Home » Polycom » Polycom 1K0-002 Study Guides, Provide Latest Polycom 1K0-002 Brain Dumps Online Store

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Polycom 1K0-002 Study Guides, Provide Latest Polycom 1K0-002 Brain Dumps Online Store

Flydumps Polycom Certification Polycom 1K0-002 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Cisco lecturers and experts. They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best study materials to make sure what they get are valuable.

QUESTION 57
Which camera control function causes video image to change from bright to dark and back to bright as you pass different light sources?
A. Iris control
B. Contrast control
C. PTZ control
D. Focus control

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
Video Conferencing Terminals that are designed to tolerate Network delay, packets lost, packets out of sequence, and jitter are called .
A. H.323 Terminals
B. H.321 Terminals
C. H.320 Terminals
D. T.120 Data Transfer ANSI Terminals.
E. F.150 Terminals

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
Session Initiated Protocol is used to replace what?
A. Gatekeeper
B. Gateways
C. Analog Telephone Option
D. Multipoint Conferencing (Control) Unit
E. Ethernet Routers
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
In-Band T.120 uses the
A. ISDN Channel 8 and Dial Up Analog Modem channels.
B. MLP and HMLP channels
C. Fifth and Sixth channels of ISDN calls.
D. None of the other alternatives apply.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
Which of the following is Line Coding used for Primary Rate E1?
A. B7S
B. HDB3
C. Pulse Stuffing

D. BRTZ-AMI
E. B8ZS
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
Which of the following are the Audio and Video Packetized Transport, and Control / Communications procedures for H.323?
A. H.225 / H.245
B. H.224 / H.244
C. H.221 / H.241
D. H.221 / H.242
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 63
Which of the following are the lower layer Standards that describe the Transport, Control, and Multipoint Communication Services of T.120?
A. T.121, T.122, T.123, T.124
B. T.120, T.121, T.122, T.123
C. T.122, T.123, T.124, T.125
D. T.120, T.122, T.123, T.124
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
How is noise measured?
A. Volume
B. Amplitude
C. Impedance
D. Distance

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 65
In an Ethernet shared Hub configuration used for videoconferencing, collisions may occur and be tolerated up to % Packet Ratio of Packets Collision over Total Packets Transported.
A. 50
B. 5
C. .5
D. 25
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
The H.320 describes which Standards for minimum compliance operations for Visual Telephony?
A. G.711 / H.263 / H.222 / H.242
B. G.711 / H.261 / H.221 / H.242
C. G.722 / H.264 / H.222 / H.242

D. G.722 / H.261 / H.222 / H.242
E. G.722 / H.263 / H.222 / H.242
F. G.711 / H.261 / H.222 / H.242
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
Using different color-temperature light sources will compromise which part of the camera performance?
A. Field of View
B. White Balance
C. PTZ
D. Brightness
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
During a H.323 Videoconference, what is the correct bandwidth used by the G.711 and G.722 audio algorithms in a 256K conference call?
A. 64,000 bits per second
B. 30,000 bits per second
C. 40,000 bits per second
D. 128,000 bits per second

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com Polycom 1K0-002 study guides are patterned into Questions and Answers pdf format and test engine and it will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success. Everything you need to prepare and quickly pass the Polycom 1K0-002 certification exams the first time ,can be found in Flydumps.com study guides.

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps