Home » CCDE » Cisco 352-001 Exam Questions Vce, High Success Rate Cisco 352-001 Exam Dumps Is What You Need To Take

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Cisco 352-001 Exam Questions Vce, High Success Rate Cisco 352-001 Exam Dumps Is What You Need To Take

100% Pass!Do you want to pass Cisco 352-001 exam quickly? Go to flydumps.com to get more free exam dumps.All the Cisco 352-001 dumps are timely updated by the professional experts.Also we guarantee 100% pass and money back guarante.

QUESTION 1
A company plans to include Nonstop Forwarding and Bidirectional Forwarding Detection as a part of their network redundancy plan. In which two ways do NSF and BFD work together when different hardware platforms are compared? (Choose two.)
A. During supervisor engine or routing engine failover, the NSF feature will always ensure that the BFD at the peer router will not trigger a link down independent of the used hardware platform.
B. At some hardware platforms, BFD and NSF are not supported together. During supervisor engine or routing engine failover, the BFD at the peer router will trigger a link down.
C. To ensure that BFD at the peer router will not trigger a link down during NSF, the BFD packets must be processed fast enough, and, during supervisor engine or routing engine failover, by processing the BFD independent from the supervisor engine or routing engine.
D. Because BFD is always processed at the line cards (not at the supervisor engine or routing engine), a supervisor engine or routing engine failover will not affect the BFD peer router.
E. Because BFD is always processed at the supervisor engine or routing engine, a supervisor engine or routing engine failover will always trigger a link down at the peer router.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

A service provider would like to use Ethernet OAM to detect end-to-end connectivity failures between SP-SW1 and SP-SW2. In which two of these ways can you design this solution? (Choose two.)
A. Enable Y.1731 Connectivity Fault Management on the SP switches.
B. E-LMI PDUs must be forwarded over VPLS.
C. Cisco Discovery Protocol PDUs must be forwarded over the VPLS.
D. Use upward maintenance endpoints on the SP switches.
E. Enable IEEE 802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management on the SP switches.

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 3
A network design shows two routers directly connected to an Ethernet switch using optical connections. There is an OSPF adjacency between the routers. In this design, which solution will ensure that interface down detection is reported as quickly as possible to the IGP?
A. optimized OSPF SPF timers
B. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
C. automatic protection switching
D. optimized OSPF LSA timers
E. Ethernet OAM CFM monitoring

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
A network designer is working with a company to improve convergence at the Layer 2 control plane and decides to use LACP. Which of these components does LACP use to create the system ID?
A. LACP system priority and switch MAC address
B. LACP port priority and switch MAC address
C. LACP port priority and port number
D. LACP system priority and port number

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.

You are designing a spanning-tree network for a small campus. Which two of these options would result in a trouble-free spanning-tree network design? (Choose two.)
A. Convert all ports to trunk ports, prune off the VLANs that you do not require, and minimize the number of blocking ports.
B. Introduce Layer 3 VLANs (SVIs) and prune off the VLANs that you do not require.
C. Convert all the ports to trunk and enable BackboneFast.
D. Convert all the ports to trunk and enable UplinkFast between all the links.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 6
A network designer is redesigning an enterprise campus network to ensure that Ethernet switches proactively attempt to reconnect after a fiber cut. In the design, they will have to address areas where fiber cuts exist on campus from past troubleshooting, where a single fiber is disconnected in the fiber pair, leading to looping. Which feature could be implemented in the design to allow the Spanning Tree Protocol on the switches to be protected?
A. loop guard
B. UniDirectional Link Detection
C. UniDirectional Link Detection aggressive mode
D. root guard

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
A switched network is being designed to support a manufacturing factory. Due to cost constraints, fiber-based connectivity is not an option. Which design allows for a stable network when there is a risk of interference from the manufacturing hardware in use on the factory floor?
A. Design the network to include UDLD to detect unidirectional links and take them out of service.
B. Design the network to include EtherChannel bundles to prevent a single-link failure from taking down a switch interconnection point.
C. Design the network to include loop guard to prevent a loop in the switched network when a link has too much interference.
D. Design the network to include BackboneFast on all devices to accelerate failure convergence times.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

If IEEE 802.1w is in use for this network design, what are two locations where spanning-tree root can be placed to ensure the least-disruptive Layer 2 failover for clients within VLANs 3 and 4? (Choose two.)
A. Switch A
B. Switch B
C. Switch C
D. Switch D

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 9
A service provider has a Resilient Ethernet Protocol ring running as a metro backbone between its locations in one city. A customer wants to connect one site with one box redundant to the Resilient Ethernet Protocol ring at two different service provider locations. How can this be done without producing any Layer 2 loops within the network design?
A. Spanning tree at the service provider side only must be enabled.
B. Spanning tree at the customer side only must be enabled.
C. Flex Links at the service provider side only must be enabled.
D. Flex Links at the customer side only must be enabled.
E. EtherChannel at the service provider side and the customer side must be enabled.
F. Spanning tree at the service provider side and the customer side must be enabled.
G. Flex Links at the service provider side and the customer side must be enabled.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

Your company designed a network to allow server VLANs in a data center to span all access switches. In the design, Layer 3 VLAN interfaces and HSRP are
configured on the aggregation switches. In which three ways should the design of the STP domain be optimized for server and application performance? (Choose three.)
A. Use loop guard on access ports.
B. Use PortFast on access ports.
C. Use root guard on access ports.
D. Align Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding paths.
E. Use BPDU Skew Detection on access ports.
F. Explicitly determine root and backup root bridges.

Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 11
You have created a network design that has two point-to-point Metro Ethernet circuits extending a single production VLAN between two data centers. Under normal circumstances, one circuit will carry traffic and spanning tree will block the other. If the company wants you to make use of both circuits to carry production traffic, which two technologies and features will you investigate to integrate into your network design? (Choose two.)
A. EtherChannel
B. MST
C. Multichassis EtherChannel
D. PVST+

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 12
Voice traffic between two campus enterprise networks is growing. The network designers decide to add a second 10-Mb Metro Ethernet service parallel to their original 10-Mb service in order to provide more bandwidth and diversity. The QoS profile will be the same on the new 10-Mb service due to the voice stability on the first Metro Ethernet link. When the second link is added to the OSPF domain, which traffic design consideration would have the most impact on the voice traffic when both links are active?
A. per-destination IP address basis
B. per-flow basis
C. per-packet basis
D. per-source IP address basis

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
You work as a network designer for a company that is replacing their Frame Relay WAN with an MPLS VPN service, where the PE-to-CE routing protocol is BGP. The company has 3000 routes in their distribution routers, and they would like to advertise their access routers through the MPLS network. Their service provider, however, only supports 1000 prefixes per VRF. Which two design solutions can be applied to ensure that your access routers will be able to reach all devices in your network? (Choose two.)
A. Use prefix lists on your distribution routers to control which routes are sent to the MPLS network.
B. On your distribution routers, configure null routes and aggregate routes for the prefixes in your network.
C. Configure your distribution routers to send a default route to the MPLS network.
D. Summarize the routes on the MPLS WAN interfaces of your distribution routers.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 14
You are designing a network that will run EIGRP over a Metro Ethernet service that does not employ a link-loss technology. What will be the impact on convergence if there is a break in the end-to-end Layer 2 connectivity within the service provider network?
A. The routers will immediately lose their adjacencies and converge.
B. The routing protocol will not converge until the hold timers have expired.
C. The switch ports connected to the router will go down and the routers will immediately converge.
D. The VLAN on the switches will go inactive, the ports associated on the switch will go down, and the routers will immediately converge.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.

Acme Corporation hired you as a network designer to upgrade their network so that it supports IPv4 and IPv6 multicast. Which two protocols are needed on the LAN switch? (Choose two.)
A. PIM sparse mode
B. IGMP snooping
C. PIM snooping
D. Source Specific Multicast
E. MLD snooping

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 16
A new video multicast application is deployed in the network. The application team wants to use the 239.0.0.1 multicast group to stream the video to users. They want to know if this choice will impact the existing multicast design. What impact will their choice have on the existing multicast design?
A. Because 239.0.0.1 is a private multicast range, a flood of PIM packets that have to be processed by the CPU and hosts will be sent by the routers in the network.
B. Because 239.0.0.1 is a private multicast range, the rendezvous point has to send out constant group updates that will have to be processed by the CPU and hosts.
C. The multicast application sends too many packets into the network and the network infrastructure drops packets.
D. The 239.0.0.1 group address maps to a system MAC address, and all multicast traffic will have to be sent to the CPU and flooded out all ports.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
A customer is using a service provider to provide a WAN backbone for a 30-site network. In establishing the network, the customer must work within these constraints:
The customer has a self-managed MPLS backbone.

The VPLS WAN backbone of the service provider does not support PIM snooping.

Multicast VPN must be used for multicast support inside some VRFs.
What can the customer do so that multicast traffic is NOT flooded to all sites?
A. Configure static GRE tunnels and run the MPLS and multicast VPN inside these GRE tunnels.
B. Use Label Switched Multicast for the multicast transport.
C. Use PIM-SSM as the multicast routing protocol with IETF Rosen Draft multicast VPN.
D. Configure a static mapping between multicast addresses and MAC addresses.
E. Use GET VPN to encrypt the multicast packets inside the WAN.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
What are two design advantages to using virtual port channel? (Choose two.)
A. enhanced system availability through multiple systems
B. reduced Spanning Tree Protocol convergence time
C. loop management without use of Spanning Tree Protocol
D. ability to use Spanning Tree Protocol blocked ports to forward traffic
E. enhanced ability to recover from Spanning Tree Protocol changes
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.

In this design, which technology would provide for the best use of resources to provide end-to- end Layer 2 connectivity?
A. MSTP
B. PAgP
C. Multichassis EtherChannel
D. LACP

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
What are three key design principles when using a classic hierarchical network model? (Choose three.)
A. The core layer controls access to resources for security.
B. The core layer should be configured with minimal complexity.
C. The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer.
D. A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation.
E. The core layer provides server access in a small campus.
F. A hierarchical network design facilitates changes.

Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 21
Which three techniques can be used to improve fault isolation in an enterprise network design? (Choose three.)
A. aggregate routing information on an OSPF ABR
B. fully meshed distribution layer
C. Equal-Cost Multipath routing
D. EIGRP query boundaries
E. multiple IS-IS flooding domains
F. tuned Spanning Tree Protocol timers
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 22
When you design a network, when would it be required to leak routes into a Level 1 area?
A. when a multicast RP is configured in the nonbackbone area
B. when MPLS L3VPN PE devices are configured in the Level 1 areas
C. when equal cost load balancing is required between the backbone and nonbackbone areas
D. when unequal cost load balancing is required between the backbone and nonbackbone areas
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.

In this network design, where should summarization occur to provide the best summarization and optimal paths during a single-failure incident as well as during normal operation?
A. a single identical summary for all the branch offices placed on routers 1A, 1B, 2A, and 2B
B. two summaries on 1A and 1B, and two summaries on 2A and 2B
C. a single identical summary on 3A and 3B
D. a single summary on each aggregation device for the branches connected to them

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
What are two benefits of following a structured hierarchical and modular design? (Choose two.)
A. Each component can be designed independently for its role.
B. Each component can be managed independently based on its role.
C. Each component can be funded by different organizations based on its role.
D. Each component can support multiple roles based on the requirements.
E. Each component can provide redundancy for applications and services.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 25
In a large enterprise network with multiple data centers and thousands of access devices, OSPF is becoming unstable due to link flapping. The current design has the access devices multihomed to large aggregation routers at each of the data centers. How would you redesign the network to improve stability?
A. Add a layer of regional Layer 3 aggregation devices, but leave the ABR function on the data center aggregation routers.
B. Add a layer of regional Layer 2 aggregation devices, but leave the ABR function on the data center aggregation routers.
C. Add a layer of regional Layer 3 aggregation devices and move the ABR function to the regional aggregation device.
D. Add a layer of regional Layer 2 aggregation devices and move the ABR function to the regional aggregation device.

Correct Answer: C

Cisco 352-001 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Cisco 352-001 exam.Cisco 352-001 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Cisco 352-001 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Cisco 352-001 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Cisco 352-001 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices study.

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps