Home » MCSA » Preparing for Microsoft Exam 70-486 in 2020 | Newest MCSA 70-486 dumps free

Preparing for Microsoft Exam 70-486 in 2020 | Newest MCSA 70-486 dumps free

How do I prepare for the Microsoft exam 70-486 in 2020? 70-486 exam dumps are the perfect way to prepare. Everyone wants to prepare for the 70-486 exam, but they don’t know which platform they must choose to prepare for the Microsoft MCSA 70-486 exam. The most accurate 70-486 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html help you! Share for free Microsoft MCSA Developing ASP.NET MVC Web Applications 70-486 Latest & Updated Exam Questions.

Download microsoft 70-486 exam pdf dumps and get 12% discount

You can download the Microsoft 70-486 exam dumps easily.You can download it from anywhere and anytime whether you are using computer, laptops,tabs or mobiles.

Pass4itsure – Ensures successful IT certification exams with valid and up-to-date answers for Microsoft exams 70-486 These materials are provided as PDF files. All questions have been verified by our team of experts to ensure students successfully pass Microsoft exam 70-486.

Pass4itsure have

  • Actual Exam Questions
  • Printable Questions & Answers (PDF)
  • Practice Exam
  • 100% money back guarantee
  • Up-to-date

Get 12% off with “2020PASS”

Try free Microsoft 70-486 test

QUESTION 1
You are employed as a developer at Certkingdom.com. Certkingdom.com has a single Active Directory domain, named
Certkingdom.com.
You have been tasked with developing a distributed application for Certkingdom.com. The application will be installed
on the Windows Azure platform, and should allow for the storage of an insignificant number of unprotected global data.
You want to configure the use of a server-side state management option that makes use of the
NetDataContractSerializer class for session state serialization internally. The option also supports simultaneous access
to the same set of session
state for multiple readers and a single writer.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of Session state.
B. You should consider making use of Windows Azure session state.
C. You should consider making use of Control state.
D. You should consider making use of View state.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You need to implement the Views\RunLog\_CalculatePace.cshtml partial view from Views\Runlog \GetLog.cshtml to
display the runner\\’s average mile pace.
How should you implement the view? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or
locations. Each code segment may be used once,
more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
You have been tasked with creating a Communication Foundation (WCF) service that makes use of the Item class. You
are informed that the Item class should be updated in such a way that it satisfies storage prerequisites. You start by marking the Item class with the DataContract attribute. Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?
A. You should consider making sure that the public members of the Item class is marked with the EnumMember
attribute.
B. You should consider making sure that the private members of the Item class is marked with the DataMember
attribute.
C. You should consider making sure that the private members of the Item class is marked with the EnumMember
attribute.
D. You should consider making sure that the public members of the Item class is marked with the DataMember
attribute.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are developing an ASP.NET Core MVC web application. The landing page of the application contains over 100
small JPEG images, including many images that have embedded text.
Mobile device users report performance issues when loading the landing page. You debug the application and
determine that the number of HTTP requests is causing the issue.
You need to improve the performance of the landing page.
Solution: Convert the images to SVG.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Converting the images to Scalable Vector Graphics (SVG) does not reduce the number of HTTP requests.

QUESTION 5
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM).
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Basic
B. Windows
C. Forms
D. Kerberos
Correct Answer: B
References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa292114(v=vs.71).aspx

QUESTION 6

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q6

You have a class that includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) You must enforce the
following requirements for the actions:
You need to configure the class.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q6-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Correct Answer: BEF
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/aspnet/core/security/authorization/roles?view=aspnetcore-2.1

QUESTION 7
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that includes the following method.

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q7

You need to test the AccountBalance method.

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q7-2

Which unit test should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
All unit tests require the [TestMethod] attribute.
The Assert.AreEqual method verifies that specified values are equal.
Incorrect:
Not D: All unit tests require the [TestMethod] attribute.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.visualstudio.testtools.unittesting.assert.areequal(v=vs.110).aspx

QUESTION 8
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that will run in a shared environment.
The application requests the user\\’s password, and then uses the password to sign data.
You need to minimize the potential for the password to be discovered by other processes that run in the shared
environment. What should you do?
A. Add the SecuritySafeCriticalAttribute attribute to the methods which process the password.
B. Store the password in a SecureString instance.
C. Encrypt the password on the web page, and decrypt the password in the MVC application.
D. Run the code that processes the password in its own AppDomain.
Correct Answer: D
Application domains provide a unit of isolation for the common language runtime. They are created and run inside a
process. Application domains are usually created by a runtime host, which is an application responsible for loading the
runtime into a process and executing user code within an application domain. The runtime host creates a process and a
default application domain, and runs managed code inside it. Runtime hosts include ASP.NET, Microsoft Internet
Explorer, and the Windows shell. For most applications, you do not need to create your own application domain; the
runtime host creates any necessary application domains for you. However, you can create and configure additional
application domains if your application needs to isolate code or to use and unload DLLs. References:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/yb506139(v=vs.110).aspx

QUESTION 9
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application uses a SQL Server database and a SQL Server
login and password. You need to ensure that the password for the SQL Server login is not stored in
plain text. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Encrypt the connection string by using aspnet_regiis.exe.
B. Ensure that there is a valid machineKey element in the web.config file.
C. Ensure that there is a valid encryptionKey element in the web.config file.
D. Encrypt the connection string by using aspnet_wp.exe.
Correct Answer: AC
https://weblogs.asp.net/owscott/421063

QUESTION 10
You need to ensure that all the MVC controllers are secure.
Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.cs?

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q10

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that enables you to edit and save a contact.
The application must not save on an HTTP GET request.
You need to implement the controller.
Which two possible code segments should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

Pass4itsure 70-486 exam questions-q11

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: AB
A: We retrieve the GET and POST methods through
this.HttpContext.Request.RequestType.
B: This is the default MVC implementation of having separate methods for GET and POST via function overloading.
Incorrect:
Not D: We retrieve the GET and POST methods through this.HttpContext.Request.RequestType, not through
this.HttpContext.Request[“ActionName”].

QUESTION 12
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application uses a set of custom exceptions to log errors that
occur during the execution of an action.
You need to develop a class that implements logging.
Which interface should you implement?
A. IExceptionFilter
B. IActionFilter
C. IClientValidatable
D. IResultFilter
Correct Answer: A
Exception filters are used to apply global policies to unhandled exceptions in the MVC app. Exception Filters implement
either the IExceptionFilter or IAsyncExceptionFilter interface. Exception filters handle unhandled exceptions, including
those that occur during controller creation and model binding. They are only called when an exception occurs in the
pipeline.

QUESTION 13
You are employed as a developer at Certkingdom.com. Certkingdom.com has a single Active Directory domain, named
Certkingdom.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Certkingdom.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing a class that converts task returning asynchronous methods into methods that use the asynchronous programming model used in previous
versions of
ASP.NET.
Which of the following is the class being discussed?
A. The EventHandlerTaskAsyncHelper class.
B. The HttpServerUtilityBase class.
C. The HttpRuntime class.
D. The HttpResponse class.
Correct Answer: B

Watch Here : Pass Microsoft 70-486 Exam

Updated Exam 70-486 Dumps

[Free New Microsoft Version From Google Drive] Are There Any Good Actual Exam Questions for Most Hottest 70–767 PDF Download Available?

Pass4itsure 70-486 dumps
Vendor:Microsoft
ExamCode:70−486
ExamName:Developing ASP.NET MVC Web Applications
Certification:MCSA( MCSA certification is for a person who has worked two or more years in product based environment. )

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-486.aspx

The Microsoft 70-486 exam is an expert-level certification exam that will help you gain advanced positions in reputable organizations.

Pass4itsure provide MCSA 70-486 dumps guaranteed success. https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html We have updated 70-486 practice test dumps questions.

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 62-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE