Home » Fortinet » [2021.4] New, Free | Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 Practice Test, Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 Pdf

[2021.4] New, Free | Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 Practice Test, Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 Pdf

Get the newest free complete Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam dumps! Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4_fgt-6-4.html (Q&As: 142 ). Best 100% valid up-to-date actual Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps that bring you the best results. You can get 100% free updates on Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 practice test questions, Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 pdf here.

[free pdf] Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 pdf download from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NvJ92HJlsYc_CyxSVN62VMo4W4Fu64WW/view?usp=sharing

Latest Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 Exam Questions From Youtube

New Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 Practice Test Q1-Q13 Free

QUESTION 1
An administrator has configured a strict RPF check on FortiGate. Which statement is true about the strict RPF check?
A. The strict RPF check is run on the first sent and reply packet of any new session.
B. Strict RPF checks the best route back to the sourceusingtheincoming interface.
C. Strict RPF checks only for the existence of at cast one active route back to the source using the incoming interface.
D. Strict RPF allows packets back to sources with all active routes.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Examine the two static routes shown in the exhibit, then answer the following question.

NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam questions-q2

Which of the following is the expected FortiGate behavior regarding these two routes to the same destination?
A. FortiGate will load balance all traffic across both routes.
B. FortiGate will use the port1 route as the primary candidate.
C. FortiGate will route twice as much traffic to the port2 route
D. FortiGate will only actuate the port1 route in the routing table
Correct Answer: B
“If multiple static routes have the same distance, they are all active; however, only the one with the lowest priority is
considered the best path.”


QUESTION 3
Examine the IPS sensor and DoS policy configuration shown in the exhibit, then answer the question below.

NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam questions-q3

When detecting attacks, which anomaly, signature, or filter will FortiGate evaluate first?
A. SMTP.Login.Brute.Force
B. IMAP.Login.brute.Force
C. ip_src_session
D. Location: server Protocol: SMTP
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
An administrator does not want to report the logon events of service accounts to FortiGate. What setting on the collector
agent is required to achieve this?
A. Add the support of NTLM authentication.
B. Add useraccounts to Active Directory (AD).
C. Add user accounts to the FortiGate group fitter.
D. Add user accounts to the Ignore User List.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which statement regarding the firewall policy authentication timeout is true?
A. It is an idle timeout. The FortiGate considers a user to be “idle” if it does not see any packets coming from the user\\’s
source IP.
B. It is a hard timeout. The FortiGate removes the temporary policy for a user\\’s source IP address after this timer has
expired.
C. It is an idle timeout. The FortiGate considers a user to be “idle” if it does not see any packets coming from the user\\’s
source MAC.
D. It is a hard timeout. The FortiGate removes the temporary policy for a user\\’s source MAC address after this timer
has expired.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibits to view the firewall policy (Exhibit A) and the antivirus profile (Exhibit B).

NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam questions-q6

NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam questions-q6-2

 

Which statement is correct if a user is unable to receive a block replacement message when downloading an infected
file for the first time?
A. The firewall policy performs the full content inspection on the file.
B. The flow-based inspection is used, which resets the last packet to the user.
C. The volume of traffic being inspected is too high for this model of FortiGate.
D. The intrusion prevention security profile needs to be enabled when using flow-based inspection mode.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibits.

NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam questions-q7

The SSL VPN connection fails when a user attempts to connect to it. What should the user do to successfully connect to
SSL VPN?
A. Change the SSL VPN port on the client.
B. Change the Server IP address.
C. Change the idle-timeout.
D. Change the SSL VPN portal to the tunnel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam questions-q8

A network administrator is troubleshooting an IPsec tunnel between two FortiGate devices. The administrator has
determined that phase 1 status is up. but phase 2 fails to come up.
Based on the phase 2 configuration shown in the exhibit, what configuration change will bring phase 2 up?
A. On HQ-FortiGate,enable Auto-negotiate.
B. On Remote-FortiGate, set Seconds to 43200.
C. On HQ-FortiGate,enable Diffie-Hellman Group 2.
D. On HQ-FortiGate, set Encryption to AES256.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
Which statement correctly describes NetAPI polling mode for the FSSO collector agent?
A. The collector agent uses a Windows API to query DCs for user logins.
B. NetAPI polling can increase bandwidth usage in large networks.
C. The collector agent must search security event logs.
D. The NetSessionEnum functionis user] to track user logouts.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Why does FortiGate Keep TCP sessions in the session table for several seconds, even after both sides (client and
server) have terminated the session?
A. To allow for out-of-order packets that could arrive after the FIN/ACK packets
B. To finish any inspection operations
C. To remove the NAT operation
D. To generate logs
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
An administrator has configured the following settings:

NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam questions-q11

What are the two results of this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Device detection on all interfaces is enforced for 30 minutes.
B. Denied users are blocked for 30 minutes.
C. A session for denied traffic is created.
D. The number of logs generated by denied traffic is reduced.
Correct Answer: CD
Reference:https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD46328

QUESTION 12
Examine this PAC file configuration.

NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam questions-q12

Which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Browsers can be configured to retrieve this PAC file from the FortiGate.
B. Any web request to the 172.25.120.0/24 subnet is allowed to bypass the proxy.
C. All requests not made to Fortinet.com or the 172.25.120.0/24 subnet, have to go through altproxy.corp.com: 8060.
D. Any web request fortinet.com is allowed to bypass the proxy.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 13
Which two settings can be separately configured per VDOM on a FortiGate device? (Choose two.)
A. System time
B. FortiGuaid update servers
C. Operating mode
D. NGFW mode
Correct Answer: AD

Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 PDF Free Download

Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 pdf 100% free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NvJ92HJlsYc_CyxSVN62VMo4W4Fu64WW/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Special Discount Share:

Pass4itsure Fortinet exam 15% discount with coupon: Fortinet

Finish:

Free share latest Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 pdf, Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 practice questions, Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam video!

Latest Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 questions answers in order to lead every candidate towards a brighter and better future. Select https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse4_fgt-6-4.html to get complete Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps practice exam questions and answers. Wish you success!

Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NvJ92HJlsYc_CyxSVN62VMo4W4Fu64WW/view?usp=sharing

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 200-301 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-401 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-410 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-415 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-420 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-425 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-430 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-435 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-801 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-810 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-815 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-820 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-835 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-601 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-610 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-615 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-620 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-625 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-635 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-701 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-710 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-715 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-720 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-725 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-730 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-735 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-501 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-510 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-515 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-535 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-901 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-910 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-915 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-920 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 500-450 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 500-440 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-660 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-201 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-490 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 010-151 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-901 Braindumps ⇨ PDF & VCE