Home » CCA-AD » Citrix 1Y0-200 Practise Questions, Most Popular Citrix 1Y0-200 Study Guides Is Your Best Choice

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Citrix 1Y0-200 Practise Questions, Most Popular Citrix 1Y0-200 Study Guides Is Your Best Choice

Flydumps Citrix 1Y0-200 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts.They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best study materials to make sure what they get are valuable.Get a complete hold on Citrix 1Y0-200 brain dumps on Flydumps, you will pass the exam absolutely.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator installs XenServer. The administrator provisions one server OS machine to deliver hosted desktops and applications. After conducting tests, the administrator concludes that performance is poor and that application installation is taking longer than expected. The virtual machine takes a long time to install.
Click the Exhibit button to view the XenServer performance information.
Which component, based on the attached exhibit, could be impacting performance?
A. CPU
B. Disk I/O
C. Memory
D. Network

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront so that users can access a XenDesktop 7 site and a XenDesktop 5.6 site. Currently, the StoreFront deployment is configured to provide access to the XenDesktop 7 site.
Which action must the administrator take to allow users to access both environments from the StoreFront deployment?
A. Export the provisioning file for the store.
B. Configure the store for ‘Legacy Support’.
C. Add the XenDesktop 5.6 Delivery Controllers to the store.
D. Configure the Secure Ticket Authority for the XenDesktop 5.6 farm.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy StoreFront services to thin clients which are running the Online plug-in.
Which option should the administrator configure so that the thin clients can connect to the StoreFront servers?
A. Export Provisioning File
B. Integrate with Citrix Online
C. Configure Legacy Support
D. Manage Delivery Controllers

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
A Citrix Administrator could upgrade Citrix Receiver using the __________ or the __________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. Receiver for Web
B. Virtual Delivery Agent
C. Citrix Receiver updater
D. Command-line Interface

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 5
Scenario: A user informs a Citrix Administrator that audio quality has degraded on their virtual desktop that uses personal vDisk. Audio was functioning correctly the previous day. Which action should the administrator take to investigate this issue?
A. Check the Receiver log on the client device.
B. Check the audio redirection setting in a Citrix policy.
C. Review the event log on the user’s desktop for errors.
D. Open session details for the user in Citrix Director.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
Scenario: An error is displayed in Citrix Director when a Citrix Administrator attempts to shadow a user connected to a desktop hosted on a server OS machine. Shadowing does NOT start.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. Remote Assistance is NOT enabled on the server OS machine.
B. Citrix Receiver is NOT installed on the administrator’s workstation.
C. The administrator does NOT have the Help Desk role in Citrix Studio.
D. Remote Desktop is NOT configured on the administrator’s workstation.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
Scenario: A user’s virtual desktop session running on XenServer is unresponsive and the user is unable to access any applications. Prior to the session becoming unresponsive, the user was working on a very large financial report and did NOT save it. A Citrix Administrator examines the session and determines that Microsoft Excel has frozen the session. Which tool could the administrator use to end the Excel process without ending the session?
A. Citrix Director
B. Citrix XenCenter
C. Citrix StoreFront
D. Task Manager on the Delivery Controller

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Which two tools could a Citrix Administrator use to determine which virtual desktops have NOT registered with the Delivery Controller? (Choose two.)
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Citrix XenCenter
D. Provisioning Services Console

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 9
Which two methods could a Citrix Administrator use to determine whether any user connections failed in the past 60 minutes? (Choose two.)
A. Check the Windows Event Viewer.
B. View Windows Performance Monitor.
C. View Citrix Director Historical Trends.
D. Monitor the Citrix Director HDX channels.
E. Check the Citrix Director Dashboard panels.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
A Citrix Administrator opens Citrix Studio and is unable to make any changes. What is a likely cause of this issue?
A. TheXenDesktop database is down.
B. The Configuration Logging database is unavailable.
C. The administrator is assigned the Desktop Catalog role.
D. A firewall is blocking traffic over port 1433 from the administrator’s device.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Which action could a Citrix Administrator take to provide management with a daily report of changes in the environment?
A. Download the system report in the HDX panel.
B. Create an HTML report in configuration logging.
C. Export the event logs from all the Delivery Controllers.
D. Provide access to the historical trends in Citrix Director.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
A Citrix Administrator needs to monitor session performance as well as which applications users are accessing.
Which Citrix tool should the administrator use for monitoring?
A. Studio
B. Director
C. StoreFront
D. XenCenter

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
Based on the information shown in the attached exhibit, does the XenServer host have sufficient CPU resources available?

Click the Exhibit button to view a screenshot of the Performance Graphs for the XenServer host.
A. The CPU resources are sufficient, and NO upgrade is required.
B. The CPU resources are sufficient, but some virtual machines have occasional peaks.
C. The CPU resources are insufficient; upgrading or running fewer virtual machines is recommended.
D. The CPU resources are sufficient for now, but running additional virtual machines is NOT recommended.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
A Citrix Administrator turned on Provisioning Services auditing.
Changes made in the __________, __________ and __________ will be recorded. (Choose the three correct locations to complete the sentence.)
A. MCLI
B. SOAP Server
C. Provisioning Services Console
D. Provisioning Services BOOTPTAB Editor
E. Provisioning Services Boot Device Manager

Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 15
Which PowerShell commandlet should a Citrix Administrator use to enable event logging for the authentication service, stores and Receiver for Web?
A. Set-DSTraceLevel -All -TraceLevel Off
B. Set-DSTraceLevel -All -TraceLevel Info
C. Set-DSTraceLevel -All -TraceLevel Verbose
D. Set-DSTraceLevel -All -TraceLevel Warning

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
A Citrix Administrator finds that Profile Management is NOT writing .INI files back to the User Profile Store. Which log entry type should the administrator enable in Profile Management logging to see which items are being written to the User Profile Store?
A. File system actions
B. Common information
C. File system notifications
D. Personalized user information

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17
After configuring Active Directory authentication on a NetScaler VPX appliance, users report that they are unable to authenticate to NetScaler. Which two steps must a Citrix Administrator complete to troubleshoot this issue? (Choose two.)
A. Validate that port 389 is open to the domain controller.
B. Enable AAA authentication logging to monitor user authentication attempts.
C. Run the LDAP browser from the Delivery Controller to validate LDAP connectivity.
D. Configure a session policy on the NetScaler virtual server to use the LDAP profile.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 18
A Citrix Administrator needs to shadow a user session from Citrix Director but is unable to connect to the user’s Windows 7 virtual desktop.
Which two ports may be blocked by a firewall? (Choose two.)
A. 80
B. 135
C. 443
D. 1494
E. 3389

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
A Citrix Administrator identifies that Citrix Studio CANNOT communicate with the Delivery Controller database. Which port may be blocked, preventing Citrix Studio from being able to connect to the database?
A. 443
B. 1433
C. 1494
D. 27000

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up a Citrix License Server in the environment. The administrator needs to ensure that all the required ports are opened to access the License Administration Console from the management VLAN.
Which port must the administrator ensure is open to access the License Administration Console from this VLAN?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 7279
D. 8082
E. 27000

Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com Citrix 1Y0-200 practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps.com assistance.

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps