV for each website individually.
B. The URL to access a WebDAV server begins with wdav://
C. You define the size of a WebDAV volume using Server Admin.
D. You can only connect to a WebDAV server using a web browser.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 87
Which statement best describes the wiki in Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A. A wiki is a website that is configured to provide access to mail accounts.
B. A wiki is a series of date-stamped and chronologically-ordered entries on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.5.
C. A wiki is a folder on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.5, with permissions that restrict access to the files it contains.
D. A wiki is a collection of web pages that can be edited in a web browser; the web pages allow members of a group to share information.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 88
You are hosting the website www.pretendco.com on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You have also configured a share point on Data, another volume on the server, to host networked home folders. A user with the short name alexander would like to access a website stored in his home folder on the server. What URL should he use?
A. http://www.pretendco.com/~alexander
B. http://www.pretendco.com/Users/alexander
C. http://www.pretendco.com/Data/Users/alexander
D. http://www.pretendco.com/Volumes/Data/Users/alexander

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
Why might a Mac OS X computer be unable to use Kerberos to access a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer that has Kerberos enabled for file service authorization?
A. The client and server computers’ time settings are out of sync.
B. The client computer is not configured to use a static IP address.
C. The client computer is not configured to use the server as a DNS server.
D. The IP address of the client computer does not have a PTR record in the DNS server.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 90
You have set up a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer to serve mail for a department at PretendCo. Because of security concerns, you want to make sure that your mail server only accepts mail from other mail servers on PretendCos network, which uses IP addresses 10.1.0.0 through 10.1.255.255. Which entry could you add to the list of addresses from which your server will accept relays?
A. 10.1.0.0/8
B. 10.1.0.0/16
C. 10.1.0.0/24
D. 10.1.0.0/32
Correct Answer: B

With the complete collection of Apple 9L0-509 Questions and Answers, Flydumps.com has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your Apple 9L0-509 Exam preparation. In the Apple 9L0-509 exam resources, you will cover every field of Apple 9L0-509 exam helping to ready you for your successful Microsoft Certification.

Examwind 200-101 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html

Apple 9L0-007 Demo, Most Reliable Apple 9L0-007 Certification Material UP To 50% Off

Free Sharing Flydumps Apple 9L0-007 exam questions and answers are constantly being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy.Many candidates has passed the Apple 9L0-007 exam easily by training the new version.100% pass rate.

QUESTION 21
Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take while working inside an I Mac (24-inch Late 2006) system that is plugged into AC power but has not yet been powered on?
A. Do not turn the unit upside-down
B. Avoid putting your fingers near the fans
C. Make sure you are NOT wearing a grounded ESD wrist strap
D. Do not touch the processor heat sink because it could burn your fingers

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
A MacBook Pro with a known-good main battery fails to power on, even when connected to a known-good power adapter. Which of the following should be tried FIRST?
A. Reset the SMC
B. Replace the logic board
C. Replace the DC in board
D. Run apple Service Diagnostic

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
A MacBook sometimes becomes unresponsive and the cursor freezes on the display when running an application. You have verified the symptom, and have already attempted to force the application to quit, but the computer remains unresponsive. What should you try next?
A. Disconnect all power sources for several minutes to reset the SMC
B. Hold the eject button down for several seconds to reset the application
C. Hold the trackpad button down for several seconds to regain cursor control
D. Press the power button for several seconds to try shutting the computer down
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
What is the proper way to calibrate the main battery in a MacBook?
A. Charge the battery while running the Battery Calibration Utility
B. The battery is calibrated out of the box, no further steps are needed
C. Charge the battery overnight. Make sure battery status indicates 100% before disconnecting AC adapter
D. Charge the battery fully. Wait 2 hours. Run the MacBook on battery until it goes to sleep. Wait 5 hours. Charge it fully again
E. Charge the battery halfway. Wait 2 hours. Finish charging the battery. Run the MacBook on battery until it goes to sleep. Charge it fully again.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 25
What precautions should be taken if a discharged CRT must remain exposed for any length of time?
A. You should reset the Power Manager Unit on the logic board
B. You should perform a full set of video adjustments on the CRT
C. You should remove the CRT from the computer or display assembly
D. You should establish an ongoing connection between the CRT anode and ground

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 26
Which section of any Apple service manual is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
Which of the following scenarios would be most appropriate to use Apple hardware Test?
A. You want to test a Mac’s Ethernet port after its logic board has been replaced
B. You are unsure if the customer’s issue is caused by software or hardware
C. You need to check the Mac’s LCD display for any pixel anomalies
D. You want to verify that Mac OS X has been installed properly

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
Verifying that a computer functions properly after you repair it ensures that______.SELECT THREE
A. third –party software is working
B. the original issue has been resolved
C. the computer fails under service warranty
D. the computer will continue to function after the repair
E. no new problems have been introduced during the repair

Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 29

Examine the exhibit. What type of AirPort Extreme (802.11n) port does the number “2” identify?
A. USB
B. Power
C. FireWire
D. Ethernet

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30
Which of the following is NOT a good step to take when working onsite on a computer?
A. Place parts on the floor
B. Use a grounded ESD mat
C. Wear a grounded ESD wrist strap
D. Check the polarity of the grounded power outlet
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 31

Examine the exhibit. Is this the correct tool to remove the top cover from a MAC mini?
A. Yes

B. No Correct Answer: A QUESTION 32
Which one of the following is NOT a risk when working around CRTs?
A. Implosion
B. Overheating
C. Electric shock
D. Toxi materials

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
Which of the following statements describes how CCFL backlighting is similar to LED backlighting when troubleshooting backlighting issues in Apple displays?
A. Both types of displays use an inverter board.
B. Both types of displays are diagnosed identically.
C. Both types of displays are powered by a low DC voltage source.
D. Both types of displays have components that are individually replaceable.

Correct Answer: B

Flydumps is ready to provide Apple 9L0-007 candidates with Apple 9L0-007 training materials which can be very much helpful for getting Apple 9L0-007 certification, which means that candidates.Apple 9L0-007 can easily get access to the services of Apple 9L0-007 for practice exam, which will assure them 100% Apple 9L0-007 success rate.Though Apple 9L0-007 tests are not easy at all,but they do not make Apple 9L0-007 things complicated.

Apple 9L0-009 Exam Download, Real IApple 9L0-009 Test Are Based On The Real Exam

FLYDUMPS bring you the best Apple 9L0-009 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all the Apple 9L0-009 exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its Apple 9L0-009 exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 26
What is the indication that a Mac has completed a successful power-on self test (POST)?
A. Startup Chime.
B. A series of beeps.
C. The Login Window starts.
D. The Desktop, Dock, and menu bar load.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
What step is required before upgrading the RAM in a Mac Pro (Early 2009)?
A. Remove the processor tray.
B. Remove the hard drive carriers.
C. Remove the front inlet fan assembly.
D. Remove the Optical Drive and Carrier.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
The Mac Pro (Early 2009) has SMC functionality split between a primary SMC on the backplane board, and a secondary SMC on the processor board. What service issue should a technician be aware of when servicing the Mac Pro (Early 2009)?
A. SMC firmware must always match on both boards.
B. Three internal buttons must be pressed in order to reset both SMCs.
C. It is required to remove the memory riser card in order to reset the SMC.
D. Processor trays are interchangeable between similar Mac Pro (Early 2009) units.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
A customer brings his MacBook Pro (17-inch Mid-2010) in for servicing. It is not functioning correctly and you suspect the machine has been damaged by the customer. As you inspect for accidental damage, you should open the lid and confirm that the hinges are working smoothly and inspect the LCD for scratches on the display coatings or cracks in the glass. You should also ____________________ and __________________. SELECT TWO
A. open the hard disk drive to check for scratches or dust inside
B. look for cracks, dents or scratches on the exterior of the system
C. connect the system to external speakers to check for sound output
D. check for any unusual odors coming from the system, which might indicate spill damage
E. ask the customer to describe in detail how he abused his computer to the point that it no longer functions

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 30
After identifying some accidental damage and pointing it out to the customer, the customer says “Apple’s warranty should cover this kind of problem.” How should you respond?
A. Apple will only cover the internal damage, not the cosmetic damage, so the charge will be less.
B. You’re right, Apple’s warranty does cover this kind of accidental damage, so the repair will be free.
C. Apple’s warranty does not cover this, but the AppleCare Protection Plan might, but only if you buy it now.
D. Apple’s warranty specifically calls out accidental damage as an instance where system failures are not covered.
Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com Apple 9L0-009 practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps.com assistance.

Apple 9L0-510 Test Engine, Money Back Guarantee Curam Apple 9L0-510 Certification Dumps With Low Price

important Info: These new valid Apple 9L0-510 exam questions were updated in recent days by Apple 9L0-510,please visit our website to get the full version of new Apple 9L0-510 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player, you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 11
Which two tasks can you perform using Server Admin in Mac OS X Server? Choose two.
A. Manage share points.
B. Create user accounts.
C. Create NetBoot images.
D. Monitor the servers power usage.
E. Reset the password for a user account.
F. Configure services provided by the Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer.
G. Assign IP addresses to the servers network interfaces.

Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 12
Review the image showing eight computers and their specifications, and then answer the question below.

Which two computers meet Apple’s official minimum requirements for installing Mac OS X Server v10.6? Choose two.
A. MacBook (2.0 GHz Intel Core 2 Duo) 2 GB RAM 20 GB available disk space
B. iMac (2.4 Ghz Intel Core 2 Duo) 4 GB RAM 9 GB available disk space
C. Power Mac G5 (1.8 Ghz) 8 GB RAM 50 GB available disk space
D. Power Mac G4 (867 Mhz) 2 GB RAM 25 GB available disk space
E. Xserve (2,8 Ghz Quad-Core Intel Xeon) 4 GB RAM 25 GB availabel disk space
F. Mac Mini (2.0 Ghz Intel Core 2 Duo) 2 GB RAM 12 GB available disk space
G. Mac Pro (2.8 Ghz) 2 GB ram
8 GB available disk space
H. MacBook Pro (2,66 Ghz) 4 GB RAM 2 GB available disk space

Correct Answer: EF
QUESTION 13
You are installing Mac OS X Server on a remote computer using Server Assistant. Which two passwords
should you use to try to access the remote computer?
Choose two.

A. 12345678
B. The remote computers IP address
C. The local computer’s root password
D. The first eight characters of the remote computer’s serial number
E. The first eight characters of the remote computers Ethernet ID (MAC address)

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 14
You want to combine two hard disks into a RAID configuration that will protect your data from hardware failure. Which RAID type should you choose in Disk Utility?
A. Striped
B. Mirrored
C. Journaled
D. Concatenated

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
You are setting up a Mac OS X Server computer as the only server in a small business. The server will provide web, file, and mail services only. Which server configuration should you select in Server Assistant to automate the configuration of those services?
A. Standard
B. Advanced
C. Workgroup
D. Small Business

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Using Server Admin, which three events can you select to trigger an email alert from a Mac OS X Server
v10.6 computer to a system administrator?
Choose three.

A. A certificat is expired or is about to expire.
B. A user exceed his or her assigned disk quota.
C. The number of users exceeds a specified number.
D. New software update are available for the server.
E. The number of files on the server exceeds a specified number.
F. A disk has less than a specified amount of free space available.
G. An unsuccessful attempt is made to log in with the root account.
Correct Answer: ADF QUESTION 17
You want to remotely install and configure Mac OS X Server on a qualified Xserve computer. Which two pieces of information must you know about the Xserve to perform the remote installation and configuation? Choose two.
A. The Xserve model identifier
B. Whether a RAID card is installed
C. The number of installed hard drives
D. The Xserve computer’s serial number
E. The Ethernet hardware (MAC) address
F. The build number for the version of Mac OS X Server previously installed, if applicable
G. Whether the Xserve is on the same subnet as the computer on which Server Assistant will run

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 18
Review the screenshot of the Permissions pane in Server Admin, and then answer the question below.

You have assigned permissions to a folder, as illustrated. What access does the user, Pat, have to the folder?
A. Pat has read-only access to the folder.
B. Pat has write-only access to the folder.
C. Pat does not have any access to the folder.
D. Pat has both read and write access to the folder.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
In Mac OS X Server v10.6, which of these can you create using Workgroup Manager?
A. realms
B. group wikis
C. share points
D. computer group accounts

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 20
Which user account attribute does Mac OS X Server use to identify the POSIX permissions that apply when a user attempts to read a file?
A. user ID
B. password
C. long name
D. short name

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21
Which is an example of authorization in Mac OS X v10.6 and Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. The User ID in a user account
B. A ticket-granting ticket in Ticket Viewer
C. The “Connect to Server” dialog in Server Admin
D. The list of available volumes displayed when connecting to a file service

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
In Mac OS X Server v10.6, which preferences can be managed for computers and computer groups, but NOT for groups or users?
A. Internet preferences
B. Application preferences
C. Energy Saver preferences
D. Universal Access preferences

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
Which user record attribute do ACLs use to identify the user to whom a permission is assigned?
A. UID
B. GUID
C. short name
D. primary group ID

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

The highlighted item is called ________.
A. an access control list (ACL)
B. an access control entry (ACE)
C. a defined permissions setting (DPS)
D. a permissions definition entry (PDE)

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
What feature of Mac OS X Server v10.6 provides file permissions compatibility between Mac OS X clients and Windows NT clients?
A. NFS permissions
B. POSIX permissions
C. Access Control Lists
D. Samba Windows Registry
E. Embedded Permissions Controls
Correct Answer: C

Apple 9L0-510 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Apple 9L0-510. Apple 9L0-510 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Apple 9L0-510 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Apple 9L0-510 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material, Apple 9L0-510 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 stydy.

Apple 9L0-510 Self Study, Provide Discount Apple 9L0-510 Prep Guide Sale

100% valid Apple 9L0-510 brain dumps with more new added questions.By training the Apple 9L0-510 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 11
The Computer Name of a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer located at alpha.pretendco.com is AlphaCN. The share point on the server is named AlphaSP. When users browse the network from the Finder on Mac OS X v10.5 and Mac OS X v10.6 computers, what name will they see?
A. AlphaCN
B. AlphaSP
C. alpha.local
D. alpha.pretendco.com
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12
Which service’s status can you view using the Server Status widget in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. DNS

B. DHCP
C. Xgrid
D. NetBoot
E. Address Book
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 13
Which service does Xgrid perform on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer?
A. It schedules jobs to run across multiple computers.
B. It offers an end-to-end solution for capturing, encoding, and distributing digital media.
C. It monitors and manages the status of one or more Xserve computers, including their disk capacity, bandwidth usage, and active user accounts.
D. It allows two or more Mac OS X Server v10.6 computers to be linked, so that if one server goes offline, a linked server can automatically assume the offline server’s role(s).
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
Which statement describes a function of the Push Notification service in Mac OS X Server?
A. It transmits email and calendar data between servers.
B. It delivers notifications for email and calendar services to mobile devices.
C. It notifies the server when another server has updated calendar and email data.
D. It notifies the server when client computers are ready to send updated data to the server.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
What is the function of the Mobile Access service in Mac OS X Server?
A. It synchronizes user home folders between the server and mobile computers.
B. It delivers notifications for email and calendar to mobile devices outside the firewall.
C. It provides mobile users secure access to the server’s private services without requiring VPN connections.
D. It copies network user accounts to portable computers to allow user to log into the computers even when the computers are not connected to a network.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
Which task can you perform using Workgroup Manager in Mac OS X Server?
A. Manage share points
B. Create user accounts
C. Create NetBoot images
D. Monitor services provided by the server
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17
In Mac OS X Server v10.6, which of these can you create using Workgroup Manager?
A. realms
B. group wikis
C. share points
D. computer group accounts
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18
Which user account attribute does Mac OS X Server use to identify the POSIX permissions that apply when a user attempts to read a file?
A. user ID
B. password
C. long name
D. short name

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
Which is an example of authorization in Mac OS X v10.6 and Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. the User ID in a user account
B. a ticket-granting ticket in Ticket Viewer
C. the “Connect to Server” dialog in Server Admin
D. the list of available volumes displayed when connecting to a file service
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 20
In Mac OS X Server v10.6, which preferences can be managed for computers and computer groups, but NOT for groups or users?
A. Internet preferences
B. Application preferences
C. Energy Saver preferences
D. Universal Access preferences
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
Which user record attribute do ACLs use to identify the user to whom a permission is assigned?
A. UID
B. GUID
C. short name
D. primary group ID
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below. The highlighted item is called ________.

A. an access control list (ACL)
B. an access control entry (ACE)
C. a defined permissions setting (DPS)
D. a permissions definition entry (PDE)
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23
What feature of Mac OS X Server v10.6 provides file permissions compatibility between Mac OS X clients and Windows NT clients?
A. NFS permissions
B. POSIX permissions
C. Access Control Lists
D. Samba Windows Registry
E. Embedded Permissions Controls
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
Review the screenshot of the Permissions pane in Server Admin, and then answer the question below.

Pat is a member of both the Employees group and the HR Training group. You have assigned permissions to a folder as illustrated. What access does Pat have to the folder?
A. Pat has read-only access to the folder.
B. Pat has write-only access to the folder.
C. Pat does not have any access to the folder.
D. Pat has both read and write access to the folder.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 25
Review the screenshot of the Permissions pane in Server Admin, and then answer the question below. Pat is a member of both the Employees group and the HR Training group. You have assigned permissions to a folder as illustrated. What access does Pat have to the folder? 10

A. Pat has read-only access to the folder.
B. Pat has write-only access to the folder.
C. Pat does not have any access to the folder.
D. Pat has both read and write access to the folder.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 26
Where do you configure service access control lists (SACLs) for Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. In Workgroup Manager’s Sharing Access pane
B. In Server Admin, in the Access pane for the currently selected server
C. In Server Admin, in the Access pane for the currently selected service
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Access pane for a user or group record
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 27
What is the maximum number of replicas of one Open Directory master that can be used in a Mac OS X Server v10.6 Open Directory infrastructure?
A. 31
B. 64
C. 256
D. 1024
E. 1056
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 28
You are the administrator of a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. In Server Admin, you click the Archive button for the Open Directory service. Which of these databases will NOT be archived?
A. Kerberos
B. LDAP Directory
C. Active Directory
D. Password Server
E. Local directory domain
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29
A Mac OS X Server computer is configured to provide directory data to computers on a network. You are configuring another Mac OS X Server computer to be a secondary source for the directory data. Which role should you select for it in the Open Directory service in Server Admin’s Open Directory Assistant?
A. Connect to another directory
B. Set up a standalone directory
C. Set up an Open Directory master
D. Set up an Open Directory replica
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 30
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.You open Workgroup Manager and connect to a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer that has been configured as an Open Directory master and is bound to another LDAP server. When you click on the Directory Domain pop-up menu, it displays the options shown in the screenshot above. Which option should you choose if you want to create network user records that will be used to log into computers bound to the Open Directory master?

A. Local
B. Search Policy
C. /LDAPv3/127.0.0.1
D. /LDAPv3/mainserver.pretendco.com
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31
What token does a client present when authenticating to a kerberized service?
A. the user’s password
B. a client-generated service ticket
C. a service ticket obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
D. a ticket-granting ticket (TGT) obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32
Why might a Mac OS X computer be unable to use Kerberos to access a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer that has Kerberos enabled for file service authorization?
A. The client and server computer’s time settings are out of sync.
B. The client computer is not configured to use a static IP address.
C. The client computer is not configured to use the server as a DNS server.
D. The IP address of the client computer does not have a PTR record in the DNS server.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 33
Which password policy can NOT be set for user accounts in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. Password must contain at least one letter.
B. Password must be reset at a specified time interval.
C. Password must differ from the last three passwords used.
D. Password must contain both uppercase and lowercase letters.
E. Password must differ from all passwords used in the past year.
F. Password must contain a character that is not a letter or a number.

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 34
Which utility can you use to display the status of Kerberos TGTs on a Mac OS X v10.6 computer?
A. Ticket Viewer
B. Server Admin
C. KerberosAgent
D. Kerberos Utility
E. Directory Utility
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35
You are using Workgroup Manager to configure a user account in Mac OS X Server v10.6. You want the user to authenticate via Kerberos. Which password type should you select for the user account?
A. crypt
B. shadow
C. Open Directory
D. Kerberos Distribution

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
You have enabled AFP service on your Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. You have chosen “Any Method” for Authentication in the Access pane. The server will attempt to authenticate file service users using which authentication methods, and in what order?
A. 1) Kerberos 2) SSH
B. 1) Standard 2) Kerberos
C. 1) Kerberos 2) Standard
D. 1) SSH 2) Standard 3) Kerberos
E. 1) Standard 2) Kerberos 3) SSH

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
The option to allow an administrator to masquerade as any user is enabled for the AFP service on a Mac OSX Server v10.6 computer. How does the administrator masquerade as the user Fred when connecting to the server?
A. The administrator authenticates using Fred’s user name and the admin user’s password.
B. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Fred’s volume in the AFP volume selection dialog.
C. The administrator opens /System/Library/CoreServices/AFP Connect, enters the admin user name and password, followed by Fred’s user name and password.
D. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Fred’s name from the Action pop-up menu in the AFP volume selection dialog.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
A folder that resides on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer is being shared over both AFP and SMB. Why should you NOT enable oplocks on this share point?
A. If you enable oplocks, AFP users will not be able to write data to the share point.
B. If you enable oplocks, AFP users will not be able to connect to or mount the share point.
C. If you enable oplocks, files can be corrupted if they are accessed by AFP and SMB users simultaneously.
D. If you enable oplocks, SMB users will not be able to access files on the share point when an AFP user is connected.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
What does the NFS service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 use for authentication when Standard is chosen from the Minimum Security pop-up menu?
A. IP addresses
B. MAC addresses
C. cleartext passwords
D. encrypted passwords
E. Kerberos service tickets

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 40
You are configuring NFS export settings for a share point that resides on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. What does the “All to Nobody” mapping do?
A. It prohibits export of items and contents to users.
B. It creates the group, “Nobody”, that will be used for NFS access.
C. It tells the NFS server to identify all users by their client settings.
D. It provides all NFS users with the same file privileges as the “nobody” account.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41
You have configured the folder at /Shared Items/Documents/ as an NFS share point on your Mac OS X Server at server.pretendco.com. Which URL should you provide to Mac OS X users to allow them to access the share point?
A. nfs://server.pretendco.com/
B. nfs://documents.server.pretendco.com/
C. nfs://server.pretendco.com/Documents/
D. nfs://server.pretendco.com/Shared Items/Documents/
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 42
Your company has a set of site-licensed fonts in a folder named Fonts, on the share point, Resources, on your Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. You are configuring the Resources share point so that these fonts will be automatically accessible by all your Mac OS X users. After you have enabled the Automount option for the Resources share point, how should you configure the share point in the automount configuration sheet?
A. Choose “Shared Library folder”.
B. Choose “Shared Applications folder”.
C. Choose “User home folders and group folders”.
D. Choose “Custom mount path” and enter “~/Library/Fonts” for the path.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 43
You are setting up a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to store the home folders for 10 users. The computer has 510 GB of free space on the volume where the home folders reside. Which of these procedures will ensure that each user has an equal amount of storage space, yet leave at least 10 GB free?
A. In AFP service in Server Admin, select “Limit disk usage to”, and set the value to 50 G
B. B. In AFP service in Server Admin, select “Limit disk usage to”, and set the value to 500 GB.
C. In Workgroup Manager, in the Home pane for each user account, set the Disk Quota to 50 GB.
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Quota pane for a group containing all of the users, set the Limit to 50 GB.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
What protocol does Mac OS X Server v10.6 use to send email between mail servers?
A. POP
B. IMAP
C. MAPI
D. SMTP
E. XMPP
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 45
What protocol does the Mail application in Mac OS X v10.6 use to send email from a client computer to a mail server for delivery?
A. POP
B. IMAP
C. LDAP
D. SMTP
E. XMPP
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
You have set up multiple mail servers to receive email for your company. Which DNS record specifies the hostname of the mail server whose availability should be checked first when mail is being routed to an employee?
A. The A record with the priority number that is lowest
B. The A record with the priority number that is highest
C. The MX record with the priority number that is lowest
D. The MX record with the priority number that is highest
E. The PTR record with the priority number that is lowest
F. The PTR record with the priority number that is highest
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
Which of these is a blacklist server?
A. A server that provides a list of known open relay servers
B. A server that blocks outgoing email to specified domains
C. A server that sends mail to a large recipient group simultaneously
D. A server that allows anyone to send email through it without authenticating
E. A server that provides a list of email addresses that are known sources of spam

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 48
Which tactic will reduce the disk space required by mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. Enable the mail service option to compress all incoming file attachments.
B. Set a mail quota to limit the amount of mail stored for each user account.
C. Set an alternate mail store location on a striped and mirrored RAID partition.
D. Enable the “Archive mail database” option for the mail service in Server Admin.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 49
You are configuring users’ mail accounts in Workgroup Manager. Which option can you define for each user?
A. Mail filter type
B. Mail quota size
C. Mail workgroup name
D. Protocol each account will use to send mail to the server

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 50
You want to restrict access to certain pages of a website to a specific group of users. How do you password protect just a portion of your website?
A. Create a realm for the folder where the protected pages reside.
B. Assign sole ownership permissions of the website’s Documents folder to the user “www”.
C. Using Server Admin, create a second website that uses port 8080. Set the “Web Folder” setting for the new website to point to the folder of restricted content.
D. Create a group with the specified users, then set the permissions for the folder containing the protected content so that its “Group” is this new group, and “Everyone” has no access.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 51
You have set up a website for your users on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. To prevent others from logging into the server and accessing the website files in the Finder, you changed the Everyone permissions for all of the website files to None, made yourself the owner of the website files, and assigned group ownership of the website files to a group containing only your account. Now when users try to access the website via a browser they see an “Access forbidden!” message. Which group should have been given read access to prevent this error?
A. admin
B. root
C. staff
D. wheel
E. _www

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 52
Which statement about WebDAV is true?
A. You enable WebDAV for each website individually.
B. The URL to access a WebDAV server begins with “wdav://”.
C. You define the size of a WebDAV volume using Server Admin.
D. You can only connect to a WebDAV server using a web browser.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 53
Which statement best describes the wiki in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. A wiki is a website that is configured to provide access to mail accounts.
B. A wiki is a series of date-stamped and chronologically-ordered entries on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.6.
C. A wiki is a folder on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.6, with permissions that restrict access to the files it contains.
D. A wiki is a collection of web pages that can be edited in a web browser; the web pages allow members of a group to share information.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54
Which statement about setting up a wiki on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer is true?
A. To allow a user to create a wiki, select the “Web Services” option in the Advanced pane for the user account in Workgroup Manager.
B. To enable a website on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, enable the wikiblog_module for the web service in Server Admin.
C. To allow members of a group to create a wiki, select the “Web Services” option in the Advanced pane for the group account in Workgroup Manager.
D. To enable a website on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, select the Wikis option in the Web Services pane for the website in Server Admin.
E. To enable all websites on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, enable the “Wikis and blogs” option in Web Services for the Settings pane for the web service in Server Admin.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 55
Which protocol do clients of the iCal service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 use to access calendar files on the server?
A. AFP
B. FTP
C. NFS
D. SMB
E. HTTP
Correct Answer: E

Whenever Cisco candidates take a tour of sample questions of Apple 9L0-510 exam they find their training to be matchless to great extent.Passing the Apple 9L0-510 on your own can be a difficult task,but with Apple 9L0-510 preparation products,many candidates who appeared online passed Apple 9L0-510 easily.

Apple 9L0-507 Exam Questions Vce, Buy Discount Apple 9L0-507 Answers On Sale

Good News!who Want to get Apple 9L0-507 Certified? We know that the Apple 9L0-507 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version Apple 9L0-509 exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 45
What TWO authentication options are available for the iChat service in Mac OS X Server v10.5?(Choose TWO – partial credit possible.)
A. NTLM
B. Standard
C. Kerberos
D. CRAM-MD5
E. Challenge-Response

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 46
In Server Admin for Mac OS X Server v10.5, what type of record should you add to the zone on your DNS server to associate a printers host name to its IP address?
A. Alias
B. Print
C. Service
D. Machine
E. Exchange
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
Which statement about the iChat service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 is true?
A. The iChat service decrypts all encrypted text messages that pass through it.
B. The iChat service uses an SSL certificate to encrypt audio chats between two iChat clients.
C. You must install an SSL certificate granted by a global certificate authority before you can enable iChat services encryption.
D. All iChat clients and the iChat service must install the same SSL certificate in order for text messages sent through the server to be encrypted between the sender and the receiver.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 48
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below. The highlighted item is called ________.

A. an access control list (ACL)
B. an access control entry (ACE)
C. a defined permissions setting (DPS)
D. a permissions definition entry (PDE)

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
Where do you configure service access control lists (SACLs) for Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A. In Workgroup Manager, in the Sharing Access pane
B. In Server Admin, in the Access pane for each service
C. In Server Admin, in the Access pane for a specific server
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Access pane for a user or group record

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 50
You are configuring NFS export settings for a share point that resides on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What does the All to Nobody mapping do?
A. It prohibits export of items and contents to users.
B. It tells the NFS server to identify all users by their client settings.
C. It creates the group, Nobody, that will be used for NFS access.
D. It provides all NFS users with the same file privileges as the nobody account.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
You want to install and configure Mac OS X Server v10.5 on a computer that has been added to your network. After the installation is complete and the computer restarts, which procedure will automatically configure the computer?
A. Save the configuration details as a text file, name the file config.plist, and store the file on the root of the Mac OS X Server v10.5 computers hard drive.
B. Save the configuration details as an entry in a directory service running on your network, with the MAC
address of the new Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer as the name of the record.
C. Save the configuration details as a text file, name the text file according to the server host name, and store the file on a Mac OS X file server that is on the same subnet as your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.
D. Save the configuration details in an XML file, name the file config.plist, and store the file on a volume that the Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer will see in the /Network domain when started up from the Mac OS X Install DVD.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
In Mac OS X Server v10.5, configuring a preference in Workgroup Manager with the Often setting lets users ________.
A. define the number of times the preference setting can be changed
B. change the preference setting for the duration of their login session
C. make changes to the preference setting which persist beyond a single login session
D. change the preference setting, and set a date when the preference will return to its previous setting

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 53
What is the purpose of the federation feature in the Mac OS X Server v10.5 iChat service?
A. To allow admin users to send instant messages to all members of a given group
B. To allow iChat service users to chat with users of other instant messaging services
C. To automatically add all members of a group to the iChat buddies list for each group member
D. To allow users from different directory servers, including Active Directory, to use the iChat service

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 54
You want a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer to use an XML configuration file to configure itself when it starts up for the first time. Which is a valid location to store the configuration file?
A. In /Users/Shared/Auto-Config/ on your DHCP server
B. In /Users/Shared/Auto-Config/ on any server on your network
C. In /Volumes/usbdrive/Auto Server Setup/ on the new server
D. On any Software Update server on the same subnet as the new server

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 55
In Mac OS X Server v10.5, which preferences can be managed for computers and computer groups, but not for groups or users?
A. Internet preferences
B. Application preferences
C. Energy Saver preferences
D. Universal Access preferences

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 56
Which tactic will reduce the disk space required by mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A. Enable the mail service option to compress all incoming file attachments.
B. Set a mail quota to limit the amount of mail stored for each user account.
C. Set an alternate mail store location on a striped and mirrored RAID partition.
D. Enable the Archive mail database option for the mail service in Server Admin.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
How do you configure the iChat service hosted on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer to prohibit the members of a group account from using the iChat service?
A. In Workgroup Manager, select the group account, and turn off the iChat Account option in the Advanced pane. In Server Admin add the prohibited group account to the Deny Access list in the Settings pane for the iChat
B. service.
C. In Workgroup Manager, select all of the user accounts in the group, and turn off the iChat Account option in the Advanced pane.
D. In Server Admin, in the Services pane of the Access section for the server, select the iChat service, and add a group that contains all of the users except the prohibited ones to the Allow only users and groups list.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
A folder that resides on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer is being shared over both AFP and SMB. Why is it vital that you NOT enable oplocks on this share point?
A. If you enable oplocks, AFP users will not be able to write data to the share point.
B. If you enable oplocks, AFP users will not be able to connect to or mount the share point.
C. If you enable oplocks, files can be corrupted if they are accessed by AFP and SMB users simultaneously.
D. If you enable oplocks, SMB users will not be able to access files on the share point when an AFP user is connected.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 59
You used Workgroup Manager to define a set of managed preferences for the Guest Computers account on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. To which computers will those preferences apply?
A. Only to computers named on the Guest Computers list
B. To any bound computer from which a user connects to the server with Guest access
C. To computers that are members of a computer list that has Guest access to the server
D. To any bound computer that is NOT a named computer or member of a named computer group on the server

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
On the Mac OS X v10.5 Server computer located at alpha.pretendco.com, you have set the Computer Name to AlphaCN. You have named the share point on the server AlphaSP. When Mac OS X v10.4 and Mac OS X v10.5 computer users browse the local network for your server using the Finder, what name will they see?
A. AlphaCN
B. AlphaSP
C. alpha.local
D. alpha.pretendco.com
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 61
What protocol does the Mail application in Mac OS X v10.5 use to send email from a client computer to a mail server?
A. POP
B. IMAP
C. LDAP
D. SMTP
E. XMPP

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
In Mac OS X Server, you configure password policies in ________. (Choose TWO.)
A. Server Admin, as part of the Server Access settings
B. Workgroup Manager, in the Basic user account pane
C. Server Admin, as part of the Open Directory settings
D. Workgroup Manager, in the Advanced user account pane
E. Workgroup Manager, as part of the Accounts preferences

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 63
You are configuring user’s mail accounts in Workgroup Manager. Which option can you define for each user?
A. mail filter type
B. mail quota size
C. mail list membership
D. mail workgroup name
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
Review the screenshot of the Permissions pane in Server Admin, and then answer the question below.
Pat is a member of the Employees and HR Training groups. You have assigned permissions to a folder as illustrated. What access does Pat have to the folder?

A. Pat has read-only access to the folder.
B. Pat has write-only access to the folder.
C. Pat does not have any access to the folder.
D. Pat has both read and write access to the folder.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
What minimum network speed and installed RAM does Apple recommend for NetBoot clients of Mac OS X Server v10.5 NetBoot service?
A. 10 Base-T Ethernet and 256 MB RAM
B. 10 Base-T Ethernet and 512 MB RAM
C. 10 Base-T Ethernet and 1 GB RAM
D. 100 Base-T Ethernet and 256 MB RAM
E. 100 Base-T Ethernet and 512 MB RAM
F. 100 Base-T Ethernet and 1 GB RAM

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 66
What key(s) should you hold down on a Macintosh computer during startup to make it boot from a default NetBoot image provided by a NetBoot server?
A. N
B. Option-N
C. Control-N
D. Command-N

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
You are setting up a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer to host NetBoot images. How do you let users on client computers booted from the NetBoot service retain their personal system settings, such as preferred Dock location?
A. In Workgroup Manager, configure the user accounts to use a network home folder.
B. In Workgroup Manager, set the managed preferences for the user accounts to Never managed.
C. In Server Admin, configure the NetBoot service to store its shadow files on an AFP or NFS server.
D. In Server Admin, enable the Client Data option for the volume on the server that is hosting the NetBoot images.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 68
Using Server Admin, what TWO protocols are available when you are configuring the automount for a share point?(Choose TWO – partial credit possible.)
A. AFP
B. FTP
C. NFS
D. SMB
E. HTTP
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 69
What protocol does Mac OS X Server v10.5 use to send email between mail servers?
A. POP
B. IMAP
C. MAPI
D. SMTP
E. XMPP

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 70
You are managing the web service on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. The first website on the server is configured as the default website. You want to add a second website with the address web.example.com, which will publish documents stored in the WebDocs folder. You have created a DNS record for web.example.com. What THREE additional steps must you complete in Server Admin in order to publish the documents on the new website?(Choose THREE.)
A. Enable proxy caching.
B. Add a new site from the Sites pane.
C. Create a realm for the WebDocs folder.
D. Select the WebDocs folder as the site’s web folder.
E. Change the new website’s Domain Name field to web.example.com.
F. Add a new realm to define browsing/authoring permissions for web.example.com.

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 71
You are the administrator of a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. In Server Admin, you click the Archive button for the Open Directory service. Which of these databases will NOT be archived?
A. Kerberos
B. LDAP Directory
C. Active Directory
D. Password Server
E. Local directory domain
Correct Answer: C

Flydumps is ready to provide Apple 9L0-509 candidates with Apple 9L0-509 training materials which can be very much helpful for getting Apple 9L0-509 certification, which means that candidates.Apple 9L0-509 can easily get access to the services of Apple 9L0-509 for practice exam,which will assure them 100% Apple 9L0-509 success rate.Though Apple 9L0-509 tests are not easy at all, but they do not make Apple 9L0-509 things complicated.

Apple 9L0-007 Practise Questions, Up To Date Apple 9L0-007 Demo Free Download With New Discount

Flydumps Apple 9L0-007 exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps.You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success, and Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 11
The basis for the component isolation troubleshooting technique is an undertanding of ____________ and __________ within computers.? ( Select two )
A. network flow
B. coolant flow
C. power flow
D. fan air flow
E. signal flow

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 12
Which of the following is NOT one of the steps of the Apple recommended troubleshooting process?
A. Vertify repair
B. Vertify problem
C. Clean plastics
D. Try quick fixes
E. Run diagnostics

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
A customer states that he cannot open an AppleWorks file. What is the most productive question to ask him FIRST?
A. Can you open any files?
B. Is your MAC connected to a network?
C. Can you open other Apple Work Files?
D. What version of Apple Works are you using?

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer’s Mac. Which one of the following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User’s manual
D. Knowledge Base

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15

Examine the exhibit. What is the correct name for this type of pixel anomaly?
A. Dark dot effect
B. Stuck sub-pixel
C. Bright dot defect
D. Vertical TAB fault

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
When removing or replacing the heat sink or processor on the Mac Pro (8x), what is the maximum acceptable amount of time for the heat sink to be separated from the processor?
A. Five (5) minutes
B. Fifteen (15) minutes
C. Thirty (30) minutes
D. Sixty (60) mintues

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Which of the following can permanently damage an LCD display?
A. Rubbing the display
B. Using a screen saver
C. Not using a screen saver
D. Turning brightness up to high

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which FOUR of the following actions helps reduce the risk of damage from ESD? SELECT FOUR
A. Ground yourself and the equipment you are working on
B. Always place ESD-sensitive components on metal surfaces
C. Handle all ESD-sensitive boards by the connections, not the edges
D. Use static-shielding storage bags for ESD-sensitive components
E. Do not touch anyone who is working on ESD-sensitive components
F. Do not bring plastic, vinyl or foamed polystyrene near ESD-sensitive components
Correct Answer: ADEF
QUESTION 19
Which THREE of the following are symptoms of a ‘no power’ condition? SELECT THREE
A. You don’t hear a startup chime
B. You can’t connect to the internet
C. You don’t hear any fan or drive noise
D. The cursor is frozen and the system is unresponsive
E. The power button or power indicator doesn’t light up at all

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 20
Which of the following is ALMOST CERTAINLY a hardware-related problem?
A. No video at startup
B. Error beep at startup
C. Distorted at startup
D. Blinking question mark at startup

Correct Answer: B

Flydumps.com is the absolute way to pass your Apple 9L0-007 exam within no time. An authentic and comprehensive Apple 9L0-007 exam solution is available at Flydumps.com. With our exclusive online Apple 9L0-007 braindump you will pass Apple 9L0-007 exam easily.Flydumps.com guarantees 100% success rate

Apple 9L0-009 Test Engine,Latest Apple 9L0-009 Professional c90-09a Real Exam Sale

Hi,I just took CCNA Apple 9L0-009 test and passed with a great score.All examcollection and securitytut dump are no longer valid anymore.I recommend studying Exampass Premium VCE.I can confirm that all Apple 9L0-009 new questions appear on my test. Keep up the good work and good luck!

QUESTION 11
Which of the following scenarios would be most appropriate to use Apple Service Diagnostic?
A. You want to check a Mac for accidental damage.
B. You want to verify product functionality after a repair.
C. Your customer wants to run diagnostics on his Mac Pro.
D. You need to verify that all installed applications have been updated.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
MacBook Air comes with a _____ MagSafe power adapter.
A. 45 Watt
B. 60 Watt
C. 65 Watt
D. 80 Watt
E. 85 Watt

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Which of the following most accurately describes what happens during Safe Sleep activation in Mac portables?
A. The contents of RAM are written to NVRAM before sleep.
B. The contents of the hard disk are encrypted before sleep.
C. The contents of RAM are written to hard disk before sleep.
D. The contents of the hard disk are read into RAM before sleep.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
What is the proper way to calibrate the main battery in a MacBook?
A. Charge the battery while running the Battery Calibration Utility.
B. The battery is calibrated out of the box; no further steps are needed.
C. Charge the battery overnight. Make sure battery status indicates 100% before disconnecting AC adapter.
D. Charge the battery fully. Wait 2 hours. Run the MacBook on battery until it goes to sleep. Wait 5 hours. Charge it fully again.
E. Charge the battery halfway. Wait 2 hours. Finish charging the battery. Run the MacBook on battery until it goes to sleep. Charge it fully again.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
You can use a higher wattage power adapter with an Apple portable computer, but you cannot use one with less wattage without potential operating issues.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 16
Which of the following is NOT a valid power saving technique in recent Mac computers?
A. Disconnect all peripherals.
B. Activate automatic display sleep.
C. Activate automatic hard disk sleep.
D. Use wireless networks instead of wired networks.
E. Set up locations optimized for different environments.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
You are about to replace a MacBook Air (13-inch, Late 2010) logic board. Which of the following is the most important step you should take immediately after removing the bottom case?
A. Remove the thermal module.
B. Install the battery cover.
C. Remove the hard drive.
D. Remove the battery.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 18
.You are preparing to replace faulty RAM inside a Mac mini (Mid 2010). What should be used to open the bottom cover?
A. Putty knife
B. Philips #00 screwdriver
C. Mac mini (Mid 2010) Logic Board Removal Tool
D. Your hands, no tools are required for this procedure

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
What does Apple recommend you do before replacing or installing any internal parts in an Xserve?
A. Remove all drive modules from the Xserve.
B. Remove the Xserve from its rack.
C. Press the System Identifier button.
D. Unlock all drive module bays.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
You are about to begin disassembly of an iMac (27-inch, Mid 2010) to replace the LCD display. Which TWO of the following tools are required to do this? SELECT TWO
A. Multimeter
B. Suction cups
C. Service stand
D. Anti-static, lint-free gloves
E. Torx T-15 driver with 5 inch shaft

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 21
Examine the exhibit. Why is it necessary to use this Service Fixture when replacing the left fan or heat sink in a MacBook Pro (15-inch, Mid 2009)?
A. This tool is used to avoid flexing the logic board.
B. This tool is used to avoid ESD damage to the logic board.
C. It is impossible to remove these components without this tool.
D. This tool is used to properly align the processor with its socket.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
Which of the following measurements is an example of an appropriate use of a multimeter when troubleshooting a Mac?
A. Measure logic board battery voltage.
B. Measure high voltage going to a CRT.
C. Measure AC current going to an optical drive.
D. Measure digital signals on the main processor.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
Examine the exhibit. This specialized tool is required for the removal of which component from the Mac mini (Mid 2010)?
A. Fan
B. Memory
C. Bottom Cover
D. Antenna Plate
E. Logic Board Assembly

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 24
What component of a Mac mini (Early 2009) logic board requires use of an anti-static foam support to avoid damage?
A. EMI clips
B. Video card
C. Large heat sink
D. Battery connector
Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com helps millions of candidates pass Apple 9L0-009 exams and get the certifications.We have tens of thousands of successful stories.Our dumps are reliable,affordable,updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any IT certifications. Flydumpsrs.com exam dumps are latest updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically.Latest Apple 9L0-009 are available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE