Home » Apple Certified Associate

Category Archives: Apple Certified Associate

Apple 9L0-408 Preparation Materials, Helpful Apple 9L0-408 Practice Exam Guaranteed Success

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps MB6-700 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/MB6-700.html

Most accurate The Apple 9L0-408 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Apple 9L0-408.We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Apple 9L0-408 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Apple 9L0-408 free pdf practice test for you to free download. Apple 9L0-408 is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offer all the new questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Apple 9L0-408 VCE test engine and PDF.

QUESTION 48
In the Advanced options for the Firewall service in OS X, you select “Block all incoming connections.” As a result, _______.
A. the Mail application on your computer will no longer receive incoming messages from a mail server
B. files on your computer that are shared using Personal File Sharing will be inaccessible to users on the network
C. your computer will NOT be able to obtain an IP address from a DHCP server
D. file servers on your local network will not be visible in the Finder’s network browser
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
Which protocol does OS X use to print to a printer shared by a Windows computer?
A. AFP
B. LPR
C. VNC
D. L2TP
E. PPTP
F. SMB

Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 50
You are using the Mail assistant on your Mac to add an Exchange account. What other data can you simultaneously configure OS X to access (Select 2)
A. Browser bookmarks
B. System keychains
C. Instant messaging accounts
D. Contacts
E. Network user accounts
F. Calendar

Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 51
Which statement accurately describes how you use FileVault 2?
A. If you lose the admin user password for a Mac that has FileVault turned on, you can retrieve its user data by restarting the Mac in Target Disk Mode.
B. You must authenticate as an admin user in order to turn on FileVault 2.
C. You can turn off FileVault 2 by starting up the Mac in single-user mode, and entering the Master Password at the prompt.
D. You can only enable FileVault 2 for admin user accounts.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
In OS X, the “Connect to Server” command in the Finder supports which TWO network file protocols? (Select 2)
A. FTP
B. P2PP
C. NCP
D. NTP
E. AFP
F. ADC

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 53
You need to bind your Mac to your company’s Active Directory server. Along with the address of the Active Directory Domain, you will need to enter ________.
A. your e-mail address
B. the Active Directory admin user name and password
C. the Active Directory admin e-mail address
D. the domain name associated with your Mac
E. the Ethernet ID of your Mac

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
You configured a Mac to print to a network printer that has a stapler. When you try to print, the Print dialog does not show the option to output to the stapler tray. What is the MOST LIKELY cause of the problem?
A. The application you are printing from does NOT support the printer’s stapler accessory.
B. When you configured the computer, the stapler option was NOT selected in Printer Utility.
C. When you added the printer, a PPD that does NOT include the stapler option was selected
D. The operating system must be upgraded to Mac OS X v10.6.2 or later to support the stapler accessory on printers.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 55
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

You have a Mac with the user accounts shown in the screenshot. You want to configure the Mac to connect to an Active Directory server. In order to perform the configuration, you must authenticate as ________.
A. Karrie
B. Sharon
C. Albert
D. Stanley

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 56
A valid reason for setting a firmware password on a Mac is to make it difficult for unauthorized local users to ________.
A. pair Bluetooth devices with the Mac
B. install applications on the Mac
C. access the Internet from the Mac
D. install virtual machines and third-party operating systems on the Mac
E. start up the Mac from a DVD or external drive

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 57
Which password could have been generated by the “Letters and Numbers” option in Password Assistant?
A. 261508614394
B. 5WW1ou5CCcDn
C. wua&*T\EsXCX
D. hyeleliehdau
E. bag0\copers
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58
What is a valid method to migrate documents from a Windows computer to a new MacBook Pro running OS X Lion?
A. Connect both computers to the same network. Open Migration Assistant on both computers. In Migration Assistant on the Mac, select the documents you want to transfer and click Continue.
B. Start up the MacBook Pro in target disk mode. Connect the two computers with a USB cable. When the Mac hard disk appears on the Windows computer’s desktop, copy the documents you want to transfer to your home folder on the Ma
C. Connect a hard drive to the Windows computer and copy the documents to be migrated to the hard disk. Disconnect the hard drive from the Windows computer, and connect the drive to the Ma Open Boot Camp Utility. Select the files you want to transfer and click Continue.
D. Connect the two computers with a USB cable. Using Migration Assistant on the Mac, select the documents you want to transfer and click Continue.
E. Connect an external hard drive to the Windows computer. Copy the documents you want to transfer from the Windows computer over to the external hard disk. Disconnect the hard drive from the Windows computer, and connect the drive to the Ma Open Disk Utility and click “Scan Disk for Restore” to convert the volume to a format that Mac OS X can read Copy the documents from the external hard disk to your home folder on the Ma

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
Jordan has just set up a new Mac, and turned on File Sharing. By default, which folder is automatically visible to other computers?
A. /Users/Shared/
B. /Users/jordan/Sites/
C. /Library/
D. /Users/jordan/Public/

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
What term best describes the OS X feature that restricts the system resources, such as files, that an application can access?
A. Execute disable
B. Sandboxing
C. Firewall
D. Library randomization
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
You are using Boot Camp to install Windows on your Mac. You will need an installation disc for ________.
A. Window XP or later
B. Windows Vista or later
C. Windows 7 or later
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
Which technology does iChat use for video chats?
A. Flash
B. MPEG IMX
C. DVCPro
D. Pixlet

E. H.264 Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 63 HOTSPOT

In the screenshot, click the interface element that displays a list of the available file servers on your network.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 64 HOTSPOT

In the screenshot, click the icon of the preference pane where you configure a Mac to bind to an Active Directory server.

Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

In the screenshot, click the icon of the preference pane where you turn on the OS X personal firewall.
Point and Shoot: Correct Answer:
You have set up your Mac to share files with Windows users. Now you need to enable a Windows user, Carla, to connect to your Mac over SMB.
In the screenshot, click the interface element that will let you perform that task.
Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

In the screenshot, click the icon of the preference pane where you configure your Mac so that Windows computers can access files on your Mac via SMB.
Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

In the screenshot, click the icon of the preference pane where you create a VPN configuration on a Mac.
Point and Shoot: Correct Answer:
You are configuring a Mac to get email from an account on a Microsoft Exchange Server computer that has Auto discover turned on. In the screenshot, click the interface element that lets you create a new Mail account on your Mac, so you can enter the information necessary to access the Exchange account.
Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

In the screenshot, click the icon of the preference pane where you configure a Mac to let Windows computers access files on the Mac using the SMB protocol.
Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

In the screenshot, click the Icon of the preference pane where you access the controls to encrypt the Mac hard disk.
Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

In the screenshot. click the interface element that lets you Include a server in the Favorite Servers list.
Point and Shoot: Correct Answer:
In the screenshot below, click the icon of the preference pane where you configure a Mac to bind to an Active Directory server.
Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

You are configuring your Mac to get mail from a Microsoft Exchange Server computer that has Auto discover turned on. In the screenshot, click the interface element that lets you create a new Mail account where you can provide the information to access a Microsoft Exchange Server account.
Point and Shoot:

Correct Answer:

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Microsoft exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Apple 9L0-408 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Flydumps MB6-700 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/MB6-700.html

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE