Home » Alcatel-Lucent » Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 PDF, Provide Discount Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 Cert Exam Online Store

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 PDF, Provide Discount Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 Cert Exam Online Store

Flydumps ensures Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 study guide are the newest and valid enough to help you pass the test.Please visit Flydumps.com and get valid Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 PDF and VCE exam dumps with free new version.100% valid and success.

QUESTION 36
Given the scheduler-policy below, how much bandwidth can the best effort traffic receive (PIR and CIR), when the ingress rate of each queue is 10Mbps?

A. PIR = 1Mbps, CIR = 1Mbps
B. PIR = 0Mbps, CIR = 0Mbps
C. PIR = 10Mbps, CIR = 2Mbps
D. PIR = 5Mbps, CIR = 1Mbps
E. PIR = 2Mbps, CIR = 2Mbps ActualTests.com

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
Given the scheduler-policy below, which of the following can be done to guarantee that the Best Effort traffic receives its configured CIR value?

A. Change the Best Effort queue Level value to 8
B. Don’t change anything. It is already guaranteed to receive its CIR
C. Change the Best Effort queue CIR-Level value to 1
D. Change the CIR-Weight value of the AF queue to 0

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 38
On the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, ATM traffic is classified at the ingress SAP based on what two parameters?
A. AAL5 q-bit and CLP bit
B. 802.1q outer label, impressed p-bits
C. Q-in-Q, VCI/PCI
D. Service category and CLP bit
E. FRF.5 markings, FRF.8 DLCI
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
Which of the following are not entities of the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR on which you can apply a network-queue policy? Choose all that apply.
A. Router interfaces
B. MDAs
C. SONET/SDH ports
D. Ethernet ports
E. Service SAPs

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 40
On the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, which of the following QoS policy parameters can be overridden using QoS Runtime Instantiation? Choose 3 answers.
A. High-priority-only in the SAP-egress policy
B. Queue mode in the SAP-ingress policy
C. Adaptation Rule in the SAP-ingress policy
D. The Rate and CIR in the network queue policy
E. The parent scheduler in the scheduler policy

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 41
ActualTests.com
Which of the following QoS functions does the slope-policy perform?

A. Classification
B. Marking
C. Queuing
D. Congestion Management
E. Scheduling

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 42
True or False. The service provider has both a VLL (ePipe) service and a VPLS service as shown in the diagram below. At router PE B traffic arriving from both services will have the same network- queue policy applied.

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 43
True or False. If no QoS policies are configured and applied on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, the router will not be able to provide QoS.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 44
On the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR which of the following QoS related policies can be configured on a SAP? Choose all that apply.
A. Slope-policy
B. Sap-ingress policy
C. Sap-egress policy
D. Network-queue policy
E. Scheduler-policy

Correct Answer: BCE QUESTION 45
Up to how many sap-ingress policies can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 46
Which of the following is not a policy required to implement QoS on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. Sap-ingress policy
B. atm-td-profile policy
C. Network policy
D. Accounting policy
E. Network-queue policy

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 47
Given the sap-ingress policy below, which of the following statements are false? ActualTests.com

ActualTests.com
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 22 Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107: Practice Exam
A. Queue 5 is using priority mode
B. UDP traffic can be serviced at a maximum rate of 20 Mbps
C. Ping traffic is put in queue 5
D. Queue 5 and queue 6 will receive equal portions of any remaining available bandwidth to meet their above CIR bandwidth requirements
E. The schedulerigh must be a tier 1 scheduler

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 48
Which of the following is not a QoS related policy on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. Sap-ingress policy
B. Network policy
C. Marking-policy
D. Scheduler-policy
E. sSope-policy

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
Which of the following QoS functions does the network policy perform? Choose all that apply.
A. Classification
B. Marking
C. Queuing
D. Congestion Management ActualTests.com
E. Scheduling

Correct Answer: AB

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 contains a powerful new testing engine that allows you to focus on individual topic areas or take complete, timed exams from Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107.The assessment engine also tracks your performance and presents feedback on a module-by-module basis, providing question-by-question  Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 to the text and laying out a complete study plan for review.  Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 also includes a wealth of hands-on practice exercises and a copy of the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 network simulation software that allows you to practice your Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 hands-on skills in a virtual lab environment.The Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 supporting website keeps you fully informed of any exam changes

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps

microsoft azure exam dumps

microsoft data exam dumps

microsoft dynamics 365 exam dumps

microsoft 365 exam dumps

microsoft fundamentals exam dumps

microsoft certified exam dumps

microsoft mta exam dumps

more… microsoft exam dumps