Home » Adobe » Adobe 9A0-040 Exam Test Questions, Sale Discount Adobe 9A0-040 Vce Dumps Guaranteed Success

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Adobe 9A0-040 Exam Test Questions, Sale Discount Adobe 9A0-040 Vce Dumps Guaranteed Success

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 350-029 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/350-029.html

Flydumps Adobe 9A0-040 exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps.You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success, and Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 105
You are exporting the timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder as shown in the exhibit. What effect will happen if you decrease the quality from 5 to 3 have?

A. Reduce the time it takes to encode the file
B. Increase the quality of the exported file
C. Increase the time it takes to encode the file
D. Reduce the interlacing of the exported file

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 106
You are working in a project that is 720 by 480 pixels. You import a still image that is 1024 pixels by 768 pixels. What happens to the still image in your project?
A. It imports at 1024 pixels by 786 pixels using the still image’s pixel aspect ratio.
B. It automatically resizes to 720 pixels by 480 pixels with the project’s pixel aspect ratio.
C. It imports at 1024 pixels by 786 pixels using the project’s pixel aspect ratio.
D. It automatically resizes to 720 pixels by 480 pixels with the still image’s pixel aspect ratio

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 107
You are composting greenscreen footage that was poorly lit. The corners of the green footage are dark. The subject is in the center of the frame, and you want to remove the dark corners to make the green screen key easier to achive. Which filter should you use to help crop the corners of the green screen footage?
A. Corner Pin
B. Difference
C. Garbage Matte
D. Remove Matte

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 108
You want to slow down the speed of a credit roll you have created as a rolling title in the Adobe Title Designer. What should you do?
A. decrease the length of the title in the timeline
B. decrease the Speed value in the Object Style area of the Title Designer
C. increase the length of the title clip in the timeline
D. increase the Y value of the title in the Transform area of the Title Designer

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 109
Which three transition settings can be made directly in the Effects Control window? (Choose three)
A. Change the in/out points of the A or B clip
B. Change the transition position
C. Change the duration of the transition
D. Change the transition type
E. Change the default transition

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 110
You want to insert Clip D (not shown) from the Project window into Video Track 2 at edit point 1.
Which three steps should you choose? (Choose three.)

A. Drag Clip D from the Project Window to Edit Point 1 while holding the Control key.
B. Select Clip D in the Project Window and choose nsert Clip at Zero Point?from the Project Window Options menu.
C. Drag Clip D to the Project window to Edit Point 1 while holding the Alt key
D. Right-click Clip D in the Project Window and choose Insert.
E. Place Clip D in the Source Window and click the Insert button.

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 111
A timebase setting of 24 has been set in the General submenu of the Project settings dialog box. Which type of footage is typically edited using that setting?
A. motion picture film
B. NTSC format video
C. SECAM format video
D. PAL format video

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 112
The capture format options are NOT appearing in the Capture submenu of the Project Settings dialog box. Which setting has been selected from the Capture Format drop down menu ?
A. QuickTime
B. DV/IEEE 1394 Capture
C. MPEG-2
D. Video for Windows

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 113
You want a title to fade in over a clip. What should you do?
A. select the clip in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects window
B. select the clip in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects Control window
C. select the title in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects window
D. select the title in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects Control window

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 114
Which audio processing step occurs first when you import a project?
A. Premiere Pro applies gain adjustments applied to clips by using the command Clip > Audio Options > Audio Gain.
B. Premiere Pro conforms its audio to the audio settings specified in the New Project dialog box.
C. Premiere Pro applies effects to clips.
D. Premiere Pro processes track settings such as prefade effects, prefade sends, mute, etc.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 115
You want to adjust the edit point between two clips in your timeline. You do NOT want to adjust the total length of the sequence. Which editing tool or button should you use?
A. Ripple Edit tool
B. Insert Edit button
C. Extract button
D. Rolling Edit tool

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 116
What happens when you attempt to drag an audio clip (including audio linked to video) to an audio track of a different channel type?
A. A dialog box box appears, prompting you to resolve the problem by choosing another target track, or
creating a compatible target track.
B. Premiere Pro automatically generates or removes audio channels in the clip to match the audio track’s channel type.
C. The clip is added to the track; however, Premiere Pro ignores or distributes audio channels in the clip according to the audio track’s channel type.
D. The audio clip (or audio component of a linked clip) automatically shifts to the next compatible audio track; if no such track exists, then an audio track of the appropriate channel type is created automatically.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 117
You want to apply the same amount of transparency to an entire clip. What should you do?
A. adjust the clip’s opacity in the Effect Controls window with the Opacity stopwatch turned off
B. set keyframes at the beginning of a clip, and then adjust the clip’s Opacity Handles later in the timeline
C. choose File > Interpret Footage and automatically add an alpha channel
D. set keyframes at the end of a clip, and then adjust the clip’s Opacity Handles earlier in the timeline

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 118
For which task should you choose Project > Automate to Sequence?
A. place parts of clips in a sequence without setting in and out points
B. quickly assemble a rough cut of clips into a sequence
C. automatically place different transitions between clips in a sequence
D. export clips from a bin to a DV camera

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 119
Which menu allows you to set the default transition?
A. The right click menu on the transition
B. The Effects Control window menu
C. The Preferences menu
D. The Effects window menu

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 120
In which three situations should you choose the Automate to Sequence command in the Project window? (Choose three.)
A. To automatically place the selected clips into the timeline using the default transition between clips.
B. To automatically place the selected clips into the gaps between clips already on the timeline.
C. To automatically place transitions between clips that are already on the timeline
D. To quickly assemble a rough cut in the timeline based on the sort order of the project bin.
E. To place clips on the timeline with your default effects and transitions applied
F. To automatically place the selected clips into the timeline at unnumbered markers.

Correct Answer: ADF
QUESTION 121
You have been give a Premiere Pro project file and source tapes. When you open the project, you discover that the entry for Media Type for all clips is listed as Offline. What should you do?
A. Select the clips in the Project window, and choose Project > Link Media.
B. Select the clips in the Project window and choose File > Batch Capture.
C. Choose File > Capture and in the Capture window, click the Tape button.
D. Select the clips in the Project window, drag them to the Capture window, and click the Record button.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 122
You are dragging the shuttle slider in the Monitor window to the left. What happens as you move the slider further to the left?
A. The clip plays backwards going slower as you drag further to the left.
B. The clip plays forward going slower as you drag further to the left.
C. The clip plays backwards going faster as you drag further to the left.
D. The clip plays forward going faster as you drag further to the left.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 123
An image has a particular color in it. You want all of the pixels with that color to be transparent. What is the term for this process?
A. Alpha Channel
B. Keying
C. Matte
D. Mask
Correct Answer: B

Flydumps Adobe 9A0-040 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior lecturers and experts.The Flydumps Adobe 9A0-040 VCE and PDF give you the knowledge and the know how to affectively prepare for the Flydumps that you will be tested on for Adobe 9A0-040 exam.

Examwind 350-029 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.examwind.com/350-029.html

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps