Home » Acpt » Apple 9L0-510 Practice, 100% Real Apple 9L0-510 Exam With New Discount

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Apple 9L0-510 Practice, 100% Real Apple 9L0-510 Exam With New Discount

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts 070-480 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/070-480.html

100% valid Apple 9L0-510 dumps with more new added questions.By training the Apple 9L0-510 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 56
Which utility should you use on a Mac OS X v10.6 computer to create resources, such as rooms and projectors, in an LDAP directory so that those resources can be scheduled by iCal service users?
A. Directory
B. Address Book
C. Directory Utility
D. iCal Server Utility
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 57
Which group should have been given read access to prevent this error?
A. admin
B. root
C. staff
D. wheel
E. _www
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 58
What is the purpose of the federation feature in the Mac OS X Server v10.6 iChat service?
A. To allow admin users to send instant messages to all members of a given group
B. To allow iChat service users to chat with users of other instant messaging services
C. To automatically add all members of a group to the iChat buddies list for each group member
D. To allow users from different directory servers, including Active Directory, to use the iChat service
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 59
How do you configure the iChat service hosted on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to allow only the members of a specific group account to use the iChat service?
A. In Workgroup Manager, select the group account, and turn on the iChat Account option in the Advanced pane.
B. In Server Admin, in the Settings pane of the iChat service for the server, add the allowed group account to the Allow Access list.
C. In Workgroup Manager, select all of the allowed user accounts in the group, and turn on the iChat Account option in the Advanced pane.
D. In Server Admin, in the Services pane of the Access section for the server, select the iChat service, and add a group that contains all of the allowed users to the “Allow only users and groups below” list.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60
Before you can enable the “Require secure server-to-server federation” option in the iChat service in Mac OSX Server v10.6, you must ________.
A. choose Kerberos for the iChat service authentication method
B. select an SSL certificate in the General pane of the iChat service
C. add at least one domain to the list of domains from which federation is allowed
D. add at least one server to the list of servers that are allowed to communicate with your iChat server

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61

Which statement about the iChat service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 is true?
A. The iChat service uses an SSL certificate to encrypt audio chats between two iChat clients.
B. When logging chat messages, the iChat service stores encrypted chat messages in an unencrypted format.
C. You must install an SSL certificate granted by a global certificate authority before you can enable iChat service’s encryption.
D. All iChat clients and the iChat service must install the same SSL certificate in order for text messages sent through the server to be encrypted between the sender and the receiver.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
Which file format does the Address Book service in Mac OS X Server use to share contact data with client computers?
A. ics
B. SQL
C. XML
D. vCard
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
Where do you configure a Mac OS X v10.6 client computer to allow it to access contact information provided by the Address Book service on a Mac OS X Server computer?
A. In the Contacts pane in Directory
B. In the Contacts pane in Directory Utility
C. In the Accounts pane in Address Book preferences
D. In Login Options in the Accounts pane of System Preferences
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
You have enabled the NetBoot service on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer, and configured it to store images on the boot volume. Where on the server should you store a NetBoot image so that it can be deployed by the NetBoot service?
A. /etc/NetBoot/NetBootSP0/
B. /etc/NetBoot/NetBootClients0/
C. /Library/NetBoot/NetBootSP0/
D. /Library/NetBoot/NetBootClients0/
E. /System/Library/NetBoot/NetBootSP0/
F. /System/Library/NetBoot/NetBootClients0/
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 65
What key(s) should you hold down on a Macintosh computer during startup to make it boot from a default NetBoot image provided by a NetBoot server?
A.N

B.
Shift-N

C.
Control-N

D.
Command-N

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 66
What protocol does the NetBoot service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 use to send the boot files, such as the booter file, to client computers?
A. AFP
B. HTTP
C. NFS
D. TFTP
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 67
Apple recommends that you should boot no more than ________ NetBoot clients over a 100 Mbit Switched Ethernet network.
A. 10
B. 25
C. 50

D. 100
E. 200
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68
In Mac OS X Server v10.6. NetBoot filters can be configured to allow specific client computers to access NetBoot, based on the client computer’s ________.

A. URL
B. host name
C. IP address
D. Ethernet hardware address
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 69
You are setting up a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host NetBoot images. How do you let users On client computers booted from the NetBoot service retain their personal system settings, such as preferred Dock location?
A. In Workgroup Manager, configure the user accounts to use a network home folder.
B. In Workgroup Manager, set the managed preferences for the user accounts to “Never managed”.
C. In Server Admin, configure the NetBoot service to store its shadow files on an AFP or NFS server.
D. In Server Admin, enable the Client Data option for the volume on the server that is hosting the NetBoot images.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 70

You are creating a NetBoot boot image using System Image Utility in Mac OS X Server v10.6. Which CANNOT be used as the source for the image?
A. Mac OS X v10.5 Install DVD
B. Mac OS X Server v10.6 Install DVD
C. MacBook Pro with Mac OS X v10.6 installed
D. a mounted disk image of a hard drive with Mac OS X 10.6 installed
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 71
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below. You administer a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer, and want to manage the Dock’s appearance for your users. You have chosen the Always option, as shown in the image. After users log in, ________.

A. they will NOT be able to access the Dock preferences pane
B. they will be able to access the Dock preferences pane, but they will not be able to change the Dock size and position settings
C. they will be able to access the Dock preferences pane, and make changes to the Dock size and position settings that will remain after the next startup
D. they will be able to access the Dock preferences pane, and make changes to the Dock size and position settings, but the changes will be overridden by the administrator settings at the next startup
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 72
In Mac OS X Server v10.6, configuring a preference in Workgroup Manager with the Often setting lets users _______.
A. define the number of times the preference setting can be changed
B. change the preference setting for the duration of their login session
C. make changes to the preference setting which persist beyond a single login session
D. change the preference setting, and set a date when the preference will return to its previous setting
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 73
What is the order of account precedence (from high to low) for managed preferences that follow the override rule in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. 1) Computer 2) Computer Groups 3) Groups 4) User
B. 1) User 2) Groups 3) Computer 4) Computer Groups
C. 1) Computer Groups 2) Computer 3) User 4) Groups
D. 1) User 2) Computer 3) Computer Groups 4) Groups

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
Review the image, and then answer the question below.You have specified the applications that will be displayed in the Dock for the Lab computer group, for the Science computer, which is a member of the Lab computer group, for the Teachers workgroup, and for a member of the Teachers workgroup, John, as shown in the image. The “Merge with user’s Dock” option is turned off. When John logs in on the Science computer for the first time, which of the applications below will NOT be displayed in the Dock?

A. Mail
B. iMovie
C. Keynote
D. TextEdit

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Review the image, and then answer the question below. You have managed the Dock preferences to define where on the computer screen the Dock will appear for these four accounts: Lab (a computer group), Science1 (a computer in the Lab computer group), Teachers (a workgroup), and John (a member of the Teachers workgroup). When John logs in on the Science1 computer, where on the computer screen does the Dock appear?

A. bottom of the screen
B. left side of the screen
C. right side of the screen
D. John will be prompted to choose whether his user preferences or the Teachers workgroup preferences should be used. The Dock will appear at the location of his choice.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 76
A MacBook computer running Mac OS X v10.6 was formerly managed, but its managed preferences have been disabled on the server. Still, the user is unable to change some preferences on the MacBook. Which statement presents a valid method for restoring the user’s access to these preferences?
A. Delete the /Library/Managed Preferences/ folder.
B. Delete the MCX attributes from the user records in the NetInfo database.
C. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Services pane of Directory Utility.
D. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Accounts pane of System Preferences.
Correct Answer: A
Tired of trying again and again to pass Apple 9L0-510 exam? Flydumps provides you the latest Apple 9L0-510 exam preparation material to make you pass in the first attempt. Those who are going to take Apple 9L0-510 exam shortly must use our excellent exam preparation products to increase the probability of getting amazing results.

Newcerts 070-480 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com/070-480.html

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps