Home » Checkpoint » CheckPoint 156-915 Vce Dumps, First-hand CheckPoint 156-915 Practice 100% Pass With A High Score

CheckPoint 156-915 Vce Dumps, First-hand CheckPoint 156-915 Practice 100% Pass With A High Score

Important Info: These new valid CheckPoint 156-915 exam questions were updated in recent days by CheckPoint 156-915 ,please visit our website to get the full version of new CheckPoint 156-915 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player, you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 87
Which feature in VPN-1 permits blocking specific IP addresses for a specified time period?
A. HTTP Methods
B. Local Interface Spoofing
C. Block Port Overflow
D. Suspicious Activity Monitoring

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 88
Match the ClusterXL Modes with their configurations: Exhibit:

A. A2,B3,C1,D4
B. A2,B3,C4,D1
C. A3,B2,C4,D1
D. A3,B2,C1,D4

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 89
By default Check Point High Availability components send updates about their state every:
A. 1 Second
B. 0.1 Second
C. 5 Seconds
D. 0.5 seconds

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 90
Which operating system is not supported by SecureClient?
A. IPSO 3.9
B. MacOS X
C. Windows 2003 Professional
D. Windows XP SP2
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 91
Which of the following is the most critical step in a SmartCenter Server NGX R65 backup strategy?
A. Move the *.tgz upgrade_export file to an offsite location via ftp
B. Perform a full system tape backup of both the SmartCenter and Security Gateway machines
C. Using the upgrade_import command, attempt to restore the SmartCenter server to a non-production system
D. Run the cpstop command prior to running the upgrade_export command
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 92
What happens when you select File > Export from the SmartView Tracker Menu?
A. Logs in fw.log are exported to a file that can be opened by Microsoft Excel
B. Exported log entries are deleted from fw.log
C. Current logs are exported to a new *.log file
D. Exported log entries are still viewable in SmartView Tracker

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 93
Which of these components does NOT require a VPN-1 NGX R65 license?
A. SmartUpdate Upgrading/Patching
B. SmartCenter Server
C. Check Point Gateway
D. SmartConsole

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 94
How do you use SmartView Monitor to compile traffic statistics for your company’s Internet activity during production hours?
A. Use the “Traffic Counters” settings and SmartView Monitor to generate a graph showing the total HTTP traffic for the day
B. Configure Suspicious Activity Rule which triggers an alert when HTTP traffic passes through the Gateway
C. Select the “Tunnels” view and generating a report on the statistics

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 95
Which Check Point product is used to create and save changes to a Log Consolidation Policy?
A. Eventia Reporter Server
B. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
C. SmartCenter Server
D. Eventia Reporter Client

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 96
When configuring site-to-site VPN High Availability (HA) with MEP, which of the following is correct?
A. MEP Gateways must be managed by the same SmartCenter Server
B. If one MEP Security Gateway fails, the connection is lost and the backup Gateway picks up the next connection
C. MEP Gateways cannot be geographically separated machines
D. The decision on which MEP Gateway to use is made on the MEP Gateway’s side of the tunnel

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 97
You have blocked an IP address via the Block intruder feature of Smartview Tracker. How can you see the addresses you have blocked?
A. In Smartview monitor, select Blocked Intruder option from the query tree view
B. Run fwm blocked_view
C. In Smartview monitor, select Suspicious activity rules from the tools menu and select the relevant security gateway from the list
D. In SmartView Tracker,Click the Active Tab, and the actively blocked connection display

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 98
You are administering your company’s clientless VPN connections. How many Security Servers should you be running to support 750 active users?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 5
D. 3

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 99
What is the most typical type of configuration for VPNs with several externally managed Gateways?
A. Star Community
B. Hybrid community
C. Mesh Community
D. Domain Community

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 100
Which of the following is TRUE concerning unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs)?
A. VTIs are only supported on SecurePlatform
B. VTI specific additional local and remote IP addresses are not configured
C. VTIs cannot be assigned a proxy interface
D. Local IP addresses are not configured, remote IP addresses are configured

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 101
When configuring VPN High Availability (HA) with MEP, which of the following is correct?
A. If one gateway fails, the synchronized connection fails over to another Gateway and the connection continues
B. The decision on which MEP Security Gateway to use is made on the remote gateway’s side (non-MEP side)
C. MEP VPN Gateways cannot be geographically separated machines
D. MEP Gateways must be managed by the same SmartCenter Server

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 102
___________ is a proprietary check point protocol. It is the basis of the functionality of Check Point ClusterXL inter-module communication.
A. HA OPCODE
B. CKPP
C. RDP
D. CCP

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 103
Which of the following command is a CLI command for VPN-1 NGX R65?
A. fw shutdown
B. fwprint
C. fw tab -u
D. fw merge

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 104
Match each of the following commands to their correct function. Each command only has one function
listed:
Exhibit:
A. C1>F2;C2>F1;C3>F6;C4>F4
B. C1>F4;C2>F6;C3>F3;C4>F2
C. C1>F2;C2>F4;C3>F1;C4>F5
D. C1>F6;C2>F4;C3>F2;C4>F5

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 105
Which security servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform content security tasks?
A. HTTP
B. FTP
C. RLOGIN
D. SMTP

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 106
You are running the License_upgrade tool on you SecurePlatform Gateway. Which of the following can you NOT do with the upgrade tool?
A. Perform the actual license-upgrade process
B. View the status of currently installed licenses
C. Simulate the license-upgrade process
D. View the licenses in the SmartUpdate License Repository

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 107
A marketing firm’s networking team is trying to troubleshoot user complaints regarding access to audio-streaming material from the Internet. The networking team asks you to check the object and rule configuration settings for the perimeter security gateway. Which SmartConsole application should you use to check these objects and rules?
A. SmartView Statuus
B. SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Tracker
D. SmartDashboard

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 108
Which is the BEST configuration option to protect internal users from malicious java code, without stripping Java Scripts?
A. Use the URI resource to strip ActiveX tags
B. Use the URI resource to strip applet tags
C. Use CVP in the URI resource to block Java code
D. Use the URI resource to block Java Code

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 109
You organization has many VPN-1 Edge Gateways at various branch offices, to allow users to access company resources. For security reasons, your organization’s security policy requires all internet traffic initiated behind the VPN-1 Edge Gateways first be inspected by your headquarters VPN-1 Pro Security Gateway. How do you configure VPN routing in this star VPN community?
A. To the Internet and other targets only
B. To the center and other satellites, through the center
C. To the center or through the center to other satellites, then to the Internet and other VPN targets
D. To the center only

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 110
Users are not prompted for authentication when they access their web servers, even though you have created an HTTP rule via User Authentication. Why?
A. Another rule that accepts HTTP without authentication exists in the Rule Base
B. You have forgotten to place the User Authentication Rule before the Stealth Rule
C. Users must use the SecuRemote Client, to use the User Authentication Rule
D. You checked the “Cache password on desktop” option in Global Properties

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 111

Flydumps is now offering CheckPoint 156-915 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy CheckPoint 156-915 pdf and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation. Download CheckPoint 156-915 CCIE Data Center questions answers study material and prepare for exam.

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 62-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE