Home » Search results for 'nse7_efw-6.2'

Search Results for: nse7_efw-6.2

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

[2021.6] Update! New, Free | Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Practice Test, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Pdf

Get the newest free complete Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam dumps! Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_efw-6-2.html (Q&As: 102 ). Best 100% valid up-to-date actual Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 dumps that bring you the best results. You can get 100% free updates on Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 practice test questions, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf here.

[free pdf] Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf download from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lw2A51jUlDv9TfqfhQZ6BEEocwVOT4Tg/view?usp=sharing

Latest Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Exam Questions From Youtube

New Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Practice Test Q1-Q13 Free

QUESTION 1
Examine the output of the `get router info bgp summary\\’ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question
below.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q1

Which statements are true regarding the output in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. BGP state of the peer 10.125.0.60 is Established.
B. BGP peer 10.200.3.1 has never been down since the BGP counters were cleared.
C. Local BGP peer has not received an OpenConfirm from 10.200.3.1.
D. The local BGP peer has received a total of 3 BGP prefixes.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
View the exhibit, which contains the partial output of an IKE real-time debug, and then answer the question below.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q2

Why didn\\’t the tunnel come up?
A. The pre-shared keys do not match.
B. The remote gateway\\’s phase 2 configuration does not match the local gateway\\’s phase 2 configuration.
C. The remote gateway\\’s phase 1 configuration does not match the local gateway\\’s phase 1 configuration.
D. The remote gateway is using aggressive mode and the local gateway is configured to use man mode.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A FortiGate\\’s portal is connected to a private network. Its port2 is connected to the Internet. Explicit web proxy is
enabled in port1 and only explicit web proxy users can access the Internet. Web cache is NOT enabled. An internal web
proxy user is downloading a file from the Internet via HTTP. Which statements are true regarding the two entries in the
FortiGate session table related to this traffic? (Choose two.)
A. Both session have the local flag on.
B. The destination IP addresses of both sessions are IP addresses assigned to FortiGate\\’s interfaces.
C. One session has the proxy flag on, the other one does not.
D. One of the sessions has the IP address of port2 as the source IP address.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 4
Examine the output of the `diagnose sys session list expectation\\’ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the
question below.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q4

Which statement is true regarding the session in the exhibit?
A. It was created by the FortiGate kernel to allow push updates from FotiGuard.
B. It is for management traffic terminating at the FortiGate.
C. It is for traffic originated from the FortiGate.
D. It was created by a session helper or ALG.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
The logs in a FSSO collector agent (CA) are showing the following error: failed to connect to registry: PIKA1026
(192.168.12.232)
What can be the reason for this error?
A. The CA cannot resolve the name of the workstation.
B. The FortiGate cannot resolve the name of the workstation.
C. The remote registry service is not running in the workstation 192.168.12.232.
D. The CA cannot reach the FortiGate with the IP address 192.168.12.232.
Correct Answer: C
https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD30548
QUESTION 6
When does a RADIUS server send an Access-Challenge packet?
A. The server does not have the user credentials yet.
B. The server requires more information from the user, such as the token code for two-factor authentication.
C. The user credentials are wrong.
D. The user account is not found on the server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Examine the output of the `get router info OSPF neighbor\\’ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question
below.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q7

Which statements are true regarding the output in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. The interface ToRemote is OSPF network type point-to-point.
B. The OSPF router with the ID 0.0.0.2 is the designated router for the ToRemote network.
C. The local FortiGate is the backup designated router for the wan1 network.
D. The OSPF routers with the IDs 0.0.0.69 and 0.0.0.117 are both designated routers for the wan1 network.
Correct Answer: AC
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13685-13.html


QUESTION 8
View the exhibit, which contains the output of a diagnose command, and then answer the question below.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q8

Which statements are true regarding the output in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. FortiGate will probe 121.111.236.179 every fifteen minutes for a response.
B. Servers with the D flag are considered to be down.
C. Servers with a negative TZ value are experiencing a service outage.
D. FortiGate used 209.222.147.3 as the initial server to validate its contract.
Correct Answer: AD
A ? because the flag is Failed so FortiGate will check if a server is available every 15 min D-state is I, contact to validate
contract info

QUESTION 9
View the exhibit, which contains the output of a diagnose command, and answer the question below.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q9

Which statements are true regarding the Weight value?
A. Its initial value is calculated based on the round trip delay (RTT).
B. Its initial value is statically set to 10.
C. Its value is incremented with each packet lost.
D. It determines which FortiGuard server is used for license validation.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
An administrator has configured a dial-up IPsec VPN with one phase 2, extended authentication (XAuth)
and IKE mode configuration. The administrator has also enabled the IKE real-time debug:
diagnose debug application like-1
diagnose debug enable
In which order is each step and phase displayed in the debug output each time a new dial-up user is
connecting to the VPN?
A. Phase1; IKE mode configuration; XAuth; phase 2.
B. Phase1; XAuth; IKE mode configuration; phase2.
C. Phase1; XAuth; phase 2; IKE mode configuration.
D. Phase1; IKE mode configuration; phase 2; XAuth.
Correct Answer: B
https://help.fortinet.com/fos50hlp/54/Content/FortiOS/fortigate-ipsecvpn-54/IPsec_VPN_Concepts/IKE_Packet_Processing.htm

QUESTION 11
What global configuration setting changes the behavior for content-inspected traffic while FortiGate is in the system
conserve mode?
A. av-failopen
B. mem-failopen
C. utm-failopen
D. ips-failopen
Correct Answer: A
https://help.fortinet.com/fos50hlp/54/Content/FortiOS/fortigate-security-profiles- 54/Other_Profile_Considerations/Conserve%20mode.htm


QUESTION 12
When using the SSL certificate inspection method to inspect HTTPS traffic, how does FortiGate filter web requests
when the client browser does not provide the server name indication (SNI) extension?
A. FortiGate uses the requested URL from the user\\’s web browser.
B. FortiGate uses the CN information from the Subject field in the server certificate.
C. FortiGate blocks the request without any further inspection.
D. FortiGate switches to the full SSL inspection method to decrypt the data.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which two tasks are automated using the Install Wizard on FortiManager? (Choose two.)
A. Preview pending configuration changes for managed devices.
B. Add devices to FortiManager.
C. Import policy packages from managed devices.
D. Install configuration changes to managed devices.
E. Import interface mappings from managed devices.
Correct Answer: AD
https://help.fortinet.com/fmgr/50hlp/56/5-6-2/FortiManager_Admin_Guide/1000_Device%
20Manager/1200_install_to%20devices/0400_Install% 20wizard-device%20settings.htm There are 4 main wizards: Add
Device: is used to add devices to central management and import their configurations. Install: is used to install
configuration changes from Device Manager or Policies and Objects to the managed devices. It allows you to preview
the changes and, if the administrator doesn\\’t agree with the changes, cancel and modify them. Import policy: is used to
import interface mapping, policy database, and objects associated with the managed devices into a policy package
under the Policy and Object tab. It runs with the Add Device wizard by default and may be run at any time from the
managed device list. Re-install policy: This is used to perform a quick install of the policy package. It doesn\\’t gives the ability
to preview the changes that will be installed to the managed device.

You can also browse the Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam practice questions updated in other months! click here [2021.4] New, Free | Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Practice Test, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Pdf

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 PDF Free Download

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf 100% free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lw2A51jUlDv9TfqfhQZ6BEEocwVOT4Tg/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Special Discount Share:

Pass4itsure Fortinet exam 15% discount with coupon: Fortinet

Finish:

Free share latest Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 practice questions, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam video!

Latest Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 questions answers in order to lead every candidate towards a brighter and better future. Select https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_efw-6-2.html to get complete Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 dumps practice exam questions and answers. Wish you success!

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lw2A51jUlDv9TfqfhQZ6BEEocwVOT4Tg/view?usp=sharing

[2021.4] New, Free | Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Practice Test, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Pdf

Get the newest free complete Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam dumps! Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_efw-6-2.html (Q&As: 102 ). Best 100% valid up-to-date actual Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 dumps that bring you the best results. You can get 100% free updates on Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 practice test questions, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf here.

[free pdf] Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf download from google drive https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-VuvVt77ma1xG-dwUlagmLyw65vnk-ZF?usp=sharing

Latest Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Exam Questions From Youtube

New Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Practice Test Q1-Q13 Free

QUESTION 1
Which two statements about application layer test commands are true? (Choose two.)
A. They are used to filter real-time debugs.
B. They display real-time application debugs.
C. Some of them can be used to restart an application.
D. Some of them display statistics and configuration information about a feature or process.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit, which contains the output of a web filtering diagnose command.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q2

Which statement explains why the cache statistics are all zeros?
A. The FortiGate web filter cache is disabled in the FortiGate configuration.
B. FortiGate is using flow-based inspection which does not use the cache.
C. The administrator has reallocated the cache memory to a separate process.
D. There are no users making web requests.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit, which contains the partial output of an IKE real-time debug.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q3

Why did the tunnel not come up?
A. The pre-shared keys do not match
B. The remote gateway phase 1 configuration does not match the local gateway phase 1 configuration.
C. The remote gateway phase 2 configuration does not match the local gateway phase 2 configuration.
D. The remote gateway is using aggressive mode and the local gateway is configured to use main mode.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is the diagnose test application ipsmonitor 99 command used for?
A. To enable IPS bypass mode
B. To provide information regarding IPS sessions
C. To disable the IPS engine
D. To restart all IPS engines and monitors
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
When using the SSL certificate inspection method to inspect HTTPS traffic, how does FortiGate filter web requests
when the client browser does not provide the server name indication (SNI) extension?
A. FortiGate uses the requested URL from the user\\’s web browser.
B. FortiGate uses the CN information from the Subject field in the server certificate.
C. FortiGate blocks the request without any further inspection.
D. FortiGate switches to the full SSL inspection method to decrypt the data.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit, which contains a partial output of an IKE real-time debug.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q6

Based on the debug output, which phase-1 setting is enabled in the configuration of this VPN?
A. auto-discovery-receiver
B. auto-discovery-forwarder
C. auto-discovery-sender
D. auto-discovery-shortcut
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit, which contains a TCL script configuration on FortiManager.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q7

An administrator has configured the TCL script on FortiManager but failed to apply any changes to the managed device
after being executed.
Why did the TCL script fail to make any changes to the managed device?
A. Changes in an interface configuration can only be done by CLI script.
B. The TCL script must start with #include.
C. Incomplete commands are ignored in TCL scripts.
D. The TCL command run_cmd has not been created.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which three conditions are required for two FortiGate devices to form an OSP adjacency? (Choose three.)
A. OSPF costs match
B. OSPF peer IDs match
C. Hello and dead intervals match
D. OSPF IP MTUs match
E. IP addresses are in the same subnet
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 9

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q9

Refer to the exhibit, which contains a CLI script configuration on FortiManager.
An administrator has configured the CLI script on FortiManager, which failed to apply any changes to the
managed device after being executed.
Why did the script not make any changes to the managed device?
A. There is an existing route with a lower priority value.
B. CLI scripts will add objects only if they are referenced by policies.
C. Commands that start with the #sign are not executed.
D. Static routes can only be added using TCL scripts.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which configuration can be used to reduce the number of BGP sessions in an IBGP network?
A. Next-hop-self
B. Route reflector
C. Neighbor group
D. Neighbor range
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q11

Refer to the exhibit, which contains the output of a BGP debug command. Which statement explains why the state of
the 10.200.3.1 peer is Connect?
A. The local router has received the BGP prefixes from the remote peer.
B. The local router is receiving the BGP keepalives from the peer, but it has not received a BGP prefix yet.
C. The TCP session to 10.200.3.1 has not completed the 3-way handshake.
D. The local router is receiving BGP keepalives from the remote peer, but the local peer has not received the
OpenConfirm yet.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Which two statements about FortiManager are true when it is deployed as a local FDS? (Choose two.)
A. It caches available firmware updates for unmanaged devices.
B. It provides VM license validation services.
C. It can be configured as an update server, or a rating server, but not both.
D. It supports rating requests from both managed and unmanaged devices.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
Which two statements about bulk configuration changes using FortiManager CLI scripts are correct? (Choose two.)
A. When executed on the Device Database, you must use the installation wizard to apply the changes to the managed
FortiGate.
B. When executed on the Policy Package, ADOM database, changes are applied directly to the managed FortiGate.
C. When executed on the All FortiGate in ADOM, changes are automatically installed without creating a new revision
history.
D. When executed on the Remote FortiGate directly, administrators do not have the option to review the changes prior
to installation.
Correct Answer: AD

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 PDF Free Download

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf 100% free https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-VuvVt77ma1xG-dwUlagmLyw65vnk-ZF?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Special Discount Share:

Pass4itsure Fortinet exam 15% discount with coupon: Fortinet

Finish:

Free share latest Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 practice questions, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam video!

Latest Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 questions answers in order to lead every candidate towards a brighter and better future. Select https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_efw-6-2.html to get complete Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 dumps practice exam questions and answers. Wish you success!

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-VuvVt77ma1xG-dwUlagmLyw65vnk-ZF?usp=sharing

Fortinet Exam Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
Fortinet Network Security Professional
Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam – FortiOS 5.4 (NSE4-5.4) Free NSE4-5.4 practice test (Online) Free NSE4-5.4 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE4-5.4 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 6.0 (NSE4_FGT-6.0) Free NSE4_FGT-6.0 practice test (Online) Free NSE4_FGT-6.0 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE4_FGT-6.0 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet Network Security Analyst
Fortinet Network Security Expert 5 Written Exam (NSE5) Free NSE5 practice test (Online) Free NSE5 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE5 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet NSE 5 – FortiManager 6.0 (NSE5_FMG-6.0) Free NSE5_FMG-6.0 practice test (Online) Free NSE5_FMG-6.0 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE5_FMG-6.0 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet NSE 5 – FortiAnalyzer 6.0 (NSE5_FAZ-6.0) Free NSE5_FAZ-6.0 practice test (Online) Free NSE5_FAZ-6.0 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE5_FAZ-6.0 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet Network Security Specialist
FortiWeb 5.6 Specialist (NSE6_FWB-5.6.0) Free NSE6_FWB-5.6.0 practice test (Online) Free NSE6_FWB-5.6.0 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE6_FWB-5.6.0 Exam Dumps (Premium)
FortiMail 5.3.8 Specialist (NSE6_FML-5.3.8) Free NSE6_FML-5.3.8 practice test (Online) Free NSE6_FML-5.3.8 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE6_FML-5.3.8 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet Network Security Expert 6 (NSE6) Free NSE6 practice test (Online) Free NSE6 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE6 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet Network Security Architect
Fortinet NSE 7 – Enterprise Firewall 6.2 (NSE7_EFW-6.2) Free NSE7_EFW-6.2 practice test (Online) Free NSE7_EFW-6.2 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE7_EFW-6.2 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet NSE 7 – Advanced Threat Protection 2.5 (NSE7_ATP-2.5) Free NSE7_ATP-2.5 practice test (Online) Free NSE7_ATP-2.5 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE7_ATP-2.5 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet Troubleshooting Professional (NSE7) Free NSE7 practice test (Online) Free NSE7 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE7 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet Network Security Expert
Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (NSE8) Free NSE8 practice test (Online) Free NSE8 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE8 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written Exam (NSE8_810) Free NSE8_810 practice test (Online) Free NSE8_810 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE8_810 Exam Dumps (Premium)

NSE7_SDW-6.4 Dumps [Update] Most Useful Fortinet NSE 7 – SD-WAN 6.4 Online Resource

It is highly recommended to select NSE7_SDW-6.4 dumps (updated), a validated and valid online learning resource.

Want to get the most useful Fortinet NSE 7 – SD-WAN 6.4 online resources and successfully earn the popular NSE 7 Network Security Architect certification NSE7_SDW-6.4 exam? Jump to the Pass4itSure NSE7_SDW-6.4 Dumps page >>https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_sdw-6-4.html you’ll see real learning resources NSE7_SDW-6.4 PDF and NSE7_SDW-6.4 VCE Q&A exercises, either of which you can choose and take you into the haven of NSE 7 Network Security Architect certification.

Choose valid NSE7_SDW-6.4 dumps to practice NSE7_SDW-6.4 exam questions and answers. This is the most correct learning resource. Pass4itSure ensures that you are successfully certified by NSE 7 Network Security Architect.

Free NSE7_SDW-6.4 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Online Download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RxSAkjjebNrNVbtyC9ej9yKWCAI6o6RA/view?usp=sharing

What do you really need to know to pass the NSE7_SDW-6.4 exam?

Next, I’ll share some knowledge points about the Fortinet NSE 7 – SD-WAN 6.4 exam.

The Fortinet NSE 7—SD-WAN 6.4 exam is abbreviated NSE7_SDW-6.4 is part of the NSE 7 Cybersecurity Architect Program and must be successfully passed to earn the NSE 7 Network Security Architect certification

(other exams related to certification:
NSE7_OTS-6.4: Fortinet NSE 7 – OT Security 6.4,
NSE7_PBC-6.4: Fortinet NSE 7 – Public Cloud Security 6.4,
NSE7_EFW-6.2: Fortinet NSE 7 – Enterprise Firewall 6.2,
NSE7_EFW-6.0: Fortinet NSE 7 – Enterprise Firewall 6.0,
NSE7_ATP-2.5: Fortinet NSE 7 – Advanced Threat Protection 2.5,
NSE7_EFW: NSE7 Enterprise Firewall – FortiOS 5.4)

The candidate’s knowledge and expertise in Fortinet SD-WAN solutions are primarily examined.

 NSE 7 Network Security Architect

Exam basics:

  • Exam duration: 60 minutes
  • Total: 35 multiple choice questions
  • Language: English
  • Product versions: FortiOS 6.4.5, FortiManager 6.4.5, and FortiAnalyzer 6.4.5

The knowledge points you need to master are as follows:

l SD-WAN configuration
l Configure basic SD-WAN setup
l Configure SD-WAN rules
l Configure SD-WAN SLAs
l Configure SD-WAN routing
l Central management
l Centrally manage an SD-WAN infrastructure from FortiManager
l Troubleshoot central management problems
l VPN
l Implement a full or partially meshed redundant VPN infrastructure
l Troubleshoot VPN and ADVPN
l SD-WAN troubleshooting
l Troubleshoot SD-WAN

NSE7_SDW-6.4 What is the most critical thing to the success or failure of the exam?

The right choice. Useful NSE7_SDW-6.4 online resources – Pass4itSure NSE7_SDW-6.4 dumps are recommended to help you avoid detours and easily achieve NSE7_SDW-6.4 exam success.

Of course, just having resources, and not practicing diligently, is not enough, you need to practice daily.

So the question is, how to find free NSE7_SDW-6.4 dumps exam questions and answers to practice?

I will share it with you. NSE7_SDW-6.4 dumps Q&As 1-13.

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the command route-tag in the SD-WAN rule is true?

A. It ensures route tags match the SD-WAN rule based on the rule order.
B. It tags each route and references the tag in the routing table.
C. It enables the SD-WAN rule to load balance and assign traffic with a route tag.
D. It uses route tags for a BGP community and assigns the SD-WAN rules with same tag.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortigate/6.2.9/cookbook/672387/using-bgp-tags-with-sdwan-rules

QUESTION 2

Which statement is correct about the SD-WAN and ADVPN?

A. Spoke support dynamic VPN as a static interface.
B. Dynamic VPN is not supported as an SD-WAN interface.
C. ADVPN interface can be a member of SD-WAN interface.
D. Hub FortiGate is limited to use ADVPN as SD-WAN member interface.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Which two statements about the debug output are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The debug output shows per-IP shaper values and real-time readings.
B. This traffic shaper drops traffic that exceeds the set limits.
C. Traffic being controlled by the traffic shaper is under 1 Kbps.
D. FortiGate provides statistics and reading based on historical traffic logs.

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4

Refer to exhibits.

Exhibit A, which shows the SD-WAN performance SLA and exhibit B shows the health of the participating SD-WAN members. Based on the exhibits, which statement is correct?

A. The dead member interface stays unavailable until an administrator manually brings the interface back.
B. Port2 needs to wait 500 milliseconds to change the status from alive to dead.
C. The SLA state of port2 has exceeded three consecutive unanswered requests from the SLA server.
D. Check interval is the time to wait before a packet sent by a member interface considered as lost.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

Which two statements reflect the benefits of implementing the ADVPN solution to replace conventional VPN topologies? (Choose two.)

A. It creates redundant tunnels between hub-and-spokes, in case failure takes place on the primary links.
B. It dynamically assigns cost and weight between the hub and the spokes, based on the physical distance.
C. It ensures that spoke-to-spoke traffic no longer needs to flow through the tunnels through the hub.
D. It provides direct connectivity between all sites by creating on-demand tunnels between spokes.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6

Which statement reflects how BGP tags work with SD-WAN rules?

A. VPN topologies are formed using only BGP dynamic routing with SD-WAN.
B. Route tags are used for a BGP community and the SD-WAN rules are assigned the same tag.
C. BGP tags require that the adding of static routes be enabled on all ADVPN interfaces.
D. BGP tags match the SD-WAN rule based on the order that these rules were installed.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the status of the VPN tunnel are true? (Choose two.)

A. There are separate virtual interfaces for each dial-up client.
B. VPN static routes are prevented from populating the FortiGate routing table.
C. FortiGate created a single IPsec virtual interface that is shared by all clients.
D. 100.64.3.1 is one of the remote IP address that comes through index interface 1.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8

In the default SD-WAN minimum configuration, which two statements are correct when traffic matches the default implicit SD-WAN rule? (Choose two.)

A. Traffic has matched none of the FortiGate policy routes.
B. Matched traffic failed RPF and was caught by the rule.
C. The FIB lookup resolved interface was the SD-WAN interface.
D. An absolute SD-WAN rule was defined and matched traffic.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the exhibit, which statement about FortiGate re-evaluating traffic is true?

A. The type of traffic defined and allowed on firewall policy ID 1 is UDP.
B. Changes have been made on firewall policy ID 1 on FortiGate.
C. Firewall policy ID 1 has source NAT disabled.
D. FortiGate has terminated the session after a change on policy ID 1.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Multiple IPsec VPNs are formed between two hub-and-spokes groups, and site-to-site between Hub 1 and Hub 2. The administrator configured ADVPN on the dual regions topology. Which two statements are correct if a user in Toronto sends traffic to London? (Choose two.)

A. Toronto needs to establish a site-to-site tunnel with Hub 2 to bypass Hub 1.
B. The first packets from Toronto to London are routed through Hub 1 then to Hub 2.
C. London generates an IKE information message that contains the Toronto public IP address.
D. Traffic from Toronto to London triggers the dynamic negotiation of a direct site-to-site VPN.

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://docs.fortinet.com/document/fortigate/6.0.0/handbook/320160/example-advpnconfiguration

QUESTION 11

What are two benefits of using FortiManager to organize and manage the network for a group of FortiGate devices? (Choose two.)

A. It simplifies the deployment and administration of SD-WAN on managed FortiGate devices.
B. It improves SD-WAN performance on the managed FortiGate devices.
C. It sends probe signals as health checks to the beacon servers on behalf of FortiGate.
D. It acts as a policy compliance entity to review all managed FortiGate devices.
E. It reduces WAN usage on FortiGate devices by acting as a local FortiGuard server.

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12

Which statement about using BGP routes in SD-WAN is true?

A. Adding static routes must be enabled on all ADVPN interfaces.
B. VPN topologies must be form using only BGP dynamic routing with SD-WAN.
C. Learned routes can be used as dynamic destinations in SD-WAN rules.
D. Dynamic routing protocols can be used only with non-encrypted traffic.

Correct Answer: C

Reference:
https://www.fortinetguru.com/2019/09/using-bgp-tags-with-sd-wan-rules-fortios-6-2/#:~:text=SD%2DWAN%20rules%20can%20use,to%20the%20customer\\’s%20data%20center.

QUESTION 13

Refer to exhibits.

Exhibit A shows the source NAT global setting and exhibit B shows the routing table on FortiGate.
Based on the exhibits, which two statements about increasing the port2 interface priority to 20 are true? (Choose two.)

A. All the existing sessions that do not use SNAT will be flushed and routed through port1.
B. All the existing sessions will continue to use port2, and new sessions will use port1.
C. All the existing sessions using SNAT will be flushed and routed through port1.
D. All the existing sessions will be blocked from using port1 and port2.

Correct Answer: BC

To continue viewing 35 questions NSE7 SDW-6.4 exam , this website

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps