Home » Posts tagged '400-101 dumps'

Tag Archives: 400-101 dumps

[Free New Dumps Version] Most Hottest Cisco 400-101 Dumps PDF With High Quality Youtube Training BY Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert

Why you really need Cisco 400-101 dumps? “CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam” also known as 400-101 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most hottest Cisco 400-101 dumps pdf with high quality Youtube training by Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 dumps exam questions answers are updated (828 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 400-101 dumps is CCIE. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html dumps prominent success in first shot is possible with the best practice test software designed by the Pass4itsure industry experts.

Exam Code: 400-101
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam
Q&As: 828

[Free New Pass4itsure 400-101 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

[Free New Pass4itsure 70-410 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

400-101 dumps

Free Pass4itsure 400-101 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

QUESTION 1
Which statement about a type 4 LSA in OSPF is true?
A. It is an LSA that is originated by an ABR,that is flooded throughout the AS,and that describes a route to the ASBR.
B. It is an LSA that is originated by an ABR,that is flooded throughout the AS,and that describes a route to the ABR.
C. It is an LSA that is originated by an ASBR,that is flooded throughout the AS,and that describes a route to the ASBR.
D. It is an LSA that is originated by an ABR,that is flooded throughout the area,and that describes a route to the ASBR.
E. It is an LSA that is originated by an ASBR,that is flooded throughout the area,and that describes a route to the ASBR.
Pass4itsure 400-101 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which ISAKMP feature can protect a GDOI from a hacker using a network sniffer while a security
association is established?
A. An ISAKMP phase 1 security association
B. An ISAKMP phase 2 security association
C. The Proof of Possession(POP)
D. A ISAKMP phase 2 GROUPKEY-PUSH exchange
E. An ISAKMP phase 2 GROUPKEY-PULL exchange
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which three statements about Ansible are true? {Choose three.)
A. Ansible by default manages remote machines over SSL.
B. No ports other than the SSH port are required ; there is no additional PKI infrastructure to maintain.
C. Ansible requires remote agent software.
D. Ansible by default manages remote machines over SSH.
E. Ansible does not require specific SSH keys or dedicated users.
F. Ansible requires server software running on a management machine.
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: BDF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Which statement is true about conditional advertisements?
A. Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is met.
B. Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is not met.

C. Conditional advertisements delete routes when a predefined condition is met.
D. Conditional advertisements create routes and withhold them until a predefined condition is met.
E. Conditional advertisements do not create routes, they only withhold them until a predefined condition is met.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which two options are benefits of moving the application development workload to the cloud?(Choose two.)
A. The application availability is not affected by the loss of a single virtual machine.
B. The workload can be moved or replicated easily.
C. it provides you full control over the software packages and vendor used.
D. :High availability and redundancy is handled by the hypervisor.
E. it provides a more secure environment.
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which two statements about DMVPN with NHRP are true? (Choose two)
A. NHRP shortens the configuration of the hub router.
B. NHRP dynamically provides information about the spoke routers to the hub.
C. NHRP disables multicast
D. The hub router uses NHRP to initiate the GRE tunnel with spokes.
E. The spoke routers act as the NHRP servers.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
QUESTION 7
When is it useful to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface?
A. Disable it when you want to provide additional backup paths in your network.
B. Disable it when you want to send routes that are learned from another routing protocol to peer on the same interface.
C. Disable it when you need to send updates to peers on the interface on which the updates were received.
D. It is never advisable to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface.
400-101 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 8

400-101 dumps

Refer to the exhibit. Which two route types advertised by a router with this configuration? (Choose two)
A. connected
B. summary
C. static
D. redistributed
E. external
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which feature can you implement to most efficiently protect customer traffic in a rate-limited WAN Ethernet service?
A. IntServ with RSVP
B. DiffServ
C. Q-in-Q
D. The IPsec VTI qos pre-classify command
E. HCBWFQ
400-101 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which two Cisco Express Forwarding tables are located in the data plane? (Choose two)
A. the forwarding information base
B. the label information table
C. the label forwarding information base
D. the IP routing table
E. the adjacency table
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
QUESTION 11
Which command can you enter to allow a multicast-enabled router to advertise itself to the BSR router as PIMv2 c-RP?
A. ip pim autorp listener
B. ip pim send-rp-announce
C. ip pim rp-candidate
D. ip pim rp-address
E. ip pim send-rp- discovery
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
Which two statements about Cisco Express Forwarding are true? (Choose two)
A. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when distributed Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.
B. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the adjacency table.
C. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.
D. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the FIB table.
E. The FIB table resides on the route processor and the adjacency table resides on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
QUESTION NO: 13
Given the following formula in a calculation field that returns a Text result: Let (tmp = “2 * 5” ; Evaluate (Quote (tmp)))
What will be returned?
A. The value 10
B. The value tmp
C. The value 2 *5
D. The value “10”, quotes included
E. The value “tmp”, quotes included
F. The value “2 * 5”, quotes included
400-101 pdf Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
Given the following formula;
Substitute (“JoHn” ; [“J” ; “0”] ; [“0” ; “H”] ; [“H” ; “N”] ; [“N” ; “n”]) What is the result?
A. nonn
B. nnnn
C. OoNn
D. OHNn
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 15
Given a text field myText that contains “red-blue-green”, which two formulas could be used to extract the word “blue” from the field? (Choose two.)
A. Filter(myText ; “blue”)
B. MiddleWords(myText; 2 ; 2)
C. PatternMatch(myText ; “blue”)
D. GetValue(Substitute { myText ; “-” ; “¶” ); 2)
E. Middle(myText; Position(myText ; “-” ; 1 ; 1)+ 1 ; 4)
400-101 vce Answer: D,E
Explanation:

PDF practice test software updates you about the latest pattern of 400-101 dumps exam question and the questions provided in the https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html dumps exam preparation product are very similar to the questions expected to be asked by the instructors in the Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert Routing and Switching exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/PyNCK41BG10

2016 Cisco 400-101 Dumps For Dowload

Kill4exam Cisco 400-101 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Cisco 400-101 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Cisco 400-101 pdf  is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals. https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 31
Which two Cisco Express Forwarding tables are located in the data plane? (Choose two.)
A. the forwarding information base
B. the label forwarding information base
C. the IP routing table
D. the label information table
E. the adjacency table

Correct Answer: AB Explanation
Explanation/Reference: http://www.pass4cert.net/70-480-dumps-download.html
The control plane runs protocols such as OSPF, BGP, STP, LDP. These protocols are needed so that routers and switches know how to forward packets and
frames.
The data plane is where the actual forwarding takes place. The data plane is populated based on the protocols running in the control plane. The Forwarding
Information Base (FIB) is used for IP traffic and the Label FIB is used for MPLS.

QUESTION 32
Which option is the most effective action to avoid packet loss due to microbursts?
A. Implement larger buffers.
B. Install a faster CPU.
C. Install a faster network interface.
D. Configure a larger tx-ring size.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You can’t avoid or prevent them as such without modifying the sending host’s application/network stack so it smoothes out the bursts. However, you can manage microbursts by tuning the size of receive buffers / rings to absorb occasional microbursts.
QUESTION 33
Which two statements about packet fragmentation on an IPv6 network are true? (Choose two.)
A. The fragment header is 64 bits long.
B. The identification field is 32 bits long.
C. The fragment header is 32 bits long.
D. The identification field is 64 bits long.
E. The MTU must be a minimum of 1280 bytes.
F. The fragment header is 48 bits long.
Correct Answer: AB Explanation   cisco-200-125 ccna pdf

Explanation/Reference:
The fragment header is shown below, being 64 bits total with a 32 bit identification field: Reference: http://www.openwall.com/presentations/IPv6/img24.html

QUESTION 34
You are backing up a server with a 1 Gbps link and a latency of 2 ms. Which two statements about the backup are true? (Choose two.)
A. The bandwidth delay product is 2 Mb.
B. The default TCP send window size is the limiting factor.
C. The default TCP receive window size is the limiting factor.
D. The bandwidth delay product is 500 Mb.
E. The bandwidth delay product is 50 Mb.

Correct Answer: AC Explanation Explanation/Reference:
1 Gbps is the same as 1000 Mbps, and 1000Mb x .0002 = 2 Mbps. With TCP based data transfers, the receive window is always the limiting factor, as the sender is generally able to send traffic at line rate, but then must wait for the acknowledgements to send more data.
QUESTION 35
Which two pieces of information does RTCP use to inform endpoint devices about the RTP flow? (Choose two.)
A. the transmitted octet
B. the lost packet count
C. session control function provisioning information
D. the CNAME for session participants
E. the authentication method
F. MTU size changes in the path of the flow Correct Answer: AB

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
RTCP transports statistics for a media connection and information such as transmitted octet and packet counts, packet loss, packet delay variation, and round-trip delay time. An application may use this information to control quality of service parameters, perhaps by limiting flow, or using a different codec.

QUESTION 36
How many hash buckets does Cisco Express Forwarding use for load balancing?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32

Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
In order to understand how the load balance takes place, you must first see how the tables relate. The Cisco Express Forwarding table points to 16 hash buckets (load share table), which point to the adjacency table for parallel paths. Each packet to be switched is broken up into the source and destination address pair and checked against the loadshare table.

QUESTION 37
Which three features require Cisco Express Forwarding? (Choose three.)
A. NBAR
B. AutoQoS
C. fragmentation
D. MPLS
E. UplinkFast
F. BackboneFast

Correct Answer: ABD Explanation Explanation/Reference: http://www.certadept.com/cisco-200-125-exam-with-our-dumps-pdf-vce-free-try.html

Recognition.
QoS Features That Require CEF These class-based QoS features are supported only on routers that run CEF. Network Based Application Recognition (NBAR) provides intelligent network classification. For more information, refer to Network Based Application

The AutoQoS -VoIP feature simplifies and speeds up the implementation and provisioning of QoS for VoIP traffic. This feature is enabled with the help of the
auto qos voip command. CEF must be enabled at the interface or ATM PVC before the auto qos command can be used. For more information about this feature and its prerequisites, refer to AutoQoS – VoIP.
From MPLS Fundamentals – Luc De Ghein Why Is CEF Needed in MPLS Networks? Concerning MPLS, CEF is special for a certain reason; otherwise, this book would not explicitly cover it. Labeled packets that enter the router are switched according to the label forwarding information base (LFIB) on the router. IP packets that enter the router are switched according to the CEF table on the router. Regardless of whether the packet is switched according to the LFIB or the CEF table, the outgoing packet can be a labeled packet or an IP packet

QUESTION 38
Which two options are interface requirements for turbo flooding? (Choose two.)
A. The interface is Ethernet.
B. The interface is configured for ARPA encapsulation.
C. The interface is PPP.
D. The interface is configured for GRE encapsulation.
E. The interface is configured for 802.1Q encapsulation.

Correct Answer: AB Explanation Explanation/Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-routing-switching.html
In the switch, the majority of packets are forwarded in hardware; most packets do not go through the switch CPU. For those packets that do go to the CPU, you can speed up spanning tree-based UDP flooding by a factor of about four to five times by using turbo-flooding. This feature is supported over Ethernet interfaces configured for ARPA encapsulation.
swiprout.html
QUESTION 39
Which three options are sub-subfields of the IPv4 Option Type subfield? (Choose three.)
A. Option Class
B. GET
C. Copied
D. PUSH
E. Option Number
F. TTL

Correct Answer: ACE Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Each IP option has its own subfield format, generally structured as shown below. For most options, all three subfields are used. Option Type, Option Length and Option Data.

Cisco 400-101 dumps and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Cisco 400-101 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Cisco 400-101 vce is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals. https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft az-103 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-400 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-500 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft md-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft md-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ai-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-240 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-230 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-210 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-320 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-500 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-330 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-600 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-203 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft pl-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-220 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-600 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-104 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 200-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-420 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-425 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-430 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-435 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-801 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-810 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-815 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-820 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-835 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-601 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-610 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-615 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-620 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-625 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-635 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-710 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-715 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-720 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-725 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-730 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-735 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-501 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-510 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-535 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-910 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-915 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-920 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-601 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE