Home » CCNP Security » New Updated 100 Percent Pass Cisco 642-618 Exam From Flydumps For Free Download

New Updated 100 Percent Pass Cisco 642-618 Exam From Flydumps For Free Download

100% Pass!Do you want to pass Cisco 642-618 exam quickly? Go to flydumps.com to get more free exam dumps.All the Cisco 642-618 exam dumps are timely updated by the professional experts.Also we guarantee 100% pass and money back guarante

Exam A
QUESTION 1
On the Cisco ASA, tcp-map can be applied to a traffic class using which MPF CLI configuration command?
A. nspect
B. sysopt connection
C. tcp-options
D. parameters
E. set connection advanced-options

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
By default, which traffic can pass through a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent mode without explicitly allowing it using an ACL?
A. ARP
B. BPDU
C. CDP
D. OSPF multicasts
E. DHCP

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
When enabling a Cisco ASA to send syslog messages to a syslog server, which syslog level will produce the most messages?
A. notifications
B. informational
C. alerts
D. emergencies
E. errors
F. debugging

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
What can be determined about the connection status?

A. The output is showing normal activity to the inside 10.1.1.50 web server.
B. Many HTTP connections to the 10.1.1.50 web server have successfully completed the threeway TCP handshake.
C. Many embryonic connections are made from random sources to the 10.1.1.50 web server.
D. The 10.1.1.50 host is triggering SYN flood attacks against random hosts on the outside.
E. The 10.1.1.50 web server is terminating all the incoming HTTP connections.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
What mechanism is used on the Cisco ASA to map IP addresses to domain names that are contained in the botnet traffic filter dynamic database or local blacklist?
A. HTTP inspection
B. DNS inspection and snooping
C. WebACL
D. dynamic botnet database fetches (updates)
E. static blacklist
F. static whitelist

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 6

Which statement about the policy map named test is true?

A. Only HTTP inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
B. Only FTP inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
C. both HTTP and FTP inspections will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
D. No inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic, because the http class map configuration conflicts with the ftp class map.
E. All FTP traffic will be denied, because the FTP traffic will fail the HTTP inspection.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Which Cisco ASA feature can be configured using this Cisco ASDM screen?

A. Cisco ASA command authorization using TACACS+
B. AAA accounting to track serial, ssh, and telnet connections to the Cisco ASA
C. Exec Shell access authorization using AAA
D. cut-thru proxy
E. AAA authentication policy for Cisco ASDM access

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 8
Which command enables the stateful failover option?

A. failover link MYFAILOVER GigabitEthernet0/2
B. failover lan interface MYFAILOVER GigabitEthernet0/2
C. failover interface ip MYFAILOVER 172.16.5.1 255.255.255.0 standby 172.16.5.10
D. preempt
E. failover group 1 primary
F. failover lan unit primary

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
In which type of environment is the Cisco ASA MPF set connection advanced-options tcp-statebypass option the most useful?
A. SIP proxy
B. WCCP
C. BGP peering through the Cisco ASA
D. asymmetric traffic flow
E. transparent firewall

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which statement about the MPF configuration is true?

A. Any non-RFC complaint FTP traffic will go through additional deep FTP packet inspections.
B. FTP traffic must conform to the FTP RFC, and the FTP connection will be dropped if the PUT command is used.
C. FTP traffic must conform to the FTP RFC, and the FTP connection will be dropped if the PUT command is used.
D. The ftp-pm policy-map type should be type inspect.
E. Due to a configuration error, all FTP connections through the outside interface will not be permitted.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
What is a reasonable conclusion?

A. The maximum number of TCP connections that the 10.1.1.99 host can establish will be 146608.
B. All the connections from the 10.1.1.99 have completed the TCP three-way handshake.
C. The 10.1.1.99 hosts are generating a vast number of outgoing connections, probably due to a virus.
D. The 10.1.1.99 host on the inside is under a SYN flood attack.
E. The 10.1.1.99 host operations on the inside look normal.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
By default, how does the Cisco ASA authenticate itself to the Cisco ASDM users?
A. The administrator validates the Cisco ASA by examining the factory built-in identity certificate thumbprint of the Cisco ASA.
B. The Cisco ASA automatically creates and uses a persistent self-signed X.509 certificate to authenticate itself to the administrator.
C. The Cisco ASA automatically creates a self-signed X.509 certificate on each reboot to authenticate itself to the administrator.
D. The Cisco ASA and the administrator use a mutual password to authenticate each other.
E. The Cisco ASA authenticates itself to the administrator using a one-time password.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 13

When will a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent firewall mode perform a routing table lookup instead of a MAC address table lookup to determine the outgoing interface of a packet?
A. if multiple context mode is configured
B. if the destination MAC address is unknown
C. if the destination is more than a hop away from the Cisco ASA
D. if NAT is configured
E. if dynamic ARP inspection is configured

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Which flag shown in the output of the show conn command is used to indicate that an initial SYN packet is from the outside (lower security-level interface)?

A. B
B. D
C. b
D. A
E. a
F. i
G. I
H. O

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
Which statement about the default ACL logging behavior of the Cisco ASA is true?
A. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106023 for each denied packet when a deny ACE is configured.
B. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106023 for each denied packet when a deny ACE is configured.
C. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106100 only for the first packet that matched an ACE.
D. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106100 for each packet that matched an ACE.
E. No ACL logging is enabled by default.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Which Cisco ASA feature enables the ASA to do these two things? 1) Act as a proxy for the server and generate a SYN-ACK response to the client SYN request. 2) When the Cisco ASA receives an ACK back from the client, the Cisco ASA authenticates the client and allows the connection to the server.
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP normalizer
C. TCP intercept
D. basic threat detection
E. advanced threat detection
F. botnet traffic filter

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Which option is not supported when the Cisco ASA is operating in transparent mode and also is using multiple security contexts?
A. NAT
B. shared interface
C. security context resource management
D. Layer 7 inspections
E. failover

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
What does the * next to the CTX security context indicate?

A. The CTX context is the active context on the Cisco ASA.
B. The CTX context is the standby context on the Cisco ASA.
C. The CTX context contains the system configurations.
D. The CTX context has the admin role.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Which Cisco ASA feature is implemented by the ip verify reverse-path interface interface_name command?
A. uRPF
B. TCP intercept
C. botnet traffic filter
D. scanning threat detection
E. IPS (IP audit)

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
In one custom dynamic application, the inside client connects to an outside server using TCP port 4444 and negotiates return client traffic in the port range of 5000 to 5500. The server then starts streaming UDP data to the client on the negotiated port in the specified range. Which Cisco ASA feature or command supports this custom dynamic application?
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP intercept
C. ip verify command
D. established command
E. tcp-map and tcp-options commands
F. set connection advanced-options command

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Cisco 642-618 Interactive Testing Engine is an engine that can be downloaded and installed on your PC.This Cisco 642-618 is not only advanced and equipped with much more features,it is also not internet dependent, once installed.It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 questions and answers in a simulated Cisco 642-618 exam environment. Working with Cisco 642-618 Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual Cisco 642-618 exam.

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE