Home » Adobe » Adobe 9A0-040 Questions, Helpful Adobe 9A0-040 Practice Online Store

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Adobe 9A0-040 Questions, Helpful Adobe 9A0-040 Practice Online Store

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1z0-060 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/1z1-060.html

At Flydumps,we are positive that our Adobe 9A0-040 preparation material with questions and answers pdf provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Adobe 9A0-040 exam.Our uodated Adobe 9A0-040 Dumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

QUESTION 111
You want to create transparency based on light or dark areas in your image. Which key should you use?
A. Luma Key
B. Multiply Key
C. Chroma Key
D. Difference Key

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 112
Which term is an invisible channel that defines transparent areas for the clip that contains the channel?
A. alpha
B. matte
C. keying
D. luminance

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 113
An image has a particular color in it. You want all of the pixels with that color to be transparent. What is the term for this process?
A. Mask
B. Matte
C. Keying
D. Alpha Channel

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 114
Your timeline is set to display keyframes. You want to set a new keyframe for a property in the timeline. What should you do?
A. Position the Pen tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then click.
B. Position the Selection tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then click.
C. Position the Pen tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then Control-click.
D. Position the Selection tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then Control-click.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 115
You want to move clip A from left to right across the screen with one full revolution. Which should you use?
A. One position keyframe and one rotation keyframe.
B. Two motion keyframes and one rotation keyframe.
C. Two position keyframes and one rotation keyframe.
D. Two position keyframes and two rotation keyframes.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 116
You want to apply the same amount of transparency to an entire clip. What should you do?
A. choose File > Interpret Footage and automatically add an alpha channel
B. adjust the clip’s opacity in the Effect Controls window with the Opacity stopwatch turned off
C. set keyframes at the beginning of a clip, and then adjust the clip’s Opacity Handles later in the timeline
D. set keyframes at the end of a clip, and then adjust the clip’s Opacity Handles earlier in the timeline

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 117
You are composting greenscreen footage that was poorly lit. The corners of the green footage are dark. The subject is in the center of the frame, and you want to remove the dark corners to make the green screen key easier to achive. Which filter should you use to help crop the corners of the green screen footage?
A. Difference
B. Corner Pin
C. Remove Matte
D. Garbage Matte

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 118
In which situation should you deinterlace video footage?
A. You are exporting for PAL TV
B. You are exporting for the Web
C. You are exporting for NTSC TV
D. You are exporting for broadcast

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 119
Which options in the Export Movies dialog box will allow you to open and edit the original project from within another Adobe Premiere Pro project or from another application that supports the command.?
A. File Type set to Targa and Embedding Options set to Project
B. File Type set to QuickTime and Embedding Options set to None
C. File Type set to Animated GIF and Embedding Options set to None
D. File Type set to Microsoft AVI and Embedding Options set to Project

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 120
Which media format is only available when exporting a timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder?
A. QuickTime
B. RealMedia
C. Microsoft AVI
D. Microsoft DV AVI

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 121
Which set of options in the Transcode Settings dialog box of the Adobe Media Encoder will allow you to store information about the media?
A. Metadata
B. Audience
C. Multiplexer
D. Bitrate Encoding

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 122
You want to export your sequence with an alpha channel for later import into an NTSC DV project. Which compression method should you choose in the Export Movie Settings dialog box?
A. Microsoft DV
B. QuickTime Cinepak
C. QuickTime Sorenson
D. Uncompressed Microsoft .AVI with millions of colors+

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 123
Click the Exhibit button.
You are exporting the timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder as shown in the exhibit. What effect will happen if you decrease the quality from 5 to 3 have?

A. Increase the quality of the exported file
B. Reduce the interlacing of the exported file
C. Reduce the time it takes to encode the file
D. Increase the time it takes to encode the file

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 124
Click the Exhibit button.
You are exporting the timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder as shown in the exhibit. What effect will decreasing the bitrate from 8.00 to 5.00 have?

A. Reduce the file size of the exported file
B. Reduce the frame rate of the exported file
C. Reduce the frame size of the exported file
D. Reduce the number of fields in the exported file

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 125
You are working with a sequence that will be exported to a movie for streaming Web playback. Which three encoding formats should you choose? (Choose three)
A. MPEG2
B. MPEG1
C. RealMedia
D. QuickTime
E. Microsoft DV
F. Windows Media
Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 126
You want to export your sequence to an NTSC DV movie for use in future NTSC DV projects. Which video options should you choose in the Export Movie Settings dialog box?
A. 720 x 480 Frame Size; No Fields (Progressive Scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixels (1.0).
B. 320 x 240 Frame Size; No Fields (Progressive Scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixels (1.0).
C. 720 x 480 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Ratio.
D. 720 x 486 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Ratio.
Correct Answer: C

Flydumps.com helps millions of candidates pass Adobe 9A0-040 exams and get the certifications.We have tens of thousands of successful stories.Our dumps are reliable,affordable,updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any IT certifications.Flydumpsrs.com exam dumps are latest updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically.Latest Adobe 9A0-040 are available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Pass4itsure 1z1-060 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-060.html

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps