Home » Acpt » Apple 9L0-007 Demo, Most Reliable Apple 9L0-007 Certification Material UP To 50% Off

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Apple 9L0-007 Demo, Most Reliable Apple 9L0-007 Certification Material UP To 50% Off

Free Sharing Flydumps Apple 9L0-007 exam questions and answers are constantly being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy.Many candidates has passed the Apple 9L0-007 exam easily by training the new version.100% pass rate.

QUESTION 21
Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take while working inside an I Mac (24-inch Late 2006) system that is plugged into AC power but has not yet been powered on?
A. Do not turn the unit upside-down
B. Avoid putting your fingers near the fans
C. Make sure you are NOT wearing a grounded ESD wrist strap
D. Do not touch the processor heat sink because it could burn your fingers

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
A MacBook Pro with a known-good main battery fails to power on, even when connected to a known-good power adapter. Which of the following should be tried FIRST?
A. Reset the SMC
B. Replace the logic board
C. Replace the DC in board
D. Run apple Service Diagnostic

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
A MacBook sometimes becomes unresponsive and the cursor freezes on the display when running an application. You have verified the symptom, and have already attempted to force the application to quit, but the computer remains unresponsive. What should you try next?
A. Disconnect all power sources for several minutes to reset the SMC
B. Hold the eject button down for several seconds to reset the application
C. Hold the trackpad button down for several seconds to regain cursor control
D. Press the power button for several seconds to try shutting the computer down
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
What is the proper way to calibrate the main battery in a MacBook?
A. Charge the battery while running the Battery Calibration Utility
B. The battery is calibrated out of the box, no further steps are needed
C. Charge the battery overnight. Make sure battery status indicates 100% before disconnecting AC adapter
D. Charge the battery fully. Wait 2 hours. Run the MacBook on battery until it goes to sleep. Wait 5 hours. Charge it fully again
E. Charge the battery halfway. Wait 2 hours. Finish charging the battery. Run the MacBook on battery until it goes to sleep. Charge it fully again.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 25
What precautions should be taken if a discharged CRT must remain exposed for any length of time?
A. You should reset the Power Manager Unit on the logic board
B. You should perform a full set of video adjustments on the CRT
C. You should remove the CRT from the computer or display assembly
D. You should establish an ongoing connection between the CRT anode and ground

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 26
Which section of any Apple service manual is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
Which of the following scenarios would be most appropriate to use Apple hardware Test?
A. You want to test a Mac’s Ethernet port after its logic board has been replaced
B. You are unsure if the customer’s issue is caused by software or hardware
C. You need to check the Mac’s LCD display for any pixel anomalies
D. You want to verify that Mac OS X has been installed properly

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
Verifying that a computer functions properly after you repair it ensures that______.SELECT THREE
A. third –party software is working
B. the original issue has been resolved
C. the computer fails under service warranty
D. the computer will continue to function after the repair
E. no new problems have been introduced during the repair

Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 29

Examine the exhibit. What type of AirPort Extreme (802.11n) port does the number “2” identify?
A. USB
B. Power
C. FireWire
D. Ethernet

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30
Which of the following is NOT a good step to take when working onsite on a computer?
A. Place parts on the floor
B. Use a grounded ESD mat
C. Wear a grounded ESD wrist strap
D. Check the polarity of the grounded power outlet
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 31

Examine the exhibit. Is this the correct tool to remove the top cover from a MAC mini?
A. Yes

B. No Correct Answer: A QUESTION 32
Which one of the following is NOT a risk when working around CRTs?
A. Implosion
B. Overheating
C. Electric shock
D. Toxi materials

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
Which of the following statements describes how CCFL backlighting is similar to LED backlighting when troubleshooting backlighting issues in Apple displays?
A. Both types of displays use an inverter board.
B. Both types of displays are diagnosed identically.
C. Both types of displays are powered by a low DC voltage source.
D. Both types of displays have components that are individually replaceable.

Correct Answer: B

Flydumps is ready to provide Apple 9L0-007 candidates with Apple 9L0-007 training materials which can be very much helpful for getting Apple 9L0-007 certification, which means that candidates.Apple 9L0-007 can easily get access to the services of Apple 9L0-007 for practice exam, which will assure them 100% Apple 9L0-007 success rate.Though Apple 9L0-007 tests are not easy at all,but they do not make Apple 9L0-007 things complicated.

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps