Home » ACSA

Category Archives: ACSA

Apple 9L0-610 Demo Download, 100% Success Rate Apple 9L0-610 Study Material Online Shop

Most accurate The Apple 9L0-610 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Apple 9L0-610.We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Apple 9L0-610 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Apple 9L0-610 free pdf practice test for you to free download.Apple 9L0-610 is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offer all the new questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Apple 9L0-610 VCE test engine and PDF.

QUESTION 49
You have created a storage pool with three LUNs, each on a separate Xserve RAID controller. Assume that each RAID controller has a bandwidth of 200 MB/s (half-duplex). What is the theoretical bandwidth (half-duplex) of this storage pool?
A. 66 MB/s
B. 200 MB/s
C. 300 MB/s
D. 600 MB/s
E. 900 MB/s

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ____________.
A. volume
B. metadata controller
C. hard disk
D. storage pool

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
You have taken your primary metadata controller down for maintenance, and your backup controller has taken over its role. After bringing your original controller back online, how do you cause it to resume its role as primary metadata controller for the SAN?
A. Just turn it on. It will automatically retake its position as primary controller.
B. Turn it on, and then use cvadmin to manually fail the volumes on the backup controller.
C. Turn it on, and then use Xsan Admin to manually reassign it as primary controller.
D. Turn it on, use Xsan Admin to reassign its failover priority to “high,” and then restart it.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
In a disk-to-disk-to-tape backup solution, the tape is intended to store ___________.
A. archives and files not needed immediately
B. data from folders with no affinity
C. data from Xsan volumes over 16TB in size
D. metadata and journal data

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ___-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Press Exhibit to view the image. In the SAN topology shown in the exhibit, ________.
A. the metadata traffic is isolated from other Ethernet traffic
B. the SAN can support three concurrent streams of uncompressed 10-bit HD Video
C. one of the clients should be configured as a metadata controller to enable failover
D. the clients must be receiving DHCP services from the active controller

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
Press Exhibit to view the image. In the image shown in the exhibit, which tab would you click on to get a window that allows you to add LUNs to Storage Pools in Xsan Admin.
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
Which storage pool configuration will enhance the performance of the SAN?
A. Each volume contains one storage pool.
B. Each volume contains many storage pools.
C. Data is striped over many RAID controllers.
D. Data is striped over a single RAID controller.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 57
In order to assign affinities within a volume using Xsan Admin, the volume must be ________.
A. mounted on the current metadata controller
B. dismounted from the current metadata controller
C. mounted on at least one client
D. dismounted from all clients

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
In which file is the metadata priority setting (High, Medium, Low) stored?
A. priority.plist
B. role.plist
C. mdc.plist
D. acfs.plist

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
Which utility is used to gather information about the Apple Fibre Channel PCI-X card (when installed in a computer)?
A. Activity Monitor
B. Network Utility
C. NetInfo Manager
D. Fibre Channel Utility

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
An HBA is _____________.
A. a type of connector used in Fibre Channel installations
B. a type of cable used in Fibre Channel fabrics
C. a command sent by the metadata controller to halt bus access by clients
D. an interface card that allows a computer to connect to a Fibre Channel network

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
A switching hub ____________.
A. creates a fabric
B. uses FC-AL protocol
C. uses F-Ports to connect to nodes
D. is a passive connection between nodes

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Which tool is used to create LUNs on an Xserve RAID?
A. Disk Utility
B. Xsan Admin
C. Server Admin
D. RAID Admin

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
In a fabric, FC-IDs are resolved to WWNs by ____________.
A. the SFP
B. the switch
C. the N_Ports
D. the metadata controller

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
If you create multiple storage pools in a shared volume but do not configure them with affinities, what determines which pool data is written to?
A. allocation strategy
B. RAID level of the LUNs
C. port mapping
D. LUN mapping
Correct Answer: A Section: (none)

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
When setting up user quotas in Xsan, you should ensure that each user account _____________.
A. has a unique UID
B. resides on an Open Directory LDAP server
C. has disk quotas enabled in Workgroup Manager
D. is a member of the xsanadmin group

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
Which is a possible problem in an Xsan installation that does not use Directory Services?
A. UID duplication might enable unauthorized access to files.
B. Users cannot set group permissions for files saved on Xsan volumes.
C. Xsan data throughput is slower without Directory Services.
D. Group membership cannot be assigned using Finder.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
In simple Fibre Channel installations, why is a hub preferable to a physically-cabled loop?
A. A hub allows more than one pair of devices to communicate at the same time.
B. A hub allows dynamic addressing of storage.
C. A hub can automatically bypass a broken port.
D. A hub turns a loop into a fabric.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Apple 9L0-610 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Apple 9L0-610 exam.Cisco Apple 9L0-610 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Apple 9L0-610 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Apple 9L0-610 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Apple 9L0-610 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices study.

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE