Home » Adobe » Adobe 9A0-092 Preparation Materials, High Pass Rate Adobe 9A0-092 Test Engine Are The Best Materials

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Adobe 9A0-092 Preparation Materials, High Pass Rate Adobe 9A0-092 Test Engine Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-247 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-247.html

Yet another key function that makes Flydumps worth Adobe 9A0-092 exam sample questions vital is the fact that is has all Adobe 9A0-092 simulation in it which is very important. These Adobe 9A0-092 within the Flydumps worth Adobe 9A0-092 exam sample questions has elevated its value for passing Adobe 9A0-092 check with best ranks. Adobe 9A0-092 exam sample questions will provide you with Adobe 9A0-092 examination queries with confirmed answers that reflect the real examination. These Adobe 9A0-092 questions and answers present you together with the expertise of using the actual check.

QUESTION 42
Which statement about animation in Flash CS4 is true?
A. A layer with a Motion Tween can contain multiple objects
B. Shape Tweens are no longer supported in Flash CS4
C. Objects can animate on x, y, and z axis
D. Runtime armatures can be animated in the timeline

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 43
Which two color effects can be used to change transparency? (Choose two)
A. None
B. Brightness
C. Tint
D. Alpha
E. Advanced

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 44
Which statement about shape tweens is true?
A. A light blue arrow in the timeline denotes a shape tween.
B. You must have at least 2 keyframes in order to create a shape tween.
C. Only 1 keyframe is needed. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. Each keyframe must contain symbols.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 45
Which button state should you use to create an invisible button?
A. Up
B. Over
C. Down
D. Hit

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 46
Which statement about motion tweens is true?
A. A light green arrow in the timeline denotes a motion tween.
B. You must have at least 2 keyframes in order to create a motion tween.
C. Only 1 keyframe is needed.
D. Each keyframe cannot contain symbols.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 47
You are able to set a property in the Motion Editor, but you are NOT able to adjust the same property
using a graph in the Motion Editor.
Why does this happen?

A. The property cannot be tweened because it can have only one value for the life of the object in the Timeline.
B. The property has not been tweened properly and needs to be edited on the Stage.
C. The property has a custom ease curve applied to it.
D. You are attempting to exceed a minimum or maximum allowable value for the property.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 48
Which property can be edited by adjusting a Bezier curve in the Motion Editor?
A. the Quality property of the Gradient Bevel filter
B. the X-position property of a graphic symbol TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
C. the Z-position property of a movie clip symbol
D. the Scale X property of a button symbol.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 49
When should you use the Motion Editor?
A. When you want to edit a single Motion Tween
B. When you want to view multiple Motion Tweens
C. When you want to edit both Motion and Shape Tween
D. When you want to replace an object in the animation

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50
What does the Motion Editor allow you to do?
A. Finely control animations of movie clips.
B. Finely control keyframes on a timeline.
C. Finely control the tweening of individual properties.
D. Finely control skins and styles of components.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 51
Which two tasks can you complete by using the Motion Editor panel? (Choose two.)
A. Add motion tweens.
B. Add shape tweens.
C. Set the value of individual property keyframes.
D. Create custom ease curves.
E. Add or remove frames.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 52
Which statement about Motion Presets is true?
A. You can apply more than one Motion Preset to a symbol.
B. Classic tweens can be saved as Motion Presets.
C. You can create your own custom Motion Presets. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. Motion Presets can contain any type of tween.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
Which statement about Motion Presets is true?
A. Motion Presets are pre-configured motion tweens.
B. Motion Presets are pre-configured shape tweens.
C. Motion Presets can be both pre-configured motion tweens and shape tweens.
D. Motion Presets are a new type of tween.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
How do you export a Motion Preset?
A. Select the preset on the Timeline and choose File > Export > Export Movie.
B. Select the preset on the Stage and choose File > Export > Export Movie.
C. Select the preset in the Properties panel and choose File > Export > Export Movie.
D. Select the preset in the Motions Preset panel and choose Export from the panel menu.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
In which file format can Motion Presets can be exported?
A. SWC
B. SWF
C. FLV
D. XML
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
Which two sound file formats can be imported into Adobe Flash CS4? (Choose two.)
A. MP3
B. OGG
C. ASND D. GSM
E. RA TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 57
You want to synchronize sound to the occurrence of an event; however, if the sound is already playing
you do NOT want a new instance of the sound to play.
Which sound synchronization option should you choose?

A. Event
B. Start
C. Stop
D. Stream

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58
What happens when you import audio into a Flash movie?
A. It can be added to a movie clip, graphic or button symbol.
B. It is compressed as an MP3 by default when published.
C. It must be added to a frame in a timeline to be played.
D. It must be added to a symbol to be played.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 59
In which situation should you use ADPCM sound compression?
A. For short sounds.
B. For long playing sounds.
C. For extremely short playing sounds.
D. For voice-overs.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 60
Which two objects can have filters applied to them? (Choose two)
A. MovieClip
B. Vector Graphics
C. Graphic Symbol
D. TextField TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
E. Shape

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 61
You want to add a blur filter to a movie clip.
What should you do?
A. Select the movie clip on the Stage and select Blur from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
B. Select the movie clip in the Library and select Blur from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
C. Double-click the movie clip on the Stage and select Blur from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
D. Right-click (Ctrl-click) the movie clip on the Stage and select Edit

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 62
You want to apply a blur effect to your text. What should you do?
A. Convert the text to a symbol then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel
B. Select the text then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel
C. Convert the text to device fonts then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel
D. Break apart the text, then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 63
You want to add a drop shadow filter to a movie clip. What should you do?
A. Double-click the movie clip on the Stage and select Drop Shadow from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
B. Select the movie clip in the Library and select Drop Shadow from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
C. Select the movie clip on the Stage and select Drop Shadow from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
D. Right-click (Ctrl-click) the movie clip on the Stage and select Edit

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
Which is a best practice when it comes to managing file size of external bitmap files?
A. Compress the bitmap file size and dimensions outside of Flash and then bring it onto Flash.
B. Bring the bitmap file into Flash and then reduce the JPEG quality within the Publish Settings dialog box.
C. Bring the bitmap file into Flash and then reduce the dimensions using the Free Transform tool.
D. Bring the bitmap file into Flash and then select Modify > Bitmap > Trace Bitmap.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
Which two bitmap techniques are helpful when managing performance? (Choose two.)
A. Grouping bitmap layers together.
B. Minimizing the use of transparency in PNG files.
C. Using transparency as much as possible.
D. Minimizing the use of vector assets.
E. Utilizing curves rather than corners whenever possible.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 66
Click the Exhibit button.

Which layer is used to hold an inverse kinematics armature?
A. Layer1
B. Layer2
C. Layer3
D. Layer4

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 67
You want to select all of the bones in an inverse kinematics armature.
What should you do?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
A. double-click a bone with the Selection tool
B. double-click a bone with the Bone tool
C. Control+click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) a bone with the Selection tool
D. Control+click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) a bone with the Bone tool

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com Adobe 9A0-092 material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Flydumps.com will give you this key of success.

Pass4itsure 70-247 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-247.html

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps