Home » Adobe » Adobe 9A0-094 Study Guide, Prepare for the Adobe 9A0-094 Exam Dumps On Our Store

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Adobe 9A0-094 Study Guide, Prepare for the Adobe 9A0-094 Exam Dumps On Our Store

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 300-208 dumps:

100% Pass!Do you want to pass Adobe 9A0-094 exam quickly? Go to flydumps.com to get more free exam dumps.All the Adobe 9A0-094 dumps are timely updated by the professional experts.Also we guarantee 100% pass and money back guarante.

QUESTION 56
You have made a selection using a selection tool. You want to create a custom brush from the selection.
Which should you choose?
Options:

A. Edit > Preset Manager
B. Edit > Define Brush Preset
C. From the Brushes panel options menu, choose Save Brushes.
D. From the Brushes panel options menu, choose Special Effect Brushes.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
While retouching your image you want to control the opacity of the tool. Which should you choose? Options:
A. Patch Tool
B. Clone Stamp Tool
C. Healing Brush Tool
D. Spot Healing Brush Tool

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
You want to remove a small imperfection in a photo. Which retouching tool automatically samples from
around the retouched area and matches the texture, lighting, and transparency of the sampled pixels to
the pixels being healed?
Options:

A. Patch tool
B. Clone Stamp tool
C. Healing Brush tool
D. Spot Healing Brush tool

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
You are retouching an image by using the Healing brush. You want the image of your current source point
to display only within your brush shape. Which should you choose in the Clone Source panel?
Options:

A. Show Overlay on, clipped off
B. Show Overlay off, clipped on
C. Show Overlay off, clipped off
D. Show Overlay on, clipped on

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
How should you set the transparency level for a particular point on a gradient? Options:
1.

2.

3.
4.
A. Apply the gradient to a new layer and set the opacity of the layer
B. Set the opacity in the Gradient tool options bar and then apply the gradient
C. In the Gradient Editor adjust the color stop below the gradient bar
D. In the Gradient Editor adjust the transparency stop above the gradient bar

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 61
You are creating a smooth color gradient. Which steps will allow you to select a color you have previously
defined as the starting color of the gradient?
Options:

A. Click A and display the Swatches panel.
B. Click B and click Load.
C. Click C, open the Swatches panel, and select a color.
D. Double-click C.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 62
You want to apply a filter to an image layer and be able to adjust the filter at a later time. Before applying
the filter, what should you do to enable later editing of the filter?
Options:

A. Convert the layer to a Smart Object.
B. Add a Selective Color Adjustment layer.
C. Change the image mode to 16 Bits/Channel.
D. Add a Solid Color Fill layer and set the opacity to 0%.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 63
You need to select an area of your image that is comprised of seven straight edges. Which tool should you
use?
Options:

A. Lasso tool
B. Magnetic Lasso tool
C. Polygonal Lasso tool
D. Rectangular Marquee tool

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
You want to quickly select an object that has complex edges and is set against a high-contrast
background. Which selection tool should you use?
Options:

A. Lasso tool
B. Magic Wand tool
C. Magnetic Lasso tool
D. Polygonal Lasso tool

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 65
You want to select an orange object in an image. You choose Select > Color Range and click the orange
object. However, there is another object that is exactly the same color in a different part of the image,
which you don’t want to select. Which method will select only the desired orange object without having to
leave the Color Range dialog box?
Options:

A. Select Localized Color Clusters and adjust the Range slider.
B. Select the Subtract from Sample eyedropper and click the unwanted object.
C. Decrease the value of the Fuzziness slider.
D. Select the Eyedropper and Option-click (Mac OS) or Alt-click (Windows) the unwanted object.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 66
Which action loads a previously saved selection into an image? Options:
A. Drag the channel containing the selection you want to load onto the image area.
B. Alt-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) the channel containing the selection you want to load.
C. Ctrl-click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) the channel containing the selection you want to load.
D. Drag the channel containing the selection over theicon at the bottom of the Channels panel.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
You have saved a selection. Where should you view the saved selection? Options:
A. Layers panel
B. Paths panel
C. Masks panel
D. Channels panel

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 68
You have defined a text layer as text replacement variable. What should you do next? Options:
A. Define Data Sets
B. Create an action
C. Write a script
D. Create a droplet

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 69
You have created a selection using the elliptical marquee and want to increase its size to match a section
of your image while maintaining its proportions. Which should you choose?
Options:

A. Edit > Free Transform
B. Edit > Transform > Scale
C. Select > Modify > Border
D. Select > Transform Selection
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 70
You have selected some pixels. You want to sharpen the selection edge and remove fuzzy artifacts using
Refine Edge. Which option should you adjust?
Options:

A. Radius
B. Feather
C. Smooth
D. Contrast

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 71
Your selection edge has several areas with fine detail. You want to create a more exact selection
boundary around those areas by changing the size of the area around the selection edge. Which option
should you use first in the Refine Edge dialog box to make that adjustment?
Options:

A. Radius
B. Contrast
C. Smooth
D. Feather

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
Which option in the Refine Edge dialog box will sharpen the selection edge and remove fuzzy artifacts? Options:
A. Radius
B. Contrast
C. Smooth
D. Feather

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 73
You have made a selection of a group of pixels in your image. You want to copy these pixels to their own
layer. What should you do?
Options:

A. Click the New Layer button on the Layers panel
B. Click the New Layer Group button on the Layers panel
C. Choose Layer > New > Layer
D. Choose Layer > New > Layer via Copy

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
You are currently editing a Photoshop file with three layers and NO layer groups. You select the second layer and choose Layer > New Layer to create a new layer. Where will the new layer be placed? Options:
A. Above the selected layer
B. Below the selected layer
C. At the top of the existing layers
D. At the bottom of the existing layers

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
A document contains five layers of the same size, distributed unevenly from the left edge to the right edge of the image. They’re all selected in the Layers panel, and the Move tool is selected. How should you evenly distribute the layers along a horizontal axis?

Options:
A. Click the Arrange Documents button in the Options bar and then click the Tile All Horizontally button
B. Choose File > Automate > Fit Image
C. Choose Layer > Align > Horizontal Centers
D. Click the Distribute Horizontal Centers button on the Options bar

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
You have multiple layers in an image. You would like to align the top edge of each of the layers. Which
should you choose?
Options:

A. Edit > Auto-Align Layers
B. Edit > Auto-Blend Layers
C. Layer > Align > Top Edges
D. Layer > Align > Right Edges

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
Why would you create layer comps? Options:
A. To create multiple variations of a layout in a single Photoshop file
B. To apply attributes or masks to multiple layers simultaneously
C. To transform one or more layers of content without directly editing image pixels
D. To organize multiple layers by placing them under a single category that can be expanded and collapsed allowing you to reduce the number of visible layers

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 78
You’re preparing three alternative designs for a client. All three alternatives use the same five layers; the only difference is that they’re arranged differently on the canvas. You’d like to arrive at the client site, open the document, and immediately display each arrangement with a single click. How should you store the layer arrangements? Options:
A. Create a layer group for each design alternative.
B. Create a layer comp for each design alternative
C. Create a layer mask for each design alternative.
D. Create a history state for each design alternative.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 79
You add a solid color layer above a grayscale image layer. Which blending mode should you apply to the
color layer to colorize the grayscale layer, using the hue and saturation of the color layer while preserving
the gray levels of the grayscale layer?
Options:

A. Dissolve
B. Difference
C. Exclusion
D. Color

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 80
You are applying multiple layer effects to different layers in your image. Which setting will ensure that all
effects that use a lighting angle will have the same lighting angle?
Options:.

A. Layer Knocks Out Drop Shadow
B. Use Global Light
C. Blend Mode set to Normal
D. Blend Mode set to Multiply

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
When using layer effects, which option ensures that the lighting angle is the same for all of the effects? Options:
A. Angle
B. Contour
C. Linear Light
D. Use Global Light

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 82
You want to edit an existing layer style. Which action will enable you to edit one or more effects defined by
the layer style?
Options:

A. Double-click an effect displayed below the layer name in the Layers panel.
B. Alt-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) an effect displayed below the layer name.
C. Alt-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) the layer name in the Layers panel.
D. Right-click or Control-click (Mac OS) the layer name in the Layers panel and select Layer Properties.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 83
Which set of attributes can you save in the Styles panel? Options:
A. The stacking order and visibility of layers
B. 18-point Helvetica Bold type formatting
C. Drop Shadow settings combined with a Gradient Overlay effect
D. A calligraphic brush that uses stylus pressure to set brush size
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 84
Which command will allow you to convert a color image to black and white with the most control while NOT
directly editing image pixels?
Options:

A. Image > Mode > Grayscale
B. Image > Adjustments > Black & White
C. Image > Adjustments > Channel Mixer
D. Layer > New Adjustment Layer > Black & White

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 85
You want to convert a color image to black and white. Which technique will allow you to nondestructively
edit the mapping of the image’s color to grayscale values?
Options:

A. Image > Adjustments > Black & White
B. Layer > New Adjustment Layer > Black & White
C. Image > Mode > Grayscale
D. Image > Mode > Duotone

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 86
You want to hide a portion of a layer. You want to do this in an editable, non-destructive manner. Which
should you create?
Options:

A. a layer mask
B. a smart object
C. an alpha channel
D. a spot color channel

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 87
Explain the uses of masks and channels. How should you accurately preserve a selection for future
editing?
Options:

A. Create a work path
B. Create a new adjustment layer
C. Save the selection as a channel
D. Edit the selection in the Quick Mask Mode

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 88
You have applied a layer mask to a layer in your image. By painting in the mask with black you have
hidden a portion of the layer. You decide that you would like to reveal the hidden areas and hide the areas
that are currently visible. Which should you choose in the Masks panel?
Options:

A. Density
B. Feather
C. Color Range
D. Invert

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 89
Using the Masks panel, you have made a pixel mask active and you want to add to the mask, hiding an
additional area of the image. How should add to the mask?
Options:

A. In the Masks panel, increase the Feather.
B. In the Masks panel, decrease the Density.
C. Using the Brush tool, paint the areas that you want to hide with black.
D. Using the Brush tool, paint the areas that you want to hide with white.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 90
You are currently viewing only the Blue channel of an RGB image. The Blue channel is also selected for
editing. What should you do to view only the Red channel and target it for editing?
Options:

A. Click the Red channel name.
B. Click the eye column next to the Red channel.
C. Alt-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) the eye column next to the Red channel.
D. Control-click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) the Red channel name.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 91
Which command should you choose to create a new channel? Options:
A. Select > Save Selection
B. Select > Transform Selection
C. Channel Panel Menu > Panel Options
D. Channel Panel Menu > Channel Options

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 92
When should you use a vector mask instead of a layer mask? Options:
A. When you want to create an adjustment layer based on sampled colors in an image.2
B. When you want to create a resolution-dependent mask based on a selection you made with the Magic Wand tool.
C. When you want to hide a portion of an image and be able to edit the hidden area at a later time using the Brush tool.
D. When you want to add a design element to your image that was created with a shape tool and has a clean, precise edge.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 93
You want to vary the intensity of different areas of an adjustment layer. What should you do? Options:
A. Use a channel
B. Use the Quick Selection tool
C. Use a pixel mask
D. Use a vector mask

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 94
You want to use the content in a base layer to hide pixels in the layer above. Which should you create? Options:
A. a layer mask
B. a clipping mask
C. a vector mask
D. an alpha channel

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 95
You want to confine the effects of an adjustment layer to just one layer below it. Which should you
choose?
Options:.

A. Select > All Layers
B. Layer > Create Clipping Mask
C. Layers Panel Menu > Lock Layers
D. Layer > Layer Style > Blending Options

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 96
You have created and modified a Quick Mask. Which action will convert the mask to a selection and return
you to Standard Editing mode?
Options:

A. Click in the toolbox.
B. Click in the Layers panel.
C. Choose Select > Load Selection
D. Choose Layer > Layer Mask > Reveal All.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 97
You want to create several variations of your Photoshop document where a text layer changes based on
data that you have defined. What should you do?
Options:

A. Create a variable
B. Create a layer comp
C. Create a layer style
D. Create a smart object

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 98
You are drawing a series of curved path segments with the Pen tool. How should you create a corner
anchor point?
Options:

A. Drag from the last anchor point while pressing Shift.
B. Drag from the last anchor point while pressing Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS).
C. Drag from the last anchor point while pressing Control (Windows) or Command (Mac OS).
D. Drag from the last anchor point while pressing Control + Shift (Windows) or Command + Shift (Mac OS).

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 99
What advantage does a shape created from a vector drawing tool have over a shape created with a
pixelbased tool?
Options:

A. The shape is resolution-dependent and can be easily modified using the Brush tool.
B. The shape is resolution-independent and able to maintain crisp and defined edges when resized.
C. The shape can more efficiently represent the subtle gradations of shades within a photograph.
D. None of above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 100
Which tool gives you the option to create a Shape Layer? Options:
A. Pen tool
B. Brush tool
C. Horizontal Type tool
D. Rectangular Marquee tool

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 101
You have drawn a path using the Pen tool. You want to save this path before creating a new path. What
should you do?
Options:

A. Nothing. It is automatically saved in the Paths Panel.
B. Deselect the path.
C. In the Paths Panel, double click the name Work Path and give it a new name.
D. Click the Create new path button at the bottom of the Paths Panel.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 102
You need to add a clipping path to an image. A path already exists in the Paths panel. Why is the Clipping Path command unavailable?

Options:
A. The path isn’t closed
B. The path is a Work Path
C. The path isn’t a Work Path
D. The path isn’t selected using the Path Selection tool

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 103
You have created a type layer. Currently the type is horizontal. How should you change it to vertical? Options:
A. Choose Edit > Transform > Rotate
B. Choose Edit > Transform > Flip Vertical
C. Click the Text Orientation button in the options bar
D. Use the Character panel to set the vertical scale to 50%

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 104
Which is an advantage of using Camera Raw to process digital camera raw files? Options:.
A. Camera Raw can modify the raw data in a camera raw image.
B. Camera Raw includes support for all digital camera models.
C. When you use Camera Raw to make adjustments to a camera raw image, the image’s original camera raw data is preserved.
D. Camera Raw allows you to change the settings in your camera.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 105
You have converted a Camera Raw file to a Photoshop document. Which aspect of Camera Raw processing CANNOT be repeated after a Raw file is converted to a Photoshop document? Options:
A. You want to recover as much highlight data as possible
B. You want to correct chromatic aberration
C. You want to use the Vibrance feature
D. You want to apply a sharpening mask

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 106
You are working in Camera Raw. You would like to lighten the shadow areas of an image without
brightening the blacks. Which setting should you choose?
Options:

A. Exposure
B. Recovery
C. Fill Light
D. Brightness

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
What feature in Camera Raw should you use to aid in reconstructing some detail from areas where one or
two color channels are clipped to white?
Options:

A. Clarity
B. Vibrance
C. Exposure
D. Recovery

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 108
When saving images in Camera Raw, which file format allows you to turn the JPEG Preview on or off? Options:
A. TIFF
B. JPEG
C. PSD
D. DNG

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 109
You would like to download photos directly from your camera. In the process you would like to convert
them to DNG and rename them. Which should you choose?
Options:

A. In Bridge, choose File > Get Photos from Camera
B. In Bridge, choose Tools > Batch Rename
C. In Photoshop, choose Browse in Bridge
D. In Photoshop, choose Automate > Create Droplet
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 110

Ever thought to pass Adobe 9A0-094 exam on the first attempt and without spending hundreds of dollars on test preparation? Or want to find IT Tuturial ? If Yes, then you have come to the right place. Examwind is your best choice to pass Adobe 9A0-094 exam quickly.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 300-208 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/300-208.html

Computer Associates 270-411 Cert, Valid and updated Computer Associates 270-411 Study Guide Book Are The Best Materials

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps