Home » Fortinet » Nse7_ots-6.4 dumps

Category Archives: Nse7_ots-6.4 dumps

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

NSE7_OTS-6.4 Exam Dumps Sharing | High-quality Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 Prep Materials

Today, to share with you the latest NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam dumps, which can help you easily prepare for the Fortinet NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam, which is the best Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 preparation material.

Come to Pass4itSure to select the latest updated NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam dumps as preparation material.

Pass4itSure provides the latest NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam dumps webpage https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_ots-6-4.html with valid dump questions and answers.

NSE7
Fortinet NSE 7 certification

What are the requirements for Fortinet NSE 7 certification?

Fortinet NSE 7 certification requires you to successfully pass at least one NSE 7 exam, today we are talking about the NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam which is the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam. You have to pass it successfully to get it.

  • Fortinet NSE 7 – Advanced Analytics
  • Fortinet NSE 7 – Advanced Threat Protection
  • Fortinet NSE 7 – Enterprise Firewall
  • Fortinet NSE 7 – FortiSOAR Design and Development
  • Fortinet NSE 7 – LAN Edge (formerly Secure Access)
  • Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security
  • Fortinet NSE 7 – Public Cloud Security
  • Fortinet NSE 7 – SD-WAN

What are the key points to keep in mind for the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam?

Next, the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam basics will be introduced.

The Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam can also be called the NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam.

Its exam version is FortiOS 6.4 and the language is English. You’ll need to answer 35 questions in 60 minutes, multiple choice.

Here are some useful NSE7_OTS-6.4 learning resources for you:

NSE 7 OT Security 6.4
l NSE 4 FortiGate Security 6.4
l NSE 4 FortiGate Infrastructure 6.4
l NSE 5 FortiAnalyzer 6.4
l NSE 5 FortiSIEM 5.3
l NSE 6 FortiNAC 8.5
FortiOS Administration Guide 6.4.3
l FortiOS CLI Reference 6.4.3
l FortiAnalyzer Administration Guide 6.4.3
l FortiSIEM User Guide 5.3.1
l FortiNAC Administration and Operation Guide 8.5

How do I pass the Fortinet NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam in high quality?

To pass the exam with high quality, you need help preparing materials for Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4. You can safely choose the Pass4itSure NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam dumps as preparation material to pass the NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam with high quality.

For your peace of mind, we provide NSE7_OTS-6.4 free dumps download (including the latest updated part of the exam Q&A preparation materials) for you to learn and experience: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XhCKmg1LpScsv_GZxeJRJGgW_g200Nbp/view?usp=sharing

Sharing Free NSE7_OTS-6.4 Practice Questions and Answers:

1. An administrator wants to use FortiSoC and SOAR features on a FortiAnalyzer device to detect and block any unauthorized access to FortiGate devices in an OT network. Which two statements about FortiSoC and SOAR features on FortiAnalyzer are true? (Choose two.)

A. You must set the correct operator in the event handler to trigger an event.
B. You can automate SOC tasks through playbooks.
C. Each playbook can include multiple triggers.
D. You cannot use Windows and Linux to host security events with FortiSoC.

Correct Answer: BC

2. An OT administrator is defining an incident notification policy using FortiSIEM and would like to configure the system with a notification policy. If an incident occurs, the administrator would like to be able to intervene and block an IP address or disable a user in Active Directory from FortiSIEM. Which step must the administrator take to achieve this task?

A. Configure a fabric connector with a notification policy on FortiSIEM to connect with FortiGate.
B. Create a notification policy and define a script/remediation on FortiSIEM.
C. Define a script/remediation on FortiManager and enable a notification rule on FortiSIEM.
D. Deploy a mitigation script on Active Directory and create a notification policy on FortiSIEM.

Correct Answer: C

3. Refer to the exhibit, which shows a non-protected OT environment.
An administrator needs to implement proper protection on the OT network. Which three steps should an administrator take to protect the OT network? (Choose three.)

A. Deploy an edge FortiGate between the internet and an OT network as a one-arm sniffer.
B. Deploy a FortiGate device within each ICS network.
C. Configure firewall policies with web filters to protect the different ICS networks.
D. Configure firewall policies with industrial protocol sensors
E. Use segmentation

Correct Answer: ACD

4. An OT supervisor needs to protect their network by implementing security with an industrial signature database on the FortiGate device. Which statement about the industrial signature database on FortiGate is true?

A. A supervisor must purchase an industrial signature database and import it to FortiGate.
B. An administrator must create their own database using custom signatures.
C. By default, the industrial database is enabled.
D. A supervisor can enable it through the FortiGate CLI.

Correct Answer: D

5. Refer to the exhibit.

In the topology shown in the exhibit, both PLCs can communicate directly with each other, without going through the firewall. Which statement about the topology is true?

A. PLCs use the IEEE802.1Q protocol to communicate with each other.
B. An administrator can create firewall policies in the switch to secure between PLCs.
C. This integration solution expands VLAN capabilities from Layer 2 to Layer 3.
D. There is no micro-segmentation in this topology.

Correct Answer: D

6. What two advantages does FortiNAC provide in the OT network? (Choose two.)

A. It can be used for IoT device detection.
B. It can be used for industrial intrusion detection and prevention.
C. It can be used for network micro-segmentation.
D. It can be used for device profiling.

Correct Answer: CD

7. Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the topology designed by the OT architect, which two statements about implementing OT security are true? (Choose two.)

A. Firewall policies should be configured on FortiGate-3 and FortiGate-4 with industrial protocol sensors.
B. Micro-segmentation can be achieved only by replacing FortiGate-3 and FortiGate-4 with a pair of FortiSwitch devices.
C. IT and OT networks are separated by segmentation.
D. FortiGate-3 and FortiGate-4 devices must be in a transparent mode.

Correct Answer: CD

8. Refer to the exhibit.
You are navigating through FortiSIEM in an OT network. How do you view information presented in the exhibit and what does the FortiGate device security status tell you?

A. In the PCI logging dashboard and there are one or more high-severity security incidents for the FortiGate device.
B. In the summary dashboard and there are one or more high-severity security incidents for the FortiGate device.
C. In the widget dashboard and there are one or more high-severity incidents for the FortiGate device.
D. In the business service dashboard and there are one or more high-severity security incidents for the FortiGate device.

Correct Answer: B

9. When you create a user or host profile, which three criteria can you use? (Choose three.)

A. Host or user group memberships
B. Administrative group membership
C. An existing access control policy
D. Location
E. Host or user attributes

Correct Answer: ADE

10. Refer to the exhibit.
An OT architect has implemented a Modbus TCP with a simulation server Conpot to identify and control the Modus traffic in the OT network. The FortiGate-Edge device is configured with a software switch interface SSW-01. Based on the topology shown in the exhibit, which two statements about the successful simulation of traffic between client and server are true? (Choose two.)

A. The FortiGate-Edge device must be in NAT mode.
B. NAT is disabled in the FortiGate firewall policy from port3 to SSW-01.
C. The FortiGate devices are in offline IDS mode.
D. Port5 is not a member of the software switch.

Correct Answer: AC

11. An OT network administrator is trying to implement active authentication. Which two methods should the administrator use to achieve this? (Choose two.)

A. Two-factor authentication on FortiAuthenticator
B. Role-based authentication on FortiNAC
C. FSSO authentication on FortiGate
D. Local authentication on FortiGate

Correct Answer: AB

12. What triggers Layer 2 polling of infrastructure devices connected to the network?

A. A failed Layer 3 poll
B. A matched security policy
C. A matched profiling rule
D. A linkup or link down trap

Correct Answer: D

13. Which three Fortinet products can be used for device identification in an OT industrial control system (ICS)? (Choose three.)

A. FortiNAC
B. FortiManager
C. FortiAnalyzer
D. FortiSIEM
E. FortiGate

Correct Answer: ACD

Want more? Here, get more NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam questions.

New Fortinet NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps to start your exam planning

NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam planning

Planning the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam but don’t know where to start? You’re lucky to see this blog. I’m going to share something that you’re all about: How to prepare for the NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam? What’s the use of getting certified…

Why take the Fortinet NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam?

NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam is a huge hit in the market, and if you want to achieve Fortinet certification, you must take the Fortinet NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam.

How to prepare for the NSE 7 Network Security Architect NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam?

The new NSE7 OTS-6.4 dumps are the most correct and perfect resource for preparing for the NSE7 OTS 6.4 exam.

Get it https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_ots-6-4.html complete NSE7 OTS 6.4 dumps.

Pass4itSure provides a Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam dumps resource that you can trust with years of exam experience.

To do this:

  1. Get the correct Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam dumps resources
  2. Use the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 practice test in the resources to start practicing and achieve proficiency
  3. Officially take the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam with confidence

Latest NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps pdf

google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1koLNoRhM0WBPaYu68blZGeDVABI3QQyw/view?usp=sharing

You can receive a more complete NSE7_OTS-6.4 pdf in Pass4itSure’s NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps.

Planning for exam with genuine NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps practice questions

NSE7_OTS-6.4Q&As
Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4

QUESTION 1

An OT supervisor needs to protect their network by implementing security with an industrial signature database on the
FortiGate device.

Which statement about the industrial signature database on FortiGate is true?

A. A supervisor must purchase an industrial signature database and import it to the FortiGate.
B. An administrator must create their own database using custom signatures.
C. By default, the industrial database is enabled.
D. A supervisor can enable it through the FortiGate CLI.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

Refer to the exhibit.

Given the configurations on the FortiGate, which statement is true?

A. FortiGate is configured with forwarding domains to reduce unnecessary traffic.
B. FortiGate is configured with forwarding domains to forward only domain controller traffic.
C. FortiGate is configured with forwarding domains to forward only company domain website traffic.
D. FortiGate is configured with forwarding domains to filter and drop non-domain controller traffic.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit.

In the topology shown in the exhibit, both PLCs can communicate directly with each other, without going through the
firewall.

Which statement about the topology is true?

A. PLCs use the IEEE802.1Q protocol to communicate with each other.
B. An administrator can create firewall policies in the switch to secure between PLCs.
C. This integration solution expands VLAN capabilities from Layer 2 to Layer 3.
D. There is no micro-segmentation in this topology.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

Which three common breach points can be found in a typical OT environment? (Choose three.)

A. Global hat
B. Hard hat
C. VLAN exploits
D. Black hat
E. RTU exploits

Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 5

An OT network architect must deploy a solution to protect fuel pumps in an industrial remote network. All the fuel pumps must be closely monitored from the corporate network for any temperature fluctuations.
How can the OT network architect achieve this goal?

A. Configure a fuel server on the remote network, and deploy a FortiSIEM with a single pattern temperature security rule on the corporate network.
B. Configure a fuel server on the corporate network, and deploy a FortiSIEM with a single pattern temperature
performance rule on the remote network.
C. Configure a fuel server on the remote network, and deploy a FortiSIEM with a single pattern temperature
performance rule on the corporate network.
D. Configure both fuel server and FortiSIEM with a single-pattern temperature performance rule on the corporate
network.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

An OT network administrator is trying to implement active authentication.
Which two methods should the administrator use to achieve this? (Choose two.)

A. Two-factor authentication on FortiAuthenticator
B. Role-based authentication on FortiNAC
C. FSSO authentication on FortiGate
D. Local authentication on FortiGate

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7

What are two benefits of a Nozomi integration with FortiNAC? (Choose two.)

A. Enhanced point of connection details
B. Direct VLAN assignment
C. Adapter consolidation for multi-adapter hosts
D. Importation and classification of hosts

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8

Which three methods of communication are used by FortiNAC to gather visibility information? (Choose three.)

A. SNMP
B. ICMP
C. API
D. RADIUS
E. TACACS

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 9

You are investigating a series of incidents that occurred in the OT network over the past 24 hours in FortiSIEM.
Which three FortiSIEM options can you use to investigate these incidents? (Choose three.)

A. Security
B. IPS
C. List
D. Risk
E. Overview

Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 10

An OT administrator deployed many devices to secure the OT network. However, the SOC team is reporting that there
are too many alerts and that many of the alerts are false positive. The OT administrator would like to find a solution that eliminates repetitive tasks, improves efficiency, saves time, and saves resources.

Which products should the administrator deploy to address these issues and automate most of the manual tasks done
by the SOC team?

A. FortiSIEM and FortiManager
B. FortiSandbox and FortiSIEM
C. FortiSOAR and FortiSIEM
D. A syslog server and FortiSIEM

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

When you create a user or host profile, which three criteria can you use? (Choose three.)

A. Host or user group memberships
B. Administrative group membership
C. An existing access control policy
D. Location
E. Host or user attributes

Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 12

What can be assigned using network access control policies?

A. Layer 3 polling intervals
B. FortiNAC device polling methods
C. Logical networks
D. Profiling rules

Correct Answer: D

Pass4itSure helps you by using their NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps to follow NSE7 OTS 6.4 exam questions. NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps questions give you the ideal opportunity to >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_ots-6-4.html (total questions 35).

Thanks for reading, hope it helps you.

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure Exam Dumps

Microsoft Data Exam Dumps

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft Fundamentals Exam Dumps

Microsoft Certified Exam Dumps

Microsoft MTA Exam Dumps

More… Microsoft Exam Dumps