Home » Cisco » Cisco 642-587 Exam Materials, Discount Cisco 642-587 Actual Questions Guaranteed Success

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Cisco 642-587 Exam Materials, Discount Cisco 642-587 Actual Questions Guaranteed Success

Fully Updated Do not hesitate to choose Flydumps Cisco 642-587 VCE Exam Dumps, all are updated timely by SAP expert professionals.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get the free Cisco 642-587 pdf dumps and free vce player.

QUESTION 50
You are using ADU and are authenticated and associated to an access point. However, you are unable to obtain an IP address. Which of these has caused this problem?
A. invalid SSID
B. invalid 802.1X authentication type
C. invalid encryption type
D. invalid WEP key
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
Which parameter, when enabled on a standalone access point, gives the highest priority to a voice packet even when QoS is not enabled?
A. QoS Element for Wireless Phones
B. IGMP Snooping
C. WMM
D. AVVID Priority Mapping
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
You review the Failed Attempts logs on an AAA server and find: “unknown network access server error.” Which failure could produce this error?
A. failure of the wireless client and AAA server handshake
B. supplicant authentication failure
C. AAA client and AAA server handshake
D. Wrong password used by the supplicant
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
If it is properly deployed, a controller-based access point is capable of monitoring all VLANs on a network when you select which of the following modes from the AP Mode drop-down menu on the controller?
A. Monitor
B. Rogue Detector
C. Sniffer
D. Mirror
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
On a WLAN controller, what is the default limit on the number of entries in the database that will be used for local authentication?
A. 50
B. 128
C. 512
D. 1024
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
Which Cisco Aironet Series has a built-in digital thermometer designed to protect the radio?
A. Cisco Aironet 1500 Series
B. Cisco Aironet 1400 Series
C. Cisco Aironet 1300 Series
D. Cisco Aironet 1200 Series

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
A Cisco 4404 WLAN controller is being connected to a Cisco 6500 Catalyst Series Switch. How would you interconnect and configure LAG for connectivity and ensure redundancy?
A. All four ports from the Cisco WLC terminated to the same Catalyst gigabit module and channel group.
B. All four ports from the Cisco WLC terminated to the same Catalyst gigabit module using two channel groups.
C. Ports 1 and 2 from Cisco WLC to Catalyst gigabit module slot 1 channel group 20 and Cisco WLC ports 3 and 4 to Catalyst gigabit module slot 2 channel group 40.
D. Ports 1 and 2 from Cisco WLC to Catalyst gigabit module slot 1 channel group 10 and Cisco WLC ports 3 and 4 to Catalyst gigabit module slot 2 channel group 10.
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Which of the following commands on the wireless interface of a Cisco 3845 Integrated Service Router allows the SSID to broadcast?
A. router(config-ssid)# enable
B. router(config-ssid)# advertise
C. router(config-ssid)# broadcast
D. router(config-ssid)# guest-mode
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
You have been called upon to add location-based services into an existing controller-based wireless design which primarily encompasses handheld devices such as barcode scanners and Cisco 7920 wireless IP phones. In which mode should you deploy
the additional access points to achieve the density required without excessive co-channel interference?
A. sniffer mode
B. monitor mode
C. location mode D. tracking mode
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
What is the maximum number of WLAN controllers that can join a single mobility group?
A. 12
B. 24
C. 36
D. 48

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Cisco 642-587 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Cisco 642-587. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Cisco 642-587 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Cisco 642-587 free pdf

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps