Home » CyberArk » cau201 exam » [2021.7] CyberArk CAU201 practice test, CyberArk CAU201 pdf share,100% free

[2021.7] CyberArk CAU201 practice test, CyberArk CAU201 pdf share,100% free

Free share latest CyberArk CAU201 pdf, CyberArk CAU201 practice questions! Select Pass4itSure CyberArk CAU201 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/cau201.html (Updated: Jul 19, 2021) complete CAU201 dumps practice exam questions and answers. Wish you success!

CyberArk CAU201 Practice Test Q1-Q13 Free Online

QUESTION 1
PSM for Windows (previously known as “RDP Proxy”) supports connections to the following target systems
A. Windows
B. UNIX
C. Oracle
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://knowhow.tajco-group.com/knowledge-base/using-a-standard-rdp-client-application/


QUESTION 2
Which onboarding method would you use to integrate CyberArk with your accounts provisioning process?
A. Accounts Discovery
B. Auto Detection
C. Onboarding RestAPI functions
D. PTA Rules
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
All of your Unix root passwords are stored in the safe UnixRoot. Dual control is enabled for some of the accounts in that
safe. The members of the AD group UnixAdmins need to be able to use the show, copy, and connect buttons on those
passwords at any time without confirmation. The members of the AD group OperationsStaff need to be able to use the
show, copy and connect buttons on those passwords on an emergency basis, but only with the approval of a member of
OperationsManagers. The members of OperationsManagers never need to be able to use the show, copy or connect
buttons themselves.
Which safe permissions do you need to grant to OperationsStaff? Check all that apply.
A. Use Accounts
B. Retrieve Accounts
C. List Accounts
D. Authorize Password Requests
E. Access Safe without Authorization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What is the primary purpose of Dual Control?
A. Reduced risk of credential theft
B. More frequent password changes
C. Non-repudiation (individual accountability)
D. To force a \\’collusion to commit\\’ fraud ensuring no single actor may use a password without authorization.
Correct Answer: D
 
QUESTION 5
If a password is changed manually on a server, bypassing the CPM, how would you configure the account so that the
CPM could resume management automatically?
A. Configure the Provider to change the password to match the Vault\\’s Password
B. Associate a reconcile account and configure the platform to reconcile automatically.
C. Associate a logon account and configure the platform to reconcile automatically.
D. Run the correct auto detection process to rediscover the password.
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 6
By default, members of which built-in groups will be able to view and configure Automatic Remediation and Session
Analysis and Response in the PVWA?
A. Vault Admins
B. Security Admins
C. Security Operators
D. Auditors
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 7
Which of the following Privileged Session Management solutions provide a detailed audit log of session activities?
A. PSM (i.e., launching connections by clicking on the “Connect” button in the PVWA)
B. PSM for Windows (previously known as RDP Proxy)
C. PSM for SSH (previously known as PSM SSH Proxy)
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: A
 
QUESTION 8
What is the purpose of the HeadStartInterval setting in a platform?
A. It determines how far in advance audit data is collected for reports.
B. It instructs the CPM to initiate the password change process X number of days before expiration.
C. It instructs the AIM Provider to `skip the cache\\’ during the defined time period.
D. It alerts users of upcoming password changes x number of days before expiration.
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 9
Select the best practice for storing the Master CD.
A. Copy the files to the Vault server and discard the CD
B. Copy the contents of the CD to a Hardware Security Module (HSM) and discard the CD
C. Store the CD in a secure location, such as a physical safe
D. Store the CD in a secure location, such as a physical safe, and copy the contents of the CD to a folder secured with
NTFS permissions on the Vault
Correct Answer: D
 
QUESTION 10
The Vault administrator can change the Vault license by uploading the new license to the system Safe.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
A Logon Account can be specified in the Master Policy.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
The primary purpose of exclusive accounts is to ensure non-repudiation (individual accountability).
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You have associated a logon account to one of your UNIX root accounts in the vault. When attempting to change the
root account\\’s password the CPM will…
A. Log in to the system as root, then change root\\’s password.
B. Log in to the system as the logon account, then change root\\’s password
C. Log in to the system as the logon account, run the su command to log in as root, and then change root\\’s password.
D. None of these.
Correct Answer: A
 

CyberArk CAU201 Pdf Free Download

[from google drive] CyberArk CAU201 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mI6HWGCIcCl4ilF0qfi8PCkZcPfLBpjW/view?usp=sharing

ps.

Best 100% valid up-to-date actual Pass4itSure CyberArk CAU201 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/cau201.html that bring you the best results. You can get 100% free updates on CyberArk CAU201 practice test questions, CyberArk CAU201 pdf here.

CAU201 Pdf PDF Free Download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mI6HWGCIcCl4ilF0qfi8PCkZcPfLBpjW/view?usp=sharing

Categories

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

More Cisco CCNP Practice test…

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Microsoft Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure Exam Dumps

Microsoft Data Exam Dumps

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft Fundamentals Exam Dumps

Microsoft Certified Exam Dumps

Microsoft MTA Exam Dumps