Home » ACHDS

Category Archives: ACHDS

Apple 9L0-400 Answers, 100% Pass Apple 9L0-400 Prep Guide Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 117-201 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/117-201.html

100% valid Apple 9L0-400 Flydumps with more new added questions.By training the Apple 9L0-400 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass Apple 9L0-400 ensure!

QUESTION 55
Network users often have multiple passwords, a distinct password for each network service they caccess.
Which is NOT a valid way to simplify this situation for users in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Set up a Kerberos environment on the network.
B. Have users store their login information for different server in Keychain.
C. Set up a directory service to make user and password information available to all computers.
D. Have users access network servers without authentication, using the Network icon in the Finder -rather than using the Connect to Server command, which requires users to authenticate.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
What are two ways to configure Mac OS X v10.3 to get LDAP information? Choose two.
A. Use Directory Access to configure Mac OS X v10.3 to get LDAP information from a DNS server.
B. Use Directory Access to configure Mac OS X v10.3 to use DHCP-supplied LDAP server information.
C. Use Directory Access to configure Mac OS X v10.3 with the IP address, type, and search base of a specific LDAP server.
D. Use the Sharing pane of System Preferences to configure Mac OS X v10.3 to use an Active Directory server as an LDAP server.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 57
Authentication is ______________.
A. The system feature that determines whether you can access a file as Owner, Group, or Other.
B. The process whereby you prove your claimed identity to the computer system.
C. The association between your claimed user name and UID.
D. Used as a substitute for a password.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
Which statements are true of Kerberos? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Kerberos uses tickets.
B. Kerberos requires LDAP.
C. Kerberos requires service discovery.
D. Kerberos is a way to perform authentication.
E. Your computer presents your user name and password to each server.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 59
In Mac OS X v10.3, you cannot use the Finder’s “Connection to Server” command to select ______________.
A. WebDAV servers
B. SSH servers
C. AFP servers
D. Your iDisk
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
Dynamic service discovery protocols on Mac OS X v10.3 include ____________. Choose all that apply.
A. Active Directory
B. Rendezvous
C. AppleTalk
D. Netinfo
E. LDAP
F. SMB

Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 61
Some computers on a subnet have statically assigned IP addresses that start with “10”. And others are using the built-in Rendezvous protocol to self-assign link-local IP addresses. All the computers have file sharing turned on. What statement is FALSE?
A. A user on a computer with a link-local address can browse a computer with a static address.
B. A user on a computer with a static address can browse a computer with a link-local address.
C. A user on a computer with a link-local address can browse a computer with a link-local address.
D. A user on a computer with a static address can browse a computer with a static address by specifying the IP address.
E. A user on a computer with a link-local address can connect to a computer with a static address by specifying the IP address.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. View a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. Change the password you sue to get a ticket.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
Using Directory Access, you can configure your computer to__________.
A. Use a specific WINS server for SMB service discovery.
B. Be a member of more than one Windows workgroup.
C. Disable Finder’s Connect to Server feature.
D. Use AppleTalk to discover SMB services.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 64
Over which three of these protocols can network volumes be mounted using the “Connect to Server” command from the Finder? Choose three.
A. SMB
B. POP
C. FTP
D. DSL
E. NFS
F. IPP
Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 65
In Mac OS X v10.3, the default permission for Group and Others on the Drop Box folder in a user’s Public folder are ____________.
A. Read only
B. Write only
C. No Access
D. Read & Write

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 66
The Accounts pane of System Preferences lets you configure an account to __________.
A. Have Read only access.
B. Use a Simple Finder environment
C. Recognize multiple valid passwords
D. Log in to the computer only via FTP

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 67
Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
B. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user’s data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user’s home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk image.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 68
In Mac OS X v10.3, where can a non-administrator user named “ann” store her files?
A. /System
B. /Users/ann
C. /Applications
D. /Users/Home/ann

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 69
Which statement about file and folder permissions is TRUE Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Any user can delete a file from another user’s Drop Box.
B. A file’s permissions are always identical to its enclosing folder’s permissions.
C. A user Read only permissions to a folder cannot view any files in that folder.
D. A user with Read & Write permissions to a folder cannot delete any files in that folder.
E. A user with Read only permissions to a folder cannot rename any files in that folder.

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 70
When you delete a user named “Certkiller” using the graphical user interface in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of Certkiller’s home folder can be ______________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. Deleted immediately
B. Moved to a folder named “Certkiller Deleted”
C. Converted to a .sit file and moved to the Deleted Users folder.
D. Converted to a .zip file and moved to the Deleted Users folder.
E. Converted to a .dmg file and moved to the Deletes Users folder.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 71
How does an administrator user delete another user in Mac OS X v10.3 OS X v10.3?
A. Open Terminal and use the du command to delete the selected user.
B. Open the Users control panel, select a user to delete, and click the Delete button.
C. Open the Accounts pane of System Preferences, select a user to delete, and click the Delete (minus sign) button.
D. Open the /Users folder, select a user’s folder to delete, drag the folder to the Trash, and choose Empty Trash from the finder menu.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 72
By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user’s home directory can be accessed by all other user accounts? Choose all that apply.
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 73
What permissions can you set on file named ” Certkiller .rtf” using Ownership & Permissions section of the file’s Info window? Choose all that apply.
A. Delete
B. Read only
C. Write only
D. No access
E. Execute only
F. Read & Write

Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 74
During the Mac OS X v10.3 startup sequence, a Macintosh checks for a pressed C key, which tells the computer to start up from a CD volume rather than from a hard disk volume. This checks occurs immediately after _______________.
A. BootX loads
B. Open Firmware is initialzed.
C. The Kernel environment loads
D. The POST (Power On Self Test) passes
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75
How do you boot a Mac OS X v10.3 computer in a single-user mode?
A. Restart while holding down the S key.
B. Restart while holding down Command-S.
C. Restart while holding down Command-Option-S.
D. Choose “Restart in single-user mode” from the Apple menu.
E. Click the Single User checkbox in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences, and restart.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
Booting Mac OS X v10.3 in verbose mode is most useful as a troubleshooting tool when _____________.
A. The system repeatedly crashes during startup
B. You repeatedly encounter application crashes.
C. The computer cannot communicate with a printer
D. You repeatedly encounter system crashes after logging in

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 77
After the mach_init and BSD init processes execute successfully, init runs the rc scripts located in _________ to perform basic system initialization tasks.
A. /etc
B. /var
C. /init
D. /System/Library

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 78
Which application provides the most detail about system processes in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Process Viewer
B. System Profiler
C. Activity Monitor
D. CPU Monitor Expanded Window
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
The Classic pane of System Preferences lets you____________.
A. Install Mac OS X v10.3 OS 9 applications.
B. Run Mac OS X v10.3 OS 9 Software Updates.
C. Prevent Mac OS 8 applications from being started.
D. Monitor the memory usage of Classic applications and processes.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 80
UNIX-based applications that require the X Windows System server can be opened in Mac OS X v10.3 using ________________.
A. FreeX98 for Mac OS X.
B. WIN-X for Mac OS X
C. X11 for Mac OS X
D. Console

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 81
Which are ways to force quite an open Mac OS X v10.3 application? Choose all that apply.
A. Use the forcequit command in Terminal.
B. Press Command-Option-Escape and select the application from the list.
C. Press Command-Control-Escape and select the application from the list.
D. Select the application in System Profiler and click the Force Quit button.
E. Choose Force Quit from the Apple menu and select the application from the list.

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 82
The function of journaling in the Mac OS Extended file system is to _______________.
A. Provide support for file forks
B. Make the file system case-sensitive
C. Make the file system compatible with the Windows (MS-DOS) format
D. Provide the user with a journal that lists recently created files and directories
E. Help protect the file system integrity in the case of power outages or unforeseen system failures

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 83
Mac OS X v10.3 administrator users can enable a personal firewall by clicking the Start button in the Firewall pane of _________________.
A. Network Utility
B. NetInfo Manager
C. The Network pane of System Preferences
D. The Sharing pane of System Preferences
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
B. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user’s data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user’s home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk image.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 85
By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user’s home directory can be accessed by all other user accounts? Choose all that apply.
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites
Correct Answer: CE

Therefore candidates who are non-native they must understand the questions first and then answer it. Reading exam questions twice can be very helpful for you.Due to this you can earn high salary packages and it can also increase your chances of getting promotions. With this certification you can direct your career towards a more specific path which contributes in your professional growth.

Pass4itsure 117-201 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/117-201.html

Apple 9L0-400 Answers, 100% Pass Apple 9L0-400 Prep Guide Are The Best Materials

Apple 9L0-401 Exam Questions, The Best Apple 9L0-401 Guide Provider Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-483 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html

Flydumps just published the newest Apple 9L0-401 dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers.Flydumps provide the latest version of Apple 9L0-401 and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, on our website you will get the free new newest Apple 9L0-401 version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps.

QUESTION 61
You work as the network administrator at Certkiller .com. Certkiller has both Macintosh and Windows client computers. You need to configure a Mac OS X v10.4 computer to share a USB printer for all users on the network. After configuring you Mac OS X to share the printer, what else must you do?
A. In Printer Setup Utility choose Windows from the Printer Sharing menu.
B. In Printer Setup Utility choose Windows Printing from the Printers menu.
C. In the Services pane of Sharing preferences click the Windows Sharing checkbox.
D. In the Sharing pane of Print & Fax preferences click the Windows Printing checkbox.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
In Mac OS X v10.4, which of the following applications can you use to configure networking? (Choose Three)
A. Setup Assistant
B. System Profiler
C. Internet Connect
D. Network preferences
E. Network Location Manager
F. Configuration pane of Network Utility

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 63
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. Another support technician, named Jim has enabled Personal Web Sharing on a Mac OS X computer with the domain name finance. Certkiller .com.com. Jim placed HTML files in /Users/jim/Sites. Which URL can web browsers on other computers use to access those files?
A. http://jim.finance. Certkiller .com/
B. http://www.finance. Certkiller .com/
C. http://finance. Certkiller .com/~jim/
D. http://finance. Certkiller .com/Users/jim/

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
Which of the following can be sued to view information about a wide range of system components? (Choose Two)
A. Console
B. Setup Assistant
C. System Profiler
D. Internet Connect
E. Network Diagnostics

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 65
Which of the following statements are true regarding network configuration changes?
A. Changes to the network configuration are user-specific.
B. Changes to the network configuration require administrator authentication.
C. Changes to the network configuration require you to create a new network location.
D. Changes to the network configuration are made in the internet pane of System Preferences.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. You need to enable a personal firewall on a Mac OS X v10.4 computer. What should you do?
A. Click Start in the Firewall pane of Network Utility.
B. Click Start in the Firewall pane of NetInfo Manager.
C. Click Start in the Firewall pane of Sharing performance.
D. Click Start in the Firewall pane of Network performances.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
When would you need to perform a DESTRUCTIVE fix, such as reformatting the hard drive or deleting a user account?
A. When the user has forgotten the Master Password.
B. When the user must adopt case-sensitive file names.
C. When the non-admin user cannot install applications.
D. When the Finder cannot identify applications to open PDF files.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
Which Network Utility commands can be used to verify connectivity between your computer and a Web server of the internet? (Choose Two)
A. Traceroute
B. Lookup
C. Whois
D. Finger
E. Ping

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 69
In Mac OS X v10.4, how can you access the command line?
A. Launch Console
B. Start up in verbose mode
C. Log in remotely using SSH.
D. Start up in single user mode.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
In which of the following folders should you perform a split-half search FIRST when troubleshooting a font issue that does NOT involve Classic fonts? (Choose Two)
A. /Library/Fonts
B. ~/Library/Fonts
C. /System/Library/Fonts
D. /System/Library/Caches
E. /System/Library/Font Book

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 71
Which of the following types of VPN connections are supported by default in Mac OS X v10.4? (Choose Two)
A. PPPoE
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. NAT
E. P2P
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 72
Which of the following dynamic services discovery protocols does Mac OS X v10.4 support? Select two.
A. Bonjour
B. NetInfo
C. LDAP
D. SMB

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 73
Which of the following statement is true with regard to starting up Mac OS Xv10.4 in Safe Mode in?
A. Items in /Library/StartupItems are executed.
B. Items in /System/Library/StartupItems are executed.
C. The launched process launches items in /Library/LaunchDaemons.
D. The launched process launches items in /System/Library/LaunchDaemons.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. You need to troubleshoot an Ethernet connectivity problem. Which of the following applications would be MOST helpful? (Choose Two)
A. Port Monitor
B. Internet Config
C. Network Utility
D. Process Manager
E. Network Diagnostics

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 75
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. A Certkiller user complains that he is unable to open a document from within an application. How could you resolve this problem? (Choose Three)
A. Try to open a different document with the same application
B. Double-click the document icon in the Finder while holding down the Option key.
C. Try to open the document from another application that supports the same document type.
D. Copy the document to the Shared folder then log in as another user and try to open the document
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 76
What is the function of the Lookup tool in Network Utility?
A. It looks up routing table information.
B. Resolving host names to IP address.
C. It determines which ports are open on a remote computer.
D. It finds the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 77
In a default Mac OS X v10.3 configuration, which two methods will launch the Classic environment? Select two.
A. Select eh Mac OS 9 System Folder in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and restart.
B. Launch Simple Text from the Applications (Mac OS 9) folder.
C. Click Start in the Classic pane of System Preferences.
D. Open the /System/Library/Classic/Startup file.
E. Launch TextEdit from the Dock

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 78
To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ____________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. Use System Profiler
B. Choose About This Mac OS X v10.3
C. Start up in verbose mode
D. Start up in Open Firmware
E. Use the Open Firmware utility

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 79
Which is an appropriate FIRST step when performing a software update on multiple computers that have Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Restart each computer in a single-user mode.
B. On one computer, choose Download Checked Items from the Update menu in Software Update.
C. On one computer, choose Copy Update to Multiple Computers from the Update menu in Software Update
D. Copy the Software Update preferences from a computer on which the update has been installed, to all other computers.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
To confirm that a software update installed successfully, look for its receipt in the __________ folder.
A. /Library/Receipts
B. /System/Receipts
C. ~/Library/SUReceipts
D. /Applications/Software Update
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 81
Mac OS X v10.3 can only be installed on ___________-formatted volumes. (Choose all that apply).
A. HFS Plus
B. FAT32
C. NTFS
D. HFS
E. UFS

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 82
On a system with Mac OS X v10.3, you see the message, “You need to restart your computer. Hold down the Power button for several seconds or press the Restart button.” What does this message indicate?
A. A kernel panic has occurred.
B. Mac OS X must be reinstalled
C. The computer’s firmware needs to be updated.
D. The user activated a forced quit and restart.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 83
What does the Console utility do?
A. Displays log files.
B. Controls monitor setup.
C. Enables the root user to access hidden files.
D. Allows any user to access the command line.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 84
When a Mac OS X v10.3 administrator user attempts to drag a file to the Applications folder, a message tells him, “The item File.app could not be moved because applicatiosn cannot be modified.” To correct this situation the administrator user should _____________.
A. Reinstall Mac OS X
B. Log in with the Master Password
C. Restart the computer and log in again
D. Click the Repair Permissions button in Disk Utility

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 85
Using the Printer Setup Utility in Mac OS X v10.3, how do you enable printing to a printer Shared by a computer with a Windows operating system?
A. Click Add, choose IP from the pop-up menu, select the Windows printer from the list, and click Add.
B. Click Add, choose Windows Printing from the pop-up menu, type in the printer address and queue name, and click Add.
C. Click Add, choose Windows Printing from the pop-up menu, choose LPD/LPR from the pop-up menu, select the Windows printer from the list, and click Add.
D. Click Add, choose Windows Printing from the pop-up menu, choose the correct workgroup from the Workgroups pop-up menu, select the printer from the list, and click Add.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 86
To allow other Mac OS X v10.3 users on the network to access a USB printer connected to your Macintosh, you can __________.
A. Start Print Service in Mac OS X server.
B. Enable Network Printing in Print Setup Utility
C. Add a network print queue in Print Setup Utility.
D. Enable AppleTalk in the Network pane of System Preferences.
E. Select the option to Share my printers with other computers in the Print & Fax pane of System Preferences.

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 87
How do you configure Mac OS X v10.3 to print to a networked IP printer?
A. In the Printer Setup Utility, click on Add, choose IP Printing from the pop-up, menu, enter the IP address of the printer, and click Add.
B. In the Printer Setup Utility, click on Add, choose IP from the pop-up menu, select the printer from the list, and click Add.
C. Open the Choose, select the LaserWrite printer driver icon, and select the printer you want to configure.
D. Open the printer you wish to configure from the list of printers in the /Library/Printers/PPDs folder

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 88
When printing from the Classic Environment, you can use the _______ to select the printer.
A. Chooser
B. Printer Setup Utility
C. Mac OS X v10.3 OS 9 Print Tools
D. Printers control panel

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
To set up your computer that has Mac OS X v10.3to receive faxes, in the Print & Fax pane of System Preferences, _________.
A. Click the Start Faxing button.
B. Click the Faxing button, then click the “Receive faxes on this computer” checkbox.
C. Click the Faxing button, then select your fax modem from the list of available fax modems.
D. Click the Set Up Printing and Faxing button, click the Add button, then select your fax modem from the list of available fax modems.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 90
About which three system properties will System Profiler provide information? (Choose three.)
A. Installed PCI cards
B. Default network printer
C. Configured share points
D. Connected USB devices
E. Connected FireWire devices
F. Status of personal file sharing

Correct Answer: ADE

FLYDUMPS give you complete info about Apple 9L0-401 certification is based on 55 questions which aim to target the practical abilities of candidates. These questions must be answered in the allotted time of 90 minutes. No additional time is allotted to the candidates and they are not allowed to consult any helping material during exam time. This certification is only held in English.

Pass4itsure 070-483 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html

Apple 9L0-401 Exam Questions, The Best Apple 9L0-401 Guide Provider Covers All Key Points

Apple 9L0-403 Exam Download, Best Apple 9L0-403 Exam Questions Vce With High Quality

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-463 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html

100% Pass Guarantee You can download free Apple 9L0-403 exam dumps with all new added questions and answers from Flydumps.com.With our Apple 9L0-403 exam questions and answers in hand,a lot candidates pass the Apple 9L0-403 exam at their first time. We make our promise that Flydumps is your best choice.

QUESTION 100
Which folder contains items that are started by the launchd process when a Mac OS X v10.6 computer starts up?
A. /etc/launchd/
B. /var/run/launchd/
C. /Library/Extensions/
D. /System/Library/LaunchDaemons/

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 101
Which statement describes characteristics of starting up a Mac OS X v10.6 computer in Safe Boot?
A. To simplify troubleshooting, non-core components of the operating system do not load.
B. To prevent user access to sensitive system files, Simple Finder loads instead of the standard Finder.
C. To increase data security, local volumes are mounted with read-only privileges assigned to all standard users.
D. To increase data security, Firewall and Sharing settings are modified to enable only the minimum set of protocols.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
You have restarted a computer from the Mac OS X v10.6 Install DVD in order to repair its hard disk. Which procedure below will let you perform the repair?
A. Advance to the volume selection pane in the Installer, select the hard disk, and click Verify & Repair.
B. Quit the Installer, then open Disk Utility from the /Applications/Utilities/ folder on the DVD, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.
C. Without quitting the Installer, open Disk Utility from the Utilities menu in the Installer application, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.
D. Quit the Installer, then open Disk Utility from the /Applications/Utilities/ folder on the computer’s hard disk, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
Which task is NOT performed by loginwindow when a user logs in?
A. Launch Dock and Finder.
B. Launch Login Items specified in Accounts preferences.
C. Scan for new peripheral devices and register them with Launch Services.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
Which process will let you start up a computer in target disk mode?
A. Start up the computer from the Mac OS X Install DVD, then choose Target Disk Mode from the Utilities menu.
B. Hold down the S key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, then type the command reboot -target.
C. Hold down the T key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, until a FireWire icon appears on the screen.
D. Hold down the Option key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, until a dialog appears, then select Target Disk Mode from the dialog.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 105
If the Shift key is held down while booting Mac OS X, which four events occur? Choose four.
A. Kernel loads.
B. Essential KEXTS load.
C. Third-party fonts load.
D. Launchd process starts.
E. User LaunchAgents load.
F. Disk verification and repair.
G. Third-party LaunchDaemons load.
H. KEXTS load from /library/extensions.

Correct Answer: ADEF
QUESTION 106
Review the four Apple System Profiler screenshots from a single Mac OS X v10.6 computer, and then answer the question below.

What version of EFI firmware is installed on the computer whose profile is shown above?
A. MP31.006C.B05
B. 1.25f4
C. 68929F4A-E7A4-5A2C-AFA2-F9E3467E872E
D. 01.00.252
E. BC14
F. 1.3.0

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 107
You need to update several networked iMacs running Mac OS X v10.6 with the latest system update from Apple. Which statement describes a valid method of using a single computer to begin this task?
A. Choose Copy Update to Multiple Computers from the Update menu in Software Update on one computer, and click Download.
B. Choose Download Only from the Update menu in Software Update on one computer, and then distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network.
C. Download the updates on one computer, and store them in the computer’s /Network/Software Updates/ folder; Software Update will automatically search this folder first when it runs on the target iMacs.
D. Identify available updates using Software Update, use Safari to download the updates from the Apple Support website on one computer, and then distribute the updates to the target iMacs over the network.
E. Run Software Update on one computer, then turn on Software Update Sharing in the Sharing preferences; when Software Update runs on the other computers, it will preferentially download updates from the local computer.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 108
Which application environment is NOT supported by Mac OS X v10.6?
A. BSD
B. X11
C. Java
D. Cocoa
E. Carbon
F. Classic
Correct Answer: F

Ever thought to pass Apple 9L0-403 exam on the first attempt and without spending hundreds of dollars on test preparation? Or want to find IT Tuturial ? If Yes, then you have come to the right place. Flydumps.com is your best choice to pass Apple 9L0-403 exam quickly.

Pass4itsure 070-463 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html

Apple 9L0-403 Exam Certification, Most Accurate Apple 9L0-403 Preparation Materials Will Be More Popular

Newcerts MB7-702 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com/MB7-702.html

Free Sharing Flydumps Apple 9L0-403 exam questions and answers are constantly being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy.Many candidates has passed the Apple 9L0-403 exam easily by training the new version.100% pass rate.

QUESTION 86
Personal File Sharing is enabled on a Mac OS X v10.6 computer. Warren has a standard user account
and Tina has an admin user account on the computer. What two share points will be available for Warren
to mount when he connects to the computer via AFP?
Choose two.

A. /Users/Public/
B. /Users/Shared/
C. Tinas home folder
D. Tinas Public folder
E. Warrens home folder

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 87
Where in the Mac OS X v10.6 file system should a user, Pat, store a file in order to share it with network guests over AFP?
A. /Users/Sites/
B. /Users/Public/
C. /Users/Shared/
D. /Users/pat/Public/
E. /Users/pat/Shared/

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 88
Which two of these services can you turn on in the Sharing preferences in Mac OS X v10.6? Choose two – partial credit possible.
A. Telnet Login
B. Xgrid Sharing
C. Xsan Filesystem
D. Remote Apple Events
E. WebObjects Applications

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 89
You want to share your Mac OS X computer’s Internet connection with other computers over Airport. Which two settings can you configurer from the Internet Sharing pane in Sharing Preferences? Choose two.
A. WEP encryption
B. Network interface
C. Client IP adresses
D. TCP/IP port filtering
E. Network Adress Translation

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 90
When you enable Internet Sharing on a Mac OS X computer, which three network services start? Choose three.
A. NAT
B. SSH
C. DNS
D. DHCP
E. HTTP
F. WebDAV

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 91
When file sharing is enabled on a Mac OS X computer, what items can a Sharing Only user access on this computer by default?
A. Files and folders in /Network
B. The Public folders of admin and standard users
C. The same items that local standard users can access
D. Optical media and external drives that are currently mounted on the computer
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
Which statement is true of both USB and FireWire bus technologies?
A. Both buses can host up to 127 peripherals.
B. Both buses can operate at speeds up to 800 Mbit/s.
C. Both bus technologies support only one type of connector each.
D. Both buses can supply power to low-power consumption devices on the bus.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 93
How do you reset the Mac OS X v10.6 printing system?
A. Navigate to /Library/Printers/ in the Finder, select all items, and move them to the Trash.
B. Open Printer Setup Utility and choose Reset Printing System from the Printer Setup Utility menu.
C. Control-click in the Printers list of the Print & Fax preferences, then choose Reset printing system.
D. Open System Preferences, Option-click the Print & Fax preferences icon, and click Reset in the dialog that appears.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 94
You have configured your Mac OS X v10.6 computer to share its connected USB printer. Mac OS X users can locate and print to it, but Windows users can not. What additional step must you take to allow Windows users to print to it?
A. In Sharing preferences, enable SMB file sharing.
B. In Print & Fax preferences, enable the SMB printer driver.
C. In Printer Setup Utility, enable Windows Printing from the Printers menu.
D. In Print & Fax preferences, configure the Windows Printer name and queue.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 95
In what order do these Mac OS X components load at startup?
A. 1. Firmware
2.
Booter

3.
Kernel
B. 1. Booter
2.
Kernel

3.
Firmware
C. 1. Kernel
2.
Firmware

3.
Booter
D. 1. Firmware
2.
Kernel

3.
Booter
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 96
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

You are starting up an Intel-based Mac OS X computer, and see the screen shown above. What does it mean?
A. The system’s firmware cannot locate a valid booter file.
B. The system has detected an unmountable Boot Camp partition.
C. Invalid startup modifier keys are being pressed on the keyboard.
D. The folder that holds all the user home folders cannot be located or accessed.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 97
What is the role of the launchd process in the Mac OS X v10.6 system startup process?
A. The init process starts launchd, then launchd starts the scripts stored in /etc/chron/.
B. The kernel starts launchd, then launchd starts all the other processes involved in startup.
C. launchd starts the init process, then init starts all the other processes involved in startup.
D. The init process starts launchd, then launchd starts the items stored in the StartupItems folder.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 98
When a user chooses Shut Down from the Apple menu, what process quits all of the user’s open applications and tells the kernel to power down the computer?
A. init
B. launchd
C. kernel_task
D. loginwindow

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 99
How do you start up a Mac OS X v10.6 computer in single-user mode?
A. Type the command reboot -single in Terminal.
B. Hold down the Command-S keys while the computer restarts.
C. Hold down the Shift-Option keys while the computer restarts.
D. Select Single-User Mode in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and restart the computer.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 100
Which folder contains items that are started by the launchd process when a Mac OS X v10.6 computer starts up?
A. /etc/launchd/
B. /var/run/launchd/
C. /Library/Extensions/
D. /System/Library/LaunchDaemons/

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 101
Which statement describes characteristics of starting up a Mac OS X v10.6 computer in Safe Boot?
A. To simplify troubleshooting, non-core components of the operating system do not load.
B. To prevent user access to sensitive system files, Simple Finder loads instead of the standard Finder.
C. To increase data security, local volumes are mounted with read-only privileges assigned to all standard users.
D. To increase data security, Firewall and Sharing settings are modified to enable only the minimum set of protocols.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
You have restarted a computer from the Mac OS X v10.6 Install DVD in order to repair its hard disk. Which procedure below will let you perform the repair?
A. Advance to the volume selection pane in the Installer, select the hard disk, and click Verify & Repair.
B. Quit the Installer, then open Disk Utility from the /Applications/Utilities/ folder on the DVD, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.
C. Without quitting the Installer, open Disk Utility from the Utilities menu in the Installer application, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.
D. Quit the Installer, then open Disk Utility from the /Applications/Utilities/ folder on the computer’s hard disk, select the hard disk, and click Repair Disk.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
Which task is NOT performed by loginwindow when a user logs in?
A. Launch Dock and Finder.
B. Launch Login Items specified in Accounts preferences.
C. Scan for new peripheral devices and register them with Launch Services.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
Which process will let you start up a computer in target disk mode?
A. Start up the computer from the Mac OS X Install DVD, then choose Target Disk Mode from the Utilities menu.
B. Hold down the S key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, then type the command reboot -target.
C. Hold down the T key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, until a FireWire icon appears on the screen.
D. Hold down the Option key on the keyboard while the computer starts up, until a dialog appears, then select Target Disk Mode from the dialog.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 105
If the Shift key is held down while booting Mac OS X, which four events occur? Choose four.
A. Kernel loads.
B. Essential KEXTS load.
C. Third-party fonts load.
D. Launchd process starts.
E. User LaunchAgents load.
F. Disk verification and repair.
G. Third-party LaunchDaemons load.
H. KEXTS load from /library/extensions.

Correct Answer: ADEF
QUESTION 106
Which items in a Mac OS X v10.6 file system are accessible to any guest user who connects to the computer via SMB?
A. The contents of /System/
B. The contents of /Users/Shared/
C. The home folder of all standard users on the system
D. The Public folder of all standard and admin users on the system
E. The Drop Box folder of all standard and admin users on the system

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 107
Where in the Mac OS X v10.6 file system should a user, Pat, store a file in order to share it with network guests over AFP?
A. /Users/Sites/
B. /Users/Public/
C. /Users/Shared/
D. /Users/pat/Public/
E. /Users/pat/Shared/

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 108
When you enable Internet Sharing on a Mac OS X computer, which three network services start? Choose three.
A. NAT
B. SSH
C. DNS
D. DHCP
E. HTTP
F. WebDAV
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 109
What is the role of the launchd process in the Mac OS X v10.6 system startup process?
A. The init process starts launchd, then launchd starts the scripts stored in /etc/chron/.
B. The kernel starts launchd, then launchd starts all the other processes involved in startup.
C. launchd starts the init process, then init starts all the other processes involved in startup.
D. The init process starts launchd, then launchd starts the items stored in the StartupItems folder.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 110
Which task is NOT performed by loginwindow when a user logs in?
A. Launch Dock and Finder.
B. Launch Login Items specified in Accounts preferences.
C. Scan for new peripheral devices and register them with Launch Services.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
Correct Answer: C

Flydumps.com provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master Apple 9L0-403 Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the actual test.

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts MB7-702 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/MB7-702.html

Apple 9L0-401 Real Demo, Welcome To Buy Apple 9L0-401 Certification Exam Is Your Best Choice

The Apple 9L0-401 questions and answers in. pdf from Flydumps is the most reliable guide for Microsoft exams.A large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our Apple 9L0-401 question and answers in PDF.If you want pass the Microsoft certificate exam,please choose Flydumps.

QUESTION 42
Which statement is true of starting up in Safe Mode in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. Items in /Library/StartupItems are executed.
B. Items in /System/Library/StartupItems are executed.
C. The launchd process launches items in /Library/LaunchDaemons.
D. The launchd process launches items in /System/Library/LaunchDaemons.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
The function of journaling in the Mac OS Extended (Journaled) file system is to ________.
A. expedite file system repairs
B. provide support for file forks
C. accelerate Finder performance
D. provide the user with a journal that lists recently created files and directories

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
Which two actions will reduce the amount of disk space used by a folder and its contents? (Choose TWO.)
A. Remove all file system journal entries for the folder.
B. Build a package from the folder, then delete the original folder.
C. Create an encrypted disk image of the folder, then delete the original folder.
D. Create a compressed disk image of the folder, then delete the original folder.
E. Create an archive of the folder using the Finder Create Archive feature, then delete the original folder.

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
In what order does Mac OS X v10.4 search for resources such as fonts?
A. ~/Library, /Library, /System/Library
B. /Library, ~/Library, /System/Library
C. /System/Library, ~/Library, /Library
D. /Library, /System/Library, ~/Library

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
The version of Disk Utility that installs with Mac OS X v10.4 allows you to configure hard disks in what three RAID configurations? (Choose THREE.)
A. Parity
B. Striped
C. Parallel
D. Remote
E. Mirrored
F. Concatenated

Correct Answer: BEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
What are two reasons to use burn folders rather than disk images to archive files onto CD or DVD? (Choose TWO.)
A. Burn folders take less time to create than disk images.
B. Burn folders take up less hard disk space than disk images.
C. Burn folders are deleted automatically after burning; disk images are not.
D. Contents of unlocked burn folders can be updated; contents of unlocked disk images cannot.
E. Burn folders automatically compress files during the burn process; disk images compress files only if a compressed image format is chosen in advance.

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
What three options to securely erase a hard disk are available in Disk Utility? (Choose THREE.)
A. 7-Pass Erase
B. 12-Pass Erase
C. 35-Pass Erase
D. Zero Out Data
E. Erase and Lock Drive
F. Delete and Zero Out Files in Trash

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
A disk image file can be ________. (Choose THREE.)
A. encrypted as it is created
B. compressed as it is created
C. created from a volume or CD
D. created ONLY by a System Administrator
E. created by Setup Assistant during an Archive Install
F. created from a server that you have connected to via SSH

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
By default in Mac OS X v10.4, which two folders in a user home directory are accessible by all user accounts? (Choose TWO.)
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Shared
E. Sites

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Cisco exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Apple 9L0-401 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Apple 9L0-401 Certification Braindumps, Real Apple 9L0-401 Exam With Accurate Answers

Your worries about Apple 9L0-401 exam complexity no more exist because Flydumps is here to serves as a guide to help you to pass the Apple 9L0-401 exam. All the exam questions and answers is the latest and covering each and every aspect of Apple 9L0-401 exam.It 100% ensure you pass the exam without any doubt.

QUESTION 35
Your iMac running Mac OS X v10.4. You use the Directory Access utility to disable AppleTalk on the iMac. Which of the following statements are now true for your iMac?
A. Your iMac no longer discovers servers via AppleTalk.
B. You cannot connect to an AFP file server from your iMac.
C. You can no longer print to AppleTalk printers from your iMac.
D. Users on other computers cannot connect to your iMac via AFP.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
Which of the following are valid reasons for using burn folders rather than disk images to archive files onto CD or DVD? (Choose Two)
A. Burn folders take less time to create than disk images
B. Burn folders take up less hard disk space than disk images
C. Burn folders are deleted automatically after burning, disk images are not.
D. Contents of unlocked burn folder can be updated; contents of unlocked disk images cannot.
E. Burn folder automatically compress files during the process; disk images compress file only if a compressed image format is chosen in advance.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 37
How can you identify which firmware version is installed on a Mac OS X v10.4 computer?
A. Open System Profile.
B. Choose About This Mac.
C. Start up in verbose mode.
D. Start up in single user mode.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. All client computers run Mac OS X v10.4. A Certkiller user complains that she is presented with an authentication dialog whenever she tries to access a file server that is configured to use kerberos for authentication. You need to determine why kerberos is not functioning properly. What should you do?
A. Verify that kerberos is enabled in the Personal File Sharing pane of Sharing preferences
B. Verify that the KDC address is set correctly in the Authentication pane of network preferences
C. Use the kerberos application in /System/Library/Core Services to view tickets received from the KDC.
D. Use the Kerberos application in /applications/Utilities/Kerberos to create a test ticket and send it to the KDC.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
Which of the following statements are false regarding disk image files? (Choose Two)
A. Disk Image files are encrypted automatically as they are created
B. Disk Image files are compressed automatically as it created
C. Disk Image files can be created from a volume or CD
D. Disk Image files can be created ONLY by a SYSTEM administrator
E. Disk Image files are created by Setup Assistant during an Archive install.

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 40
In Mac OS X v10.4, which of the following tasks is performed by the Migration Assistant?
A. Migrating all user data resides on divers computers onto a single computer
B. Configuring its host computer with settings from the Mac OS 9 Multiple Users control panel.
C. Preparing its host computer to be reassigned to another user by storing all user information in a disk image.
D. Configuring its host computer with user data and settings from another computer attached in target disk mode.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
Which of the following tasks can be performed in Directory Access?
A. Configuring your computer to use Apple Talk to discover FTP services.
B. Configuring your computer to be a member of more than one Windows workgroup.
C. Configuring your computer to use a specific WINS server for SMB service discovery.
D. Configuring your computer to deny access to FTP server through the Connect to Server feature in the Finder.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
In which of the following orders does Mac OS X v10.4 search for resources such as fonts?
A. ~/Library, /Library, /System/Library
B. /Library, ~/Library, /System/Library
C. /System/Library, ~/Library, /Library
D. /library, /System/Library, /~Library
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
On which of the following file systems can Mac OS X v10.4 be installed? (Choose Two)
A. Mac OS Standard
B. NT Files System (NTFS)
C. Unix FILE system (UFS)
D. Mac OS Extended (Journaled)
E. File Allocation Table 32 bit (FAT32)

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 44
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. You need to configure a Mac OS X computer to use account information provided by an Active Directory server. What should you do?
A. Enter the forest address, domain address, and computer ID in the Active Directory pane of System Preferences
B. Enter the forest address, domain address, and computer ID in the Active Directory pane of Network Preferences
C. In Directory Access, open the Active Directory plug-in and enter the forest address, domain address, and computer ID
D. In Directory Access configure Mac OS X to automatically receive an Active Directory forest address, domain address, and computer ID using DHCP option 95.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
Which of the following RAID configurations are supported by the version of Disk Utility that installs with Mac OS X v10.4? (Choose Three)
A. Parity
B. Striped
C. Parallel
D. Remote
E. Mirrored
F. Concatenated

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 46
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. A Certkiller user complains that the USB devices connected to his PowerBook stops responding intermittently. You discover that the USB devices work perfectly when connected to another Macintosh computer. Which of the following will MOST LIKELY help you isolate the source of the problem?
A. Launch Activity Viewer and watch to see if any device drives stop responding
B. Disconnect all non-USB devices to reduce power consumption on his computer.
C. Restart his computer in verbose mode to see if the USB kernel extension is loading
D. Unplug all his USB devices, then reconnect and test following a split-half search method.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
Which of the following servers does the Finder’s Connect to server command in Mac OS X v10.4 allow you connect to? (Choose Three)
A. WebDAV Server
B. SSH Server
C. AFP Server
D. FTP Server
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 48
What is the purpose of journaling in the Mac OS Extended (Journaled) file system?
A. To expedite file system repairs.
B. To provide support for file forks.
C. To accelerate Finder performance.
D. To provide the user with a journal that lists recently created files and directories.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. A Certkiller user complains that her Macintosh is exhibiting system problems. You tell the user to reboot her Macintosh in Firewire Target Disk Mode.
You now want to troubleshoot the users Macintosh from your own Macintosh. Which of the following tasks will you be able to perform from your own Macintosh? (Choose Two)
A. Run Repair Disk from Disk Utility
B. Run Repair Disk Permissions from Disk Utility
C. Partition drive (non-destructive) from Disk Utility
D. Run Secure Erase from Disk Utility to defragment the drive
E. Enable System Administrator (root) login in NetInfo Manage

Correct Answer: ED
QUESTION 50
You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. You need to configure a Mac OS X computer to get authentication information from an LDAP server. What could you do? (Choose Two)
A. Enter the IP address of an LDAP server in the LDAP pane of Network preferences.
B. Use Directory Access to configure Mac OS X to get LDAP information from a DNS server.
C. Use the default configuration, which allows Mac OS X to use a DHCP-supplied LDAP server.
D. Use Sharing preferences to configure Mac OS X to use an Active Directory server as an LDAP server.
E. Use Directory Access to configure Mac OS X with the IP address, type and search base of a specific LDAP server.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 51
Which of the following options in Disk Utility allows you to securely erase a hard disk? (Choose Three)
A. 7-Pass Erase
B. 12-Pass Erase
C. 35-Pass Erase
D. Zero Out Data
E. Erase and Lock Drive
F. Delete and Zero Out Files in Trash
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 52
In Mac OS X v10.4, how would you enable printing to printer shared by a Windows computer?
A. In Printer Setup Utility, Select the workgroup and printer from the Default Browser pane in the Printer Browser window, and click Add.
B. From the Printing pane of Print & Fax performances choose windows printers in the pop-up menu, then select the workgroup and printer
C. In the Print dialog, choose the workgroup from the windows Printer entry in the Printer pop-up menu, then select the printer from the list.
D. In Printer Setup Utility, click More Printers in the Printer Browser window and choose Windows Printing
from the pop-up menu, then choose the workgroup, select the printer, and click Add. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 53 You work as the network administrator at Certkiller .com. All client computers run Mac OS X v10.4. You want to reduce the number of passwords Certkiller network users require to access different network service. Which of the following will allow you to accomplish your goal? (Choose Three)
A. Set up Kerberos environment on the network.
B. Have users store their login information for different servers in Keychain.
C. Set up a directory service to make user and password information available to all computers
D. Have users enables the Single Sign-on option in the Authentication pane of Network preferences

Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 54
You have logged into a Mac OS X v10.4 computer with the Certkiller user account. You want to share a file with network guests. In which folder should you place the file?
A. /Users/Shared
B. /Users/Public
C. /users/Certkiller/Shared
D. /Users/Certkiller/Public

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 55
Exhibit:

You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. All client computers run Mac OS X v10.4. A Certkiller user complains that when he prints a PDF document to a network laser printer, the lower half of the last line on each page does not print, as shown in the exhibit. The last line prints properly for other users. What is the MOST LIKELY cause of this problem?
A. The printing system needs to be reset from Printer Setup Utility
B. Chris did not select the Full Page option in the Page Setup dialog
C. Chris added the printer via Apple Talk instead of Bonjour in Printer Setup Utility.
D. The correct printer is not chosen in the format for? Pop-up menu in the Page Setup dialog

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. A Certkiller user complains that web pages will not load on his iBook. Which of the following troubleshooting steps would be useful in troubleshooting this problem? (Choose Three)
A. Locate DNS servers on the network using Network Utility DNS Scan command.
B. Test direct IP connectivity using Network Utility Ping command.
C. Confirm Ethernet connectivity using Network Diagnostics.
D. Review the Network Activity report in Activity Monitor.
E. Verify the network settings in Network preferences.
F. Review the Activity Report in Network Monitor.

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 57
Which of the following statements are true regarding FTP on a Mac OS X v10.4 computer?
A. FTP service on Mac OS X v10.4 does not use usernames or passwords
B. FTP service on Mac OS X v10.4 requires that the firewall service be disabled.
C. FTP service on Mac OS X v10.4 is compatible only with other Mac OS X computers.
D. Remote users who connect to the computer over FTP can access files outside of their home directory

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
You work as the network administrator at Certkiller .com. You need to configure your Mac OS X v10.4 computer to allow other Mac OS X computers to send faxes through it. What should you do?
A. In Printer Setup Utility, choose Enable Sharing from the Fax/Modem menu.
B. Click the checkbox for Fax Sharing in the Services pane of Sharing preferences.
C. Select Printer Sharing in the Services pane of Sharing preferences and click the allow fax sharing checkbox.
D. Enable the Let others send faxes through this computer option in the Sharing pane of print & Fax preferences.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
Exhibit: When checking Network preferences you notice that Mac OS X v10.4 has just updated your port priority order and port status indicators as shown in the exhibit. What would have caused these changes?

A. The network cable has been disconnected.
B. The DHCP server has a new Air Port card installed.
C. An Air Port Bass Station has been moved closer to the computer.
D. The DHCP server on the Built-in Ethernet network is no longer available.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60
Exhibit: You work as a technician at Certkiller .com. You have set up the Certkiller .com network as shown in the exhibit. You have configured Computer A to share its internet connection from the cable modem with computers B and C over Ethernet. With regard to this configuration, which of the following statements are true?

A. Internet Sharing is incompatible with cable modems.
B. Internet Sharing must be enabled on all three computers.
C. A computer running Mac OS X v10.4 can use Internet Sharing to share its Internet connection with only one other computer on the network.
D. Receiving and sharing an internet connection over the same Ethernet port on Computer A can cause network problems for other ISP customers.

Correct Answer: D

With the complete collection of Apple 9L0-401 Questions and Answers, Flydumps.com has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your Apple 9L0-401 Exam preparation. In the Apple 9L0-401 exam resources, you will cover every field of Apple 9L0-401 exam helping to ready you for your successful Microsoft Certification.

Apple 9L0-401 Real Exam Questions And Answers,High Pass Rate Apple 9L0-401 Practise Questions With Low Price

100% Valid And Pass With latest Apple 9L0-401 exam dumps, you will never fail your Apple 9L0-401 exam.All the questions and answers are updated and added to the new version timely by our experts.Also now Flydumps is offering free Apple 9L0-401 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION 20
You are in Terminal and have navigated to your Home folder. Which three commands can you type to display the contents of a file named MyFile that resides in your Home folder? (Choose THREE.)
A. cat MyFile
B. cat ../Myfile
C. cat ~MyFile
D. cat ./MyFile
E. cat ~/MyFile

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
What are two security advantages of using SSH to log in to a remote computer? (Choose TWO.)
A. SSH requires a strong password.
B. SSH traffic is encrypted on the network.
C. SSH passwords are stored in the Keychain.
D. SSH logins must be enabled by an administrator.
E. SSH connections must be made from a static IP address.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
Which command in Terminal lets you move to the top level of your hard drive from any location in the file system?
A. cd ~
B. cd /
C. cd \
D. cd ..

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
Press Exhibit to view the image. In the Finder, Chris creates a folder in her home directory and sets the permissions as shown in the exhibit. In Terminal, Chris types: ls -l ~ and presses Return. What permissions are shown for the new folder?
A. -rwx-wx-wx
B. drw–w–w-
C. drwx-wx-wx
D. drw–wx-wx
E. -rw–wx-wx

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
Which two procedures will let a Mac OS X v10.4 user view a file ownership and access permissions? (Choose TWO.)
A. Run the ls -l command in Terminal.
B. View the file in Column View in the Finder.
C. Press the Verify Permissions button in Disk Utility.
D. Select the file and choose Get Info from the File menu.
E. Click the Permissions tab in Apple System Profiler and select the file.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
What are three ways to access the command line in Mac OS X v10.4? (Choose THREE.)
A. Launch Console.
B. Launch Terminal.
C. Launch Network Utility.
D. Start up in verbose mode.
E. Log in remotely using SSH.
F. Start up in single user mode.
G. Choose Command from the Apple menu.
Correct Answer: BEF Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
Which three shortcuts can be used in Terminal in Mac OS X v10.4? (Choose THREE.)
A. Press Tab to complete an unambiguous path.
B. Type ~~/ to go to the System Administrator home folder.
C. Drag a Finder item into the Terminal window to auto-enter its path.
D. Press the Up Arrow key to reuse a previously executed command.
E. Type a command and press F9 to see the man page for that command in a new window.
F. Type and press Return to see all commands you have entered in your current Terminal session.

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
You have configured your Mac OS X v10.4 computer to share a USB printer. Mac OS X users can locate and print to it, but Windows users cannot. What additional step must you take to allow Windows users to print to your shared USB printer?
A. In Printer Setup Utility choose Windows from the Printer Sharing menu.
B. In Printer Setup Utility choose Windows Printing from the Printers menu.
C. In the Services pane of Sharing preferences click the Windows Sharing checkbox.
D. In the Sharing pane of Print & Fax preferences click the Windows Printing checkbox.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
In Mac OS X v10.4, how do you enable printing to a printer shared by a Windows computer?
A. In Printer Setup Utility, select the workgroup and printer from the Default Browser pane in the Printer Browser window, and click Add.
B. From the Printing pane of Print & Fax preferences, choose Windows Printers in the pop-up menu, then select the workgroup and printer.
C. In the Print dialog, choose the workgroup from the Windows Printer entry in the Printer pop-up menu, then select the printer from the list.
D. In Printer Setup Utility, click More Printers in the Printer Browser window and choose Windows Printing from the pop-up menu, then choose the workgroup, select the printer, and click Add.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 29
Press Exhibit to view the image. When Chris prints a PDF document to a network laser printer, the lower half of the last line at the bottom of each page does not print, as shown in the exhibit. When other users print this document to the same printer, the last line prints properly. What is the MOST LIKELY cause of this problem?
A. The printing system needs to be reset from Printer Setup Utility.
B. Chris did not select the Full Page option in the Page Setup dialog.
C. Chris added the printer via AppleTalk instead of Bonjour in Printer Setup Utility.
D. The correct printer is not chosen in the ormat for?pop-up menu in the Page Setup dialog.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 30
How do you configure your Mac OS X v10.4 computer to allow other Mac OS X computers to send faxes through your computer?
A. In Printer Setup Utility, choose Enable Sharing from the Fax/Modem menu.
B. Click the checkbox for Fax Sharing in the Services pane of Sharing preferences.
C. Select Printer Sharing in the Services pane of Sharing preferences, and click the llow fax sharing? checkbox.
D. Enable the et others send faxes through this computer?option in the Sharing pane of Print & Fax preferences.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
Which two computers below meet the minimum hardware requirements for installing Mac OS X v10.4? (Choose TWO.)
A. iMac 233 MHz (revision B) / 256 MB RAM / 4 GB available disk space
B. iMac DV SE G3 (CRT) / 512 MB RAM / 4 GB available disk space
C. Power Macintosh G3 / 128 MB RAM / 3 GB available disk space
D. Power Macintosh G5 / 512 MB RAM / 2 GB available disk space
E. iBook G3 (FireWire) / 320 MB RAM / 3 GB available disk space

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
What is one task the Migration Assistant performs in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. Migrates all user data that resides on diverse computers onto a single computer.
B. Configures its host computer with settings from the Mac OS 9 Multiple Users control panel.
C. Prepares its host computer to be reassigned to another user by storing all user information in a disk image.
D. Configures its host computer with user data and settings from another computer attached in target disk
mode.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
You have to update multiple computers with Apple’s latest software updates. How do you accomplish this with Software Update, so that the task requires the least possible Internet bandwidth?
A. Choose Copy Update to Multiple Computers from the Update menu in Software Update on one computer, and click Download.
B. Choose Download Checked Items from the Update menu in Software Update on one computer, then distribute the updates manually or over the local area network.
C. Download the update packages on one computer, and store them in the /Network/Software Updates folder; this folder will be searched first automatically by Software Update when it runs on the other computers.
D. Run Software Update on one computer, then turn on Software Update Sharing in the Sharing preferences; when Software Update runs on the other computers, it will preferentially download software updates from the local computer.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
Mac OS X v10.4 can be installed on volumes formatted as ________ or ________. (Choose TWO.)
A. Mac OS Standard
B. NT File System (NTFS)
C. UNIX File System (UFS)
D. Mac OS Extended (Journaled)
E. File Allocation Table 32 bit (FAT32)

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
To identify which firmware version a Mac OS X v10.4 computer has, ________.
A. open System Profiler
B. choose About This Mac
C. start up in verbose mode
D. start up in single user mode

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
Deborah installed a utility that downloads movies from her Mac OS X v10.4 computer to a digital video recorder (DVR), so she can play them on her television. But the DVR is only able to access the movies files on her computer while she has the firewall on the computer turned off. How can Deborah configure her system to allow the DVR to access movie files on her computer while the firewall is on?
A. Using a text editor, add the port numbers used by the movie sharing utility to /etc/firewall.plist.
B. In the Firewall pane of Network preferences, enter the range of ports used by the movie sharing utility in the Allow list.
C. Using the Firewall Manager utility, add the port numbers used by the sharing utility to /etc/firewall.plist, then enable the ports in the Firewall pane of Sharing preferences.
D. In the Firewall pane of Sharing preferences, create a new port definition with the port numbers used by the movie sharing utility, then turn the port on in the firewall list of ports.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
Phil has enabled Personal Web Sharing on a Mac OS X computer with the domain name finance.pretendco.com. He has put HTML files in /Users/phil/Sites. Web browsers on other computers can access those files at ________.
A. http://phil.finance.pretendco.com/
B. http://www.finance.pretendco.com/
C. http://finance.pretendco.com/~phil/
D. http://finance.pretendco.com/Users/phil/

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
Mac OS X v10.4 administrator users can enable a personal firewall by clicking Start in the Firewall pane of ________.
A. Network Utility
B. NetInfo Manager
C. Sharing preferences
D. Network preferences

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 39
Which statement represents a valid concern when enabling FTP on a Mac OS X v10.4 computer?
A. FTP service on Mac OS X v10.4 does not use usernames or passwords.
B. FTP service on Mac OS X v10.4 requires the firewall service to be turned off.
C. FTP service on Mac OS X v10.4 is compatible only with other Mac OS X computers.
D. Remote users who connect to the computer over FTP can access files outside of their home directory.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
An administrator, Tina, has enabled Personal File Sharing on a Mac OS X computer. Warren has a standard user account on that computer. What two share points will be available for Tina to mount when she connects via AFP using her admin account? (Choose TWO.)
A. /Users/Public
B. /Users/Shared
C. Tina home folder
D. Warren home folder
E. Macintosh HD (the boot volume)

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

latest Apple 9L0-401 exam is one of popular Certification.Many candidates won’t have confidence to get latest Apple 9L0-401. Now We guaranteed latest Apple 9L0-401 exam training is available in various formats to best suit your needs and learning style.Whether you are a hands-on tactile learner,visually or even a textbook training veteran,Flydumps has latest Apple 9L0-401 resources that will enable you to pass your Apple 9L0-401 test with flying colors.As with Cisco exams,the Apple 9L0-401 exam is structured to stack or plug into other related courses.The combination of Apple 9L0-401 courses builds the complete core knowledge base you need to meet your Apple 9L0-401 certification requirements.

Apple 9L0-401 Guide Provider,Buy Apple 9L0-401 Real Exam Online

Passed Apple 9L0-401 yesterday on first attempt only using the Exampass premium vce and one corrected answers.Thanks a lot for your valuable update reagding premium dump.It will definitely help me for preparing for the exam before to write.

QUESTION 11
Which of the following applications are supported on a default installation of Mac OS X v10.4 (an easy install)? (Choose Three)
A. BSD
B. X11
C. Java
D. Windows
E. Mac OS 9
F. Native Carbon and Cocoa
Correct Answer: ACF
QUESTION 12
What is the primary purpose of the Master Password in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. To allow you to make changes to Admin user accounts.
B. To allow you to reset the password for a File Vault-enabled account.
C. To allow you to perform remote system installations on your network.
D. To allow you to switch to the System Administrator (root) account on a computer that has Fast User Switching enabled.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which of the following procedures will allow a Mac OS X v10.4 user to view the access permissions on a file, as well as the file ownership? (Choose Two)
A. Run the Is -1 command in Terminal
B. View the file in Column View in the Finder
C. Press the Verify Permissions button in disk utility
D. Select the file and choose Get Info from the File menu.
E. Click the Permissions tab in Apple System Profiler and select the file
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 14
In Mac OS X v10.4, which of the following applications provide the most detail about system processes?
A. System Profiler
B. Activity Monitor
C. Process Manager
D. CPU Monitor Expanded Window
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Which of the following statements are true regarding File Vault?
A. Once a user enables File Vault, it cannot be disabled.
B. File Vault can only be enabled on non-administrator user accounts.
C. When a user enables File Vault the user home directory is transformed into an encrypted disk image
D. There is no way to recover a user data from a File Vault-protected account if the login password is lost.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
You are in Terminal and have navigated to your Home folder. Which of the following commands will display the contents of a file named CKData that resides in your Home folder? (Choose Three)
A. cat CKData
B. cat ../CKData
C. cat ~ CKData
D. cat ./CKData
E. cat ~/CKData

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 17
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. A freelance writer has just finished an article that he now wants to upload to the Certkiller .com FTP server. The article has been saved as a PDF document.
The freelance writer uses Connect to Server on his Mac OS X v10.4 computer to access the Certkiler.com FTP server. However, he finds that he can only download files from the server. He cannot upload any files. How would you resolve this problem?
A. Tell the freelance writer to use an FTP client other than Connect to Server.
B. Tell the freelance writer to enable FTP write access in Finder preferences
C. Tell the freelance writer to enable the FTP Proxy in the Proxies pane of Network preferences
D. Tell the freelance writer to start FTP Access in the Services pane of Sharing preferences on his computer.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. You need to reset an account password in Mac OS X v10.4. Which of the following will allow you to accomplish your goal? (Choose Two)
A. In Accounts preferences, select the account, then enter the current and new passwords.
B. In Terminal, type pwd – username – newpassword, where username is the account name, and newpassword is the new password.
C. Boot the computer with the Mac OS X v10.4 Install DVD and use the Reset Password command to reset the account password.
D. In Keychain Access, delete the item called login passwd?, then click the Password button and create a new item named login passwd? containing the new password.
E. Start the computer in single user mode, mount the drive with the mount -uw / command and delete the user account keychain to force a new password on next login.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 19
In Mac OS X v10.4, how can you access the command line? (Choose Three)
A. Launch Console
B. Launch Terminal
C. Launch Network Utility
D. Start up in verbose mode
E. Log in remotely using SSH.
F. Start up in single user mode.
G. Choose Command from the Apple menu.

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 20
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. All client computers run Mac OS X v10.4. A Certkiller user complains that she is experiencing problems sending and receiving mail from the Mail application in Mac OS X. What would be your first step in attempting to resolve this problem?
A. Use Connection Doctor in Mail to identify Mail connection problems.
B. Use the Email pan in Network Utility to verify that mail servers are operational.
C. Click the Reset Server Settings button on Mail preferences and re-enter the mail server addresses.
D. Use Network Utility from another computer to perform a port scan on your computer and verify that the POP and SMTP ports are open.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which of the following Mac OS X v10.4 utilities provides access to Password Assistant? (Choose Two)
A. NetInfo Manager
B. Keychain Access
C. Security preferences
D. Accounts preferences
E. Setup Assistant on the Mac OS X install DVD

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 22
In Terminal, which of the following shortcuts can be used? (Choose Three)
A. Press Tab to complete an unambiguous path.
B. Type ~~/to go to the System Administrator home folder
C. Drag a Finder item into the Terminal window to auto-enter its path.
D. Press the Up Arrow key to reuse a previously executed command.
E. Type a command and press F9 to see the man page for that command in a new window
F. Type?? and press Return to see all commands you have entered in your current Terminal session.
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 23
With regard to Authorization, which of the following statements is true?
A. Authorization verifies a file’s creator and type.
B. Authorization verifies a user’s name and password.
C. Authorization verifies a computer’s membership in a computer list.
D. Authorization verifies resource availability to a given user account.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
Which of the following can you perform in Accounts preferences?
A. Configuring an account to have Read only access
B. Configuring an account to be regulated by Parental Controls
C. Configuring an account to recognize multiple valid password
D. Configuring an account to allow the user to log in via SSH only

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
In Terminal, which of the following commands will allow you to move to the top level of your hard drive from any location in the file system?
A. cd ~
B. cd /
C. cd \
D. cd ..

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
Which of the following service discovery protocols CANNOT be disabled in Mac OS X v10.4.
A. SLP
B. SMB
C. Bonjour
D. AppleTalk

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
Which of the following methods can you use to increase security on a Mac OS X v10.4 computer? (Choose Three)
A. Click the Lock button in System Profiler to prevent remote users from collecting information from the computer.
B. Disable automatic login and remove the Restart and Shut Down buttons from the login window.
C. Press options-Escape on startup to prohibit non-administrator user logins.
D. Define a strong password policy and use strong passwords consistently.
E. Use Password Assistant to encrypt user passwords.
F. Enable File Vault in Security preference

Correct Answer: BDF QUESTION 28
Which of the following is NOT a valid reason for using the command line rather than the Finder?
A. Commands executed at the command line can be combined for efficiency.
B. It is easier to execute undo at the command line than to undo commands in the Finder.
C. Commands executed at the command line can be executed from a different user account more easily than their Finder equivalents.
D. Some file system commands executed at the command line, such as chown and chmod, have options for which there are no equivalents in the Finder

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 29
With regard to Kerberos, which of the following statements is true?
A. Kerberos uses tickets.
B. Kerberos requires LDAP.
C. Kerberos requires service discovery.
D. Kerberos is not supported on UNIX systems.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
Which of the following can you configure in Security preferences? (Choose Two)
A. Limit concurrent logins.
B. Create master Password
C. Override Firewall passwords.
D. Allow login for admin user only.
E. Require password to wake this computer from sleep or screen saver

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 31
Which of the following computers meet the minimum hardware requirements for Mac OS X v10.4?(Choose Two)
A. iMac 233 MHz (revision B)/256 MB RAM / 4 GB available disk space
B. iMac DV SE G3 (CRT) / 512 MB RAM / 4 GB available disk space
C. Power Macintosh G3 / 128 MB RAM /3 2GB available disk space
D. Power Macintosh G5 / 512 MB RAM / 2GB available disk space
E. iBook G3 (Firewire) /320 MB RAM / 3 GB available disk space

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 32
Which of the following dynamic services discovery protocols does Mac OS X v10.4 support? (Choose Three)
A. Active Directory
B. Apple Talk
C. LDAP
D. SMB
E. Bonjour
F. NetInfo

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 33
How can amount of disk space used by a folder and its contents be reduced in Mac OS X v10.4? (Choose Two)
A. Remove all file system journal entries for the folder
B. Build a package from the folder, and then delete the original folder.
C. Create an encrypted disk image of the folder, then delete the original folder
D. Create a compressed disk image of the folder, then delete the original folder
E. Create an archive of the folder using the Finder Create Archive feature, then delete the original folder

Correct Answer: DE

Flydumps only provides Apple 9L0-401 Practice Exams with highest quality for the candidates,because all Apple 9L0-401 questions are written by most experienced experts who are really responsible.

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE