Home » Acpt » Apple 9L0-509 Certification Exams, Best Quality Apple 9L0-509 PDF Download UP To 50% Off

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Apple 9L0-509 Certification Exams, Best Quality Apple 9L0-509 PDF Download UP To 50% Off

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 200-101 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html

Good News!who Want to get Apple 9L0-509 Certified? We know that the Apple 9L0-509 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version Apple 9L0-509 exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 72
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.
You administer a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer, and want to manage the login windows appearance for your users. You have chosen the Always option, as shown in the image. After users log in, ________.

A. they will NOT be able to access their login preferences in the Accounts preferences pane on their Macintosh
B. they will be able to access and make changes to their login preferences in the Accounts preferences pane on their Macintosh
C. they will be able to access their login preferences in the Accounts preferences pane on their
Macintosh, but they will not be able to change the settings
D. they will be able to access and make changes to their login preferences in the Accounts preferences pane on their Macintosh, but their changes will be overridden by the administrator settings at the next startup

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 73
You are creating a NetBoot boot image using System Image Utility in Mac OS X Server v10.5. Which CANNOT be used as the source for the image?
A. Mac OS X v10.4 Install DVD
B. Mac OS X Server v10.5 Install DVD
C. PowerBook G4 with Mac OS X v10.5 installed
D. mounted disk image of a hard drive with Mac OS X 10.5 installed

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 74
What protocol does the NetBoot service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 use to send the boot files, such as the booter file, to client computers?
A. AFP
B. HTTP
C. NFS
D. TFTP

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 75
You are using Workgroup Manager to configure a user account In Mac OS X Server v10.5. You want the user to authenticate via Kerberos. Which password type should you select for the user account?
A. crypt
B. shadow
C. Open Directory
D. Kerberos Distribution

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 76
In Mac OS X Server v10.5, preference manifests allow Workgroup Manager to ________.
A. store a common set of preferences in a directory
B. read related blocks of managed preferences at user login
C. associate preferences to a computer using a specific IP address
D. manage preferences for applications that are not already managed by default by Workgroup Manager

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 77
You have successfully installed Mac OS X Server v10.5, and are now using Server Assistant to perform the initial configuration of the server in Advanced mode. What TWO directory configurations are available to you? (Choose TWO.)
A. NetInfo Master
B. Standalone Server
C. Open Directory Replica
D. Open Directory Master
E. Active Directory Master
F. Connected to a Directory System

Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 78
Which feature is available in the Software Update service in Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A. Restrict client computers to downloading Apple software updates from your Mac OS X v10.5 server only.
B. Automatically download all Apple software updates, but serve only selected updates to client computers.
C. Restrict client computers access to Apple software updates based on client computer Ethernet addresses.
D. Create and distribute custom software update packages to client computers, alongside Apple software updates.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 79
What does the NFS service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 use for authentication when Standard is chosen from the Minimum Security pop-up menu?
A. IP addresses
B. MAC addresses
C. cleartext passwords
D. encrypted passwords
E. Kerberos service tickets

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
You have set up a website for your users on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. To prevent others from logging into the server and accessing the website files in the Finder, you changed the Everyone permissions for all of the website files to None, made yourself the owner of the website files, and assigned group ownership of the website files to a group containing only your account. Now when users try to access the website via a browser they see an Access forbidden! message. Which group should have been given read access to prevent this error?
A. admin
B. root
C. staff
D. wheel
E. www
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 81
What utility do you use to create and configure share points in Mac OS X
Server v10.5?
A. File Manager
B. Server Admin
C. Server Manager
D. Workgroup Manager

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
AFP service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 can be set to log and monitor which THREE types of user actions? (Choose THREE – partial credit possible.)
A. creation of files
B. deletion of files
C. creation of folders
D. utilization of the CPU
E. changes to file and folder ownership
F. changes to file and folder permissions

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 83
You are configuring a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer as a file server, but your user accounts are stored on an Active Directory server. Which Open Directory role should you choose for the Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer?
A. Standalone
B. Open Directory Master
C. Open Directory Replica
D. Connected to a directory server

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
Which task can you perform using Workgroup Manager in Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A. Manage share points.
B. Create user accounts.
C. Create NetBoot images.
D. Monitor services provided by the server.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 85
The option to allow an administrator to masquerade as any user is enabled for the AFP service on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How does the administrator masquerade as the user Fred when connecting to the server?
A. The administrator authenticates using Freds user name and the admin users password.
B. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Freds volume in the AFP volume selection dialog.
C. The administrator opens /System/Library/CoreServices/AFP Connect, enters the admin user name and password, followed by Freds user name and password.
D. The administrator authenticates using the admin user name and password, then chooses Freds name from the Action pop-up menu in the AFP volume selection dialog.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 86
Which statement about WebDAV is true?
A. You enable WebDAV for each website individually.
B. The URL to access a WebDAV server begins with wdav://
C. You define the size of a WebDAV volume using Server Admin.
D. You can only connect to a WebDAV server using a web browser.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 87
Which statement best describes the wiki in Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A. A wiki is a website that is configured to provide access to mail accounts.
B. A wiki is a series of date-stamped and chronologically-ordered entries on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.5.
C. A wiki is a folder on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.5, with permissions that restrict access to the files it contains.
D. A wiki is a collection of web pages that can be edited in a web browser; the web pages allow members of a group to share information.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 88
You are hosting the website www.pretendco.com on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You have also configured a share point on Data, another volume on the server, to host networked home folders. A user with the short name alexander would like to access a website stored in his home folder on the server. What URL should he use?
A. http://www.pretendco.com/~alexander
B. http://www.pretendco.com/Users/alexander
C. http://www.pretendco.com/Data/Users/alexander
D. http://www.pretendco.com/Volumes/Data/Users/alexander

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
Why might a Mac OS X computer be unable to use Kerberos to access a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer that has Kerberos enabled for file service authorization?
A. The client and server computers’ time settings are out of sync.
B. The client computer is not configured to use a static IP address.
C. The client computer is not configured to use the server as a DNS server.
D. The IP address of the client computer does not have a PTR record in the DNS server.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 90
You have set up a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer to serve mail for a department at PretendCo. Because of security concerns, you want to make sure that your mail server only accepts mail from other mail servers on PretendCos network, which uses IP addresses 10.1.0.0 through 10.1.255.255. Which entry could you add to the list of addresses from which your server will accept relays?
A. 10.1.0.0/8
B. 10.1.0.0/16
C. 10.1.0.0/24
D. 10.1.0.0/32
Correct Answer: B

With the complete collection of Apple 9L0-509 Questions and Answers, Flydumps.com has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your Apple 9L0-509 Exam preparation. In the Apple 9L0-509 exam resources, you will cover every field of Apple 9L0-509 exam helping to ready you for your successful Microsoft Certification.

Examwind 200-101 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps