Home » Adobe » Adobe 9A0-092 Exam Questions, Provides Adobe 9A0-092 Vce & PDF With New Discount

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Adobe 9A0-092 Exam Questions, Provides Adobe 9A0-092 Vce & PDF With New Discount

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 210-060 dumps:

Most accurate Adobe 9A0-092 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Adobe 9A0-092.We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Adobe 9A0-092 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Adobe 9A0-092 free pdf practice test for you to free download.Adobe 9A0-092 is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offer all the new questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Adobe 9A0-092 VCE test engine and PDF.

QUESTION 68
You have used the Bone tool to animate an arm moving.
Which tool can be used to limit the degree each joint of the arm can rotate?

A. Bind tool
B. Free Transform tool
C. Rotation tool
D. Selection tool

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69
Which must be true before using the Bone tool and inverse kinematics?
A. ActionScript 1.0, ActionScript 2.0 or ActionScript 3.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.
B. Only ActionScript 3.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.
C. ActionScript 2.0 or ActionScript 3.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.
D. Only ActionScript 2.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 70
Which Date() constructor returns a Date object containing the current date and time, in local time based on your time zone?
A. var now:Date = new Date();
B. var now:Date = new Date(24);
C. var now:Date = new Date(2009, 0, 1, 0, 0, 0, 0);
D. var now:Date = new Date(“C”urrent”);

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 71
You create the following string in ActionScript 3: TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.TestInside.com
Testinside
var str:String = “Adobe”;
Which statement will output to the Output panel the number of characters in the string?

A. trace(str.chars)
B. trace(str.charNum)
C. trace(str.length)
D. trace(str.size)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 72
Which property of the MovieClip class is modified when an object is rotated with the Free Transform tool?
A. rotationX
B. rotationY
C. rotationZ
D. rotation

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 73
You want to create and display an empty TextField in ActionScript 3.0. Which statement should you use?
A. addChild(new TextField());
B. createEmptyTextField();
C. createTextField();
D. addChild(TextField);

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 74
A textfield has a string of characters within it. Which method or property will reformat the existing contents using an instance of the TextFormat class?
A. setTextFormat() method.
B. defaultTextFormat property.
C. setNewTextFormat() method.
D. textFormat property. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Which statement should you use to create an instance of the Date class?
A. var myDate:Date = new Date();
B. var myDate:Date = Date.Now;
C. var myDate:Date = Date();
D. var myDate:Date = getDate();

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 76
Given the following ActionScript statement:
var now:Date = new Date();
Which is the datatype?

A. var
B. now
C. Date
D. new
E. Date()

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 77
Which statement about an interface is true?
A. Use the extends keyword to apply an interface to a class
B. Getters and setters can be defined in an interface
C. Properties can be defined in an interface
D. ActionScript 3.0 does not support the use of interfaces

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 78
Which keyword applies an interface to a class?
A. implements
B. extends
C. inherits TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. interfaces

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 79
Which ActionScript keyword indicates that a class inherits from another class?
A. extends
B. new
C. inherits
D. subclass

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 80
Which ActionScript keyword prevents a class property from being inherited by ANY subclasses?
A. public
B. private
C. protected
D. internal

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 81
Given the code below, which statement best describes the relationship between Class1 and Class2? package \{ public class Class1 extends Class2 \{ } }
A. Class2 extends Class1
B. Class1 is a super class of Class2
C. Class2 is a super class of Class1
D. Class2 inherits all properties and methods of Class1

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 82
Which keyword is associated with creating subclasses?
A. implements
B. extends
C. inherits
D. subclass

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 83
Which is an advantage of using the Document class as implemented in ActionScript 3?
A. You no longer have to write any code in any frame on the main timeline.
B. The Document class is the final code executed in any SWF file.
C. Use of the Document class prevents the need for external ActionScript files.
D. The Document class cannot contain any functions, allowing for decentralized storage.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 84
Which class must a Document class extend in ActionScript 3.0?
A. EventDispatcher
B. Sprite
C. Document
D. A Document class is not required to extend any specific class.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 85
Given the following statement:
var catalog:XML = <products>
<product id=”001″ name=”Widget” price=”19.95″ />
</products>;
Which is the correct way to access the name attribute?

A. products.product.attributes.name;
B. [email protected];
C. catalog.product.attributes.name;
D. [email protected]; TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 86
You want to load external text into a Flash movie. Which two steps should you complete? (Choose two.)
A. Create a textfield in Flash and set the text type to Dynamic Text and assign it a variable name.
B. Create a textfield in Flash and set the text type to Input Text and assign it a variable name.
C. Create a textfield in Flash and set the text type to Static Text and assign it a variable name.
D. Use the loadVariables action.
E. Use the loadMovie action.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 87
Which image type will perform best in a Flash Movie?
A. JPG
B. Vector Graphics
C. Shape Primitive

D. Path Correct Answer: A QUESTION 88
You need to test your application for dial-up, DSL, cable and LAN connections.
Which option when running a SWF through Flash allows you to test this performance?

A. Preview the SWF in a web browser.
B. While testing the SWF in Flash, select Simulate Download.
C. Run the Performance Analyzer.
D. Right-click on the SWF and select Performance Test.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 89
Which statement about the ActionScript 3 Debugger is true?
A. The ActionScript 3 Debugger is backwards compatible with ActionScript 2.
B. FLA files must have publish settings set to Flash Player 10 or higher.
C. Special information is added to the SWF file allowing the debugger to provide the specific line numbers in the code where errors are encountered. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. After the ActionScript execution is interrupted at a breakpoint or runtime error, you cannot choose to continue executing the code without stepping.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 90
Which should you use to halt the debugger at a specific line of ActionScript?
A. stoppoint
B. breakpoint
C. trace statement
D. break statement Correct Answer: B

Examwind  provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master Adobe 9A0-092 Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the Adobe 9A0-092  actual test.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 210-060 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/210-060.html

2016 New Cisco 642-427 Practice Test Download 100% Pass Successfully

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps