Home » Huawei » h12-821 dumps

Category Archives: h12-821 dumps

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Huawei H12-821 dumps pdf practice questions sharing

 HCIP-Datacom-Core Technology V1.0

So far, if we see many HCIP professionals preparing to renew their vision through the Huawei HCIP-Datacom H12-821 exam. Free Huawei H12-821 dumps pdf questions are shared here to help them.

How can I successfully pass the Huawei HCIP-Datacom H12-821 certification exam?

You can take the latest updated Huawei H12-821 exam practice, improve your skills, and get a complete and accurate Huawei H12-821 dumps pdf: https://www.pass4itsure.com/h12-821.html

Why Should You Get H12-821_V1.0 Exam?

Why Should You Get H12-821_V1.0

Large enterprises are looking for professionals licensed to HCIP-Datacom-Core Technology V1.0. Passing the Huawei H12-821_V1.0 exam, you will receive peak career periods and high salaries. In addition, HCIP-Datacom is a technology that makes it easier to solve real-life problems.

HCIP-Datacom-Core Technology V1.0 Exam Description:

Exam   Code
Exam   Name
Exam   Platform
Exam   Duration
Qualified   Score/Total
H12-821
HCIP-Datacom-Core   Technology V1.0
Pearson   VUE
90   min
600/1000

Exam reservation website: https://www.pearsonvue.com.cn/Huawei.

Update Your Skills With The Huawei H12-821 Dumps Pdf

[google drive] H12-821 exam pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1B3cbs4ze2xPsgo9AJLkbtOh4mDxaNRAG/view?usp=sharing

Participate In Huawei H12-821 Exam Practice

HCIP-Datacom-Core Technology V1.0 Q&As

QUESTION 1

As shown in the following figure, a new AP is deployed In dual-link MSB networking (load balancing mode). Which AC
will they connect to?

A. AC1
B. Random access
C. None
D. AC2

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

Which of the following statements regarding an IP prefix are true?

A. An IP prefix filter is used to filter IP address prefixes and cannot match an IP prefix number and a prefix length at the
same time.
B. An IP prefix filter cannot be used to filter data packets.
C. An IP prefix filter is used to filter IP address prefixes and can match an IP prefix number and a prefix length at the
same time.
D. An IP prefix filter can be used to filter data packets.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

Which Of the following IEEE 802.11 standards is also known as Wi-Fi 6?

A. 802.11ac
B. 802.11n
C. 802.11ax
D. 802.11b

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

When two routers exchange LSDB information using DD packets, a master/slave relationship is formed first, the router
with a larger router ID is the master, and determine the MS bit.

A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

Which of the following statements is false?

A. If the current DR fails, the current BDR automatically becomes a new DR, and a BDR will be elected again.
B. A device with a higher router priority has a higher election priority.
C. When a router with the highest router priority joins an OSPF network, this router will become the new DR.
D. If two devices have the same router priority, the device with a larger router ID has a higher election priority.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

DRAG-DROP
Drag the following VRRP states to the corresponding working mechanisms.
Select and Place:

QUESTION 7

Which of the following TLVs is used by ISIS to describe the IP address of an interface?

A. 129
B. 131
C. 128
D. 132

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

An engineer sets the CAPWAP heartbeat detection interval to 20 of the active link before an active/standby switchover
occurs?

A. 75s
B. the 20s
C. the 60s
D. the 90s

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9

In a route policy, which of the following BGP attributes can be used in applying clauses?

A. MED
B. AS_Path
C. Tag
D. Local-Preference

Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 10

Which of the following statements regarding the BGP error display of a router is false?

A. The error may be caused by the incorrect neighbor address.
B. The neighbor address of this router is 10.1.1.5.
C. Error Type indicates that the BGP error is caused by the neighbor relationship error.
D. The error occurred at 12:40:39 on March 22, 2010.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

The traffic limiting policy feature only supports the number of connections initiated by the specified IP or the number of connections received.

A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

Which of the following PIM protocol packets have unicast destination addresses.

A. Register-Stop
B. Bootstrap
C. Graft
D. Assert

Correct Answer: C

We know that getting HCIP-Datacom certified is helpful for our careers, but success is not easy. You need to practice diligently. Above I’ve shared some free practice questions q1-q12. H12-821dumps pdf to help you pass the HCIP-Datacom-Core Technology V1.0 exam.

H12-821 dumps pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/h12-821.html (H12-821 Dumps PDF+VCE)

Like you can share with more people!

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure Exam Dumps

Microsoft Data Exam Dumps

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft Fundamentals Exam Dumps

Microsoft Certified Exam Dumps

Microsoft MTA Exam Dumps

More… Microsoft Exam Dumps