Home » Checkpoint » PDF CheckPoint 156-915 100% Pass Certification Dumps For Groundbreaking Results

PDF CheckPoint 156-915 100% Pass Certification Dumps For Groundbreaking Results

Exam A
QUESTION 1
You have two Nokia Appliances one IP530 and one IP380. Both Appliances have IPSO 39 and VPN-1 Pro NGX installed in a distributed deployment Can they be members of a gateway cluster?
A. No, because the Gateway versions must not be the same on both security gateways
B. Yes, as long as they have the same IPSO version and the same VPN-1 Pro version
C. No, because members of a security gateway cluster must be installed as stand-alone deployments
D. Yes, because both gateways are from Nokia, whether they have the same VPN-1 PRO version or not
E. No, because the appliances must be of the same model (Both should be IP530orIP380.)
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces. You also want the traffic to exit the Security Gateway, bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access Communities. How should you configure the VPN match rule?
A. Internal_clear>- All_GwToGw
B. Communities >- Communities
C. Internal_clear>- External_Clear
D. Internal_clear>- Communitis
E. Internal_clear>-All_communitis
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 3
Review the following rules and note the Client Authentication Action properties screen, as shown in the exhibit.

After being authenticated by the Security Gateway when a user starts an HTTP connection to a Web site
the user tries to FTP to another site using the command line. What happens to the user?
The….

A. FTP session is dropprd by the implicit Cleanup Rule.
B. User is prompted from the FTP site only, and does not need to enter username nad password for the Client Authentication.
C. FTP connection is dropped by rule 2.
D. FTP data connection is dropped, after the user is authenticated successfully.
E. User is prompted for authentication by the Security Gateway again.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
After being authenticated by the Security Gateway, When a user starts an HTTP connection to a Web site, the user tries to FTP to another site using the command line. What happens to the user? The:
A. FTP session is dropped by the implicit Cleanup Rule
B. user is prompted from that FTP site on~, and does not need to enter username and password for Client Authentication
C. FTP connection is dropped by rule2
D. FTP data connection is dropped, after the user is authenticated successfully
E. User is prompted for authentication by the Security Gateway aqain
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
You want to upgrade a SecurePlatform NG with Application Intelligence (AI) R55 Gateway to SecurePlalform NGX R60 via SmartUpdate. Which package is needed in the repository before upgrading?
A. SVN Foundation and VPN-1 Express/Pro
B. VPN-1 and FireWall-1
C. SecurePlalform NGX R60
D. SVN Foundation
E. VPN-1 ProfExpress NGX R60
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
What is the command to see the licenses of the Security Gateway Certkiller from your SmartCenter Server?
A. print Certkiller
B. fw licprint Certkiller
C. fw tab -t fwlic Certkiller
D. cplic print Certkiller
E. fw lic print Certkiller
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
You set up a mesh VPN Community, so your internal network can access your partners network, and vice versa . Your Security Policy encrypts only FTP and HTTP traffic through a VPN tunnel. All traffic among your internal and partner networks is sent in clear text. How do you configure VPN Community?
A. Disable ‘accept all encrypted traffic’, and put FTP and http in the Excluded services in the Community object Add a rule in the Security Policy for services FTP and http, with the Community object in the VPN field
B. Disable “accept all encrypted traffic” in the Community, and add FTP and http services to the Security Policy, with that Community object in the VPN field
C. Enable “accept all encrypted traffic”, but put FTP and http in the Excluded services in the Community. Add a rule in the Security Policy with services FTP and http, and the Community object in theVPN field
D. Put FTP and http in the Excluded services in the Community object Then add a rule in the Security Policy to allow any as the service, with the Community object in the VPN field
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Ophelia is the security Administrator for a shipping company. Her company uses a custom application to update the distribution database. The custom application includes a service used only to notify remote sites that the distribution database is malfunctioning. The perimeter Security Gateways Rule Base includes a rule to accept this traffic. Ophelia needs to be notified, via atext message to her cellular phone, whenever traffic is accepted on this rule. Which of the following options is MOST appropriate for Ophelia’s requirement?
A. User-defined alert script
B. Logging implied rules
C. SmartViewMonitor
D. Pop-up API
E. SNMP trap
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9

You are reviewing SmartView Tracker entries, and see a Connection Rejection on a Check Point QoS rule. What causes the Connection Rejection?
A. No QoS rule exists to match the rejected traffic
B. The number of guaranteed connections is exceeded. The rule’s action properties are not set to accept additional connections
C. The Constant Bit Rate for a Low Latency Class has been exceeded by greater than 10%, and the Maximal Delay is set below requirements
D. Burst traffic matching the Default Rule is exhausting the Check Point QoS global packet buffers
E. The guarantee of one of the rule’s sub-rules exceeds the guarantee in the rule itself
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Choose the BEST sequence for configuring user management on Smart Dash board, for use with an LDAP server
A. Enable LDAP in Global Properties, configure a host-node object for the LDAP Server, and configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit
B. Configure a workstation object for the LDAP server, configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, and enable LDAP in Global Properties
C. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, enable LDAP in Global Properties, and create an LDAP server using an OPSEC application
D. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, enable LDAP in Global Properties, and create an LDAP resource object
E. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, and create an LDAP resource object
Correct Answer: A

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 62-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE