Home » Adobe » Adobe 9A0-041 Certification, Most Accurate Adobe 9A0-041 Preparation Materials Will Be More Popular

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Adobe 9A0-041 Certification, Most Accurate Adobe 9A0-041 Preparation Materials Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2090-610 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-610.html

We are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate Adobe 9A0-041 exam preparation products.If you want to pass Adobe 9A0-041 exam successfully, do not miss to read latest Adobe 9A0-041 on Flydumps.

QUESTION 71
Your are using RGB logos and want to maintain the intensity of the colors in your PDF document. When managing color in a PDF document using the Color panel of the Adobe PDF Settings dialog, which Document Rendering Intent is most suitable for accurate color proofing?
A. Saturation
B. Relative Colorimetric
C. Perceptual
D. Absolute Colorimetric
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
What should you do to open a PDF document that contains specific text?
A. choose Edit > Find, type the text and click Next
B. choose Edit > Find, type the text and click Previous
C. choose Edit > Search, type the text and select the option to search all PDF documents in a designated folder, then click the Search button
D. choose Edit > Search, type the text, select the option to search in the current PDF document, then click the Search button
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 73
What does the Output Preview panel color warning highlight if the Show Overprinting option is selected?
A. objects that will print on top of each other instead of knocking out
B. sections of the page that contain objects that are too close to the edge of the press sheet
C. areas where CMYK color and spot colors touch and therefore require trapping
D. areas where the ink is too dense

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 74
Which preflight feature allows you to preflight your file against the PDF settings of a print service provider?
A. PDF/X
B. import of a profile
C. validation
D. import of an FDF

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 75
You have run the Full Check Accessibility command on a tagged PDF document. The report indicates that one of the figures does NOT have alternate text applied. How should you add the alternate text?
A. choose Advanced > Accessibility > Change Reading Options
B. in the Tags pane, Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure tag and select Properties
C. in the Tags pane, Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure tag and select Tag Annotations
D. Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure and select Add Note

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 76
Which preflight feature allows you to preflight your file against the PDF settings of a print service provider?
A. import of an FDF
B. import of a profile
C. PDF/X
D. validation

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 77
You are creating a PDF document for print. The job will be printed at 133 lines per inch on a sheet-feed offset press. Which sampling values should you use for monochrome images in the Images panel of the Adobe PDF Settings dialog box?
A. 300 pixels per inch for images above 800 pixels per inch
B. 1200 pixels per inch for images above 1800 pixels per inch
C. 133 pixels per inch for images above 800 pixels per inch
D. 133 pixels per inch for images above 300 pixels per inch

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 78
Which icon takes you to the Home page of the How To window?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 79
Which type of security policy allows individuals to limit the time period within which access to a PDF document is allowed?
A. public key certificate security policy
B. password security policy
C. user security policy on an Adobe Policy Server
D. organizational security policy on an Adobe Policy Server

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 80
What does the Emit Printer Marks setting in the Marks and Bleeds panel of the Advanced Printer Setup dialog do?
A. specifies the cropbox size
B. uses the printer marks embedded in the Adobe PDF file
C. determines the weight of printer mark lines
D. creates all printer marks at once

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
You are about to submit a PDF document to a print vendor. The document uses full-color images. You notice that the document contains three spot colors. This should be a four-color process job, and you do NOT have the original files. What should you do?
A. use the Ink Manager to alias all spot colors to process simulations
B. ask the print vendor to combine the spot plates to one of the process plates at print time with Acrobat
C. use the Preflight tool to convert the job to a process-color job
D. redistill the file and convert all colors to CMYK with Distiller
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 82
Which mark is necessary if your project includes bleeds?
A. bleed
B. trim
C. registration
D. page information

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 83
Which Preflight Report option allows you to highlight problem areas with a transparent mask?
A. XML Report
B. Text Report
C. Insert Preflight Results As Comments
D. PDF Report

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
Which preflight problem would cause failure during validation for the digital press (color) profile?
A. Object uses CMYK.
B. Document images are on CMY plates.
C. PDF/X label is missing or incorrect.
D. PDF version is newer than 1.2.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 85
You have created a four-color brochure. It needs to be sent to a commercial printing company for reproduction, and the printer has required that you build all necessary elements for printing (e.g., fonts and graphics) into a PDF document. Which Acrobat Distiller job option should you choose?
A. Smallest File Size
B. High Quality Print
C. Standard
D. Press Quality

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 86
You want to determine if the number of printing plates that will be generated from a PDF document will exceed a certain number. What should you do?
A. create a batch sequence with a Preflight command
B. create a preflight profile and assign a condition in the Document Property group
C. create a preflight profile and assign a condition in the Colors Property group
D. create a batch sequence with a Number Pages command
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 87
Which mark is necessary if your project includes bleeds?
A. page information
B. trim
C. bleed
D. registration

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 88
Which part of a digital ID is shared with others to verify the digital signature of the person who created the document?
A. public certificate
B. certificate authority
C. PKCS#12 file
D. private key

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
You want to add a page number to the footer on all but the first page of your PDF document. The first page is an odd numbered page. Which option in the Page Options section of the Add Headers & Footers dialog box should you choose?
A. Apply to Page Range
B. Odd Pages Only
C. Even Pages Only
D. Apply to All Pages

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 90
Your PDF document contains a chart. You want to include the original source document for this chart as a reference. What should you do?
A. select the Attachments pane, click on the Add button and select the appropriate document
B. select the Attachments pane, choose Options > Open Attachment
C. choose Document > Compare Documents and choose the appropriate file
D. choose Advanced > Links

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 91
You want to create a comment that draws a text box directly on the page. Which commenting tool should you use?
A. Text Box tool
B. Pencil tool
C. Select tool
D. Note tool
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 92
What is the purpose of the Simulation Profile setting in the Output Preview dialog box?
A. to describe the target output device
B. to highlight warning areas for color problems
C. to identify the color space used in the PDF
D. to specify how overprinting will be handled in the resulting PDF

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 93
You have several PDF documents that are located in different folders. You want to be able to access these documents from a single location without copying or moving them.
Which feature of the Organizer allows you to do this?
A. Favorite Places
B. History
C. Pages pane
D. Collections

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 94
You have run the Full Check Accessibility command on a tagged PDF document. The report indicates that one of the figures does NOT have alternate text applied. How should you add the alternate text?
A. Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure and select Add Note
B. in the Tags pane, Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure tag and select Properties
C. choose Advanced > Accessibility > Change Reading Options
D. in the Tags pane, Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure tag and select Tag Annotations

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 95
You want to add a bookmark to a PDF document. What should you do?
A. select the Pages pane, select the desired page, choose Options > Page Properties
B. select the Bookmark pane, click the Create New Bookmark button, then change to the desired view
C. choose Edit > Add Bookmark, then change to the desired view
D. set the desired view, select the Bookmark pane, then click the Create New Bookmark button

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 96
You want to attach a file to your PDF document so that a user can open the attached file by clicking on an icon that displays in a specific location on a page. What should you do?
A. create a link with an action of Go to Page View
B. click the Attach a File icon in the toolbar
C. click the Attach a File as a Comment icon in the Commenting toolbar
D. create an envelope

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 97
What does dragging PDF documents onto a preflight droplet allow you to do?
A. create multiple preflight profiles
B. send multiple files to an output device
C. inspect multiple PDF documents for problem areas
D. convert multiple file types to PDF Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 98
Which kind of PDF document should be created by using the PDF/A (Draft) specification?
A. documents being stored in a digital archive
B. graphics project files for proofing
C. files that need to be as small as possible
D. files that need to be locked against changes

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 99
You are using Distiller to create the smallest appropriate PDF document for high-end imaging. In the Images panel, which resampling option should you use to obtain the smoothest tonal gradations?
A. Subsampling
B. Average Downsampling
C. Off
D. Bicubic Downsampling

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 100
Your PDF document contains text and transparent objects that overlap. When printed, the text is rasterized. What should you do from the Flattener Preview dialog box to correct the problem when the document is printed?
A. raise the Line Art and Text resolution
B. raise the Gradient and Mesh resolution
C. deselect Clip Complex Regions
D. move the Raster/Vector balance more towards Vectors

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 101
Which statement about setting up a browser-based review is true?
A. New comments are stored in the FDF file.
B. Comments uploaded with the document are editable.
C. New comments are stored in the PDF file.
D. The location of the FDF file that contains the review comments must be in the same location where the review document is stored.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 102
You choose File > Create PDF > From Scanner. You select Searchable Image as the PDF Output Style from the Recognize Text Settings dialog box. Which statement about the resulting PDF document is true?
A. Graphic elements are removed.
B. The page is unchanged.
C. The appearance of the page may change.
D. You are able to select text.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 103
What should you do to remove a section of your document and use it as a separate PDF file?
A. choose File > Create PDF > From File
B. choose Document > Replace Pages
C. choose Document > Extract Pages
D. choose Document > Delete Pages

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
Which is searched by default in a PDF document by using either the Find toolbar or the Search PDF window?
A. document properties
B. XMP metadata
C. form fields
D. object data

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 105
You have set the background color of pages and the color of text by using the Preferences dialog box while a PDF document is open. Which do these specifications affect?
A. your view of all PDF documents
B. the view of the PDF documents any user will see on any system
C. your view of the PDF document
D. the printing of the PDF document

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 106
Which Preflight Report option allows you to highlight problem areas with a transparent mask?
A. PDF Report
B. Text Report
C. XML Report
D. Insert Preflight Results As Comments
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 107
When should you select Simulate Ink Black in the Output Preview palette?
A. when you need to change the density of the ink you want to print based on the paper onto which you are printing
B. after converting from RGB to CMYK, to see if the black uses black ink only
C. when black objects overprint objects of other colors, so you can see the effect of the mix
D. when you want to see the effect that a certain paper or printing method might have on the black ink on a job based on a Simulationn Profile

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 108
You are using the Flattener Preview dialog box. Which condition does Convert All Strokes to Outlines improve?
A. increased thicknesses of thin strokes
B. slow performance when flattening
C. inconsistent line widths on stroked objects
D. disappearing hairlines

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 109
Which statement about the relationship between the Adobe PDF printer and Distiller is true?
A. Distiller and the Adobe PDF printer have different functions.
B. The Adobe PDF printer and Distiller operate independently.
C. The Adobe PDF printer uses Distiller to create PDF files.
D. Distiller uses the Adobe PDF printer to create PDF files.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 110
Which technique generates a tagged PDF document?
A. choose File > Print > Adobe PDF
B. choose Create PDF > From Clipboard Image
C. use PDFMaker from a Microsoft Office application
D. convert a PostScript file using Acrobat Distiller

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 111
What happens when you select Optimize for Fast Web View in the File Options section of the General panel in Distiller?
A. Thumbnails are generated.
B. Color photographs are downsampled.
C. The PDF file is structured.
D. The Postscript file’s resolution is queried.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 112
You have selected Allow Fast Web View as an option for viewing PDF documents in a Web browser. What must you do to continue downloading the entire PDF document in the background while you view the first page of requested information?
A. force offscreen compositing even under Terminal Service
B. use inline AutoComplete
C. allow speculative downloading in the background
D. choose LAN from the Connection speed pop-up menu

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 113
You want to create a profile for your specific press conditions. You can accept PDF/X-3 files. Which profile should you use?
A. a custom profile based on PDF/X-3 that also checks for trapping
B. the default PDF/X-3:2001 profile
C. a custom profile based on PDF/X-3 that also checks resolution
D. the default PDF/X-3:2003 profile Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 114
How can you add a signature field to a PDF document so that another person can sign it?
A. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Sign this Document
B. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Validate Signature
C. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Create a Blank Signature Field
D. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Validate All Signatures in Document

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 115
When should you change the default value for resolution in the Adobe PDF Settings dialog box of Distiller?
A. when you want to emulate a printer of a certain resolution
B. when you need to change the pixel size of embedded images
C. when you want to improve the compatibility of Distiller
D. when you need to set resolution of the flattening used for transparent objects

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 116
Which statement about the relationship between the Adobe PDF printer and Distiller is true?
A. Distiller uses the Adobe PDF printer to create PDF files.
B. Distiller and the Adobe PDF printer have different functions.
C. The Adobe PDF printer and Distiller operate independently.
D. The Adobe PDF printer uses Distiller to create PDF files.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 117
Which is changed when you select Simulate Paper White in a PDF document?
A. the color model used in the file, based on the Simulation Profile used in the Output Preview
B. the density of the colors in the file, based on the paper used for the job
C. the appearance of the white areas in the file to better represent the look of the paper used in the job
D. the amount of color added to the solid black areas of the file

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 118
What should you do to initiate a browser-based review of a PDF document?
A. copy the PDF document to a folder on your hard drive
B. attach the PDF document to an email and send it to the reviewers
C. upload the PDF document to a WebDAV server
D. create a link on a Web page to the PDF document

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 119
You want to change the section of a PDF document that is being displayed in the Loupe Tool window while maintaining the current magnification factor. What should you do?
A. hold down the spacebar while clicking in the Loupe Tool window to drag the display within the Loupe Tool window
B. move the rectangular marquee displayed in the document
C. move the rectangular marquee displayed within the Loupe Tool window
D. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) in the Loupe Tool window; scroll the display within the Loupe Tool window

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 120
Which is a difference between PDF/X-1a files and PDF/X-3 files?
A. PDF/X-1a files CANNOT include spot colors.
B. PDF/X-3 files do NOT need to include a trapping key.
C. PDF/X-3 files require RGB color.
D. PDF/X-1a files CANNOT include ICC profiles.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 121
You want to print only a portion of a PDF document page.
Which tool should you use to drag around the area you want to print?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 122
You want to create a comment that draws a text box directly on the page. Which commenting tool should you use?
A. Pencil tool
B. Note tool
C. Select tool
D. Text Box tool

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 123
You want to reduce the file size of an existing PDF document with images that consist of color photos. You choose Advanced > PDF Optimizer. Which option should you choose from the Compression pull-down menu in the Images Settings panel?
A. ZIP
B. JPEG
C. Retain existing
D. CCITT Group 4

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 124
What happens when you select Optimize for Fast Web View in the File Options section of the General panel in Distiller?
A. Color photographs are downsampled.
B. The PDF file is structured.
C. Thumbnails are generated.
D. The Postscript file’s resolution is queried.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 125
What does the Emit Printer Marks setting in the Marks and Bleeds panel of the Advanced Printer Setup dialog do?
A. specifies the cropbox size
B. creates all printer marks at once
C. uses the printer marks embedded in the Adobe PDF file
D. determines the weight of printer mark lines

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 126
You have created an Adobe PDF document without embedding your fonts into the file.
What happens when a user, who does NOT have the fonts used to create the PDF document, opens the PDF document?
A. The user will receive an alert stating that the fonts are missing and the file will close.
B. Adobe Acrobat or Adobe Reader will substitute the fonts with the AdobeSerifMM and AdobeSansMM fonts.
C. The user’s preferred system fonts will be used to display the file.
D. Helvetica, Arial, or Times will be automatically substituted for the missing fonts.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 127
What should you do to remove a section of your document and use it as a separate PDF file?
A. choose Document > Extract Pages
B. choose Document > Delete Pages
C. choose File > Create PDF > From File
D. choose Document > Replace Pages

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 128
Which option are you able to view when choosing Separations as a Preview option from the Output Preview dialog box?
A. trapping
B. how objects on hidden layers will separate
C. rich black
D. areas where Total Area Coverage exceeds your press limit

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 129
You create a PostScript file that will be converted into a PDF document. You choose to embed the fonts into the PostScript stream. Which statement about the fonts embedded into the PDF document is true?
A. They are NEVER embedded because they CANNOT be embedded in PostScript and PDF.
B. They are always embedded because they are embedded in PostScript.
C. They are only embedded if the fonts are TrueType or PostScript Type 1.
D. They are only embedded if you select Embed All Fonts in the Adobe PDF setting’s Fonts tab.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 130
You have created an Adobe Acrobat document. Due to the settings of your font vendor, some of your fonts have NOT been embedded. You give the PDF document to two
co-workers who do NOT have the original font installed on their computers. What happens when they print your document?
A. A Multiple Master typeface will be temporarily substituted.
B. They will be asked to choose a font to be substituted during printing.
C. The document will NOT print due to a PostScript error.
D. The original font will print as a low resolution bitmapped font.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 131
How can you change a split screen view to a single pane view?
A. Document > Set Page Transitions
B. Window > Remove Split
C. View > Actual Size
D. Window > Spreadsheet Split Correct Answer: B
Flydumps only provides Adobe 9A0-041 Practice Exams with highest quality for the candidates,because all Adobe 9A0-041 questions are written by most experienced experts who are really responsible.

Pass4itsure c2090-610 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-610.html

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps