Home » Fortinet » nse5_fct-7.0 exam dumps

Category Archives: nse5_fct-7.0 exam dumps

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

NSE5_FCT-7.0 Exam Dumps Updated | Easy Learning Materials

Fortinet NSE 5 – FortiClient EMS 7.0 exam is a complicated thing, but everyone wants to pass easily. We’ll take care of it for you. Pass the NSE5_FCT-7.0 exam easily with Pass4itSure NSE5_FCT-7.0 exam dumps.

Get the latest NSE5_FCT-7.0 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse5_fct-7-0.html As your NSE5_FCT-7.0 exam learning material, the process of passing the exam will be simple, trust me.

NSE5_FCT-7.0 Updated

Detailed information about the NSE5_FCT-7.0 exam

Fortinet NSE 5 – FortiClient EMS 7.0

  • Exam series: NSE5_FCT-7.0
  • Number of questions: 30
  • Exam time: 60 minutes
  • Language: English
  • Product version: FortiClient EMS 7.0
  • Status: Available

What are the NSE5_FCT-7.0 exam resources to prepare for the exam?

  • NSE 5 FortiClient 7.0
  • FortiClient EMS – Administration Guide 7.0
  • FortiClient – Administration Guide 7.0

Most importantly later, Pass4itSure NSE5_FCT-7.0 exam dumps are the most effective preparation resource.

How can I get a valid NSE5_FCT-7.0 pdf?

Come to the Pass4itSure website. It provides you with the latest and valid NSE5_FCT-7.0 exam dumps learning material, which has been verified by everyone.

Pass4itSure also provides you with a free NSE5_FCT-7.0 dumps pdf for everyone to download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xHlHgISh-S628WgT9-jwZmWND_ds6mzs/view?usp=share_link

FortiClient EMS 7.0 – NSE5_FCT-7.0 Free Exam Questions [2022.11]

Q1 – New

Refer to the exhibit.

q1

Which shows FortiClient EMS deployment profiles. When an administrator creates a deployment profile on FortiClient EMS, which statement about the deployment profile is true?

A. Deployment-1 will install FortiClient on new AD group endpoints
B. Deployment-2 will install FortiClient on both the AD group and workgroup
C. C. Deployment-2 will upgrade FortiClient on both the AD group and workgroup
D. Deployment-1 will upgrade FortiClient only on the workgroup

Correct Answer: C

Q2 – New

Refer to the exhibit.

q2

An administrator has restored the modified XML configuration file to FortiClient and sees the error shown in the exhibit. Based on the XML settings shown in the exhibit, what must the administrator do to resolve the issue with the XML configuration file?

A. The administrator must resolve the XML syntax error.
B. The administrator must use a password to decrypt the file
C. The administrator must change the file size
D. The administrator must save the file as FortiClient-config conf.

Correct Answer: A

Q3 – New

Refer to the exhibit.

q3

Based on the Security Fabric automation settings, what action will be taken on compromised endpoints?

A. Endpoints will be quarantined through EMS
B. Endpoints will be banned on FortiGate
C. An email notification will be sent for compromised endpoints
D. Endpoints will be quarantined through FortiSwitch

Correct Answer: A

Q4 – New

An administrator deploys a FortiClient installation through the Microsoft AD group policy After installation is complete all the custom configuration is missing. What could have caused this problem?

A. The FortiClient exe file is included in the distribution package
B. The FortiClient MST file is missing from the distribution package
C. FortiClient does not have permission to access the distribution package.
D. The FortiClient package is not assigned to the group

Correct Answer: D

Q5 – New

Which two VPN types can a FortiClient endpoint user inmate from the Windows command prompt? (Choose two)

A. L2TP
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. SSL VPN

Correct Answer: CD

Q6 – New

An administrator is required to maintain a software inventory on the endpoints. without showing the feature on the FortiClient dashboard. What must the administrator do to achieve this requirement?

A. The administrator must use the default endpoint profile
B. The administrator must not select the vulnerability scan feature in the deployment package.
C. The administrator must select the vulnerability scan feature in the deployment package but disable the feature on the endpoint profile
D. The administrator must click the hide icon on the vulnerability scan tab

Correct Answer: C

Q7 – New

What is the function of the quick scan option on FortiClient?

A. It scans programs and drivers that are currently running, for threats.
B. It allows users to select a specific file folder on their local hard disk drive (HDD), to scan for threats.
C. It performs a full system scan including all files, executable files, DLLs, and drivers for threats.

Correct Answer: A

Q8 – New

Refer to the exhibit.

q8

Which shows the output of the ZTNA traffic log on FortiGate. What can you conclude from the log message?

A. The remote user connection does not match the explicit proxy policy.
B. The remote user connection does not match the ZTNA server configuration.
C. C. The remote user connection does not match the ZTNA rule configuration.
D. The remote user connection does not match the ZTNA firewall policy

Correct Answer: C

Q9 – New

Refer to the exhibit.

q9

Which shows multiple endpoint policies on FortiClient EMS. Which policy is applied to the endpoint in the AD group training?

A. The Sales Policy
B. B. The Training Policy
C. Both the Sales and Training policies because their priority is higher than the Default policy
D. The Default policy because it has the highest priority

Correct Answer: B

Q10 – New

Refer to the exhibit.

q10

Based on the CLI output from FortiGate. which statement is true?

A. FortiGate is configured to pull user groups from FortiClient EMS
B. FortiGate is configured with a local user group
C. FortiGate is configured to pull user groups from FortiAuthenticator
D. FortiGate is configured to pull user groups from the AD Server.

Correct Answer: A

Q11 – New

Refer to the exhibit.

q11

Based on the settings shown in the exhibit, which two actions must the administrator take to make the endpoint compliant? (Choose two.)

A. Enable the web filter profile
B. Integrate FortiSandbox for infected file analysis
C. Patch applications that have vulnerability rated as high or above
D. Run the Calculator application on the endpoint

Correct Answer: CD

Q12 – New

An administrator installs FortiClient on Windows Server. What is the default behavior of real-time protection control?

A. Real-time protection must update the AV signature database
B. Real-time protection sends malicious files to FortiSandbox when the file is not detected locally
C. Real-time protection is disabled
D. Real-time protection must update the signature database from FortiSandbox

Correct Answer: C

Q13 – New

Refer to the exhibit.

q13

Based on the FortiClient logs shown in the exhibit which endpoint profile policy is currently applied to the FortiClient endpoint from the EMS server?

A. Default
B. Compliance rules default
C. C. Fortinet- Training
D. Default configuration policy

Correct Answer: C

……

Pass4itSure provides updated Fortinet NSE5_FCT-7.0 exam dumps as practice material for the exam, which is valid, welcome to download the full NSE5_FCT-7.0 exam questions, here.

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps