Home » Acpt » Apple 9L0-510 PDF, Money Back Guarantee Apple 9L0-510 Qs&As Is Your Best Choice

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Apple 9L0-510 PDF, Money Back Guarantee Apple 9L0-510 Qs&As Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps C4040-108 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/C4040-108.html

Important Info: These new valid Apple 9L0-510 exam questions were updated in recent days by Apple 9L0-510,please visit our website to get the full version of new Apple 9L0-510 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player, you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 26
Review the screenshot of the Permissions pane in Server Admin, and then answer the question below.

Pat is a member of both the Employees group and the HR Training group. You have assigned permissions to a folder as illustrated. What access does Pat have to the folder?
A. Pat has read-only access to the folder.
B. Pat has write-only access to the folder.
C. Pat does not have any access to the folder.
D. Pat has both read and write access to the folder.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27
Where do you configure service access control lists (SACLs) for Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. In Workgroup Manager’s Sharing Access pane
B. In Server Admin, in the Access pane for the currently selected server
C. In Server Admin, in the Access pane for the currently selected service
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Access pane for a user or group record

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
Review the screenshot of the Permissions pane in Server Admin, and then answer the question below.

Pat is a member of both the Employees and the HR Training group. You have assigned permissions to a folder as illustrated. What access does Pat have to the folder?
A. Pat has read-only access to the folder.
B. Pat has write-only access to the folder.
C. Pat does not have any access to the folder.
D. Pat has both read and write access to the folder.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
What is the maximum number of replicas of one Open Directory master that can be used in a Mac OS X Server v10.6 Open Directory infrastructure?
A. 31
B. 64
C. 256
D. 1024
E. 1056

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 30
You are the administrator of a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. In Server Admin, you click the Archive button for the Open Directory service. Which of these databases will NOT be archived?
A. Kerberos
B. LDAP Directory
C. Active Directory
D. Password Server
E. Local directory domain

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
A Mac OS X Server computer is configured to provide directory data to computers on a network. You are configuring another Mac OS X Server computer to be a secondary source for the directory data. Which role should you select for it in the Open Directory service in Server Admin’s Open Directory Assistant?
A. Connect to another directory
B. Set up a standalone directory
C. Set up an Open Directory master
D. Set up an Open Directory replica

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

You open Workgroup Manager and connect to a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer that has been configured as an Open Directory master and is bound to another LDAP server. When you click on the Directory Domain pop-up menu, it displays the options shown in the screenshot above. Which option should you choose if you want to create network user records that will be used to log into computers bound to the Open Directory master?
A. Local
B. Search Policy
C. /LDAPv3/127.0.0.1
D. /LDAPv3/mainserver.pretendco.com

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33
What token does a client present when authenticating to a kerberized service?
A. The user’s password
B. A client-generated service ticket
C. A service ticket obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)
D. A ticket-granting ticket (TGT) obtained from the Key Distribution Center (KDC)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 34
Why might a Mac OS X computer be unable to use Kerberos to access a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer that has Kerberos enabled for file service authorization?
A. The client and server computer’s time settings are out of sync.
B. The client computer is not configured to use a static IP address.
C. The client computer is not configured to use the server as a DNS server.
D. The IP address of the client computer does not have a PTR record in the DNS server.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
Which password policy can NOT be set for user accounts in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. Password must contain at least one letter.
B. Password must be reset at a specified time interval.
C. Password must differ from the last three passwords used.
D. Password must contain both uppercase and lowercase letters.
E. Password must differ from all passwords used in the past year.
F. Password must contain a character that is not a letter or a number.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 36
Which utility can you use to display the status of Kerberos TGTs on a Mac OS X v10.6 computer?
A. Ticket Viewer
B. Server Admin
C. KerberosAgent
D. Kerberos Utility
E. Directory Utility

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
You are using Workgroup Manager to configure a user account in Mac OS X Server v10.6. You want the user to authenticate via Kerberos. Which password type should you select for the user account?
A. crypt
B. shadow
C. Open Directory
D. Kerberos Distribution
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Which of these is a zone that is configurable from Server Admin?
A. Cache
B. Master
C. Pointer
D. Forward
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
What kind of DNS record is created when you add an alias in Server Admin?
A. A
B. MX
C. PTR
D. CNAME

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 40
Review the image, and then answer the question below.

The Mac OS X Server computer hosts a shared directory domain to which three Mac OS X computers, A,
B, and C, are bound. Which two statements are true of this network?
Choose two – partial credit is possible.

A. Users defined in the Shared domain of the Mac OS X Server computer can log in to client computer A.
B. Users defined only in the Local domain of client computer C can log in to the Mac OS X Server computer.
C. Users defined only in the Local domain of the Mac OS X Server computer cannot log in to client computers.
D. Directory Access was used on the Mac OS X Server computer to bind client computer B to its parent domain.
E. Directory Utility was used on the Mac OS X Server computer to bind the server to the local domain on computer A.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 41
DNS service ________.
A. maps host names to Ethernet IDs, and vice versa
B. maps host names to IP addresses, and vice versa
C. identifies the primary router for a given domain name
D. tells users whether other clients are connected to the network

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
In Server Admin for Mac OS X Server, what type of record should you add to the zone on your DNS server to associate a printers host name to its IP address?
A. Alias
B. Print
C. Service
D. Machine
E. Exchange

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
In Mac OS X Server, you configure password policies in ________ and __________. Choose two.
A. Server Admin, as part of the Server Access settings
B. Workgroup Manager, in the Basic user account pane
C. Server Admin, as part of the Open Directory settings
D. Workgroup Manager, in the Advanced user account pane
E. Workgroup Manager, as part of the Accounts preferences

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 44
You have successfully installed Mac OS X Server, and are now using Server Assistant to perform the initial configuration of the server in Advanced mode. What two directory configurations are available to you? Choose two.
A. NetInfo Master
B. Standalone Server
C. Open Directory Replica
D. Open Directory Master
E. Active Directory Master
F. Connected to a Directory System

Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 45
You are configuring a Mac OS X Server computer as a file server, but your user accounts are stored on an Active Directory server. Which Open Directory role should you choose for the Mac OS X Server computer?
A. Standalone
B. Open Directory Master
C. Open Directory Replica
D. Connected to a directory server
Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com provide the best training material for Apple 9L0-510 certification exams. When you use our products Flydumps ensure that you emerge successful in your certification exam. We provide with the latest Apple 9L0-510 exam dumps, you can easily pass your certification exam with our exam dumps.

Flydumps C4040-108 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/C4040-108.html

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps