Home » Posts tagged '70-483 practice test'

Tag Archives: 70-483 practice test

Where to get the latest Microsoft MCSD 70-483 dumps and 70-483 practice test questions and answers | Cert4sure

how to get through Microsoft MCSD 70-483 exam

The latest updates Microsoft MCSD 70-483 dumps, 70-483 pdf free download, 70-483 exam practice test questions to improve your skills.
“Programming in C#” 70-483 Exam. Easy to pass the exam: Pass4itsure.com!

The latest Microsoft MCSD 70-483 pdf free download

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-483 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DB_3jvRPWlLes7kgbHL_mS51WFgegEzT

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam 70-483: Programming in C# – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-483.aspx
Candidates for this exam are developers with at least one year of experience programming essential business logic for a variety of application types, hardware, and software platforms using C#.

Candidates should also have a thorough understanding of the following:

  • Managing program flow and events
  • Asynchronous programming and threading
  • Data validation and working with data collections including LINQ
  • Handling errors and exceptions
  • Working with arrays and collections
  • Working with variables, operators, and expressions
  • Working with classes and methods
  • Decision and iteration statements

pass4itsure 70-483 exam Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Manage Program Flow (25-30%)
  • Create and Use Types (25-30%)
  • Debug Applications and Implement Security (25-30%)
  • Implement Data Access (25-30%)

Latest Microsoft MCSD 70-483 Exam Practice Test Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment:pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q1

You need to implement the Open() method of each interface in a derived class named UseResources and call the
Open() method of each interface. Which two code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.) 

pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q1-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: AC
*
An interface contains only the signatures of methods, properties, events or indexers. A class or struct that implements
the interface must implement the members of the interface that are specified in the interface definition.
*
Example: interface ISampleInterface { void SampleMethod(); }
class ImplementationClass : ISampleInterface
{
// Explicit interface member implementation:
void ISampleInterface.SampleMethod()
{
// Method implementation.
}
static void Main()
{
// Declare an interface instance.
ISampleInterface obj = new ImplementationClass();
// Call the member.
obj.SampleMethod();
}
}

 

QUESTION 2
You are developing a method named GetHash that will return a hash value for a file. The method includes the following
code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q2

You need to return the cryptographic hash of the bytes contained in the fileBytes variable. Which code segment should
you insert at line 05?

pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q2-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Explanation: The hashAlgorithm.ComputeHash computes the hash value for the input data. Reference:
HashAlgorithm.ComputeHash Method https://msdn.microsoft.com/en
us/library/system.security.cryptography.hashalgorithm.computehash(v=vs.110).aspx

 

QUESTION 3
You are developing an application that will convert data into multiple output formats.
The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q3

You are developing a code segment that will produce tab-delimited output. All output routines implement the following
interface:

pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q3-1

You need to minimize the completion time of the GetOutput() method. Which code segment should you insert at line
06?

pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q3-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
A String object concatenation operation always creates a new object from the existing string and the new data. A
StringBuilder object maintains a buffer to accommodate the concatenation of new data. New data is appended to the
buffer if room is available; otherwise, a new, larger buffer is allocated, data from the original buffer is copied to the new
buffer, and the new data is then appended to the new buffer. The performance of a concatenation operation for a String
or StringBuilder object depends on the frequency of memory allocations. A String concatenation operation always
allocates memory, whereas a StringBuilder concatenation operation allocates memory only if the StringBuilder object
buffer is too small to accommodate the new data. Use the String class if you are concatenating a fixed number of String
objects. In that case, the compiler may even combine individual concatenation operations into a single operation. Use a
StringBuilder object if you are concatenating an arbitrary number of strings; for example, if you\\’re using a loop to
concatenate a random number of strings of user input. http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.text.stringbuilder(v=vs.110).aspx

 

QUESTION 4
You need to create a method that can be called by using a varying number of parameters. What should you use?
A. derived classes
B. interface
C. enumeration
D. method overloading
Correct Answer: D
Explanation: Member overloading means creating two or more members on the same type that differ only in the number
or type of parameters but have the same name. Overloading is one of the most important techniques for improving
usability, productivity, and readability of reusable libraries. Overloading on the number of parameters makes it possible
to provide simpler versions of constructors and methods. Overloading on the parameter type makes it possible to use
the same member name for members performing identical operations on a selected set of different types.

 

QUESTION 5
You are developing an application that uses structured exception handling. The application includes a class named
Logger. The Logger class implements a method named Log by using the following code segment:
public static void Log(Exception ex) { }
You have the following requirements:
Log all exceptions by using the Log() method of the Logger class. Rethrow the original exception, including the entire
exception stack.
You need to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use?pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q5

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
You are developing an application that uses the Microsoft ADO.NET Entity Framework to retrieve order information from
a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q6

The application must meet the following requirements:
Return only orders that have an OrderDate value other than null. Return only orders that were placed in the year
specified in the year parameter. You need to ensure that the application meets the requirements. Which code segment
should you insert at line 08?

pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q6-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
You have the following code:pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q7

You need to retrieve all of the numbers from the items variable that are greater than 80.
Which code should you use?

pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q7-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation: Enumerable.Where Method (IEnumerable, Func)
Filters a sequence of values based on a predicate.
Example:
List fruits =
new List { “apple”, “passionfruit”, “banana”, “mango”, “orange”, “blueberry”, “grape”, “strawberry” };
IEnumerable query = fruits.Where(fruit => fruit.Length
foreach (string fruit in query)
{
Console.WriteLine(fruit);
}
/*
This code produces the following output:
apple
mango
grape
*/

 

QUESTION 8
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process.
You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object\\’s resources until the process completes.
Which garbage collector method should you use?
A. RemoveMemoryPressure()
B. ReRegisterForFinalize()
C. WaitForFullGCComplete()
D. KeepAlive()
Correct Answer: D
Explanation: The purpose of the KeepAlive method is to ensure the existence of a reference to an object that is at risk of
being prematurely reclaimed by the garbage collector.
Reference: GC.KeepAlive Method (Object)
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.gc.keepalive(v=vs.110).aspx

 

QUESTION 9
You are developing an assembly that will be used by multiple applications.
You need to install the assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).
Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose
two.)
A. Use the Assembly Registration tool (regasm.exe) to register the assembly and to copy the assembly to the GAC.
B. Use the Strong Name tool (sn.exe) to copy the assembly into the GAC.
C. Use Microsoft Register Server (regsvr32.exe) to add the assembly to the GAC.
D. Use the Global Assembly Cache tool (gacutil.exe) to add the assembly to the GAC.
E. Use Windows Installer 2.0 to add the assembly to the GAC.
Correct Answer: DE
There are two ways to deploy an assembly into the global assembly cache:
*
Use an installer designed to work with the global assembly cache. This is the preferred option for installing assemblies
into the global assembly cache.
*
Use a developer tool called the Global Assembly Cache tool (Gacutil.exe), provided by the Windows
Software Development Kit (SDK).
Note:
In deployment scenarios, use Windows Installer 2.0 to install assemblies into the global assembly cache. Use the Global
Assembly Cache tool only in development scenarios, because it does not provide assembly reference counting and
other features provided when using the Windows Installer.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/yf1d93sz%28v=vs.110%29.aspx

 

QUESTION 10
You are developing an application that includes a class named UserTracker. The application includes the following code
segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q10

You need to add a user to the UserTracker instance. What should you do?

pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q10-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have the following C# code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q11

You need the foreach loop to display a running total of the array elements, as shown in the following output. Solution:
You insert the following code at line 02:

pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q11-1

Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
x += y is equivalent to x = x + y References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dotnet/csharp/language-reference/operators/addition-assignment-operator

 

QUESTION 12
An application will upload data by using HTML form-based encoding. The application uses a method named
SendMessage. The SendMessage() method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q12

The receiving URL accepts parameters as form-encoded values.
You need to send the values intA and intB as form-encoded values named a and b, respectively.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

pass4itsure 70-483 exam question q12-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
WebClient.UploadValuesTaskAsync – Uploads the specified name/value collection to the resource identified by the
specified URI as an asynchronous operation using a task object.
These methods do not block the calling thread.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.net.webclient.uploadvaluestaskasync.aspx

 

QUESTION 13
You are implementing a new method named ProcessData. The ProcessData() method calls a third-party component
that performs a long-running operation to retrieve stock information from a web service.
The third party component uses the IAsyncRcsult pattern to signal completion of the long- running operation so that the
UI can be updated with the new values.
You need to ensure that the calling code handles the long-running operation as a 5ystem.Threading_Tasks.Task object
to avoid blocking the Ul thread.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Apply the async modifier to the ProcessData() method signature.
B. Call the component by using the TaskFactory FromAsync() method.
C. Apply the following attribute to the ProcessDataO method signature:[Methodlmpl (MetrhodlmplOptiions .
Synchronized) ]
D. Create a TaskCompletionSource object.
Correct Answer: BD

Follow us! We update the latest effective exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills! Microsoft MCSD 70-483 dumps share for free! Easy via 70-483 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-483.html (Q&As: 303)

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 70-483 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the Microsoft 70-483 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass 70-483 exam easily at first try.

why pass4itsure 70-483 exam dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers

Categories

Archives

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft az-103 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-400 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-500 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft md-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft md-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ai-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-240 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-230 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-210 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-320 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-500 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-330 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-600 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-203 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft pl-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-220 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-600 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-104 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 200-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-420 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-425 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-430 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-435 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-801 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-810 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-815 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-820 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-835 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-601 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-610 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-615 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-620 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-625 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-635 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-710 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-715 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-720 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-725 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-730 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-735 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-501 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-510 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-535 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-910 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-915 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-920 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-601 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE