Home » Architecture » Cisco 50-379 Dumps PDF, High Success Rate Cisco 50-379 Free Dowload Latest Version PDF&VCE

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Cisco 50-379 Dumps PDF, High Success Rate Cisco 50-379 Free Dowload Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure pmi-001 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

Easiest way to get Cisco 50-379 certification is to log on to the Cisco 50-379 FLYDUMPS and purchase the Cisco 50-379 exam sample questions to do Cisco 50-379 exam questions and answers to obtain your Cisco 50-379 Information Security certification. FLYDUMPS GIAC Information Security Cisco 50-379 Exam is paired with Cisco 50-379 for use on simulator. To help with these preparations there are plenty of FLYDUMPS Cisco 50-379 exam sample questions available on the Internet that can dispel all these fears and nervousness. These Cisco 50-379 Information Security Cisco 50-379 Exam Questions range from the official GIAC Certification Training courses and official Cisco 50-379 Certification Self Study Training Guides from Cisco 50-379 Press, to the FLYDUMPS Cisco 50-379 exam sample questions.

QUESTION NO: 1

Which solution can defend the network by gathering global threat information from a vast sensor network and updating the product portfolio to deliver current protection?
Select exactly 1 answer (s) from the following:
A. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
B. Cisco Data Loss Prevention
C. Cisco Virtual Office
D. Cisco Integrated Services Router
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following can you use to avoid discontinuous VLANs or subnets, routing black holes, and active/active HSRP or GLBP situations?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Layer 3 point-to-point routed link
B. Cisco StackWise technology in the Cisco Catalyst 3750 family of switches
C. QoS policies
D. ARP and CAM
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
Which layer in the hierarchical model is known as the backbone that glues together all the elements of the campus architecture? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. core
B. architecture
C. access
D. distribution
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4

Which two of the following are high-availability design considerations? (Choose two.)
Select exactly 2 answer(s) from the following:
A. Only use HSRP and GLBP if you must.
B. Avoid asymmetric routing and unicast flooding.
C. Layer 2 and Layer 3 distribution with HSRP or GLBP is the only distribution option.
D. Use daisy-chaining stackable switches whenever possible.
E. Keep redundancy simple.
Answer: B,E
QUESTION NO: 5
You want a security solution that enforces access and policies in the borderless network by providing information such as identity, time and date, posture, location, device type, and type. Which Cisco solution provide you with this information?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances
B. Cisco TrustSec
C. Cisco AnyConnect
D. Cisco IronPort Web Security Appliances
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
What differentiates Cisco Medianet from other products?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. It can focus only on the network.
B. It can integrate Cisco rich-media applications with intelligent network services.
C. It can focus only on the application.
D. It supports infrastructure service silos.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
A video installation takes 60 minutes without autoconfiguration. Approximately how much time does an installation take with the Cisco Medianet autoconfiguration?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following
A. 25 minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 30 minutes
D. 20 minutes
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 8
What will Cisco CleanAir technology do if interference causes a jam on your Wi-Fi channel?
Select exactly 1 answer (s) from the following:
A. restart your service
B. shut down your network
C. change channels within 30 seconds to avoid the interference
D. automatically reconnect you on the same channel
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 9
Which Cisco EnergyWise component provides configuration, management, data aggregation, and console services for the solution?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. the Cisco EnergyWise Orchestrator Sustainability Dashboard
B. the Cisco EnergyWise Orchestrator server
C. the Cisco EnergyWise Orchestrator console
D. the Cisco EnergyWise Orchestrator PC Client
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
Which Cisco AnyConnect component provides a firewall and secure mobility for the headend?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Cisco Integrated Services Router
B. Cisco ScanSafe
C. Cisco IronPort Web Security Appliances
D. Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
What is a feature of Cisco OfficeExtend?
Select exactly 1 answer (s) from the following:
A. It allows users to be connected to the office on mobile devices without having to log in to the VPN.
B. It allows a user to roam securely across networks.
C. It helps to ensure that certain devices, such as a baby monitor and voice over Wi-Fi, can coexistin the wireless spectrum.
D. It extends an office phone number to a home telephone line.
Answer: A QUESTION NO: 12

What would you use to track guest provisioning and guest network use statistics, including login and logout times? Select exactly 1 answer (s) from the following:
A. Cisco ClientLink
B. Cisco Wireless Control System
C. Cisco SAFE Blueprint
D. Cisco ScanSafe
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 13
You want to enhance secure access control and data protection. Which Cisco solution will meet your needs? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Cisco Application Velocity
B. Cisco Virtual Office
C. Cisco IOS Software
D. Cisco TrustSec
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 14
What are two features of Cisco EnergyWise technology? (Choose two.)
Select exactly 2 answer(s) from the following:
A. It provides a way for a thermal return to reduce power consumption.
B. It provides easy migration of third-party endpoints.
C. It allows devices to alternate between battery power and AC current.
D. It allows devices to reduce power consumption while idling.
E. It can differentiate between device type, device label, and device location.
Answer: B,E QUESTION NO: 15
What is a feature of Cisco AnyConnect?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. It provides a single VPN connectivity option.
B. It provides a GRE tunnel to provide connectivity regardless of the Layer 2 protocol.
C. It provides a unified client for identity-based networking.
D. It increases mobility costs but provides a secure solution.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
How do network administrators identify problem areas and locate them in the context of access point, floor, building, and campus locations?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Cisco EnergyWise Orchestrator Sustainability Dashboard
B. Air Quality Index charts
C. Cisco IronPort Web Security Appliance
D. Cisco EnergyWise
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following involves studying the network at regular intervals and allowing proactive planning and designing of network modifications?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. business continuance
B. baseline
C. Cisco Validated Design

Cisco 50-379 exam tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of Cisco 50-379 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge,give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real Cisco 50-379 exam exam certification.

Pass4itsure pmi-001 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps