Home » ACHDS » Apple 9L0-401 Guide Provider,Buy Apple 9L0-401 Real Exam Online

Apple 9L0-401 Guide Provider,Buy Apple 9L0-401 Real Exam Online

Passed Apple 9L0-401 yesterday on first attempt only using the Exampass premium vce and one corrected answers.Thanks a lot for your valuable update reagding premium dump.It will definitely help me for preparing for the exam before to write.

QUESTION 11
Which of the following applications are supported on a default installation of Mac OS X v10.4 (an easy install)? (Choose Three)
A. BSD
B. X11
C. Java
D. Windows
E. Mac OS 9
F. Native Carbon and Cocoa
Correct Answer: ACF
QUESTION 12
What is the primary purpose of the Master Password in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. To allow you to make changes to Admin user accounts.
B. To allow you to reset the password for a File Vault-enabled account.
C. To allow you to perform remote system installations on your network.
D. To allow you to switch to the System Administrator (root) account on a computer that has Fast User Switching enabled.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which of the following procedures will allow a Mac OS X v10.4 user to view the access permissions on a file, as well as the file ownership? (Choose Two)
A. Run the Is -1 command in Terminal
B. View the file in Column View in the Finder
C. Press the Verify Permissions button in disk utility
D. Select the file and choose Get Info from the File menu.
E. Click the Permissions tab in Apple System Profiler and select the file
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 14
In Mac OS X v10.4, which of the following applications provide the most detail about system processes?
A. System Profiler
B. Activity Monitor
C. Process Manager
D. CPU Monitor Expanded Window
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Which of the following statements are true regarding File Vault?
A. Once a user enables File Vault, it cannot be disabled.
B. File Vault can only be enabled on non-administrator user accounts.
C. When a user enables File Vault the user home directory is transformed into an encrypted disk image
D. There is no way to recover a user data from a File Vault-protected account if the login password is lost.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
You are in Terminal and have navigated to your Home folder. Which of the following commands will display the contents of a file named CKData that resides in your Home folder? (Choose Three)
A. cat CKData
B. cat ../CKData
C. cat ~ CKData
D. cat ./CKData
E. cat ~/CKData

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 17
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. A freelance writer has just finished an article that he now wants to upload to the Certkiller .com FTP server. The article has been saved as a PDF document.
The freelance writer uses Connect to Server on his Mac OS X v10.4 computer to access the Certkiler.com FTP server. However, he finds that he can only download files from the server. He cannot upload any files. How would you resolve this problem?
A. Tell the freelance writer to use an FTP client other than Connect to Server.
B. Tell the freelance writer to enable FTP write access in Finder preferences
C. Tell the freelance writer to enable the FTP Proxy in the Proxies pane of Network preferences
D. Tell the freelance writer to start FTP Access in the Services pane of Sharing preferences on his computer.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. You need to reset an account password in Mac OS X v10.4. Which of the following will allow you to accomplish your goal? (Choose Two)
A. In Accounts preferences, select the account, then enter the current and new passwords.
B. In Terminal, type pwd – username – newpassword, where username is the account name, and newpassword is the new password.
C. Boot the computer with the Mac OS X v10.4 Install DVD and use the Reset Password command to reset the account password.
D. In Keychain Access, delete the item called login passwd?, then click the Password button and create a new item named login passwd? containing the new password.
E. Start the computer in single user mode, mount the drive with the mount -uw / command and delete the user account keychain to force a new password on next login.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 19
In Mac OS X v10.4, how can you access the command line? (Choose Three)
A. Launch Console
B. Launch Terminal
C. Launch Network Utility
D. Start up in verbose mode
E. Log in remotely using SSH.
F. Start up in single user mode.
G. Choose Command from the Apple menu.

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 20
You work as a support technician at Certkiller .com. All client computers run Mac OS X v10.4. A Certkiller user complains that she is experiencing problems sending and receiving mail from the Mail application in Mac OS X. What would be your first step in attempting to resolve this problem?
A. Use Connection Doctor in Mail to identify Mail connection problems.
B. Use the Email pan in Network Utility to verify that mail servers are operational.
C. Click the Reset Server Settings button on Mail preferences and re-enter the mail server addresses.
D. Use Network Utility from another computer to perform a port scan on your computer and verify that the POP and SMTP ports are open.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which of the following Mac OS X v10.4 utilities provides access to Password Assistant? (Choose Two)
A. NetInfo Manager
B. Keychain Access
C. Security preferences
D. Accounts preferences
E. Setup Assistant on the Mac OS X install DVD

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 22
In Terminal, which of the following shortcuts can be used? (Choose Three)
A. Press Tab to complete an unambiguous path.
B. Type ~~/to go to the System Administrator home folder
C. Drag a Finder item into the Terminal window to auto-enter its path.
D. Press the Up Arrow key to reuse a previously executed command.
E. Type a command and press F9 to see the man page for that command in a new window
F. Type?? and press Return to see all commands you have entered in your current Terminal session.
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 23
With regard to Authorization, which of the following statements is true?
A. Authorization verifies a file’s creator and type.
B. Authorization verifies a user’s name and password.
C. Authorization verifies a computer’s membership in a computer list.
D. Authorization verifies resource availability to a given user account.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
Which of the following can you perform in Accounts preferences?
A. Configuring an account to have Read only access
B. Configuring an account to be regulated by Parental Controls
C. Configuring an account to recognize multiple valid password
D. Configuring an account to allow the user to log in via SSH only

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
In Terminal, which of the following commands will allow you to move to the top level of your hard drive from any location in the file system?
A. cd ~
B. cd /
C. cd \
D. cd ..

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
Which of the following service discovery protocols CANNOT be disabled in Mac OS X v10.4.
A. SLP
B. SMB
C. Bonjour
D. AppleTalk

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
Which of the following methods can you use to increase security on a Mac OS X v10.4 computer? (Choose Three)
A. Click the Lock button in System Profiler to prevent remote users from collecting information from the computer.
B. Disable automatic login and remove the Restart and Shut Down buttons from the login window.
C. Press options-Escape on startup to prohibit non-administrator user logins.
D. Define a strong password policy and use strong passwords consistently.
E. Use Password Assistant to encrypt user passwords.
F. Enable File Vault in Security preference

Correct Answer: BDF QUESTION 28
Which of the following is NOT a valid reason for using the command line rather than the Finder?
A. Commands executed at the command line can be combined for efficiency.
B. It is easier to execute undo at the command line than to undo commands in the Finder.
C. Commands executed at the command line can be executed from a different user account more easily than their Finder equivalents.
D. Some file system commands executed at the command line, such as chown and chmod, have options for which there are no equivalents in the Finder

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 29
With regard to Kerberos, which of the following statements is true?
A. Kerberos uses tickets.
B. Kerberos requires LDAP.
C. Kerberos requires service discovery.
D. Kerberos is not supported on UNIX systems.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
Which of the following can you configure in Security preferences? (Choose Two)
A. Limit concurrent logins.
B. Create master Password
C. Override Firewall passwords.
D. Allow login for admin user only.
E. Require password to wake this computer from sleep or screen saver

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 31
Which of the following computers meet the minimum hardware requirements for Mac OS X v10.4?(Choose Two)
A. iMac 233 MHz (revision B)/256 MB RAM / 4 GB available disk space
B. iMac DV SE G3 (CRT) / 512 MB RAM / 4 GB available disk space
C. Power Macintosh G3 / 128 MB RAM /3 2GB available disk space
D. Power Macintosh G5 / 512 MB RAM / 2GB available disk space
E. iBook G3 (Firewire) /320 MB RAM / 3 GB available disk space

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 32
Which of the following dynamic services discovery protocols does Mac OS X v10.4 support? (Choose Three)
A. Active Directory
B. Apple Talk
C. LDAP
D. SMB
E. Bonjour
F. NetInfo

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 33
How can amount of disk space used by a folder and its contents be reduced in Mac OS X v10.4? (Choose Two)
A. Remove all file system journal entries for the folder
B. Build a package from the folder, and then delete the original folder.
C. Create an encrypted disk image of the folder, then delete the original folder
D. Create a compressed disk image of the folder, then delete the original folder
E. Create an archive of the folder using the Finder Create Archive feature, then delete the original folder

Correct Answer: DE

Flydumps only provides Apple 9L0-401 Practice Exams with highest quality for the candidates,because all Apple 9L0-401 questions are written by most experienced experts who are really responsible.

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 62-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE