Home » Acpt » Apple 9L0-510 Exam, High Quality Apple 9L0-510 Questions and Answers With The Knowledge And Skills

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Apple 9L0-510 Exam, High Quality Apple 9L0-510 Questions and Answers With The Knowledge And Skills

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 70-417 dumps:

I passed the Apple 9L0-510 exam this week with nearly 920 pts.I prepared myself with 140 Q&As, all questions from this dump.Apple 9L0-510 questions, 2hrs time limit.New questions in Exampass like “AD FS components in the environment”,“Windows PowerShell cmdlet ” “Office 365”.Just know all new Apple 9L0-510 questions you will be fine.

QUESTION 57
You are configuring NFS export settings for a share point that resides on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. What does the “All to Nobody” mapping do?
A. It prohibits export of items and contents to users.
B. It creates the group, “Nobody”, that will be used for NFS access.
C. It tells the NFS server to identify all users by their client settings.
D. It provides all NFS users with the same file privileges as the “nobody” account.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
You have configured the folder at /Shared Items/Documents/ as an NFS share point on your Mac OS X Server at server.pretendco.com. Which URL should you provide to Mac OS X users to allow them to access the share point?
A. nfs://server.pretendco.com/
B. nfs://documents.server.pretendco.com/
C. nfs://server.pretendco.com/Documents/
D. nfs://server.pretendco.com/Shared Items/Documents/

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
Which three actions can the FTP service in Mac OS X Server perform on requested files, before
transferring them?
Choose three – partial credit is possible.

A. Decrypt requested files
B. Encrypt requested files
C. Archive requested files
D. Compress requested files
E. Convert requested files to PDF
F. Encode requested files as MacBinary

Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 60
Using Server Admin in Mac OS X Server, which two options can be set for the FTP service? Choose two – partial credit is possible.
A. Enable anonymous access
B. Disable passive mode transfers
C. Maximum number of downloadable files per session
D. Maximum number of simultaneous authenticated users
E. Allow Challenge-Response Authentication Mechanism-MD5 (CRAM-MD5)

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 61
What protocol does Mac OS X Server v10.6 use to send email between mail servers?
A. POP
B. IMAP
C. MAPI
D. SMTP
E. XMPP

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
What protocol does the Mail application in Mac OS X v10.6 use to send email from a client computer to a mail server for delivery?
A. POP
B. IMAP
C. LDAP
D. SMTP
E. XMPP

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
You have set up multiple mail servers to receive email for your company. Which DNS record specifies the hostname of the mail server whose availability should be checked first when mail is being routed to an employee?
A. The A record with the priority number that is lowest
B. The A record with the priority number that is highest
C. The MX record with the priority number that is lowest
D. The MX record with the priority number that is highest
E. The PTR record with the priority number that is lowest
F. The PTR record with the priority number that is highest
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
Which of these is a blacklist server?
A. A server that provides a list of known open relay servers
B. A server that blocks outgoing email to specified domains
C. A server that sends mail to a large recipient group simultaneously
D. A server that allows anyone to send email through it without authenticating
E. A server that provides a list of email addresses that are known sources of spam
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
Which tactic will reduce the disk space required by mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. Enable the mail service option to compress all incoming file attachments.
B. Set a mail quota to limit the amount of mail stored for each user account.
C. Set an alternate mail store location on a striped and mirrored RAID partition.
D. Enable the “Archive mail database” option for the mail service in Server Admin.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
You are configuring users’ mail accounts in Workgroup Manager. Which option can you define for each user?
A. mail filter type
B. mail quota size
C. mail workgroup name
D. protocol each account will use to send mail to the server

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
Using Server Admin you can configure a Mac OS X Server computer to send you an email notification when certain conditions occur. Which condition can trigger an email notification?
A. A software update is available for the server.
B. A user exceeds his or her assigned disk quota.
C. The number of users exceeds a specified limit.
D. The number of files on the server exceeds a specified limit.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 68
You have set up a Mac OS X Server computer to serve mail for a department at PretendCo. Because of security concerns, you want to make sure that your mail server only accepts mail from other mail servers on PretendCos network, which uses IP addresses 10.1.0.0 through 10.1.255.255. Which entry could you add to the list of addresses from which your server will accept relays?
A. 10.1.0.0/8
B. 10.1.0.0/16
C. 10.1.0.0/24
D. 10.1.0.0/32

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
You want to restrict access to certain pages of a website to a specific group of users. How do you password protect just a portion of your website?
A. Create a realm for the folder where the protected pages reside.
B. Assign sole ownership permissions of the website’s Documents folder to the user “www”.
C. Using Server Admin, create a second website that uses port 8080. Set the “Web Folder” setting for the new website to point to the folder of restricted content.
D. Create a group with the specified users, then set the permissions for the folder containing the protected content so that its “Group” is this new group, and “Everyone” has no access.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 70
You have set up a website for your users on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. To prevent others from logging into the server and accessing the website files in the Finder, you changed the Everyone permissions for all of the website files to None, made yourself the owner of the website files, and assigned group ownership of the website files to a group containing only your account. Now when users try to access the website via a browser they see an “Access forbidden!” message. Which group should have been given read access to prevent this error?
A. admin
B. root
C. staff
D. wheel
E. _www

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 71
Which statement about WebDAV is true?
A. You enable WebDAV for each website individually.
B. The URL to access a WebDAV server begins with “wdav://”.
C. You define the size of a WebDAV volume using Server Admin.
D. You can only connect to a WebDAV server using a web browser.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
Which two logs does the Mac OS X Server web service keep by default? Choose two.
A. Hits
B. Error
C. Access
D. Request
E. Throughput

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 73
You are managing the web service on a Mac OS X Server computer. The first website on the server is
configured as the default website. You want to add a second website with the address web.example.com,
which will publish documents stored in the WebDocs folder. You have created a DNS record for
web.example.com. What three additional steps must you complete in Server Admin in order to publish the
documents on the new website?
Choose three.

A. Enable proxy caching.
B. Add a new site from the Sites pane.
C. Create a realm for the WebDocs folder.
D. Select the WebDocs folder as the site’s web folder.
E. Change the new website’s Domain Name field to web.example.com.
F. Add a new realm to define browsing/authoring permissions for web.example.com.

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 74
You are hosting the website www.pretendco.com on a Mac OS X Server computer. You have also configured a share point on Data, another volume on the server, to host networked home folders. A user with the short name alexander would like to access a website stored in his home folder on the server. What URL should he use?
A. http://www.pretendco.com/~alexander
B. http://www.pretendco.com/Users/alexander
C. http://www.pretendco.com/Data/Users/alexander
D. http://www.pretendco.com/Volumes/Data/Users/alexander

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Which statement best describes the wiki in Mac OS X Server v10.6?
A. A wiki is a website that is configured to provide access to mail accounts.
B. A wiki is a series of date-stamped and chronologically-ordered entries on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.6.
C. A wiki is a folder on a website hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.6, with permissions that restrict access to the files it contains.
D. A wiki is a collection of web pages that can be edited in a web browser; the web pages allow members of a group to share information.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
Which statement about setting up a wiki on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer is true?
A. To allow a user to create a wiki, select the “Web Services” option in the Advanced pane for the user account in Workgroup Manager.
B. To enable a website on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, enable the wikiblog_module for the web service in Server Admin.
C. To allow members of a group to create a wiki, select the “Web Services” option in the Advanced pane for the group account in Workgroup Manager.
D. To enable a website on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, select the Wikis option in the Web Services pane for the website in Server Admin.
E. To enable all websites on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to host wikis, enable the “Wikis and blogs” option in Web Services for the Settings pane for the web service in Server Admin.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
Which protocol do clients of the iCal service in Mac OS X Server v10.6 use to access calendar files on the server?
A. AFP
B. FTP
C. NFS
D. SMB
E. HTTP

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 78
Which utility should you use on a Mac OS X v10.6 computer to create resources, such as rooms and projectors, in an LDAP directory so that those resources can be scheduled by iCal service users?
A. Directory
B. Address Book
C. Directory Utility
D. iCal Server Utility

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 79
What is the purpose of the federation feature in the Mac OS X Server v10.6 iChat service?
A. To allow admin users to send instant messages to all members of a given group
B. To allow iChat service users to chat with users of other instant messaging services
C. To automatically add all members of a group to the iChat buddies list for each group member
D. To allow users from different directory servers, including Active Directory, to use the iChat service

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 80
How do you configure the iChat service hosted on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to allow only the members of a specific group account to use the iChat service?
A. In Workgroup Manager, select the group account, and turn on the iChat Account option in the Advanced pane.
B. In Server Admin, in the Settings pane of the iChat service for the server, add the allowed group account to the Allow Access list.
C. In Workgroup Manager, select all of the allowed user accounts in the group, and turn on the iChat Account option in the Advanced pane.
D. In Server Admin, in the Services pane of the Access section for the server, select the iChat service, and add a group that contains all of the allowed users to the “Allow only users and groups below” list.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 81

Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions replies by FLYDUMPS save your valuable regular classrooms instruction prerequisites. To get your current Apple 9L0-510 examination know-how in addition to expertise to your suitable stage, you should need to take FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions. FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions are available to an individual wherever. All of Apple 9L0-510 questions and answers are generally kept up to date while using modifying, FLYDUMPS immediately so you’re able to be reassured that you typically incomparable your current Apple 9L0-510 by using most recent Apple 9L0-510 exam in addition to Apple 9L0-510 exam sample questions, most significantly, many of us present FLYDUMPS own Apple 9L0-510 test for cost-effective price points for the benefit.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 70-417 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/70-417.html

IBM A4040-332 Self Study, Free Download Real IBM A4040-332 Practice Questions Latest Version PDF&VCE

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps