Home » IBM » IBM C2140-63 Preparation Materials, Help To Pass IBM C2140-63 Certification Material Provider 100% Pass With A High Score

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

IBM C2140-63 Preparation Materials, Help To Pass IBM C2140-63 Certification Material Provider 100% Pass With A High Score

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 352-011 Practical Exam dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/352-011.html

Fully Updated Do not hesitate to choose Flydumps IBM C2140-63 Exam Dumps, all are updated timely by IBM expert professionals.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get the free IBM C2140-63 pdf dumps and free vce player.

QUESTION 1
What element relates “what” is needed from the system to “how” the system delivers those needs?
A. Stakeholder requests
B. Use cases
C. Design constraints
D. Actors

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
What term identifies a person who is materially affected by the outcomes of a system?
A. Actor
B. Manager
C. Stakeholder
D. Customer

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
What is the purpose of a problem analysis?
A. Understand the root causes of a problem
B. Avoid customer misunderstandings
C. Identify constraints
D. Understand the stakeholder’s needs

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
Which of the following are benefits of using a standard template for a Vision document? (Select all that apply.)
A. Authors can organize sections in the document to suit the individual project.
B. Authors can reuse the work of others, rather than starting from a blank page.
C. Documents appear familiar.
D. Users with update permission can change the document.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 5
What element relates “what” is needed from the system to “how” the system delivers those needs?
A. Design constraints
B. Use cases
C. Stakeholder requests
D. Actors

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
What does a non-functional requirement specify?
A. How the solution interacts with the outside world
B. How to fulfill stakeholder requests
C. Quality attributes of the system
D. Process used to build the system

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
What is a design constraint of a system?
A. Imposed limitation
B. Suggestion for a class or object
C. Non-functional requirement
D. Functional requirement

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Which of the following are benefits of using attributes to manage requirements? (Select all that apply.)
A. Assign resources to requirements
B. Obtain status information about the requirements
C. Enforce keywords such as “shall” and “must” in the requirement text
D. Reduce the ambiguity of the requirements

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 9
What term is defined as “the continuing modification and addition of requirements, so that the requirements never stabilize”?
A. Scope creep
B. Scope attribute
C. Scope baseline
D. Scope of requirements
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
What MUST be identified during problem analysis?
A. Features
B. Use cases
C. Stakeholders
D. Product requirements
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
In a “suspect traceability link,” what characterizes the link between the two requirements?
A. Either requirement is unstable.
B. The requirements traced to has changed.
C. The requirements traced from has changed.
D. Either requirement has changed.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
What information about a proposed system is usually found in a Supplementary Specification?
A. Non-functional requirements
B. Sub-components
C. Data values
D. Testing procedures

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Why should the Withdraw Cash use case be implemented in the first iteration of an automatic teller machine? (Select all that apply.)
A. Is the system’s principle purpose
B. Easy to implement
C. Important to the customer
D. Includes the architecturally significant interfaces

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 14
Which of the following are artifacts in the requirements process? (Select all that apply.)
A. Vision document
B. Use-case model
C. Change control board
D. Pareto principle

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 15
Which of the following entities can interact with the boundaries of a system? (Select all that apply.)
A. Legacy systems that will be replaced by the product
B. Human users of the product
C. Systems that will interact with the product
D. Reports produced by the product
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 16
What does a non-functional requirement specify?
A. Quality attributes of the system
B. How to fulfill stakeholder requests
C. How the solution interacts with the outside world
D. Process used to build the system
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which of the following expressions partially define “requirement”? (Select all that apply.)
A. Capability that must be performed by the software
B. Structural component that must be part of the software
C. Condition with which the software must comply
D. Test case that must be part of the test suite for the software

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 18
View the illustration by clicking here: Which of the following errors are present in the artifact state illustration? (Select all that apply.)
A. There is an unwanted functionality.
B. The test cases are incomplete.
C. There is scope creep.
D. TST3 indirectly traces to FEAT27.
E. FEAT19 does not trace to a use case.

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 19
Which of the following expressions partially define “requirement”? (Select all that apply.)
A. Structural component that must be part of the software
B. Test case that must be part of the test suite for the software
C. Condition with which the software must comply
D. Capability that must be performed by the software

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 20
What term identifies a person who is materially affected by the outcomes of a system?
A. Manager
B. Customer
C. Actor
D. Stakeholder

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
Given: A customer service system is being developed for a telephone company to record and answer questions about telephone installations. Which of the following are system features? (Select all that apply.)
A. Accommodates simultaneously entry of information from up to 100 installers
B. Includes a Phone Installer class
C. Runs on the Windows 95 operating system
D. Produces status reports about telephone installations
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 22
What is the main advantage of using brainstorming to identify software requirements?
A. Allows in-depth explanation of each requirement
B. Focuses on the usability requirements of the system
C. Gives the customer more buy-in to the requirements process
D. Encourages quick generation of many requirements
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 23
Which of the following are artifacts in the requirements process? (Select all that apply.)
A. Vision document
B. Use-case model
C. Change control board
D. Pareto principle

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 24
What term is defined as “the continuing modification and addition of requirements, so that the requirements never stabilize”?
A. Scope of requirements
B. Scope baseline
C. Scope attribute
D. Scope creep

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
Under what circumstances should a domain model be used to capture key terms?
A. Many use cases with complex relationships among them
B. Many stakeholders with complex relationships among them
C. Many requirements with complex relationships among them
D. Many business objects with complex relationships among them

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
What is the purpose of a glossary?
A. Establish a common vision
B. Establish testable requirements
C. Establish common vocabulary
D. Define universal constraints
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
What does a non-functional requirement specify?
A. How to fulfill stakeholder requests
B. How the solution interacts with the outside world
C. Process used to build the system
D. Quality attributes of the system
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
What is the best way to ensure that a URPS requirement is testable?
A. Write the requirement so that a measurement can determine if it is met.
B. Add a traceability link from it back to a feature on which it is based.
C. Place the requirement in the “Special Requirements” property of a Use Case Report.
D. Create a traceability link from the requirement to a testable functional requirement.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29
Where are constraints such as design constraints, external constraints and other dependencies documented?
A. Design Specifications
B. Use-Case Model Survey
C. Vision Statement
D. Software Requirements Specifications

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30
Which support characteristics are necessary in an effective process to facilitate managing project scope? (Select all that apply.)
A. Iterative development process
B. Automated testing tools
C. Requirements repository
D. Effective requirements management

Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 31
What is the purpose of a problem analysis?
A. Identify constraints
B. Avoid customer misunderstandings
C. Understand the stakeholder’s needs
D. Understand the root causes of a problem

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 32
Which of the following are benefits of using attributes to manage requirements? (Select all that apply.)
A. Enforce keywords such as “shall” and “must” in the requirement text
B. Assign resources to requirements
C. Obtain status information about the requirements
D. Reduce the ambiguity of the requirements

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 33
When identifying root causes of a problem, resolving what percentage of the most important root causes will solve 80% of a problem?
A. 60%
B. 40%
C. 80%
D. 20%
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 34

IBM C2140-63 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of IBM C2140-63. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional IBM C2140-63 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our IBM C2140-63 free pdf.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 352-011 Practical Exam dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/352-011.html

IBM C2140-63 Preparation Materials, Help To Pass IBM C2140-63 Certification Material Provider 100% Pass With A High Score

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps