Category: Fortinet

Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 Real Dumps, Real NSE4_FGT-7.0 Questions To Share Without Taking RisksFortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 Real Dumps, Real NSE4_FGT-7.0 Questions To Share Without Taking Risks

Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 Without Taking Risks

Although life is an adventure, for the Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam, I am afraid that no one is willing to take a risk. How did the Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam pass without risk? This is what many test-takers want to ask. Pass4itSure Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps provide test takers with targeted training and high-quality practice, and the real question dumps are very similar to the real question exam to ensure that you pass smoothly.

Choose it, you don’t have to take risks! real NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps (PDF +VCE) https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4_fgt-7-0.html Free choice of two modes, happy learning.

Pass NSE4_FGT-7.0 with Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 real dumps

Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 7.0 – Exam series: NSE4_FGT-7.0. The number of questions: 60. Exam time: 105 minutes. Language: English and Japanese. Product version: FortiOS 7.0

Pass4itSure NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps provide high-quality practice quizzes around real exam content in two formats (PDF and VCE) and are the best preparation for taking Fortinet NSE4_FGT-7.0 certification.

Pass4itSure NSE4_FGT-7.0 real dumps pdf, real NSE4_FGT-7.0 questions

Participate in free exercises to improve your exam skills, answers are at the end of the questions.

[1]

Which three pieces of information does FortiGate use to identify the hostname of the SSL server when SSL certificate inspection is enabled? (Choose three.)

A. The subject field in the server certificate
B. The serial number in the server certificate
C. The server name indication (SNI) extension in the client hello message
D. The subject alternative name (SAN) field in the server certificate
E. The host field in the HTTP header

Reference: https://checkthefirewall.com/blogs/fortinet/ssl-inspection

[2]

When configuring a firewall virtual wire pair policy, which the following statement is true?

A. Any number of virtual wire pairs can be included, as long as the policy traffic direction is the same.
B. Only a single virtual wire pair can be included in each policy.
C. Any number of virtual wire pairs can be included in each policy, regardless of the policy traffic direction settings.
D. Exactly two virtual wire pairs need to be included in each policy.

Reference: https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD48690

[3]

An administrator observes that the port1 interface cannot be configured with an IP address. What can be the reasons for that? (Choose three.)

A. The interface has been configured for a one-arm sniffer.
B. The interface is a member of a virtual wire pair.
C. The operation mode is transparent.
D. The interface is a member of a zone.
E. Captive portal is enabled in the interface.

https://help.fortinet.com/fos50hlp/54/Content/FortiOS/fortigate-whats-new-54/Top_VirtualWirePair.html

[4]

Refer to the exhibit.

NSE4_FGT-7.0 q4
NSE4_FGT-7.0 q4-2

The exhibit contains a network diagram, firewall policies, and a firewall address object configuration. An
administrator created a Deny policy with default settings to deny Webserver access for Remote- user2.
Remote-user2 is still able to access Webserver.

Which two changes can the administrator make to deny Webserver access for Remote-User2? (Choose
two.)

A. Disable match-VIP in the Deny policy.
B. Set the Destination address as Deny_IP in the Allow-access policy.
C. Enable match VIP in the Deny policy.
D. Set the Destination address as Web_server in the Deny policy.

[5]

Which certificate value can FortiGate use to determine the relationship between the issuer and the certificate?

A. Subject Key Identifier value
B. SMMIE Capabilities value
C. Subject value
D. Subject Alternative Name value

[6]

Examine this PAC file configuration.

NSE4_FGT-7.0 q6

Which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Browsers can be configured to retrieve this PAC file from the FortiGate.
B. Any web request to the 172.25.120.0/24 subnet is allowed to bypass the proxy.
C. All requests not made to Fortinet.com or the 172.25.120.0/24 subnet, have to go through altproxy.corp.com: 8060.
D. Any web request fortinet.com is allowed to bypass the proxy.

[7]

Which two statements about antivirus scanning mode are true? (Choose two.)

A. In proxy-based inspection mode, files bigger than the buffer size are scanned.
B. In flow-based inspection mode. FortiGate buffers the file, but also simultaneously transmits it to the client.
C. In proxy-based inspection mode, antivirus scanning buffers the whole file for scanning, before sending it to the client.
D. In flow-based inspection mode, files bigger than the buffer size is scanned.

[8]

What is the limitation of using a URL list and application control on the same firewall policy, in NGFW policy-based mode?

A. It limits the scope of application control to the browser-based technology category only.
B. It limits the scope of application control to scan application traffic based on application category only.
C. It limits the scope of application control to scan application traffic using parent signatures only
D. It limits the scope of application control to scan application traffic on DNS protocol only.

[9]

If Internet Service is already selected as Source in a firewall policy, which other configuration objects can be added to the Source field of a firewall policy?

A. IP address
B. Once Internet Service is selected, no other object can be added
C. User or User Group
D. FQDN address

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortigate/6.2.5/cookbook/179236/using-internet-service-inpolicy

[10]

Which of the following statements about central NAT are true? (Choose two.)

A. IP tool references must be removed from existing firewall policies before enabling central NAT.
B. Central NAT can be enabled or disabled from the CLI only.
C. Source NAT, using central NAT, requires at least one central SNAT policy.
D. Destination NAT, using central NAT, requires a VIP object as the destination address in a firewall.

[11]

View the exhibit.

NSE4_FGT-7.0 q11

A user behind the FortiGate is trying to go to http://www.addictinggames.com (Addicting Games). Based on this configuration, which statement is true?

A. Addicting. Games are allowed based on the Application Overrides configuration.
B. Addicting. Games are blocked on the Filter Overrides configuration.
C. Addicting. Games can be allowed only if the Filter Overrides actions are set to Exempt.
D. Addicting. Games are allowed based on the Categories configuration.

[12]

An administrator wants to configure timeouts for users. Regardless of the user\\’s behavior, the timer should start as soon as the user authenticates and expire after the configured value.

Which timeout option should be configured on FortiGate?

A. auth-on-demand
B. soft-timeout
C. idle-timeout
D. new-session
E. hard-timeout

Correct answer posted

123456789101112
BDEAABCABCADCDBAABAE

Here is part of the free latest NSE4_FGT-7.0 PDF exam questions from Google Drive:

free latest NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sy_OhICkSefBD3xmOAzzgRJVLiDOduot/view?usp=sharing

https://www.cert4sure.net/new-fortinet-nse7_ots-6-4-dumps-to-start-your-exam-planning.html
https://www.cert4sure.net/fortinet-nse7_efw-6-4-dumps-pdf-latest-exam-practice-test-questions.html
https://www.cert4sure.net/most-effective-success-fortinet-nse4_fgt-6-4-dumps-pdf-problem.html

The success that NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps brings to every test taker is real. No more taking risks. Dreams and hopes are important but more important are to practice and prove. To pass the exam successfully, you also need to practice the NSE4_FGT-7.0 exam questions a lot.

Full NSE4_FGT-7.0 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4_fgt-7-0.html (166 total issues)

Happy to share useful NSE4_FGT-7.0 learning materials. good luck! !!

New Fortinet NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps to start your exam planningNew Fortinet NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps to start your exam planning

NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam planning

Planning the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam but don’t know where to start? You’re lucky to see this blog. I’m going to share something that you’re all about: How to prepare for the NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam? What’s the use of getting certified…

Why take the Fortinet NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam?

NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam is a huge hit in the market, and if you want to achieve Fortinet certification, you must take the Fortinet NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam.

How to prepare for the NSE 7 Network Security Architect NSE7_OTS-6.4 exam?

The new NSE7 OTS-6.4 dumps are the most correct and perfect resource for preparing for the NSE7 OTS 6.4 exam.

Get it https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_ots-6-4.html complete NSE7 OTS 6.4 dumps.

Pass4itSure provides a Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam dumps resource that you can trust with years of exam experience.

To do this:

  1. Get the correct Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam dumps resources
  2. Use the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 practice test in the resources to start practicing and achieve proficiency
  3. Officially take the Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4 exam with confidence

Latest NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps pdf

google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1koLNoRhM0WBPaYu68blZGeDVABI3QQyw/view?usp=sharing

You can receive a more complete NSE7_OTS-6.4 pdf in Pass4itSure’s NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps.

Planning for exam with genuine NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps practice questions

NSE7_OTS-6.4Q&As
Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4

QUESTION 1

An OT supervisor needs to protect their network by implementing security with an industrial signature database on the
FortiGate device.

Which statement about the industrial signature database on FortiGate is true?

A. A supervisor must purchase an industrial signature database and import it to the FortiGate.
B. An administrator must create their own database using custom signatures.
C. By default, the industrial database is enabled.
D. A supervisor can enable it through the FortiGate CLI.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

Refer to the exhibit.

Given the configurations on the FortiGate, which statement is true?

A. FortiGate is configured with forwarding domains to reduce unnecessary traffic.
B. FortiGate is configured with forwarding domains to forward only domain controller traffic.
C. FortiGate is configured with forwarding domains to forward only company domain website traffic.
D. FortiGate is configured with forwarding domains to filter and drop non-domain controller traffic.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit.

In the topology shown in the exhibit, both PLCs can communicate directly with each other, without going through the
firewall.

Which statement about the topology is true?

A. PLCs use the IEEE802.1Q protocol to communicate with each other.
B. An administrator can create firewall policies in the switch to secure between PLCs.
C. This integration solution expands VLAN capabilities from Layer 2 to Layer 3.
D. There is no micro-segmentation in this topology.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

Which three common breach points can be found in a typical OT environment? (Choose three.)

A. Global hat
B. Hard hat
C. VLAN exploits
D. Black hat
E. RTU exploits

Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 5

An OT network architect must deploy a solution to protect fuel pumps in an industrial remote network. All the fuel pumps must be closely monitored from the corporate network for any temperature fluctuations.
How can the OT network architect achieve this goal?

A. Configure a fuel server on the remote network, and deploy a FortiSIEM with a single pattern temperature security rule on the corporate network.
B. Configure a fuel server on the corporate network, and deploy a FortiSIEM with a single pattern temperature
performance rule on the remote network.
C. Configure a fuel server on the remote network, and deploy a FortiSIEM with a single pattern temperature
performance rule on the corporate network.
D. Configure both fuel server and FortiSIEM with a single-pattern temperature performance rule on the corporate
network.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

An OT network administrator is trying to implement active authentication.
Which two methods should the administrator use to achieve this? (Choose two.)

A. Two-factor authentication on FortiAuthenticator
B. Role-based authentication on FortiNAC
C. FSSO authentication on FortiGate
D. Local authentication on FortiGate

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7

What are two benefits of a Nozomi integration with FortiNAC? (Choose two.)

A. Enhanced point of connection details
B. Direct VLAN assignment
C. Adapter consolidation for multi-adapter hosts
D. Importation and classification of hosts

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8

Which three methods of communication are used by FortiNAC to gather visibility information? (Choose three.)

A. SNMP
B. ICMP
C. API
D. RADIUS
E. TACACS

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 9

You are investigating a series of incidents that occurred in the OT network over the past 24 hours in FortiSIEM.
Which three FortiSIEM options can you use to investigate these incidents? (Choose three.)

A. Security
B. IPS
C. List
D. Risk
E. Overview

Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 10

An OT administrator deployed many devices to secure the OT network. However, the SOC team is reporting that there
are too many alerts and that many of the alerts are false positive. The OT administrator would like to find a solution that eliminates repetitive tasks, improves efficiency, saves time, and saves resources.

Which products should the administrator deploy to address these issues and automate most of the manual tasks done
by the SOC team?

A. FortiSIEM and FortiManager
B. FortiSandbox and FortiSIEM
C. FortiSOAR and FortiSIEM
D. A syslog server and FortiSIEM

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

When you create a user or host profile, which three criteria can you use? (Choose three.)

A. Host or user group memberships
B. Administrative group membership
C. An existing access control policy
D. Location
E. Host or user attributes

Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 12

What can be assigned using network access control policies?

A. Layer 3 polling intervals
B. FortiNAC device polling methods
C. Logical networks
D. Profiling rules

Correct Answer: D

Pass4itSure helps you by using their NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps to follow NSE7 OTS 6.4 exam questions. NSE7_OTS-6.4 dumps questions give you the ideal opportunity to >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_ots-6-4.html (total questions 35).

Thanks for reading, hope it helps you.

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 Dumps PDF Latest Exam Practice Test QuestionsFortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 Dumps PDF Latest Exam Practice Test Questions

This exam, Fortinet NSE 7 – Enterprise Firewall 6.4 NSE7_EFW-6.4, is not difficult to pass as long as you master the correct methods. Don’t panic and calmly answer every question of the exam. Remember, it’s important to take the test.

What is the correct way to pass the Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 exam?

Some competitors plan exams by reading books, while others choose to take classes. So which is reliable? Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps pdf will help you pass the Fortinet NSE 7 exam. It is the most correct way.

100% genuine NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_efw-6-4.html

Fortinet NSE7

Fortinet NSE 7 – Enterprise Firewall 6.4 Firewall online practice test:

NSE7_EFW-6.4Q&As

QUESTION 1

Which statements about bulk configuration changes using FortiManager CLI scripts are correct? (Choose two.)

A. When executed on the Policy Package, ADOM database, changes are applied directly to the managed FortiGate.
B. When executed on the Device Database, you must use the installation wizard to apply the changes to the managed
FortiGate.
C. When executed on the All FortiGate in ADOM, changes are automatically installed without creating a new revision
history.
D. When executed on the Remote FortiGate directly, administrators do not have the option to review the changes prior
to installation.

Correct Answer: BD

CLI scripts can be run in three different ways: Device Database: By default, a script is executed on the device database.
It is recommended you run the changes on the device database (default setting), as this allows you to check what
configuration changes you will send to the managed device. Once scripts are run on the device database, you can
install these changes to a managed device using the installation wizard.

Policy Package, ADOM database: If a script contains changes related to ADOM level objects and policies, you can change the default selection to run on Policy Package, ADOM database and can then be installed using the installation wizard. Remote FortiGate directly (through CLI): A script can be executed directly on the device and you don\\’t need to install these changes using the installation
wizard.

As the changes are directly installed on the managed device, no option is provided to verify and check the
configuration changes through FortiManager prior to executing them.

QUESTION 2

A corporate network allows Internet Access to FSSO users only. The FSSO user student does not have Internet access
after successfully logging into the Windows AD network. The output of the `diagnose debug and fsso list\\’ command does not show the student as an active FSSO user. Other FSSO users can access the Internet without problems. What
should the administrator check? (Choose two.)

A. The user student must not be listed in the CA\\’s ignore user list.
B. The user student must belong to one or more of the monitored user groups.
C. The student workstation\\’s IP subnet must be listed in the CA\\’s trusted list.
D. At least one of the student\\’s user groups must be allowed by a FortiGate firewall policy.

Correct Answer: AD

https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD38828

QUESTION 3

View these partial outputs from two routings debug commands:

Which outbound interface will FortiGate use to route web traffic from internal users to the Internet?

A. Both port1 and port2
B. port3
C. port1
D. port2

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

What configuration changes can reduce the memory utilization in a FortiGate? (Choose two.)

A. Reduce the session time to live.
B. Increase the TCP session timers.
C. Increase the FortiGuard cache time to live.
D. Reduce the maximum file size to inspect.

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5

Which two statements about the Security Fabric are true? (Choose two.)

A. Only the root FortiGate collects network information and forwards it to FortiAnalyzer.
B. FortiGate uses FortiTelemetry protocol to communicate with FortiAnalyzer.
C. All FortiGate devices in the Security Fabric must have bidirectional FortiTelemetry connectivity.
D. Branch FortiGate devices must be configured first.

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortigate/6.2.0/cookbook/327890/deploying-security-fabric

QUESTION 6

Which real-time debug should an administrator enable to troubleshoot RADIUS authentication problems?

A. Diagnose debug application radius -1.
B. Diagnose debug application fnbamd -1.
C. Diagnose authed console -log enable.
D. Diagnose radius console -log enable.

Correct Answer: B

https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD32838

QUESTION 7

When using the SSL certificate inspection method for HTTPS traffic, how does FortiGate filter web requests when the
browser client does not provide the server name indication (SNI) extension?

A. FortiGate uses CN information from the Subject field in the server\\’s certificate.
B. FortiGate switches to the full SSL inspection method to decrypt the data.
C. FortiGate blocks the request without any further inspection.
D. FortiGate uses the requested URL from the user\\’s web browser.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

An administrator has decreased all the TCP session timers to optimize the FortiGate memory usage.
However, after the changes, one network application started to have problems.

During the troubleshooting, the administrator noticed that the FortiGate deletes the sessions after the clients send the SYN packets, and before the arrival of the SYN/ACKs. When the SYN/ACK packets arrive at the FortiGate, the unit has already deleted the respective sessions. Which TCP session timer must be increased to fix this problem?

A. TCP half-open.
B. TCP half-close.
C. TCP time wait.
D. TCP session time to live.

Correct Answer: A

http://docs-legacy.fortinet.com/fos40hlp/43prev/wwhelp/wwhimpl/common/html/wwhelp.htm?
context=fgtandfile=CLI_get_Commands.58.25.html

The top-half open-timer controls for how long, after an SYN packet, a session without SYN/ACKremains in
the table.
The TCP-half-close-timer controls for how long, after a FIN packet, a session without FIN/ACKremains in the
table.
The TCP-time wait-timer controls for how long, after a FIN/ACK packet, a session remains in the table.
A closed session remains in the session table for a few seconds more to allow any out-of-sequence
packet.

QUESTION 9

Examine the partial output from two web filter debug commands; then answer the question below:

Based on the above outputs, which is the FortiGuard web filter category for the website www.fgt99.com?

A. Finance and banking
B. General organization.
C. Business.
D. Information technology.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

Examine the output from the BGP real-time debug shown in the exhibit, then answer the question below:

Which statements are true regarding the output in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. BGP peers have successfully interchanged Open and Keepalive messages.
B. Local BGP peer received a prefix for a default route.
C. The state of the remote BGP peer is OpenConfirm.
D. The state of the remote BGP peer will go to Connect after it confirms the received prefixes.

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11

Which the following events can trigger the election of a new primary unit in a HA cluster? (Choose two.)

A. Primary unit stops sending HA heartbeat keepalives.
B. The FortiGuard license for the primary unit is updated.
C. One of the monitored interfaces in the primary unit is disconnected.
D. A secondary unit is removed from the HA cluster.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12

View the exhibit, which contains a partial output of an IKE real-time debug, and then answer the question below.

Based on the debug output, which phase-1 setting is enabled in the configuration of this VPN?

A. auto-discovery-sender
B. auto-discovery-forwarder
C. auto-discovery-shortcut
D. auto-discovery-receiver

Correct Answer: B

Amazing to get a free Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps pdf:

google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rwSeg3HfXb3Qo9jCicMfPTMTphXcyuFM/view?usp=sharing

Successful people from all over the world have validated this method – Pass4itSure NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_efw-6-4.html (PDF+ VCE).

You can rest assured. You should be proficient in all the real questions and answers to better understand the exam and try your NSE7_EFW-6.4 exam with confidence.

Also: Share the latest updates on other Fortinet online exam questions https://www.cert4sure.net/category/fortinet

Most Effective Success Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 Dumps Pdf ProblemMost Effective Success Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 Dumps Pdf Problem

Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.4

The most effective way to pass the Fortinet NSE4 NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam is to take the latest NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps pdf 2022!

Why take the Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 6.4 exam?

Passing the exam will give you high-paying jobs and the prospect of academic success.

Why is Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps pdf the most effective way to succeed in your exam?

NSE4_FGT-6.4 exams are considered to be one of the most difficult exams to prepare for, and it is difficult to pass without the right methods. NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps pdf is the right way! It provides up-to-date and authentic NSE4_FGT-6.4 practice exam questions and answers that will help pass the exam.

Pass4itSure is one of the world’s leading brands and offers the best and relevant Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 6.4 NSE4_FGT-6.4 practice exam materials for you to prepare. Latest NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps pdf >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4_fgt-6-4.html (PDF +VCE)

Authentic Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 6.4 NSE4_FGT-6.4 practice test

NSE4_FGT-6.4Q&As

QUESTION 1

Which three methods are used by the collector agent for AD polling? (Choose three.)

A. FortiGate polling
B. NetAPI
C. Novell API
D. WMI
E. WinSecLog

Correct Answer: BDE

Reference: https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD47732

QUESTION 2

Which of the following statements correctly describes FortiGates route lookup behavior when searching for a suitable
gateway? (Choose two)

A. Lookup is done on the first packet from the session originator
B. Lookup is done on the last packet sent from the responder
C. Lookup is done on every packet, regardless of the direction
D. Lookup is done on the trust reply packet from the responder

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit to view the application control profile.

Users who use Apple FaceTime video conferences are unable to set up meetings. In this scenario, which statement is
true?

A. Apple FaceTime belongs to the custom monitored filter.
B. The category of Apple FaceTime is being monitored.
C. Apple FaceTime belongs to the custom blocked filter.
D. The category of Apple FaceTime is being blocked.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

View the exhibit.

A user behind the FortiGate is trying to go to http://www.addictinggames.com (Addicting Games). Based on this
configuration, which statement is true?

A. Addicting. Games are allowed based on the Application Overrides configuration.
B. Addicting. Games are blocked on the Filter Overrides configuration.
C. Addicting. Games can be allowed only if the Filter Overrides actions are set to Exempt.
D. Addicting. Games are allowed based on the Categories configuration.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

How does FortiGate act when using SSL VPN in web mode?

A. FortiGate acts as an FDS server.
B. FortiGate acts as an HTTP reverse proxy.
C. FortiGate acts as a DNS server.
D. FortiGate acts as a router.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://pub.kb.fortinet.com/ksmcontent/Fortinet-Public/current/Fortigate_v4.0MR3/fortigatesslvpn-40-mr3.pdf

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which contains a network diagram and routing table output.
The Student is unable to access Webserver.
What is the cause of the problem and what is the solution for the problem?

A. The first packet sent from the Student failed the RPF check. This issue can be resolved by adding a static route to
10.0.4.0/24 through wan1.
B. The first reply packet for Students failed the RPF check. This issue can be resolved by adding a static route to
10.0.4.0/24 through wan1.
C. The first reply packet for Students failed the RPF check. This issue can be resolved by adding a static route to
203.0.114.24/32 through port3.
D. The first packet sent from the Student failed the RPF check. This issue can be resolved by adding a static route to
203.0.114.24/32 through port3.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

Which two statements about antivirus scanning mode are true? (Choose two.)

A. In proxy-based inspection mode, files bigger than the buffer size are scanned.
B. In flow-based inspection mode. FortiGate buffers the file, but also simultaneously transmits it to the client.
C. In proxy-based inspection mode, antivirus scanning buffers the whole file for scanning, before sending it to the client.
D. In flow-based inspection mode, files bigger than the buffer size is scanned.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8

Examine the exhibit, which contains a virtual IP and firewall policy configuration.

The WAN (port1) interface has the IP address 10.200.1.1/24. The LAN (port2) interface has the IP address
10.0.1.254/24. The first firewall policy has NAT enabled on the outgoing interface address. The second firewall policy is
configured with a VIP as the destination address. Which IP address will be used to source NAT the Internet traffic
coming from a workstation with the IP address 10.0.1.10/24?

A. 10.200.1.10
B. Any available IP address in the WAN (port1) subnet 10.200.1.0/24
C. 10.200.1.1
D. 10.0.1.254

Correct Answer: B

https://help.fortinet.com/fos50hlp/54/Content/FortiOS/fortigate-firewall-52/Firewall%20Objects/Virtual% 20IPs.htm

QUESTION 9

View the exhibit.

Which of the following statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. This setup requires at least two firewall policies with the action set to IPsec.
B. Dead peer detection must be disabled to support this type of IPsec setup.
C. The TunnelB route is the primary route for reaching the remote site. The tunnel route is used only if the Tunnell
VPN is down.
D. This is a redundant IPsec setup.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10

What devices form the core of the security fabric?

A. Two FortiGate devices and one FortiManager device
B. One FortiGate device and one FortiManager device
C. Two FortiGate devices and one FortiAnalyzer device
D. One FortiGate device and one FortiAnalyzer device

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortigate/6.2.0/cookbook/425100/components

QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the administrator profile settings, what permissions must the administrator set to run the diagnosed firewall
auth list CLI command on FortiGate?

A. Custom permission for Network
B. Read/Write permission for Log and Report
C. CLI diagnostics commands permission
D. Read/Write permission for Firewall

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

Which two inspection modes can you use to configure a firewall policy on a profile-based next-generation firewall
(NGFW)? (Choose two.)

A. Proxy-based inspection
B. Certificate inspection
C. Flow-based inspection
D. Full Content inspection

Correct Answer: AC

Also, free Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 6.4 dumps pdf download

google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GP6K6KQYBquiGnuwExJbMiC83VH2un4w/view?usp=sharing

At Pass4itSure, you will receive a real NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps pdf which contains questions similar to a real exam and provides the correct answer at the end to pass your NSE4_FGT-6.4 certification exam. Related links >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4_fgt-6-4.html (Total Questions163).

With these, as long as you practice diligently, you can successfully obtain NSE4 certification.


What errors prevented you from achieving Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.2 certificationWhat errors prevented you from achieving Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.2 certification

What errors - Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.2 certification

Given the fact that the Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.2 exam is not easy, it cannot be taken lightly to pass. There are some things you can do to achieve certification quickly and easily. One of the obstacles to passing Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.2 is finding the right exam NSE5_FMG-6.2 dumps pdf questions. You must be extra careful when choosing NSE5_FMG-6.2 dumps pdf questions and answers. Although there are many resources available online, not all are reliable.

To make this task easy, I recommend that you purchase NSE5_FMG-6.2 dumps pdf questions. These questions are accurate. >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse5_fmg-6-2.html ( nse5 fmg-6.2 dumps PDF +nse5 fmg-6.2 dumps VCE)

Practice with all your might, NSE5_FMG-6.2 practice test

QUESTION 1

An administrator would like to review, approve, or reject all the firewall policy changes made by the junior
administrators.

How should the Workspace mode be configured on FortiManager?

A. Set to workflow and use the ADOM locking feature
B. set to read/write and use the policy locking feature
C. Set to normal and use the policy locking feature
D. Set to disable and use the policy locking feature

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

What are the factory default settings on FortiManager? (Choose three.)

A. Username is admin
B. Password is fortinet
C. FortiAnalyzer features are disabled
D. Reports and Event Monitor panes are enabled
E. port1 interface IP address is 192.168.1.99/24

Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 3

What configuration setting for FortiGate is part of a device-level database on FortiManager?

A. VIP and IP Pools
B. Firewall policies
C. Security profiles
D. Routing

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

What does a policy package status of Modified indicate?

A. FortiManager is unable to determine the policy package status
B. The policy package was never imported after a device was registered on FortiManager
C. Policy configuration has been changed on a managed device and changes have not yet been imported into
FortiManager
D. Policy package configuration has been changed on FortiManager and changes have not yet been installed on the
managed device.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

View the following exhibit.

An administrator has created a firewall address object, Training, which is used in the Local-FortiGate policy package.
When the install operation is performed, which IP Netmask will be installed on the Local-FortiGate, for the Training
firewall address object?

A. 10.0.1.0/24
B. It will create a firewall address group on Local-FortiGate with 192.168.0.1/24 and 10.0.1.0/24 object values
C. 192.168.0.1/24
D. Local-FortiGate will automatically choose an IP Network based on its network interface settings.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

View the following exhibit.

When using the Install Config option to install configuration changes to managed FortiGate, which of the following
statements are true? (Choose two.)


A. Once initiated, the install process cannot be canceled and changes will be installed on the managed device
B. Will does not create new revisions in the revision history
C. Installs device-level changes to FortiGate without launching the Install Wizard
D. Provides the option to preview configuration changes prior to installing them

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 7

Refer to the following exhibit:

Which of the following statements are true based on this configuration? (Choose two.)

A. The same administrator can lock more than one ADOM at the same time
B. Ungraceful closed sessions will keep the ADOM in a locked state until the administrator session times out
C. Unlocking an ADOM will submit configuration changes automatically to the approval administrator
D. Unlocking an ADOM will install configuration automatically on managed devices

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8

Which of the following conditions triggers FortiManager to create a new revision history? (Choose two.)

A. When configuration revision is reverted to previous revision in the revision history
B. When FortiManager installs device-level changes to a managed device
C. When FortiManager is auto-updated with configuration changes made directly on a managed device
D. When changes to the device-level database are made on FortiManager

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 9

An administrator configures a new firewall policy on FortiManager and has not yet pushed the changes to the managed FortiGate.

In which database will the configuration be saved?
A. Device-level database
B. Revision history database
C. ADOM-level database
D. Configuration-level database

Correct Answer: C

https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD47942

QUESTION 10

An administrator wants to delete an address object that is currently referenced in a firewall policy.
Which one of the following statements is true?

A. FortiManager will not allow the administrator to delete a referenced address object
B. FortiManager will disable the status of the referenced firewall policy
C. FortiManager will replace the deleted address object with the none address object in the referenced firewall policy
D. FortiManager will replace the deleted address object with all address object in the referenced firewall policy

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit.

You are using the Quick Install option to install configuration changes on the managed FortiGate.
Which two statements correctly describe the result? (Choose two.)

A. It will not create a new revision in the revision history
B. It installs device-level changes to FortiGate without launching the Install Wizard
C. It cannot be canceled once initiated and changes will be installed on the managed device
D. It provides the option to preview configuration changes prior to installing them

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 12

An administrator has assigned a global policy package to custom ADOM1. Then the administrator creates a new policy
package, Fortinet, in the custom ADOM1. Which statement about the global policy package assignment to the newly created policy package Fortinet is true?

A. When a new policy package is created, it automatically assigns the global policies to the new package.
B. When a new policy package is created, you need to assign the global policy package from the global ADOM.
C. When a new policy package is created, you need to reapply the global policy package to the ADOM.
D. When a new policy package is created, you can select the option to assign the global policies to the new package.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13

As a result of enabling FortiAnalyzer features on FortiManager, which of the following statements is true?

A. FortiManager will reboot
B. FortiManager will send the logging configuration to the managed devices so the managed devices will start sending
logs to FortiManager
C. FortiManager will enable ADOMs automatically to collect logs from non-FortiGate devices
D. FortiManager can be used only as a logging device.

Correct Answer: A

Newly published [Drive] Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.2 exam dumps pdf

Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.2 exam dumps pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/17eGOMio1cZoZHAEMc4pnenga0hvAiwHn/view?usp=sharing For the benefits of people who like PDF format, come and collect it.

Final words:

As I mentioned earlier in this article, there are a few steps you can take to achieve Fortinet NSE 5 – FortiManager 6.2 certification. The above measures and errors are mentioned. Read them carefully, and if you want to succeed, follow them and practice the NSE5_FMG-6.2 questions exam as hard as you can to make everything shine.

Now all you need to do is go to the website https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse5_fmg-6-2.html get NSE5_FMG-6.2 dumps pdf questions and start practicing.