Home » Posts tagged 'Checkpoint 156-215'

Tag Archives: Checkpoint 156-215

CheckPoint 156-215 Study Guide, Download CheckPoint 156-215 PDF&VCE Online Store

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 400-101 dumps:

Top IT industry experts and professionals make sure that the students get thoroughly researched 100% authentic answers. Flydumps CheckPoint 156-215 exam sample questions includes CheckPoint 156-215 exam questions answers and online CheckPoint 156-215 is extremely important for the real CheckPoint 156-215 certification. Flydumps simulator exam containing 90 questions is designed in a way that could help you pass the exam with no other books or helping materials and more effective. With our Cisco 642-618 exam sample questions you will feel on top of the illusive CheckPoint 156-215 exam.

QUESTION 182
Which command allows verification of the Security Policy name and install date on a Security Gateway?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 73 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
A. fw show policy
B. fw ctl pstat -policy
C. fw stat -l
D. fwver-p

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 183
You have two rules, ten users, and two user groups in a Security Policy. You create database version 1 for this configuration. You then delete two existing users and add a new user group. You modify one rule and add two new rules to the Rule Base. You save the Security Policy and create database version 2. After awhile, you decide to roll back to version 1 to use the Rule Base, but you want to keep your user database. How can you do this?
A. Run fwm_dbexport to export the user database. Select restore the entire database in the Database Revision screen. Then, run fwm_dbimport.
B. Restore the entire database, except the user database, and then create the new user and user group.
C. Restore the entire database, except the user database.
D. Run fwm dbexport -l filename. Restore the database. Then, run fwm dbimport -l filename to import the users.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 184
Which feature or command provides the easiest path for Security Administrators to revert to earlier versions of the same Security Policy and objects configuration?
A. Policy Package management
B. dbexport/dbimport
C. Database Revision Control
D. upgrade_export/upgrade_import

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 185
Your Security Management Server fails and does not reboot. One of your remote Security Gateways managed by the Security Management Server reboots. What occurs with the remote Gateway after reboot?
A. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, no traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
B. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, all traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
C. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway uses the local Security Policy, but does not log traffic.
D. The remote Gateway fetches the last installed Security Policy locally and passes traffic normally. The Gateway will log locally, since the Security Management Server is not available.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 186
How can you configure an application to automatically launch on the Security Management Server when traffic is dropped or accepted by a rule in the Security Policy?
A. Pop-up alert script
B. User-defined alert script
C. Custom scripts cannot be executed through alert scripts
D. SNMP trap alert script

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 187
Which of the following is NOT useful to verify whether or NOT a Security Policy is active on a Gateway?
A. Check the name of Security Policy of the appropriate Gateway in Smart Monitor.
B. Cpstat fw ?f policy
C. fw stat
D. fw ctl get string active_secpol “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 75 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 188
Of the following, what parameters will not be preserved when using Database Revision Control? 1) Simplified mode Rule Bases 2) Traditional mode Rule Bases 3) Secure Platform WebUI Users 4) SIC certificates 5) SmartView Tracker audit logs 6) SmartView Tracker traffic logs 7) Implied Rules 8) IPS Profiles 9) Blocked connections 10) Manual NAT rules 11) VPN communities 12) Gateway route table 13) Gateway licenses
A. 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B. 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C. 1, 2, 8, 10, 11
D. 2, 4, 7, 10, 11

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 189
Which of the following describes the default behavior of an R75 Security Gateway?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 76 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
A. Traffic is filtered using controlled port scanning.
B. All traffic is expressly permitted via explicit rules.
C. Traffic not explicitly permitted is dropped.
D. IP protocol types listed as secure are allowed by default, i.e. ICMP, TCP, UDP sessions are inspected.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 190
When you use the Global Properties’ default settings on R75, which type of traffic will be dropped if no explicit rule allows the traffic?
A. SmartUpdate connections
B. Firewall logging and ICA key-exchange information
C. Outgoing traffic originating from the Security Gateway
D. RIP traffic

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 191
You have installed a R75 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform. To manage the Gateway from the enterprise Security Management Server, you create a new Gateway object and Security Policy. When you install the new Policy from the Policy menu, the Gateway object does not appear in the Install Policy window as a target. What is the problem?
A. The new Gateway’s temporary license has expired.
B. The object was created with Node > Gateway.
C. The Gateway object is not specified in the first policy rule column Install On.
D. No Masters file is created for the new Gateway.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 192
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 77 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam Select the correct statement about Secure Internal Communications (SIC) Certificates. SIC Certificates:
A. Are used for securing internal network communications between the SmartDashboard and the Security Management Server.
B. For R75 Security Gateways are created during the Security Management Server installation.
C. Decrease network security by securing administrative communication among the Security Management Servers and the Security Gateway.
D. Uniquely identify Check Point enabled machines; they have the same function as VPN Certificates.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 193
John is the Security Administrator in his company. He installs a new R75 Security Management Server and a new R75 Gateway. He now wants to establish SIC between them. After entering the activation key, the message “Trust established” is displayed in SmartDashboard, but SIC still does not seem to work because the policy won’t install and interface fetching still does not work. What might be a reason for this?
A. This must be a human error.
B. The Gateway’s time is several days or weeks in the future and the SIC certificate is not yet valid.
C. SIC does not function over the network.
D. It always works when the trust is established.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 194
A _______ rule is used to prevent all traffic going to the R75 Security Gateway.
A. Cleanup
B. Reject
C. Stealth
D. IPS “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 78 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 195
In a distributed management environment, the administrator has removed the default check from Accept Control Connections under the Policy / Global Properties / FireWall tab. In order for the Security Management Server to install a policy to the Firewall, an explicit rule must be created to allow the server to communicate to the Security Gateway on port ______.
A. 256
B. 80
C. 900
D. 259

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 196
Your internal network is configured to be 10.1.1.0/24. This network is behind your perimeter R75 Gateway, which connections to your ISP provider. How do you configure the Gateway to allow this network to go out to the internet?
A. Use Hide NAT for network 10.1.1.0/24 behind the internal interface of your perimeter Gateway.
B. Use Hide NAT for network 10.1.1.0/24 behind the external IP address of your perimeter Gateway.
C. Use automatic Static NAT for network 10.1.1.0/24.
D. Do nothing, as long as 10.1.1.0 network has the correct default Gateway.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 197
Which specific R75 GUI would you use to add an address translation rule?
A. SmartConsole “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 79 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
B. SmartDashboard
C. SmartNAT
D. SmartView Monitor

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 198
You are a Security Administrator who has installed Security Gateway R75 on your network. You need to allow a specific IP address range for a partner site to access your intranet Web server. To limit the partner’s access for HTTP and FTP only, you did the following:
1.
Created manual Static NAT rules for the Web server.

2.
Created the following settings in the Global Properties’ Network Address Translation screen
-Allow bi-directional NAT*

Translate destination on client side

A.
Yes, This will ensure that traffic only matches the specific rule configured for this traffic, and that the Gateway translates the traffic after accepting the packet.

B.
Yes, Both of these settings are only application to automatically NAT rules.

C.
No, The first setting is not applicable. The second setting will reduce performance, by translating traffic in the kernel nearest the intranet server.

D.
No. The first setting is only applicable to automatic NAT rules. The second setting is necessary to make sure there are no conflicts between NAT and anti-spoofing.
Do you above settings limit the partner’s access?

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 199
You enable Automatic Static NAT on an internal host node object with a private IP address of 10.10.10.5, which is NATed into 216.216.216.5. (You use the default settings in Global Properties / NAT.)
When you run fw monitor on the R75 Security Gateway and then start a new HTTP connection from host
10.10.10.5 to browse the Internet, at what point in the monitor output will you observe the HTTP SYN-ACK packet translated from 216.216.216.5 back into 10.10.10.5?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 80 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
A. i=inbound kernel, before the virtual machine
B. O=outbound kernel, after the virtual machine
C. o=outbound kernel, before the virtual machine
D. I=inbound kernel, after the virtual machine

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 200
You have configured a remote site Gateway that supports your boss’s access from his home office using a DSL dialup connection. Everything worked fine yesterday, but today all connectivity is lost. Your initial investigation results in “nobody has touched anything”, which you can support by taking a look in SmartView Tracker Management. What is the problem and what can be done about it?
A. You cannot use NAT and a dialup connection.
B. The NAT configuration is not correct; you can only use private IP addresses in a static NAT setup.
C. A static NAT setup may not work with DSL, since the external IP may change. Hide NAT behind the Gateway is the preferred method here.
D. According to published limitations of Security Gateway R75, there’s a bug with NAT. A restart of the Gateway will help here.

Correct Answer: C

This is the reason why this program is highly recommended to all those students who are serious about passing out CheckPoint 156-215 ECSS. You will find CheckPoint 156-215 ECSS exam which you will require when CheckPoint 156-215 ECSS exam you have to test your knowledge and skills. Without them you will not be able to get information about what your areas of expertise are. It has been seen that students are feeling quite at home in presence of CheckPoint 156-215 ECSS exam as they provide them a chance to take a sigh of relief and they need not to spend hours in their studies for the certification. A great number of candidates for Exam have already been benefited themselves with the amazing study material of questions CheckPoint 156-215 ECSS study materials.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 400-101 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html

Avaya 3102 Certification Exam, Best Quality Avaya 3102 Exam Dumps With The Knowledge And Skills

Checkpoint 156-215 Dumps, First-hand Checkpoint 156-215 Exam Online Shop

Not only will you be given theoretical, but also given practical labs which will give you even more practice than before. Our site offers you a comprehensive look at the best prospects available in Checkpoint 156-215 exam sample questions throughout the Industry. The Checkpoint 156-215 exam sample questions offered by FLYDUMPS is very comprehensive and covers all exam questions that need to be covered to pass the Checkpoint 156-215 exam. Professionals and experts at FLYDUMPS are very dedicated and they prepare Checkpoint 156-215 exam sample questions with great effort. In our Checkpoint 156-215 exam sample questions you will the accurate and up-to-date information.

QUESTION 119
You create implicit and explicit rules for the following network. The group object “internal-networks” include networks 10.10.10.0 and 10.10.20.0. Assume “Accept ICMP requests” is enabled as before last in the Global Properties.

Based on these rules, what happens if you Ping from host 10.10.10.5 to a host on the Internet, by IP address? ICMP will be:
A. dropped by rule 0
B. dropped by rule 2, the Cleanup Rule
C. accepted by rule 1
D. dropped by the last implicit rule
E. accepted by the implicit rule

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 120
What does schema checking do?
A. Authenticates users attempting to access resources protected by an NGX Security Gateway.
B. Verifies that every object class, and its associated attributes, is defined in the directory schema.
C. Maps LDAP objects to objects in the NGX objects_5_0.c files.
D. Verifies the Certificate Revocation List for Certificate Validity.
E. Provides topology downloads for SecuRemote and SecureClient users authenticated by an LDAP server.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 121
Jill is about to test some rule and object changes suggested in an NGX newsgroup. Which backup and restore solution should Jill use, to ensure she can most easily restore her Security Policy to its previous configuration, after testing the changes?
A. SecurePlatform backup utilities
B. Manual copies of the $FWDIR/conf directory
C. Upgrade_export and upgrade_import commands
D. Policy Package management
E. Database Revision Control

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 122
You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces. You also want the traffic to exit the Security Gateway, bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access Communities. How should you configure the VPN match rule
A. internalclear>All-GwToGw
B. Communities>Communities
C. Internalclear>ExternalClear
D. Internalclear>Communities
E. Internalclear>Allcommunities

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 123
Review the following rules and note the Client Authentication Action properties screen, as shown in the
exhibit.
After being authenticated by the Security Gateway when a user starts an HTTP connection to a Web site
the user tries to FTP to another site using the command line. What happens to the user?
The….

A. FTP session is dropprd by the implicit Cleanup Rule.
B. User is prompted from the FTP site only, and does not need to enter username nad password for the Client Authentication.
C. FTP connection is dropped by rule 2.
D. FTP data connection is dropped, after the user is authenticated successfully.
E. User is prompted for authentication by the Security Gateway again.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 124
What is the command to see the licenses of the Security Gateway Certkiller from your SmartCenter Server?
A. print Certkiller
B. fw licprint Certkiller
C. fw tab -t fwlic Certkiller
D. cplic print Certkiller
E. fw lic print Certkiller
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 125
Ophelia is the security Administrator for a shipping company. Her company uses a custom application to update the distribution database. The custom application includes a service used only to notify remote sites that the distribution database is malfunctioning. The perimeter Security Gateways Rule Base includes a rule to accept this traffic. Ophelia needs to be notified, via atext message to her cellular phone, whenever traffic is accepted on this rule. Which of the following options is MOST appropriate for Ophelia’s requirement?
A. User-defined alert script
B. Logging implied rules
C. SmartViewMonitor
D. Pop-up API
E. SNMP trap

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 126
Which of the following is the final step in an NGXbackup?
A. Test restoration in a non-production environment, using the upgradeimport command
B. Move the *.tgz file to another location
C. Run the upgradeexport command
D. Copy the conf directory to another location
E. Run the cpstop command

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 127
Which mechanism is used to export Check Point logs to third party applications?
A. OPSE
B. CPLogManager
C. LEA
D. SmartViewTracker
E. ELA

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 128
In NGX, what happens if a Distinguished Name (ON) is NOT found in LADP?
A. NGX takes the common-name value from the Certificate subject, and searches the LADP account unit for a matching user id
B. NGX searches the internal database for the username
C. The Security Gateway uses the subject of the Certificate as the ON for the initial lookup
D. If the first request fails or if branches do not match, NGX tries to map the identity to the user id attribute
E. When users authenticate with valid Certificates, the Security Gateway tries to map the identities with users registered in the extemal LADP user database
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 129
Which command allows you to view the contents of an NGX table?
A. fw tab -s <tablename>-
B. fw tab -t <tablename>-
C. fw tab -u <tablename>-
D. fw tab -a <tablename>-
E. fw tab -x <tablename>-

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 130
The following is cphaprobstate command output from a New Mode High Availability cluster member:

Which machine has the highest priority?
A. 192.168.1.2,since its number is 2
B. 192.168.1.1,because its number is 1
C. This output does not indicate which machine has the highest priority
D. 192.168.1.2, because its state is active

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 131
What do you use to view an NGX Security Gateway’s status, including CPU use, amount of virtual memory, percent of free hard-disk space, and version?
A. SmartLSM
B. SmartViewTracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartViewMonitor
E. SmartViewStatus

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 132
Which of the following commands is used to restore NGX configuration information?
A. cpcontig
B. cpinfo-i
C. restore
D. fwm dbimport
E. upgradeimport

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 133
Which of the following commands shows full synchronizalion status?
A. cphaprob -i list
B. cphastop
C. fw ctl pstat
D. cphaprob -a if
E. fw hastat
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 134
Which VPN Community object is used to configure VPN routing within the SmartDashboard?
A. Star
B. Mesh
C. Remote Access
D. Map

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 135
If you are experiencing LDAP issues, which of the following should you check?
A. Secure lnternal Cornrnunicalions(SIC)
B. VPN tunneling
C. Overlapping VPN Domains
D. NGX connectivity
E. VPN Load Balancing

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 136
Which operating system is not supported byVPN-1 SecureClient?
A. IPS0 3.9
B. Windows XP SP2
C. Windows 2000 Professional
D. RedHat Linux 7 0
E. MacOS X

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 137
Which Check Point QoS feature issued to dynamically allocate relative portions of available bandwidth?
A. Guarantees
B. Differentiated Services
C. Limits
D. Weighted Fair Queueing
E. Low Latency Queueinq

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 138
You are running a VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence R54 SecurePlatform VPN-1 Pro Gateway. The Gateway also serves as a Policy Server. When you run patch add cd from the NGX CD, what does this command allow you to upgrade?
A. Only VPN-1 Pro Security Gateway
B. Both the operating system (OS) and all Check Point products
C. All products, except the Policy Server
D. On~ the patch utility is upgraded using this command
E. Only the OS

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 139
Amanda is compiling traffic statistics for Certkiller .com’s Internet activity during production hours. How could she use SmartView Monitor to find this information? By
A. using the “Traffic Counters” settings and SmartView Monitor to generate a graph showing the total HTTP traffic for the day
B. -monitoring each specific user’s Web traffic use.
C. Viewing total packets passed through the Security Gateway
D. selecting the “Tunnels” view, and generating a report on the statistics
E. configuring a Suspicious Activity Rule which triggers an alert when HTTP traffic passes through the Gateway

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 140
Certkiller is the Security Administrator for a software-development company. To isolate the corporate network from the developer’s network, Certkiller installs an internal Security Gateway. Jack wants to optimize the performance of this Gateway. Which of the following actions is most likely to improve the Gateway’s performance?
A. Remove unused Security Policies from Policy Packages
B. Clear all Global Properties check boxes, and use explicit rules
C. Use groups within groups in the manual NAT Rule Base
D. Put the least-used rules at the top of the Rule Base
E. Use domain objects in rules, where possible

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 141
Certkiller is the Security Administrator for a chain of grocery stores. Each grocery store is protected by a Security Gateway. Certkiller is generating a report for the information-technology audit department. The report must include the name of the Security Policy installed on each remote Security Gateway, the date and time the Security Policy was installed, and general performance statistics (CPU Use, average CPU time, active real memory, etc.). Which SmartConsole application should Certkiller use to gather this information?
A. SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Status
C. SmartView Tracker
D. SmartLSM
E. SmartView Monitor

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 142
How can you reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a SmartCenter Server and Security Gateway?
A. Run the command fwm sicreset to reinitialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the SmartCenter Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security-Gateway from SmartDashboard
B. From cpconfig on the SmartCenter Server, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and retype the actrvation key Next, retype the same key in the gateway object in SmartDashboard and reinitialize Secure Internal Communications (SIC)
C. From the SmartCenter Server’s command line type fw putkey -p <shared key>- <IP Address of SmartCenter Server>-.
D. From the SmartCenter Server’s command line type fw putkey -p <shared key>- <IP Address of security Gateway>-.
E. Re-install the Security Gateway
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 143
Which NGX feature or command allows Security Administrators to revert to earlier versions of the Security Policy without changing object configurations?
A. upgradeexport/upgradeimport
B. Policy Package management
C. fwm dbexport/fwm dbimport
D. cpconfig
E. Database Revision Control

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 144
Certkiller is the Security Administrator for Certkiller .com’s large geographically distributed network. The internet connection at one of her remote sites failed during the weekend, and the Security Gateway logged locally for over 48 hours. Certkiller is concerned that the logs may have consumed most of the free space on the Gateway’s hard disk. Which SmartConsole application should Certkiller use, to view the percent of free hard-disk space on the remote Security Gateway?
A. SmartView Status
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Monitor
E. SmartLSM

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 145
Certkiller is recently hired as the Security Administrator for a public relations company. Certkiller’s manager has asked her to investigate ways to improve the performance of the firm’s perimeter Security Gateway. Certkiller must propose a plan based on the following required and desired results Required Result #1: Do not purchase new hardware Required Result #2: Use configuration changes that do not reduce security Desired Result #1: Reduce the number of explicit rules in the Rule Base Desired Result #2: Reduce the volume of logs Desired Result #3: Improve the Gateway’s performance Proposed Solution: Certkiller recommends the following changes to the Gateway’s configuration:
1.
Replace all domain objects with network and group objects.

2.
Stop logging Domain Name over UDP (queries)

3.
Use Global Properties, instead of explicit rules, to control ICMP. VRRP, and RIP. Does Certkiller’s proposed solution meet the required and desired result s?
A. The solution meets the required results, and two of the desired results
B. The solution does not meet the required results
C. The solution meets all required results, and none of the desired results
D. The solution meets all required and desired results
E. The solution meets the required results, and one of the desired results
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 146
What is a Consolidation Policy?
A. The collective name of the Security Policy, Address Translation, and SmartDefense Policies
B. The specific Policy used by Eventia Reporter to configure log-management practices
C. The state of the Policy once installed on a Security Gateway
D. A Policy created by Eventia Reporter to generate logs
E. The collective name of the logs generated by Eventia Reporter

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 147
To change an existing ClusterXL cluster object from Multicast to Unicast mode, what configuration change must be made?
A. Change the cluster mode to Unicast on the cluster object Reinstall the Security Policy
B. Reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) on the cluster-member objects. Reinstall the Security Policy
C. Run cpstop and cpstart, to reenable High Availability on both objects. Select Pivot mode in cpconfig
D. Change the cluster mode to Unicast on the cluster-member object
E. Switch the internal network’s default Security Gateway to the pivot machine’s IP address
Correct Answer: A

Checkpoint 156-215 exam from FLYDUMPS will certainly assist you in gaining the knowledge and experience needed to study. Many of our customers claim that the Checkpoint 156-215 exam included in our study guide are a great compliment to already popular CCB-400 exam sample questions. FLYDUMPS Checkpoint 156-215 exam can guarantee that combined with proper effort, Checkpoint 156-215 exam questions will certainly boost your chance of passing the Checkpoint 156-215 exam. FLYDUMPS Checkpoint 156-215 exam follows the same syllabus followed by actual Checkpoint 156-215 certification exam, we also constantly upgrade our Checkpoint 156-215 exam so you always get the best and updated information.

CheckPoint 156-215 Dumps PDF, Best Quality CheckPoint 156-215 Demo Free Download Online Shop

Because CheckPoint 156-215 exam has changed recently,Flydumps presents the new version of CheckPoint 156-215 exam practice test, which helps candidates to pass the CheckPoint 156-215 exam easily.The exam dumps covers all aspect of CheckPoint 156-215 exam.You can visit our website to free CheckPoint 156-215 exam download the New Version VCE Player.

QUESTION 106
A Security Policy has several database versions. What configuration remains the same no matter which version is used?
A. Objects_5_0.C
B. fwauth.NDB
C. Rule Bases_5_0.fws
D. Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) certificate

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 107
You are working with multiple Security Gateways that enforce an extensive number of rules. To simplify security administration, which one of the following would you choose to do?
A. Create network objects that restrict all applicable rules to only certain networks.
B. Run separate SmartConsole instances to login and configure each Security Gateway directly.
C. Create a separate Security Policy package for each remote Security Gateway.
D. Eliminate all possible contradictory rules such as the Stealth or Cleanup rules.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 108
Which rules are not applied on a first-match basis?
A. Client Authentication
B. Session Authentication
C. User Authentication
D. Cleanup

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 109
Installing a policy usually has no impact on currently existing connections. Which statement is TRUE?
A. All connections are reset, so a policy install is recommended during announced downtime only.
B. Users being authenticated by Client Authentication have to re-authenticate.
C. Site-to-Site VPNs need to re-authenticate, so Phase 1 is passed again after installing the Security Policy.
D. All FTP downloads are reset; users have to start their downloads again.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 110
Several Security Policies can be used for different installation targets. The firewall protecting Human Resources’ servers should have a unique Policy Package. These rules may only be installed on this machine and not accidentally on the Internet firewall. How can this be configured?
A. A Rule Base is always installed on all possible targets. The rules to be installed on a firewall are
defined by the selection in the row Install On of the Rule Base.
B. When selecting the correct firewall in each line of the row Install On of the Rule Base, only this firewall is shown in the list of possible installation targets after selecting Policy > Install.
C. In the SmartDashboard policy, select the correct firewall to be the Specific Target of the rule.
D. A Rule Base can always be installed on any Check Point firewall object. It is necessary to select the appropriate target directly after selecting Policy > Install.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 111
A ___________ rule is used to prevent all traffic going to the R75 Security Gateway.
A. Cleanup
B. Stealth
C. Reject
D. IPS

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 112
In a distributed management environment, the administrator has removed the default check from Accept Control Connections under the Policy > Global Properties > FireWall tab. In order for the Security Management Server to install a policy to the Firewall, an explicit rule must be created to allow the server to communicate to the Security Gateway on port __________.
A. 259
B. 256
C. 80
D. 900

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 113
To check the Rule Base, some rules can be hidden so they do not distract the administrator from the unhidden rules. Assume that only rules accepting HTTP or SSH will be shown. How do you accomplish this?
A. This cannot be configured since two selections (Service, Action) are not possible.
B. Ask your reseller to get a ticket for Check Point SmartUse and deliver him the Security Management Server cpinfo file.
C. In SmartDashboard menu, select Search > Rule Base Queries. In the window that opens, create a new Query, give it a name (e.g. “HTTP_SSH”) and define a clause regarding the two services HTTP and SSH. When having applied this, define a second clause for the action Accept and combine them with the Boolean operator AND.
D. In SmartDashboard, right-click in the column field Service > Query Column. Then, put the services HTTP and SSH in the list. Do the same in the field Action and select Accept here.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 114
What CANNOT be configured for existing connections during a policy install?
A. Reset all connections
B. Re-match connections
C. Keep all connections
D. Keep data connections
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 115
What is the purpose of a Stealth Rule?
A. To permit implied rules.
B. To drop all traffic to the management server that is not explicitly permitted.
C. To prevent users from connecting directly to the gateway.
D. To permit management traffic.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 116
Which of these Security Policy changes optimize Security Gateway performance?
A. Use Automatic NAT rules instead of Manual NAT rules whenever possible.
B. Using domain objects in rules when possible.
C. Using groups within groups in the manual NAT Rule Base.
D. Putting the least-used rule at the top of the Rule Base.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 117
Your perimeter Security Gateway’s external IP is 200.200.200.3. Your network diagram shows:Required:
Allow only network 192.168.10.0 and 192.168.20.0 to go out to Internet, using 200.200.200.5.
The local network 192.168.1.0/24 needs to use 200.200.200.3 to go out to the Internet.
Assume you enable all the settings in the NAT page of Global Properties.
How do you achieve this requirement?
A. Create a network object 192.168.0.0/16. Enable Hide NAT on the NAT page. Enter
200.200.200.5 as the hiding IP address. Add an ARP entry for 200.200.200.5 for the MAC address of 200.200.200.3.
B. Create network objects for 192.168.10.0/24 and 192.168.20.0/24. Enable Hide NAT on both network objects, using 200.200.200.5 as hiding IP address. Add an ARP entry for 200.200.200.3 for the MAC address of 200.200.200.5.
C. Create an Address Range object, starting from 192.168.10.1 to 192.168.20.254. Enable Hide NAT on the NAT page of the address range object. Enter Hiding IP address 200.200.200.5. Add an ARP entry for 200.200.200.5 for the MAC address of 200.200.200.3.
D. Create two network objects: 192.168.10.0/24 and 192.168.20.0/24. Add the two network objects to a group object. Create a manual NAT rule like the following: Original source -groupobject; Destination – any; Service – any; Translated source – 200.200.200.5; Destination -original; Service – original.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 118
Because of pre-existing design constraints, you set up manual NAT rules for your HTTP server. However, your FTP server and SMTP server are both using automatic NAT rules. All traffic from your FTP and SMTP servers are passing through the Security Gateway without a problem, but traffic from the Web server is dropped on rule 0 because of anti-spoofing settings. What is causing this?
A. Allow bi-directional NAT is not checked in Global Properties.
B. Translate destination on client side is not checked in Global Properties under Manual NAT Rules.
C. Manual NAT rules are not configured correctly.
D. Routing is not configured correctly.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 119
You enable Hide NAT on the network object, 10.1.1.0 behind the Security Gateway’s external interface. You browse to from host, 10.1.1.10 successfully. You enable a log on the rule that allows 10.1.1.0 to exit the network. How many log entries do you see for that connection in SmartView Tracker?
A. Two, one for outbound, one for inbound
B. Only one, inbound
C. Only one, outbound
D. Two, both outbound, one for the real IP connection and one for the NAT IP connection

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 120
Which of the following statements BEST describes Check Point’s Hide Network Address Translation method?
A. Translates many source IP addresses into one source IP address
B. Many-to-one NAT which implements PAT (Port Address Translation) for accomplishing both Source and Destination IP address translation
C. Translates many destination IP addresses into one destination IP address
D. One-to-one NAT which implements PAT (Port Address Translation) for accomplishing both Source and Destination IP address translation

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 121
Which Check Point address translation method allows an administrator to use fewer ISP-assigned IP addresses than the number of internal hosts requiring Internet connectivity?
A. Static Source
B. Static Destination
C. Dynamic Destination
D. Hide

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 122
NAT can NOT be configured on which of the following objects?
A. Host
B. HTTP Logical Server
C. Address Range
D. Gateway

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 123
Which Check Point address translation method is necessary if you want to connect from a host on the Internet via HTTP to a server with a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address on your DMZ?
A. Hide Address Translation
B. Static Destination Address Translation
C. Port Address Translation
D. Dynamic Source Address Translation

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 124
You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an internal Web Server that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address. You have an unused valid IP address on the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router. You control the router that sits between the firewall external interface and the Internet. What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot be used on your Security Gateway?
A. Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
B. Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
C. Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
D. Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall’s external address.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 125
After implementing Static Address Translation to allow Internet traffic to an internal Web Server on your DMZ, you notice that any NATed connections to that machine are being dropped by antispoofing protections. Which of the following is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side is checked. But the topology on the DMZ interface is set to Internal – Network defined by IP and Mask. Uncheck the Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side.
B. The Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side is unchecked. But the topology on the external interface is set to Others +. Change topology to External.
C. The Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side is checked. But the topology on the external interface is set to External. Change topology to Others +.
D. The Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side is unchecked. But the topology on the DMZ interface is set to Internal – Network defined by IP and Mask. Check the Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 126
Which NAT option applicable for Automatic NAT applies to Manual NAT as well?
A. Translate destination on client-side
B. Enable IP Pool NAT
C. Allow bi-directional NAT
D. Automatic ARP configuration

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 127
Your main internal network 10.10.10.0/24 allows all traffic to the Internet using Hide NAT. You also have a small network 10.10.20.0/24 behind the internal router. You want to configure the kernel to translate the source address only when network 10.10.20.0 tries to access the Internet for HTTP, SMTP, and FTP services. Which of the following configurations will allow this network to access the Internet?
A. Configure Automatic Static NAT on network 10.10.20.0/24.
B. Configure Automatic Hide NAT on network 10.10.20.0/24 and then edit the Service column in the NAT Rule Base on the automatic rule.
C. Configure one Manual Hide NAT rule for HTTP, FTP, and SMTP services for network 10.10.20.0/24.
D. Configure three Manual Static NAT rules for network 10.10.20.0/24, one for each service.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 128
You have three servers located in a DMZ, using private IP addresses. You want internal users from 10.10.10.x to access the DMZ servers by public IP addresses. Internal_net 10.10.10.x is configured for Hide NAT behind the Security Gateway’s external interface.

What is the best configuration for 10.10.10.x users to access the DMZ servers, using the DMZ servers’ public IP addresses?
A. When connecting to the Internet, configure manual Static NAT rules to translate the DMZ servers.
B. When connecting to internal network 10.10.10.x, configure Hide NAT for the DMZ network behind the Security Gateway DMZ interface.
C. When the source is the internal network 10.10.10.x, configure manual static NAT rules to translate the DMZ servers.
D. When trying to access DMZ servers, configure Hide NAT for 10.10.10.x behind the DMZ’s
interface. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 129 An internal host initiates a session to and is set for Hide NAT behind the Security Gateway. The initiating traffic is an example of ____________.
A. None of these
B. source NAT
C. destination NAT
D. client side NAT

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 130
A host on the Internet initiates traffic to the Static NAT IP of your Web server behind the Security Gateway. With the default settings in place for NAT, the initiating packet will translate the _________.
A. source on client side
B. source on server side
C. destination on client side
D. destination on server side

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 131
A Web server behind the Security Gateway is set to Automatic Static NAT. Client side NAT is not checked in the Global Properties. A client on the Internet initiates a session to the Web Server. Assuming there is a rule allowing this traffic, what other configuration must be done to allow the traffic to reach the Web server?
A. A static route for the NAT IP must be added to the Gateway’s upstream router.
B. Automatic ARP must be unchecked in the Global Properties.
C. Nothing else must be configured.
D. A static route must be added on the Security Gateway to the internal host.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 132
When translation occurs using automatic Hide NAT, what also happens?
A. The destination port is modified.
B. Nothing happens.
C. The destination is modified.
D. The source port is modified.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 133
The fw monitor utility is used to troubleshoot which of the following problems?
A. Address translation
B. Log Consolidation Engine
C. User data base corruption
D. Phase two key negotiation

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 134
Looking at the SYN packets in the Wireshark output, select the statement that is true about NAT.

A. This is an example of Hide NAT.
B. This is an example of Static NAT and Translate destination on client side unchecked in Global Properties.
C. There is not enough information provided in the Wireshark capture to determine the NAT settings.
D. This is an example of Static NAT and Translate destination on client side checked in Global Properties.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 135
In SmartDashboard, Translate destination on client side is checked in Global Properties. When Network Address Translation is used:
A. VLAN tagging cannot be defined for any hosts protected by the Gateway.
B. The Security Gateway’s ARP file must be modified.
C. It is not necessary to add a static route to the Gateway’s routing table.
D. It is necessary to add a static route to the Gateway’s routing table.

Correct Answer: C

Each Answers in CheckPoint 156-215 study guides are checked by the concerned professional to provide you the best quality dumps. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, you will never find quality product than Flydumps.com.

CheckPoint 156-215 Dumps PDF, Best Quality CheckPoint 156-215 Demo Free Download Online Shop

Checkpoint 156-215 Dumps, Helpful Checkpoint 156-215 PDF Exams With 100% Pass Rate

 

Where to free download the new Checkpoint 156-215 exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Checkpoint 156-215 exam dumps with new added exam questions.you can also get free VCE and PDF, and the new Checkpoint 156-215 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass. Visit Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 74
You want to generate a cpinfo file via CLI on a system running SecurePlatform. This will take about 40 minutes since the log files are also needed. What action do you need to take regarding timeout?
A. Log in as the default user expert and start cpinfo.
B. No action is needed because cpshell has a timeout of one hour by default.
C. Log in as Administrator, set the timeout to one hour with the command idle 60 and start cpinfo.
D. Log in as admin, switch to expert mode, set the timeout to one hour with the command, idle 60, then start cpinto.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 75
Many companies have defined more than one administrator. To increase security, only one administrator should be able to install a Rule Base on a specific Firewall. How do you configure this?
A. Define a permission profile in SmartDashboard with read/write privileges, but restrict it to all other firewalls by placing them in the Policy Targets field. Then, an administrator with this permission profile cannot install a policy on any Firewall not listed here.
B. In the General Properties of the object representing the specific Firewall, go to the Software Blades product list and select Firewall. Right-click in the menu, select Administrator to Install to define only this administrator.
C. Put the one administrator in an Administrator group and configure this group in the specific Firewall object in Advanced / Permission to Install.
D. Right-click on the object representing the specific administrator, and select that Firewall in Policy Targets.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 76
You are the Security Administrator for MegaCorp. A Check Point firewall is installed and in use on a SecurePlatform. You have trouble configuring the speed and duplex settings of your Ethernet interfaces. Which of the following commands can be used to configure the speed and duplex settings of an Ethernet interface and will survive a reboot? Give the BEST answer.
A. cthtool
B. ifconfig a
C. eth_set
D. mii_tool

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
Which command enables IP forwarding on IPSO?
A. echo 1 > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward
B. clish -c set routing active enable
C. echo 0 > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward
D. ipsofwd on admin

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 78
Looking at an fw monitor capture in Wireshark, the initiating packet in Hide NAT translates on________.
A. I
B. O
C. o
D. i

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 79
You want to create an ASCII formatted output file of the fw monitor command. What is the correct syntax to accomplish this task?
A. fw monitor -e “accept;” > /tmp/monitor.txt
B. fw monitor -e “accept;” -f > /tmp/monitor.txt
C. fw monitor -m iO -e “accept;” -o /tmp/monitor.txt
D. fw monitor -e “accept;” -w /tmp/monitor.txt

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 80
The button Get Address, found on the Host Node Object > General Properties page, will retrieve what?
A. The domain name
B. The fully qualified domain name
C. The Mac address
D. The IP address

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 81
When you change an implicit rule’s order from last to first in global properties, how do you make the change take effect?
A. Select save from the file menu
B. Reinstall the security policy
C. Select install database from the policy menu
D. Run fw fetch from the security gateway

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 82
You create implicit and explicit rules for the following network. The group object internal-networks includes networks 10.10.10.0 and 10.10.20.0. Assume Accept ICMP requests is enabled as Before last in Global Properties.
Based on these rules, what happens if you Ping from host 10.10.10.5 to a host on the Internet by IP address? ICMP will be:
A. dropped by rule 0.
B. dropped by rule 2, the Cleanup Rule.
C. accepted by rule 1.
D. dropped by the last Implicit rule.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 83
Anti-Spoofing is typically set up on which object type?
A. Host
B. Domain
C. Network
D. Security Gateway

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 84
Spoofing is a method of:
A. Hiding your firewall from unauthorized users.
B. Disguising an illegal IP address behind an authorized IP address through port address Translation.
C. Making packets appear as if they come from an authorized IP address
D. Detecting people using false or wrong authentication logins.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 85
Which of the below is the MOST correct process to reset SIC from SmartDashboard?
A. Run cpconfig, and click Reset.
B. Click the Communication button for the firewall object, then click Reset. Run cpconfig and type a new activation key.
C. Click Communication > Reset on the Gateway object, and type a new activation key.
D. Run cpconfig, and select Secure Internal Communication > Change One Time Password.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 86
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 49 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam You installed Security Management Server on a computer using SecurePlatform in the MegaCorp home office. You use IP address 10.1.1.1. You also installed the Security Gateway on a second SecurePlatform computer, which you plan to ship to another Administrator at a MegaCorp hub office. What is the correct order for pushing SIC certificates to the Gateway before shipping it?
1) Run cpconfig on the gateway, set secure internal communication, enter the activation key and reconfirm.
2) Initialize internal certificate authority (ICA) on the security Management server.
3) Confirm the gateway object with the host name and IP address for the remote site.
4) Click the communication button in the gateway object’s general screen, enter the activation key, and click initialize and ok.
5) Install the security policy.
A. 2, 3, 4, 5, 1
B. 1, 3, 2, 4, 5
C. 2, 3, 4, 1, 5
D. 2, 1, 3, 4, 5

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 87
You want to reset SIC between smberlin and sgosaka.
In SmartDashboard, you choose sgosaka, Communication, Reset. On sgosaka, you start cpconfig, choose Secure Internal Communication and enter the new SIC Activation Key. The screen reads The SIC was successfully initialized and jumps back to the cpconfig menu. When trying to establish a connection, instead of a working connection, you receive this error message:
What is the reason for this behavior?
A. You must first initialize the Gateway object in SmartDashboard (i.e., right-click on the object, choose Basic Setup / Initialize).
B. The Gateway was not rebooted, which is necessary to change the SIC key.
C. The Check Point services on the Gateway were not restarted because you are still in the cpconfig utility.
D. The activation key contains letters that are on different keys on localized keyboards. Therefore, the activation can not be typed in a matching fashion.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 88
Which rule should be the Cleanup Rule in the Rule Base?
A. Last. It serves a logging function before the implicit drop.
B. Last, it explicitly drops otherwise accepted traffic
C. Before last followed by the Stealth Rule.
D. First, it explicitly accepts otherwise dropped traffic.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
What are the two basic rules which should be used by all Security Administrators?
A. Administrator Access and Stealth rules
B. Cleanup and Administrator Access rules
C. Network Traffic and Stealth rules
D. Cleanup and Stealth rules
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 90
When you hide a rule in a Rule Base, how can you then disable the rule?
A. Use the search utility in SmartDashboard to view all hidden rules Select the relevant rule and click Disable Rule(s).
B. Right-click on the hidden rule place-holder bar and select Disable Rule(s).
C. Right-click on the hidden rule place-holder bar and uncheck Hide, then right-click and select Disable Rule(s); re-hide the rule.
D. Hidden rules are already effectively disabled from Security Gateway enforcement.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 91
A Stealth rule is used to:
A. Use the Security Gateway to hide the border router from internal attacks.
B. Cloak the type of Web server in use behind the Security Gateway.
C. Prevent communication to the Security Gateway itself.
D. Prevent tracking of hosts behind the Security Gateway.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 92
A Clean-up rule is used to:
A. Drop without logging connections that would otherwise be dropped and logged fry default
B. Log connections that would otherwise be accepted without logging by default.
C. Log connections that would otherwise be dropped without logging by default.
D. Drop without logging connections that would otherwise be accepted and logged by default

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 93
Which statement is TRUE about implicit rules?
A. They are derived from Global Properties and explicit object properties.
B. The Gateway enforces implicit rules that enable outgoing packets only.
C. You create them in SmartDashboard.
D. Changes to the Security Gateway’s default settings do not affect implicit rules.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 94
You have included the Cleanup Rule in your Rule Base. Where in the Rule Base should the Accept ICMP Requests implied rule have no effect?
A. First
B. Before Last
C. Last
D. After Stealth Rule

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 95
In a distributed management environment, the administrator has removed all default check boxes from the Policy / Global Properties / Firewall tab. In order for the Security Gateway to send logs to the Security Management Server, an explicit rule must be created to allow the Security Gateway to communicate to the Security Management Server on port ______.
A. 259
B. 257
C. 900
D. 256

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 96
Examine the following Security Policy. What, if any, changes could be made to accommodate Rule 4?

A. Nothing at all
B. Modify the Source or Destination columns in Rule 4
C. Remove the service HTTPS from the Service column in Rule A
D. Modify the VPN column in Rule 2 to limit access to specific traffic

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 97
A Security Policy has several database versions. What configuration remains the same no matter which version is used?
A. Rule Bases_5_0.fws
B. Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) certificate
C. Fwauth.NDB
D. Objects_5_0.C

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 98
You are working with multiple Security Gateways that enforce a common set of rules. To minimize the number of policy packages, which one of the following would you choose to do?
A. Install a separate local Security Management Server and SmartConsole for each remote Security Gateway.
B. Create a separate Security Policy package for each remote Security Gateway and specify Install On / Gateways.
C. Create a single Security Policy package with Install On / Target defined whenever a unique rule is required for a specific Gateway.
D. Run separate SmartDashbord instance to login and configure each Security Gateway directly.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 99
Which rules are not applied on a first-match basis?
A. Cleanup
B. User Authentication
C. Session Authentication
D. Client Authentication

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 100
Several Security Policies can be used for different installation targets. The firewall protecting Human Resources’ servers should have a unique Policy Package. These rules may only be installed on this machine and not accidentally on the Internet firewall. How can this be configured?
A. A Rule Base is always installed on all possible targets. The rules to be installed on a firewall are defined by the selection in the row Install On of the Rule Base.
B. When selecting the correct firewall in each line of the row Install On of the Rule Base, only this firewall is shown in the list of possible installation targets after selecting Policy > Install.
C. In the SmartDashboard main menu go to Policy / Policy Installation / Targets and select the correct firewall to be put into the list via Specific Targets.
D. A Rule Base can always be installed on any Check Point firewall object It is necessary to select the appropriate target directly after selecting Policy > Install.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 101
Which of these security policy changes optimize Security Gateway performance?
A. Use Automatic NAT rules instead of Manual NAT rules whenever possible
B. Putting the least-used rule at the top of the Rule Base
C. Using groups within groups in the manual NAT Rule Base
D. Using domain objects in rules when possible

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 102
Your perimeter Security Gateway’s external IP is 200.200.200.3. Your network diagram shows: RequireD. Allow only network 192.168.10.0 and 192.168.20.0 to go out to the Internet, using 200.

200.200.5.
The local network 192.168.1.0/24 needs to use 200.200.200.3 to go out to the Internet.
Assuming you enable all the settings in the NAT page of Global Properties, how could you achieve these requirements?
A. Create a network object 192.168.0.0/16. Enable Hide NAT on the NAT page. Enter 200.200.200.5 as the hiding IP address. Add and ARP entry for 200.200.200.5 for the MAC “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.”
-www.actualtests.com 58
Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
address of 200.200.200.3.

B. Create network objects for 192.168.10.0/24 and 192.168.20.0/24. Enable Hide NAT on both network objects, using 200.200.200.5 as hiding IP address Add an ARP entry for 200.200.200.3 for the MAC address of 200.200.200.5.
C. Create an Address Range object, starting from 192.168.10.1 to 192.168.20.254. Enable Hide NAT on the NAT page of the address range object. Enter Hiding IP address 200.200.200.5. Add an ARP entry for 200.200.200.5 for the MAC address of 200.200.200.3.
D. Create two network objects: 192.168.10.0/24. and 192.168.20.0/24. Add the two network objects. Create a manual NAT rule like the following Original source group object; Destination any Service -any, Translated source 200.200.200.5; Destination original, Service original.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
You enable Hide NAT on the network object, 10.1.1.0 behind the Security Gateway’s external interface. You browse to from host, 10.1.1.10 successfully. You enable a log on the rule that allows 10.1.1.0 to exit the network. How many log entries do you see for that connection in SmartView Tracker?
A. Only one, outbound
B. Two, one for outbound, one for inbound
C. Only one, inbound
D. Two, both outbound, one for the real IP connection and one for the NAT IP connection
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 104
Which of the following statements BEST describes Check Point’s Hide Network Address Translation method?
A. Many-to-one NAT which implements PAT (Port Address Translation) for accomplishing both Source and Destination IP address translation
B. Translates many destination IP addresses into one destination IP address
C. Translates many source IP addresses into one source IP address
D. One-to-one NAT which implements PAT (Port Address Translation) for accomplishing both Source and Destination IP address translation

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 105
Which Check Point address translation method allows an administrator to use fewer ISP-assigned IP addresses than the number of internal hosts requiring Internet connectivity?
A. Static Destination
B. Hide
C. Dynamic Destination
D. Static Source

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 106
NAT can be implemented on which of the following lists of objects?
A. Host, Network
B. Host, User
C. Domain, Network
D. Network, Dynamic Object

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 107
You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an internal Web Server that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address. You have an unused valid IP address on the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router. You control the router that sits between the external interface of the firewall and the Internet. What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot be used on your Security Gateway?
A. Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
B. Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall’s external address.
C. Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
D. Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 108
After implementing Static Address Translation to allow Internet traffic to an internal Web Server on your DMZ, you notice that any NATed connections to that machine are being dropped by anti- spoofing protections. Which of the following is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side is checked. But the topology on the external interface is set to External.Change topology to Others +.
B. The Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side is unchecked. But the topology on the external interface is set to Others +. Change topology to External
C. The Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side is checked But the topology on the DMZ interface is set to Internal -Network defined by IP and Mask Uncheck the Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side
D. The Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side is unchecked. But the topology on the DMZ interface is set to Internal – Network defined by IP and Mask. Check the Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 109
Which NAT option applicable for Automatic NAT applies to Manual NAT as well?
A. Allow bi-directional NAT
B. Automatic ARP configuration
C. Enable IP Pool NAT
D. Translate destination on client-side

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 110
Your main internal network 10.10.10.0/24 allows all traffic to the Internet using Hide NAT. You also have a small network 10.10.20.0/24 behind the internal router. You want to configure the kernel to translate the source address only when network 10.10.20.0 tries to access the Internet for HTTP, SMTP, and FTP services. Which of the following configurations will allow this network to access the Internet?
A. Configure three Manual Static NAT rules for network 10.10.20.0/24, one for each service
B. Configure one Manual Hide NAT rule for HTTP, FTP, and SMTP services for network 10.10.20.0/24
C. Configure Automatic Hide NAT on network 10.10.20.0/24 and then edit the Service column in the NAT Rule Base on the automatic rule
D. Configure Automatic Static NAT on network 10.10.20.0/24
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 111
You have three servers located in a DMZ, using private IP addresses. You want internal users from
10.10.10.x
to access the DMZ servers by public IP addresses. Internal_net 10.10.10.x is configured for Hide NAT behind the Security Gateway’s external interface.

A.
When connecting to the Internet, configure manual Static NAT rules to translate the DMZ servers

B.
When the source is the internal network 10.10.10.x, configure manual static NAT rules to translate the DMZ servers.

C.
When connecting to internal network 10 10.10 x. configure Hide NAT for the DMZ servers.

D.
When connecting to the internal network 10.10.10x, configure Hide Nat for the DMZ network behind the DMZ interface of the Security Gateway
What is the best configuration for 10.10.10.x users to access the DMZ servers, using the DMZ servers’ public IP addresses?
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 112
A host on the Internet initiates traffic to the Static NAT IP of your Web server behind the Security Gateway. With the default settings in place for NAT, the initiating packet will translate the_________.
A. source on client side
B. destination on server side
C. destination on client side
D. source on server side

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 113
A Web server behind the Security Gateway is set to Automatic Static NAT. Client side NAT is not checked in the Global Properties. A client on the Internet initiates a session to the Web Server. Assuming there is a rule allowing this traffic, what other configuration must be done to allow the traffic to reach the Web server?
A. Automatic ARP must be unchecked in the Global Properties.
B. A static route must be added on the Security Gateway to the internal host.
C. Nothing else must be configured.
D. A static route for the NAT IP must be added to the Gateway’s upstream router.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 114
When translation occurs using automatic Hide NAT, what also happens?
A. Nothing happens.
B. The source port is modified.
C. The destination port is modified.
D. The destination is modified.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 115
The fw monitor utility is used to troubleshoot which of the following problems?
A. Phase two key negotiation
B. User data base corruption
C. Address translation
D. Log Consolidation Engine

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 116
Looking at the SYN packets in the Wireshark output, select the statement that is true about NAT.

A. There is not enough information provided in the Wireshark capture to determine NAT settings.
B. This is an example hide NAT.
C. There is an example of Static NAT and translate destination on client side unchecked in Global Properties.
D. This is an example of Static NAT and Translate destination on client side checked in Global Properties.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 117
In SmartDashboard, Translate destination on client side is checked in Global Properties. When Network Address Translation is used:
A. It is necessary to add a static route to the Gateway’s routing table.
B. The Security Gateway’s ARP file must be modified.
C. It is not necessary to add a static route to the Gateway’s routing table.
D. VLAN tagging cannot be defined for any hosts protected by the Gateway.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 118
Static NAT connections, by default, translate on which firewall kernel inspection point?
A. Post-inbound
B. Eitherbound
C. Inbound
D. Outbound

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 119
In a Hide NAT connection outbound, which portion of the packet is modified?
A. Source IP address and destination port
B. Destination IP address and destination port
C. Source IP address and source port
D. Destination IP address and destination port

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 120
You are MegaCorp’s Security Administrator. There are various network objects which must be NATed. Some of them use the Automatic Hide NAT method, while others use the Automatic Static NAT method. What is the order of the rules if both methods are used together? Give the best answer.
A. The Administrator decides on the order of the rules by shifting the corresponding rules up and down.
B. The Static NAT rules have priority over the Hide NAT rules and the NAT on a node has priority over the NAT on a network or an address range
C. The Hide NAT rules have priority over the Static NAT rules and the NAT on a node has priority over the NAT on a network or an address range
D. The position of the rules depends on the time of their creation. The rules created first are placed at the top; rules created later are placed successively below the others.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 121
Which answers are TRUE? Automatic Static NAT CANNOT be used when: i) NAT decision is based on the destination port ii) Source and Destination IP both have to be translated iii) The NAT rule should only be installed on a dedicated Gateway only iv) NAT should be performed on the server side
A. (i), (ii), and (iii)
B. (i), and (ii)
C. (ii) and (iv)
D. only (i)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 122
After filtering a fw monitor trace by port and IP, a packet is displayed three times; in the i, I, and o inspection points, but not in the O inspection point. Which is the likely source of the issue?
A. The packet has been sent out through a VPN tunnel unencrypted.
B. An IPSO ACL has blocked the outbound passage of the packet.
C. A SmartDefense module has blocked the packet
D. It is an issue with NAT

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 123
A marketing firm’s networking team is trying to troubleshoot user complaints regarding access to audio-streaming material from the Internet. The networking team asks you to check the object and rule configuration settings for the perimeter Security Gateway. Which SmartConsole application should you use to check these objects and rules?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Status
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartDashboard

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 124
Which of the following is a viable consideration when determining Rule Base order?
A. Grouping authentication rules with address-translation rules
B. Grouping rules by date of creation
C. Grouping reject and drop rules after the Cleanup Rule
D. Grouping functionally related rules together

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 125
Which of the following is a viable consideration when determining Rule Base order?
A. Adding SAM rules at the top of the Rule Base
B. Placing frequently accessed rules before less frequently accessed rules
C. Grouping rules by date of creation
D. Grouping IPS rules with dynamic drop rules
Correct Answer: B

Flydumps.com provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master Checkpoint 156-215 Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the Checkpoint 156-215 actual test.

Checkpoint 156-215 Dumps, Helpful Checkpoint 156-215 PDF Exams With 100% Pass Rate

CheckPoint 156-215 Study Guide, Real CheckPoint 156-215 Exam Cost On Our Store

[The Newest Dumps] Real CheckPoint 156-215 exam dumps revised by experts, they were updated with the change of the Software Certifications CSQA,covering all the whole aspects of CheckPoint 156-215 exam. Just have a training of Flydumps CheckPoint 156-215 exam questions to guarantee your 100% pass.

QUESTION 135
In a distributed management environment, the administrator has removed all default check boxes from the Policy / Global Properties / Firewall tab. In order for the Security Gateway to send logs to the Security Management Server, an explicit rule must be created to allow the Security Gateway to communicate to the Security Management Server on port ______.
A. 259
B. 257 “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 54 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
C. 900
D. 256

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 136
Examine the following Security Policy. What, if any, changes could be made to accommodate Rule 4?

A. Nothing at all
B. Modify the Source or Destination columns in Rule 4
C. Remove the service HTTPS from the Service column in Rule A
D. Modify the VPN column in Rule 2 to limit access to specific traffic

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 137
A Security Policy has several database versions. What configuration remains the same no matter which version is used?
A. Rule Bases_5_0.fws “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 55 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
B. Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) certificate
C. Fwauth.NDB
D. Objects_5_0.C

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 138
You are working with multiple Security Gateways that enforce an extensive number of rules. To simplify Security administration, which one of the following would you choose to do?
A. Create a separate Security Policy package for each remote Security Gateway
B. Run separate SmartConsole instances to login and configure each Security Gateway directly
C. Eliminate all possible contradictory rules such as the Stealth or Cleanup rules
D. Create network objects that restrict all applicable rules to only certain networks

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 139
You are working with multiple Security Gateways that enforce a common set of rules. To minimize the number of policy packages, which one of the following would you choose to do?
A. Install a separate local Security Management Server and SmartConsole for each remote Security Gateway.
B. Create a separate Security Policy package for each remote Security Gateway and specify Install On / Gateways.
C. Create a single Security Policy package with Install On / Target defined whenever a unique rule is required for a specific Gateway.
D. Run separate SmartDashbord instance to login and configure each Security Gateway directly.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 140
Which rules are not applied on a first-match basis?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 56 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
A. Cleanup
B. User Authentication
C. Session Authentication
D. Client Authentication
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 141
Installing a policy usually has no impact on currently existing connections. Which statement is TRUE?
A. Users being authenticated by Client Authentication have to re-authenticate.
B. Site-to-Site VPNs need to re-authenticate, so Phase 1 is passed again after installing the Security Policy.
C. All FTP downloads are reset; users have to start their downloads again.
D. All connections are reset, so a policy install is recommended during announced downtime only.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 142
Several Security Policies can be used for different installation targets. The firewall protecting Human Resources’ servers should have a unique Policy Package. These rules may only be installed on this machine and not accidentally on the Internet firewall. How can this be configured?
A. A Rule Base is always installed on all possible targets. The rules to be installed on a firewall are defined by the selection in the row Install On of the Rule Base.
B. When selecting the correct firewall in each line of the row Install On of the Rule Base, only this firewall is shown in the list of possible installation targets after selecting Policy > Install.
C. In the SmartDashboard main menu go to Policy / Policy Installation / Targets and select the correct firewall to be put into the list via Specific Targets.
D. A Rule Base can always be installed on any Check Point firewall object It is necessary to select the appropriate target directly after selecting Policy > Install.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 143
Which of these security policy changes optimize Security Gateway performance?
A. Use Automatic NAT rules instead of Manual NAT rules whenever possible
B. Putting the least-used rule at the top of the Rule Base
C. Using groups within groups in the manual NAT Rule Base
D. Using domain objects in rules when possible
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 144
Your perimeter Security Gateway’s external IP is 200.200.200.3. Your network diagram shows:

RequireD. Allow only network 192.168.10.0 and 192.168.20.0 to go out to the Internet, using 200.
200.200.5.
The local network 192.168.1.0/24 needs to use 200.200.200.3 to go out to the Internet.
Assuming you enable all the settings in the NAT page of Global Properties, how could you achieve these requirements?
A. Create a network object 192.168.0.0/16. Enable Hide NAT on the NAT page. Enter 200.200.200.5 as the hiding IP address. Add and ARP entry for 200.200.200.5 for the MAC “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.”
-www.actualtests.com 58 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
address of 200.200.200.3.
B. Create network objects for 192.168.10.0/24 and 192.168.20.0/24. Enable Hide NAT on both network objects, using 200.200.200.5 as hiding IP address Add an ARP entry for 200.200.200.3 for the MAC address of 200.200.200.5.
C. Create an Address Range object, starting from 192.168.10.1 to 192.168.20.254. Enable Hide NAT on the NAT page of the address range object. Enter Hiding IP address 200.200.200.5. Add an ARP entry for 200.200.200.5 for the MAC address of 200.200.200.3.
D. Create two network objects: 192.168.10.0/24. and 192.168.20.0/24. Add the two network objects. Create a manual NAT rule like the following Original source 璯roup object; Destination ?any Service ? any, Translated source ?200.200.200.5; Destination ?original, Service ?original.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 145
Because of a pre-existing design constraints, you set up manual NAT rules for your HTTP server. However, your FTP server and SMTP server are both using automatic NAT rules. All traffic from your FTP and SMTP servers are passing through the Security Gateway without a problem, but traffic from the Web server is dropped on rule 0 because of anti-spoofing settings. What is causing this?
A. Allow bi-directional NAT is not checked in Global Properties.
B. Manual NAT rules are not configured correctly.
C. Translate destination on client side is not checked in Global Properties under manual NAT rules.
D. Routing is not configured correctly.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 146
You enable Hide NAT on the network object, 10.1.1.0 behind the Security Gateway’s external interface. You browse to from host, 10.1.1.10 successfully. You enable a log on the rule that allows 10.1.1.0 to exit the network. How many log entries do you see for that connection in SmartView Tracker?
A. Only one, outbound
B. Two, one for outbound, one for inbound “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 59 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
C. Only one, inbound
D. Two, both outbound, one for the real IP connection and one for the NAT IP connection

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 147
Which of the following statements BEST describes Check Point’s Hide Network Address Translation method?
A. Many-to-one NAT which implements PAT (Port Address Translation) for accomplishing both Source and Destination IP address translation
B. Translates many destination IP addresses into one destination IP address
C. Translates many source IP addresses into one source IP address
D. One-to-one NAT which implements PAT (Port Address Translation) for accomplishing both Source and Destination IP address translation

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 148
Which Check Point address translation method allows an administrator to use fewer ISP-assigned IP addresses than the number of internal hosts requiring Internet connectivity?
A. Static Destination B. Hide
C. Dynamic Destination
D. Static Source

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 149
NAT can NOT be configured on which of the following objects?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 60 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
A. Address Range
B. HTTP Logical Server
C. Host
D. Gateway

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 150
NAT can be implemented on which of the following lists of objects?
A. Host, Network
B. Host, User
C. Domain, Network
D. Network, Dynamic Object

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 151
Which Check Point address translation method is necessary if you want to connect from a host on the Internet via HTTP to a server with a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address on your DMZ?
A. Static Destination Address Translation
B. Port Address Translation
C. Dynamic Source Address Translation
D. Hide Address Translation

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 152
You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an internal Web Server that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address. You have an unused valid IP address on the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router. You control the router that sits between the external interface of the firewall and the Internet.
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 61 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot be used on your Security Gateway?
A. Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
B. Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall’s external address.
C. Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
D. Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 153
After implementing Static Address Translation to allow Internet traffic to an internal Web Server on your DMZ, you notice that any NATed connections to that machine are being dropped by anti- spoofing protections. Which of the following is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side is checked. But the topology on the external interface is set to External.Change topology to Others +.
B. The Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side is unchecked. But the topology on the external interface is set to Others +. Change topology to External
C. The Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side is checked But the topology on the DMZ interface is set to Internal -Network defined by IP and Mask Uncheck the Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side
D. The Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side is unchecked. But the topology on the DMZ interface is set to Internal – Network defined by IP and Mask. Check the Global Properties setting Translate destination on client side.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 154
Which NAT option applicable for Automatic NAT applies to Manual NAT as well?
A. Allow bi-directional NAT
B. Automatic ARP configuration
C. Enable IP Pool NAT
D. Translate destination on client-side “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 62 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 155
Your main internal network 10.10.10.0/24 allows all traffic to the Internet using Hide NAT. You also have a small network 10.10.20.0/24 behind the internal router. You want to configure the kernel to translate the source address only when network 10.10.20.0 tries to access the Internet for HTTP, SMTP, and FTP services. Which of the following configurations will allow this network to access the Internet?
A. Configure three Manual Static NAT rules for network 10.10.20.0/24, one for each service
B. Configure one Manual Hide NAT rule for HTTP, FTP, and SMTP services for network 10.10.20.0/24
C. Configure Automatic Hide NAT on network 10.10.20.0/24 and then edit the Service column in the NAT Rule Base on the automatic rule
D. Configure Automatic Static NAT on network 10.10.20.0/24
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 156
You have three servers located in a DMZ, using private IP addresses. You want internal users from
10.10.10.x to access the DMZ servers by public IP addresses. Internal_net 10.10.10.x is configured for Hide NAT behind the Security Gateway’s external interface.
What is the best configuration for 10.10.10.x users to access the DMZ servers, using the DMZ servers’ public IP addresses?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 63 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam A. When connecting to the Internet, configure manual Static NAT rules to translate the DMZ servers

B. When the source is the internal network 10.10.10.x, configure manual static NAT rules to translate the DMZ servers.
C. When connecting to internal network 10 10.10 x. configure Hide NAT for the DMZ servers.
D. When connecting to the internal network 10.10.10x, configure Hide Nat for the DMZ network behind the DMZ interface of the Security Gateway

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 157
An internal host initiates a session to and is set for Hide NAT behind the Security Gateway. The initiating traffic is an example of __________.
A. None of these
B. source NAT
C. destination NAT
D. client side NAT

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 158
A host on the Internet initiates traffic to the Static NAT IP of your Web server behind the Security Gateway. With the default settings in place for NAT, the initiating packet will translate the_________.
A. source on client side
B. destination on server side
C. destination on client side
D. source on server side

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 159
A Web server behind the Security Gateway is set to Automatic Static NAT. Client side NAT is not checked in the Global Properties. A client on the Internet initiates a session to the Web Server. Assuming there is a rule allowing this traffic, what other configuration must be done to allow the traffic to reach the Web server?
A. Automatic ARP must be unchecked in the Global Properties.
B. A static route must be added on the Security Gateway to the internal host.
C. Nothing else must be configured.
D. A static route for the NAT IP must be added to the Gateway’s upstream router.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 160
When translation occurs using automatic Hide NAT, what also happens?
A. Nothing happens.
B. The source port is modified.
C. The destination port is modified.
D. The destination is modified. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 65 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 161
The fw monitor utility is used to troubleshoot which of the following problems?
A. Phase two key negotiation
B. User data base corruption
C. Address translation
D. Log Consolidation Engine

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 162
The fw monitor utility would be best to troubleshoot which of the following problems?
A. An error occurs when editing a network object in SmartDashboard
B. A statically NATed Web server behind a Security Gateway cannot be reached from the Internet.
C. You get an invalid ID error in SmartView Tracker for phase 2 IKE key negotiations.
D. A user in the user database is corrupt.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 163
Looking at the SYN packets in the Wireshark output, select the statement that is true about NAT.
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 66 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam

A. There is not enough information provided in the Wireshark capture to determine NAT settings.
B. This is an example hide NAT.
C. There is an example of Static NAT and translate destination on client side unchecked in Global Properties.
D. This is an example of Static NAT and Translate destination on client side checked in Global Properties.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 164
In SmartDashboard, Translate destination on client side is checked in Global Properties. When Network Address Translation is used:
A. It is necessary to add a static route to the Gateway’s routing table.
B. The Security Gateway’s ARP file must be modified.
C. It is not necessary to add a static route to the Gateway’s routing table.
D. VLAN tagging cannot be defined for any hosts protected by the Gateway.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 165
Secure Internal Communications (SIC) is completely NAT-tolerant because it is based on:
A. MAC addresses.
B. SIC names.
C. SIC is not NAT-tolerant. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 67 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
D. IP addresses.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 166
Static NAT connections, by default, translate on which firewall kernel inspection point?
A. Post-inbound
B. Eitherbound
C. Inbound
D. Outbound

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 167
In a Hide NAT connection outbound, which portion of the packet is modified?
A. Source IP address and destination port
B. Destination IP address and destination port
C. Source IP address and source port
D. Destination IP address and destination port

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 168
You are MegaCorp’s Security Administrator. There are various network objects which must be NATed. Some of them use the Automatic Hide NAT method, while others use the Automatic Static NAT method. What is the order of the rules if both methods are used together? Give the best answer.
A. The Administrator decides on the order of the rules by shifting the corresponding rules up and down. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 68
Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
B. The Static NAT rules have priority over the Hide NAT rules and the NAT on a node has priority over the NAT on a network or an address range
C. The Hide NAT rules have priority over the Static NAT rules and the NAT on a node has priority over the NAT on a network or an address range
D. The position of the rules depends on the time of their creation. The rules created first are placed at the top; rules created later are placed successively below the others.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 169
Which answers are TRUE? Automatic Static NAT CANNOT be used when:
i) NAT decision is based on the destination port
ii) Source and Destination IP both have to be translated
iii) The NAT rule should only be installed on a dedicated Gateway only
iv) NAT should be performed on the server side
A. (i), (ii), and (iii)
B. (i), and (ii)
C. (ii) and (iv)
D. only (i)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 170
In order to have full control, you decide to use Manual NAT entries instead of Automatic NAT rules. Which of the following is NOT true?
A. When using Static NAT, you must enter ARP entries for the Gateway on all hosts that are using the NAT Gateway with that Gateway’s internal interface IP address.
B. When using Static NAT, you must add proxy ARP entries to the Gateway for all hiding addresses.
C. If you chose Automatic NAT instead, all necessary entries are done for you.
D. When using Dynamic Hide NAT with an address that is not configured on a Gateway interface, “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 69 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam you need to add a proxy ARP entry for that address.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 171
After filtering a fw monitor trace by port and IP, a packet is displayed three times; in the i, I, and o inspection points, but not in the O inspection point. Which is the likely source of the issue?
A. The packet has been sent out through a VPN tunnel unencrypted.
B. An IPSO ACL has blocked the outbound passage of the packet.
C. A SmartDefense module has blocked the packet
D. It is an issue with NAT

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 172
A marketing firm’s networking team is trying to troubleshoot user complaints regarding access to audio-streaming material from the Internet. The networking team asks you to check the object and rule configuration settings for the perimeter Security Gateway. Which SmartConsole application should you use to check these objects and rules?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Status
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartDashboard

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 173
Which statement below describes the most correct strategy for implementing a Rule Base?
A. Add the Stealth Rule before the last rule. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 70 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
B. Umit grouping to rules regarding specific access.
C. Place the most frequently used rules at the top of the Policy and the ones that are not frequently used further down.
D. Place a network-traffic rule above the administrator access rule.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 174
Which of the following is a viable consideration when determining Rule Base order?
A. Grouping authentication rules with address-translation rules
B. Grouping rules by date of creation
C. Grouping reject and drop rules after the Cleanup Rule
D. Grouping functionally related rules together

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 175
Which of the following is a viable consideration when determining Rule Base order?
A. Adding SAM rules at the top of the Rule Base
B. Placing frequently accessed rules before less frequently accessed rules
C. Grouping rules by date of creation
D. Grouping IPS rules with dynamic drop rules
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 176
Which of the following is a viable consideration when determining Rule Base order?
A. Grouping IPS rules with dynamic drop rules
B. Grouping reject and drop rules after the Cleanup Rule “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” -www.actualtests.com 71 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
C. Placing more restrictive rules before more permissive rules
D. Grouping authentication rules with QOS rules
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 177
You would use the Hide Rule feature to:
A. Make rules invisible to incoming packets.
B. View only a few rules without the distraction of others
C. Hide rules from read-only administrators.
D. Hide rules from a SYN/ACK attack.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 178
When you add a resource object to a rule, which of the following occurs?
A. All packets that match the resource will be dropped.
B. All packets matching that rule are either encrypted or decrypted by the defined resource.
C. All packets matching the resource service are analyzed through an application-layer proxy.
D. Users attempting to connect to the destination of the rule will be required to authenticate.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 179
You are a Security Administrator using one Security Management Server managing three different firewalls. One of the firewalls does NOT show up in the dialog box when attempting to install a Security Policy. Which of the following is a possible cause?
A. The firewall object has been created but SIC has not yet been established.
B. The license for this specific firewall has expired. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 72 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
C. The firewall has failed to sync with the Security Management Server for 60 minutes.
D. The firewall is not listed in the Policy Installation Targets screen for this policy package.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 180
Your shipping company uses a custom application to update the shipping distribution database. The custom application includes a service used only to notify remote sites that the distribution database is malfunctioning. The perimeter Security Gateway’s Rule Base includes a rule to accept this traffic. Since you are responsible for multiple sites, you want notification by a text message to your cellular phone, whenever traffic is accepted on this rule. Which of the following would work BEST for your purpose?
A. SmartView Monitor Threshold
B. SNMP trap
C. Logging implied rules
D. User-defined alert script

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 181

Flydumps.com takes in the latest CheckPoint 156-215 questions in the CheckPoint 156-215 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that CheckPoint 156-215 examination  wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The CheckPoint 156-215 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the CheckPoint 156-215 cert examination.

CheckPoint 156-215 Study Guide, Real CheckPoint 156-215 Exam Cost On Our Store

Checkpoint 156-215 Demo Exam, Useful Checkpoint 156-215 PDF Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam C2090-611 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

Flydumps guarantee your Checkpoint 156-215 exam success with our Exam Resources. Checkpoint 156-215 exam are the latest and developed by experience’s IT certification Professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers.All our Checkpoint 156-215 exam dumps including Checkpoint 156-215 exam questions which guarantee you can 100% success Checkpoint 156-215 exam in your first try exam.

QUESTION 90
Certkiller is the Security Administrator for an online bookstore. Customers connect to a variety of Web servers to place orders, change orders, and check status of their orders. Mrs. Bill checked every box in the Web Intelligence tab, and installed the Security Policy, She ran penetration test through the Security Gateway, to determine if the Web servers were protected from cross-site scripting attacks. The penetration test indicated the Web servers were still vulnerable. Which of the following might correct the problem?
A. The penetration software Certkiller is using is malfunctioning and is reporting a false-positive.
B. Certkiller must create resource objects, and use them in the rule allowing HTTP traffic to the Web servers.
C. Certkiller needs to check the “Products > Web Server” box on the host node objects representing his Web servers.
D. Certkiller needs to check the “Web Intelligence” box in the SmartDefense > HTTP Properties.
E. Certkiller needs to configure the Security Gateway protecting the Web servers as a Web server.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 91
You create two Policy Packages for two NGX Security Gateways. For the first Policy Package, you select Security and Address Translation and QoS Policy. For the second Policy Package, you selected Security and Address Translation and Desktop Security Policy. In the first Policy Package, you enable host-based port scan from the SmartDefense tab. You save and install the policy to the relevant Gateway object. How is the port scan configured on the second Policy Package’s SmartDefense tab?
A. Host-based port scan is disabled by default.
B. Host-based port scan is enabled, because SmartDefense settings are global.
C. Host-based port scan is enabled but it is not highlighted.
D. There is no SmartDefense tab in the second Policy Package.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
A digital signature:
A. Uniquely encodes the receiver of the key.
B. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
C. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
D. Automatically changes the shared keys.
E. Decrypts data to its original form.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 93
You are setting up a Virtual Private Network, and must select an encryption scheme. Your data is extremely business sensitive and you want maximum security for your data communications. Which encryption scheme would you select?
A. Tunneling mode encryption
B. In-place encryption
C. Either one will work without compromising performance

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 94
You have just started a new job as the Security Administrator for Certkiller . Your boss has asked you to ensure that peer-to-peer file sharing is not allowed past the corporate Security Gateway. Where should you configure this?
A. SmartDashboard > SmartDefense
B. SmartDashboard > WebDefense
C. By editing the file $FWDIR/conf/application_intelligence.C
D. SmartDashboard > Policy > Global Properties > Malicious Activity Detection
E. SmartDashboard > Web Intelligence

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 95
Amy is configuring a User Authentication rule for the technical-support department to access an intranet server. What is the correct statement?
A. The Security Server first checks if there is any rule tat does not require authentication for this type of connection.
B. The User Authentication rule must be placed above the Stealth Rule.
C. Once a user is first authenticated, the user will not be prompted for authentication again until logging out.
D. Amy can only use the rule for Telnet, FTP, and rlogin services.
E. Amy can limit the authentication attempts in the Authentication tab of the User Properties screen.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 96
How can you unlock an administrator’s account, which was been locked due to SmartCenter Access settings in Global Properties?
A. Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the SmartCenter Server.
B. Clear the “locked” box from the user’s General Properties in SmartDashboard.
C. Type fwm unlock_admin -ua from the command line of the SmartCenter Server.
D. Type fwm unlock_admin -ua from the command line of the Security Gateway.
E. Delete the file admin.lock in the $FWDIR/tmp/ directory of the SmartCenter Server.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 97
How many administrators can be created during installation of the SmartCenter Server?
A. Only one
B. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C. As many as you want
D. Depends on the license installed on the SmartCenter Server
E. Specified in the Global Properties
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 98
Which SmartConsole tool verifies the installed Security Policy name?
A. SmartView Status
B. Eventia Reporter
C. SmartView Server
D. SmartUpdate
E. SmartView Tracker

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 99
Ilse manages a distributed NGX installation for Certkiller .com. Ilse needs to know which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within the next 30 days. Which SmartConsole application should Ilse use to gather this information?
A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartView Tracker
E. SmartView Status

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 100
Herman is attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN with one of his firm’s business partner. Herman thinks Phase 2 negotiations are failing. Which SmartConsole application should Herman use to confirm his suspicions?
A. SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartDashboard
E. SmartView Status

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 101
How can you reset the password of the Security Administrator, which was created during initial installation of the SmartCenter Server on SecurePlatform?
A. Launch cpconfig and select “Administrators”.
B. Launch SmartDashboard, click the admin user account, and overwrite the existing Check Point Password.
C. Type cpm -a, and provide the existing administration account name. Reset the Security Administrator’s password.
D. Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an editor, and delete the “Password” portion of the file. The log in to the account without password. You will be prompted to assign a new password.
E. Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator’s account. Recreate the account with the same name.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 102
What happens when you select File > Export from the SmartView Tracker menu?
A. It is not possible to export an old log file, only save and switch in SmartView Tracker.
B. Current logs are exported to a new *.log file.
C. Exported log entries are still viewable in SmartView Tracker.
D. Exported log entries are deleted from fw.log.
E. Logs in fw.log are exported to a file that can be opened by Microsoft Excel.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
Which type of TCP attack is a bandwidth attack, where a client fools a server into sending large amount of data, using small packets?
A. SMURF
B. Small PMTU
C. Host System Hogging
D. LAN
E. SYN-Flood

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 104
What is the proper command for exporting users in LDAP format?
A. fw dbexport -f c:\temp\users.txt
B. fw dbimport -f c:\temp\users.ldif -l -s “o=YourCity.com,c=YourCountry”
C. fw dbimport -f c:\temp\users.ldap
D. fw dbexport -f c:\temp\users.ldap -l -s
E. fw dbexport -f c:\temp\users.ldif -l -s “o=YourCity.com,c=YourCountry”

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 105
Shauna is troubleshooting a Security Gateway that is dropping all traffic whenever the most recent Security Policy is installed. Working at the Security Gateway, Shauna needs to uninstall the Policy, but keep the processes running so she can see if there is an issue with the Gateway’s firewall tables. Which of the following commands will do this?
A. fw dbload 10.1.1.5
B. fw unload 10.1.1.5
C. cprestart
D. fw tab -x -u
E. cpstop

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 106
You have blocked an IP address via the Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker. How can you see the addresses you have blocked?
A. In SmartView Status click the Blocked Intruder tab.
B. Run fwm blocked_view.
C. Run fw sam -va.
D. Run fw tab -t sam_blocked_ips.
E. In SmartView Tracker, click the Active tab, and the actively blocked connections display.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 107
Your internal Web server in the DMZ has IP address 172.16.10.1/24. A particular network from the Internet tries to access this Web server. You need to set up some type of Network Address Translation (NAT), so that NAT occurs only from the HTTP service, and only from the remote network as the source. The public IP address for the Web server is 200.200.200.1. All properties in the NAT screen of Global Properties are
enabled.
Select the correct NAT rules, so NAT happens ONLY between “web_dallas” and the remote network.

A. 1. Create another node object named “web_dallas_valid”, and enter “200.200.200.1” in the General Properties screen.
2.
Create two manual NAT rules above the automatic Hide NAT rules for the 172.16.10.0 network.

3.
Select “HTTP” in the Service column of both manual NAT rules.

4.
Enter an ARP entry and route on the Security Gateway’s OS.
B. 1. Enable NAT on the web_dallas object, select “static”, and enter “200.200.200.1” in the General Properties screen.
2.
Specify “HTTP” in the automatic Static Address Translation rules.

3.
Create incoming and outgoing rules for the web_dallas server, for the HTTP service only.
C. 1. Enable NAT on the web_dallas object, select “hide”, and enter “200.200.200.1” for the Hide NAT IP address.
2.
Specify “HTTP” in the Address Translation rules that are generated automatically.

3.
Create incoming and outgoing rules for the web_dallas server, for the HTTP service only.
D. 1. Create another node object named “web_dallas_valid”, and enter “200.200.200.1” in the General Properties screen.
2.
Create two manual NAT rules below the Automatic Hide NAT rules for network 172.16.10.0, in the Address Translation Rule Base.

3.
Select “HTTP” in the Service column of both manual NAT rules.

4.
Enter an ARP entry and route on the Security Gateway’s OS.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 108
Using SmartDefense how do you notify the Security Administrator that malware is scanning specific ports? By enabling:
A. Network Port scan
B. Host Port scan
C. Malware Scan protection
D. Sweep Scan protection
E. Malicious Code Protector

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 109
Jack’s project is to define the backup and restore section of his organization’s disaster recovery plan for his
organization’s distributed NGX installation. Jack must meet the following required and desired objectives:
Required objective: The security policy repository must be backed up no less frequently than every 24
hours.
Desired objective: The NGX components that enforce the Security Policies should be backed up no less
frequently than once a week.
Desired objective: Back up NGX logs no less frequently than once a week. Administrators should be able
to view backed up logs in SmartView Tracker.
Jack’s disaster recovery plan is as follows:
Use the cron utility to run the upgrade_export command each night on the SmartCenter Servers. Configure
the organization’s routine backup software to back up the files created by the upgrade_export command.
Configure the SecurePlatform backup utility to back up the Security Gateways every Saturday night.
Use the cron utility to run the upgrade_export command each Saturday night on the Log Servers.
Configure an automatic, nightly logexport. Configure the organization’s routine backup software to back up
the export log every night.
Jack’s plan:

A. Meets the required objective but does not meet either desired objective.
B. Meets the required objective and both desired objectives.
C. Meets the required objective and only one desired objective.
D. Does not meet the required objective.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 110
Anna is working at Certkiller .com, together with three other Security Administrators. Which SmartConsole tool should she use to check changes to rules or object properties other administrators made?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. Eventia Tracker
D. Eventia Monitor
E. SmartView Monitor

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 111
When you find a suspicious connection from a problematic host, you want to block everything from that whole network, not just the host. You want to block this for an hour, but you do not want to add any rules to the Rule Base. How do you achieve this?
A. Create a Suspicious Activity rule in SmartView Tracker.
B. Create a Suspicious Activity Rule in SmartView.
C. Create an “FW SAM” rule in SmartView Monitor.
D. Select “block intruder” from the Tools menu in the SmartView Tracker.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 112
Your internal network is using 10.1.1.0/24. This network is behind your perimeter NGX VPN-1 Gateway, which connects to your ISP provider. How do you configure the Gateway to allow this network to go out to the Internet?
A. Use automatic Static NAT for network 10.1.1.0/24.
B. Use Hide NAT for network 10.1.1.0/24 behind the internal interface of your perimeter Gateway.
C. Use manual Static NAT on the client side for network 10.1.1.0/24
D. Use Hide NAT for network 10.1.1.0/24 behind the external IP address of your perimeter Gateway.
E. Do nothing, as long as 10.1.1.0 network has the correct default Gateway.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 113
Which of these changes to a Security Policy optimizes Security Gateway performance?
A. Using domain objects in rules when possible
B. Using groups within groups in the manual NAT Rule Base
C. Putting the least-used rule at the top of the Rule Base
D. Logging rules as much as possible
E. Removing old or unused Security Policies from Policy Packages

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 114
Nelson is a consultant. He is at a customer’s site reviewing configuration and logs as a part of a security audit. Nelson sees logs accepting POP3 traffic, but he does not see a rule allowing POP3 traffic in the Rule Base. Which of the following is the most likely cause? The POP3:
A. service is a VPN-1 Control Connection.
B. rule is hidden.
C. service is accepted in Global Properties.
D. service cannot be controlled by NGX.
E. rule is disabled.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 115
When you hide a rule in a Rule Base, how can you then disable the rule?
A. Open the Rule Menu, and select Hide and View hidden rules. Select the rule, right-click, and select Disable.
B. Uninstall the Security Policy, and the disable the rule.
C. When a rule is hidden, it is automatically disabled. You do not need to disable the rule again.
D. Run cpstop and cpstart on the SmartCenter Server, then disable the rule.
E. Clear Hide from Rules drop-down menu, then right-click and select “Disable Rule(s)”.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 116
Mary is the IT auditor for a bank. One of her responsibilities is reviewing the Security Administrators activity and comparing it to the change log. Which application should Mary use to view Security Administrator activity?
A. NGX cannot display Security Administrator activity
B. SmartView Tracker in Real-Time Mode
C. SmartView Tracker in Audit Mode
D. SmartView Tracker in Log Mode
E. SmartView Tracker in Activity Mode

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 117
Andrea has created a new gateway object that she will be managing at a remote location. She attempts to install the Security Policy to the new gateway object, but the object does not appear in the “install on” box. Which of the following is the most likely cause?
A. Andrea has created the object using “New Check Point > VPN-1 Edge Embedded Gateway”
B. Andrea created the gateway object using the “New Check Point > Externally Managed VPN Gateway” option from the Network Objects dialog box.
C. Andrea has not configured anti-spoofing on the interfaces on the gateway object.
D. Andrea has not configure Secure Internal Communications (SIC) for the oject.
E. Andrea created the Object using “New Check Point > VPN-1 Pro/Express Security Gateway” option in the network objects, dialog box, but still needs to configure the interfaces for the Security Gateway object.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 118
Certkiller is recently hired as the Security Administrator for Certkiller .com. Jack Bill’s manager has asked
her to investigate ways to improve the performance of the firm’s perimeter Security Gateway. Certkiller
must propose a plan based on the following required and desired results:
Required Result #1: Do not purchase new hardware.
Required Result #2: Use configuration changes the do not reduce security. Desired Result #1: Reduce the
number of explicit rules in the Rule Base.
Desired Result #2: Reduce the volume of logs.
Desired Result #3: Improve the Gateway’s performance.
Proposed solution:

*
Replace all domain objects with network and group objects.

*
Check “Log implied rules” and “Accept ICMP requests” in Global Properties.

*
Use Global Properties, instead of explicit rules, to control ICMP, VRRP, and RIP. Does Certkiller’s
proposed solution meet the required and desired results?
A. The solution meets all required and desired results.
B. The solution meets all required, and one of the desired results.
C. The solution meets all required, and two of the desired results.
D. The solution meets all required, and none of the desired results.
E. The solution does not meet the required results.

Correct Answer: E

It is not easy to achieve success in the field of information technology. This is because Checkpoint 156-215  competition is very rampant in the industry. In order for you to acquire a successful career in this industry, acquiring the best Checkpoint 156-215 certification is the best thing to do. When selecting an information technology Checkpoint 156-215 certification, it is very significant to look for the right Checkpoint 156-215 that can help you succeed. Make sure that it relates to your career. Do not just select Checkpoint 156-215 certification without reviewing the Checkpoint 156-215 certification if it can help you or not.

Jumpexam C2090-611 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

Checkpoint 156-215 Demo Exam, Useful Checkpoint 156-215 PDF Latest Version PDF&VCE

CheckPoint 156-215 Exam Dumps, Pass the CheckPoint 156-215 Exam Test Questions 100% Pass With A High Score

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 70-411 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/70-411.html

100% Valid! Flydumps CheckPoint 156-215 exam questions and answers are tested and approved by Microsoft experts. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our CheckPoint 156-215 exam dumps, 100% guarantee in quality and reliability.

QUESTION 81
How does the button Get Address, found on the Host Node Object > General Properties page retrieve the address?
A. Route Table
B. Address resolution (ARP, RARP)
C. Name resolution (hosts file, DNS, cache)
D. SNMP Get

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 82
Anti-Spoofing is typically set up on which object type?
A. Network
B. Security Management object
C. Host
D. Security Gateway

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 83
Spoofing is a method of:
A. Disguising an illegal IP address behind an authorized IP address through Port Address Translation.
B. Making packets appear as if they come from an authorized IP address.
C. Detecting people using false or wrong authentication logins.
D. Hiding your firewall from unauthorized users.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 84
How can you activate the SNMP daemon on a Check Point Security Management Server?
A. Using the command line, enter snmp_install.
B. Any of these options will work.
C. in SmartDashboard, right-click a Check Point object and select Activate SNMP.
D. From cpconfig, select SNMP extension.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 85
Which of the following describes the default behavior of an R76 Security Gateway?
A. Traffic is filtered using controlled port scanning.
B. IP protocol types listed as secure are allowed by default, i.e. ICMP, TCP, UDP sessions are inspected.
C. All traffic is expressly permitted via explicit rules.
D. Traffic not explicitly permitted is dropped. Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 86
When you use the Global Properties’ default settings on R76, which type of traffic will be dropped if NO explicit rule allows the traffic?
A. Firewall logging and ICA key-exchange information
B. RIP traffic
C. Outgoing traffic originating from the Security Gateway
D. SmartUpdate connections

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 87
You have installed a R76 Security Gateway on GAiA. To manage the Gateway from the enterprise Security Management Server, you create a new Gateway object and Security Policy. When you install the new Policy from the Policy menu, the Gateway object does not appear in the Install Policy window as a target. What is the problem?
A. The new Gateway’s temporary license has expired.
B. The object was created with Node > Gateway.
C. The Gateway object is not specified in the first policy rule column Install On.
D. No Masters file is created for the new Gateway.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 88
Certificates for Security Gateways are created during a simple initialization from _____________.
A. The ICA management tool
B. SmartUpdate
C. sysconfig
D. SmartDashboard

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 89
Which of the below is the MOST correct process to reset SIC from SmartDashboard?
A. Run cpconfig, and click Reset.
B. Click the Communication button for the firewall object, then click Reset. Run cpconfig and type a new activation key.
C. Click Communication > Reset on the Gateway object, and type a new activation key.
D. Run cpconfig, and select Secure Internal Communication > Change One Time Password.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 90
You installed security management server in a computer using SecurePlatform in the Mega corp home
office. You use IP address 10.1.1.1. You also installed the security Gateway on a second secure platform
computer, which you plan to ship to an other administrator at a mega corp Hub office. What is in the
correct order for pushing SIC certificates to the Gateway before shipping it?

1) Run cpconfig on the gateway, set secure internal communication, enter the activation key and reconfirm.
2) Initialize internal certificate authority (ICA) on the security Management server.
3) Confirm the gateway object with the host name and IP address for the remote site.
4) Click the communication button in the gateway object’s general screen, enter the activation key, and
click initialize and ok.
5) Install the security policy.

A. 2, 3, 4, 5, 1
B. 1, 3, 2, 4, 5
C. 2, 3, 4, 1, 5
D. 2, 1, 3, 4, 5

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 91
Although SIC was already established and running, Joe reset SIC between the Security Management Server and a remote Gateway. He set a new activation key on the Gateway’s side with the command cpconfig and put in the same activation key in the Gateway’s object on the Security Management Server. Unfortunately, SIC cannot be established. What is a possible reason for the problem?
A. Joe forgot to exit from cpconfig.
B. The installed policy blocks the communication.
C. The old Gateway object should have been deleted and recreated.
D. Joe forgot to reboot the Gateway.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 92
You want to reset SIC between smberlin and sgosaka.

In SmartDashboard, you choose sgosaka, Communication, Reset. On sgosaka, you start cpconfig, choose Secure Internal Communication and enter the new SIC Activation Key. The screen reads The SIC was successfully initialized and jumps back to the cpconfig menu. When trying to establish a connection, instead of a working connection, you receive this error message: What is the reason for this behavior?

A. The Gateway was not rebooted, which is necessary to change the SIC key.
B. The Check Point services on the Gateway were not restarted because you are still in the cpconfig utility.
C. You must first initialize the Gateway object in SmartDashboard (i.e., right-click on the object, choose Basic Setup > Initialize).
D. The activation key contains letters that are on different keys on localized keyboards. Therefore, the activation can not be typed in a matching fashion.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 93
John is the Security Administrator in his company. He installs a new R76 Security Management Server and a new R76 Gateway. He now wants to establish SIC between them. After entering the activation key, he gets the following message in SmartDashboard –
“Trust established”
SIC still does not seem to work because the policy won’t install and interface fetching does not work. What might be a reason for this?
A. It always works when the trust is established
B. This must be a human error.
C. SIC does not function over the network.
D. The Gateway’s time is several days or weeks in the future and the SIC certificate is not yet valid.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 94
The SIC certificate is stored in the directory _______________.
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $CPDIR/registry
D. $FWDIR/conf

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 95
You run cpconfig to reset SIC on the Security Gateway. After the SIC reset operation is complete, the policy that will be installed is the:
A. Default filter.
B. Last policy that was installed.
C. Standard policy.
D. Initial policy.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 96
Chris has lost SIC communication with his Security Gateway and he needs to re-establish SIC.

What would be the correct order of steps needed to perform this task?
A. 3, 1, 4, 2
B. 2, 3, 1, 4
C. 5, 1, 2, 4
D. 5, 1, 4, 2

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 97
Which rule position in the Rule Base should hold the Cleanup Rule? Why?
A. Last. It explicitly drops otherwise accepted traffic.
B. First. It explicitly accepts otherwise dropped traffic.
C. Last. It serves a logging function before the implicit drop.
D. Before last followed by the Stealth Rule.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 98
The ____________ and ____________ Rules are the two basic rules which should be used by all Security Administrators?
A. Cleanup; Stealth
B. Administrator Access; Stealth
C. Cleanup; Administrator Access
D. Network Traffic; Stealth

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 99
Which item below in a Security Policy would be enforced first?
A. Network Address Translation
B. Security Policy First rule
C. Administrator-defined Rule Base
D. IP spoofing / IP options

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 100
When you hide a rule in a Rule Base, how can you then disable the rule?
A. Right-click on the hidden rule place-holder bar and uncheck Hide, then right-click and select Disable Rule(s); re-hide the rule.
B. Right-click on the hidden rule place-holder bar and select Disable Rule(s).
C. Use the search utility in SmartDashboard to view all hidden rules. Select the relevant rule and click Disable Rule(s).
D. Hidden rules are already effectively disabled from Security Gateway enforcement.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 101
A Cleanup rule.
A. drops packets without logging connections that would otherwise be dropped and logged by default.
B. logs connections that would otherwise be accepted without logging by default.
C. drops packets without logging connections that would otherwise be accepted and logged by default.
D. logs connections that would otherwise be dropped without logging by default.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 102
Which statement is TRUE about implicit rules?
A. You create them in SmartDashboard.
B. The Gateway enforces implicit rules that enable outgoing packets only.
C. Changes to the Security Gateway’s default settings do not affect implicit rules.
D. They are derived from Global Properties and explicit object properties.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 103
You have included the Cleanup Rule in your Rule Base. Where in the Rule Base should the Accept ICMP Requests implied rule have no effect?
A. After Stealth Rule
B. First
C. Before Last
D. Last

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 104
All of the following are Security Gateway control connections defined by default implied rules, EXCEPT:
A. Exclusion of specific services for reporting purposes.
B. Specific traffic that facilitates functionality, such as logging, management, and key exchange.
C. Acceptance of IKE and RDP traffic for communication and encryption purposes.
D. Communication with server types, such as RADIUS, CVP, UFP, TACACS, and LDAP.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 105
In a distributed management environment, the administrator has removed all default check boxes from the Policy > Global Properties > Firewall tab. In order for the Security Gateway to send logs to the Security Management Server, an explicit rule must be created to allow the Security Gateway to communicate to the Security Management Server on port ______.
A. 257
B. 256
C. 259
D. 900

Correct Answer: A

All most all IT professionals are familiar with the CheckPoint 156-215 exam and dream to have that top most demanding certification. This is the top level certification from CISCO that is accepted universally. You can get your desired career which you dreamed with passing CheckPoint 156-215 test and getting the certificate.
Dumpsoon 70-411 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.dumpsoon.com/70-411.html

Checkpoint 156-215 Cert Exam, Provide Latest Checkpoint 156-215 Cert Exam With The Knowledge And Skills

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon C_TADM51_731 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html

Do not you know how to choose the Checkpoint 156-215 exam dumps? Being worried about the changed questions? Just try Flydumps new version Checkpoint 156-215 exam dumps. All the new questions and answers were added to the new dumps,visit Flydumps.com to free download Checkpoint 156-215!

QUESTION 51
How can you view cpinfo on a SecurePlatform machine?
A. tcpdump
B. snoop i
C. infotab
D. Text editor, such as vi

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
How is wear on the flash storage device mitigated on appliance diskless platforms?
A. A RAM drive reduces the swap file thrashing which causes fast wear on the device.
B. The external PCMCIA-based flash extension has the swap file mapped to it, allowing easy replacement.
C. Issue FW-1 bases its package structure on the Security Management Server, dynamically loading when the firewall is booted.
D. PRAM flash devices are used, eliminating the longevity.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 53
In previous versions, the full TCP three-way handshake was sent to the firewall kernel for inspection. How is this improved in the current version of IPSO Flows/SecureXL?
A. Only the initial SYN packet is inspected. The rest are handled by IPSO.
B. Packets are offloaded to a third-party hardware card for near-line inspection.
C. Packets are virtualized to a RAM drive-based FW VM.
D. Resources are proactively assigned using predictive algorithmic techniques.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
Select the correct statement about Secure Internal Communications (SIC) Certificates. SIC Certificates:
A. Increase network security by securing administrative communication with a two-factor challenge response authentication.
B. Uniquely identify machines installed with Check Point software only. They have the same function as RSA Authentication Certificates.
C. Are for Security Gateways created during the Security Management Server installation.
D. Can be used for securing internal network communications between the Security Gateway and an OPSEC device.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 55
Which of the following statements regarding SecureXL and CoreXL is TRUE?
A. SecureXL is an application for accelerating connections.
B. CoreXL enables multi-core processing for program interfaces.
C. SecureXL is only available in R75.
D. CoreXL is included in SecureXL.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 56
Beginning with R75, Software Blades were introduced. One of the Software Blades is the IPS Software Blade as a replacement for SmartDefense. When buying or upgrading to a bundle, some blades are included, e.g. FW, VPN, IPS in SG103. Which statement is NOT true?
A. The license price includes IPS Updates for the first year.
B. The IPS Software Blade can be used for an unlimited time.
C. There is no need to renew the service contract after one year.
D. After one year, it is mandatory to renew the service contract for the IPS Software Blade because it has been bundled with the license when purchased.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 57
John is the Security Administrator in his company. He needs to maintain the highest level of security on the firewalls he manages. He is using Check Point R75. Does he need the IPS Software Blade for achieving this goal?
A. No, all IPS protections are active, but can’t be uploaded without the license like SmartDefense.
B. Yes, otherwise no protections can be enabled.
C. Yes, otherwise the firewall will pass all traffic unfiltered and unchecked.
D. No, the Gateway will always be protected and the IPS checks can’t be managed without a license.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58
Which command allows you to view the contents of an R75 table?
A. fw tab -x <tablename>
B. fw tab -a <tablename>
C. fw tab -s <tablename>
D. fw tab -t <tablename>

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 59
Your R75 enterprise Security Management Server is running abnormally on Windows 2003 Server. You decide to try reinstalling the Security Management Server, but you want to try keeping the critical Security Management Server configuration settings intact (i.e., all Security Policies, databases, SIC, licensing etc.) What is the BEST method to reinstall the Server and keep its critical configuration?
A. 1) Run the latest upgrade_export utility to export the configuration 2) Leave the exported – tgz file in %FWDIR\bin. 3) Install the primary security Management Server on top of the current installation 4) Run upgrade_import to Import the configuration.
B. 1) Insert the R75 CD-ROM. and select the option to export the configuration into a . tgz file 2) Skip any upgrade verification warnings since you are not upgrading. 3) Transfer the. tgz file to another networked machine. 4) Download and run the cpclean utility and reboot. 5) Use the R75 CD_ROM to select the upgrade__import option to import the c
C. 1) Download the latest upgrade_export utility and run it from a \ temp directory to export the Configuration. 2) Perform any requested upgrade verification suggested steps. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 33 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam 3) Uninstall all R75 packages via Add/Remove Programs and reboot 4) Use smartUpdate to reinstall the Security Management server and reboot 5) Transfer the .tgz file back to the local \ temp. 6) Run upgrade_import to import the configuration.
D. 1) Download the latest upgrade_export utility and run it from a \ temp directory to export the Configuration. 2) Transferee .tgz file to another network machine 3) Uninstall all R75 packages via Add/Remove Programs and reboot 4) Install again using the R75 CD ROM as a primary security management server 5) Reboot and than transfer the .tgz file back to the local\ tem p 6) Run upgcade_import to import the configuration.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 60
You need to back up the routing, interface, and DNS configuration information from your R75 SecurePlatform Security Gateway. Which backup-and-restore solution do you use?
A. SecurePlatform backup utilities
B. upgrade_export and upgrade_import commands
C. Database Revision Control
D. Manual copies of the $FWDIR/conf directory

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
Your R75 primary Security Management Server is installed on SecurePlatform. You plan to schedule the Security Management Server to run fw logswitch automatically every 48 hours.
How do you create this schedule?
A. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Open the primary Security Management Server object’s Logs and Masters window, enable Schedule log switch, and select the Time object.
B. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Open the Security Gateway object’s Logs and Masters window, enable Schedule log switch, and select the Time object.
C. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Select that time object’s Global Properties > Logs and Masters window, to schedule a logswitch.
D. On a SecurePlatform Security Management Server, this can only be accomplished by configuring the fw logswitch command via the cron utility.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
Which of the following commands can provide the most complete restoration of an R75 configuration?
A. Cpconfig
B. Upgrade_import
C. fwm dbimport -p
D. cpinfo -recover

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 63
When restoring R75 using the command upgrade > Port. Which of the following items is NOT restored?
A. Licenses
B. Global properties
C. SIC Certificates
D. Route tables

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 64
Your company is running Security Management Server R75 on SecurePlatform, which has been migrated through each version starting from Check Point 4.1. How do you add a new administrator account?
A. Using SmartDashboard, under Users, select Add New Administrator
B. Using the Web console on SecurePlatform under Product configuration, select Administrators
C. Using SmartDashboard or cpconf ig
D. Using cpconftg on the Security Management Server, choose Administrators

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
Which of the following tools is used to generate a Security Gateway R75 configuration report?
A. ethereal
B. cpinfo
C. licview
D. infoview

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 66
What information is provided from the options in this screenshot?

(i)Whether a SIC certificate was generated for the Gateway
(ii)Whether the operating system is SecurePlatform or SecurePlatform Pro
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 38 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam (iii)Whether this is a standalone or distributed installation
A. (i), (ii) and (iii)
B. (i) and (iii)
C. (i) and (ii)
D. (ii) and (iii)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 67
Peter is your new Security Administrator. On his first working day, he is very nervous and sets the wrong password three times. His account is locked. What can be done to unlock Peter’s account? Give the BEST answer.
A. You can unlock Peter’s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Gateway.
B. It is not possible to unlock Peter’s account. You have to install the firewall once again or abstain from Peter’s help.
C. You can unlock Peter’s account by using the command fwm lock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server.
D. You can unlock Peter’s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 68
Which CLI command verifies the number of cores on your firewall machine?
A. fw ctl pstat
B. fw ctl core stat
C. fw ctl multik stat
D. cpstat fw -f core

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
John currently administers a network using single CPU single core servers for the Security Gateways and is running R75. His company is now going to implement VOIP and needs more performance on the Gateways. He is now adding more memory to the systems and also upgrades the CPU to a modern quad core CPU in the server. He wants to use CoreXL technology to benefit from the new performance benchmarks of this technology. How can he achieve this?
A. Nothing needs to be done. SecurePlatform recognized the change during reboot and adjusted all the settings automatically.
B. He just needs to go to cpconfig on the CLI and enable CoreXL. Only a restart of the firewall is required to benefit from CoreXL technology.
C. He needs to reinstall the Gateways because during the initial installation, it was a single-core CPU but the wrong Linux kernel was installed. There is no other upgrade path available.
D. He just needs to go to cpconfig on the CLI and enable CoreXL. After the required reboot he will benefit from the new technology.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 70
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 40 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam You are running a R75 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform. In case of a hardware failure, you have a server with the exact same hardware and firewall version installed. What backup method could be used to quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A. upgrade_export
B. manual backup
C. snapshot
D. backup

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 71
Before upgrading SecurePlatform, you should create a backup. To save time, many administrators use the command backup. This creates a backup of the Check Point configuration as well as the system configuration.
An administrator has installed the latest HFA on the system for fixing traffic problem after creating a backup file. There is a mistake in the very complex static routing configuration. The Check Point configuration has not been changed. Can the administrator use a restore to fix the errors in static routing?
A. The restore can be done easily by the command restore and selecting the appropriate backup file.
B. A backup cannot be restored, because the binary files are missing.
C. The restore is not possible because the backup file does not have the same build number (version).
D. The restore is done by selecting Snapshot Management from the boot menu of SecurePlatform.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
You intend to upgrade a Check Point Gateway from R65 to R75. Prior to upgrading, you want to backup the Gateway should there be any problems with the upgrade. Which of the following allows for the Gateway configuration to be completely backed up into a manageable size in the least amount of time?
A. Backup
B. Snapshot
C. Upgrade_export
D. Database_revision

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 73
Your network is experiencing connectivity problems and you want to verify if routing problems are present. You need to disable the firewall process but still allow routing to pass through the Gateway running on an IP Appliance running IPSO. What command do you need to run after stopping the firewall service?
A. fw fwd routing
B. ipsofwd on admin
C. fw load routed
D. ipsofwd slowpath

Correct Answer: B

CheckPoint 156-215 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of CheckPoint 156-215 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification
Dumpsoon C_TADM51_731 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: https://www.pass4itsure.com/156-215.html

CheckPoint 156-215 Real Exam Questions And Answers, Most Popular CheckPoint 156-215 Dumps PDF Guaranteed Success

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon MB2-700 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-700.html

New VCE and PDF– You can prepare CheckPoint 156-215 exam in an easy way with Flydumps CheckPoint 156-215 questions and answers.By training our vce dumps with all CheckPoint 156-215 the latest questions,you can pass the exam in the first attempt.

QUESTION 106
What is the officially accepted diagnostic tool for IP appliance support?
A. Ipsinfo
B. Uag-diag
C. CST
D. cpinfo

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
You are the Security Administrator for MegaCorp. A Check Point firewall is installed and in use on a SecurePlatform. You have trouble configuring the speed and duplex settings of your Ethernet interfaces. Which of the following commands can be used to configure the speed and duplex settings of an Ethernet interface and will survive a reboot? Give the BEST answer.
A. cthtool
B. ifconfig ?a
C. eth_set
D. mii_tool

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 108
Which command enables IP forwarding on IPSO?
A. echo 1 > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward
B. clish -c set routing active enable
C. echo 0 > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward
D. ipsofwd on admin “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 44 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 109
How many inspection capture points are shown in fw monitor?
A. 2
B. 1
C. Depends on the number of interfaces on the Gateway
D. 4

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 110
Looking at an fw monitor capture in Wireshark, the initiating packet in Hide NAT translates on________.
A. I
B. O
C. o
D. i

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 111
You want to create an ASCII formatted output file of the fw monitor command. What is the correct syntax to accomplish this task?
A. fw monitor -e “accept;” > /tmp/monitor.txt
B. fw monitor -e “accept;” -f > /tmp/monitor.txt
C. fw monitor -m iO -e “accept;” -o /tmp/monitor.txt
D. fw monitor -e “accept;” -w /tmp/monitor.txt “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 45 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 112
When you run the fw monitor -e “accept;” command, what type of traffic is captured?
A. Only inbound traffic, before and after the inbound inspection.
B. All traffic coming in all directions, before and after inbound and outbound inspection.
C. All traffic accepted by the Rule Base.
D. Only outbound traffic, before and after the outbound inspection.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 113
The button Get Address, found on the Host Node Object > General Properties page, will retrieve what?
A. The domain name
B. The fully qualified domain name
C. The Mac address
D. The IP address

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 114
You have just been hired as the Security Administrator for the Insure-It-All insurance company. Your
manager gives you the following requirements for controlling DNS traffic:
Required Result #1: Accept domain-name-over-TCP traffic (zone-transfer traffic)
Required Result #2: Log domain-name-over-TCP traffic (zone-transfer traffic)

Desired Result #1: Accept domain-name-over-UDP traffic (queries traffic)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 46
Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
Desired Result #2: Do not log domain-name-over-UDP traffic (queries traffic)

Desired Result #3: Do not clutter the Rule Base try creating explicit rules for traffic that can be controlled
using Global Properties
To begin, you make the following configuration changes, and install the Security Policy


Select the box Accept Domain Name over TCP (Zone Transfer) in Global Properties


Select the box Accept Domain Name over UDP (Queries) in Global Properties


Select the box Log Implied Rules in Global Properties Do your initial actions meet the required and desired results?

A.
The actions achieve the required results, and two of the desired results.

B.
The actions achieve all required results, but none of the desired results.

C.
The actions do not achieve the required results.

D.
The actions meet all required and desired results.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 115
When you change an implicit rule’s order from last to first in global properties, how do you make the change take effect?
A. Select save from the file menu
B. Reinstall the security policy
C. Select install database from the policy menu
D. Run fw fetch from the security gateway

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 116
You create implicit and explicit rules for the following network. The group object internal-networks includes networks 10.10.10.0 and 10.10.20.0. Assume Accept ICMP requests is enabled as Before last in Global Properties.
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 47 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam Based on these rules, what happens if you Ping from host 10.10.10.5 to a host on the Internet by IP address? ICMP will be:
A. dropped by rule 0.
B. dropped by rule 2, the Cleanup Rule.
C. accepted by rule 1.
D. dropped by the last Implicit rule.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 117
How does the Get Address button, found on the Host Node Object > General Properties page retrieve the address?
A. Route Table
B. SNMP Get
C. Address resolution (ARP. RARP)
D. Name resolution (hosts file, DNS, cache)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 118
Anti-Spoofing is typically set up on which object type?
A. Host
B. Domain
C. Network
D. Security Gateway

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 119
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 48 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam Spoofing is a method of:
A. Hiding your firewall from unauthorized users.
B. Disguising an illegal IP address behind an authorized IP address through port address Translation.
C. Making packets appear as if they come from an authorized IP address
D. Detecting people using false or wrong authentication logins.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 120
Certificates for Security Gateways are created during a simple initialization from______.
A. SmartUpdate
B. sysconfig
C. The ICA management tool.
D. SmartDashboard Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 121
Which of the below is the MOST correct process to reset SIC from SmartDashboard?
A. Run cpconfig, and click Reset.
B. Click the Communication button for the firewall object, then click Reset. Run cpconfig and type a new activation key.
C. Click Communication > Reset on the Gateway object, and type a new activation key.
D. Run cpconfig, and select Secure Internal Communication > Change One Time Password.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 122
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 49 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam You installed Security Management Server on a computer using SecurePlatform in the MegaCorp home office. You use IP address 10.1.1.1. You also installed the Security Gateway on a second SecurePlatform computer, which you plan to ship to another Administrator at a MegaCorp hub office. What is the correct order for pushing SIC certificates to the Gateway before shipping it?
1) Run cpconfig on the gateway, set secure internal communication, enter the activation key and reconfirm.
2) Initialize internal certificate authority (ICA) on the security Management server.
3) Confirm the gateway object with the host name and IP address for the remote site.
4) Click the communication button in the gateway object’s general screen, enter the activation key, and click initialize and ok.
5) Install the security policy.
A. 2, 3, 4, 5, 1
B. 1, 3, 2, 4, 5
C. 2, 3, 4, 1, 5
D. 2, 1, 3, 4, 5

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 123
Although SIC was already established and running, Joe reset SIC between the Security Management Server and a remote Gateway. He set a new activation key on the Gateway’s side with the cpconfig command and put in the same activation key in the Gateway’s object on the Security Management Server Unfortunately SIC cannot be established. What is a possible reason for the problem?
A. The installed policy blocks the communication.
B. Joe forgot to reboot the Gateway.
C. Joe forgot to exit from cpconfig.
D. The old Gateway object should have been deleted and recreated.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 124
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 50 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam You want to reset SIC between smberlin and sgosaka.
In SmartDashboard, you choose sgosaka, Communication, Reset. On sgosaka, you start cpconfig, choose Secure Internal Communication and enter the new SIC Activation Key. The screen reads The SIC was successfully initialized and jumps back to the cpconfig menu. When trying to establish a connection, instead of a working connection, you receive this error message: What is the reason for this behavior?
A. You must first initialize the Gateway object in SmartDashboard (i.e., right-click on the object, choose Basic Setup / Initialize).
B. The Gateway was not rebooted, which is necessary to change the SIC key.
C. The Check Point services on the Gateway were not restarted because you are still in the cpconfig utility.
D. The activation key contains letters that are on different keys on localized keyboards. Therefore, the activation can not be typed in a matching fashion.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 125
Which rule should be the Cleanup Rule in the Rule Base?
A. Last. It serves a logging function before the implicit drop.
B. Last, it explicitly drops otherwise accepted traffic
C. Before last followed by the Stealth Rule.
D. First, it explicitly accepts otherwise dropped traffic.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 126
What are the two basic rules which should be used by all Security Administrators?
A. Administrator Access and Stealth rules
B. Cleanup and Administrator Access rules
C. Network Traffic and Stealth rules “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 51 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
D. Cleanup and Stealth rules

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 127
Which item below in a Security Policy would be enforced first?
A. Administrator-defined Rule Base
B. Network Address Translation
C. IP spoofing/IP options
D. Security Policy “First” rule

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 128
When you hide a rule in a Rule Base, how can you then disable the rule?
A. Use the search utility in SmartDashboard to view all hidden rules Select the relevant rule and click Disable Rule(s).
B. Right-click on the hidden rule place-holder bar and select Disable Rule(s).
C. Right-click on the hidden rule place-holder bar and uncheck Hide, then right-click and select Disable Rule(s); re-hide the rule.
D. Hidden rules are already effectively disabled from Security Gateway enforcement.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 129
A Stealth rule is used to: A. Use the Security Gateway to hide the border router from internal attacks.
B. Cloak the type of Web server in use behind the Security Gateway.
C. Prevent communication to the Security Gateway itself. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 52 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
D. Prevent tracking of hosts behind the Security Gateway.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 130
A Clean-up rule is used to:
A. Drop without logging connections that would otherwise be dropped and logged fry default
B. Log connections that would otherwise be accepted without logging by default.
C. Log connections that would otherwise be dropped without logging by default.
D. Drop without logging connections that would otherwise be accepted and logged by default

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 131
A ____________ rule is designed to log and drop all other communication that does not match another rule.
A. Stealth
B. Cleanup
C. Reject
D. Anti-Spoofing

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 132
Which statement is TRUE about implicit rules?
A. They are derived from Global Properties and explicit object properties.
B. The Gateway enforces implicit rules that enable outgoing packets only.
C. You create them in SmartDashboard.
D. Changes to the Security Gateway’s default settings do not affect implicit rules. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 53 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 133
You have included the Cleanup Rule in your Rule Base. Where in the Rule Base should the Accept ICMP Requests implied rule have no effect?
A. First
B. Before Last
C. Last
D. After Stealth Rule

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 134
All of the following are Security Gateway control connections defined by default implied rules, EXCEPT:
A. Acceptance of IKE and RDP traffic for communication and encryption purposes.
B. Exclusion of specific services for reporting purposes.
C. Communication with server types, such as RADIUS, CVP, UFP, TACACS, and LDAP.
D. Specific traffic that facilitates functionality, such as logging, management, and key exchange.

Correct Answer: B

Flydumps Free CheckPoint 156-215 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. Passtcert CheckPoint 156-215 exam dumps are one of the highest quality CheckPoint 156-215 Q&As in the world.It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Flydumps guarantees you pass CheckPoint 156-215 exam at first attempt.
Dumpsoon MB2-703 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html

Checkpoint 156-215 PDF, Most Reliable Checkpoint 156-215 Testing Are Based On The Real Exam

Do not worry about your Checkpoint 156-215 exam, Flydumps now has published the new veriosn Checkpoint 156-215 exam exam dumps with more new added questions and answers,also you can free download Checkpoint 156-215 exam vce test software and pdf dumps on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 50
Jordan’s company is streaming training videos provided by a third party on the Internet. Jordan configures VPN-1 NGX, so that each department ONLY views webcasts specific to its department. Jordan created and configured the multicast groups for all interfaces, and configures them to “Drop all multicast packets except those whose destination is in the list”. But no multicast transmissions are coming from the Internet. What is possible causes fro the connection problem?
A. Multicast groups are configured improperly on the external interface properties of the Security Gateway object.
B. Anti-spoofing is enabled. VPN-1 NGX cannot pass multicast traffic, if anti-spoofing is enabled.
C. Jordan did not create the necessary “to and through” rules, defining how VPN-1 NGX will handle the multicast traffic.
D. VPN-1 NGX does not support multicast routing protocols and streaming media through the Security Gateway.
E. The Multicast Rule is below the Stealth Rule. VPN-1 NGX can only pass multicast traffic, if the Multicast Rule is above the Stealth Rule.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 51
Your SmartCenter Server fails and does not reboot. One of your remote Security Gateways, managed by the SmartCenter Server, reboots. What happens to that remote Gateway after reboot?
A. Since the SmartCenter Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, all traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
B. Since the SmartCenter Server is not available, the remote Gateway uses the local Security Policy, but does not log traffic.
C. Since the SmartCenter Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, no traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
D. Since the SmartCenter Server is not available to the remote Gateway, fetching the Security Policy and logging will both fail.
E. The remote Gateway fetches the last installed Security Policy locally, and passes traffic normally. The Gateway will log locally, since the SmartCenter Server is not available.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 52
Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for VPN-1 NGX?
A. SmartConsole
B. SmartCenter Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
E. Security Gateway

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
Robert has configured a CIFS resource to allow access to the public partition of his company’s file server,
on \\erisco\goldenapple\files\public. Robert receives reports that users are unable to access the share,
unless they use the file server’s IP address.
Which of the following is a possible cause?

A. the CIFS resource is not configured to use Windows name resolution
B. Mapped shares are not configured to log.
C. Null CIFS sessions are configured to be blocked
D. Remote registry access is configured to be blocked.
E. Access violations are not configured to log.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
Barak is a Security Administrator for an organization that has two sites using pre-shared secrets in its VPN. The two sites are Oslo and London. Barak has just been informed that a new office is opening in Madrid, and he must enable all three sites to connect via the VPN to each other. Three Security Gateways are managed by the same SmartCenter Server, behind the Oslo Security Gateway. Barak decides to switch from pre-shared secrets to Certificates issued by the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA). After creating the Madrid gateway object with the proper VPN Domain, what are Barak’s remaining steps?

A. 1, 2, 3, 4
B. 1, 2, 5
C. 1, 2, 3, 5
D. 1, 3, 4, 5
E. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 55
You want to establish a VPN, using Certificates. Your VPN will exchange Certificates with an external partner. Which of the following activities should you do first?
A. Exchange a shared secret, before importing Certificates.
B. Create a new logical-server object, to represent your partner’s CA.
C. Create a new server object, to represent your partner’s Certificate Authority (CA)
D. Manually import your partner’s Certificate Revocation List.
E. Manually import your partner’s Access Control list.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 56
There is a Web server behind your perimeter Security Gateway. You need to protect the server from network attackers, who creates scripts that force your Web server to send user credentials or identities to other Web servers. Which box do you check in the Web Intelligence tab in SmartDashboard?
A. Command Injection protection
B. SQL Injection protection
C. HTTP header format checking
D. HTTP protocol inspection protection
E. Cross Site Scripting protection

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 57
How do you control the maximum mail messages in a spool directory?
A. In the SMTP resource object
B. In the smtp.conf file on the SmartCenter Server
C. In the gateway object’s SMTP settings in the Advanced window
D. In SmartDefense SMTP settings
E. In the Security Server window in Global Properties

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
Quinton is the Security Administrator for a chain of retail stores. In a recent security newsletter, Quinton read about an attack where a client fools a server into sending large amount of data, using small packets. Quinton is concerned that this company’s servers might be vulnerable to this type of attack. Which smartDefense option should Quinton use to protect the servers?
A. Application Intelligence > DNS > Cache poisoning
B. Network Security > Successive events > DoS
C. Network Security > TCP > Small PMTU
D. Application Intelligence > Microsoft Networks > File and Print Sharing
E. Network Security > Denial of Service > LAND
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 59
In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A. Rule 999
B. Rule 0
C. Rule 1
D. Cleanup Rule
E. Stealth Rule

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
Sonny is the Security Administrator for a company with a large call center. The management team in the center is concerned that employees may be installing and attempting to use peer-to-peer file-sharing utilities, during their lunch breaks. The call center’s network is protected by an internal Security Gateway, configured to drop peer-to-peer file-sharing traffic. The call-center management team wants to know if the Security Gateway protecting the call center drops more packets than other internal Security Gateways in the corporate network. Which application should Sonny use, determine the number of packets dropped by each Gateway?
A. SmartView Status
B. SmartView Monitor
C. SmartDashboad
D. SmartView Tracker
E. SmartUpdate

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
Katie is the Security Administrator for an insurance company. Her manager gives Katie the following requirements for controlling DNS traffic:
*
Required Result #1: Accept domain name-over-TCP traffic (zone-transfer traffic).

*
Required Result #2: Log domain name-over-TCP traffic (zone-transfer traffic).

*
Desired Result #1: Accept domain name-over-UDP traffic (queries traffic)

*
Desired Result #2: Do not log domain name-over-UDP traffic (queries traffic)

*
Desired Result #3: Do not clutter the Rule Base, by creating explicit rules for traffic that can be controlled using Global Properties. Katie makes the following configuration changes, and installs the Security Policy:
1.
She selects the box “Accept Domain Name over TCP (Zone transfer)” in Global Properties.

2.
She selects the box “Accept Domain Name over UDP (Queries)” in Global Properties.

3.
She selects the box “Log Implied Rules” in Global Properties Does Katie’s solution meet the required and desired results?
A. The solution meets all required results, and none of the desired results.
B. The solution does not meet the required results.
C. The solution meets all required and desired results.
D. The solution meets the required results, and one of the desired results.
E. The solution meets the required results, and two of the desired results.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 62
David is a consultant for a software-deployment company. David is working at a customer’s site this week. David’s ask is to create a map of the customer’s VPN tunnels, including down and destroyed tunnels. Which SmartConsole application will provide David with the information needed to create this map?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartLSM
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Status
E. SmartUpdate

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
Gail is the Security Administrator for a marketing firm. Gail is working with the networking team, to troubleshoot user complaints regarding access to audio-streaming material from the Internet. The networking team asks Gail to check he configuration settings for the perimeter Security Gateway. Which SmartConsole application should Gail use to check the configuration settings?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Monitor
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
E. SmartView Status

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
One of your remote Security Gateways suddenly stops sending logs, and you cannot install the Security Policy on the Gateway. All other remote Security Gateways are logging normally to the SmartCenter Server, and Policy installation is not affected. When you click the Test SIC status button in the problematic gateway object, you receive an error message “unknown”. What is the problem?
A. The time on the SmartCenter Server’s clock has changed, which invalidates the remote Gateway’s Certificate.
B. The remote Gateway’s IP address has changed, which invalidates the SIC Certificate.
C. The Security Gateway is NG with Application Intelligence, and the SmartCenter Server is NGX.
D. The Internal Certificate Authority for the SmartCenter object has been removed from objects_5_0.c.
E. There is no connection between the SmartCenter Server and the remote Gateway. Rules or routing may block the connection.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 65
Frank wants to know why users on the corporate network cannot receive multicast transmissions from the Internet. A VPN-1 NGX Security Gateway protects the corporate network from the Internet. Which of the following is a possible cause for the connection problem?
A. VPN-1 NGX does not support multicast routing protocols and streaming media through the Security Gateway.
B. The Multicast Rule is below the Stealth Rule. VPN-1 NGX can only pass multicast traffic, it the Multicast Rule is above the Stealth Rule.
C. Multicast restrictions are configured improperly on the external interface properties of the Security Gateway object.
D. Anti-spoofing is enabled. VPN-1 NGX cannot pass multicast traffic, if anti-spoofing is enabled.
E. Frank did not install the necessary multicast license with SmartUpdate, when upgrading the VPN-1 NGX.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 66
You are concerned that a message may have been intercepted and retransmitted, thus compromising the security of the communications. You attach a code to the electronically transmitted message that uniquely identifies the sender. This code is known as a:
A. Digital signature
B. Tag
C. Private key
D. AES flag
E. Diffie-Helman verification

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
A user attempts authentication using SecureClient. The user’s password is rejected, even though it is
correctly defined in the LDAP directory.
Which of the following is a valid cause?

A. The LDAP server has insufficient memory
B. The LDAP and Security Gateway databases are not synchronized.
C. The SmartCenter Server cannot communicate with the LDAP server.
D. The user has defined the wrong encryption scheme.
E. The user is defined in both the NGX user database and the LDAP directory

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
Select the correct statement about Secure Internal Communications (SIC) Certificates? SIC Certificates:
A. for NGX Security Gateways are created during the SmartCenter Server installation.
B. For the SmartCenter Server are created during the SmartCenter Server installation.
C. Are used for securing internal network communications between the SmartView Tracker and an OPSEC device
D. Decrease network security by securing administrative communication among the SmartCenter Servers and the Security Gateway
E. Uniquely identify Check Point enabled machines; they have the same function as Authentication Certificates

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 69
Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
Review the following rules and note the Client Authentication Action properties screen as displayed in the
exhibit,
After being authenticated by the Security Gateway, when a user starts an HPPT connection to a Web site,
the user tries to FTP antother site using the command line.
What happens to the user?
The…

A. FTP session is dropped by the implicit Cleanup Rule.
B. User is prompted from that FTP site only, and does not need to enter username and password for Client Authentication.
C. FTP connection is dropped by rule 2.
D. FTP data connection is dropped, after the user is authenticated successfully.
E. User is prompted for authentication bye the Security Gateway again.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 70
Diffie-Hellman uses which type of key exchange?
A. Adaptive
B. Asymmetric
C. Symmetric
D. Static
E. Dynamic

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 71
Certkiller’s main internal network 10.10.10.0/24 allows all traffic to the Internet using Hide NAT. Certkiller
also has a small network 10.10-.20.0/24 behind the internal router. Jack wants to configure the kernel to
translate the source address only when network 10.10.20.0 tries to access the Internet for HTTP, SMTP,
and FTP services.
Which of the following configurations will allow this network to access Internet?

A. Automatic Static NAT on network 10.10.20.0/24
B. Manual Hide NAT rules for HTTP, FTP, and SMTP services for network 10.10.20.0/24.
C. Manual Static NAT rules for network 10.10.20.0/24,
D. Automatic Hide NAT for network 10.10.20.0/24.
E. No change is necessarey.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
With SmartDashboard′s Smart Directory, you can create NGX user definitions on a(n) _____________ Server.
A. NT Domain
B. LDAP
C. Provider-1
D. SecureID
E. Radius

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 73
Jens notices a large amount of traffic from a specific internal IP address. He needs to verify if it is a network attack, or a user’s system infected with a worm. He has enabled Sweep Scan Protection and Host port scan in SmartDefense. Will Jens get all the information he needs from these actions?
A. No. SmartDefense will only block the traffic, but it will not provide a detailed analysis of the traffic.
B. No. SmartDefense will not block the traffic. The logs and alert can provide a further level information, but determining whether the attack is intentional or a worm requires further research by Jens.
C. No. Jens also should set SmartDefense to quarantine the traffic from the suspicious IP address.
D. Yes. SmartDefense will limit the traffic impact from the scans, and identify if the pattern of the traffic matches any known worms.
E. No. To verify if this is a worm or an active attack, Jens should also enable TCP attack defenses.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
Which NGX feature or command provides the easiest path for Security Administrators to revert to earlier versions of the same Security Policy and objects configuration?
A. cpconfig
B. upgrade_export/upgrade_import
C. Database Revision Control
D. Dbexport/dbimport
E. Policy Package management

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 75
How do you configure an NGX Security Gateway’s kernel memory settings, without manually modifying the configuration files in $FWDIR\lib? By configuring:
A. the settings on the Gateway object’s Capacity Optimization screen
B. the settings on the Global Properties Capacity Optimization screen
C. the Settings on the Gateway object’s Advanced screen
D. the settings on the SmartCenter Server object’s Advanced screen
E. SmartDefense Kernel Defender options

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
Which of the following is NOT a feature or quality of a hash function?
A. Encrypted with the sender’s RSA private key, the hash function forms the digital signature.
B. It is mathematically infeasible to derive the original message from the message digest.
C. The hash function forms a two-way, secure communication.
D. The hash function is irreversible.
E. It is mathematically infeasible for two different messages to produce the same message digest.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
You are a Security Administrator configuring Static NAT on an internal host-node object. You clear the box “Translate destination on client side”, accessed from Global Properties > NAT settings > Automatic NAT. Assuming all other Global Properties NAT settings are selected, what else must be configured for automatic Static NAT to work?
A. The NAT IP address must be added to the anti-spoofing group of the external Gateway interface
B. Two address-translation rules in the Rule Base
C. No extra configuring needed
D. A proxy ARP entry, to ensure packets destined for the public IP address will reach the Security Gateway’s external interface
E. A static route, to ensure packets destined for the public NAT IP address will reach the Gateway’s internal interface
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 78
Which encryption scheme provides “In-place” encryption?
A. IKE
B. Manual IPSec
C. DES
D. SKIP
E. AES
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
After importing the NGX schema into an LDAP server, what should you enable?
A. Schema checking
B. Encryption
C. UserAuthority
D. ConnectControl
E. Secure Internal Communications

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
Which ldif file must you modify to extend the schema of a Windows 2000 domain?
A. In NGX you do not need to modify any .ldif file
B. The appropriate .ldif file is located in the Security Gateway: $FWDIR/conf/ldif/Microsoft_ad_schema.ldif
C. The appropriate .ldif file is located in the SmartCenter Server: $FWDIR/lib/ldap/schema_microsoft_ad.ldif
D. The appropriate .ldif file is located in the Security Gateway: $FWDIR/lib/ldif/Microsoft_ad_schema.ldif
E. The appropriate .ldif file is located in the SmartCenter Server: $FWDIR/conf/ldif/Microsoft_ad_schema.ldif
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 81
What is the reason for the Critical Problem notification in this SmartView Monitor example?

A. Active real memory shortage on the Gateway
B. No Security Policy installed on the Security Gateway
C. Version mismatch between the SmartCenter Server and Security Gateway
D. Time not synchronized between the SmartCenter Server and Security Gateway
E. No Secure Internal Communications established between the SmartCenter Server and Security
Gateway

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
Your standby SmartCenter Server’s status is collision. What does that mean, and how do you synchronize the Server and its peer?
A. The standby and active Servers have two Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) Certificates. Uninstall and reinstall the standby Server.
B. The active Server detected a keep-alive packet from the standby Server.
C. The peer Server has not been properly synchronized. Manually synchronize both Servers again.
D. The peer Server is more up-to-date. Manually synchronize both Servers again.
E. The active SmartCenter Server and its peer have different Security Policies and databases. Manually synchronize the Servers, and decide which Server’s configuration to overwrite.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 83
Sarah is the Security Administrator for Certkiller . Sarah has configured SmartDefense to block the CWD and FIND commands. Sarah installs the Security Policy, but the Security Gateway continues to pass the commands. Which of the following could be the cause of the problem?
A. The Rule Base includes a rule accepting FTP to any source, from any destination.
B. The SmartDefense > Application Intelligence > FTP Security Server screen does not have the radio button set to “Configurations apply to all connections”.
C. The FTP Service Object > Advanced > Blocked FTP Commands list does not include CWD and FIND.
D. The Web Intelligence > Application Layer > FTP Settings list is configured to allow, rather than exlude, CW and FIND commands.
E. The Global Properties > Security Server > “Control FTP Commands” box is not checked.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 84
Your NGX enterprise SmartCenter Server is working normally. However, you must reinstall the SmartCenter Server, but keep the SmartCenter Server configuration (for example, all Security Policies, databases, etc.) How would you reinstall the Server and keep its configuration?
A. 1. Run the latest upgrade_export utility to export the configuration.
2.
Keep the exported file in the same location.

3.
Use SmartUpdate to reinstall the SmartCenter Server.

4.
Run upgrade_import to import the configuration.
B. 1. Run the latest upgrade_export utility to export the configuration.
2.
Leave the exported .tgz file in $FWDIR.

3.
Install the primary SmartCenter Server on top of the current installation.

4.
Run upgrade_import to import the configuration.
C. 1. Insert the NGX CD-ROM, and select the option to export the configuration into a .tgz file.
2.
Transfer the .tgz file to another networked machine.

3.
Uninstall all NGX packages, and reboot.

4.
Use the NGX CD-ROM to select the upgrade_import option to import the configuration.
D. 1. Download the latest upgrade_export utility, and run it from $FWDIR\bin to export the configuration into a .tgz file.
2.
Transfer the .tgz file to another networked machine.

3.
Uninstall all NGX packages, and reboot.

4.
Install a new primary SmartCenter Server.

5.
Run upgrade_import to import the configuration.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 85
How can you reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a SmartCenter and Security Gateway?
A. Run the command fwm sic_reset to reinitialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the SmartCenter Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from SmartDashboard.
B. From cpconfig on the SmartCenter Server, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and retype the activation key. Next, retype the same key in the gateway object in SmartDashboard and reinitialize Secure Internal Communications (SIC).
C. From the SmartCenter Server’s command line type fw putkey -p <IP Address of SmartCenter Server>.
D. From the SmartCenter Server’s command line type fw putkey -p <IP Address of Security Gateway>.
E. Reinstall the Security Gateway.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 86
You have locked yourself out of SmartDashoard with the rules you just installed on your stand alone Security Gateway. Now you cannot access the SmartCenter Server or any SmartConsole tools via SmartDashboard. How can you reconnect to SmartDashboard?
A. Run cpstop on the SmartCenter Server.
B. Run fw unlocklocal on the SmartCenter Server.
C. Run fw unloadlocal on the Security Gatewawy.
D. Delete the $fwdir/database/manage.lock file and run cprestart.
E. Run fw uninstall localhost on the Security Gateway.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 87
Ellen is performing penetration tests against SmartDefense for her Web server farm. She needs to verify that the Web servers are secure against traffic hijacks. She has activated the Cross-Site Scripting property. What other settings would be appropriate? Ellen:
A. should also enable the Web intelligence > SQL injection setting.
B. must select the “Products > Web Server” box on each of the node objects.
C. should enable all settings in Web Intelligence.
D. needs to configure TCP defenses such as “Small PMTU” size.
E. needs to create resource objects for the web farm servers and configure rules for the web farm.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 88
William is a Security Administrator who has added address translation for his internal Web server to be accessible by external clients. Due to poor network design by his predecessor, William sets up manual NAT rules for this server, while his FTP server and SMTP server are both using automatic NAT rules. All traffic from his FTP and SMTP servers are passing through the Security Gateway without a problem, but traffic from the Web server is dropped because of anti-spoofing settings. What is causing this?
A. “Allow bi-directional NAT” is not checked in Global Properties.
B. “Translate destination on client side” is not checked in Global Properties under “Manual NAT Rules”.
C. “Translate destination on client side” is not checked in Global Properties > Automatic NAT Rules.
D. Routing is not configured correctly.
E. Manual NAT rules are not configured correctly.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 89
You are a security consultant for a hospital. You are asked to create some type of authentication rule on the NGX Security Gateway, to allow doctors to update patients’ records via HTTP from various workstations. Which authentication method should you use?
A. Client Authentication
B. LDAP Authentication
C. SecureID Authentication
D. TACAS Authentication
E. User Authentication

Correct Answer: E

The Cisco contains more than 400 practice questions for the Checkpoint 156-215 exams,including simulation-based questions.Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the Checkpoint 156-215 exam network simulation software.

CheckPoint 156-215 Dumps PDF, Download Latest CheckPoint 156-215 Answers Is Your Best Choice

Your worries about CheckPoint 156-215 exam complexity no more exist because Flydumps is here to serves as a guide to help you to pass the CheckPoint 156-215 exam. All the exam questions and answers is the latest and covering each and every aspect of CheckPoint 156-215 exam.It 100% ensure you pass the exam without any doubt.

QUESTION 50
Which utility allows you to configure the DHCP service on SecurePlatform from the command line?
A. cpconfig
B. ifconfig
C. dhcp_cfg
D. sysconfig

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in Global Properties and testing. He managed to lock himself out of his account. How can you unlock this account?
A. Delete the file admin.lock in the Security Management Server directory $FWDIR/tmp/.
B. Type fwm lock_admin -u <account name> from the Security Management Server command line.
C. Type fwm unlock_admin -u from the Security Gateway command line.
D. Type fwm unlock_admin from the Security Management Server command line.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in Global Properties. He managed to lock all administrators out of their accounts. How should you unlock these accounts?
A. Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
B. Delete the file admin.lock in the Security Management Server directory $FWDIR/tmp/.
C. Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the Security Management Server command line.
D. Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account; right-click on each administrator object and select unlock.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
You are the Security Administrator for ABC-Corp. A Check Point Firewall is installed and in use on SecurePlatform. You are concerned that the system might not be retaining your entries for the interfaces and routing configuration. You would like to verify your entries in the corresponding file(s) on SecurePlatform. Where can you view them? Give the BEST answer.
A. /etc/conf/route.C
B. /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-ethx
C. /etc/sysconfig/netconf.C
D. /etc/sysconfig/network

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
When using SecurePlatform, it might be necessary to temporarily change the MAC address of the interface eth 0 to 00:0C:29:12:34:56. After restarting the network the old MAC address should be active. How do you configure this change?
A. Edit the file /etc/sysconfig/netconf.C and put the new MAC address in the field
B. As expert user, issue these commands: # IP link set eth0 down # IP link set eth0 addr 00:0C:29:12:34:56 # IP link set eth0 up
C. Open the WebUI, select Network > Connections > eth0. Place the new MAC address in the field Physical Address, and press Apply to save the settings.
D. As expert user, issue the command: # IP link set eth0 addr 00:0C:29:12:34:56

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
Several Security Policies can be used for different installation targets. The Firewall protecting Human Resources’ servers should have its own Policy Package. These rules must be installed on this machine and not on the Internet Firewall. How can this be accomplished?
A. A Rule Base is always installed on all possible targets. The rules to be installed on a Firewall are defined by the selection in the Rule Base row Install On.
B. A Rule Base can always be installed on any Check Point Firewall object. It is necessary to select the appropriate target directly after selecting Policy > Install on Target.
C. When selecting the correct Firewall in each line of the Rule Base row Install On, only this Firewall is shown in the list of possible installation targets after selecting Policy > Install on Target.
D. In the menu of SmartDashboard, go to Policy > Policy Installation Targets and select the correct firewall via Specific Targets.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
Where is the IPSO Boot Manager physically located on an IP Appliance?
A. On the platform’s BIOS
B. In the directory /nvram
C. On an external jump drive
D. On built-in compact Flash memory
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 57
How is wear on the flash storage device mitigated on diskless appliance platforms?
A. The external PCMCIA-based flash extension has the swap file mapped to it, allowing easy replacement.
B. A RAM drive reduces the swap file thrashing which causes fast wear on the device.
C. Issue FW-1 bases its package structure on the Security Management Server, dynamically loading when the firewall is booted.
D. PRAM flash devices are used, eliminating the longevity.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
Your R76 primary Security Management Server is installed on GAiA. You plan to schedule the Security Management Server to run fw logswitch automatically every 48 hours. How do you create this schedule?
A. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Select that time object’s Global Properties > Logs and Masters window, to schedule a logswitch.
B. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Open the primary Security Management Server object’s Logs and Masters window, enable Schedule log switch, and select the Time object.
C. On a SecurePlatform Security Management Server, this can only be accomplished by configuring the command fw logswitch via the cron utility.
D. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Open the Security Gateway object’s Logs and Masters window, enable Schedule log switch, and select the Time object.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
Which of the following methods will provide the most complete backup of an R75 configuration?
A. Execute command upgrade_export
B. Database Revision Control
C. Policy Package Management
D. Copying the directories $FWDIR\conf and $CPDIR\conf to another server

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
Which of the following commands can provide the most complete restoration of a R76 configuration?
A. cpinfo -recover
B. fwm dbimport -p <export file>
C. upgrade_import
D. cpconfig

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 61
When restoring R76 using the command upgrade_import, which of the following items are NOT restored?
A. Licenses
B. SIC Certificates
C. Global properties
D. Route tables

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
Your organization’s disaster recovery plan needs an update to the backup and restore section to reap the new distributed R76 installation benefits. Your plan must meet the following required and desired objectives:
Required ObjectivE.
The Security Policy repository must be backed up no less frequently than
every 24 hours.

Desired ObjectivE.
The R76 components that enforce the Security Policies should be backed up at
least once a week.

Desired ObjectivE.
Back up R76 logs at least once a week.

Your disaster recovery plan is as follows:

-Use the cron utility to run the command upgrade_export each night on the Security Management Servers.

Configure the organization’s routine back up software to back up the files created by the Checkpoint 156-215.13 Exam BrainDumps.com 25 command upgrade_export.


Configure the GAiA back up utility to back up the Security Gateways every Saturday night.
-Use the cron utility to run the command upgrade_export each Saturday night on the log servers.

Configure an automatic, nightly logswitch.


Configure the organization’s routine back up software to back up the switched logs every night.
Upon evaluation, your plan:
A. Meets the required objective and only one desired objective.
B. Meets the required objective but does not meet either desired objective.
C. Meets the required objective and both desired objectives.
D. Does not meet the required objective.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
Your company is running Security Management Server R76 on GAiA, which has been migrated through each version starting from Check Point 4.1. How do you add a new administrator account?
A. Using cpconfig on the Security Management Server, choose Administrators
B. Using SmartDashboard, under Users, select Add New Administrator
C. Using the Web console on SecurePlatform under Product configuration, select Administrators
D. Using SmartDashboard or cpconfig

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
Peter is your new Security Administrator. On his first working day, he is very nervous and enters the wrong password three times. His account is locked. What can be done to unlock Peter’s account? Give the BEST answer.
A. It is not possible to unlock Peter’s account. You have to install the firewall once again or abstain
B. You can unlock Peter’s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Gateway.
C. You can unlock Peter’s account by using the command fwm lock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server
D. You can unlock Peter’s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 65
Where can you find the Check Point’s SNMP MIB file?
A. $CPDIR/lib/snmp/chkpt.mib
B. There is no specific MIB file for Check Point products.
C. $FWDIR/conf/snmp.mib
D. It is obtained only by request from the TAC.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 66
You want to generate a cpinfo file via CLI on a system running GAiA. This will take about 40 minutes since the log files are also needed. What action do you need to take regarding timeout?
A. Log in as Administrator, set the timeout to one hour with the command idle 60 and start cpinfo.
B. Log in as the default user expert and start cpinfo.
C. No action is needed because cpshell has a timeout of one hour by default.
D. Log in as admin, switch to expert mode, set the timeout to one hour with the command, idle 60, then start cpinfo.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
Many companies have defined more than one administrator. To increase security, only one administrator should be able to install a Rule Base on a specific Firewall. How do you configure this?
A. Define a permission profile in SmartDashboard with read/write privileges, but restrict it to all other firewalls by placing them in the Policy Targets field. Then, an administrator with this permission profile cannot install a policy on any Firewall not listed here.
B. Put the one administrator in an Administrator group and configure this group in the specific Firewall object in Advanced > Permission to Install.
C. Right-click on the object representing the specific administrator, and select that Firewall in Policy Targets.
D. In the object General Properties representing the specific Firewall, go to the Software Blades product list and select Firewall. Right-click in the menu, select Administrator to Install to define only this administrator.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
What is the officially accepted diagnostic tool for IP Appliance Support?
A. ipsoinfo
B. cpinfo
C. uag-diag
D. CST
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 69
ALL of the following options are provided by the SecurePlatform sysconfig utility, EXCEPT:
A. Export setup
B. Time & Date
C. DHCP Server configuration
D. GUI Clients

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 70
Which of the following options is available with the SecurePlatform cpconfig utility?
A. Time & Date
B. GUI Clients
C. DHCP Server configuration
D. Export Setup

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 71
Which command would provide the most comprehensive diagnostic information to Check Point Technical Support?
A. cpstat – date.cpstat.txt
B. fw cpinfo
C. cpinfo -o date.cpinfo.txt
D. diag

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 72
Which of the following statements accurately describes the command snapshot?
A. snapshot creates a Security Management Server full system-level backup on any OS.
B. snapshot stores only the system-configuration settings on the Gateway.
C. A Gateway snapshot includes configuration settings and Check Point product information from the remote Security Management Server.
D. snapshot creates a full OS-level backup, including network-interface data, Check Point product information, and configuration settings during an upgrade of a SecurePlatform Security Gateway.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 73
How do you recover communications between your Security Management Server and Security Gateway if you lock yourself out through a rule or policy mis-configuration?
A. fw delete [email protected]
B. fw unload policy
C. fwm unloadlocal
D. fw unloadlocal

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 74
How can you check whether IP forwarding is enabled on an IP Security Appliance?
A. clish -c show routing active enable
B. ipsofwd list
C. cat /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward
D. echo 1 > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 75
Which command allows you to view the contents of an R76 table?
A. fw tab -s <tablename>
B. fw tab -t <tablename>
C. fw tab -x <tablename>
D. fw tab -a <tablename>

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
Which of the following tools is used to generate a Security Gateway R76 configuration report?
A. infoCP
B. cpinfo
C. infoview
D. fw cpinfo

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 77
Which of the following is a CLI command for Security Gateway R76?
A. fw merge
B. fw tab -u
C. fw shutdown
D. fwm policy_print <policyname>

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 78
You are the Security Administrator for MegaCorp. A Check Point firewall is installed and in use on a platform using GAiA. You have trouble configuring the speed and duplex settings of your Ethernet interfaces. Which of the following commands can be used in Expert Mode to configure the speed and duplex settings of an Ethernet interface and will survive a reboot? Give the BEST answer.
A. eth_set
B. mii_tool
C. ifconfig -a
D. ethtool
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 79
Which command enables IP forwarding on IPSO?
A. echo 1 > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward
B. ipsofwd on admin
C. echo 0 > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward
D. clish -c set routing active enable

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
When you change an implicit rule’s order from Last to First in Global Properties, how do you make the change take effect?
A. Run fw fetch from the Security Gateway.
B. Select Install Database from the Policy menu.
C. Reinstall the Security Policy.
D. Select Save from the File menu.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 81

The actual CheckPoint 156-215 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success.save your money and time on your preparation for your CheckPoint 156-215 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your CheckPoint 156-215 certification exam. Now we add the latest CheckPoint 156-215 content and to print and share content.

Checkpoint 156-215 PDF Dumps, The Most Recommended Checkpoint 156-215 Exam Dump Covers All Key Points

FLYDUMPS bring you the best Checkpoint 156-215 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all the Checkpoint 156-215 exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its Checkpoint 156-215 exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 30
Which utility allows you to configure the DHCP service on SecurePlatform from the command line?
A. sysconfig
B. dhcp_cfg
C. cpconfig
D. ifconfig

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 31
Which utility is necessary for reestablishing SIC?
A. fwm sic_reset
B. cpconfig
C. cplic
D. sysconfig

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 32
The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in Global Properties. He managed to lock all administrators out of their accounts. How should you unlock these accounts?
A. Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
B. Delete the file admin.lock in the Security Management Server directory $FWDIR/tmp/.
C. Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the Security Management Server command line.
D. Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account; right-click on each administrator object and select unlock.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33
The third shift administrator was updating security management server access setting in global properties. He managed to lock the entire Administrator out of their accounts. How should you unlock these accounts?
A. Logging to smart dash board as special cpconfig_admin account. Right click on each administrator object and select Unlock.
B. Type fwm lock_admin ua from the command line of the security management server
C. Reinstall the security management Server and restore using upgrade _imort
D. Delete the file admin .lock in the sfwdir/ tmp/directory of the security managem,ent server.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 34
You are the Security Administrator in a large company called ABC. A Check Point Firewall is installed and in use on SecurePlatform. You are concerned that the system might not be retaining your entries for the interfaces and routing configuration. You would like to verify your entries in the corresponding file(s) on SecurePlatform. Where can you view them? Give the BEST answer.
A. /etc/conf/route.C
B. /etc/sysconfig/netconf.C
C. /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-ethx
D. /etc/sysconfig/network

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
When using SecurePlatform, it might be necessary to temporarily change the MAC address of the interface eth 0 to 00:0C:29:12:34:56. After restarting the network the old MAC address should be active. How do you configure this change?
A. Open the WebUI, select Network > Connections > eth0. Place the new MAC address in the field Physical Address, and press Apply to save the settings.
B. As expert user, issue these commands: # IP link set eth0 down # IP link set eth0 addr 00:0C:29:12:34:56 # IP link set eth0 up
C. As expert user, issue the command: # IP link set eth0 addr 00:0C:29:12:34:56
D. Edit the file /etc/sysconfig/netconf.c and put the new MAC address in the field (conf : (conns 🙁 conn :hwaddr (“00:0C:29:12:34:56”)
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
Where is the IPSO Boot Manager physically located on an IP Appliance?
A. In the / nvram directory
B. On an external jump drive
C. On the platform’s BIOS
D. On built-in compact Flash memory
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 37
ALL of the following options are provided by the SecurePlatform sysconfig utility, EXCEPT:
A. DHCP Server configuration
B. GUI Clients
C. Time & Date
D. Export setup
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
Which of the following options is available with the SecurePlatform cpconfig utility?
A. GUI Clients
B. Time & Date
C. Export setup
D. DHCP Server configuration
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 39
Which command would provide the most comprehensive diagnostic information to Check Point Technical Support?
A. diag
B. cpinfo -o date.cpinfo.txt
C. netstat > date.netstat.txt
D. cpstat > date.cpatat.txt

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 40
How do you recover communications between your Security Management Server and Security Gateway if you lock yourself out via a rule or policy mis-configuration?
A. fw delete [email protected]
B. cpstop
C. fw unloadlocal
D. fw unload policy

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 41
How can you check whether IP forwarding is enabled on an IP Security Appliance?
A. clish c show routing active enable
B. echo 1 > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forwarding
C. ipsofwd list
D. cat/proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 42
For normal packet transmission of an accepted communication to a host protected by a Security Gateway, how many lines per packet are recorded on a packet analyzer like Wireshark using fw monitor?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 3
D. None

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 43
How can I verify the policy version locally installed on the Firewall?
A. fw ver
B. fw ctl iflist
C. fw ver -k
D. fw stat

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 44
If you run fw monitor without any parameters, what does the output display?
A. In /var/adm/monitor. Out
B. On the console
C. In /tmp/log/monitor out
D. In / var/log/monitor. out

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 45
Another administrator accidentally installed a Security Policy on the wrong firewall. Having done this, you are both locked out of the firewall that is called myfw1. What command would you execute on your system console on myfw1 in order for you to push out a new Security Policy?
A. fw dbloadlocal
B. fw unloadlocal
C. cpstop
D. fw ctl filter

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 46
Which of the following commands will completely remove the Security Policy from being enforced on a Security Gateway?
A. fw unload
B. fw unloadlocal
C. cpstop
D. fw unload local

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 47
Which of the following commands identifies whether or not a Security Policy is installed or the Security Gateway is operating with the initial policy?
A. fw monitor
B. fw ctl pstat
C. cp stat
D. fw stat

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 48
To monitor all traffic between a network and the Internet on a SecurePlatform Gateway, what is the BEST utility to use?
A. snoop
B. cpinfo
C. infoview
D. tcpdump

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 49
You are creating an output file with the following command:
fw monitor -e “accept (src=10.20.30.40 or dst=10.20.30.40);” -o ~/output Which tool do you use to analyze this file?
A. You can analyze it with Wireshark or Ethereal.
B. You can analyze the output file with any ASCI editor.
C. The output file format is CSV, so you can use MS Excel to analyze it.
D. You cannot analyze it with any tool as the syntax should be:fw monitor -e accept ([12,b]=10.20.30.40 or [16,b]=10.20.30.40); -o ~/output.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50
You issue the fw monitor command with no arguments. Which of the following inspection points will be displayed?
A. Before the virtual machine, in the inbound direction
B. After the virtual machine, in the outbound direction
C. All inspection points
D. Before the virtual machine, in the outbound direction

Correct Answer: C

We help you do exactly that with our high quality Checkpoint 156-215 Certification using the above training materials.Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many Checkpoint 156-215 PDF readers that are available for free.

CheckPoint 156-215 Certification Exam, 100% Pass Rate CheckPoint 156-215 Brain Demos On Sale

Flydumps bring you the best CheckPoint 156-215 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all the CheckPoint 156-215 exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its CheckPoint 156-215 exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 75
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 30 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam Select the correct statement about Secure Internal Communications (SIC) Certificates. SIC Certificates are created:
A. And used for securing internal network communications between SmartView Tracker and an OPSEC device.
B. For the Security Management Server during the Security Management Server installation.
C. For Security Gateways during the Security Gateway installation.
D. To decrease network security by securing administrative communication among the Security Management Servers and the Security Gateway.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
Select the correct statement about Secure Internal Communications (SIC) Certificates. SIC Certificates:
A. Increase network security by securing administrative communication with a two-factor challenge response authentication.
B. Uniquely identify machines installed with Check Point software only. They have the same function as RSA Authentication Certificates.
C. Are for Security Gateways created during the Security Management Server installation.
D. Can be used for securing internal network communications between the Security Gateway and an OPSEC device.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
Which of the following statements regarding SecureXL and CoreXL is TRUE?
A. SecureXL is an application for accelerating connections.
B. CoreXL enables multi-core processing for program interfaces.
C. SecureXL is only available in R75.
D. CoreXL is included in SecureXL.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 78
Beginning with R75, Software Blades were introduced. One of the Software Blades is the IPS Software Blade as a replacement for SmartDefense. When buying or upgrading to a bundle, some blades are included, e.g. FW, VPN, IPS in SG103. Which statement is NOT true?
A. The license price includes IPS Updates for the first year.
B. The IPS Software Blade can be used for an unlimited time.
C. There is no need to renew the service contract after one year.
D. After one year, it is mandatory to renew the service contract for the IPS Software Blade because it has been bundled with the license when purchased.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 79
You need to plan the company’s new security system. The company needs a very high level of security and also high performance and high throughput for their applications. You need to turn on most of the integrated IPS checks while maintaining high throughput. What would be the BEST solution for this scenario?
A. You need to buy a strong multi-core machine and run R70 or later on SecurePlatform with CoreXL technology enabled.
B. Bad luck, both together can not be achieved.
C. The IPS does not run when CoreXL is enabled.
D. The IPS system does not affect the firewall performance and CoreXL is not needed in this scenario.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
John is the Security Administrator in his company. He needs to maintain the highest level of security on the firewalls he manages. He is using Check Point R75. Does he need the IPS Software Blade for achieving this goal?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 32 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
A. No, all IPS protections are active, but can’t be uploaded without the license like SmartDefense.
B. Yes, otherwise no protections can be enabled.
C. Yes, otherwise the firewall will pass all traffic unfiltered and unchecked.
D. No, the Gateway will always be protected and the IPS checks can’t be managed without a license.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
Which command allows you to view the contents of an R75 table?
A. fw tab -x <tablename>
B. fw tab -a <tablename>
C. fw tab -s <tablename>
D. fw tab -t <tablename>

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 82
Your R75 enterprise Security Management Server is running abnormally on Windows 2003 Server. You decide to try reinstalling the Security Management Server, but you want to try keeping the critical Security Management Server configuration settings intact (i.e., all Security Policies, databases, SIC, licensing etc.) What is the BEST method to reinstall the Server and keep its critical configuration?
A. 1) Run the latest upgrade_export utility to export the configuration 2) Leave the exported – tgz file in %FWDIR\bin. 3) Install the primary security Management Server on top of the current installation 4) Run upgrade_import to Import the configuration.
B. 1) Insert the R75 CD-ROM. and select the option to export the configuration into a . tgz file 2) Skip any upgrade verification warnings since you are not upgrading. 3) Transfer the. tgz file to another networked machine. 4) Download and run the cpclean utility and reboot. 5) Use the R75 CD_ROM to select the upgrade__import option to import the c
C. 1) Download the latest upgrade_export utility and run it from a \ temp directory to export the Configuration. 2) Perform any requested upgrade verification suggested steps. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 33 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam 3) Uninstall all R75 packages via Add/Remove Programs and reboot 4) Use smartUpdate to reinstall the Security Management server and reboot 5) Transfer the .tgz file back to the local \ temp. 6) Run upgrade_import to import the configuration.
D. 1) Download the latest upgrade_export utility and run it from a \ temp directory to export the Configuration. 2) Transferee .tgz file to another network machine 3) Uninstall all R75 packages via Add/Remove Programs and reboot 4) Install again using the R75 CD ROM as a primary security management server 5) Reboot and than transfer the .tgz file back to the local\ tem p 6) Run upgcade_import to import the configuration.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83
Your primary Security Management Server runs on SecurePlatform. What is the easiest way to back up your Security Gateway R75 configuration, including routing and network configuration files?
A. Using the upgrade_export command.
B. Copying the $FWDIR/conf and $FWDIR/lib directory to another location.
C. Run the pre_upgrade_verifier and save the .tgz file to the /temp directory.
D. Using the native SecurePlatform backup utility from command line or in the Web based user interface.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 84
You need to back up the routing, interface, and DNS configuration information from your R75 SecurePlatform Security Gateway. Which backup-and-restore solution do you use?
A. SecurePlatform backup utilities
B. upgrade_export and upgrade_import commands
C. Database Revision Control
D. Manual copies of the $FWDIR/conf directory

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 85
Your R75 primary Security Management Server is installed on SecurePlatform. You plan to schedule the Security Management Server to run fw logswitch automatically every 48 hours.
How do you create this schedule?
A. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Open the primary Security Management Server object’s Logs and Masters window, enable Schedule log switch, and select the Time object.
B. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Open the Security Gateway object’s Logs and Masters window, enable Schedule log switch, and select the Time object.
C. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Select that time object’s Global Properties > Logs and Masters window, to schedule a logswitch.
D. On a SecurePlatform Security Management Server, this can only be accomplished by configuring the fw logswitch command via the cron utility.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 86
Which of the following methods will provide the most complete backup of an R75 configuration?
A. Policy Package Management
B. Copying the $PWDIR\conf and $CPDIR\conf directories to another server
C. upgrade_export command
D. Database Revision Control

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 87
Which of the following commands can provide the most complete restoration of an R75 configuration?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 35 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
A. Cpconfig
B. Upgrade_import
C. fwm dbimport -p
D. cpinfo -recover

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 88
When restoring R75 using the command upgrade > Port. Which of the following items is NOT restored?
A. Licenses
B. Global properties
C. SIC Certificates
D. Route tables

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 89
Your organization’s disaster recovery plan needs an update to the backup and restore section to reap the benefits of the new distributed R75 installation. Your plan must meet the following required and desired objectives:
Required Objective: The Security Policy repository must be backed up no less frequently than every 24
hours.
Desired Objective: The R75 components that enforce the Security Polices should be blocked up at least
once a week.

Desired Objective: Back up R75 logs at least once a week
Your disaster recovery plan is as follows:
Use the cron utility to run the upgrade_ export command each night on the Security Management Servers.
Configure the organization’s routine backup software to back up the files created by the upgrade_
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 36

Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
export command.
Configure the SecurePlatform backup utility to back up the Security Gateways every Saturday night
Use the cron utility to run the upgrade export: command each Saturday niqht on the log servers
Configure an automatic, nightly loqswitch
Configure the organization’s routine backup software to back up the switched logs every night
Upon evaluation, your plan:

A. Meets the required objective but does not meet either desired objective.
B. Does not meet the required objective.
C. Meets the required objective and only one desired objective.
D. Meets the required objective and both desired objectives.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 90
Your company is running Security Management Server R75 on SecurePlatform, which has been migrated through each version starting from Check Point 4.1. How do you add a new administrator account?
A. Using SmartDashboard, under Users, select Add New Administrator
B. Using the Web console on SecurePlatform under Product configuration, select Administrators
C. Using SmartDashboard or cpconf ig
D. Using cpconftg on the Security Management Server, choose Administrators

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 91
Which of the following tools is used to generate a Security Gateway R75 configuration report?
A. ethereal
B. cpinfo “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 37 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
C. licview
D. infoview

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 92
Which of the following is a CLI command for Security Gateway R75?
A. fwm policy_print <policyname>
B. fw shutdown
C. fw merge
D. fw tab -u

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 93
What information is provided from the options in this screenshot?

(i)Whether a SIC certificate was generated for the Gateway
(ii)Whether the operating system is SecurePlatform or SecurePlatform Pro
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 38 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam (iii)Whether this is a standalone or distributed installation
A. (i), (ii) and (iii)
B. (i) and (iii)
C. (i) and (ii)
D. (ii) and (iii)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 94
Peter is your new Security Administrator. On his first working day, he is very nervous and sets the wrong password three times. His account is locked. What can be done to unlock Peter’s account? Give the BEST answer.
A. You can unlock Peter’s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Gateway.
B. It is not possible to unlock Peter’s account. You have to install the firewall once again or abstain from Peter’s help.
C. You can unlock Peter’s account by using the command fwm lock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server.
D. You can unlock Peter’s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 95
Which CLI command verifies the number of cores on your firewall machine?
A. fw ctl pstat
B. fw ctl core stat
C. fw ctl multik stat
D. cpstat fw -f core

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 96
John currently administers a network using NGX R65.4 on the Security Management Server and NGX R65.2.100 (the VOIP release with the VOIP plug-ins enabled). He wants to upgrade to R75 to get the benefits of Check Point’s Software Blades. What would be the best way of doing this?
A. This can not be done yet as R75 can not manage NGX R65 Gateways due to SmartDefense and IPS mismatch problems.
B. Run upgrade_export on R65 management, then install R75 on this machine and run upgrade_import and re-license the systems to use software blades.
C. Just insert the R75 CD-ROM and run the in-place upgrade.
D. This is not supported today as currently the VOIP Software Blade and VOIP plug-in is not available in R75.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 97
John currently administers a network using single CPU single core servers for the Security Gateways and is running R75. His company is now going to implement VOIP and needs more performance on the Gateways. He is now adding more memory to the systems and also upgrades the CPU to a modern quad core CPU in the server. He wants to use CoreXL technology to benefit from the new performance benchmarks of this technology. How can he achieve this?
A. Nothing needs to be done. SecurePlatform recognized the change during reboot and adjusted all the settings automatically.
B. He just needs to go to cpconfig on the CLI and enable CoreXL. Only a restart of the firewall is required to benefit from CoreXL technology.
C. He needs to reinstall the Gateways because during the initial installation, it was a single-core CPU but the wrong Linux kernel was installed. There is no other upgrade path available.
D. He just needs to go to cpconfig on the CLI and enable CoreXL. After the required reboot he will benefit from the new technology.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 98
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 40 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam You are running a R75 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform. In case of a hardware failure, you have a server with the exact same hardware and firewall version installed. What backup method could be used to quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A. upgrade_export
B. manual backup
C. snapshot
D. backup

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 99
Before upgrading SecurePlatform, you should create a backup. To save time, many administrators use the command backup. This creates a backup of the Check Point configuration as well as the system configuration.
An administrator has installed the latest HFA on the system for fixing traffic problem after creating a backup file. There is a mistake in the very complex static routing configuration. The Check Point configuration has not been changed. Can the administrator use a restore to fix the errors in static routing?
A. The restore can be done easily by the command restore and selecting the appropriate backup file.
B. A backup cannot be restored, because the binary files are missing.
C. The restore is not possible because the backup file does not have the same build number (version).
D. The restore is done by selecting Snapshot Management from the boot menu of SecurePlatform.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 100
Which operating systems are supported by a Check Point Security Gateway on an open server?
A. Check Point SecurePlatform and Microsoft Windows
B. Sun Solaris, Red Hat Enterprise Linux, Check Point SecurePlatform, IPSO, Microsoft Windows
C. Check Point SecurePlatform, IPSO, Sun Solaris, Microsoft Windows
D. Microsoft Windows, Red Hat Enterprise Linux, Sun Solaris, IPSO “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” -www.actualtests.com 41 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 101
You intend to upgrade a Check Point Gateway from R65 to R75. Prior to upgrading, you want to backup the Gateway should there be any problems with the upgrade. Which of the following allows for the Gateway configuration to be completely backed up into a manageable size in the least amount of time?
A. Backup
B. Snapshot
C. Upgrade_export
D. Database_revision

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
Your network is experiencing connectivity problems and you want to verify if routing problems are present. You need to disable the firewall process but still allow routing to pass through the Gateway running on an IP Appliance running IPSO. What command do you need to run after stopping the firewall service?
A. fw fwd routing
B. ipsofwd on admin
C. fw load routed
D. ipsofwd slowpath
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 103
Where can you find the Check Point’s SNMP MIB file?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 42 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam
A. $FWDIR/conf/snmp.mib
B. It is obtained only by request from the TAC.
C. $CPDIR/lib/snmp/chkpt.mib
D. There is no specific MIB file for Check Point products.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
You want to generate a cpinfo file via CLI on a system running SecurePlatform. This will take about 40 minutes since the log files are also needed. What action do you need to take regarding timeout?
A. Log in as the default user expert and start cpinfo.
B. No action is needed because cpshell has a timeout of one hour by default.
C. Log in as Administrator, set the timeout to one hour with the command idle 60 and start cpinfo.
D. Log in as admin, switch to expert mode, set the timeout to one hour with the command, idle 60, then start cpinto.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 105
Many companies have defined more than one administrator. To increase security, only one administrator should be able to install a Rule Base on a specific Firewall. How do you configure this?
A. Define a permission profile in SmartDashboard with read/write privileges, but restrict it to all other firewalls by placing them in the Policy Targets field. Then, an administrator with this permission profile cannot install a policy on any Firewall not listed here.
B. In the General Properties of the object representing the specific Firewall, go to the Software Blades product list and select Firewall. Right-click in the menu, select Administrator to Install to define only this administrator.
C. Put the one administrator in an Administrator group and configure this group in the specific Firewall object in Advanced / Permission to Install.
D. Right-click on the object representing the specific administrator, and select that Firewall in Policy Targets.
Correct Answer: C

We provide thoroughly reviewed CheckPoint 156-215 using the training resources which are the best for CheckPoint 156-215,and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps.It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest CheckPoint 156-215 content and to print and share content.

Checkpoint 156-215 Questions And Answers, Helpful Checkpoint 156-215 Ddump Online Store

Do not you know how to choose the Checkpoint 156-215 exam dumps? Being worried about your Checkpoint 156-215 exam? Just try Flydumps new version Checkpoint 156-215 exam dumps.High pass rate and money back guarantee!

QUESTION 45
What does schema checking do?
A. Issues Certificates, and register the Certificates with the VPN-1 NGX Internal Certificate Authority
B. Maps LDAP objects to objects in the VPN-1 NGX objects.c file
C. Provides topology downloads for SecuRemote and SecureClient users authenticated by an LDAP server
D. Authenticates users attempting to access resources protected by a VPN-1 NGX Security Gateway
E. Verifies that every object class, and its associated attributes, is defined in the directory schema

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 46
As a Security Administrator, you must configure anti-spoofing on Secure Gateway interfaces, to protect your internal networks. What is the correct anti-spoofing setting on interface ETH1 in this network diagram? NOTE: In the DMZ, mail server 192.168.16.10 is statically translated to the object “mail_valid”, with IP address 210.210.210.3. FTP server 192.168.16.15 is statically translated to the object “ftp_valid”, with IP address 210.210.210.5.

A. A group object that includes the 10.10.20.0/24 and 10.10.10.0/24 networks
B. A group object that includes the 10.10.0.0/16 network object, mail_valid host, and FTP_valid host object
C. A group object that includes the 10.10.10.0/24 and 192.168.16.0/24 networks
D. A group object that includes the 192.168.16.0/24 and 10.10.0.0/16 networks
E. A group object that includes the 10.10.0.0/16 and 192.168.16.0/24 networks, and mail_valid and ftp_valid host objects

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
When you use the Global Properties’ default settings, which type of traffic will be dropped, if no explicit rule allows the traffic?
A. IKE and rDP traffic
B. Outgoing traffic originating from the Security gateway.
C. SmartUpdate connections
D. Firewall logging and ICA key-exchange information.
E. RIP traffic

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 48
By default, when you click File > Switch Active File from SmartView Tracker, the smartCenter Server:
A. Purges the current log, and prompts you for the new log’s mode.
B. Prompts you to enter a file name, then saves the log file.
C. Saves the current log file, names the log file by date and time, and starts a new log file.
D. Opens a new window with a previously saved log file.
E. Purges the current log file, and starts a new log file.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
If you check the box “Use Aggressive Mode”, in the IKE Properties dialog box:
A. The standard six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet exchange
B. The standard three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange
C. The standard six-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a three-packet exchange
D. The standard three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50
Jordan’s company is streaming training videos provided by a third party on the Internet. Jordan configures VPN-1 NGX, so that each department ONLY views webcasts specific to its department. Jordan created and configured the multicast groups for all interfaces, and configures them to “Drop all multicast packets except those whose destination is in the list”. But no multicast transmissions are coming from the Internet. What is possible causes fro the connection problem?
A. Multicast groups are configured improperly on the external interface properties of the Security Gateway object.
B. Anti-spoofing is enabled. VPN-1 NGX cannot pass multicast traffic, if anti-spoofing is enabled.
C. Jordan did not create the necessary “to and through” rules, defining how VPN-1 NGX will handle the multicast traffic.
D. VPN-1 NGX does not support multicast routing protocols and streaming media through the Security Gateway.
E. The Multicast Rule is below the Stealth Rule. VPN-1 NGX can only pass multicast traffic, if the Multicast Rule is above the Stealth Rule.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 51
Your SmartCenter Server fails and does not reboot. One of your remote Security Gateways, managed by the SmartCenter Server, reboots. What happens to that remote Gateway after reboot?
A. Since the SmartCenter Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, all traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
B. Since the SmartCenter Server is not available, the remote Gateway uses the local Security Policy, but does not log traffic.
C. Since the SmartCenter Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, no traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
D. Since the SmartCenter Server is not available to the remote Gateway, fetching the Security Policy and logging will both fail.
E. The remote Gateway fetches the last installed Security Policy locally, and passes traffic normally. The Gateway will log locally, since the SmartCenter Server is not available.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 52
Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for VPN-1 NGX?
A. SmartConsole
B. SmartCenter Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
E. Security Gateway

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
Robert has configured a CIFS resource to allow access to the public partition of his company’s file server,
on \\erisco\goldenapple\files\public. Robert receives reports that users are unable to access the share,
unless they use the file server’s IP address.
Which of the following is a possible cause?

A. the CIFS resource is not configured to use Windows name resolution
B. Mapped shares are not configured to log.
C. Null CIFS sessions are configured to be blocked
D. Remote registry access is configured to be blocked.
E. Access violations are not configured to log.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
Barak is a Security Administrator for an organization that has two sites using pre-shared secrets in its VPN. The two sites are Oslo and London. Barak has just been informed that a new office is opening in Madrid, and he must enable all three sites to connect via the VPN to each other. Three Security Gateways are managed by the same SmartCenter Server, behind the Oslo Security Gateway. Barak decides to switch from pre-shared secrets to Certificates issued by the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA). After creating the Madrid gateway object with the proper VPN Domain, what are Barak’s remaining steps?

A. 1, 2, 3, 4
B. 1, 2, 5
C. 1, 2, 3, 5
D. 1, 3, 4, 5
E. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 55
You want to establish a VPN, using Certificates. Your VPN will exchange Certificates with an external partner. Which of the following activities should you do first?
A. Exchange a shared secret, before importing Certificates.
B. Create a new logical-server object, to represent your partner’s CA.
C. Create a new server object, to represent your partner’s Certificate Authority (CA)
D. Manually import your partner’s Certificate Revocation List.
E. Manually import your partner’s Access Control list.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 56
There is a Web server behind your perimeter Security Gateway. You need to protect the server from network attackers, who creates scripts that force your Web server to send user credentials or identities to other Web servers. Which box do you check in the Web Intelligence tab in SmartDashboard?
A. Command Injection protection
B. SQL Injection protection
C. HTTP header format checking
D. HTTP protocol inspection protection
E. Cross Site Scripting protection

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 57
How do you control the maximum mail messages in a spool directory?
A. In the SMTP resource object
B. In the smtp.conf file on the SmartCenter Server
C. In the gateway object’s SMTP settings in the Advanced window
D. In SmartDefense SMTP settings
E. In the Security Server window in Global Properties

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
Quinton is the Security Administrator for a chain of retail stores. In a recent security newsletter, Quinton read about an attack where a client fools a server into sending large amount of data, using small packets. Quinton is concerned that this company’s servers might be vulnerable to this type of attack. Which smartDefense option should Quinton use to protect the servers?
A. Application Intelligence > DNS > Cache poisoning
B. Network Security > Successive events > DoS
C. Network Security > TCP > Small PMTU
D. Application Intelligence > Microsoft Networks > File and Print Sharing
E. Network Security > Denial of Service > LAND
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 59
In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A. Rule 999
B. Rule 0
C. Rule 1
D. Cleanup Rule
E. Stealth Rule

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
Sonny is the Security Administrator for a company with a large call center. The management team in the center is concerned that employees may be installing and attempting to use peer-to-peer file-sharing utilities, during their lunch breaks. The call center’s network is protected by an internal Security Gateway, configured to drop peer-to-peer file-sharing traffic. The call-center management team wants to know if the Security Gateway protecting the call center drops more packets than other internal Security Gateways in the corporate network. Which application should Sonny use, determine the number of packets dropped by each Gateway?
A. SmartView Status
B. SmartView Monitor
C. SmartDashboad
D. SmartView Tracker
E. SmartUpdate

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
Katie is the Security Administrator for an insurance company. Her manager gives Katie the following requirements for controlling DNS traffic:
*
Required Result #1: Accept domain name-over-TCP traffic (zone-transfer traffic).

*
Required Result #2: Log domain name-over-TCP traffic (zone-transfer traffic).

*
Desired Result #1: Accept domain name-over-UDP traffic (queries traffic)

*
Desired Result #2: Do not log domain name-over-UDP traffic (queries traffic)

*
Desired Result #3: Do not clutter the Rule Base, by creating explicit rules for traffic that can be controlled using Global Properties. Katie makes the following configuration changes, and installs the Security Policy:
1.
She selects the box “Accept Domain Name over TCP (Zone transfer)” in Global Properties.

2.
She selects the box “Accept Domain Name over UDP (Queries)” in Global Properties.

3.
She selects the box “Log Implied Rules” in Global Properties Does Katie’s solution meet the required and desired results?
A. The solution meets all required results, and none of the desired results.
B. The solution does not meet the required results.
C. The solution meets all required and desired results.
D. The solution meets the required results, and one of the desired results.
E. The solution meets the required results, and two of the desired results.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 62
David is a consultant for a software-deployment company. David is working at a customer’s site this week. David’s ask is to create a map of the customer’s VPN tunnels, including down and destroyed tunnels. Which SmartConsole application will provide David with the information needed to create this map?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartLSM
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Status
E. SmartUpdate

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
Gail is the Security Administrator for a marketing firm. Gail is working with the networking team, to troubleshoot user complaints regarding access to audio-streaming material from the Internet. The networking team asks Gail to check he configuration settings for the perimeter Security Gateway. Which SmartConsole application should Gail use to check the configuration settings?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Monitor
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
E. SmartView Status

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
One of your remote Security Gateways suddenly stops sending logs, and you cannot install the Security Policy on the Gateway. All other remote Security Gateways are logging normally to the SmartCenter Server, and Policy installation is not affected. When you click the Test SIC status button in the problematic gateway object, you receive an error message “unknown”. What is the problem?
A. The time on the SmartCenter Server’s clock has changed, which invalidates the remote Gateway’s Certificate.
B. The remote Gateway’s IP address has changed, which invalidates the SIC Certificate.
C. The Security Gateway is NG with Application Intelligence, and the SmartCenter Server is NGX.
D. The Internal Certificate Authority for the SmartCenter object has been removed from objects_5_0.c.
E. There is no connection between the SmartCenter Server and the remote Gateway. Rules or routing may block the connection.

Correct Answer: E

Well-regarded for its level of detail, assessment features, and challenging review questions and hands-on exercises,Checkpoint 156-215 helps you master the concepts and techniques that will enable you to succeed on the Checkpoint 156-215 exam the first time.

100% Pass CheckPoint 156-215 By Training CheckPoint 156-215 Dumps To Ensure You 100% Pass Download

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R76 Windows CD? Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A. SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate, SmartView Status
D. Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most cost- effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to create this report and outline?
A. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Your bank’s distributed R76 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R76?
A. User Name, Management Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP, LDAP Server IP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Message digests use which of the following?
A. SHA-1 and MD5
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. DES and RC4
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. DES
B. IDEA
C. MD5
D. 3DES
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Dynamic encryption

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN with one of your firm’s business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
A digital signature:
A. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
D. Decrypts data to its original form.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM

Correct Answer: C

Most Accurate CheckPoint 156-215 Guide PDF Download, Best CheckPoint 156-215 Practice Certification

Prüfung A QUESTION 1
Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R76 Windows CD? Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A. SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate, SmartView Status
D. Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most costeffective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to create this report and outline?
A. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
Your bank’s distributed R76 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R76?
A. User Name, Management Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP, LDAP Server IP

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
Message digests use which of the following?
A. SHA-1 and MD5
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4

D. DES and RC4 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. DES
B. IDEA
C. MD5
D. 3DES
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Dynamic Encryption

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN with one of your firm’s business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
A digital signature:
A. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
D. Decrypts data to its original form.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM

Correct Answer: B

First-hand CheckPoint 156-215 Flydumps PDF,CheckPoint 156-215 Question and Answer Ensure Pass Certification

Exam A QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements about Bridge mode is TRUE?
A. When managing a Security Gateway in Bridge mode, it is possible to use a bridge interface for Network Address Translation.
B. Assuming a new installation, bridge mode requires changing the existing IP routing of the network.
C. All ClusterXL modes are supported.
D. A bridge must be configured with a pair of interfaces.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative activities?
A. WebUI
B. Eventia Reporter
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Tracker

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
UDP packets are delivered if they are _________.
A. A legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
B. A Stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN-/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. Reference in the SAM related Dynamic tables
D. Bypassing the Kernel by the “forwarding layer” of clusterXL

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
The Check Point Security Gateway’s virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the OSI model?
A. Session and Network layers
B. Application and Presentation layers
C. Physical and Datalink layers
D. Network and Datalink layers

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as the SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration.
B. Hybrid Installation.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as the SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as Security Management Server, and a third server running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Hybrid Installation.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
You are a security architect and need to design a secure firewall, VPN and IPS solution. Where would be the best place to install IPS in the topology if the internal network is already protected?
A. On the firewall itself to protect all connected networks centrally.
B. On each network segment separately.
C. On the LAN is enough, the DMZ does not need to be protected.
D. In front of the firewall is enough.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three administrators for this particular server. How many can you create during installation?
A. Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C. One
D. As many as you want

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for first-time verification?
A. When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
B. When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C. When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
D. When configuring the Gateway in the WebUl

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
How can you recreate the account of the Security Administrator, which was created during initial installation of the Management Server on SecurePlatform?
A. Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator’s account. Recreate the account with the same name.
B. Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an editor, and delete the Administrator Account portion of the file. You will be prompted to create a new account.
C. Type cpm -a, and provide the existing Administrator’s account name. Reset the Security Administrator’s password.
D. Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and delete the cpconfig administrator.

Correct Answer: A

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE