Home » Splunk Certifications 2020 » splk-1002 practice test » Secrets To Pass Splunk SPLK-1002 Exam Successfully and Effectively

Secrets To Pass Splunk SPLK-1002 Exam Successfully and Effectively

Want to know the secret of passing the Splunk SPLK-1002 exam? Cert4sure tells you: To succeed in the exam, you need to rely on Real Splunk SPLK-1002 dumps questions – https://www.pass4itsure.com/splk-1002.html Q&As: 64.

The following is free to share with you the secret of success – Splunk SPLK-1002 dumps pdf free

https://drive.google.com/file/d/118Ay-iaxw-6plaGiab8JNG1Ywt5-QafT/view?usp=sharing

How To Prepare: Splunk Core Certified Power User

You can take the relevant SPLK-1002 practice exam at your own pace, on pass4itsure!

SPLK-1002 Exam Video

Up-To-Date Splunk Certifications Practice Exam Tests

QUESTION 1
What does the fillnull command replace null values with, if the value argument is not specified?
A. 0
B. N/A
C. NaN
D. NULL
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://answers.splunk.com/answers/653427/fillnull-doesnt-work-without-specfying-a-field.html


QUESTION 2
Which statement is true?
A. Pivot is used for creating datasets.
B. Data models are randomly structured datasets.
C. Pivot is used for creating reports and dashboards.
D. In most cases, each Splunk user will create their own data model.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.0.3/Pivot/IntroductiontoPivot


QUESTION 3
Which workflow uses field values to perform a secondary search?
A. POST
B. Action
C. Search
D. Sub-search
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.0.3/Knowledge/CreateworkflowactionsinSplunkWeb

QUESTION 4
Which of the following searches would return a report of sales by product_name?
A. chart sales by product_name
B. chart sum(price) as sales by product_name
C. stats sum(price) as sales over product_name
D. timechart list(sales), values(product_name)
Correct Answer: C
Reference: http://hilllaneconsulting.co.uk/blog/?p=640

QUESTION 5
Which of the following actions can the eval command perform?
A. Remove fields from results.
B. Create or replace an existing field.
C. Group transactions by one or more fields.
D. Save SPL commands to be reused in other searches.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Which of the following is the correct way to use the datamodel command to search fields in the Web data model within
the Web dataset?
A. | datamodel Web Web search | fields Web*
B. | search datamodel Web Web | fields Web*
C. | datamodel Web Web fields | search Web*
D. datamodel=Web | search Web | fields Web*
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
In what order are the following knowledge objects/configurations applied?
A. Field Aliases, Field Extractions, Lookups
B. Field Extractions, Field Aliases, Lookups
C. Field Extractions, Lookups, Field Aliases
D. Lookups, Field Aliases, Field Extractions
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.0.3/Knowledge/WhatisSplunkknowledge

QUESTION 8
Given the macro definition below, what should be entered into the Name and Arguments fields to correctly configure the
macro?

Cert4sure sklk-1002 exam questions-q8

A. The macro name is sessiontracker and the arguments are action, JESSIONID.
B. The macro name is sessiontracker(2) and the arguments are action, JESSIONID.
C. The macro name is sessiontracker and the arguments are $action$, $JESSIONID$.
D. The macro name is sessiontracker(2) and the Arguments are $action$, $JESSIONID$.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.0.3/Knowledge/Definesearchmacros

QUESTION 9
By default, how is acceleration configured in the Splunk Common Information Model (CIM) add-on?
A. Turned off.
B. Turned on.
C. Determined automatically based on the sourcetype.
D. Determined automatically based on the data source.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Where are the results of eval commands stored?
A. In a field.
B. In an index.
C. In a KV Store.
D. In a database.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.0.4/SearchReference/Eval

QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements would help a user choose between the transaction and stars commands?
A. stats can only group events using IP addresses.
B. The transaction command is faster and more efficient.
C. There is a 1000 event limitation with the transaction command.
D. Use stats when the events need to be viewed as a single correlated event.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.0.3/SearchReference/Transaction

QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements describe the Common Information Model (CIM)? (Choose all that apply.)
A. CIM is a methodology for normalizing data.
B. CIM can correlate data from different sources.
C. The Knowledge Manager uses the CIM to create knowledge objects.
D. CIM is an app that can coexist with other apps on a single Splunk deployment.
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/CIM/4.15.0/User/Overview

QUESTION 13
When using the Field Extractor (FX), which of the following delimiters will work? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Tabs
B. Pipes
C. Colons
D. Spaces
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.0.3/Knowledge/FXSelectMethodstep

Splunk SPLK-1002 Dumps Pdf Free Download

Splunk SPLK-1002 Dumps Pdf From [Drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/118Ay-iaxw-6plaGiab8JNG1Ywt5-QafT/view?usp=sharing

Why Choose Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

The purpose of creating this useful SPLK-1002 practice material is to make it easy for you to pass the exam! All correct information comes from Pass4itsure.

Get the newest exam dumps with PDF from Pass4itsure:

https://www.pass4itsure.com/splk-1002.html

Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Categories

Archives

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft az-103 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-400 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-500 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft md-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft md-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ai-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-240 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-230 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-210 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-320 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-500 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-330 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-600 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-203 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft pl-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-220 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-600 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-104 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 200-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-420 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-425 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-430 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-435 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-801 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-810 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-815 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-820 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-835 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-601 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-610 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-615 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-620 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-625 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-635 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-710 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-715 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-720 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-725 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-730 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-735 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-501 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-510 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-535 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-910 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-915 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-920 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-601 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE