Home » VMware Certifications 2020 » 3V0-624 Exam » [2020.7] Free VMware Certification Exam Questions Dumps

[2020.7] Free VMware Certification Exam Questions Dumps

Passing VMware Certifications 3V0-624, 5V0-32.19, 5V0-33.19, 5V0-34.19 exams is not easy, and many people have taken many detours. Because of this, I took the time to organize the following VMware exam study materials: Provide the latest real VMware 3V0-624, 5V0-32.19, 5V0-33.19, 5V0-34.19 exam certification dumps pdf, which includes 100% valid questions and answers. Recommend https://www.pass4itsure.com/vmware.html Pass4itsure VMware exam dumps, study hard to pass the exam easily!

VMware 3V0-624 Exam Questions Dumps

VMware Certified Advanced Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Design Exam

This exam tests a candidate’s ability to develop a design given a set of customer requirements to determine the functional requirements needed to create a logical design and architect a physical design using these elements.

Download VMware 3V0-624 Exam Dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lC3I7ihb7V9EALUQHXWJkiPY_Ek4Iit-/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure VMware 3V0-624 exam questions https://www.pass4itsure.com/3v0-624.html

VMware VCAP6.5-DCV Design 3V0-624 Practice Question

QUESTION 1
Customer Requirements:
You have been tasked with creating a vSphere 6.5 data center design for an organization. The organization is looking to
virtualize their physical email application. The company has provided a list of requirements that must be included in the
design:

E-mail database is replicated between two servers at a logical level, with no shared disk configurations.

E-mail databases meet corporate criteria for LUN provisioning, and must reside directly on storage array.
– Operating system disks do not meet corporate requirements for LUN provisioning, and per policy should not share the
same VMFS storage location for redundancy reasons.
-Internal users currently point to three Client Access Servers for load balancing.
-External users currently point to three Web Client Access Servers for load balancing.
– Customer requires discrete hardware to provide security between internal servers and externally available servers, as
well as between externally available servers, and client connections from offsite.
Design Requirements:
Create a solution that shows the service dependencies required for virtualizing the email application, including:

All required storage for Mail DB VM(s) only

All required network and security connection(s)

All required virtual machine(s)

All required user(s)
A.
Check below for answer solution
Correct Answer: A
Place all items in required container(s). Connect VMFS datastore(s) to required virtual machine(s). Place disk(s) over
the required storage type(s). Connect firewall(s) to container(s).

Cert4sure 3V0-624 exam questions-q1

Cert4sure 3V0-624 exam questions-q1-2

Cert4sure 3V0-624 exam questions-q1-3

See the solution below

Cert4sure 3V0-624 exam questions-q1-4

Cert4sure 3V0-624 exam questions-q1-5

QUESTION 2
A customer has requested that a new vSphere 6.5 environment be designed with its upcoming data center consolidation
effort in mind.
1.
The existing environment is a mix of physical and virtual servers
2.
Fibre Channel storage is used for 100 vSphere ESXi hosts and 600 physical servers across three data centers, some
of which contain latency sensitive applications critical to ongoing business
3.
The customer expects to increase its virtualization ratio from 50% today to 90% at the conclusion of this effort, and
wants the new design to feature a software-defined storage solution that will decrease their TCO. Which two statements
are the business requirements in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. The design must include VMware vSAN as the primary storage solution
B. The design must account for business-critical applications
C. The design must increase virtualization adoption
D. The design must reuse wherever possible to reduce cost
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 3
A leading steel manufacturer relies on SAP for purchase, sales, add invoice processing.
1.
It is planning to virtualize its severs to reduce CAPEX and OPEX.
2.
However, its CIO is concerned about the availability, performance, manageability, recoverability, and security for the
SAP database and ERP instance. Match the business requirement with the appropriate design concept.
Select and Place:

Cert4sure 3V0-624 exam questions-q3

QUESTION 4
A customer wants to improve the performance of its vMotion migrations. The current configuration has only one
VMkernel port group for vMotion using vmnic3. The customer has vmnicS available for use. What change can be made
to increase vMotion performance?
A. * Add vmnic5 to the vMotion Port Group as an active uplink.
* Create a second vMotion Port Group with vmnic5 as an active uplink and vmnic3 as an active uplink.
B. * Add vmnic5 to the vMotion Port Group as a standby uplink.
* Do not create a second vMotion Port Group.
C. * Add vmnicS to the vMotion Port Group as a standby uplink.
* Create a second vMotion Port Group with vmnicS as an active uplink and vmnic3 as a standby uplink.
D. * Add vmnic5 to the vMotion Port Group as an active uplink.
* Do not create a second vMotion Port Group.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A customer has these requirements for storage:
1.
Protocol used must have a file based access.
2.
Protocol used must have built in native multipathing.
3.
protocol used must support authentication.
To meet these requirements, which protocol should be used for storage?
A. NFS v3
B. NFS v4.1
C. FCoE
D. iSCSI
Correct Answer: B
Because NFS 4.1 are support authentication and is a file-based storage

VMware 3V0-624 Exam Video

VMware 5V0-32.19 Exam Questions Dumps

VMware Cloud Provider Specialist Exam 2019

This exam tests expertise in deploying and managing VMware Cloud Director and demonstrates knowledge of the overall Cloud Provider Platform.

Download VMware 5V0-32.19 Exam Dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/18z4zUwX33o4B75AWCm2uekca58tHFJ2B/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure VMware 5V0-32.19 exam questions

https://www.pass4itsure.com/5v0-32-19.html

VMware Other Certification 5V0-32.19 Practice Question

QUESTION 1
What is the VMware recommended best practice to scale vCloud Director cells?
A. Deploy N+1 cells where N is number of resource groups or n/3000 + 1 powered on virtual machines.
B. Deploy one vCloud Director Cell per 3000 simultaneous client connections.
C. Deploy one additional vCloud Director Cell per N where N = Virtual Machines / Resource Pools * Number of
vCenters.
D. Deploy a one to one ratio of vCloud Director Cells per vCenter cluster.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/vcat/vmware-architecting-a-vclouddirector-solution.pdf (19)


QUESTION 2
What is the benefit of a Data Center Extension inside of VMware vCloud Director Extender?
A. register an existing IPsec VPN tunnel to access the VMware vCloud Director environment
B. create trunk ports inside of a VMware virtual Distributed Switch for vCloud Director Extender usage
C. create an NSX L2 VPN connection to stretch on-premises networks to a VMware vCloud Director environment
D. use automation to create VMware vCloud Director Extender appliances
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Which vSphere capability assigns storage to VMware vCloud Director?
A. storage profiles
B. datastores
C. network file system
D. Fibre Channel SAN
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/2013/02/using-storage-profiles-with-vcloud-director-2.html

QUESTION 4
Which three Linux distributions are supported as the base operating system used for a VMware vCloud Director
installation? (Choose three.)
A. CentOS
B. Oracle Linux
C. Amazon Linux
D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
E. Debian
F. Ubuntu
Correct Answer: ABD
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vCloud-Director-for-Service-Providers/9.5/rn/vmware-vcloud-directorfor-service-providers-95-release-notes.html#sysreqs


QUESTION 5
How does a VMware NSX distributed firewall function within a VMware vCloud Director environment?
A. controls configuration of dynamic NAT rules
B. displays concurrent connections coming into VMware vCloud Director
C. secures application in the organization virtual data center from inside and outside threats
D. manages the BGP and OSPF protocols
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://fojta.wordpress.com/2017/03/01/vcloud-director-8-20-distributed-firewall/

VMware 5V0-32.19 Exam Video

VMware 5V0-33.19 Exam Questions Dumps

VMware Cloud on AWS – Master Services Competency Specialist Exam 2019

The VMware Cloud on AWS – Master Services Competency Specialist Exam 2019 validates skills for designing and delivering VMware Cloud on AWS services.

Download VMware 5V0-33.19 Exam Dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UIZmLizwdFIijDlJs0BuhS6muCEG6trz/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure VMware 5V0-33.19 exam questions

https://www.pass4itsure.com/5v0-33-19.html

VMware Master Specialist – VMware Cloud on AWS 2019 5V0-33.19 Practice Question

QUESTION 1
What are three primary use cases for HCX with VMware Cloud on AWS? (Choose three.)
A. Bulk migration
B. Layer 2 extension
C. Container orchestration
D. Operating system upgrades
E. Replication-Assisted vMotion
F. OVF deployment
Correct Answer: ABE
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/apn/migrating-workloads-to-vmware-cloud-on-aws-with-hybrid-cloudextension-hcx/


QUESTION 2
Which Native AWS construct are third-party ISV partners able to leverage for data archiving within the data-protection
service?
A. Athena
B. Glacier
C. Kinesis
D. Cognito
Correct Answer: B
data-processing application on Amazon EC2 and uses Amazon S3 and Amazon S3 Glacier Reference:
https://aws.amazon.com/solutions/case-studies/all/


QUESTION 3
What are two requirements for using the bulk migration feature of HCX for virtual machines migrating into VMware
Cloud on AWS? (Choose two.)
A. No mounted CD Drives
B. Virtual RDMs
C. NSX for vSphere
D. Virtual Hardware 7 and above
5V0-33.19 VCE Dumps | 5V0-33.19 Practice Test | 5V0-33.19 Study Guide 2 / 7
https://www.pass4itsure.com/5v0-33-19.html
2020 Latest pass4itsure 5V0-33.19 PDF and VCE dumps Download
E. Physical RDMs
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-HCX/services/hcx-user-guide.pdf


QUESTION 4
During which two points in a customer engagement is a Hybrid Cloud Readiness Assessment appropriate? (Choose
two.)
A. During SDDC deployment
B. After SDDC deployment
C. Before SDDC deployment
D. During the validation phase of the SDDC deployment
E. Scoping
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 5
Which three levels of access could a managed services provider (MSP) partner provide to users of a managed
organization? (Choose three.)
A. Tenant Management Access
B. No Access
C. Partially Managed Access
D. Full Access
E. User Access
F. Root Access
Correct Answer: ACF

VMware 5V0-33.19 Exam Video

VMware 5V0-34.19 Exam Questions Dumps

VMware vRealize Operations 7.5

This exam tests a candidate’s skills and abilities installing, configuring, and managing a VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 environment.

Download VMware 5V0-34.19 Exam Dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1v4ZH7eFUTdOhAH5KB1g9HxBrlN4DT1Q_/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure VMware 5V0-34.19 exam questions

https://www.pass4itsure.com/5v0-34-19.html

VMware vRealize Operations 2020 5V0-34.19 Practice Question

QUESTION 1
When starting a dashboard from the Manage Dashboards page, to what can a dashboard be directly assigned?
A. Groups
B. Embed
C. URL
D. Email
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
What is the minimum assigned role needed to perform user management and cluster management?
A. ContentAdmin
B. Administrator
C. AgentManager
D. PowerUser
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
A user finds a cluster is not visible when attempting to navigate to it in the Environment navigation panel. Global settings
within vRealize Operations has disabled all vCenter the account authentication.
Which two items should be administratively checked within vRealize Operations to ensure that desired object is visible?
(Choose two.)
A. vCenter user privileges
B. User role
C. Outbound settings
D. Policy assignment
E. User object access assignment
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
How can vRealize Operations tags be used?
A. be dynamically assigned to objects
B. to group virtual machines in vCenter
C. to set object access controls
D. to filter objects within dashboard widgets
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Where in vRealize Operations is the number of additional VMs that can fit into a data center displayed?
A. datacenter Capacity Allocation Overview dashboard
B. datacenter object Environment tab
C. datacenter object Capacity tab
D. Cluster Utilization dashboard
Correct Answer: C

VMware 5V0-34.19 Exam Video

Why Choose Pass4itsure

Get VMware certification dumps exam questions from pass4itsure.com. 100% passing guarantee with a money back.

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure | 12% discount code “2020PASS”

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Summarize

Free VMware exam questions dump, latest VMware 3V0-624, 5V0-32.19, 5V0-33.19, 5V0-34.19 study material allows you to practice until you think it is ok. Select https://www.pass4itsure.com/vmware.html you can save most of your time & energy.

Categories

Archives

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft az-103 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-400 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-500 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft md-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft md-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ai-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-240 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-230 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-210 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-320 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-500 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-330 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-600 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-203 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft pl-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-220 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-600 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-104 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 200-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-420 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-425 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-430 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-435 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-801 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-810 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-815 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-820 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-835 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-601 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-610 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-615 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-620 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-625 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-635 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-710 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-715 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-720 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-725 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-730 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-735 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-501 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-510 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-535 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-910 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-915 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-920 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-601 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE