Home » Posts tagged '3M0-600'

Tag Archives: 3M0-600

3Com 3M0-600 Exam Sample, Sale Best 3Com 3M0-600 Exam Guide Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 070-462 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-462.html

Flydumps 3Com 3M0-600 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the 3Com 3M0-600 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the 3Com 3M0-600 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of SAP expert professionals.

QUESTION 61
The 3Com 11a/b/g Wireless LAN Workgroup Bridge enables a laptop, PC or printer without built-in wireless capability to connect to a wireless LAN.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 62
Which three are concerns facing companies deploying Voice Wi-Fi (VoWi-Fi) network solutions? (Choose three.)
A. Low level of security
B. Multi-building campus environments
C. Roaming from access point (AP) to AP
D. Bandwidth capacity of access points (APs)
E. Quality of Service (QoS)

Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 63
An advantage of using radio frequency (RF) signals for a Wireless LAN (WLAN) is that an RF signal can pass through any object without interference (i.e., walls, concrete, steel, etc.).
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 64
Drag each 3Com Wireless LAN Access Point (AP) model to the set of features it supports.
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 65
Match each 3Com OfficeConnect wireless product with its description.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 66
Choose the three features supported by the 11g 54Mbps Wireless LAN Outdoor Building-to-Building Bridge. (Choose three.)

A. Wireless Distribution System (WDS) Bridging
B. Multiple antenna options
C. Weatherproof enclosure
D. Built-in 18dBi directional antenna
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 67
Match each security protocol/standard with its description.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 68
How can the network administrator set the IP address and administrator password on a 3Com Access Point?
A. Type the follow CLI commands “Set IPaddress <x.x.x.x>” and “Set user <name> password <p/w> admin”
B. Use the Wireless Infrastructure Device Manager (WIDM) IP command
C. Use the Wireless Infrastructure Device Manager (WIDM) configure command
D. Type the follow CLI command “Set user <name> password <p/w> admin”

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
Which procedure allows the network administrator to set up a Wireless LAN Access Point (AP) 8750 to support RADIUS Authentication?
A. Use the Wireless Infrastructure Device Manager (WIDM) to choose the AP from the list, click on the “RADIUS” hyperlink and configure the RADIUS settings
B. Use a web browser to navigate to the RADIUS Authentication server, click on “Configure new device,” choose the AP from the list and configure the RADIUS settings
C. Use the 3Com Web Configuration Management System to login to the 3Com Wireless LAN Controller/ Switch, choose the AP from the list and configure the RADIUS settings
D. Use the 3Com Web Configuration Management System to login to the AP, click on the “RADIUS” hyperlink and configure the RADIUS settings
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 70
Which best describes the features of the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch WX1200?
A. Centrally manages/controls up to 24 Managed Access Points (MAPs), improving wireless roaming, security and management
B. Centrally manages/controls up to six Managed Access Points (MAPs), improving security and management
C. Centrally manages/controls up to 24 Managed Access Points (MAPs), improving security and management
D. Centrally manages/controls up to 12 Managed Access Points (MAPs), improving wireless roaming, security and management
E. Centrally manages/controls up to 12 Managed Access Points (MAPs), improving security and management

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 71
Which three are features of a Wireless Distribution System (WDS)? (Choose three.)
A. Operates only in Extended Service Set (ESS)
B. Makes a wireless network a Layer 3 network
C. Can bridge traffic between access points
D. Uses Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) to manage redundant wireless paths
E. Supported on the Wireless LAN Access Point 7250 and Wireless LAN Access Point 8xx0 family
F. Access points must be configured with unique Service Set ID (SSID)

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 72
Which parameters must be completed to set up a 3Com access point (AP) as a non-restrictive Virtual Access Point (VAP)?
A. VLAN ID and radio channels
B. Service Set ID (SSID) and Wi-Fi settings
C. Service Set ID (SSID) and VLAN ID
D. Bridging mode and radio channels
E. MAC address and Service Set ID (SSID)
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 73
Match each security protocol/standard with its description.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 74
Which command in Windows XP would you use to begin the setup process for a wireless NIC?
A. Right click the Wireless Network Connection icon and choose Configure
B. Right click the Wireless Network Connection icon and choose Properties
C. Right click the Wireless Network Connection icon and choose Install
D. Right click the Wireless Network Connection icon and choose Load

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 75
Which best describes the purpose of the Wireless LAN Switch/Controller “quickstart” command?
A. It is the command that allows the administrator to perform basic system configuration,
B. e., IP address, date/time, etc.
C. It is the command that first deletes any configuration on the device, then allows the administrator to perform basic system configuration, i.e., IP address, date/time, etc.
D. It is the command that allows the administrator to perform advanced system configuration
E. It begins the configuration process that automatically assigns the IP address and configures the device for basic operations

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 76
Many access points (APs) are set up with a default configuration, known as “open system” or “open system authentication,” so any station can associate and connect.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 77
Which three are standards/limitations when you are creating a mobility domain on the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/Controller (WX)? (Choose three.)
A. Can define only one seed WX per mobility domain
B. Each WX must have a system IP address
C. Each IP address on the WX must belong to the same subnet
D. Each VLAN must be locally configured on at least one WX
E. Mobility domains are limited to a single IP subnet or network

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 78
Which RF obstacle-planning functions are supported by the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM)?
A. Create objects that may absorb RF signals and assign each object an attenuation factor
B. Assign an attenuation factor to all objects from an imported GIF floor plan
C. Assign an attenuation factor to all objects from an imported JPEG floor plan
D. Remove unnecessary layers from imported JPEG floor plans

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 79
Which 3Com Web Configuration Management System Advanced Settings software screen allows the network administrator to configure the authentication, encryption and key management parameters for an access point (AP)?
A. Wi-Fi settings
B. WEP settings
C. Radio settings
D. Security settings

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 80
What is required before the network administer can connect to a 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/Controller via telnet?
A. Create a user/password on the device and set the console port authentication
B. Enable privilege mode, create a user/password on the device and set the console port authentication
C. Assign a master password to the device and set the console port authentication
D. Enable telnet services, create an admin user/password on the device and assign the device an IP address
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 81
What is the #1 concern for Wireless LAN (WLAN) enterprise customers?
A. Network bandwidth capacity
B. Wireless coverage
C. Management
D. Security

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 82
Which three are 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM) network planning functions? (Choose three.)
A. Generate a work order
B. Define the RF model and the coverage areas for the floor
C. Define the connection speeds for wired devices on a floor
D. Launch countermeasures against rogue access points
E. Define the geographical area for the wireless network

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 83
Which 5 GHz IEEE 802.11 WLAN band is best suited for building-to-building wireless communications?
A. 5.0 – 5.1 GHz
B. 5.3 GHz
C. 5.7 – 5.8 GHz
D. 5.2 GHz

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 84
Which best describes the information provided with the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM) work order?
A. Information for the physical installation of Managed Access Points (MAPs)
B. Information for the physical installation of Managed Access Points (MAPs), 3Com Wireless LAN Controller/Switch initial setup configuration information and projected RSSI information of the 3Com Wireless LAN Mobility System
C. Information for the physical installation of the 3Com Wireless LAN Mobility System
D. Information for the physical installation and software parameters, i.e., IP addresses, VLANs, channel assignments, etc., of Managed Access Points (MAPs)

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 85
What is displayed by the 3Com Launcher/3Com Wireless LAN Manager if the antenna is retracted on a 3Com 11a/b/g Wireless PC Card with XJACK Antenna?
A. A picture with a green line connecting the PC and AP
B. A picture with a yellow line connecting the PC and AP
C. A picture with a red line connecting the PC and AP
D. A picture with multiple curved lines showing the single strength between the PC and AP

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 86
Which three Wireless LAN Access Point 8750 parameters are set using the 3Com Web Configuration Management System “Advanced Setup Radio Setting” window? (Choose three.)
A. IP address and subnet mask
B. VLAN IDs
C. Maximum number of client associations
D. Device name and type
E. Administrator password
F. Service Set ID (SSID)
Correct Answer: BCEF
QUESTION 87
What does the IEEE 802.11d standard specify?
A. Defines MAC-based Quality of Service (QoS) mechanism
B. Defines encryption using the Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
C. Defines the ability to fine tune Wireless LAN configuration at the Physical (PHY) Layer to comply with country-specific rules
D. Defines Inter Access Point Protocol (IAPP)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 88
Match each 3Com OfficeConnect wireless client product with its features.
A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 89
Match each 3Com Wireless Switch (WX) IP service with its description.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 90
Which wireless building-to-building bridge distance-related parameter must be set to ensure each wireless bridge waits the appropriate period for a response from other wireless bridges?
A. Acknowledgement Delay Timeout (ACK)
B. Request to Send/Clear to Send (RTS/CTS)
C. Broadcast Service Set Identifier (SSID)
D. Basic Rate Set
Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com New 3Com 3M0-600 Dumps are designed to help you to out in a short time. You can get Flydumps 3Com 3M0-600 brain dumps to pass your exam. To be a Microsoft professional makes you a better future.

Jumpexam 070-462 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-462.html

3Com 3M0-600 Practice Test, New Release 3Com 3M0-600 Braindumps For Sale

Are you struggling for the 3Com 3M0-600 exam? Good news,Just try Flydumps 3Com 3M0-600 exam dumps,it will help you a lot.In Flydumps new 3Com 3M0-600 vce or pdf braindump file,you can get all the 3Com 3M0-600 new questions and answers,we ensure high pass rate and money back guarantee.

QUESTION 47
Match each Radio Frequency (RF) propagation issue with its description.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 48
Choose the three features supported by the 11g 54Mbps Wireless LAN Indoor Building-to-Building Bridge. (Choose three.)

A. Point-to-point or point-to-multipoint configurations
B. Multiple antenna options
C. Up to 108 Mbps in turbo mode
D. Wireless Distribution System (WDS) Bridging
E. Weatherproof enclosure

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 49
Which antenna type is typically used indoors to provide large coverage areas within a building?
A. Patch panel or parabolic antenna
B. Dipole antenna
C. Omnipole antenna
D. Yagi or semi-directional antenna

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 50
Which three are provided by the 3Com Wireless LAN Site Survey V2.x for discovered access points (APs)? (Choose three.)
A. Type of authentication and encryption activated on the APs
B. APs available in your area
C. VLAN ID of each AP
D. IP address of each AP
E. Channel used by each AP
F. Radio type for each AP, i.e., 802.1a/b/g
Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 51
What is the first step a wireless station performs as it attempts to access a wireless network?
A. Beaconing
B. Active or passive scanning
C. Roaming and reassociation
D. Authentication

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 52
To configure encryption on an access point (AP) that is part of a Wireless Distribution System (WDS), you must configure each AP separately, using a wired-Ethernet connected computer.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 53
The 3Com Wireless LAN Controller WX4400 provides high-bandwidth, centralized control for up to 144 directly attached managed access points (MAPs).
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 54
To use IEEE 802.1X Network Login for the wireless LAN (WLAN), you must configure both the 3Com access point (AP) and wireless LAN NIC for 802.1X authentication.
A. False
B. True

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 55
Which security protocol uses a hashed password for authentication rather than using a less secure encrypted password?
A. Extensible Authentication Protocol-Message Digest 5 (EAP-MD5)
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
C. 3Com Dynamic Security Link
D. Temporal Key Integrity Protocol (TKIP)

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 56
What is the process for determining the best installation design of a Wireless LAN (WLAN)?
A. Facility walk-through
B. WLAN analyzer
C. Site survey
D. Network discovery

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57
You have launched the 3Com Wireless Infrastructure Device Manager (WIDM) software to configure your Wireless LAN Access Point 8750. When you see the access point (AP) on your PC screen, it has an exclamation point located to the left of the AP. What is the significance of the exclamation point?
A. The AP is still booting up
B. The AP does not have an IP address assigned or is in a different subnet from your PC
C. The AP has had a device failure and is non-operational
D. The AP is configured as a Managed Access Point (MAP)

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58
Which best describes the purpose of the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM) “upload” command?
A. To perform an error check on a configuration file, then load the file from a 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/ Controller to the 3WXM
B. To deploy a configuration file from 3WXM to a 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/Controller
C. To load a configuration file from a 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/Controller into 3WXM, perform an error check on the file and place the unit into the network plan
D. To perform an error check on a configuration file, then deploy the file from 3WXM to a 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/Controller

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 59
What is dynamic rate shifting on Wireless LAN (WLAN) products?
A. Wireless devices that support packet bursting to increase throughput by sending more frames per a given time period
B. Automatic Turbo mode with up to 108 Mbps
C. Ability to dynamically support both IEEE 802.11b and IEEE 802.11g speeds
D. Wireless devices that automatically change the connection speed based on the quality of the signal

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60
What is the estimated Mbps speed achieved with an IEEE 802.11a access point at the maximum distance of 50 meters (164 feet)?
A. 12 Mbps
B. 6 Mbps
C. 2 Mbps
D. 36 Mbps
E. 54 Mbps

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 61

3Com 3M0-600 Exam Certification Guide is part of a recommended study program from 3Com 3M0-600 that includes simulation and hands-on training from authorized 3Com 3M0-600 Learning Partners and self-study products from 3Com 3M0-600.Find out more about instructor-led, e-learning, and hands-on instruction offered by authorized Cisco 350-001 Learning Partners worldwide

3Com_RealExamQuestions.Com 3M0-600 v2011-11-09_100q_By-Nelson

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Match each 3Com Wireless Switch (WX) term with its description.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 2
Which functionality is transferred from 3Com Access Points (APs) to the 3Com Wireless LAN Controller/ Switch, creating Fit APs or Managed Access Points (MAPs) with the 3Com Wireless LAN Mobility System?
A. Radio frequency (RF) radio, encryption and roaming
B. Encryption, roaming and security policy
C. Authentication, roaming and security policy
D. Encryption, authentication, roaming and security policy
E. Encryption, authentication and security policy

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
Wireless LAN (WLAN) IEEE 802.11a Turbo Mode bonds two channels together for up to 108 Mbps data rates.
A. False
B. True

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
Which three steps are required to configure a non-encrypted 3Com Wireless Distribution System? (Choose three.)
A. Ensure all access points (APs) are configured for Managed Access Point (MAP) mode
B. Copy the access points (APs) to the Wireless Distribution System (WDS) configuration
C. Configure the access points (APs) for bridge mode
D. Assign each access point (AP) the same IP address
E. Configure the access points (APs) for group mode
F. Assign each access point (AP) the same Service Set ID (SSID) and radio channels

Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Arrange the steps to connect to a Wireless Network in Windows XP.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 6
What can the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM) do when it discovers a wireless rogue device?
A. Flood the access point (AP), causing a Denial of Service (DoS) condition
B. Verify the IP address of the rouge device and send the information to a Syslog server
C. Verify the IP address of the rouge device and send the information to the management software, which blocks future packets from the device
D. Deactivate the access point (AP) and send a message to the network management software

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Drag each 3Com Wireless LAN Mobility System product to the set of features it supports.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 8
What is a key alignment issue when installing an outdoor Wireless LAN (WLAN) panel antenna?
A. Identical vertical and/or horizontal polarization
B. Fresnel zone obstructions
C. Acknowledgement delay timeout (ACK) setting
D. Length of the antenna cable from the wireless bridge

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Which describes the 3Com Receiver Signal Strength Indicator (RSSI) access point (AP) implementation?
A. AP displays its own signal strength and quality as a percentage value
B. AP displays neighbor AP’s signal strength and quality as a value from 0 to 255
C. AP displays its own signal strength as a value from 0 to 255
D. AP displays neighbor AP’s signal strength as a percentage value
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10

DRAG DROP Drag the 3Com product you would use for each location (A, B and C) to complete the 3Com Wireless LAN Mobility System solution.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 11
The network administrator can draw or import a JPEG or AutoCAD building floor plan using the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM).
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12
Which three are features of 3Com Dynamic Security Link? (Choose three.)
A. Local and remote access point (AP) authentication and encryption support
B. Per user, per session dynamic key encryption
C. Internal database supporting up to 1,000 user names and passwords
D. 40-, 128- and 168-bit shared key encryption support
E. Superior wireless security for networks without a centralized authentication server

Correct Answer: BCE QUESTION 13
The 3Com Wireless LAN Access Point 8xx0 family supports a single Virtual Access Point (VAP) per RF radio installed in the unit.
A. False
B. True

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
You have installed the 3Com 11a/b/g Wireless PC Card with XJACK Antenna card its software. What is the next step required in the PC Card installation before you can access the Wireless LAN (WLAN)?
A. Using Wireless LAN Profile Manager, select the PC Card icon, click “Enable,” then choose the appropriate access point (AP) and click “Connect”
B. Using Wireless LAN Profile Manager, create a new profile, choose the appropriate access point (AP) and click “Connect”
C. Using Wireless LAN Profile Manager, click “Discover” and from the discovered-list choose the appropriate access point (AP) and click “Connect”
D. Using Wireless Infrastructure Device Manager (WIDM), choose the appropriate access point (AP) and click “Connect”

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
Match each security protocol/standard with its description.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 16
Every mobility domain should have a minimum of two seed switches assigned one main and one backup.
A. False B. True

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17
Which three are benefits of the 3Com Wireless LAN Mobility System? (Choose three.)
A. Automates access point (AP) management, i.e., adjusts traffic loads, optimizes AP power, changes AP channel assignments
B. Provides centralized management for wireless controllers/switches and Managed Access Points
C. Enhances user and group security with security profiles
D. Improves throughput of critical data with multiple priority queues and queuing algorithms on each wireless controller/switch
E. Eliminates the need to install access points (APs) throughout the building

Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 18
All 3Com OfficeConnect Wireless 54 Mbps 11g PC Cards support 108 Mbps data rate in Turbo mode.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
DRAG DROP Match each 3Com wireless component with its description. Exhibit: 600-c-45.JPG

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 20
Which three types of wireless devices may be detected as rogues by the 3Com Wireless LAN Switch Manager (3WXM)? (Choose three.)
A. Unauthorized 3Com access point (AP)
B. Unauthorized 3Com Wireless LAN Switch/Controller
C. Wireless NIC running in ad-hoc mode
D. Unauthorized third-party access point
E. Authorized wireless NIC

Correct Answer: ACD

3COM 3M0-600 3Com Wireless Specialist Final Exam v1.0 162 Q&A Version 2.29

Pass4itsure.com provides online certification practice questions paper for 3Com Wireless Specialist Final Exam v2.0 https://www.pass4itsure.com/3M0-600.html dumps, here you can Practice your first round Job interview questions.

Exam A QUESTION 1
What does the IEEE 802.11d standard specify?
A. Defines Inter Access Point Protocol (IAPP)
B. Defines MAC-based Quality of Service (QoS) mechanism
C. Defines encryption using the Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
D. Defines the ability to fine tune Wireless LAN configuration at the Physical (PHY) Layer to comply with country-specific rules

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Click the Task button.
Match each IEEE 802.11 standard with its description.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 3
Wireless LAN (WLAN) IEEE 802.11a Turbo Mode bonds two channels together for up to 108 Mbps data rates.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
Which two are features of a Wireless LAN (WLAN) Infrastructure Basic Service Set? (Choose two.)
A. Also known as an Ad Hoc or Peer-to-Peer WLAN
B. Members communicate directly with each other within the service area
C. Created when two or more Basic Service Sets are connected together
D. Only stations exist in the service area and no access point (AP) is used
E. Management and control of the service area is performed by the access point (AP)

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 5
Click the Task button.
Match each Radio Frequency (RF) propagation issue with its description.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 6
Which antenna type is typically used indoors to provide large coverage areas within a building?
A. Dipole antenna
B. Omnipole antenna
C. Yagi or semi-directional antenna
D. Patch panel or parabolic antenna

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Which statement is true for Wireless LAN (WLAN) data and throughput rates?
A. Data rates drop as the distance to the access point (AP) increases
B. Data rates drop as the distance to the access point (AP) decreases
C. Actual data throughput on a WLAN is about 25% of the defined throughput rate
D. Data rates on an IEEE 802.11a/g WLAN are not affected by distance from the access point (AP)

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
Which three are features of 3Com Dynamic Security Link? (Choose three.)
A. Per user, per session dynamic key encryption
B. 40-, 128- and 168-bit shared key encryption support
C. Internal database supporting up to 1,000 user names and passwords
D. Local and remote access point (AP) authentication and encryption support
E. Superior wireless security for networks without a centralized authentication server

Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 9
Many access points (APs) are set up with a default configuration, known as “open system” or “open system authentication,” so any station can associate and connect.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Click the Task button.
Match each security protocol/standard with its description.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 11
What is the optimal access point (AP) channel allocation configuration on a Wireless LAN (WLAN)?
A. APs should be configured with overlapping channels
B. APs should be configured with different non-overlapping channels
C. It makes no difference if APs use overlapping or non-overlapping channels
D. Allow APs to automatically perform the hunting process to determine the best channels

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
What was a limitation of first-generation Wireless LAN (WLAN) products?
A. Were designed to be managed individually
B. Did not support roaming for mobile computers
C. Did not provide authentication or encryption services
D. Were not designed to support large number of users

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13
Click the Task button.
Match each 3Com OfficeConnect wireless client product with its features.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 14
Which three are features supported on the OfficeConnect ADSL Wireless 11g Firewall Router and the 3Com OfficeConnect Wireless 11g Cable/DSL Router? (Choose three.)
A. VPN termination
B. Stateful packet inspection
C. Power over Ethernet (PoE)
D. Four 10/100 Ethernet LAN ports
E. 256-bit Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) encryption
F. 40/64-bit and 128-bit Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) encryption

Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 15
The 3Com 11a/b/g Wireless LAN Workgroup Bridge enables a laptop, PC or printer without built-in wireless capability to connect to a wireless LAN.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
Click the Exhibit button at the bottom of the screen.
Choose the two features supported by the 3Com Wireless LAN Managed Access Point (MAP) 2750.
(Choose two.)
A. Fit access point
B. IEEE 802.1X Network Login and IPSec
C. Dual-mode radio allows operation for both IEEE 802.11b/g and IEEE 802.11a
D. Dual-mode radio allows operation for either IEEE 802.11b/g or IEEE 802.11a

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 17
Which describes the 3Com Receiver Signal Strength Indicator (RSSI) access point (AP) implementation?
A. AP displays its own signal strength as a value from 0 to 255
B. AP displays neighbor AP’s signal strength as a percentage value
C. AP displays its own signal strength and quality as a percentage value
D. AP displays neighbor AP’s signal strength and quality as a value from 0 to 255

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Which two are reasons a company may choose to use a building-to-building wireless bridge versus a T1/ E1 or fiber link? (Choose two.)
A. Reliability of the connection
B. Time to deploy and set up the connection
C. The distances between the two buildings
D. The initial installation costs and/or recurring monthly charges

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 19
Which wireless building-to-building bridge distance-related parameter must be set to ensure each wireless bridge waits the appropriate period for a response from other wireless bridges?
A. Basic Rate Set
B. Broadcast Service Set Identifier (SSID)
C. Acknowledgement Delay Timeout (ACK)
D. Request to Send/Clear to Send (RTS/CTS)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
To configure encryption on an access point (AP) that is part of a Wireless Distribution System (WDS), you must configure each AP separately, using a wired-Ethernet connected computer.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A

related 3M0-600:https://www.pass4itsure.com/3M0-600.html exam dumps

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE