Home » IBM Certified Deployment Professional

Category Archives: IBM Certified Deployment Professional

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

IBM C2150-400 Study Material, Discount IBM C2150-400 Exams With 100% Pass Rate

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 070-523 dumps:

New VCE and PDF – You can prepare IBM C2150-400 exam in an easy way with IBM C2150-400 questions and answers.By training our IBM C2150-400 vce dumps with all the latest questions, you can pass the exam in the first attempt.

QUESTION 1
The following message is displayed in the System Notification Widget on the Dashboard:

Which script should be run to help determine the cause of the dropped events?
A. /opt/qradar/support/dumpGvData.sh
B. /opt/qradar/support/dumpDSMInfo.sh
C. /opt/qradar/support/cleanAssetModel.sh
D. /opt/qradar/support/findExpensiveCustomRules.sh

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
What is used to collect netflow and jflow traffic in a QRadar Distributed Deployment?
A. QRadar 3105 Console
B. QRadar 1705 Processor
C. QRadar 1605 Processor
D. QRadar 700 Risk Manager

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
What should the format of a CSV file be while importing assets on the QRadar console?
A. ip,portweight,description
B. ip,name,weightmagnitude
C. ip.name.weight.description
D. ip.name.severity.description

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
Which option needs to be specified in the syslinux configuration file to reinstall an IBM QRadar appliance via serial port from an USB flash-drive?
A. USB to serial
B. Default serial
C. Serial to USB
D. serial redirect

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
With a Data Deletion Policy of “When storage is required”, data will remain in storage until which scenario is reached?
A. If used disk space reaches 88% for records and 85% for payloads.
B. If used disk space reaches 85% for records and 88% for payloads.
C. If used disk space reaches 85% for records and 83% for payloads.
D. If used disk space reaches 83% for records and 85% for payloads.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which two actions can be selected from the license drop-down in the system and license management screen when working with a new license? (Choose two.)
A. Apply license
B. Upload license
C. Allocate license to system
D. Allocate system to license
E. Register system to license

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 7
How frequently does the Automated Update Process run if Configuration files are updated on Primary and then Deploy Changes is not performed, and the updates are made on the Secondary host through an Automated Update Process?
A. Every 10 minutes
B. Every 15 minutes
C. Every 30 minutes
D. Every 60 minutes

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
What two are valid actions that a user can perform when monitoring offenses? (Choose two.)
A. Import offenses
B. Backup offenses
C. Restore offenses
D. Send email notifications
E. Hide or close an offense from any offense list
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 9
What is a valid QVM scan status?
A. Active
B. Paused
C. Scanning
D. Complete
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which NetFlow versions does QRadar SIEM support?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. 1, 4, 7, and 9
C. 1, 3, 5, and 9
D. 1, 5, 7, and 9

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11
How do you view Raw Events on the Log Activity tab?
A. Select “Raw Events” from the View list box
B. Select “Raw Events” from the Actions list box
C. Select “Raw Events” from the Display list box
D. Select “Raw Events” from the Quick Searches list box

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
There is a requirement at the customer site to double the default QFlow Maximum Content Capture size. What would be the resulting packet size?
A. 64 bytes
B. 128 bytes
C. 256 bytes
D. 1024 bytes

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
What is the result when adding host definition building blocks to QRadar?
A. Creates Offenses
B. Reduces false positives
C. Makes searches run faster
D. Authorizes QRadar Services

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
What is used to collect netflow and jflow traffic in a QRadar Distributed Deployment?
A. QRadar 3124 Console
B. QRadar 1624 Processor
C. QRadar 1724 Processor
D. QRadar 700 Risk Manager

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
What will be restored when restoring event data or flow data for a particular period to a MH?
A. Only data sent to the console for that time period is restored to the MH.
B. Only event data or flow data for the MH being restored will be restored to that MH.
C. Only data that was accumulated for reports and searches will be restored to the MH.
D. All data for all MHs for a specific time period is restored to its respective hosts in the deployment.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
Where do you save the “Login Message File” on the system when setting up a banner message for the authentication page?

Examwind  practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Microsoft exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on IBM C2150-400 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 070-523 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/070-523.html

ISEB BH0-004 Real Exam, Latest ISEB BH0-004 Exam Sample Is What You Need To Take

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure Exam Dumps

Microsoft Data Exam Dumps

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft Fundamentals Exam Dumps

Microsoft Certified Exam Dumps

Microsoft MTA Exam Dumps

More… Microsoft Exam Dumps