Home » Checkpoint » Checkpoint 156-816 Demo Download, Latest Updated Checkpoint 156-816 Test Prep Latest Version PDF&VCE

Checkpoint 156-816 Demo Download, Latest Updated Checkpoint 156-816 Test Prep Latest Version PDF&VCE

Flydumps just published the newest Checkpoint 156-816 dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers.Flydumps provide the latest version of Checkpoint 156-816 and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, on our website you will get the free new newest Checkpoint 156-816 version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps.

QUESTION 47
Consider the following scenario: Your network configuration requires that you configure a single interface on the VSX Gateway to lead to multiple networks. A different Virtual System must protect each network sending traffic through the VSX Gateway. You configured a dedicated management interface on the VSX Gateway, along with 1 External Virtual Router and 4 Virtual Systems, one for each Customer. Which of the following hardware devices must be used to connect the different networks to the single shared interface?
A. Frame cache-redirection enabled switch
B. Content-intelligent switch
C. Jumbo frame-enabled switch
D. Router
E. VLAN-capable switch

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 48
Which of the following VLAN membership types is considered explicit in its propagation?
A. Application-based
B. Protocol-based
C. Session-based
D. MAC address-based

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
Which of the following VSX components maintain layer 3 connectivity?
A. Virtual System in Bridge mode
B. Internal Virtual Switch
C. External Virtual Switch
D. Virtual Router
E. VLAN interface
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
A Virtual System in Bridge mode can:
A. Operate without IP addresses.
B. Participate in VPNs.
C. Segment an existing network.
D. Perform NAT.
E. Automatically include a spanning tree protocol for multi-switch environments.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 51
Consider the following scenario: A hub connects four hosts to a VLAN-Tagged port on a switch. The hosts have IP addresses ranging from 10.0.0.1 to 10.0.0.4. The switch adds a VLAN Tag of 400 to all communication passing through it. Once communication from the second host on the hub passes through the switch port on the way to its destination on the external network, how does the traffic appear in SmartView Tracker? Assume that traffic enters the Gateway on interface eth3.
A. eth3.2
B. eth3.400.2
C. eth3.400
D. eth3.2.400
E. eth3.402

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
Which of the following is NOT a virtual device that can be defined on a VSX Gateway?
A. Warp interface
B. Physical Interface
C. Virtual System
D. Virtual Switch
E. Virtual Router

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
When configuring the interfaces for Virtual Systems leading to a Virtual Switch, which of the following is required?
A. IP addresses on separate networks
B. IP addresses on the same network
C. Shared CMA management of the Virtual Systems
D. Unique subnet-mask settings
E. Different default Gateways

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
When configuring a VLAN environment for your VSX Gateway, you must first define the interface as VLAN-capable. Where is this interface configured?
A. Topology tab of the External Virtual Router
B. System Interfaces Allocation tab of the VSX Gateway object
C. System Interfaces tab of the VSX Gateway object
D. Resources tab of the Virtual System object
E. Topology tab of the Virtual System object
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55
Bridged Virtual Systems in a cluster monitor which of the following protocols, to fail over a bridged system?
A. VTP
B. MPLS
C. BPDU
D. STP
E. OSPF

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 56
Virtual Switches make packet-forwarding decisions based on which of the following?
A. Subnet mask
B. MAC address
C. Routing table
D. IP address
E. Traffic flow direction

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
Which of the following virtual devices will NOT fail over, if its interface fails in a VSX High Availability configuration?
A. Virtual System in Bridge mode
B. External Virtual Router
C. Internal Virtual Router
D. Virtual System with VLAN interfaces
E. Management Virtual System interface

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
When configuring Virtual Switch leading to the Internet, which of the following items is required when creating a Virtual Switch object?
A. Subnet mask
B. VLAN Tag
C. IP address
D. Dedicated interface
E. Default Gateway

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
At installation, the _________ is bound to all configured physical interfaces of a VSX Gateway, UNLESS the interfaces are specifically assigned to another component.
A. VSX Management Server
B. External Virtual Router
C. Synchronization Network
D. Management Virtual System
E. Internal Virtual Router
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
When configuring a new Virtual System for your VSX Gateway configuration, what should you do first?
A. Create a new Customer and CMA, to be used as the Virtual System’s Management Server.
B. Open the Admin CMA SmartDashboard, and create a new CMA object to be used as the Virtual System’s Management Server.
C. Add a new Virtual System to the Main Customer, so that the Admin CMA can be used as the Management Server.
D. Open the Global SmartDashboard, and create a new Virtual System object.
E. Open the Admin CMA SmartDashboard, and create a new Virtual System object.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
A Virtual Router performs which of the following tasks?
A. Security Policy application for protected customer networks
B. Inter-Virtual System routing
C. Synchronization between VSX Gateways in a cluster
D. Network Address Translation for protected customer networks
E. Packet inspection for protected customer networks

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
If you open the Policy Editor for a Virtual System in your VSX configuration and change the Global Properties settings to accept ICMP requests, which of the following occurs?
A. The settings for all Virtual Systems attached to the same Admin CMA are changed.
B. The settings for all Virtual Systems within a Customer are changed, regardless of CMA association.
C. No change takes place on any Policy. Global properties can only be configured in the Global Policy Editor.
D. The settings for all Virtual Systems on the MDS are updated to reflect the change.
E. The settings for all Virtual Systems managed by the same Customer CMA are changed.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 63
Which interface of the Management Virtual System (MVS) can be compared to the external interface of a traditional Security Gateway?
A. Warp interface leading from the MVS to the External Virtual Router
B. None; the External Virtual Router acts as the external interface to all Virtual Systems configured on the VSX Gateway.
C. Dedicated management interface, typically eth0
D. Synchronization interface
E. Virtual interface leading from the MVS to the External Virtual Router

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 64
If a VSX Gateway is protecting multiple customer networks behind only one shared interface, the VSX Administrator must either configure __________ for source-based routing, or deploy a VLAN solution.
A. An Internal Virtual Router
B. Non-VLAN Interface Trunking
C. VSX Gateway High Availability
D. VSX Gateway Load Sharing
E. Multiple External Virtual Routers

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 65
Which of the following is the only interface configured by running sysconfig, during the installation of a VSX Gateway in a single Gateway environment?
A. Synchronization interface
B. Dedicated Customer interface
C. Internal Virtual Router interface
D. Management interface
E. External interface

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
The __________ forwards packets between interfaces of a Virtual System.
A. Internal Packet Routing Module
B. Context Identification Module
C. Virtual IP Stack
D. External Virtual Router
E. Virtual Switch

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
The External Virtual Router is associated with a dedicated interface. It is considered to be which type of interface?
A. Warp
B. Synchronization
C. Virtual
D. Physical
E. Symbolic

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 68
When installing the Security Policy of a Management Virtual System (MVS), what objects are available for Policy installation, other than the MVS?
A. All configured Virtual Routers
B. No other object is available for Policy installation.
C. All configured Virtual Systems
D. All configured Virtual Systems and the External Virtual Router
E. All configured Virtual Switches

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 69
When configuring the VSX Gateway, it is important to reboot after running which of the following commands for the first time?
A. vsx sysconfig
B. fwconfig
C. cpconfig
D. cpconfig vsx
E. vsxconfig
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
The __________ interface is configured in a VLAN environment, to allow multiple Virtual Systems to share a single physical interface on a VSX Gateway.
A. Synchronization
B. Warp
C. Symbolic
D. Physical
E. Virtual

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 71
Which of the following virtual devices will NOT fail over, if its interface fails in a VSX High Availability configuration?
A. Virtual Switch
B. Virtual System with VLAN interfaces
C. Management Virtual System interfaces
D. External Virtual Router
E. Virtual System with dedicated interfaces

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
A Virtual System in Bridge mode is a Virtual System that implements:
A. Dynamic IP routing.
B. Native layer-2 communications.
C. VLAN Tagging.
D. IP routing.
E. Network Address Translation.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 73
When deploying a VSX Gateway managed by a Provider-1 MDS, how many Certificate Authorities will the deployment have?
A. Three; one for the SmartCenter Server, one shared by all Virtual Systems, and one shared by all Virtual Routers
B. One, shared by all components
C. One for each CMA in your configuration
D. One for each Virtual System and Virtual Router configured on the VSX Gateway
E. Two; one for the SmartCenter Server, and one shared by all Virtual Systems and Virtual Routers

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 74
When configuring Virtual Switch leading to the Internet, which of the following items is required when creating a Virtual Switch object?
A. Subnet mask
B. VLAN Tag
C. IP address
D. Dedicated interface
E. Default Gateway

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 75
A Virtual Router performs which of the following tasks?
A. Packet forwarding without inspection
B. IP spoofing inspection for protected customer networks
C. Layer 2 packet forwarding
D. VLAN Tagging
E. Routing from Virtual Systems to the Internet

Correct Answer: E

The Cisco contains more than 400 practice questions for the Checkpoint 156-816 exams,including simulation-based questions.Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the Checkpoint 156-816 exams network simulation software.

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 62-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE